Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Tyler McPartland



School: Mepham  Class: 2017  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 16/17  SR  42.14 01:30.21 03:02.47 05:03.96 - -
Winter Track 15/16  JR  43.40  h 01:43.40  h 03:07.25 05:06.92 05:16.3 11:06.66
Winter Track 14/15  SO  - - 03:12.70 - - 11:56.40
Winter Track 13/14  FR  - - 03:03.64 - 05:16.4  h -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2017  SR  55.70 02:06.50 04:52.00 - -
Spring Track 2016  JR  - 02:18.52 05:07.00 11:31.00  h 12:02.50  h
Spring Track 2015  SO  - 02:26.10 05:13.60 - -
Spring Track 2014  FR  - - 04:48.90 - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2016  SR  18:44.5 15:24.2 -
Cross Country 2015  JR  18:35.3 15:00.0 -
Cross Country 2014  SO  19:41.2 15:46.7 -
Cross Country 2013  FR  18:51.5 17:06.0 10:47.1
2017 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
16/17 Results
600 M 01:31.01   12 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
4x800 Meter Relay 08:32.08   2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
600 M 01:30.21  PR 6 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
600 M 01:40.57   39 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
1600 M 05:11.18   18 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
4x400 Meter Relay 04:04.89   33 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
600 M 01:31.86   31 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
1600 M 05:03.96  PR 23 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
4x800 Meter Relay 09:14.00   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
600 M 01:33.99   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 03:02.47  PR 24 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
300 M 42.14  PR Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
1600 M 05:09.81   10 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
1600 M 05:10.63   110 Molloy Stanner Games, Armory 01/16/16
1600 M 05:15.87   31 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
Mile 05:16.3  PR 58 Armory AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/19/15
600 M 01:43.40   Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
300 M 43.40   Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1600 M 05:06.92   43 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1000 M 03:07.25   16 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15
3200 M 11:06.66  PR 22 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15
14/15 Results
3200 M 11:56.40   19 Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/15
1000 M 03:12.70   114 North Shore Invitational, Armory 12/26/14
13/14 Results
1000 M 03:03.64   15 Conference 2,5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/23/14
Mile 05:16.4   3 Friendship Games 1, Nassau CC 01/20/13

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
800 M 02:15.23   17 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
1600 M 05:12.11   21 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
800 M 02:12.70   8 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
800 M 02:14.40   61 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
800 M 02:09.00   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:09.89   12 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
400 M 55.70  PR 9 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
800 M 02:11.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:06.50   5 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
800 M 02:06.50  PR Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1600 M 04:52.00   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
1600 M 04:52.74   9 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
800 M 02:07.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/04/17
800 M 02:12.90   6 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
800 M 02:10.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
Steeple 3000 12:40.55   9 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
1600 M 05:07.00   38 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
800 M 02:18.52   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
Steeple 3000 12:29.10   Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North 05/11/16
3200 M 11:31.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/16
Steeple 3000 12:31.00   The SeaHawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/28/16
Steeple 3000 12:31.60   9 The SeaHawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/28/16
3200 M 11:49.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/18/16
1600 M 05:21.00   The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
1600 M 05:23.80   19 The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
1600 M 05:33.50   22 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
3200 M 11:31.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/11/16
1600 M 05:42.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
Steeple 3000 12:02.50   18 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
3200 M 12:06.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
2015 Results
1600 M 05:13.60   11 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
800 M 02:26.10   21 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
1600 M 05:26.40   7 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/11/15
1600 M 05:33.60   16 VS Challenge Invitational, VS North 03/28/15
2014 Results
1600 M 04:48.90  PR 6 Valley Stream North District Invitational, VS North 05/03/14
1600 M 05:25.20   15 Coaches Meet, Westbury HS 04/26/14
1600 M 05:20.50   16 The Valley Stream Challenge, 03/29/14

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
5K XC 18:44.5   81 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 18:54.7   41 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 19:33.9   8 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 19:34.7   24 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
5K XC 19:18.3   14 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 20:22.8   31 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 19:08.7   10 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:24.2   22 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:43.3   10 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:35.3  PR 46 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:58.7   16 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 19:05.0   5 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 25:04.8   64 Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/02/15
5K XC 19:28.4   8 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:00.0  PR 19 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:16.2   13 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
2014 Results
5K XC 20:23.6   61 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 19:41.2   43 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 20:34.1   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 19:52.2   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/14
5K XC 20:39.7   12 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
5K XC 22:19.1   68 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/27/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:46.7   10 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:55.7   8 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/14
5K XC 21:04.6   61 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14
2013 Results
5K XC 18:51.5   21 Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/26/13
5K XC 19:46.3   11 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/19/13
5K XC 20:06.8   12 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/15/13
5K XC 20:14.1   14 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/07/13
1.5 Mi XC 10:47.1  PR 24 Saint Anthony's Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/05/13
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:06.0   34 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/23/13