Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Bob Pratt Invitational

Saturday, September 20, 2014    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:55.4 Harrison Barsky 11 Manhasset HS  
2 20:00.8 Daniel Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
3 20:07.0 John Reddington 12 Manhasset HS  
4 20:12.2 Matthew Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
5 20:14.8 Vincent Russo 11 VS North  
6 20:19.5 Louis Scavelli 12 VS North  
7 20:20.3 Matthew Sears 12 Manhasset HS  
8 20:39.5 Jonathon Martinez 11 VS North  
9 20:44.3 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset HS  
10 20:48.7 Michael Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
11 20:53.6 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North  
12 20:54.8 Luke LaSpina 10 Manhasset HS  
13 21:04.2 Joseph Mangione 11 VS North  
14 21:10.7 Jack Casey 10 Oyster Bay  
15 21:18.6 Austin Plankser 12 Manhasset HS  
16 21:26.4 Daniel Ready 12 Manhasset HS  
17 21:43.9 Daniel Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
18 21:44.7 Guido Modano 10 Manhasset HS  
19 21:49.3 EJ Madden 12 Oyster Bay  
20 21:59.9 Joseph D'Elia 11 VS North  
21 22:01.2 Sam Aquilino 11 Oyster Bay  
22 22:01.8 Christian Cruz 10 VS North  
23 22:10.0 Anthony Varnas 11 Manhasset HS  
24 22:10.7 Steve Chen 10 Manhasset HS  
25 22:22.0 Jake Furnari 9 MacArthur  
26 22:43.2 Thomas Butcher 10 Manhasset HS  
27 22:45.9 Joseph Meyer 11 Manhasset HS  
28 22:49.0 Gregory Matousek 11 MacArthur  
29 22:53.4 Joseph Panella 11 Oyster Bay  
30 23:04.7 Vishruth Girish 11 New Hyde Park  
31 23:23.8 Thomas Elbert 11 VS North  
32 23:37.7 Robert Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
33 24:11.8 Tyler Kiser 11 VS North  
34 24:23.2 David Oropeza 12 VS Central  
35 24:23.8 Samuel Israel 10 Glen Cove  
36 24:40.3 Trevor Danna 10 VS North  
37 24:47.1 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
38 24:54.8 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
39 25:07.6 Kyle Schindler 11 Oyster Bay  
40 25:10.9 Justin Li 10 Manhasset HS  
41 25:11.9 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn  
42 25:12.7 Bryan Coquia 10 VS North  
43 25:24.4 James Ficano 10 Manhasset HS  
44 25:27.7 John Scala 12 VS North  
45 25:39.8 Mikee Villanueva 53 VS Central  
46 25:46.3 Christian Gulbin 10 Oyster Bay  
47 25:47.7 Bryan Burke 10 MacArthur  
48 26:02.5 John Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
49 26:42.6 Matthew Tringali 10 Plainedge  
50 26:47.6 Ethan Haber 10 Roslyn  
51 26:48.2 Ryan Heffernan 9 Plainedge  
52 26:54.1 Nussbaum Max 11 Roslyn  
53 27:53.6 Nathan Yang 11 Roslyn  
54 28:10.3 Jared Samet 10 Roslyn  
55 28:37.3 Matthew Chimento 10 VS North  
56 28:39.0 Michael Todisco 11 Oyster Bay  
57 30:36.1 Brian Parpan 9 Plainedge  
58 31:17.3 Tanner Jason 10 Great Neck North  
59 31:21.4 Alex Martin 11 Oyster Bay  
60 35:45.1 David Palencia 10 Roslyn  
61 36:13.1 Joe Wallace 10 MacArthur  
62 37:58.8 James Dooley 10 Plainedge  
63 40:10.3 Okin Thomas 11 Great Neck North  
64 40:33.2 Michael Cozzi 10 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Race A(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.2 John Weed 12 VS Central  
2 17:50.3 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
3 18:04.4 Carter Paterson 12 Manhasset HS  
4 18:26.0 Glenn Lostritto 12 Friends Academy  
5 18:40.7 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset HS  
6 19:05.5 Nicholas Harris 9 Manhasset HS  
7 19:10.8 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset HS  
8 19:23.8 Athan Anderson 11 Manhasset HS  
9 19:28.8 Timothy Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
10 20:06.4 Anthony Neves 12 Great Neck South  
11 20:10.5 Justin Mirville 11 VS Central  
12 20:26.8 Ethan Cheung 10 Great Neck South  
13 20:50.5 Skylar Rakowski 12 JFK Bellmore  
14 20:56.7 Max Bazil 10 JFK Bellmore  
15 20:57.4 Mick Agbisit 12 Clarke  
16 21:18.7 Jack Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 21:31.5 Matthew Mahabir 10 VS Central  
18 21:47.9 Tyrese Haspil 10 VS Central  
19 22:26.9 Jacob Shapiro 10 JFK Bellmore  
20 22:39.6 Michael Ringel 11 Great Neck South  
21 23:04.3 Collin Jones 11 VS Central  
22 23:07.4 Sigmund Agbisit 10 Clarke  
23 23:11.2 Tibor Von 12 Clarke  
24 23:14.0 Chris Peralta 10 VS Central  
25 24:06.1 Josiah Pettway 10 Friends Academy  
26 24:14.6 William Sasson 10 JFK Bellmore  
27 24:50.5 Niko Sarris 12 Clarke  
28 27:24.3 Kevin Guzman 10 Clarke  
 

Race: Race B(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.4 Alexander Tosi 11 Oyster Bay  
2 17:59.1 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn  
3 18:11.4 Jake Catalano 11 VS North  
4 18:35.0 Peter Wilk 12 VS North  
5 18:36.5 Jason Cassella 11 Oyster Bay  
6 18:41.9 Phil Inguanta 12 VS North  
7 19:05.7 Matt Dolan 11 MacArthur  
8 19:07.0 Tom Condron 12 New Hyde Park  
9 19:24.0 Julian Osorio 12 VS North  
10 19:30.2 Nicholas Pugliano 11 Plainedge  
11 19:31.5 Matthew Cinnamo 12 VS North  
12 19:32.3 Steven Sweet 11 Oyster Bay  
13 19:44.6 Kevin Wallace 11 MacArthur  
14 19:46.6 Nick Cason 10 VS North  
15 19:51.7 Daniel Vargas 10 MacArthur  
16 19:55.1 Todd Warshawsky 10 Roslyn  
17 20:04.8 Aidan Doxey 10 Oyster Bay  
18 20:08.0 Jack Sherbal 12 Oyster Bay  
19 20:08.7 Tommy Daily 11 New Hyde Park  
20 20:15.6 James Dooley 10 Plainedge  
21 20:21.5 Paul Vomvas 12 Oyster Bay  
22 20:40.8 David Samet 11 MacArthur  
23 20:41.9 John Stampfli 11 New Hyde Park  
24 20:52.2 Dylan Mavros 12 Oyster Bay  
25 20:55.8 Amal Mukalel 11 New Hyde Park  
26 21:01.5 Julian DePaz 11 New Hyde Park  
27 21:03.5 Aaron Czik 11 Roslyn  
28 21:45.6 Andrew Zabatta 9 MacArthur  
29 21:47.5 Peter Dugan 10 MacArthur  
30 21:48.2 Andrew Gleave 10 Plainedge  
31 21:50.8 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn  
32 22:05.3 Vinny Nicosia 12 New Hyde Park  
33 22:05.8 Nick Marchelos 11 New Hyde Park  
34 22:16.1 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn  
35 22:27.3 Daniel Pritzker 12 Roslyn  
36 22:30.2 Joe DiNatale 11 MacArthur  
37 23:06.2 John Terracciano 11 Plainedge  
38 24:56.6 Nicholas Murray 10 Roslyn  
39 25:50.4 Daniel Rengifo 9 Plainedge  
40 25:50.9 Daniel Lazzaro 11 Plainedge  
41 29:00.8 Stephen Scarry 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:19.8 Devon Marmorale 9 Oyster Bay  
2 08:31.6 Antoine Jean-Louis 9 VS Central  
3 08:36.3 Wilson Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
4 09:00.0 Andrew Peik 9 VS Central  
5 09:00.9 Ryan Watson 9 Manhasset HS  
6 09:17.4 Jack Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
7 09:23.5 Kenneth McGee 9 Oyster Bay  
8 09:26.6 Aidan Caggiano 9 Manhasset HS  
9 09:41.8 Decker Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
10 09:43.7 John Sandoval 9 VS Central  
11 09:45.0 Daniel McNeary 9 Manhasset HS  
12 09:45.6 Daniel Rutcofsky 9 Roslyn  
13 09:46.4 Walter Stackler 9 Manhasset HS  
14 09:46.8 Jason Plaia 9 Oyster Bay  
15 09:51.8 Eric Chao 9 Oyster Bay  
16 09:58.7 Dominick Valente 9 MacArthur  
17 10:06.5 john Iemiti 9 Oyster Bay  
18 10:07.6 Chris Russo 9 MacArthur  
19 10:08.6 Justin Louie 9 Manhasset HS  
20 10:10.2 Matthew Casserly 9 VS North  
21 10:10.6 Hassan Raja 9 VS North  
22 10:14.4 Zachary Arenella 9 Oyster Bay  
23 10:34.6 Bradley Seltzer 9 Clarke  
24 10:35.6 David Liu 9 Manhasset HS  
25 10:44.8 david Wisenfeld 9 Oyster Bay  
26 10:57.4 Zachary Miller 9 Roslyn  
27 10:59.1 Justin Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
28 11:32.9 Jonathan Brill 9 Roslyn  
29 11:33.3 Christopher Liotta 9 Roslyn  
30 11:38.2 Kyle Nitzsche 9 Glen Cove  
31 11:57.3 Ian Citrin 9 Oyster Bay  
32 13:45.7 Thomas Germana 9 Great Neck South