Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5

Monday, October 24, 2005    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2005

Race: IA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:25.0 Tim Kramer 12 Massapequa  
2 17:49.0 Mike Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
3 18:01.0 Jason Zaringhalam 12 Massapequa  
4 18:21.0 Claudio Joseph 10 Farmingdale  
5 18:33.0 Kevin Valenski 11 Massapequa  
6 18:34.0 Neal Reff 11 Massapequa  
7 18:55.0 Michael Curry 11 Farmingdale  
8 19:12.0 Joe Morris 9 Farmingdale  
9 19:24.0 Frankie Dioguardi 10 Massapequa  
10 19:27.0 Shane Strumwasser 10 Massapequa  
11 19:30.0 Jonathan Pesce 12 Massapequa  
12 19:34.0 Isaiah Mask 10 Baldwin  
13 20:06.0 Steve Waters Farmingdale  
14 20:29.0 Ryan Contarino 10 Farmingdale  
15 20:40.0 Mark Wohlson Farmingdale  
16 21:38.0 Brandon Camille 10 Baldwin  
17 21:42.0 Kieran Volz 12 Massapequa  
18 21:45.0 Lance Parker 11 Freeport  
19 21:46.0 Stephen Wilson 12 Freeport  
20 22:05.0 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
21 22:17.0 Corey Reid 12 Freeport  
22 22:24.0 Evan Goldfarb 12 Massapequa  
23 22:45.0 Nick Canova 10 Farmingdale  
24 23:08.0 John Lopresti 11 Farmingdale  
25 23:26.0 Brian Depalma 9 Farmingdale  
26 24:17.0 Stephen Arena 11 Freeport  
27 25:41.0 Christopher Matos 10 Freeport  
28 26:50.0 Daniel Commacho 11 Freeport  
29 27:31.0 Adam Mason 10 Freeport  
 

Race: IB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:17.1 Daniel Lok 12 Syosset  
2 18:50.0 Tommy Broulliard 12 Syosset  
3 19:03.0 Arvind Badhey 11 Syosset  
4 19:15.0 Josh Tumen 10 Syosset  
5 19:20.0 Eric Hutt 10 Syosset  
6 19:25.0 Mikael Polan 10 Syosset  
7 19:38.0 Eddie Albrecht 10 Hicksville  
8 20:00.5 Johnson Klieber 12 East Meadow  
9 20:06.0 Ryan Hupfer 10 Hicksville  
10 20:11.7 Billy Fine 12 East Meadow  
11 20:12.1 Kevin Stepnowski 12 East Meadow  
12 20:38.0 Matthew Sanfilippo 12 Hicksville  
13 20:46.5 Kensley Norian 12 East Meadow  
14 21:00.0 Chris Bacchi 10 Hicksville  
15 21:26.0 Kevin Parker 9 Hicksville  
16 21:42.0 William Kennedy 12 Hicksville  
17 21:56.5 Johnson Ho 9 East Meadow  
18 21:58.1 Nicholas Leung 10 East Meadow  
19 21:59.8 Richard Goldstein 10 East Meadow  
20 22:47.0 Joey Mcuccaro 9 Hicksville  
21 23:54.0 Craig Mehler 9 Hicksville  
22 24:49.0 Thomas Powell 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: IC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:20.5 Richard Schmitz 11 Port Washington  
2 17:33.0 Daniel Fishbein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
3 18:23.2 Peter Gabrielli 11 Port Washington  
4 18:25.6 Maurice Alfaya 11 Port Washington  
5 18:46.0 Renan Del Valle 10 Port Washington  
6 19:00.0 Jacob Litke 12 Port Washington  
7 19:13.2 Christopher Catalano 11 Port Washington  
8 19:23.5 Raul Maraboli 12 Port Washington  
9 19:25.0 Goldstein Michael 12 Plainview Kennedy  
10 19:30.0 Justin Wezik 12 Uniondale  
11 19:32.0 Roy Peart 10 Uniondale  
12 19:34.0 Larosa Stephen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
13 19:38.0 Chad Hall 10 Uniondale  
14 19:39.0 Pharlin Noel 12 Uniondale  
15 19:40.0 Eric Ruvio 10 Port Washington  
16 19:47.0 Wilmer Chamul 12 Port Washington  
17 19:53.0 Gary Cruz 10 Port Washington  
18 20:31.0 Siragusa Justin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 20:41.0 Flanagan Luke 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 20:47.0 Shulman Corey 12 Plainview Kennedy  
21 20:50.0 Jonathan McGready 10 Uniondale  
22 20:51.0 Eslick Philip 10 Plainview Kennedy  
23 21:01.0 Carlos Rosales 12 Uniondale  
24 21:02.0 Levine Todd 10 Plainview Kennedy  
25 21:07.0 Jermaine Graham 12 Uniondale  
26 21:10.0 Victor Flores 9 Uniondale  
27 22:04.0 Kim Brian 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 22:07.0 Wynston Johnson-Lyman 9 Uniondale  
29 22:48.0 Jyang Young Sun 9 Plainview Kennedy  
30 23:28.0 Pascal Germaine 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: ID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:22.0 Tom McAvoy 11 Oceanside  
2 18:25.0 David Rothman 11 Oceanside  
3 18:40.0 Michael Colucci 10 Oceanside  
4 18:47.0 Daniel Mazur 11 Oceanside  
5 19:12.0 Sean Corrigan 12 Long Beach  
6 19:15.0 Roger Alvarez 11 Long Beach  
7 19:23.0 Bryan Butler 12 Oceanside  
8 19:30.0 John Gonzalez 12 Long Beach  
9 19:31.0 Matthew Montaruli 12 Oceanside  
10 19:38.0 Matthew Kelly 9 Oceanside  
11 20:25.0 John Lynch 11 Oceanside  
12 20:25.0 Thomas Prisco 10 Long Beach  
13 20:53.0 Brendan Johnson 11 Long Beach  
14 20:55.0 Kevin Fitzmartin 12 Long Beach  
15 21:00.0 Andrew Moskowitz 12 Long Beach  
16 23:01.0 Michael Engelhard 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: IVA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:53.0 Yuting Chiang 12 Wheatley  
2 17:57.0 Austin Huminski 12 Oyster Bay  
3 18:25.0 Ryan Birnbaum 12 Wheatley  
4 18:29.0 Steve Celauro 11 Oyster Bay  
5 18:49.0 Matt Nicolae 10 VS North  
6 18:52.0 Joseph Jazinski 9 Oyster Bay  
7 19:06.0 Stephen Padilla 11 VS North  
8 19:24.0 David Freiman 11 North Shore  
9 19:25.0 Jon Pfadenhauser 11 Wheatley  
10 19:34.0 Stefan Schwarz 9 Wheatley  
11 19:40.0 David Monteiro 10 VS North  
12 19:51.0 Musashi Ellis 12 VS North  
13 19:53.0 Christopher Poelker 10 Oyster Bay  
14 20:06.0 Steven Carey 10 VS North  
15 20:16.0 Glen Gerbush 10 North Shore  
16 20:20.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 11 Wheatley  
17 20:26.0 Harriman Lee 12 Wheatley  
18 20:34.0 David Pevsner 12 Oyster Bay  
19 20:54.0 Mike Capobianco 11 North Shore  
20 20:55.0 Charlie Finn 11 Oyster Bay  
21 21:10.0 Joe Parazczuk 10 VS North  
22 21:11.0 Carlo Balbo 10 VS North  
23 21:29.0 Brendan Carney 10 Wheatley  
24 21:32.0 Matthew LeMar 12 Oyster Bay  
25 21:38.0 Nick Breen 10 North Shore  
26 21:38.0 Luke Hoffman 10 North Shore  
27 21:42.0 Sean Stagnari 10 Wheatley  
28 22:17.0 Marshall Greenberg 10 Oyster Bay  
29 22:18.0 Davinder Bhella 12 Oyster Bay  
30 22:35.0 Justin Nakrin 9 Oyster Bay  
31 22:52.0 Michael Ohman 10 North Shore  
32 22:52.0 Eric Cannella 11 North Shore  
33 23:00.0 CJ Osman 9 North Shore  
34 23:05.0 Billy Murphy 9 North Shore  
 

Race: IVB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:29.0 Richard McCarren 11 Seaford  
2 18:50.0 Michael Piombo 12 Seaford  
3 19:27.0 Nicholas Fahlbusch 12 Locust Valley  
4 20:38.0 Francesco DiPalmero 10 Seaford  
5 20:40.0 Brendan Orenstein 10 Seaford  
6 21:22.0 Ryan LaPorta 11 Seaford  
7 22:46.0 Benjamin Shelkey 10 Locust Valley  
8 22:51.0 Paul Ruess 10 Seaford  
9 24:45.0 Anthony Maffetone 9 Seaford  
10 24:52.0 Chris Wink 9 Seaford  
11 28:14.0 Imani Parker 9 Roosevelt  
12 28:19.0 Julian Edwards 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IVC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:56.0 Matt Brennan 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18:50.0 Erik Lawrence 12 Manhasset HS  
3 18:57.0 Anthony Calabrese 11 East Rockaway  
4 19:19.0 Kyle Dunning 10 East Rockaway  
5 19:21.0 Joe Wellbrock 9 Mineola  
6 19:26.0 Richard Parsons 10 Manhasset HS  
7 20:11.1 Robert Maisano 9 Manhasset HS  
8 20:11.3 Bart Venza 11 East Rockaway  
9 20:13.0 Michael Fuller 10 East Rockaway  
10 20:53.1 Jon Chiou 12 Manhasset HS  
11 20:53.3 Eddie Kim 10 Carle Place  
12 20:58.0 Corey Eschbach 11 East Rockaway  
13 21:00.0 Danny Sanches 11 Mineola  
14 21:03.0 Mike Sims 10 Carle Place  
15 21:06.0 David Knowles 9 Manhasset HS  
16 21:16.0 Andrew Hayes 8 Manhasset HS  
17 21:31.0 Tobin George 9 Mineola  
18 21:38.0 Michael Evensen 11 East Rockaway  
19 22:12.0 Andreas Molnar 11 Manhasset HS  
20 22:35.0 Kevin Varughese 9 Mineola  
21 23:02.0 Greg Getman 12 Carle Place  
22 23:05.0 John Hong 12 Manhasset HS  
23 23:09.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 9 Carle Place  
24 23:27.0 Joe Composto 10 Manhasset HS  
25 23:30.0 Chris Vera 11 Mineola  
26 24:08.0 Bryan Pujol 9 East Rockaway  
27 24:16.0 Kenny Rauert 10 Mineola  
28 24:36.0 David Knowles 9 Manhasset HS  
29 24:53.0 Zane Kerney 11 Mineola  
30 27:22.0 Mario Abbatiello 10 Carle Place  
31 29:48.0 Mike Crescitelli 9 East Rockaway  
32 31:30.0 Brendan Anes 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: IVD     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:06.0 Sam Brown 10 CSH  
2 19:13.0 Bart Tomaszewski 12 CSH  
3 20:02.0 Nick Limongelli 11 CSH  
4 20:16.0 Peter Finnochiaro 12 CSH  
5 22:24.0 J.P Cafaro 12 CSH  
6 22:26.0 Harry Obeid 12 CSH  
 

Race: JV 1-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:10.0 Tim Corrigan 10 Long Beach  
2 20:34.0 Justin Samson 11 Port Washington  
3 20:41.0 Matthew Mondragon 11 Port Washington  
4 20:42.0 Jose De La Rosa 12 Port Washington  
5 20:47.0 Matthew Wolfe 11 Port Washington  
6 20:50.0 Jeffrey D'elia 9 Port Washington  
7 20:56.0 Matt Zaringhalam 10 Massapequa  
8 21:06.0 Ryan Singer 10 Syosset  
9 21:18.0 Noah Bondy 9 Port Washington  
10 21:23.0 Nicholas Delgatto 10 Wheatley  
11 21:25.0 Alex Bertuccio 10 Oceanside  
12 21:37.0 Daniel Saber 10 Syosset  
13 21:43.0 Eddie Kaseyrian 10 Syosset  
14 21:49.0 Jordan Ogurcak 9 Oceanside  
15 21:54.0 Brendan Wezik 11 Uniondale  
16 21:56.0 Juan Carolos Barrera 11 Port Washington  
17 21:57.0 Matt Minowitz 10 Massapequa  
18 21:58.0 Tibaldi Matt 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 22:00.0 Perlman Howard 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 22:05.0 Harrison Zimmer 11 Port Washington  
21 22:05.0 Matt Wilkens 10 Syosset  
22 22:08.0 Daniel Gabrielli 9 Port Washington  
23 22:08.0 Ruchir Patel 10 Friends Academy  
24 22:09.0 James Kim 10 Port Washington  
25 22:12.0 Ajay Patel 10 East Meadow  
26 22:14.0 Thomas McCaffery 10 East Meadow  
27 22:15.2 Lakshman Kalaspudi 10 Wheatley  
28 22:23.0 Mahnee Nah 10 Syosset  
29 22:25.0 Jason Poblador 9 Wheatley  
30 22:31.0 Peter Curti 11 Oceanside  
31 22:33.0 Steven Mirra 9 Massapequa  
32 22:38.0 Eric Wong 9 Massapequa  
33 22:55.0 David Guerrero 11 East Meadow  
34 22:56.0 Tom Moskowitz 10 Massapequa  
35 22:58.0 Sudran Matthew 12 Plainview Kennedy  
36 23:05.0 Andrew Riggio 9 Massapequa  
37 23:09.0 Muierowitz Matthew 9 Plainview Kennedy  
38 23:15.0 Spencer Gold 9 Port Washington  
39 23:21.0 Alex Talamo 9 North Shore  
40 23:27.0 Justin Mott 9 Uniondale  
41 23:29.0 Garfinkel Jared 10 Plainview Kennedy  
42 23:30.0 Mark VonUffel 10 CSH  
43 23:32.0 Descovich William 9 Plainview Kennedy  
44 23:33.0 Jon Franco 9 East Meadow  
45 23:37.0 Chris Gariglio 10 Massapequa  
46 23:38.0 Waldman Scott 9 Plainview Kennedy  
47 23:38.0 Pagliaro Alex 10 Plainview Kennedy  
48 23:39.0 Rei Duruz 9 Long Beach  
49 23:39.0 Jake Asher 10 Long Beach  
50 23:45.0 Raja Arumugam 10 Friends Academy  
51 23:48.0 Nicholas Faccibene 9 Port Washington  
52 23:57.0 Bosley Alex 9 Plainview Kennedy  
53 24:01.0 Dan Grunert 11 Massapequa  
54 24:10.0 Patrick Greaney 9 Massapequa  
55 24:13.0 Jose Marino 9 Farmingdale  
56 24:15.0 Case;y Bach 9 Massapequa  
57 24:18.0 Rivera Nicholas 10 Plainview Kennedy  
58 24:20.0 DJ Wiedmer 9 North Shore  
59 24:20.0 Sam Menzin 10 Friends Academy  
60 24:25.0 Kevin Amiri 10 East Meadow  
61 24:27.0 Nate Morgan 12 CSH  
62 24:30.0 Paul Weingart 9 Farmingdale  
63 24:31.0 Erik Arnesan 11 Friends Academy  
64 24:34.0 Johnson Ho 9 East Meadow  
65 24:39.0 Robert Atwell 11 Hewlett  
66 24:42.0 Jonathon Ey 10 Farmingdale  
67 24:45.0 Andrew Schustek 10 Long Beach  
68 24:45.0 Jinyo Lay 12 Port Washington  
69 24:45.0 Jesse Martz 9 Long Beach  
70 24:49.0 Charles Crayton 9 Uniondale  
71 24:53.0 Descovich Andrew 9 Plainview Kennedy  
72 24:54.0 Brandan Martz 9 Long Beach  
73 24:54.0 Mark Goodman 9 Long Beach  
74 25:06.0 Carcich Andrew 10 Plainview Kennedy  
75 25:10.0 Justin Fischgrund 9 Long Beach  
76 25:26.0 Burton Eli 11 Plainview Kennedy  
77 25:30.0 Greg Kirsch 9 CSH  
78 25:36.0 Eric Dzienkowski 12 Oceanside  
79 25:39.0 Ned King 9 Friends Academy  
80 26:07.0 Malcolm Forde 10 Uniondale  
81 26:08.0 Eric Michalak 9 North Shore  
82 26:10.0 Joshua Talesnick 9 Port Washington  
83 26:20.0 Ricky Ford 9 Uniondale  
84 26:45.0 Mike Miller 10 VS North  
85 27:01.0 Jordan Jorisch 9 Massapequa  
86 27:10.0 DJ Wiedmer 9 North Shore  
87 27:19.0 Steven Wang 9 Syosset  
88 27:26.0 Matthew Berry 9 CSH  
89 27:31.0 Siragusa Kevin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
90 27:36.0 Matt Wojis 10 Mineola  
91 28:06.0 Hayden Henze 11 CSH  
92 30:05.0 Kislik David 10 Plainview Kennedy  
93 31:01.0 Devin Wienshank 10 Long Beach  
94 32:10.0 Jonathan Kershaw 10 Hicksville  
95 33:52.0 Matthew Grainer 9 Port Washington  
96 37:46.0 Wurtzel Joshua 12 Plainview Kennedy  
97 38:26.0 Nagler Jeremy 9 Plainview Kennedy  
98 40:34.0 Matt Vuolo 12 Mineola  
 

Race: IIA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:14.0 Brian Riley 10 South Side  
2 17:25.0 Daniel Judge 11 South Side  
3 17:34.0 Kevon Carter 10 VS Central  
4 18:05.0 Chris Pareja 12 VS Central  
5 18:06.0 Joseph McKenna 10 VS Central  
6 18:09.0 Pat Duggan 11 South Side  
7 18:29.0 Greg Krichner 9 Herricks  
8 18:59.0 John Malvasio 12 VS Central  
9 19:07.0 Max Kutner 11 South Side  
10 19:09.0 Ryan O'Neil 11 South Side  
11 19:12.0 Teddy Cruz 10 Herricks  
12 19:23.0 Steve Parks 10 Lawrence  
13 19:30.0 Andrew Strunk 9 Lawrence  
14 19:47.0 Colin Moriarty 10 South Side  
15 19:50.0 Nick Lituchy 12 South Side  
16 19:51.0 Tim Murray 11 South Side  
17 20:00.0 Thomas Valerius 11 VS Central  
18 20:10.0 Justin Ellis 10 VS Central  
19 20:12.0 Vincent Chou 11 Herricks  
20 20:17.0 Chris Kirchner 11 Lawrence  
21 20:28.0 Terrance Usis 11 Herricks  
22 20:31.0 Matt Chuchul 9 Herricks  
23 20:59.0 Eric Delahaba 9 Herricks  
24 21:12.0 Joe Lopresti 10 South Side  
25 21:13.0 Chris Vacchio 11 Lawrence  
26 21:15.0 Steve Weinman 12 Herricks  
27 21:23.0 Brian Chang 12 Herricks  
28 21:23.0 Ryan Alles 9 South Side  
29 21:27.0 Anthony Ellis 12 VS Central  
30 21:28.0 Shamell Forbes 11 VS Central  
31 21:35.0 James Mao 11 Herricks  
32 21:41.0 Gary Malpeli 10 Lawrence  
33 21:43.0 Jake Weiner 9 Lawrence  
34 21:48.0 Stanton Hudja 9 Lawrence  
35 22:05.0 Jon Ben-Benjamin 11 Lawrence  
36 22:30.0 Alexander James 10 VS Central  
 

Race: IIB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:11.0 Charles N White 10 Garden City  
2 16:47.0 Brian MacArthur 12 Great Neck South  
3 16:49.0 Mike Sciolto 12 Calhoun  
4 17:11.0 MICHAEL BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 17:45.0 Dan Gidasi 11 Calhoun  
6 17:49.0 Ryan Cassidy 10 Calhoun  
7 18:03.0 Daniel McCormack 10 Calhoun  
8 18:11.0 Sean Mullooly 10 Garden City  
9 18:14.0 Matt Lake 12 Calhoun  
10 18:27.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 18:31.0 Steven Feiner 12 Great Neck South  
12 18:35.0 SCOTT ULBERG 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 18:49.0 Michael Grossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 18:55.0 Nicholas Chu 11 Great Neck South  
15 19:01.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 19:01.0 Matt Osterman 10 Garden City  
17 19:02.0 Paul Chilelli 10 Garden City  
18 19:10.0 FRANK CHIODO 11 Garden City  
19 19:11.0 Ryan Murphy 10 Calhoun  
20 19:19.0 Max Green 9 JFK Bellmore  
21 19:21.0 Danny Hu 12 Great Neck South  
22 19:24.0 James Denue 10 Calhoun  
23 19:31.0 Jordan Holtzman 10 Great Neck South  
24 19:31.0 BRYAN EDWARDS 12 Garden City  
25 19:36.0 Travis Williams 12 Calhoun  
26 19:46.0 Yoni Ginor 10 Great Neck South  
27 19:50.0 Ely Franco 12 Great Neck South  
28 19:51.0 Joseph Oginski 9 Great Neck South  
29 20:16.0 Erik Demonte 10 Calhoun  
30 20:26.0 David Foxen 11 Garden City  
31 21:20.0 Brian Racow 11 JFK Bellmore  
32 21:40.0 Ryan Lester 10 JFK Bellmore  
33 22:10.0 Andrew Stasco 9 Garden City  
34 22:12.0 Pete Barry 9 Garden City  
 

Race: IIC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:33.0 Dan Genn 11 Mepham  
2 17:48.0 Mitch Kastoff 11 Hewlett  
3 17:57.0 Nick Balsamo 10 Mepham  
4 18:05.0 Kevin Sheehan 11 Mepham  
5 18:06.0 Julian Crosswell 12 Elmont  
6 18:27.0 Jon Hall 12 Mepham  
7 18:30.0 Kyle Donohue 10 Mepham  
8 18:53.0 Ben Weinberg 10 Hewlett  
9 18:54.0 Luis Ulloa 12 Hewlett  
10 19:05.0 Kenneth King 12 Westbury  
11 19:14.0 Dan Lupu 11 Mepham  
12 19:15.0 James Brennan 12 Hewlett  
13 19:17.0 Sean Leonard 10 Mepham  
14 19:28.0 Jon Stein 10 Mepham  
15 19:33.0 Jeffery Kaufman 10 Hewlett  
16 19:34.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 9 Hewlett  
17 19:39.0 Anthony Roberto 10 Mepham  
18 19:59.0 Harris Brown 11 Hewlett  
19 20:02.0 Kyl Cottone 10 Mepham  
20 21:50.0 Paul John 12 Elmont  
21 24:48.0 Jean Desrosiers 10 Elmont  
22 28:45.0 Danny Gomez 11 Westbury  
 

Race: IID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:28.0 Terrence Curran 12 Carey  
2 19:34.0 Ricardo Valle 11 Sewanhaka  
3 19:35.0 Scott McClendon 12 Sewanhaka  
4 20:19.0 John Tupper 11 Sewanhaka  
5 20:56.0 Demetrai Tate 12 Sewanhaka  
6 22:04.0 Chris Osoweiki 9 Carey  
7 22:12.0 Sean Smith 12 Carey  
8 23:57.0 Carl Becker 10 Sewanhaka  
9 23:58.0 Mike Klein 11 Carey  
10 24:00.0 Matt Ern 9 Carey  
11 25:03.0 Shane Pitta Hare 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: IIIA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:49.9 Thomas Lipari 10 Roslyn  
2 18:54.2 Jason Shimiaie 11 Great Neck North  
3 19:00.7 Jeremy Liao 12 Clarke  
4 19:07.5 Izeall Cisco 12 Roslyn  
5 19:21.5 Jonathan Beltzer 12 Clarke  
6 19:26.8 OREN RAFFI 10 Great Neck North  
7 19:51.3 Brian Eng 10 Clarke  
8 20:04.1 Kevin Becerra 9 Roslyn  
9 20:05.3 Christopher Dembia 11 Roslyn  
10 20:22.8 Dan Smith 12 Clarke  
11 20:24.3 Zach Hollander 11 Great Neck North  
12 20:31.3 Anupam Sadananda 10 Clarke  
13 20:43.0 Sam Panzer 10 Great Neck North  
14 21:09.5 Scott Huang 11 Great Neck North  
15 21:18.5 Alexander Czik 11 Roslyn  
16 21:19.3 Scott Schlachter 9 Roslyn  
17 21:35.1 Matt Gaynor 10 Clarke  
18 21:46.1 Jordan Meltzer 11 Roslyn  
19 22:09.2 Joe Orlando 11 Clarke  
20 22:19.7 Libo Li 9 West Hemp  
21 22:25.8 Matthew Torkian 9 Great Neck North  
22 22:34.8 Jason Wu 10 Great Neck North  
23 22:36.7 JON KODSI 10 Great Neck North  
24 22:58.1 Ed Chang 11 Great Neck North  
25 23:03.0 Adam Wagner 11 Roslyn  
26 23:07.8 Jason Bastida 9 Great Neck North  
27 23:15.3 Eric Chou 9 West Hemp  
28 23:19.5 Bobak Moallemi 11 Roslyn  
29 23:54.3 Michael Hanley 10 Clarke  
30 24:42.0 Brandon Suarez 9 West Hemp  
31 24:59.8 Brian Clements 10 Clarke  
32 25:06.1 Aiberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
33 25:42.9 Charles Hanna 12 West Hemp  
 

Race: IIIB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:50.0 Daniel Baggott 12 Floral Park  
2 19:00.0 Matt Sherman 10 Jericho  
3 20:37.0 Scott Park 10 Jericho  
4 20:52.0 Matthew Regan 10 Plainedge  
5 22:10.0 Joseph Claps 10 Plainedge  
6 22:13.0 Paul Liaskos 11 Plainedge  
7 22:21.0 Scott Simon 9 Jericho  
8 22:35.0 Byron Liu 10 Jericho  
9 23:19.0 Chris Basile 10 Jericho  
10 23:20.0 John Kim 10 Jericho  
11 23:31.0 Tim Liu 11 Jericho  
12 23:32.0 Robert Smith 11 Floral Park  
13 25:00.0 Michael Quinones 9 Floral Park  
14 25:34.0 Timothy McCauliffe 9 Plainedge  
15 26:40.0 Daniel Rogers 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: IIIC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:25.0 Scott Bickard 11 Bethpage  
2 17:38.0 Russell Larson 10 Lynbrook  
3 17:42.0 Erik Larson 12 Lynbrook  
4 17:44.0 Christopher Glier 12 Lynbrook  
5 18:02.0 Eddie Lopez 10 Lynbrook  
6 18:12.0 Brandon Rosenberg 10 Lynbrook  
7 18:23.0 Russell Darress 10 Lynbrook  
8 18:24.0 Alessandro Romanelli 11 Lynbrook  
9 19:57.0 Kevin Bickard 9 Bethpage  
10 20:08.0 Jon Coan 11 Lynbrook  
11 20:22.0 Mike Battafarano 11 Island Trees  
12 20:34.0 Jeffrey Katz 12 Bethpage  
13 20:46.0 Timothy White 12 Lynbrook  
14 20:53.0 Mark Miccio 12 Lynbrook  
15 21:10.0 Dan Bloch 9 Bethpage  
16 21:33.0 Carlos Figueroa 9 Bethpage  
17 21:35.0 Ryan Sealock 9 Bethpage  
18 22:00.0 Alex Romero 12 Island Trees  
19 22:15.0 Bill Dmuchowski 9 Island Trees  
20 22:36.0 Ramiro Barbuzano 11 Bethpage  
21 22:38.0 Vinod Kasturi 12 Bethpage  
22 22:55.0 John Poggio 9 Bethpage  
23 23:09.0 Sergio Espinosa 12 Bethpage  
24 27:03.0 Mike Pellegrino 9 Island Trees  
25 32:00.0 Rob Howells 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: IIID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:22.0 Chris Kaminski 12 Wantagh  
2 18:30.0 Arquimedes Dela Cruz 9 Wantagh  
3 18:47.0 Greg Weber 12 Wantagh  
4 18:48.0 Brian Richman 11 Wantagh  
5 19:04.0 Andrew Coelho 9 Wantagh  
6 20:02.0 Chris Lewis 9 Wantagh  
7 20:05.0 Colby Prusecki 12 VS South  
8 20:23.0 Adam Clark 11 Wantagh  
9 20:32.0 William Walsh 10 Wantagh  
10 20:41.0 Jared Koreff 12 Wantagh  
11 20:45.0 Andrew Karp 11 VS South  
12 21:32.0 JP Lupetin 12 Wantagh  
 

Race: JV 2-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:18.3 Taylor McGoldrick 9 Lynbrook  
2 19:22.0 Chris Lewis 9 Wantagh  
3 19:30.2 Gerald Truitt 12 Lynbrook  
4 19:38.9 Gregory Bivona 9 Lynbrook  
5 19:49.5 Ezra Yikiel 10 Lynbrook  
6 19:53.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 9 Hewlett  
7 20:02.0 Terence Livingston 9 Great Neck South  
8 20:05.7 Jared Koreff 12 Wantagh  
9 20:07.0 Karn Joshi 9 Wantagh  
10 20:15.7 Jon Coan 11 Lynbrook  
11 20:17.8 Greg Courtman 10 Lynbrook  
12 20:20.9 Luke Milano 9 Wantagh  
13 20:20.9 Kevin Gannon 9 Lynbrook  
14 20:21.9 Brandon Pastor 10 Hewlett  
15 20:22.5 Terence McNicholas 12 South Side  
16 20:22.7 William Walsh 10 Wantagh  
17 20:23.2 JP Lupetin 12 Wantagh  
18 20:24.0 Matthew Khattab 10 Lynbrook  
19 20:26.2 Ali Odeh 9 Hewlett  
20 20:27.3 Adam Berger 11 Wantagh  
21 20:36.1 Mike Jacobs 10 Calhoun  
22 20:36.3 Joe DeMarco 10 Mepham  
23 20:36.9 Erik Demonte 10 Calhoun  
24 20:43.8 Colin Moriarty 10 South Side  
25 20:44.4 John Emmett 9 Calhoun  
26 20:45.8 Osullivan Patrick 9 Calhoun  
27 20:51.9 Thomas Emmett 11 Calhoun  
28 20:52.3 Chris Reilly 9 Calhoun  
29 20:58.9 Mark Miccio 12 Lynbrook  
30 20:59.3 Reuben Gottlieb 10 Hewlett  
31 21:02.1 Adam Titterton 12 Calhoun  
32 21:03.0 Brendan Banks 9 South Side  
33 21:03.4 Jon Rosen 11 Lawrence  
34 21:05.6 Daniel Naud 11 Lynbrook  
35 21:06.3 Evan Reap 10 South Side  
36 21:07.7 Matt Hudak 11 South Side  
37 21:12.4 Joe Palazzola 9 South Side  
38 21:15.0 Justin Tucciarone 9 JFK Bellmore  
39 21:15.4 Max Kayen 10 Lynbrook  
40 21:17.2 Brian Racow 11 JFK Bellmore  
41 21:20.0 Joe Dinielli 9 South Side  
42 21:27.6 Chris Dazzo 12 Wantagh  
43 21:28.6 Jordan Krasne 10 Hewlett  
44 21:30.7 Tim Verhey 10 Lynbrook  
45 21:34.8 Rob Marvin 9 Mepham  
46 21:35.8 Adam Rieff 10 South Side  
47 21:36.0 Scott Schlachter 9 Roslyn  
48 21:43.0 Peter Campbell 9 Calhoun  
49 21:46.4 Bobak Moallemi 11 Roslyn  
50 21:46.7 Mike Blenk 12 Lawrence  
51 21:53.5 Gary Malpeli 10 Lawrence  
52 21:56.9 Brian Sheehan 9 Mepham  
53 22:00.0 kevin Lake 9 Calhoun  
54 22:03.9 John Lee 9 Hewlett  
55 22:04.1 Jared Leventhel 10 Hewlett  
56 22:04.9 John Rohan 10 Wantagh  
57 22:07.2 Michael Kampfer 10 Wantagh  
58 22:08.0 Adam Dukoff 9 Hewlett  
59 22:10.3 Doug Simonian 10 South Side  
60 22:10.5 Steven Landis 9 Hewlett  
61 22:11.5 Travis Williams 12 Calhoun  
62 22:18.7 Pete Barry 9 Garden City  
63 22:19.3 Andrew Stasco 9 Garden City  
64 22:20.2 Landon Marder 11 Calhoun  
65 22:21.1 Jeff Louie 11 Great Neck South  
66 22:21.3 Ryan Waxon 10 South Side  
67 22:21.5 Ryan Lester 10 JFK Bellmore  
68 22:26.9 JORDAN RAMSLAND 11 Garden City  
69 22:27.3 David Elsner 9 Roslyn  
70 22:27.7 James Pollard 12 Lynbrook  
71 22:30.5 Shawn Stroke 11 Lawrence  
72 22:34.7 Michael Czaplinski 12 South Side  
73 22:36.3 Nick Rotella 10 Calhoun  
74 22:40.5 Chris Davidson 10 Wantagh  
75 22:43.7 Rory Eaton 12 Wantagh  
76 22:48.1 Andrew Bochner 12 Roslyn  
77 22:51.5 Peter McKeirnen 10 Great Neck South  
78 22:53.6 Nick Moneta 10 Mepham  
79 22:58.4 Alan Chin 10 Roslyn  
80 23:00.5 Greg Kramer 10 Garden City  
81 23:05.5 Descovich William 9 Plainview Kennedy  
82 23:06.6 David Buziashuili 10 Hewlett  
83 23:11.2 Matthew Gold 10 Roslyn  
84 23:15.2 Steven Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
85 23:18.5 Jesse Allen-Dicker 9 Great Neck South  
86 23:21.6 Randy Goldstein 10 Roslyn  
87 23:24.1 Patrick Mantle 10 Lynbrook  
88 23:30.0 Joseph Oginski 9 Great Neck South  
89 23:32.0 James Carney 11 Garden City  
90 23:33.9 Jeff Lerner 12 South Side  
91 23:34.5 Michael Issacs 9 Hewlett  
92 23:40.9 Ryan Akley 9 Wantagh  
93 23:41.2 Tim O'Brian 9 Bethpage  
94 23:44.6 Patrick Fallon 12 Bethpage  
95 23:46.6 COREY OBRIEN 11 Garden City  
96 23:49.8 Peter McElwain 11 Calhoun  
97 23:56.3 Jon Pasatieri 9 Mepham  
98 23:59.9 Michael Mongiello 9 Lynbrook  
99 24:00.4 Dan Gallagher 9 Lynbrook  
100 24:02.6 Kevin Alexander 9 South Side  
101 24:03.9 Corey Maller 11 Roslyn  
102 24:04.2 Joe Cecere 10 South Side  
103 24:05.6 Ryan Herlihy 9 Mepham  
104 24:06.2 David Malinowski 12 Hewlett  
105 24:07.1 Sam Levy 11 South Side  
106 24:07.3 Austin Piazza 11 Great Neck South  
107 24:15.6 Ryan Becker 12 Calhoun  
108 24:17.8 Andrew Turro 10 South Side  
109 24:22.0 Nate Feury 11 Garden City  
110 24:25.3 Yusviel Lugo 9 Lynbrook  
111 24:37.0 Tom Lapinski 11 Garden City  
112 24:39.0 Emanuel Papadoupoulos 9 Bethpage  
113 24:51.2 Mark Murray 9 South Side  
114 24:53.5 Dan Barden 10 Garden City  
115 24:54.0 Bill Meiselas 11 Mepham  
116 24:54.6 Chris Basile 10 Jericho  
117 25:02.3 Mike Fallon 9 Bethpage  
118 25:11.9 Bernard King 9 Jericho  
119 25:16.2 Cory Kutcher 11 Roslyn  
120 25:17.7 Sam Baldwin 11 Lynbrook  
121 25:25.1 LUKE MITCHELL 11 Garden City  
122 25:25.9 DAVID TAMKE 12 Garden City  
123 25:26.3 Dylan Fleischmann 9 Lynbrook  
124 25:29.5 Brian Sherwin 10 Roslyn  
125 25:35.9 Philip Rappaport 10 Calhoun  
126 25:49.5 LAWWRENCE SCHENA 11 Garden City  
127 25:57.9 Zachary Carlin 10 Roslyn  
128 26:03.1 Mike Leone 11 Garden City  
129 26:12.0 Adam Redler 12 Wantagh  
130 26:16.2 Joseph Matzen 9 Calhoun  
131 26:20.3 Jeff Pittito 10 Garden City  
132 26:25.5 Andrew Catalano 9 Roslyn  
133 27:04.7 Andrew Butler 11 Garden City  
134 27:11.4 Jared Kastrina 10 Lawrence  
135 27:12.3 William Marsala 9 Garden City  
136 27:15.2 Brett Pelton 12 Roslyn  
137 27:17.9 David Chase 10 Roslyn  
138 27:20.8 Evan Crowley 11 Garden City  
139 27:24.5 MATT BLOOM 12 Garden City  
140 27:24.7 Max Green 9 JFK Bellmore  
141 27:28.6 James Emmert 10 Garden City  
142 27:29.3 Adam Rozakis 9 Garden City  
143 27:29.6 Tim Tracey 10 Lynbrook  
144 27:30.5 NICK PREZIOSI 10 Garden City  
145 27:32.0 Vikas Anand 11 Jericho  
146 27:32.6 David DJ Kadamus 9 Garden City  
147 27:34.2 Vikram Oad 9 Lynbrook  
148 27:39.3 Samuel Vitello 9 Roslyn  
149 27:42.6 John Mortensen 10 Garden City  
150 27:45.1 David Epstein 10 Roslyn  
151 27:45.2 David Galimidi 9 Hewlett  
152 27:57.8 Jaosn Abromowitz 10 Calhoun  
153 28:00.9 Kenneth Briotte 9 Calhoun  
154 28:06.9 Zachary Levitt 9 Lynbrook  
155 28:10.0 Chris Sieb 10 Jericho  
156 28:10.5 Benjamin Do 9 Roslyn  
157 28:11.0 Patrick Heffernan 9 Wantagh  
158 28:11.2 Ryan Berger 9 JFK Bellmore  
159 28:37.2 Dennis Golbin 8 Hewlett  
160 29:07.4 Joshua Bodner 11 Roslyn  
161 29:31.0 George Peters 9 Jericho  
162 29:32.1 Zach Wichter 9 Bethpage  
163 29:39.1 Roy Silshina 11 Garden City  
164 29:46.1 BEN LOTURCO 11 Garden City  
165 30:43.6 Kevin Bott 10 Garden City  
166 30:51.2 Steve Litwin 12 Jericho  
167 31:14.8 Greg Oxenberg 11 Jericho  
168 32:16.6 Robert D'Ambra 10 Roslyn  
169 33:49.5 James Rubinowitz 9 Roslyn  
170 33:57.5 Shan Simon 9 Lynbrook  
171 33:57.5 Tim Brennan 9 Garden City  
172 35:15.7 Asaf Packin 11 Lawrence  
173 35:16.1 Chris Sheppard 9 South Side  
174 35:16.4 JOHN GAETJENS 10 JFK Bellmore  
175 36:44.8 Samir Lillarey 10 Jericho  
176 37:37.4 Andrew Carpenter 10 Glen Cove