Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
 
 
 

Great Neck South Invitational

Saturday, October 22, 2016    Location: Great Neck South HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:30.0 Timothy Saulpaugh 10 Seaford  
2 22:16.7 Steven Keane 10 Seaford  
3 22:29.8 Perry Choo 11 Great Neck South  
4 22:37.2 Anthony Notarnicola 11 Plainedge  
5 23:20.8 Anthony Li 11 Herricks  
6 23:27.2 Chris Russo 12 Herricks  
7 23:56.6 David Marcano 10 MacArthur  
8 23:57.4 Alex Beacco 10 Herricks  
9 23:57.7 Corry Meyn 10 Herricks  
10 24:13.8 Nathan Agpalo 10 VS South  
11 24:25.5 Seancris Luyun 10 VS South  
12 24:35.5 Simion Liu 10 Herricks  
13 24:45.0 XiaoYang Luo 10 Great Neck South  
14 24:49.1 Justin Weiss 10 MacArthur  
15 24:52.3 Bryan Burke 12 MacArthur  
16 24:54.4 Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
17 25:00.4 Jake Schoen 10 Plainedge  
18 25:16.7 Justin Cheung 10 Herricks  
19 26:22.3 Justin Oh 12 Division Avenue  
20 26:37.3 Michael McKeown 11 Plainedge  
21 26:45.5 Tanner Jason 12 Great Neck North  
22 27:24.3 Ally Gulamhussein 11 Division Avenue  
23 27:43.0 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
24 27:59.5 Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
25 28:16.9 Marc DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
26 29:40.4 Andrew Rosen 10 Plainedge  
27 39:36.0 Matthew Girimonti 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:54.0 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford  
2 17:58.9 Daniel Amar 12 Great Neck North  
3 18:11.8 Ethan Cheung 12 Great Neck South  
4 18:26.0 Brendan McCauley 12 Herricks  
5 18:28.9 Kenneth Tan 10 Great Neck South  
6 18:38.5 Zach Effros Benjamin Cardozo  
7 18:48.3 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley  
8 18:53.9 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur  
9 19:01.1 Andy La 11 Great Neck South  
10 19:04.3 Pat Carew 12 Division Avenue  
11 19:06.0 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford  
12 19:07.6 Kailen McCauley 7 Herricks  
13 19:34.3 Timothy Yen Benjamin Cardozo  
14 19:40.8 James Dooley 12 Plainedge  
15 19:43.4 Zachary Calabrese 12 Wheatley  
16 19:53.9 Allison Munro 9 Seaford  
17 19:54.4 Sam Tello 11 Great Neck South  
18 19:57.5 Brian Cho 10 Great Neck South  
19 19:58.5 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge  
20 19:58.9 Aaron Malekan 10 Great Neck North  
21 19:59.3 John Krzyminski 10 Seaford  
22 20:04.2 Michael Lu 10 Great Neck South  
23 20:16.5 Michael Rosen 10 Plainedge  
24 20:24.3 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur  
25 20:29.6 Christian Velasquez 11 Division Avenue  
26 20:38.2 Matthew Weinstein 12 Great Neck North  
27 20:40.0 Victor Pei 11 Great Neck South  
28 21:13.8 Steven Cuascut 12 Division Avenue  
29 21:35.5 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
30 21:45.0 Jonathan Cruz 10 VS South  
31 21:58.6 Oscar Martinez 10 MacArthur  
32 22:12.4 Andrew Fred 11 Seaford  
33 22:19.8 Jon Nieves 10 MacArthur  
34 22:38.7 Brook Assefa 11 VS South  
35 22:40.9 Joe Romano 11 Herricks  
36 22:44.7 Christopher Brunner 12 VS South  
37 22:48.7 David Mascolo 11 Seaford  
38 22:49.5 James Fahy 10 Plainedge  
39 22:50.8 Rob Hagner 10 MacArthur  
40 22:56.7 Justin Ahye 10 VS South  
41 23:06.0 Matthew Messen Benjamin Cardozo  
42 23:16.1 Daniel Rengifo 11 Plainedge  
43 23:26.9 Dominique Piere Benjamin Cardozo  
44 23:33.0 Alexandros Andreone Benjamin Cardozo  
45 23:38.9 Thomas Augeri 9 Plainedge  
46 23:47.2 Julian Jimenez 9 Division Avenue  
47 23:48.1 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
48 24:01.3 Wesley Tsai 12 VS South  
49 24:05.5 Max Mosca 12 Wheatley  
50 24:07.1 Ryan Zgombic 10 Herricks  
51 24:07.5 Anthony Taskos Benjamin Cardozo  
52 24:22.4 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
53 24:27.2 Robert Espinal 11 VS South  
54 24:40.6 Noah Hanover 10 Great Neck North  
55 24:54.8 Brian Yang 11 Herricks  
56 25:00.0 Joe Wallace 12 MacArthur  
57 25:15.6 Jaime Macias 11 Division Avenue  
58 25:20.9 Eddie Silva 10 Wheatley  
59 25:39.4 Michael Derenzo 11 Division Avenue  
60 26:15.7 Tom Messemer 11 Wheatley  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 2 Mile XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:32.2 Kevin Lin 9 Great Neck South  
2 12:32.3 Victor Steinwand 9 Great Neck South  
3 13:16.3 Jared Martin 9 Herricks  
4 13:31.0 Ryan Li 9 Herricks  
5 13:32.1 Ryan Gaudio 9 Herricks  
6 14:45.0 Andrew Calvacca 9 Seaford  
7 14:49.1 Theodore Chang 9 Great Neck South  
8 15:03.0 Marlon Chavez 9 Seaford  
9 15:07.6 Maxwell Newman 9 Seaford  
10 16:14.0 Juha Yoon 9 Great Neck North  
11 16:16.4 Prerit Chaudhary 9 Herricks  
12 16:39.5 Dylan Dial 10 VS South  
13 17:22.4 Luke Philip 9 Herricks