Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 4

Tuesday, October 12, 2010 - Wednesday, October 13, 2010    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2010

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:32.5 Andrew Valenski 12 Massapequa  
2 17:04.3 Ryan Rausch 12 Oceanside  
3 17:08.2 Timmy Callahan 12 Massapequa  
4 17:26.3 Nick DeLuna 12 Massapequa  
5 17:55.2 Brian Benesch 10 Oceanside  
6 17:57.5 Kyle Smith 10 Massapequa  
7 18:01.0 Dominic Esposito 11 Massapequa  
8 18:03.1 Ryan Cooney 10 Massapequa  
9 18:15.4 Mike Puleio 10 Massapequa  
10 18:19.0 Anoj Ilanges 11 Oceanside  
11 18:25.6 Rich Gold 11 Oceanside  
12 18:32.7 Jordan Fisher 11 MacArthur  
13 18:34.0 Wayne McLaughlin 12 Baldwin  
14 18:35.0 Marshall Henry 12 Baldwin  
15 18:38.7 Robert Kelly 10 Oceanside  
16 18:50.0 Ryan Clifford 8 MacArthur  
17 18:51.2 Bryant Babel 9 Oceanside  
18 18:51.4 Brian Sayrafe 10 Massapequa  
19 19:02.4 Sean Aquilino 10 MacArthur  
20 19:25.0 Gracius Claude 11 Oceanside  
21 19:27.4 Dan Archer 12 MacArthur  
22 19:44.9 Danny Barrett 11 MacArthur  
23 20:14.1 Joseph Kocaj 9 Oceanside  
24 20:22.5 Michael Camacho 12 MacArthur  
25 20:24.6 Joe Orselli 10 Baldwin  
26 20:33.2 Erik Chevez 11 MacArthur  
27 20:43.4 Kevin Cheong 9 Baldwin  
28 21:00.0 Steve Stomber 11 Oceanside  
29 21:00.7 Karl Desil 12 Baldwin  
30 21:07.0 Robert D'Angelo 12 MacArthur  
31 21:10.9 Eric Russo 10 MacArthur  
32 21:23.0 Nickolas Boroda 11 Massapequa  
33 21:26.0 David Coard 12 Baldwin  
34 22:00.6 Brian Fitzpatrick 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:15.1 Tyler Moritz 12 Syosset  
2 18:15.5 Alex Bertrand 10 Syosset  
3 18:39.2 Ryan DePinto 9 Syosset  
4 18:55.6 Andrew Ren 12 Plainview Kennedy  
5 19:10.9 Kevin Sun 11 Syosset  
6 19:14.2 Adam Struhl 9 Syosset  
7 19:17.5 Carle Wirshba 11 Plainview Kennedy  
8 19:19.6 Louis Buchman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
9 19:34.3 Dale Mittleman 9 Syosset  
10 19:43.9 Tommy Vittucci 9 Syosset  
11 19:50.6 Brett Malamud 11 Plainview Kennedy  
12 20:07.2 Kevin Castillo 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 20:07.6 Varun Shivakumar 10 Plainview Kennedy  
14 20:20.7 Louis Dietchweiler 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 20:23.5 Greg Ricken 12 Syosset  
16 21:10.0 Jonathan Mass 11 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:36.0 Aakaash Pillalamarri 11 Herricks  
2 16:38.0 Sean Grady 11 East Meadow  
3 17:28.0 Jack McGuire 11 Herricks  
4 17:29.0 Gabriel DeSilva 10 Herricks  
5 17:42.0 Chaz Ramos 12 Freeport  
6 17:43.0 Michael Dolan 11 Herricks  
7 17:45.0 Rami Chami 12 East Meadow  
8 17:46.0 Nick Torres 12 East Meadow  
9 18:01.0 Nick Barolay 12 East Meadow  
10 18:05.0 Joe Depalma 10 Farmingdale  
11 18:28.0 Nick Russo 12 Farmingdale  
12 18:30.0 Greg Barrabi 11 East Meadow  
13 18:45.0 Brian Hui 12 East Meadow  
14 18:46.0 Yonatan Benyamini 11 Herricks  
15 18:46.2 Jon Bura 12 East Meadow  
16 18:50.0 Scott Sanders 11 East Meadow  
17 18:52.0 Mike Hogan 12 Herricks  
18 19:04.0 Sayyid Abdullah 11 Freeport  
19 19:07.0 Alex Molina 11 Farmingdale  
20 19:12.0 Andrew Farrell 10 Herricks  
21 19:21.0 Mark Ginter 10 Herricks  
22 19:21.2 Bradley Amazon 11 Farmingdale  
23 19:31.0 Evan Asher 12 East Meadow  
24 19:39.0 Tom Ford 12 East Meadow  
25 19:46.0 Christopher Farrell 12 Herricks  
26 19:53.0 Joe Caramante 12 East Meadow  
27 20:01.0 Carey Dabney 12 Freeport  
28 20:06.0 Nicholas Vitale 12 Farmingdale  
29 20:08.0 Justin Grant 10 Freeport  
30 20:31.0 Craig Sablah 12 Freeport  
31 20:34.0 Yusuf Abdullah 12 Freeport  
32 20:52.0 Chris Abel 12 Farmingdale  
33 20:55.0 James Newman 11 Herricks  
34 21:37.0 John Mckeon 11 Farmingdale  
35 21:38.0 Julian Ponce 11 Freeport  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:43.1 Taylor Titcomb 11 Port Washington  
2 16:55.7 Sidharth Kakkar 10 Port Washington  
3 17:43.1 Nicolas Sapountzis 10 Port Washington  
4 17:44.1 Paolo Bertolotti 11 Port Washington  
5 17:48.0 Ryan Schwartz 11 Port Washington  
6 17:53.8 Shoki Yamada 10 Port Washington  
7 17:59.4 Leo Potters 9 Port Washington  
8 18:01.8 Jonathan Cruz 11 Port Washington  
9 18:22.4 Jackson Lathrop 10 Port Washington  
10 18:38.7 Chun Liu 12 Port Washington  
11 20:00.3 Paul Salvodon 11 Uniondale  
12 20:14.1 Andre Bailey 12 Uniondale  
13 20:18.5 Stephen Muir 11 Uniondale  
14 20:20.0 Michael DeSimone 11 Hicksville  
15 20:39.0 Justin Torres 12 Uniondale  
16 20:54.2 Daniel Clayton 10 Uniondale  
17 20:54.6 Brian Shea 10 Hicksville  
18 20:55.4 Nicholas Chen 11 Hicksville  
19 21:15.7 Luis Sosa 10 Uniondale  
20 21:26.4 Cameron Cipolla 9 Hicksville  
21 22:05.1 Brandon Wagner 12 Uniondale  
22 22:10.0 Robert Karman 12 Hicksville  
23 22:12.0 Glen Forsythe 12 Uniondale  
24 22:16.3 Vinay Kumbar 12 Hicksville  
25 24:00.0 Jahton Anderson 11 Uniondale  
26 25:00.0 Garvin Williams 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:33.6 Daniel Siegel 12 Great Neck South  
2 17:48.2 Nicholas Ross 11 Great Neck South  
3 17:50.0 Jacques Saint-Juste 11 Elmont  
4 18:02.0 Dan Finnegan 10 Garden City  
5 18:05.0 Alex Morris 12 Garden City  
6 18:07.0 Andrew Morra 10 Garden City  
7 18:15.1 Jose Madirgal 12 Great Neck South  
8 18:27.9 Alexander Cowen 9 Great Neck South  
9 18:28.0 Mark DeSantis 9 Garden City  
10 18:41.0 Neil Quigley 10 Garden City  
11 18:46.8 Thomas Mishra 12 Great Neck South  
12 18:51.0 Angelo Melendez 12 Elmont  
13 18:54.0 Dan Muller 11 Garden City  
14 19:35.0 Tim Feyer 9 Garden City  
15 19:48.7 Thomas Tong 12 Great Neck South  
16 19:56.6 Mathew Chian 11 Great Neck South  
17 19:56.7 Tom Pitella 11 Garden City  
18 20:00.7 Joash Mathew 11 Great Neck South  
19 20:18.0 Mike Mongelli 12 Garden City  
20 20:47.4 Parth Patel 11 Great Neck South  
21 22:19.0 William Allen 12 Elmont  
22 23:10.0 Kadeem Smith 11 Elmont  
23 23:12.6 Kent Ng 11 Great Neck South  
24 26:17.0 Kristof Lodge 11 Elmont  
25 27:25.0 Virlendy Volcy 12 Elmont  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:25.0 Owen Skeete 12 Westbury  
2 16:34.7 James Panetta 12 Calhoun  
3 16:47.6 Tim Campbell 12 Calhoun  
4 17:02.9 Kenneth Woo 12 Calhoun  
5 17:26.9 Casey Bader 12 Calhoun  
6 17:34.6 Nicholas Macaluso 12 Calhoun  
7 17:42.8 Zach Toner 10 Calhoun  
8 17:48.0 Jack Curran 10 Calhoun  
9 17:57.0 Ori Carlin 10 Roslyn  
10 18:05.1 Nicholas Haile 11 Calhoun  
11 18:41.5 Chris Landi 10 Calhoun  
12 19:20.0 Jacob Kashani 10 Roslyn  
13 19:28.7 Blake Isaacs 12 Calhoun  
14 19:43.0 Jeff Saint Macary 12 Carey  
15 20:04.0 Caleb Balbera 11 Roslyn  
16 20:07.0 Michael Falco 12 Carey  
17 20:16.0 Luke Pascale 10 Roslyn  
18 20:59.0 Nico Ritirato 10 Carey  
19 21:06.0 Jeremy Diaz 12 Roslyn  
20 21:14.0 Joshua Khalou 10 Roslyn  
21 21:16.0 Garrett Anderson 10 Roslyn  
22 21:20.0 Evan Spinner 11 Roslyn  
23 21:23.0 Parham Shabazi 9 Roslyn  
24 21:26.0 Jason Babazadeh 12 Roslyn  
25 21:31.0 Wisard Dextra 11 Westbury  
26 23:02.0 Romain Saint-Germain 11 Westbury  
27 24:24.0 Grant Kadell 10 Carey  
28 24:30.0 Kevin Narvaez 10 Carey  
29 26:36.0 Brendan Murchie 10 Carey  
30 28:33.0 Adrian Denner 9 Carey  
31 29:52.0 Michael Acierno 10 Carey  
32 35:23.0 James Scarry 9 Carey  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.0 Zach Lifman 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 18:41.0 Steven Morales 11 VS Central  
3 19:06.0 Jon Abramson 12 JFK Bellmore  
4 19:17.0 Kevin Lopez 12 VS Central  
5 19:41.0 Andrew Wood 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 20:05.0 Eric Grossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 20:07.0 Thomas Mistretta 9 JFK Bellmore  
8 20:17.0 Christopher Barber 12 VS Central  
9 20:25.0 Ryan Wu 9 Jericho  
10 20:35.0 Justin Sanchez 9 VS Central  
11 20:41.0 Mauricio Salas 12 VS Central  
12 20:45.0 Archer Casimir 9 VS Central  
13 20:45.8 John Mahon 9 JFK Bellmore  
14 20:53.0 Christian Salas 9 VS Central  
15 21:13.0 Justin Mastromarino 11 VS Central  
16 21:14.0 Chandrapaul Latchman 12 VS Central  
17 21:15.0 Paul Geraci 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 21:37.0 Andrew Baio 11 JFK Bellmore  
19 21:48.0 Peter Marin 9 VS Central  
20 22:14.0 David Finkelstein 9 Jericho  
21 22:23.0 Tyler Krypell 10 Jericho  
22 22:29.0 Jake Hirsh 10 Jericho  
23 22:40.0 Brian Schwartz 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 24:14.0 Jeremy Tucker 10 Jericho  
25 24:23.0 Robert Licetti 10 Jericho  
26 25:26.0 Oliver Hu 9 Jericho  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:13.0 Danny Reilly 11 Wantagh  
2 17:20.0 Mike Darnell 11 Wantagh  
3 17:32.0 Brendan Donohue 11 Mepham  
4 17:46.0 Martin Egan 12 Wantagh  
5 17:50.0 Gabriel Skugor 11 New Hyde Park  
6 18:08.0 Tim Reilly 9 Wantagh  
7 18:10.0 Shaun Bogart 12 Long Beach  
8 18:14.0 Nicholas Spear 12 Mepham  
9 18:15.8 Eric Abasolo 11 Long Beach  
10 18:17.0 Nicholas Gangi 12 Mepham  
11 18:18.0 Mike Stewart 11 Wantagh  
12 18:29.0 Vin Tesoriero 10 Wantagh  
13 18:30.0 George Lawoo 11 Mepham  
14 18:51.0 Daniel Tracy 10 Mepham  
15 18:52.0 Zach Hoffman 12 Mepham  
16 18:53.0 Brian Keohane 9 Mepham  
17 18:59.5 Peter Morelli 14 Long Beach  
18 19:02.0 Joe Skidmore 10 Mepham  
19 19:05.0 Pat Lavin 10 Wantagh  
20 19:10.0 James Fallon 12 New Hyde Park  
21 19:14.0 Dan Chalytonowicz 11 Wantagh  
22 19:15.0 Andrew Blonairz 9 Wantagh  
23 19:24.0 Christopher Rincon 10 Long Beach  
24 19:44.0 Joseph Ferreri Jr 12 Mepham  
25 19:54.5 Carlos Benavides 11 Long Beach  
26 20:08.0 John Daily 11 New Hyde Park  
27 20:09.0 Joseph Richards 10 New Hyde Park  
28 20:15.0 Chucky Bendernagel 10 Mepham  
29 20:55.0 Jerry Carroll-Parks 10 Long Beach  
30 21:02.0 JAYMEN Teemer 12 Long Beach  
31 21:31.0 Rahul Raveendran 11 New Hyde Park  
32 21:37.0 Nikil Sunilkumar 12 New Hyde Park  
33 21:44.0 Jim Jose 12 New Hyde Park  
34 22:09.0 Michael Fitzsimons 10 Long Beach  
35 22:45.0 Leon Yeap 12 New Hyde Park  
36 23:55.0 Jerry Jose 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:51.0 Jakub Micko 11 Glen Cove  
2 18:40.0 Jesse Bua 10 Lynbrook  
3 18:42.0 Luke Germanakos 8 Lynbrook  
4 19:09.0 Peter Lithen 10 Lynbrook  
5 19:21.0 Kieran O'Reilly 10 Sewanhaka  
6 19:22.0 Joseph oconnor 12 Lynbrook  
7 19:40.0 Dominick Sierzega 11 Glen Cove  
8 20:03.0 John Lazo 10 Sewanhaka  
9 20:10.0 Paul Papandrew 9 Lynbrook  
10 20:11.0 Matt Campbell 10 Lynbrook  
11 20:30.0 Mathew Strobel 11 Lynbrook  
12 20:37.0 Matt Paris 9 Lynbrook  
13 20:55.0 Andrew Ferrall 9 Lynbrook  
14 21:08.0 Brian Donaldson 10 Lynbrook  
15 21:08.0 Ricky Liang 11 Glen Cove  
16 21:09.0 Dylan Picart 9 Sewanhaka  
17 21:22.0 Paul Johnson 10 Sewanhaka  
18 22:00.0 Luis Ogando 12 Glen Cove  
19 22:02.0 Elias Blinkoff 10 Glen Cove  
20 22:04.0 Anthony DiLeo 12 Glen Cove  
21 22:08.0 Carlos Cruz 9 Glen Cove  
22 22:12.0 Robert Dowling 9 Sewanhaka  
23 22:45.0 Daniel Whitley 11 Glen Cove  
24 22:46.0 Joseph Dejesus 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:24.0 Thomas Garcia 12 Floral Park  
2 17:29.0 Austin Allegria 12 VS South  
3 17:58.0 Randy Williams 12 South Side  
4 18:03.0 Sean Culkin 11 South Side  
5 19:16.0 Robert Aldana 10 South Side  
6 19:25.0 Jean Pierre Toledo 12 Lawrence  
7 19:31.0 Will Duggan 9 South Side  
8 19:35.0 Matthew Phillips 11 Floral Park  
9 19:37.0 James Hallwood 12 South Side  
10 19:39.0 Carlos Barycki 10 South Side  
11 19:52.0 Dean Perez 12 Lawrence  
12 19:53.0 Hunter Rainis 10 South Side  
13 20:04.0 James Scott 11 South Side  
14 20:19.0 Harbir Singh 12 VS South  
15 20:20.0 Nick Turco 10 Lawrence  
16 20:31.0 Daniel Feldman 12 South Side  
17 20:36.0 Michael Worth 10 Floral Park  
18 20:57.0 George Hartoularos 12 Lawrence  
19 21:02.0 Shawn Green 10 Lawrence  
20 21:10.0 Stephen Marcott 12 VS South  
21 21:12.0 Ryan Culley 10 South Side  
22 21:25.0 Matthew Eberhardt 12 VS South  
23 21:38.0 Elon Packin 12 Lawrence  
24 22:10.0 Kevin Lao 11 Floral Park  
25 22:13.0 Jermani Hawkins 12 VS South  
26 22:38.0 Christian Gomez 12 Lawrence  
27 22:38.2 Daniel Bostrom 9 Floral Park  
28 22:49.0 Conor Klaum 9 Floral Park  
29 23:18.0 Andrew Burkhardt 10 Floral Park  
30 23:48.0 Langston Clark 12 Floral Park  
31 23:49.0 Ryan Flood 11 VS South  
32 24:36.0 Alex Slavin 10 Floral Park  
33 31:25.0 Brandon Green 9 VS South  
34 32:00.0 Erison Estevez 12 Floral Park  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:32.0 Dmitry Baptiste 9 Hewlett  
2 18:34.0 Lamar Letts 11 Hewlett  
3 19:00.0 Rodrigo Ulloa 10 Hewlett  
4 19:01.0 Neil Cohen 12 Hewlett  
5 19:44.0 Brandon Ruiz 11 West Hemp  
6 19:59.0 Jeremy Kaplowitz 12 Hewlett  
7 20:01.0 Colin Radcliffe 11 Bethpage  
8 20:03.0 Philip Haas 11 Hewlett  
9 20:06.0 Daniel Alanko 12 Bethpage  
10 20:56.0 Michael Ganz 12 Bethpage  
11 20:58.0 Jason Steiner 11 West Hemp  
12 20:58.0 Herard Aguste 10 West Hemp  
13 21:17.0 Zachary Cho 9 Hewlett  
14 21:29.0 Jerry Kim 11 Bethpage  
15 21:46.0 Aaron Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
16 21:52.0 Alex Russo 9 Bethpage  
17 21:59.0 Taylor Heath 12 Hewlett  
18 22:00.0 Graham Phillips 11 Bethpage  
19 22:25.0 Brandon Marino 12 Bethpage  
20 22:33.0 Mark Han 12 Bethpage  
21 22:39.0 Matthew Josephs 9 Bethpage  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:36.7 Charlie Morris 11 Manhasset HS  
2 16:40.4 Stephen Bourguet 10 Manhasset HS  
3 17:37.5 Alex Schifter 12 Great Neck North  
4 18:23.9 Jonathan Thomas 12 Manhasset HS  
5 18:24.8 Mark Chouryguin 10 Manhasset HS  
6 19:04.1 Ryan Press 12 Great Neck North  
7 19:08.1 Frank DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
8 19:10.7 Matt Austin 11 Great Neck North  
9 19:12.3 Alexander Yee 12 Great Neck North  
10 19:14.4 David Nassirian 9 Manhasset HS  
11 19:26.9 Louis Liberta 12 Manhasset HS  
12 19:44.2 Ben Khordipour 12 Great Neck North  
13 20:06.9 Donald Spampinato 10 Manhasset HS  
14 20:14.9 Matthew Tam 10 Manhasset HS  
15 20:19.2 Daniel Waterbury 12 Plainedge  
16 20:21.9 Josh Ebrahimi 12 Great Neck North  
17 20:29.8 Sam Klein 12 Great Neck North  
18 20:43.5 Sami Mansoor 10 Manhasset HS  
19 20:43.8 Gabriel Motola 12 Great Neck North  
20 20:52.7 Matthew Wilshere 10 Manhasset HS  
21 21:11.4 John DeFranco 12 Plainedge  
22 21:15.5 Kevin Dreyer 11 Plainedge  
23 21:15.9 Jonathan Taryan 12 Great Neck North  
24 21:55.3 Matthew Kasban 10 Plainedge  
25 22:40.7 Ben Freudman 11 Great Neck North  
26 27:40.0 Thomas Nokelty 9 Plainedge  
27 40:00.0 Christopher Califano 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:52.0 Matthew Savino 12 Seaford  
2 17:58.0 Joseph Miller 9 Seaford  
3 18:43.0 Kevin Jania 11 Locust Valley  
4 19:01.0 C.J. Madey 12 Carle Place  
5 19:07.0 Ryan Malone 12 Locust Valley  
6 19:20.0 Will Montgomery 12 Seaford  
7 19:23.0 Tommy Curran 12 Seaford  
8 19:41.0 Gregory Caso 9 Locust Valley  
9 19:49.0 James Green 14 Seaford  
10 19:55.0 Zachary Zieniewicz 12 Seaford  
11 20:05.0 Samuel Ward 8 Locust Valley  
12 20:10.0 Timothy Gregory 11 Seaford  
13 20:24.0 Nicholas Parente 12 Locust Valley  
14 20:36.0 Adam Dietchman 12 Locust Valley  
15 20:49.0 Hayden Walsh 9 Locust Valley  
16 20:59.0 Matthew Provenzano 12 Seaford  
17 21:08.0 Scott Udisky 10 Locust Valley  
18 21:20.0 Antonio Posillico 11 Carle Place  
19 21:43.0 Andrew Rivera 12 Seaford  
20 21:57.0 Daniel Casalino 9 Locust Valley  
21 22:32.0 Ben Martines 10 Carle Place  
22 22:52.0 Luke DeIulio 9 Carle Place  
23 23:29.0 Allen Madey 11 Carle Place  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:18.0 John Duffy 12 Island Trees  
2 18:08.0 Visal Mohanan 12 VS North  
3 18:13.0 Joseph Rossi 12 VS North  
4 18:20.0 Chris Edouard 12 VS North  
5 18:21.0 Thomas Bardabelias 11 VS North  
6 18:23.0 Jonathan Schloth 9 East Rockaway  
7 18:30.0 John Peterson 12 VS North  
8 18:31.0 Samuel Catalano 11 VS North  
9 19:21.0 Matthew Fuller 12 East Rockaway  
10 19:51.0 Nick McClure 12 East Rockaway  
11 20:09.0 James Geiser 11 East Rockaway  
12 20:31.0 Jonathan Salvage 12 Island Trees  
13 20:40.0 George Marglin 11 Island Trees  
14 21:17.0 Christopher Breidenbach 11 East Rockaway  
15 22:31.0 Chris Meile 11 Island Trees  
16 23:23.0 Zachary Bugge 11 VS North  
17 23:40.0 Jack Nicoletti 12 East Rockaway  
18 23:57.0 Daniel Boll 12 East Rockaway  
19 24:28.0 Vincent Celeste 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:28.0 Eric Ratner 11 Clarke  
2 18:29.0 Kevin Flores 12 Clarke  
3 18:51.0 Kevin Clements 12 Clarke  
4 18:55.0 Glenn Lostritto 8 Friends Academy  
5 19:02.0 Chris Marohn 11 Clarke  
6 20:05.0 William Donnelly 12 Wheatley  
7 20:06.0 Saad Khanzada 12 Wheatley  
8 20:07.0 Nickolas Conte 10 Wheatley  
9 20:16.0 Rob Adams 11 Friends Academy  
10 20:17.0 Manny Fuertes 11 Clarke  
11 20:28.0 Patrick Crowley 9 Friends Academy  
12 20:33.8 Cole Valentino 10 Friends Academy  
13 20:34.0 Sahil Massand 9 Friends Academy  
14 20:38.0 Michael Leanord 12 Clarke  
15 21:03.0 Kevin Flores 12 Clarke  
16 21:32.0 William Colvin 10 Clarke  
17 21:33.0 Evan Gottstein 11 Clarke  
18 22:03.0 Will Duke 11 Friends Academy  
19 22:22.0 Tyler Scheiner 11 Wheatley  
20 22:34.0 Dillon Hanel 9 Wheatley  
21 22:45.0 Andrew Leaser 10 Roosevelt  
22 22:51.0 Adam Fung 11 Wheatley  
23 23:05.0 Ari Zarin 11 Wheatley  
24 24:10.0 Zach Kriesberg 10 Friends Academy  
25 26:42.0 Graham Pancer 12 Friends Academy  
26 27:28.0 Malik Duff 12 Roosevelt  
27 27:31.0 Richard Clifford 11 Roosevelt  
28 30:45.0 Shaquille Ware 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.1 Joe LaCorte 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:34.0 Fred Lang 10 Mineola  
3 17:39.0 Nuno Tinoco 12 Mineola  
4 17:46.0 Travis Laderer 9 North Shore  
5 17:54.0 Steven Tortora 11 Oyster Bay  
6 18:15.0 Nick Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
7 18:18.0 Dylan Smith 9 North Shore  
8 18:27.0 Patryk Tauter 10 Oyster Bay  
9 18:40.3 TJ Butler 10 Oyster Bay  
10 18:42.0 Chris Kulis 12 Oyster Bay  
11 18:51.0 Jake Tavernite 9 Mineola  
12 19:04.0 Mike Collins 9 Mineola  
13 19:17.0 Max Korten 11 North Shore  
14 19:45.0 Kenny Hanlon 9 CSH  
15 19:58.0 Pedro Vela 11 Mineola  
16 19:59.0 Andrew Kenn 12 Oyster Bay  
17 20:05.0 Austin Davidow 11 North Shore  
18 20:08.0 Zach Morris 12 Mineola  
19 20:38.0 Brad Coleman 10 Mineola  
20 20:42.0 Bobby Singh 12 Oyster Bay  
21 20:43.0 Christian VanPak 10 North Shore  
22 20:46.0 Jonathan Mattner 10 North Shore  
23 21:01.0 Anthony Cartagine 10 North Shore  
24 21:06.2 Eric Horowitz 11 Oyster Bay  
25 21:08.2 Alexa Ritacco Oyster Bay  
26 21:33.0 Patrick Hefferman 9 North Shore  
27 22:01.0 Joseph Mulder 10 Mineola  
28 22:50.0 Sergio Vigario 12 Mineola  
29 24:09.0 Benjamin Skiaker 11 CSH  
 

Race: JV413     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:43.3 Jake MacAvoy 10 Massapequa  
2 18:57.9 Dean Goodspeed 12 Port Washington  
3 19:06.0 Julian Faccibene 10 Port Washington  
4 19:10.0 Miles Kurtz 10 Port Washington  
5 19:14.8 Dan Varon 12 Massapequa  
6 19:19.4 Henry Peltz 11 Port Washington  
7 19:20.0 Matthew McAuliffe 11 Port Washington  
8 19:21.3 Brian Cruz 11 East Meadow  
9 19:26.9 William Hanley 9 Massapequa  
10 19:27.6 Eamon Sheerin 11 Syosset  
11 19:34.2 James Rail 10 Massapequa  
12 19:40.7 Kelson Haberlack 10 Massapequa  
13 19:48.9 Jonathan Cruz 11 Port Washington  
14 19:49.3 Bryce Keller 10 Port Washington  
15 19:50.2 Stephen Tranchina 9 Manhasset HS  
16 19:51.6 John Marcucci 9 Manhasset HS  
17 19:54.6 Matt Wittlinger 12 East Meadow  
18 20:03.1 Harry Mann 12 Port Washington  
19 20:06.9 Simon Nwana 9 Syosset  
20 20:08.0 Steven Budinic 11 Port Washington  
21 20:11.0 Jeffrey Nan 10 Manhasset HS  
22 20:12.2 Joe Caraciolo 11 Massapequa  
23 20:13.0 Kennedy Matthew 10 Port Washington  
24 20:13.6 Max Kimmel 11 South Side  
25 20:14.4 John Coyle 11 East Meadow  
26 20:15.4 Aaron Goodman 12 Port Washington  
27 20:15.8 Joseph Pinto 9 Massapequa  
28 20:16.4 Michael Esswein 11 Syosset  
29 20:17.9 Eric Hitchings 10 Massapequa  
30 20:18.5 Liam Creagh 11 Massapequa  
31 20:23.5 Jacob Evans 11 Massapequa  
32 20:31.0 Taehoon Kim 10 Port Washington  
33 20:32.1 Denis McDonnell 10 Port Washington  
34 20:33.0 Kevin Clarke 12 East Meadow  
35 20:43.8 Sean Chenells 11 East Meadow  
36 20:46.7 Nikal Goyal 10 Syosset  
37 20:47.2 Brandon Birch 11 East Meadow  
38 20:56.0 Justin Liberta 9 Manhasset HS  
39 20:56.6 Drew O'Neil 10 South Side  
40 20:57.7 Jake Schlessinger 11 Syosset  
41 21:04.8 Justin Truglio 9 Port Washington  
42 21:11.7 Robert McKissick 10 Baldwin  
43 21:18.7 Caleb Jenkinson 11 Port Washington  
44 21:24.1 Korrey Shin 12 Port Washington  
45 21:26.6 Marcus Williams 10 South Side  
46 21:27.5 Lucas Smith 12 Port Washington  
47 21:28.2 Andy (Chang) Su 12 Plainview Kennedy  
48 21:31.3 Andy Vittucci 11 Syosset  
49 21:34.1 Anthony Carnevale 9 Massapequa  
50 21:34.4 Brent Carris 10 South Side  
51 21:34.6 Brendan Gaghan 10 Farmingdale  
52 21:36.0 Patrick Fahey 9 Manhasset HS  
53 21:38.2 Steven Choy 12 East Meadow  
54 21:42.0 Paolo Acuna 12 East Meadow  
55 21:43.3 Scott Katzmann 9 Manhasset HS  
56 21:46.0 Andrew Quiles 9 Oceanside  
57 21:46.7 George Weiss 9 Port Washington  
58 21:49.2 Brian Marckesano 9 South Side  
59 21:50.7 Brendon Prashad 9 South Side  
60 21:51.3 Dan Miller 9 Oceanside  
61 21:52.1 Michael Kusnierek 9 Manhasset HS  
62 22:00.2 Andrew Caraciolo 9 Massapequa  
63 22:00.7 Jacob Petty 9 Port Washington  
64 22:03.2 Brandon Tabone 12 Massapequa  
65 22:07.7 Devon Liu 9 Port Washington  
66 22:08.2 Edaf Sarwar 11 Herricks  
67 22:08.7 Oscar Zegarra 10 Baldwin  
68 22:10.6 Adam Bender 12 East Meadow  
69 22:11.1 Derrick Trinidad 9 Syosset  
70 22:12.1 Matt Corbume 14 East Meadow  
71 22:14.5 Matthew Hakimian 11 Great Neck North  
72 22:18.7 David Lam 9 Syosset  
73 22:21.1 Kenneth Connolly 10 Farmingdale  
74 22:21.8 Timothy Woods 9 Massapequa  
75 22:26.7 Albert Chavesta 11 Hewlett  
76 22:27.5 Brian O'Sullivan 9 Massapequa  
77 22:28.1 Joseph Salonia 10 Farmingdale  
78 22:29.7 Dan Chang 12 East Meadow  
79 22:30.6 James Hallwood 12 South Side  
80 22:31.0 Ryan Brower 10 South Side  
81 22:31.8 Anthony Marden 10 Syosset  
82 22:32.3 Dan Blaustein 10 Massapequa  
83 22:32.9 Louis Nikolis 11 Herricks  
84 22:33.6 Mustafa Poonawala 10 Herricks  
85 22:37.3 Kyle Bloch 10 Hicksville  
86 22:41.8 Anthony Tesoriero 9 Massapequa  
87 22:43.3 Shane Vodicka 9 Syosset  
88 22:47.6 Nolan Miller 11 Baldwin  
89 22:49.6 Nick Marasco 10 South Side  
90 22:51.5 Ben Davoodzadeh 10 Great Neck North  
91 22:52.8 Brian Ethier 10 Great Neck North  
92 22:54.6 Paul J. Waszkiewicz 11 Farmingdale  
93 23:00.7 Corey Henderson 11 Lynbrook  
94 23:01.7 Benjamin Schor 9 Port Washington  
95 23:02.7 Thomas Clifton 10 Hicksville  
96 23:08.6 Kevin Li 11 Manhasset HS  
97 23:10.8 Danny Merola 11 Manhasset HS  
98 23:11.8 Robert Brachman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
99 23:14.1 Chris Garran 11 Baldwin  
100 23:25.4 Takuru Sunnaga 10 Syosset  
101 23:26.2 James Keenan 11 Farmingdale  
102 23:27.4 Peter Michelen 10 Herricks  
103 23:28.8 Timothy McConnell 10 Massapequa  
104 23:34.9 Brian Poole 11 Massapequa  
105 23:37.4 John Michael Calzadilla 11 Division Avenue  
106 23:42.1 Adam Crespo 10 Hicksville  
107 23:42.7 Thomas Gonzalez 12 Herricks  
108 23:45.8 Eric Murray 10 South Side  
109 23:46.1 Max Boykin 11 Hewlett  
110 23:50.2 Rob Tempesta 10 Farmingdale  
111 23:51.8 Alexander Aguirre 10 Farmingdale  
112 23:52.6 Kevin York 10 Manhasset HS  
113 23:53.5 Robert Godfried 9 Manhasset HS  
114 23:57.5 Darshveer Singh 9 Hicksville  
115 24:01.1 John Shelley 9 Oceanside  
116 24:03.9 Matt Grossman 11 East Meadow  
117 24:04.6 Tom Clark 11 MacArthur  
118 24:06.0 Sam Modico 10 South Side  
119 24:07.1 Ivailo Dukov 9 Hicksville  
120 24:09.8 Joe Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
121 24:10.9 Kyle Brophy 10 MacArthur  
122 24:13.1 Matt DeCillis 12 East Meadow  
123 24:18.1 Andrew Spera 11 Plainview Kennedy  
124 24:21.8 Drew Hochhauser 12 Oceanside  
125 24:22.6 Nick Redeker 10 South Side  
126 24:26.8 Brandon Hamroff 9 Great Neck North  
127 24:28.6 Joseph Palandrani 11 South Side  
128 24:31.9 Christopher Sola 12 Bethpage  
129 24:40.2 Onkar Singh 9 Hicksville  
130 24:48.1 Michael Collins 11 MacArthur  
131 24:57.0 Timothy Thompson 10 Farmingdale  
132 25:00.7 Ariel Kadouri 9 Great Neck North  
133 25:01.2 James Caulfield 9 Massapequa  
134 25:01.7 Will Gladstone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
135 25:02.1 Jared Smith 12 East Meadow  
136 25:04.2 Ben Breban 10 Lawrence  
137 25:08.4 Anthony Brennan 10 Massapequa  
138 25:08.9 Seoyoon Park 11 Port Washington  
139 25:09.6 Vibin Josh 12 Hicksville  
140 25:16.5 Johan Perez 10 Lawrence  
141 25:19.9 Miles Ashby 9 Baldwin  
142 25:24.0 Jonathan Kim 9 Bethpage  
143 25:24.5 Prerak Paul 12 Hicksville  
144 25:29.4 John Bacigalupo 9 Massapequa  
145 25:34.7 Christopher Lau 9 Hicksville  
146 25:35.8 Gurvinder Singh 9 Hicksville  
147 25:38.4 Kirran Tiwari 11 Floral Park  
148 25:40.2 Joseph Butensky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
149 25:44.3 William Dalessandro 10 Port Washington  
150 25:47.5 Ryan Zinnel 12 Division Avenue  
151 26:00.4 Scott Weitzner 9 Port Washington  
152 26:06.8 Keith Timque 11 Hicksville  
153 26:08.6 Spencer Nord 11 Massapequa  
154 26:09.0 Kyle Tengco 11 Bethpage  
155 26:09.2 Kyle McCullough 10 Freeport  
156 26:11.1 Pawandeep Singh 10 Hicksville  
157 26:12.5 Zaeem Nazir 9 Herricks  
158 26:14.5 Alex Paresi 9 Herricks  
159 26:16.3 Richard Feder 9 Great Neck North  
160 26:23.7 Michael Beneventano 11 Hicksville  
161 26:24.8 Edwin Jimenez 11 Hicksville  
162 26:42.1 Christopher Hong 12 Herricks  
163 26:55.0 Chris Callahan 9 South Side  
164 26:55.9 Dan Glasser 12 Massapequa  
165 26:56.8 Andrew Allegria 9 VS South  
166 27:01.0 Bijon Lee 9 Hewlett  
167 27:02.5 Lloyd Tanedo 12 VS South  
168 27:04.4 Bryan Rosado 9 VS South  
169 27:04.9 Steven Macaluso 9 Bethpage  
170 27:08.4 Chris Helms 9 Hewlett  
171 27:12.9 Matt Grech 12 Herricks  
172 27:16.9 Imani Grant 10 Freeport  
173 27:21.7 Michael Letzler 9 Massapequa  
174 27:23.1 Yoni Yaghoubian 9 Great Neck North  
175 27:44.5 Matthew Ryan 11 Hicksville  
176 27:44.8 Alonzo Camille 10 Baldwin  
177 27:54.3 Alex Schillio 9 Lawrence  
178 27:55.7 Sargun Sondhi 9 Hicksville  
179 27:57.4 Thomas Karman 9 Hicksville  
180 27:57.9 Matthew Corrado 11 Hicksville  
181 27:59.6 Perry Stein 11 Herricks  
182 28:18.1 Jeremy Sola 9 Bethpage  
183 28:21.1 Juan Giraldo 9 Freeport  
184 28:25.8 Abdul Khan 11 Herricks  
185 29:40.1 Xavier Bohoraquez 9 VS South  
186 32:19.3 Devin Ewing 10 Freeport  
187 33:08.7 Peter Brendel 11 Freeport  
188 33:10.2 Matthew Ospina 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: JV424     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:48.6 Ari Shabi 11 Great Neck South  
2 19:02.2 Aron Denenberg 11 Calhoun  
3 19:19.2 Anthony Kustas 11 Calhoun  
4 19:38.9 Anthony Schiano 10 Calhoun  
5 19:46.1 Thomas Lesniak 9 Seaford  
6 19:46.4 Peter Wilk 8 VS North  
7 19:52.1 Abe Lahood 10 Calhoun  
8 19:52.9 Nicholas Haile 11 Calhoun  
9 20:01.2 Dan Beecher 12 Garden City  
10 20:05.7 Ken Peluso 9 Wantagh  
11 20:07.0 Steven Maniscalco 10 Mepham  
12 20:12.4 James Panetta 12 Calhoun  
13 20:13.0 Alfred Russo 12 Garden City  
14 20:14.2 Matt Clark 9 Seaford  
15 20:21.7 Mike Padala 10 Garden City  
16 20:22.9 Ken Albert 12 Wantagh  
17 20:27.1 Wes Craig 9 Wantagh  
18 20:28.3 Eric Feldman 12 Mepham  
19 20:30.8 Eric Raff 11 Calhoun  
20 20:35.4 Jake Catalano 7 VS North  
21 20:37.9 Thomas Tator 9 VS North  
22 20:38.1 Matthew Blasi 9 Seaford  
23 20:44.5 Reed Henig 10 Wantagh  
24 20:46.3 Kyle Sheehan 10 Mepham  
25 20:49.1 Michael Casola 10 Mepham  
26 20:49.5 Daniel Beim 10 Mepham  
27 20:50.1 Elias Kaplan 12 Great Neck South  
28 21:12.5 Anthony Gomez 10 Calhoun  
29 21:16.3 Rich Monaco 9 Wantagh  
30 21:16.6 Brendan Egan 9 Wantagh  
31 21:19.3 Alex Kaufmann 9 Wantagh  
32 21:20.9 Michael Mejia 12 VS North  
33 21:23.7 Steven Kahn 11 Seaford  
34 21:25.7 Michael DelGaudio 9 North Shore  
35 21:27.6 Michael Schacher 12 Mepham  
36 21:29.1 Dan Johnson 11 Garden City  
37 21:30.2 Kyle Howard 11 Garden City  
38 21:32.3 Jon Toto 9 Garden City  
39 21:34.6 Daniel McCartny 11 Oyster Bay  
40 21:40.2 JonPaul Crichton 9 Calhoun  
41 21:42.0 Benjamin Augugliano 9 Calhoun  
42 21:42.9 Daniel Bache 10 Oyster Bay  
43 21:47.0 Tyler Tine 10 North Shore  
44 21:47.4 Daniel Berlin 11 Mepham  
45 21:51.5 Andrew Montalti 9 Mepham  
46 21:59.4 Steven Oleskiw 12 Garden City  
47 22:02.3 Andrew Bourhill 11 Roslyn  
48 22:03.3 Christopher Bianchi 10 Mepham  
49 22:11.7 Constantine Davantzis 11 Oyster Bay  
50 22:13.4 Kevin Welsh 10 Island Trees  
51 22:16.4 Nick Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
52 22:18.8 Ryan Maharaj 10 New Hyde Park  
53 22:24.8 Jay Kingston 12 Carle Place  
54 22:27.8 Josh Speigel 10 Mepham  
55 22:32.3 Steven Tsai 12 Mepham  
56 22:36.5 Matt Marsala 11 Garden City  
57 22:37.2 Brian Scalfani 10 Garden City  
58 22:38.4 Kevin Rauchenberger 9 Roslyn  
59 22:40.7 Michael Cervini 12 Seaford  
60 22:48.5 Jonathan Cheung 11 Great Neck South  
61 22:53.8 Samuel Gorinsky 12 Calhoun  
62 22:56.3 Brandon Peralta 9 Clarke  
63 23:01.4 Dean Ostrofsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
64 23:02.4 Donny Allen 9 Seaford  
65 23:05.1 Zachary Crean 11 Long Beach  
66 23:05.8 Cory Weinstein 9 Roslyn  
67 23:08.1 Mike Lyons 11 Garden City  
68 23:11.9 Tom Lilly 10 Garden City  
69 23:16.0 Steven Forte 9 Mepham  
70 23:18.0 Austin Dreksler 11 Roslyn  
71 23:19.3 Peter Palczewski 10 Oyster Bay  
72 23:22.4 Chris Coakley 7 Seaford  
73 23:25.9 Robert Squicciarini 9 CSH  
74 23:26.5 Samuel Schwarzwald 10 Mepham  
75 23:27.0 Henry Altman 11 Roslyn  
76 23:27.7 Kevin Flores 10 Great Neck South  
77 23:31.6 Brian Shulman 9 Garden City  
78 23:40.0 Jeremy Hirschler 12 JFK Bellmore  
79 23:43.7 Matthew LaRosa 11 Oyster Bay  
80 23:46.7 Michael Resnick 11 Roslyn  
81 23:47.6 John Minikel 10 Island Trees  
82 23:48.9 Christopher Park 12 Great Neck South  
83 23:51.2 Mark Mentzel 11 Calhoun  
84 23:53.1 Tao Zeng 9 Wheatley  
85 24:07.0 Rob Knatz 10 Mepham  
86 24:08.3 Ryan Chand 10 Mepham  
87 24:11.2 Zach Millack 9 Island Trees  
88 24:13.1 David Park 9 Mineola  
89 24:15.4 Chad Jaggon 11 VS North  
90 24:16.9 Matt Langan 9 Wantagh  
91 24:17.1 Patrick Claire 12 Calhoun  
92 24:18.1 Gregory Caso 9 Locust Valley  
93 24:31.7 Warren Estter 9 North Shore  
94 24:32.1 Greg Bader 10 North Shore  
95 24:43.1 James Dachille 9 JFK Bellmore  
96 24:44.5 Kevin Patalano 10 Garden City  
97 24:53.8 Jonathan Bae 9 Roslyn  
98 25:03.1 Ian Tello 12 Great Neck South  
99 25:03.6 Mathew Karp 9 Calhoun  
100 25:06.3 Michael Zhou 12 Jericho  
101 25:10.5 Chad Marvin 10 Mepham  
102 25:14.0 Andrew Bruno 10 JFK Bellmore  
103 25:15.1 Thomas Giunta 9 Wheatley  
104 25:20.4 Prateek Thakur 10 Island Trees  
105 25:23.3 Evan Nussbaum 10 Roslyn  
106 25:28.3 John Paul Rosal 9 Seaford  
107 25:32.2 Aakash Jhaven 9 Wheatley  
108 25:32.4 Jack Giunta 10 Wheatley  
109 25:38.0 Alex Stern 10 JFK Bellmore  
110 25:39.7 Paul Niewierowski 11 New Hyde Park  
111 25:44.7 Thomas Mistretta 9 JFK Bellmore  
112 25:51.6 Daniel Chin 10 Roslyn  
113 25:55.8 Tyler Tine 10 North Shore  
114 25:56.0 Geoffrey Si 12 New Hyde Park  
115 25:58.7 Steven Hart 9 Wantagh  
116 26:16.1 Isaac Morales 11 Wheatley  
117 26:25.4 Michael Mayorga 10 Roslyn  
118 26:28.3 Chris Aresta 9 VS North  
119 26:29.1 Nithin Sunilkumar 10 New Hyde Park  
120 26:37.6 Gavin Verity 10 Mepham  
121 26:40.3 Conor Murphy 10 Calhoun  
122 26:43.9 Peter Rasmussen 11 Jericho  
123 26:48.5 Brandon Rabinowitz 9 Jericho  
124 27:24.0 Brandon Dorman 12 Jericho  
125 27:39.6 Dakota Davis 9 Mepham  
126 27:44.3 Matt Roberts 10 JFK Bellmore  
127 27:53.0 Andrew Weiss 11 Jericho  
128 27:55.4 Jason Halpern 9 Oyster Bay  
129 28:00.2 Benjamin Bushell 11 Roslyn  
130 28:22.4 Paul Buzzolani 11 East Rockaway  
131 28:27.2 David Chung 11 Roslyn  
132 28:31.2 Alex zseller 9 Calhoun  
133 28:36.1 Nicholas Haile 11 Calhoun  
134 29:59.8 Jack Engle 11 JFK Bellmore  
135 30:04.7 Dean Smiros 10 Oyster Bay  
136 30:19.2 Matt Lifman 9 JFK Bellmore  
137 31:32.8 Gonzalo Quinones 9 Long Beach  
138 31:35.4 Jake Barber 12 Calhoun  
139 32:26.1 Min Kim 9 Jericho