Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Saint Anthony's Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, October 5, 2013    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2013

Race: Finals(Large School)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:40.3 Louis Santelli 12 St. Anthony  
2 16:43.3 Patrick Tucker 11 St. Anthony  
3 17:23.6 Tyler Wolfe 12 St. Anthony  
4 17:29.4 Chris Swenson 11 Bellport  
5 17:32.0 Jacob Coburn 10 Scarsdale HS  
6 17:37.7 Steven Forte 12 Mepham  
7 17:43.9 Jamison Sherretts 11 North Babylon  
8 17:50.8 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham  
9 17:54.7 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side  
10 17:58.2 Christopher Langer 10 St. Anthony  
11 17:58.8 Chris Perillo 10 Mepham  
12 18:00.1 James Dachille 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 18:01.1 Frederick Buckholtz 10 St. Anthony  
14 18:07.9 Leo Potters 12 Port Washington  
15 18:09.9 Luke Holtzman 11 New Rochelle HS  
16 18:10.5 Tim Josephs 11 Garden City  
17 18:14.2 Billy Nolan 11 Mepham  
18 18:19.9 Ryan Dearie 10 St. Anthony  
19 18:20.7 Luke Cioffi 8 Scarsdale HS  
20 18:22.4 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur  
21 18:27.5 Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 Port Washington  
22 18:29.3 John Mahon 12 JFK Bellmore  
23 18:32.5 Joe Pinto 12 Massapequa  
24 18:34.2 Evan Suzman 11 Scarsdale HS  
25 18:34.9 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washington  
26 18:37.2 Brian Keohane 12 Mepham  
27 18:37.9 James McKeever 11 North Babylon  
28 18:41.8 Jordan Hurt 9 Port Washington  
29 18:45.6 Dean Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
30 18:47.2 Anthony Santana 11 Bellport  
31 18:48.2 Dan Valenti 9 Garden City  
32 18:55.0 Greg Crowley 9 Scarsdale HS  
33 18:56.1 Tim Woods 12 Massapequa  
34 18:57.7 Shane Dwyer 11 St. Francis Prep  
35 18:59.7 Dom Aiello 11 New Rochelle HS  
36 19:00.2 Ryan Pence 11 North Babylon  
37 19:04.7 Ethan Bellante 11 Bellport  
38 19:06.4 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washington  
39 19:10.2 John McMullin 12 St. Anthony  
40 19:11.7 James Cotter 10 Scarsdale HS  
41 19:12.6 Dan Smith 11 Bellport  
42 19:17.8 Andrew Adelhardt 10 Port Washington  
43 19:21.7 Nick Chan 11 Scarsdale HS  
44 19:27.7 Kyle McGlynn 11 Bellport  
45 19:28.2 Anthony Colangeli 11 St. Francis Prep  
46 19:32.0 Kieran O'Shea 12 St. Anthony  
47 19:34.7 Alex Pekoff 11 Mepham  
48 19:45.0 Owen Lucano 10 Garden City  
49 19:58.5 Mark DeSantis 12 Garden City  
50 19:58.9 Matthew Kramer 10 Port Washington  
51 20:02.7 Boachert Rob 10 Mepham  
52 20:04.3 Ajay Persaud 11 Bellport  
53 20:06.4 Kyle Senn 11 Massapequa  
54 20:09.1 Joseph Lipari 10 St. Francis Prep  
55 20:14.7 Cooper Pardo 9 Bellport  
56 20:18.6 trevor marchart 9 Garden City  
57 20:19.1 Ben Rubenfeld 11 South Side  
58 20:20.6 Nicholas Pugliano 10 Plainedge  
59 20:23.2 Rohan Mehta 11 Scarsdale HS  
60 20:25.1 Dan Steen 10 JFK Bellmore  
61 20:26.7 Timothy Montera 12 JFK Bellmore  
62 20:32.1 Thomas Ensmenger 11 Plainview Kennedy  
63 20:49.0 Ryan Kerin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
64 20:51.0 Narenzo Kershaw 10 New Rochelle HS  
65 20:52.1 Kevin Wallace 10 MacArthur  
66 20:53.5 Rocco Piccirillo 9 Wantagh  
67 21:06.3 Michael Rubin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
68 21:08.2 Shilbin Joseph 9 MacArthur  
69 21:18.0 Malik Cone 11 North Babylon  
70 21:21.7 Adam Arochas 12 Plainview Kennedy  
71 21:28.7 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur  
72 21:29.0 Jack Ostrofsky 10 JFK Bellmore  
73 21:31.0 Steven Easterbrook 12 Plainedge  
74 21:36.9 Christopher Hardy 8 St. Francis Prep  
75 21:39.4 Benjamin Re 10 Plainedge  
76 21:43.3 James Dooley 9 Plainedge  
77 21:46.4 Joshua Wicker 10 Plainview Kennedy  
78 21:49.0 Andrew Nolan 10 New Rochelle HS  
79 21:49.3 Liam Ryder 9 Wantagh  
80 21:50.2 David Samet 10 MacArthur  
81 21:51.5 John Casella 11 Wantagh  
82 21:54.4 Bryan Davidson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
83 21:56.2 George Albert 10 Wantagh  
84 22:04.0 Brian Ackerman 12 South Side  
85 22:04.7 Sam Iryami 10 Plainview Kennedy  
86 22:13.3 Harrison Kravis 10 South Side  
87 22:14.1 Kyle Shutkind 10 South Side  
88 22:21.6 Kyle Kuchynsky 10 Wantagh  
89 22:58.7 John Capozzoli 10 New Rochelle HS  
90 23:03.1 Brian Alcamo 10 Garden City  
91 23:10.1 Liam Ryan 11 Plainedge  
92 23:16.5 Max Bazil 9 JFK Bellmore  
93 23:18.0 Declan Marcella 8 St. Francis Prep  
94 23:18.2 Gregory Matusak 10 MacArthur  
95 23:23.8 Mike Horne 11 Massapequa  
96 23:43.8 John Terracciano 10 Plainedge  
97 23:46.3 Nicholas Mazzola 9 Plainedge  
98 23:50.7 Jack Christophel 10 Wantagh  
99 23:54.6 Justin Rockitter 10 Wantagh  
100 23:58.0 Jeffrey Purirejejananin 9 MacArthur  
101 24:11.7 Anthony Covelli 11 North Babylon  
102 24:17.0 Patrick O'Rourke 9 Garden City  
103 24:34.4 Mitchell Donofrio 11 South Side  
104 24:35.4 Joseph Quigley 11 South Side  
 

Race: Finals(Small School)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:16.4 joe miller 12 Seaford  
2 17:38.0 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn  
3 18:14.6 Shoya Nakamura 10 Edgemont HS  
4 18:32.3 Michael Gordon 11 VS South  
5 18:35.6 Adrian Zias 11 Irvington HS  
6 18:36.4 Alex Brandt 10 Irvington HS  
7 18:56.6 Nick Dinielli 10 Irvington HS  
8 19:17.2 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke  
9 19:20.1 Matt Clark 12 Seaford  
10 19:27.4 Gladstein Aaron 12 Hewlett  
11 19:36.1 Blake Woods 11 Glen Cove  
12 19:36.7 Late Registration Cardinal Spellman  
13 19:47.4 Matthew Berdon 11 Edgemont HS  
14 19:51.1 matt green 11 Seaford  
15 20:03.9 Late Registration Cardinal Spellman  
16 20:05.9 Kyle Tunis 11 Irvington HS  
17 20:10.8 Arman Singh 12 Clarke  
18 20:12.8 Sam Frioli 10 Rye Neck HS  
19 20:13.9 Mark Paparo 11 Irvington HS  
20 20:17.4 Krishan Madan 11 Edgemont HS  
21 20:20.0 Brandon Green 12 VS South  
22 20:39.1 Tom Stobe 12 Clarke  
23 20:40.7 Mike Bottarini 10 Seaford  
24 20:41.0 Josh Sun 11 Edgemont HS  
25 20:41.6 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay  
26 20:45.9 Bram Wollowitz 10 Rye Neck HS  
27 20:47.4 Aaron Czik 10 Roslyn  
28 20:47.6 Hayden Walsh 12 Locust Valley  
29 20:59.4 Ben Varnas 10 Seaford  
30 20:59.9 Nimai Parikh 10 Edgemont HS  
31 21:00.7 Joseph McCarty 12 VS South  
32 21:01.6 Mick Agbisit 11 Clarke  
33 21:03.1 Late Registration Cardinal Spellman  
34 21:11.4 Matt Blasi 12 Seaford  
35 21:15.6 Kevin Rauchenberger 12 Roslyn  
36 21:16.0 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn  
37 21:18.9 Paul Vomvas 11 Oyster Bay  
38 21:24.1 Justin Tunis 9 Irvington HS  
39 21:28.1 Matt Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
40 21:30.8 Late Registration Cardinal Spellman  
41 21:33.3 EJ Madden 11 Oyster Bay  
42 21:34.5 Charles Hollmuller 11 Locust Valley  
43 21:38.0 Adam Wolfert 11 Edgemont HS  
44 21:39.1 Mikael Bucknavage 11 Rye Neck HS  
45 21:40.1 Jack Lynch 10 Rye Neck HS  
46 21:43.1 Mike Crisci 9 Locust Valley  
47 21:43.9 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn  
48 21:55.2 Michael Crayne 12 St. Dominic  
49 21:56.6 Charles Compono 10 Locust Valley  
50 22:00.2 Ethan Tardio 11 Irvington HS  
51 22:06.6 Dylan Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
52 22:08.3 Jeremy Penny 10 Locust Valley  
53 22:12.3 Prinesh Mistry 9 Edgemont HS  
54 22:17.9 Dylan Messina 11 Clarke  
55 22:18.8 Robert Chiu 12 Glen Cove  
56 22:20.7 Daniel Chen 11 Roslyn  
57 22:22.5 Tibor Maurice 10 Clarke  
58 22:39.1 Jia Manzaron 9 Rye Neck HS  
59 22:54.9 Alex Styler 10 Rye Neck HS  
60 23:07.0 Kevin Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay  
61 23:07.4 Enoch Ajagbe 11 VS South  
62 23:25.6 Douglas Rauchenberger 10 Roslyn  
63 23:42.5 Austin Andriano 11 Seaford  
64 23:44.6 Dioncris Luyun 10 VS South  
65 23:47.6 Yohance Basedo 12 VS South  
66 24:45.9 Jack VanBuren 8 Rye Neck HS  
67 25:18.2 Daniel Baboolal 9 Glen Cove  
68 26:37.4 Joshua Marin 10 Glen Cove  
69 26:43.3 Niko Sarris 11 Clarke  
70 27:53.1 Samuel Israel 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Finals(Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:19.1 Ryan Kutch 10 St. Anthony  
2 18:22.6 Sebastian Mooney 9 Southampton  
3 18:41.4 Alex Tosi 10 Oyster Bay  
4 19:07.4 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa  
5 19:12.0 Raymond McCusker 10 Chaminade  
6 19:18.4 Jason Cassella 10 Oyster Bay  
7 19:19.1 George Crowley 10 Scarsdale HS  
8 19:19.6 Brian McCaffrey 10 Chaminade  
9 19:22.0 John Marshall 9 Chaminade  
10 19:25.7 Jack Regan 10 St. Anthony  
11 19:33.0 Brandon Mirabella 10 Chaminade  
12 19:34.3 Robert Hitscherich 10 Chaminade  
13 19:47.1 Andrew Lunavictoria 10 Mepham  
14 19:53.2 Matthew Brotman 9 Scarsdale HS  
15 19:55.3 Nicholas Rice 10 St. Dominic  
16 19:56.5 Jack Cimorelli 10 Mepham  
17 19:58.5 Bryan Palazzolo 10 Chaminade  
18 20:07.8 Andrew Perillo 10 Mepham  
19 20:08.8 Andrew Murphy 10 Chaminade  
20 20:18.7 Brady Anna 10 St. Anthony  
21 20:23.4 Benjamin Tait 9 New Rochelle HS  
22 20:26.4 Klein Hassenfratz 9 Scarsdale HS  
23 20:29.9 Louis Aquino 10 St. Anthony  
24 20:35.0 Palermo Rocco 9 Scarsdale HS  
25 20:36.9 Joseph Cooney 10 Chaminade  
26 20:38.5 Damian Jagustyn 10 Chaminade  
27 20:48.6 Joe Boroda 10 Massapequa  
28 20:48.9 Timothy Violino 10 St. Anthony  
29 20:49.2 Charlie Musoff 9 Scarsdale HS  
30 20:51.9 Matthew Dougherty 10 Chaminade  
31 20:55.9 Sean Wosleger 10 Chaminade  
32 21:02.1 Rory Vacchio 10 Mepham  
33 21:06.6 Jordan Campbell 9 New Rochelle HS  
34 21:13.2 Brian Walsh 10 Chaminade  
35 21:18.0 John Rogers 10 Chaminade  
36 21:19.0 Scott Kiley 10 Chaminade  
37 21:26.7 Lucas Malhotra 9 Scarsdale HS  
38 21:29.0 Michael Traynor 9 New Rochelle HS  
39 21:32.0 Conor Blair 10 St. Anthony  
40 21:36.2 Raimondi Jordan 10 Hewlett  
41 21:36.5 Steven Sweet 10 Oyster Bay  
42 21:37.8 Owen Corrigan 10 Chaminade  
43 21:39.4 Sam Aquilino 10 Oyster Bay  
44 21:49.3 Jameson Hensen 10 Chaminade  
45 21:54.3 Michael Minogue 10 Southampton  
46 21:56.2 Frank Malone 10 Mepham  
47 22:02.0 Anthony Brites 10 Chaminade  
48 22:08.3 Frank LaGumina 10 Chaminade  
49 22:26.1 Anthony Valentino 10 Massapequa  
50 22:30.3 Benjamin Holmes 9 Scarsdale HS  
51 22:31.3 Garrett Byrne 10 St. Dominic  
52 22:32.3 Artie Stanwise 10 Massapequa  
53 22:35.9 Joe Gilberg 10 Mepham  
54 22:38.4 Anthony Bennett 10 Chaminade  
55 22:46.1 Jack Beichart 10 Chaminade  
56 22:55.3 Vincent Ashton 10 St. Anthony  
57 23:03.8 Thomas Winthrop 10 Chaminade  
58 23:15.0 Justin DiDonato 10 Chaminade  
59 23:24.8 Nuku Tsiagbe 10 New Rochelle HS  
60 23:29.9 Liam Spielmann 10 Chaminade  
61 23:30.6 Sean Heffernan 10 St. Dominic  
62 23:42.6 Justin Lue 9 Edgemont HS  
63 23:45.1 Jesse Chan 9 Edgemont HS  
64 23:45.5 Spencer Wheeler 9 Edgemont HS  
65 23:51.6 Ruvolo Brian 10 Hewlett  
66 23:51.9 Christian Bishop 9 Scarsdale HS  
67 24:22.7 George Duggins 9 New Rochelle HS  
68 24:23.6 Jesus Manzaron 9 Edgemont HS  
69 24:29.3 Nolan Quinn 9 New Rochelle HS  
70 24:32.2 Isaak Greene 9 Scarsdale HS  
71 24:33.3 Dan Malone 9 Massapequa  
72 24:35.7 Christopher Licetti 10 Chaminade  
73 24:43.2 Brendan Nolty 10 St. Anthony  
74 25:41.9 Peter Casola 10 Mepham  
75 25:47.6 Owen Roeder 10 Chaminade  
76 26:04.0 David Huh 9 Edgemont HS  
77 26:38.7 Thomas Tritthart 10 Oyster Bay  
78 26:59.2 krishna Saraf 9 Edgemont HS  
79 27:03.6 Nick Agoglia 10 Mepham  
80 28:16.2 Kyle Schindler 10 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Finals(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:55.6 Gregory Diem 11 St. Anthony  
2 18:08.1 Brian Kreider 12 St. Anthony  
3 18:28.5 Alex Garcia St. Anthony  
4 18:31.9 Matthew Clarke 11 St. Anthony  
5 18:32.7 Kyle Lopes 12 St. Anthony  
6 18:48.4 Eamonn Beers 11 St. Anthony  
7 18:54.7 Ryan Kerwick 12 St. Anthony  
8 19:11.1 Gregory Oliva 12 St. Anthony  
9 19:12.4 Patrick Hurd 12 St. Anthony  
10 19:14.0 Aiden Wagner 11 Mepham  
11 19:19.0 James Kane 11 Mepham  
12 19:21.2 Bruno Cervone 10 Bellport  
13 19:25.9 Spencer Crough 9 Southampton  
14 19:36.5 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook  
15 19:37.1 Kyle Vella 11 Southampton  
16 19:40.3 Ryan McCabe 9 Southampton  
17 19:42.1 Spencer Jones 11 Scarsdale HS  
18 19:48.8 Charlie Bedard 9 Southampton  
19 19:56.9 Marco Paternoster 10 Scarsdale HS  
20 20:00.1 Ryan Huo 10 Scarsdale HS  
21 20:04.6 Sam Goldman 11 Port Washington  
22 20:06.1 Patrick Carroll 11 St. Anthony  
23 20:16.1 Noah White 12 Port Washington  
24 20:30.0 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
25 20:32.7 Joseph Levine 9 Port Washington  
26 20:37.0 Dylan Owen 9 Irvington HS  
27 20:37.8 Jack Alboher 11 Mepham  
28 20:40.1 Andrew Montalti 12 Mepham  
29 20:42.3 Justin Truglio 12 Port Washington  
30 20:47.5 Brandon Linbrunner 11 Bellport  
31 20:51.1 pat leahy 11 Lynbrook  
32 20:51.7 Ricardo Chino 10 Southampton  
33 20:59.8 David Nevins 10 Port Washington  
34 21:00.2 Rory Owens 9 Port Washington  
35 21:04.2 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
36 21:04.5 Michael Bertlesman 11 St. Anthony  
37 21:16.7 Ryan Walsh 12 CSH  
38 21:17.8 Dmitri Jean 12 St. Anthony  
39 21:30.3 Ethan May 10 Port Washington  
40 21:31.5 Evan Lazarus 9 Scarsdale HS  
41 21:35.4 Justin O'Rourke 11 St. Anthony  
42 21:35.9 Brian Wendt 11 St. Anthony  
43 21:43.4 Spencer Goody 9 Port Washington  
44 21:46.5 Stefan Appel 9 Port Washington  
45 21:59.0 Jon Speigal 11 Mepham  
46 22:08.9 Andres Bayuelo 10 Edgemont HS  
47 22:16.1 Trevor Lomuto 10 Bellport  
48 22:16.8 John Falcone 11 Oyster Bay  
49 22:18.1 Henry Burns 9 Port Washington  
50 22:20.1 Stephen Fischer 11 CSH  
51 22:22.7 Timmy Grief 10 Wantagh  
52 22:24.3 Zach Gallin 10 Irvington HS  
53 22:29.1 Luke Cioffi 8 Scarsdale HS  
54 22:35.7 Eric Zhou 10 CSH  
55 22:37.2 Brendan Getzler 11 Mepham  
56 22:37.7 Kyle Cohen 10 Edgemont HS  
57 22:38.0 Jason Lei 11 Edgemont HS  
58 22:39.9 Caleb Colbert 10 New Rochelle HS  
59 22:45.4 Michael Caulfield 11 St. Anthony  
60 22:45.8 Daniel Young 9 Port Washington  
61 22:48.1 Anthony Aiello 9 Port Washington  
62 22:51.8 Thomas Maurice 11 St. Anthony  
63 22:52.1 George Adams 9 Irvington HS  
64 22:52.7 Kevin Fish 11 Mepham  
65 22:53.2 Kasim Jafri 11 Mepham  
66 22:56.7 Nolan Tiss 10 South Side  
67 22:56.9 Michael Masulli 9 Port Washington  
68 22:58.7 Matthew Johnston 10 Port Washington  
69 22:59.9 Dillon Nissan 10 Port Washington  
70 23:11.7 Evan Brandow 11 St. Anthony  
71 23:26.5 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
72 23:30.4 Connor Coghlan 11 Seaford  
73 23:43.2 Nick Parke 9 Irvington HS  
74 23:43.9 Chun Urio 11 Port Washington  
75 23:49.8 Liam Doxey 11 Oyster Bay  
76 23:50.4 Preston Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
77 23:51.6 Joshua Curtis 9 South Side  
78 23:53.8 Josh Lore 10 Rye Neck HS  
79 23:54.0 Stephen Kovari 10 Scarsdale HS  
80 24:01.7 Jacob Petty 12 Port Washington  
81 24:02.5 Jack Egan 12 Port Washington  
82 24:06.1 Brendan Ferrick 11 South Side  
83 24:06.5 Paul Lonergan 10 South Side  
84 24:09.3 Rob Seaman 9 Wantagh  
85 24:12.8 Caleb Schwartz 10 Irvington HS  
86 24:14.4 Joe Rodriguez 10 Rye Neck HS  
87 24:15.4 Josh Halilej 11 Plainview Kennedy  
88 24:19.2 Peter Albanese 10 Wantagh  
89 24:24.8 Andrew Gleave 9 Plainedge  
90 24:27.4 Chris Mountanos 10 Wantagh  
91 24:32.6 Jarrett Coleman 8 Scarsdale HS  
92 24:34.4 Jonathan Cangelosi 9 Wantagh  
93 24:37.1 Rinta Kayaki 9 Plainview Kennedy  
94 24:37.5 Mark York 11 Scarsdale HS  
95 24:48.4 Marc Kulins 11 Mepham  
96 25:02.8 Anand Bradley 11 Mepham  
97 25:09.7 Alexander Devas 9 Port Washington  
98 25:12.4 Brandon Stein 9 South Side  
99 25:18.0 Reza Sabooni 11 Roslyn  
100 25:29.7 Brendan Kelly 10 Lynbrook  
101 25:31.8 Maxwell Pasquina 8 Rye Neck HS  
102 25:45.4 James Carroll 10 MacArthur  
103 25:46.1 Joseph Clateman 9 Port Washington  
104 25:46.5 Dylan Lebedin 9 Port Washington  
105 25:47.9 Nathan Schor 11 Plainview Kennedy  
106 25:51.1 Sasha Carberry 12 Lynbrook  
107 25:56.0 Hugh Buchbinder 10 Scarsdale HS  
108 25:56.3 Liam Deegan 12 Lynbrook  
109 25:56.6 Eric Hochberg 10 New Rochelle HS  
110 25:56.9 Ben Ingerman 12 Lynbrook  
111 26:02.5 Ranier LaBlanc 10 MacArthur  
112 26:09.4 Samuel Crabtree 9 Roslyn  
113 26:14.1 Jack Webber 10 Rye Neck HS  
114 26:14.8 Brian Tretter 9 Wantagh  
115 26:22.9 Brendan Miranda 9 Wantagh  
116 26:36.0 Brendan Murphy 9 South Side  
117 26:38.4 Will Stern 10 South Side  
118 26:45.1 Patrick Rudolph 10 South Side  
119 26:52.2 Christopher Guevarra 11 Glen Cove  
120 27:00.0 Harrison Israel 10 Glen Cove  
121 27:06.0 Peter Dugan 9 MacArthur  
122 27:16.3 Justin Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
123 27:40.1 Lewis Gottlieb 11 Scarsdale HS  
124 27:56.0 Drew McGee 10 CSH  
125 28:03.7 Teddy Stockert 11 Mepham  
126 28:09.8 Elias Feldman 9 Port Washington  
127 28:10.1 Ethan Kennely 9 Port Washington  
128 28:26.5 Troy Benson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
129 28:29.8 Juan Archuleta 11 Glen Cove  
130 28:35.3 Daniel Baboolal 9 Glen Cove  
131 28:45.8 Joe Wallace 9 MacArthur  
132 28:47.0 Nick Belotti 10 New Rochelle HS  
133 29:05.0 Matthew Ross Roslyn  
134 29:08.8 Luke Palzer 11 St. Dominic  
135 29:12.8 Carter Cosgrove 9 South Side  
136 29:35.6 Shane Knipe 11 Lynbrook  
137 29:40.3 Charlie Doherty 9 Wantagh  
138 29:42.2 Christopher Tesoriero 12 CSH  
139 29:44.9 Doug Braun 10 Lynbrook  
140 29:46.9 Brandon Crofts 10 Lynbrook  
141 29:58.6 Matthew Tringali 9 Plainedge  
142 30:24.1 Shawn Primrose 10 Rye Neck HS  
143 30:36.0 Joseph Monaco 10 South Side  
144 30:56.0 Justin Li 10 Roslyn  
145 31:56.0 Matt Shroeder 9 Wantagh  
146 32:04.2 Kevin Hassenfratz 10 Rye Neck HS  
147 32:22.5 Spencer Berger 12 Roslyn  
148 32:44.7 Mike Zirkel 12 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Finals(Frosh Large)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09:33.8 John Rodriguez 8 St. Anthony  
2 09:47.3 Christopher Martinez 9 St. Anthony  
3 09:48.6 Julian Franco 9 St. Anthony  
4 09:56.3 Bryan Murphy 9 St. Anthony  
5 10:06.0 Sean Vierling 9 St. Anthony  
6 10:16.2 Max Kohlroser 8 St. Anthony  
7 10:18.2 Jeremy Pekoff 9 Mepham  
8 10:31.4 Enrique Crowe 9 St. Francis Prep  
9 10:31.7 Matt Krompier 9 Bellport  
10 10:37.2 Samuel Dobkowski 9 St. Anthony  
11 10:40.5 Christopher Love 9 Kellenberg  
12 10:45.2 Matt Long 8 New Rochelle HS  
13 10:45.6 Nathaniel Nathani 8 St. Francis Prep  
14 10:47.1 Tyler McPartland 9 Mepham  
15 10:47.6 Jacob Gruza 8 New Rochelle HS  
16 10:49.7 Durant Dawsen St. Francis Prep  
17 10:50.9 Jason Feibelman 8 Scarsdale HS  
18 10:55.5 Jarrett Coleman 8 Scarsdale HS  
19 10:56.5 Griffin Kearney 9 Lynbrook  
20 10:59.1 Steven Hoffman 9 Kellenberg  
21 11:04.1 Michael Zaccaria 8 New Rochelle HS  
22 11:08.5 Iset Maldonado St. Francis Prep  
23 11:25.1 Ricky Kaufman 8 New Rochelle HS  
24 11:26.3 Jonathan Koenig 8 Scarsdale HS  
25 11:31.4 Matthew Gemma 9 Mepham  
26 11:32.7 Emanuel Mellis 9 Mepham  
27 11:35.7 Carl Capasso 9 Kellenberg  
28 11:38.3 Mark Dubicki 8 North Babylon  
29 11:39.3 Robbie Economou 8 New Rochelle HS  
30 11:48.1 John Capozzoli 9 Kellenberg  
31 11:48.6 Joshua Lee 8 Scarsdale HS  
32 11:49.3 Matthew Bruno 9 Kellenberg  
33 11:50.0 Zachary Miller 9 Mepham  
34 11:52.1 Johnathan Dinh 8 St. Francis Prep  
35 12:24.4 Nick Christian 9 Lynbrook  
36 12:24.8 Kyle Brehm 8 St. Francis Prep  
37 12:29.5 Jack Long 9 Lynbrook  
38 12:36.4 Jack Sullivan 9 Lynbrook  
39 12:37.9 Spencer Kaminsky 9 Lynbrook  
40 12:42.2 Ethan Mair 8 New Rochelle HS  
41 12:47.8 William Steinberg 8 Scarsdale HS  
42 12:56.3 Chris Heebner 8 Bellport  
43 13:00.5 Carver Vergara 8 New Rochelle HS  
44 13:02.8 Bryan Agbisit 9 Clarke  
45 13:09.7 Sigmund Agbisit 9 Clarke  
46 13:14.6 Kai Weinkauf 9 Lynbrook  
47 13:16.3 Timmy Tracy 9 Mepham  
48 13:22.6 Kevin McKeown 9 North Babylon  
49 13:30.5 Jeremy Capuder 8 Kellenberg  
50 14:04.7 Cosmo Clemente 10 Mepham  
51 14:40.7 Jake Roth 8 Scarsdale HS  
52 16:05.1 John Kulins 9 Mepham  
53 16:38.2 Ben Mayer 8 Scarsdale HS  
 

Race: Finals(Frosh Small)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09:51.2 Alex Singer 9 Roslyn  
2 10:04.8 Scottie Mitchell 8 Irvington HS  
3 10:09.8 Aidan Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
4 10:13.5 Connor Lynn 9 CSH  
5 10:13.9 Albert Kirchner 9 CSH  
6 10:22.3 Kruegar Alec 9 Hewlett  
7 10:32.9 Griffin Knapp 9 Irvington HS  
8 10:33.6 Riley Conklin 8 Irvington HS  
9 10:35.3 Adam Sirota 9 Roslyn  
10 10:37.0 Jared McGuire 8 Irvington HS  
11 10:38.3 Ryan Burns 9 CSH  
12 10:41.5 Jack Casey 9 Oyster Bay  
13 10:58.7 Matt Spencer 8 Irvington HS  
14 11:06.2 Sean Coakley 9 Seaford  
15 11:09.1 Pat DeFrancesi 9 Seaford  
16 11:09.8 Benham Ardebeli 9 Roslyn  
17 11:10.3 Keith Dusling 9 Roslyn  
18 11:16.7 Nicholas Murray 9 Roslyn  
19 11:32.2 Theodore Jennings 8 Southampton  
20 11:36.6 Davis Jonathan 9 Hewlett  
21 11:41.5 Robert Becker 9 CSH  
22 11:56.9 Nihar Parikh 8 Edgemont HS  
23 12:04.6 Ethan Haber 9 Roslyn  
24 12:11.9 Conor Blanchard 9 St. Dominic  
25 12:17.7 Mike Crisci 9 Locust Valley  
26 12:28.1 Blake Emsden 9 CSH  
27 12:32.1 Dan Juhasz 9 Oyster Bay  
28 12:32.5 Christian Gulbin 9 Oyster Bay  
29 12:34.3 Siddiqui Talha 9 Hewlett  
30 12:36.6 Daniel Sackett 9 St. Dominic  
31 12:40.7 Jackson Klein 9 Roslyn  
32 12:43.1 Justin Shedrofsky 8 Irvington HS  
33 13:02.3 David Aruede 9 Edgemont HS  
34 13:04.4 Late Registration Cardinal Spellman  
35 13:10.6 Ryan VanAllen 9 Glen Cove  
36 13:22.9 Rodolitz Jason 9 Hewlett  
37 13:27.4 Otoole Edward 9 Hewlett  
38 13:29.0 Joe Blasi 6 Seaford  
39 13:31.5 Michael Ronghi 9 Glen Cove  
40 13:33.5 Skyler Perera 8 Edgemont HS  
41 13:34.1 Jack Panettieri 9 St. Dominic  
42 13:37.6 Henry Arvans 9 CSH  
43 14:03.5 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
44 14:07.3 James Branfonbrener 8 Edgemont HS  
45 15:09.3 Vivek Rao-Pothuraju 8 Edgemont HS  
46 15:18.8 Chinapala Sagar 9 Hewlett  
47 16:12.6 Late Registration Cardinal Spellman