Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Frosh / Soph Meet

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Friday, January 6, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.13 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 07.15 Juan Arango 9 Massapequa  
3 07.40 Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
4 07.45 Steven Craine 9 Island Trees  
5 07.48 Christopher James 9 Freeport  
6 07.53 Jusai Canty 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.95 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
2 06.96 Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport  
3 06.97 Gianni Macchio 10 Mepham  
4 07.08 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
5 07.09 Derek Smith 10 Clarke  
6 07.15 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Semi(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.10 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 07.22 Juan Arango 9 Massapequa  
3 07.39 Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
4 07.48 Steven Craine 9 Island Trees  
5 07.52 Jusai Canty 9 VS Central  
6 07.52 Christopher James 9 Freeport  
7 07.52 Elias Cuadra 9 Farmingdale  
8 07.54 Steven Alexandre 9 VS Central  
9 07.55 Zachary Meikle 9 Elmont  
10 07.59 Sam Mitchell 9 Roosevelt  
11 07.61 Marc Lam 9 Great Neck South  
12 07.62 Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin  
13 07.64 Yvender Armand 9 Westbury  
14 07.65 Jack Carty 9 Massapequa  
15 07.66 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
16 07.66 Javier Walker 9 Malverne  
17 07.68 Nick Campagnuolo 9 Clarke  
18 07.68 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
19 07.68 Matt Clossick 9 Farmingdale  
20 07.72 Isaiah Allen 9 Westbury  
21 07.73 Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
22 07.75 Kevin Park 11 Jericho  
23 07.76 Chris Dinoro 9 MacArthur  
24 07.79 Javier Paz Manzano 9 Westbury  
25 07.81 Abner Sanchez 9 MacArthur  
26 07.84 Sean Nuzio 9 Massapequa  
27 07.86 Anthony Cafaro 9 Long Beach  
28 07.88 Warren Schenk 9 West Hemp  
29 07.91 Kevin Kazokas 9 Mepham  
30 07.92 Amari Young 9 Westbury  
31 07.92 Zahni Sobers 9 Manhasset HS  
32 07.98 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
33 07.98 Michael O'Hara 9 Division Avenue  
34 08.01 Daniel Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
35 08.03 Cameron Johnston 9 Massapequa  
36 08.04 Tevon Downer 9 Westbury  
37 08.06 Nathaniel Paulino 9 MacArthur  
38 08.06 Miles Malanowski 9 Farmingdale  
39 08.07 Syed Ahmed 9 Division Avenue  
40 08.19 Alvin Hsu 9 Clarke  
41 08.32 Jeremiah Cochran 9 Long Beach  
42 08.39 Sean Peters 9 Plainedge  
43 08.39 Lucas Agudelo 9 Long Beach  
44 08.51 jethin chacko 9 West Hemp  
45 08.57 Victor Obando 9 Plainedge  
46 08.77 Michael Stabile 9 Plainedge  
47 08.82 Nicholas Stabile 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Semi(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 Gianni Macchio 10 Mepham  
2 07.02 Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport  
3 07.03 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
4 07.08 Derek Smith 10 Clarke  
5 07.10 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
6 07.11 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt  
7 07.13 James Lin 10 Jericho  
8 07.29 Justin Seplowe 10 South Side  
9 07.31 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees  
10 07.36 Nick Pili 10 Carey  
11 07.37 Donavon Woolley 10 Lawrence  
12 07.39 Kevin Zhang 10 Jericho  
13 07.41 Taj-Wayne Samuels 10 Roosevelt  
14 07.41 cameron phillips 10 West Hemp  
15 07.41 Nick Kerins 10 MacArthur  
16 07.54 Robert Ragusa 10 Island Trees  
17 07.56 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin  
18 07.60 David Stewart 10 Clarke  
19 07.62 Kenneth Hahn 10 Great Neck South  
20 07.62 Romario Temple 10 VS Central  
21 07.64 Amari Ward 10 Roosevelt  
22 07.65 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa  
23 07.68 Adejuwon Fasanya 11 VS South  
24 07.69 Jael Nash 10 VS South  
25 07.69 Thomas Kratina 10 Island Trees  
26 07.70 Matthew Gelin 10 Mepham  
27 07.73 Giovanni Martini 10 Freeport  
28 07.77 Marlon Clarke 10 Long Beach  
29 07.81 Jaheim Flood 10 Malverne  
30 07.81 Jonathan Fequere 10 VS Central  
31 07.88 Paul Oddo 10 Massapequa  
32 07.90 Joseph Gagnon 10 MacArthur  
33 07.94 Sergio Astudillo 10 Island Trees  
34 07.95 Nolan Doerzbacher 10 Mepham  
35 08.00 Gerard Smilke 10 Freeport  
36 08.03 Hunter Taubes 10 Jericho  
37 08.05 Anthony Galvez 12 Island Trees  
38 08.13 Mark Darcy 10 Island Trees  
39 08.15 Brian Rodriguez 10 Seaford  
40 08.16 Darian Best 10 Malverne  
41 08.17 Pablo Rivera 10 VS South  
42 08.25 Sehyun Chung 10 Great Neck South  
43 08.43 Christian Degand 10 Malverne  
44 08.54 Yexon Bonilla 10 Westbury  
45 08.58 Kevin Duryea 9 Baldwin  
46 08.66 Josh Leventhal 10 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.9 h Ethan Chau 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.8 h Joel Mathew 10 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.37 Donavon Woolley 10 Lawrence  
2 07.68 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
3 08.01 Daniel Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.30 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale  
2 10.06 Brando Mateo 9 South Side  
3 10.37 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho  
4 10.39 Jimmy Mejia 9 Locust Valley  
5 10.55 Ethan Bao 9 Wheatley  
6 10.93 Alexander Carmenaty 9 Massapequa  
7 10.95 Luke Sulli 9 Seaford  
8 11.64 Anthony Munro 7 Seaford  
9 12.63 Fabio Larios 9 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.01 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa  
2 09.19 Nick Langel 10 Great Neck South  
3 09.40 Eric Cho 10 Great Neck South  
4 09.54 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
5 09.72 Johnny Tretolo 10 Wheatley  
6 09.78 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
7 09.88 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
8 09.99 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
9 10.23 Dante Valentini 10 Carey  
10 10.31 Dan Lovelace 10 Wantagh  
11 10.41 Anthony D'Evamc 9 Carey  
12 10.45 Sehyun Chung 10 Great Neck South  
13 10.49 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
14 10.54 Thomas Bailey 10 Farmingdale  
15 10.84 Ethan Wang 10 Great Neck South  
16 10.87 Kenneth Hahn 10 Great Neck South  
17 11.02 James Seaman 10 Wantagh  
18 11.04 Vincent Valentini 10 Carey  
19 11.08 Kevin Leimgruber 10 Carey  
20 11.24 Compono Sonny 9 Wantagh  
21 11.50 Alex D'Aloisio 10 Garden City  
22 11.53 Nick Corona 10 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 39.45 RASHAD TEACHEY 9 Malverne  
2 40.71 Nicholas Hoene 9 Hicksville  
3 41.20 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
4 41.85 Elias Cuadra 9 Farmingdale  
5 41.90 Alex Park 9 Manhasset HS  
6 42.01 Allison Munro 9 Seaford  
7 42.24 Zachary Meikle 9 Elmont  
8 42.26 Patrick Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
9 42.97 Kevin Park 11 Jericho  
10 43.10 Jack Carty 9 Massapequa  
11 43.11 Gavin Rogers 9 Farmingdale  
12 43.28 Tevon Downer 9 Westbury  
13 43.43 Brando Mateo 9 South Side  
14 43.58 Rashard Forte 9 Malverne  
15 43.59 Yvender Armand 9 Westbury  
16 43.60 Philip Vaz 9 Hicksville  
17 43.84 Javier Walker 9 Malverne  
18 43.85 Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin  
19 43.95 Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
20 44.23 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
21 44.32 Nick Campagnuolo 9 Clarke  
22 44.45 Chris Flick 9 MacArthur  
23 44.50 Christopher James 9 Freeport  
24 44.71 Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
25 44.95 Blake Nagel 9 Friends Academy  
26 44.97 Kevin Kazokas 9 Mepham  
27 45.12 Isaiah Allen 9 Westbury  
28 45.23 Ryan Kingston 9 Locust Valley  
29 45.28 Abner Sanchez 9 MacArthur  
30 45.56 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
31 45.67 Manuel Fernandez 9 MacArthur  
32 45.70 Rick Wang 9 Jericho  
33 45.79 Amari Young 9 Westbury  
34 45.79 Sean Lautato 9 Locust Valley  
35 45.84 Jimmy Mejia 9 Locust Valley  
36 46.09 O'Neil Soares 9 Farmingdale  
37 46.53 Alex Lee 9 Seaford  
38 46.98 Alvin Hsu 9 Clarke  
39 47.36 Daniel Sauer 9 Seaford  
40 47.68 Miles Malanowski 9 Farmingdale  
41 47.81 Drago Matthew 9 Wantagh  
42 48.29 Frank Gagliano 9 Seaford  
43 48.45 Nick Barreiros 9 Seaford  
44 51.03 jethin chacko 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.70 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
2 39.12 Richard Imbro 10 Island Trees  
3 39.39 James Lin 10 Jericho  
4 39.75 Derek Smith 10 Clarke  
5 40.01 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh  
6 40.07 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
7 40.29 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
8 40.78 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset HS  
9 41.13 Kevin Zhang 10 Jericho  
10 41.22 Miguel Ferreira 10 Mineola  
11 41.43 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
12 42.02 Chris Cascio 10 Oceanside  
13 42.09 Christopher Miliano 10 Carey  
14 42.14 Lotrell Lindsay 10 Elmont  
15 42.41 Nick Langel 10 Great Neck South  
16 42.46 Dan Lovelace 10 Wantagh  
17 42.49 Taj-Wayne Samuels 10 Roosevelt  
18 42.51 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury  
19 42.52 cameron phillips 10 West Hemp  
20 42.73 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
21 43.17 Collin Santiago 10 Bethpage  
22 43.30 Ryan McNerney 10 South Side  
23 43.33 Jahmari Moodie 10 Roosevelt  
24 43.34 Steve Giaratano 10 Massapequa  
25 43.40 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt  
26 43.65 Jahred Wray 12 Freeport  
27 43.75 John Natoli 10 Oceanside  
28 43.89 Anthony Gandolfo 10 Massapequa  
29 43.96 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
30 44.09 Cedriss Paillant 10 Elmont  
31 44.26 Robert Ragusa 10 Island Trees  
32 44.48 Keve Melendez 10 Baldwin  
33 44.53 Matthew Amoedo 10 Massapequa  
34 44.60 Romario Temple 10 VS Central  
35 44.68 Owen Ingrassia 10 Friends Academy  
36 44.89 Nick Pili 10 Carey  
37 44.95 Daniel Mcleod 10 Garden City  
38 44.96 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
39 45.25 Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
40 45.44 Jeff Schreck 10 West Hemp  
41 45.50 Matthew Marooney 10 Garden City  
42 45.96 Matthew Moody 10 Garden City  
43 46.12 neven vaduthalia 10 West Hemp  
44 46.17 Hunter Taubes 10 Jericho  
45 46.42 Nick Kerins 10 MacArthur  
46 47.29 Robert Hagner 10 MacArthur  
47 47.80 Evan Batsford 10 Baldwin  
48 47.86 Jonathan Fequere 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 44.39 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
2 45.7 h Patrick Cave 9 Lawrence  
3 46.8 h June Yeup Seong 9 Clarke  
4 48.4 h Toby Valino 9 Clarke  
5 49.9 h Daniel Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
6 50.2 h Aaron Alakkadan 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 50.2 h John Khashan 10 Clarke