Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5

Monday, October 15, 2007    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2007

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:20.0 David Frankel 12 Syosset  
2 16:47.8 Frankie Dioguardi 12 Massapequa  
3 16:49.0 Mike Yang 11 Oceanside  
4 17:18.0 Michael Colucci 12 Oceanside  
5 17:28.0 Josh Tumen 12 Syosset  
6 17:35.0 Matt Price 11 Massapequa  
7 17:42.0 Eric Hutt 12 Syosset  
8 17:54.0 Alex Bertuccio 12 Oceanside  
9 18:00.0 Jordan Ogurcak 11 Oceanside  
10 18:09.0 Joseph Argueta 11 Freeport  
11 18:09.0 Jordan Matteo 10 Syosset  
12 18:12.0 Jeffrey Benesch 10 Oceanside  
13 18:18.0 Noah Birnbaum 11 Syosset  
14 18:24.0 Eric Vondunn 11 Massapequa  
15 18:25.0 Mike Dioguardi 10 Massapequa  
16 18:26.0 Ryan Healy 10 Syosset  
17 18:30.0 Jared Silverman 12 Oceanside  
18 18:31.0 Josh Gottlieb 10 Syosset  
19 18:45.0 Daniel Saber 12 Syosset  
20 18:47.0 Pat Morgan 10 Massapequa  
21 18:53.6 Oceanside Athlete 11 Oceanside  
22 18:58.0 Max Segall 10 Syosset  
23 19:01.0 Mike Esposito 10 Massapequa  
24 19:11.0 Eric Wong 11 Massapequa  
25 19:20.0 Justin Svegliato 10 Massapequa  
26 19:21.0 Mike Roach 10 Massapequa  
27 19:28.0 James Fitzpatrick 11 Oceanside  
28 19:32.0 Eddie Kaseriyan 12 Syosset  
29 19:42.0 Elvis Aran 12 Freeport  
30 19:50.0 Toby Ring 12 Massapequa  
31 20:18.0 Billy Stuber 12 Oceanside  
32 20:51.0 Jared Staton 10 Freeport  
33 21:08.0 Marquis Fernandes 12 Freeport  
34 21:26.0 Anthony Williams 11 Freeport  
35 21:39.0 Kenneth Fitzgerald 10 Freeport  
36 22:20.0 Craig Reid 9 Freeport  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:46.0 Dan Kovler 10 Farmingdale  
2 18:03.0 Chad Hall 12 Uniondale  
3 18:03.0 Joe Morris 11 Farmingdale  
4 18:09.0 Victor Flores 11 Uniondale  
5 18:19.0 Brandon Camille 12 Baldwin  
6 18:19.0 Isaiah Mask 12 Baldwin  
7 18:20.0 Luke Alber 10 Farmingdale  
8 18:40.0 Nick Russo 9 Farmingdale  
9 18:49.0 Ryan Contarino 12 Farmingdale  
10 19:32.0 Derek Venezia 10 Farmingdale  
11 19:41.0 Nick Connolly 10 Farmingdale  
12 19:55.0 Ernst Dessource 10 Uniondale  
13 20:05.0 Nick Connolly 10 Farmingdale  
14 20:08.0 Jose Marino 11 Farmingdale  
15 20:27.0 Christian Hall 11 Uniondale  
16 20:32.0 Kaleel Watkins 11 Uniondale  
17 20:55.0 Nick Canova 12 Farmingdale  
18 21:34.0 Marshall Henry 9 Baldwin  
19 22:41.0 Kevin Yeh 11 Baldwin  
20 23:04.0 Jordan Jones 10 Baldwin  
21 23:19.0 Christopher Stephenson 9 Uniondale  
22 23:24.0 Alex McManus 10 Uniondale  
23 25:58.0 James Lowe 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.5 Noah Bondy 11 Port Washington  
2 17:47.6 Jacob Levine 10 Port Washington  
3 17:48.0 Marco Bertolotti 10 Port Washington  
4 17:50.1 Stephen LaRosa 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 17:52.0 Renan Del Valle 12 Port Washington  
6 18:08.5 Ryan Hupfer 12 Hicksville  
7 18:13.6 Stuart Guild 11 Hicksville  
8 18:15.3 Eric Ruvio 12 Port Washington  
9 18:17.6 Robbie Rubinstein 12 Port Washington  
10 18:19.2 Kevin Ouyang 12 Port Washington  
11 18:21.6 Brian Hui 9 East Meadow  
12 18:30.7 Pierce Wezenaar 11 Port Washington  
13 19:02.8 Ryan Schwartz 8 Port Washington  
14 19:15.4 Dimitri Belkin 11 Port Washington  
15 19:23.7 Rich Goldstein 12 East Meadow  
16 19:27.6 Todd Levine 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 19:30.4 Jonathan Kershaw 12 Hicksville  
18 19:34.2 Robert Mancino 11 East Meadow  
19 19:41.7 Rami Chami 10 East Meadow  
20 19:50.1 Thomas McCaffery 12 East Meadow  
21 19:57.3 Timothy McCaffery 10 East Meadow  
22 19:59.4 Mario Ferone 10 Plainview Kennedy  
23 20:03.6 Nick Slevin 9 East Meadow  
24 20:05.4 Edward Albrect 12 Hicksville  
25 20:19.0 Timothy Nevins 10 East Meadow  
26 20:25.6 Andrew Descovich 11 Plainview Kennedy  
27 20:26.5 Matthew Botta 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 20:30.3 Eric Cook 12 Hicksville  
29 20:30.6 Ajay Patel 12 East Meadow  
30 20:34.4 Robert Bocchetti 9 East Meadow  
31 21:01.4 William Descovich 11 Plainview Kennedy  
32 21:03.8 David Wittlin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
33 21:15.2 Scott Waldman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
34 21:20.8 Justin Feltkamp 11 Hicksville  
35 21:23.4 Kevin Fleischman 12 Hicksville  
36 21:48.6 Louis Dietchweiler 9 Plainview Kennedy  
37 21:59.3 Travis Bloecker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
38 22:02.8 Joseph Cuccaro 11 Hicksville  
39 22:23.3 Craig Mehler 11 Hicksville  
40 22:48.2 Dylan Jensen 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:18.0 Kevon Carter 12 VS Central  
2 17:09.0 Brandon Abasolo 11 Long Beach  
3 17:46.0 Thomas Prisco 12 Long Beach  
4 18:43.0 Ryan Campbell 11 VS Central  
5 19:49.0 Sherwin Grenville 10 VS Central  
6 19:54.0 Korde Inniss 10 VS Central  
7 19:57.0 Shuan Bogart 9 Long Beach  
8 20:02.0 Matthew Munroe 10 VS Central  
9 20:07.0 Michael Amoroso 10 VS Central  
10 20:24.0 Adam Winerip 12 Long Beach  
11 20:24.0 Mike Mallazzo 10 Long Beach  
12 20:33.0 Brandon Martz 11 Long Beach  
13 20:34.0 Justin Fischgrund 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:56.0 David Coletta 11 South Side  
2 18:10.0 Brandon Pastor 12 Hewlett  
3 18:18.0 Steven Ferraro 10 Hewlett  
4 18:27.0 Colin Moriarty 12 South Side  
5 18:28.0 Brian Riley 12 South Side  
6 18:31.0 Richard Morin 11 South Side  
7 18:49.0 Neil Cohen 9 Hewlett  
8 19:19.0 Adam Rieff 12 South Side  
9 19:20.0 David Coletta 11 South Side  
10 19:22.0 Kyle O'Neil 10 South Side  
11 19:25.0 Jeremy Pagirsky 10 South Side  
12 19:48.0 Ryan Alles 11 South Side  
13 20:01.0 Rueben Gottlieb 12 Hewlett  
14 20:02.0 Eugene Yesilveskiy 11 Hewlett  
15 20:24.0 Jordan Krasne 12 Hewlett  
16 20:32.0 Ali Odeh 11 Hewlett  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:59.0 Andrew Strunk 11 Lawrence  
2 18:19.0 Sean Mullooly 12 Garden City  
3 18:22.0 Matt Osterman 12 Garden City  
4 19:04.0 Paul Chilelli 12 Garden City  
5 19:05.0 Alex Morris 9 Garden City  
6 19:10.0 Andrew Stasco 11 Garden City  
7 19:18.0 Nick Fasano 10 Garden City  
8 19:30.0 Kieth Kerwin 10 Division Avenue  
9 19:34.0 Eric Engelman 12 Lawrence  
10 19:35.0 Rohitvarma Basavarga 10 Jericho  
11 19:44.0 Nicholas Turk 10 Division Avenue  
12 19:45.0 Scott Park 12 Jericho  
13 20:15.0 Thomas Speicher 10 Division Avenue  
14 20:17.0 James Roth 12 Garden City  
15 20:22.0 Scott Simon 11 Jericho  
16 20:44.0 Alvin Jeon 10 Jericho  
17 20:51.0 Peter Sheh 12 Garden City  
18 20:52.0 Nelson Adams 10 Garden City  
19 20:52.0 Scott Simon 11 Jericho  
20 20:52.0 Michael Chandler 10 Jericho  
21 21:02.0 William Marsala 11 Garden City  
22 21:04.0 Stanton Hudja 11 Lawrence  
23 21:06.0 Michael Ruane 10 Division Avenue  
24 21:06.0 Chris Jimenez 11 Lawrence  
25 21:15.0 Harry He 10 Jericho  
26 22:10.0 Jordan Golan 11 Lawrence  
27 22:39.0 Robert Wu 10 Jericho  
28 22:45.0 Jake Shauli 10 Lawrence  
29 30:18.0 Conner McCauley 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.0 Bobby McGetrick 10 Calhoun  
2 17:23.0 Christian Altamura 11 MacArthur  
3 17:24.0 Angelo Melendez 9 Elmont  
4 17:37.0 Ryan Cassidy 12 Calhoun  
5 17:41.0 Dan McCommic 12 Calhoun  
6 17:50.0 James Sciolto 10 Calhoun  
7 17:56.0 Nick Felicione 11 Calhoun  
8 18:03.0 Kevin Harvey 10 Calhoun  
9 18:14.0 Eric De La Haba 11 Herricks  
10 18:14.0 Karl Arabian 12 Calhoun  
11 18:15.0 Chris Reilly 11 Calhoun  
12 18:20.0 Gregory Kirschner 11 Herricks  
13 18:25.0 Josh Samuels 12 Calhoun  
14 18:34.0 Patrick Osullivan 11 Calhoun  
15 19:13.0 Matthew Chuchul 11 Herricks  
16 19:37.0 Tyler Dunne 10 MacArthur  
17 19:42.0 Francis Mitra 11 Elmont  
18 19:49.0 Jake Lehmann 11 Herricks  
19 19:57.0 Stephen Cavallo 12 MacArthur  
20 20:00.0 Shawn Lawrence 11 Elmont  
21 20:03.0 Daryl Garnier 12 Elmont  
22 20:47.0 Bryce Balingit 9 Herricks  
23 20:59.0 Alex Strzelecki 11 Herricks  
24 20:59.0 Jean Desrosiers 12 Elmont  
25 21:23.0 Paul Timothe 12 Elmont  
26 21:30.0 Mike Gattus 12 MacArthur  
27 22:07.0 Andrew Tsang 10 Herricks  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:27.0 Jordan Ashley 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 17:35.0 Jordon Holtzman 12 Great Neck South  
3 17:36.0 Terrance Livingston 11 Great Neck South  
4 18:09.0 Anthony Roberto 12 Mepham  
5 18:09.0 Jon Stein 12 Mepham  
6 18:18.0 Kyle Donohue 12 Mepham  
7 18:25.0 Jesse Allen-Dicker 11 Great Neck South  
8 18:28.0 Ryan Lester 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 18:35.0 Tatsuaki Toida 12 Great Neck South  
10 18:44.0 Joe DeMarco 12 Mepham  
11 19:00.0 Scott Mendlinger 10 Great Neck South  
12 19:17.0 Rob Marvin 11 Mepham  
13 19:21.0 Max Novitsky 12 Great Neck South  
14 19:29.0 Daniel Siegel 9 Great Neck South  
15 19:39.0 Yoni Ginor 12 Great Neck South  
16 19:39.0 Robert Bruno 12 Carey  
17 19:46.0 Aman Patel 10 Mepham  
18 19:56.0 Jonathan Porcasi 12 Carey  
19 19:56.0 Mike Lawoo 11 Mepham  
20 19:59.0 Jose Madrigal 9 Great Neck South  
21 20:02.0 Matthew Stephenson 11 JFK Bellmore  
22 20:02.0 David Myers 11 Mepham  
23 20:27.0 Max Green 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 20:32.0 Arnie Cooper 11 Great Neck South  
25 20:37.0 Nick Moneta 12 Mepham  
26 20:41.0 Ryan Herlihy 11 Mepham  
27 21:07.0 Max Green 11 JFK Bellmore  
28 21:15.0 Patrick Coons 9 JFK Bellmore  
29 21:38.0 Jeremy Roberts 10 JFK Bellmore  
30 22:12.0 Michael Falco 9 Carey  
31 23:58.0 Ehrlich Harrison 11 JFK Bellmore  
32 25:14.0 Frank Sivilli 9 Carey  
33 26:37.0 Andrew Wood 9 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:51.0 Quimes Delacruz 11 Wantagh  
2 16:58.0 Tom Clark 11 Wantagh  
3 17:11.0 Russell Larson 12 Lynbrook  
4 17:14.0 Greg Courtman 12 Lynbrook  
5 17:16.0 Andrew Coelho 11 Wantagh  
6 17:22.0 Russell Darress 12 Lynbrook  
7 17:27.0 Eddie Lopez 12 Lynbrook  
8 17:39.0 Chris Lewis 11 Wantagh  
9 17:55.0 Kevin Bickard 11 Bethpage  
10 17:56.0 Luke Milano 11 Wantagh  
11 18:09.0 Andrew Friedman 10 Wantagh  
12 18:14.0 Gregory Bivona 11 Lynbrook  
13 18:16.0 Justin Randazzo 10 Lynbrook  
14 18:39.0 Liam Egan 10 Lynbrook  
15 18:40.0 John Greisheimer 11 Wantagh  
16 18:50.0 John Rohan 12 Wantagh  
17 18:55.0 Andrew Friedman 10 Wantagh  
18 18:58.0 Eric Zeleznik 12 Bethpage  
19 18:59.0 Justin Koch 12 Bethpage  
20 19:01.0 TJ Hynes 11 Bethpage  
21 19:03.0 Billy Walsh 12 Wantagh  
22 19:10.0 Tomas Gil 12 Bethpage  
23 19:14.0 James Ferrall 10 Lynbrook  
24 19:22.0 Matthew Vincelli 11 Lynbrook  
25 19:30.0 Riley Brenner 9 Lynbrook  
26 21:03.0 Sulaiman Usman 12 Sewanhaka  
27 21:03.0 Conrad Skuza 12 Bethpage  
28 21:03.0 Sulaiman Usman 12 Sewanhaka  
29 21:11.0 Edward Rosentel 11 Bethpage  
30 21:12.0 Dan Bloch 11 Bethpage  
31 21:23.0 Gideon Assefa 11 Sewanhaka  
32 21:32.0 Frank Rocco 12 Sewanhaka  
33 22:18.0 Stanley Soman 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:16.0 Oren Rafii 12 Great Neck North  
2 19:00.0 Tom Garcia 9 Floral Park  
3 19:12.0 Brandon Franklin 10 Floral Park  
4 19:20.0 Dominick Brasiello 10 Glen Cove  
5 19:40.0 Sam Panzer 12 Great Neck North  
6 19:50.0 Matthew Choi 10 Great Neck North  
7 19:57.0 Ryan Press 9 Great Neck North  
8 20:11.0 Mike Garcia 10 West Hemp  
9 20:15.0 Raphael Perelstein 11 Glen Cove  
10 20:44.0 Jason Bastida 11 Great Neck North  
11 20:50.0 Steven Korzeniowski 11 Floral Park  
12 20:59.0 Matthew Torkian 11 Great Neck North  
13 21:01.0 Gian Villalta 12 Glen Cove  
14 21:11.0 Libo Li 11 West Hemp  
15 21:13.0 Alexander Yee 9 Great Neck North  
16 21:20.0 Zach Pek 10 Great Neck North  
17 21:29.0 Jason Ho 10 Glen Cove  
18 22:07.0 Elias Blinkoff 7 Glen Cove  
19 22:08.0 Harrison Balisky 11 Glen Cove  
20 22:15.0 Chinedu Agu 12 Floral Park  
21 22:21.0 Jason Wu 12 Great Neck North  
22 22:25.0 Jeffery Hallock 10 Floral Park  
23 22:33.0 Adam Ramadan 10 Glen Cove  
24 22:43.0 Jhonson Ho 12 Glen Cove  
25 22:48.0 Stephen Suozzi 12 Glen Cove  
26 23:10.0 Luigi Coscarelli 10 Glen Cove  
27 23:43.0 Edward Detweiler 11 West Hemp  
28 24:10.0 Eric Chou 11 West Hemp  
29 24:43.0 Libo Li 11 West Hemp  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:20.0 Tom Lipari 12 Roslyn  
2 17:53.0 Matthew Murillo 12 Roslyn  
3 18:01.0 Walter Mendoza 10 Roslyn  
4 18:07.0 Scott Schlacter 11 Roslyn  
5 18:32.0 Kevin Becerra 11 Roslyn  
6 18:56.0 David Desalvo 10 Plainedge  
7 19:25.0 Matthew Biggin 12 Plainedge  
8 19:38.0 Jason Babazadeh 9 Roslyn  
9 20:16.0 Stephen Spurgeon 11 Plainedge  
10 20:24.0 Harry Bodine 12 Plainedge  
11 20:28.0 Jason Babazadeh 9 Roslyn  
12 20:29.0 Jacob Lewitt 10 Roslyn  
13 20:58.0 Matthew Regan 12 Plainedge  
14 21:12.0 Brett Constant 11 New Hyde Park  
15 21:17.0 Joseph Claps 12 Plainedge  
16 21:38.0 Timothy McCauliffe 11 Plainedge  
17 22:55.0 James Fallon 9 New Hyde Park  
18 23:50.0 Frank Destefano 9 Plainedge  
19 23:59.0 Michael Scutellaro 9 Plainedge  
20 25:36.0 Justin Levenberg 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:54.0 Brian Eng 12 Clarke  
2 19:03.0 Justin Shanahan 10 Clarke  
3 19:08.0 Josh Sailor 10 Island Trees  
4 19:22.0 Bill Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees  
5 19:39.0 Tiago Pereira 11 Clarke  
6 19:45.0 Anupam Sadananda 12 Clarke  
7 20:26.0 Richard Eng 10 Clarke  
8 20:43.0 Frank Mandracchia 10 Clarke  
9 21:10.0 John Pizzo 11 Island Trees  
10 21:40.0 Rob Mansky 11 Island Trees  
11 22:10.0 Chris Bourgade 11 Island Trees  
12 22:30.0 Tom Szenher 11 Clarke  
13 22:33.0 Tom Reilly 11 Island Trees  
14 22:41.0 Chris Martinez 12 Island Trees  
15 22:58.0 Bryan Matus 12 Island Trees  
16 23:17.0 Nick Spitaletta 11 Island Trees  
17 23:55.0 Bono Joe 12 Island Trees  
18 25:12.0 Mark Munoz 11 Island Trees  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:28.0 James Jahrsdorfer 9 Oyster Bay  
2 17:44.0 Justin Nakrin 11 Oyster Bay  
3 18:06.0 Stefan Schwarz 11 Wheatley  
4 18:20.0 Chris Poelker 12 Oyster Bay  
5 18:26.0 Brian Dillman 10 Oyster Bay  
6 19:12.0 Laks Kalasapudi 12 Wheatley  
7 19:46.0 Josh Cooper 11 Wheatley  
8 19:54.0 Nick Delgatto 12 Wheatley  
9 20:00.0 Sebastian Harrison 11 CSH  
10 20:07.0 Robert Nitzsky 9 Wheatley  
11 20:40.0 Adam Shalit 9 Wheatley  
12 20:48.0 Chris Tzanavaras 12 Oyster Bay  
13 20:51.0 Kevin Carlin 10 Wheatley  
14 20:59.0 Sean Stagnari 12 Wheatley  
15 21:00.0 Jason Poblodor 11 Wheatley  
16 21:35.0 Jake Evans 12 CSH  
17 21:35.0 Joseph LaCorte 9 Oyster Bay  
18 21:51.0 Scott Harrigan 12 Oyster Bay  
19 23:12.0 Chris Kulis 9 Oyster Bay  
20 23:35.0 Daniel Berk 9 CSH  
21 23:41.0 Michael Gurtowski 12 CSH  
22 25:00.0 Peter Finn 9 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:33.0 Eric Castillo 11 Friends Academy  
2 17:48.0 Michael Fuller 12 East Rockaway  
3 18:32.0 Kyle Dunning 12 East Rockaway  
4 18:42.0 Ben Curran 11 Friends Academy  
5 18:59.0 Ryan Rosmarin 10 Friends Academy  
6 19:06.0 1ominick Vulpis 10 East Rockaway  
7 19:09.0 Eddie Kim 12 Carle Place  
8 19:29.0 Keith Durante 10 Friends Academy  
9 19:36.0 Mike Sims 12 Carle Place  
10 19:45.0 Brian Spangler 10 Carle Place  
11 20:18.0 Jack Nicoletti 9 East Rockaway  
12 20:19.0 CJ Maddey 9 Carle Place  
13 20:28.0 Kevin Demott 10 East Rockaway  
14 20:35.0 Shon Butani 10 Friends Academy  
15 21:20.0 Colin Youngwall 11 Friends Academy  
16 21:38.0 Michael Breidenbach 10 East Rockaway  
17 21:39.0 John Venza 10 East Rockaway  
18 21:40.0 Nickolas Tursi 9 East Rockaway  
19 21:58.0 Matthew Fuller 9 East Rockaway  
20 22:12.0 Zach Schoenhut 10 Friends Academy  
21 22:13.0 Ruchir Patel 12 Friends Academy  
22 23:09.0 James McGlone 10 East Rockaway  
23 25:56.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 11 Carle Place  
24 28:13.0 Jay Kingston 9 Carle Place  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:06.0 David Monteiro 12 VS North  
2 17:10.0 Joseph Nassirian 10 Manhasset HS  
3 17:26.0 Steven Carey 12 VS North  
4 17:28.0 Carlo Balbo 12 VS North  
5 17:52.0 Anthony Russello 10 VS North  
6 17:53.0 David Knowles 11 Manhasset HS  
7 18:07.0 John Udisky 10 Locust Valley  
8 18:18.0 Joe Paraszczuk 12 VS North  
9 18:20.0 Jonathan Thomas 9 Manhasset HS  
10 18:26.0 Joe Wellbrock 11 Mineola  
11 18:28.0 Anthony LoSchiavio 12 Manhasset HS  
12 18:48.0 Michael Rossi 11 VS North  
13 18:49.0 Joseph Zahn 10 Manhasset HS  
14 18:58.0 Mohammad Qadri 8 VS North  
15 18:59.0 Andrew Choi 10 Manhasset HS  
16 19:09.0 Matt Reiger 10 Locust Valley  
17 19:39.0 Thomas Welsh 11 Manhasset HS  
18 19:42.0 Andrew Wong 11 Manhasset HS  
19 19:49.0 Theofani Baktidy 11 Manhasset HS  
20 19:54.0 Kevin Jania 8 Locust Valley  
21 19:58.0 Charlie Morris 8 Manhasset HS  
22 19:59.0 John King 9 Manhasset HS  
23 20:03.0 Bryan Vesely 11 Mineola  
24 20:20.0 Thomas Pham 10 VS North  
25 20:22.0 Peter Massey 10 Manhasset HS  
26 20:47.0 Nick Parente 9 Locust Valley  
27 20:54.0 Greg Lapin 11 Mineola  
28 21:12.0 Jack Schachner 11 VS North  
29 21:20.0 Mike Coddington 10 Locust Valley  
30 21:26.0 Michael Miller 12 VS North  
31 21:28.0 Sal Massa 10 Mineola  
32 21:50.0 Alex Spear 10 Locust Valley  
33 21:59.0 Matt Havron 11 Mineola  
34 23:39.0 David Dursunian 11 Mineola  
35 23:46.0 Artie Winckler 10 Locust Valley  
36 23:55.0 Matt Trager 10 Locust Valley  
37 24:28.0 Bryan Killian 9 Locust Valley  
38 26:44.0 Noel Tarantino Locust Valley  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:09.0 Schefer Willie 12 North Shore  
2 17:40.0 Joe Lasher 10 Seaford  
3 18:36.0 Alex Talamo 11 North Shore  
4 18:41.0 Glen Gerbush 12 North Shore  
5 18:56.0 Alex Kozin 12 Seaford  
6 19:06.0 Francesco DiPalermo 12 Seaford  
7 19:09.0 Jake Tobol 12 North Shore  
8 19:09.0 Mike Clausen 10 North Shore  
9 19:10.0 Nick Breen 12 North Shore  
10 19:15.0 Matt Wefer 10 North Shore  
11 19:17.0 Michael Duffy 12 VS South  
12 19:19.0 Cole Korponay 10 North Shore  
13 19:33.0 Nicholas DiBenedetto 11 Seaford  
14 19:34.0 Matthew Savino 9 Seaford  
15 19:37.0 Chad Snaider 12 Seaford  
16 19:57.0 Kyle Essex 10 North Shore  
17 20:10.0 Kohe Brooks-Burke 11 North Shore  
18 20:37.0 Stephan Linton 10 Roosevelt  
19 21:28.0 James DeJesus 9 Seaford  
20 21:29.0 Jordan Snaider 10 Seaford  
21 21:30.0 Greg Quinn 10 Seaford  
22 22:24.0 Jason Caballes 10 VS South  
23 22:26.0 Chris Wink 11 Seaford  
24 22:30.0 Allen Kim 10 VS South  
25 23:27.0 Imani Parker 11 Roosevelt  
26 24:24.0 Matthew Blum 9 VS South  
27 27:10.0 Glenn Noynay 12 VS South  
 

Race: JV 2-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:28.5 Tim Campbell 9 Calhoun  
2 18:33.0 Marty Egan 9 Wantagh  
3 18:41.6 Michael Jacobs 12 Calhoun  
4 19:01.1 kevin Lake 11 Calhoun  
5 19:17.5 James Panetta 9 Calhoun  
6 19:34.3 Matt Gross 10 Calhoun  
7 19:41.2 Brad Issacs 10 Calhoun  
8 19:47.6 Will Fugina 9 Calhoun  
9 19:57.7 Joseph Palzaaolo 11 South Side  
10 20:01.3 Patrick Campbell 11 Wantagh  
11 20:04.7 Mike Tice 11 Calhoun  
12 20:05.8 Brian Weber 12 Wantagh  
13 20:11.2 Kenny Woo 9 Calhoun  
14 20:16.2 Frankie Walley 12 Calhoun  
15 20:16.6 Mathew Callman 10 Calhoun  
16 20:29.0 Peter Barry 11 Garden City  
17 20:30.1 Peter Campbell 11 Calhoun  
18 20:32.1 Erik Demonte 12 Calhoun  
19 20:35.1 Eric Weber 9 Wantagh  
20 20:37.3 Patrick Chambers 9 Hewlett  
21 20:40.7 Isiah Levy 9 Great Neck South  
22 20:41.3 Brian Sheehan 11 Mepham  
23 20:45.3 James Denue 12 Calhoun  
24 20:48.8 Evan Auguste 10 Great Neck South  
25 20:52.8 Taylor Health 9 Hewlett  
26 21:01.9 Harrison Callman 12 Calhoun  
27 21:04.9 Matt Stupak 10 Hewlett  
28 21:06.1 Andrew Frieman 10 Hewlett  
29 21:07.8 Kevin Alexander 11 South Side  
30 21:08.6 Ben Kutner 10 South Side  
31 21:10.8 Tom Mishra 9 Great Neck South  
32 21:12.3 Joseph Viola 12 Roslyn  
33 21:15.3 Trevor Prashad 10 South Side  
34 21:16.2 Jason Abromowitz 12 Calhoun  
35 21:19.6 Victor Chen 11 Great Neck South  
36 21:21.3 Nick Spear 9 Mepham  
37 21:25.3 Samuel Vitello 11 Roslyn  
38 21:31.1 Patrick Riley 10 Wantagh  
39 21:37.4 Adam Samuels 10 Calhoun  
40 21:38.7 Mike Fallon 11 Bethpage  
41 21:40.7 Tom Scouras 10 Garden City  
42 21:41.8 Chris Ajemian 10 Garden City  
43 21:42.6 Ryan Leimbaqch 9 Calhoun  
44 21:43.7 Jon Khalily 10 Great Neck North  
45 21:44.0 Tom Tong 9 Great Neck South  
46 21:51.5 Ryan Akley 11 Wantagh  
47 21:54.8 Michael Niczky 9 Bethpage  
48 21:56.1 Tom Nethaway 10 Wantagh  
49 21:58.0 Mike Mongelli 9 Garden City  
50 21:58.4 Max Rubin 10 Roslyn  
51 21:58.9 George Hawriluik 11 South Side  
52 21:59.4 Dan Beecher 9 Garden City  
53 21:59.9 Stephen Germana 10 Great Neck South  
54 22:01.1 John Lee 11 Hewlett  
55 22:07.5 Karn Joshi 11 Wantagh  
56 22:09.5 Jeff Slavin 10 South Side  
57 22:11.1 Adam Oshrain 9 Hewlett  
58 22:12.7 Nate Cho 10 Hewlett  
59 22:18.2 Alan Chin 12 Roslyn  
60 22:18.7 Jeremy Diaz 9 Roslyn  
61 22:22.8 Hank Hsu 12 Great Neck South  
62 22:24.1 Tony Huang 12 Great Neck South  
63 22:25.0 Jared Corwin 10 South Side  
64 22:35.7 Noel Simon 11 Great Neck South  
65 22:37.1 David Chen 10 Great Neck South  
66 22:38.3 William Choi 10 Great Neck South  
67 22:38.7 Corey Schoenfeld 9 Great Neck South  
68 22:40.0 Ryan Singh 9 Herricks  
69 22:40.3 Matt Nealon 9 Wantagh  
70 22:41.2 Jon Falcon 10 Hewlett  
71 22:41.5 Dean Rivera 12 Bethpage  
72 22:41.9 Eddie Ahdoot 9 Great Neck North  
73 22:43.0 Guiseppe Yumminello 10 Bethpage  
74 22:45.3 Greg Kramer 12 Garden City  
75 22:46.5 Michael Issacs 11 Hewlett  
76 22:47.5 Sean Cooke 10 MacArthur  
77 22:47.8 Saythu Kumar 11 Herricks  
78 22:50.1 Doug Simonian 12 South Side  
79 22:56.6 Daniel Bornstein 10 JFK Bellmore  
80 22:57.9 Adam Rozakis 11 Garden City  
81 22:59.0 DJ Kadamus 11 Garden City  
82 23:03.5 Steve Chang 11 Bethpage  
83 23:03.8 Thomas Bauer 10 MacArthur  
84 23:04.0 Reid Robinson 12 Jericho  
85 23:07.5 Kevin Moriarty 10 Wantagh  
86 23:21.9 Joseph Niczky 11 Bethpage  
87 23:23.5 Chris Loh 9 Hewlett  
88 23:24.3 Zach Kronstat 9 Calhoun  
89 23:25.1 Tyler Hastings 11 MacArthur  
90 23:25.4 Joshua Wagner 10 Roslyn  
91 23:25.7 Justin Park 10 Great Neck South  
92 23:26.1 Jordan Hekmati 9 Great Neck North  
93 23:29.0 Steven Friedner 10 Great Neck South  
94 23:33.0 Soo-Keun Kim 10 Great Neck South  
95 23:33.8 Matthw Gubernikoff 10 Roslyn  
96 23:36.1 Michael Reilly 10 MacArthur  
97 23:36.4 Sean Corocran 9 Calhoun  
98 23:38.2 Andrew Sengslacken 11 Bethpage  
99 23:41.1 Mike Grabow 9 Wantagh  
100 23:46.3 Jared Leventhal 12 Hewlett  
101 23:47.4 Ben Joshi 9 Wantagh  
102 23:48.3 Peter Mrakovcic 11 Great Neck South  
103 23:49.0 Alex Deeb 10 JFK Bellmore  
104 23:49.2 Jason C. Lee 10 Great Neck South  
105 23:54.5 Matt Park 10 Great Neck South  
106 23:55.5 Kamyar Noori 9 Roslyn  
107 24:00.5 Steven Oleksiw 9 Garden City  
108 24:05.7 Ben Hawriluik 9 South Side  
109 24:08.7 Doug Tyers 10 South Side  
110 24:11.1 Luke Roberti 10 Calhoun  
111 24:16.9 Connor Ryall 10 Clarke  
112 24:20.7 Jonathan Savitt 10 Clarke  
113 24:22.7 Nick Johnson 9 Clarke  
114 24:24.2 Zach Wichter 11 Bethpage  
115 24:27.5 Chris Basile 12 Jericho  
116 24:27.9 Joshua Kent 12 Herricks  
117 24:28.7 Mike Reale 11 Garden City  
118 24:45.1 Andrew Innerfield 12 Wantagh  
119 24:45.5 Arie Fischman 11 Great Neck North  
120 24:48.1 Zach Burr 11 Wantagh  
121 24:54.6 Patrick Heffernan 11 Wantagh  
122 24:59.5 Kevin Crilley 9 Wantagh  
123 25:00.5 Brian Shewin 12 Roslyn  
124 25:04.4 Benny Han 11 Bethpage  
125 25:10.5 Chris Sieb 12 Jericho  
126 25:11.5 Andrew Kim 10 Roslyn  
127 25:12.3 Ben Khordipour 9 Great Neck North  
128 25:19.7 Joe Cecere 12 South Side  
129 25:21.2 Englebert Hsu 10 Great Neck South  
130 25:37.5 Kevin Xu 10 Roslyn  
131 25:44.3 Dustin Hsu 11 Great Neck South  
132 25:50.5 Ryan Krakower 9 Roslyn  
133 25:57.7 Will Tabone 10 Hewlett  
134 25:58.1 Ken Briotte 11 Calhoun  
135 25:59.6 Andrew Turro 12 South Side  
136 26:07.6 Jamie Schneider 11 Great Neck South  
137 26:10.0 Aaron Feld 10 Bethpage  
138 26:12.1 Travis Brands 10 Calhoun  
139 26:17.8 Kenneth Lehanka 10 Clarke  
140 26:18.5 David Titan 10 Great Neck South  
141 26:21.9 Zachary Carlin 12 Roslyn  
142 26:25.1 Jordan Richmond 10 Roslyn  
143 26:26.1 Benson Alexander 11 Herricks  
144 26:36.9 Nikola Hadzibabic 10 Roslyn  
145 26:37.5 Peter Blanco 9 Hewlett  
146 26:37.9 Max Blanco 10 Hewlett  
147 26:39.6 Neal Oh 10 Jericho  
148 26:48.3 Jacob Levy 12 Roslyn  
149 26:49.2 David Schwall 12 Mepham  
150 26:56.8 Scott Grodofsky 10 Great Neck South  
151 27:08.5 Jordan Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
152 27:12.7 Matthew Sedaghatfar 11 Great Neck North  
153 27:30.5 Jonathan Taryan 9 Great Neck North  
154 27:44.4 Jeffrey Pino 10 Plainedge  
155 28:33.5 Chris Sheppard 11 South Side  
156 28:35.9 Chris Theobalt 11 Garden City  
157 28:37.7 Alfred Russo 9 Garden City  
158 28:39.3 Scott Friedman 10 Great Neck North  
159 28:39.5 Brian Noonan 9 Garden City  
160 29:06.7 Alex Pascale 12 Roslyn  
161 29:07.0 Justin Shapiro 11 Roslyn  
162 29:20.3 Sahed Shokouhi-Razi 10 Roslyn  
163 29:42.9 Michael Pomerantz 9 Great Neck North  
164 29:55.7 Kevin Seo 10 Herricks  
165 29:56.9 Joe Ferreri 9 Mepham  
166 32:29.9 Brandon Etra 9 Jericho  
167 32:31.0 Hans Hui 9 Great Neck South  
168 32:33.0 Kevin Sanchez 9 New Hyde Park  
169 32:34.0 Kevin Lum 10 Herricks  
 

Race: JV 1-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:54.6 Eddie Einhaus 11 Port Washington  
2 19:11.6 Sam Jacobawitz 10 Syosset  
3 19:16.7 Will Janiak 10 Syosset  
4 19:17.8 Mike Treco 12 North Shore  
5 19:18.9 Matt Wilkens 12 Syosset  
6 19:23.7 Steven Wang 11 Syosset  
7 19:27.9 Evan Marchetti 9 Manhasset HS  
8 19:41.4 Gary Cruz 12 Port Washington  
9 19:41.8 Stephen Cardone 9 Massapequa  
10 19:42.1 Eric Gruebel 12 North Shore  
11 19:42.4 Davidjack Wiedmer 11 North Shore  
12 19:43.6 Joe Jacobawitz 10 Syosset  
13 19:50.4 Andrew Shang 10 Port Washington  
14 19:52.0 Will Grennan 11 Massapequa  
15 19:55.4 Jeffrey D'elia 11 Port Washington  
16 19:56.0 Kyle Robertson 11 VS Central  
17 19:58.3 Daniel Gabrielli 11 Port Washington  
18 20:00.0 Richard Grove 10 Port Washington  
19 20:06.6 Steve Mirra 11 Massapequa  
20 20:09.4 Justin Ellis 12 VS Central  
21 20:11.0 Johnathan Merchan 11 VS Central  
22 20:12.2 Aaron Lin 10 Syosset  
23 20:20.3 Brian Depalma 11 Farmingdale  
24 20:23.4 Chun Liu 9 Port Washington  
25 20:32.0 Andrew Amaya 10 Syosset  
26 20:37.0 Alex Megala 11 Farmingdale  
27 20:37.4 Kevin Kuo 9 Syosset  
28 20:43.1 Raymond Hoffman 11 VS Central  
29 20:43.9 Roy Kasten 11 Oceanside  
30 20:47.6 Joe Musara 9 Farmingdale  
31 20:48.4 Philip Eslick 12 Plainview Kennedy  
32 20:50.4 Kevin Drurly 7 Seaford  
33 20:52.7 Andrew Riggio 11 Massapequa  
34 20:53.3 Matthew Lutario 12 East Meadow  
35 20:54.6 Aaron Goodman 9 Port Washington  
36 20:55.1 Mike Miller 11 Syosset  
37 21:01.4 Chris Gariglio 12 Massapequa  
38 21:02.4 Andrew Au 10 Port Washington  
39 21:04.3 Lane Mergler 12 Port Washington  
40 21:08.0 Luke Scarpa 11 VS Central  
41 21:10.6 Mikael Polan 12 Syosset  
42 21:14.4 Lucas Smith 9 Port Washington  
43 21:15.2 Mike Tavolacci 11 Wheatley  
44 21:16.9 Tyler Keegan 9 Seaford  
45 21:17.4 Tom Moskowitz 12 Massapequa  
46 21:18.9 Josh Suen 11 Syosset  
47 21:20.6 Harry Mann 9 Port Washington  
48 21:21.8 Michael Slott 12 Oceanside  
49 21:23.0 Michael Marciano 12 Oceanside  
50 21:23.7 James Nyreen 10 Massapequa  
51 21:24.2 Andrew Minicucci 10 Port Washington  
52 21:24.5 Mike Garland 12 Massapequa  
53 21:24.9 Peter Mahoney 10 Massapequa  
54 21:25.2 Jacob Friedman 12 Port Washington  
55 21:25.7 Tom DiTrani 9 Massapequa  
56 21:27.1 Charles Hillman 10 East Meadow  
57 21:27.6 Zach Zieniewicz 9 Seaford  
58 21:27.8 Jeff Hazelton 9 Oceanside  
59 21:36.0 Zachery Libresco 11 Wheatley  
60 21:37.1 Ryan Singer 12 Syosset  
61 21:38.9 Joe Kmiotek 9 Massapequa  
62 21:40.0 Kyle Mahoney 10 Massapequa  
63 21:40.2 Joseph Hatzelman 10 East Meadow  
64 21:43.3 Nick Torres 9 East Meadow  
65 21:43.8 John Doria 9 Massapequa  
66 21:47.5 Richie Schultz 11 Farmingdale  
67 21:50.3 Matt Faso 10 Seaford  
68 21:51.1 James Kim 12 Port Washington  
69 21:52.4 Erik Torres 11 VS Central  
70 21:54.4 Matthew Zerah 11 East Meadow  
71 22:00.9 Jeremy Bein 10 Massapequa  
72 22:01.7 Herman Hernandez 9 Oceanside  
73 22:02.3 Luke Mino-Altherr 9 Massapequa  
74 22:03.6 Michael Murphy 10 Port Washington  
75 22:04.8 Michael Cervini 9 Seaford  
76 22:05.3 Steve Monjoudis 12 Oceanside  
77 22:06.4 Nick Leung 12 East Meadow  
78 22:07.7 William Donnelly 9 Wheatley  
79 22:13.5 Chris Frisina 9 Syosset  
80 22:15.2 Robert Colucci 9 Oceanside  
81 22:16.9 Daniel Halpern 9 Wheatley  
82 22:27.4 Shimone Shoshana 10 Long Beach  
83 22:29.6 Chris Abel 9 Farmingdale  
84 22:32.7 Kevin Dugan 9 East Rockaway  
85 22:38.7 Kevin Siragusa 12 Plainview Kennedy  
86 22:39.4 Anthony Maffetone 11 Seaford  
87 22:39.6 Tyler Levine 10 East Meadow  
88 22:42.8 Jake Kugler 9 Massapequa  
89 22:43.1 Armin Weinman 9 Farmingdale  
90 22:45.7 Matt Costanza 10 Oceanside  
91 22:47.3 Colby Stern 10 Oceanside  
92 22:48.5 Matthew Provenzano 9 Seaford  
93 22:51.4 Brett Restrepo 11 Oyster Bay  
94 22:51.7 Mark Goodman 11 Long Beach  
95 22:52.7 Greg Ricken 9 Syosset  
96 22:53.3 Kris Saber 9 Syosset  
97 22:59.0 Lucas Klirsfeld 11 Long Beach  
98 23:11.2 Charles McGuinness 9 East Meadow  
99 23:13.9 Jacob Krug 9 East Meadow  
100 23:14.1 Thomas Milian 9 East Meadow  
101 23:15.0 Yususf Abdulla 9 Freeport  
102 23:16.0 Ryan Levine 9 Syosset  
103 23:23.1 Vinay Kumbar 9 Hicksville  
104 23:23.4 Luke Burgraff 9 East Rockaway  
105 23:27.0 Andro Abreu 10 Freeport  
106 23:29.4 Andy Su 9 Plainview Kennedy  
107 23:33.1 Matt Karp 11 Freeport  
108 23:33.3 Brian Klaus 11 Massapequa  
109 23:42.7 Nick Bonomi 10 Syosset  
110 23:48.5 Brendan McQuillan 9 Massapequa  
111 23:49.2 Steven Lubrano 10 Plainview Kennedy  
112 23:49.6 Corey Greenwald 10 Plainview Kennedy  
113 23:50.2 Andrew Chen 9 Wheatley  
114 23:52.8 Daniel Balder 10 East Rockaway  
115 23:57.6 Matthew Bancone 9 Wheatley  
116 23:58.2 William Speranza 9 Hicksville  
117 23:59.2 Corey Krimmer 12 East Meadow  
118 24:00.0 Andrew Burke 10 Massapequa  
119 24:01.7 Corey Rockower 11 Plainview Kennedy  
120 24:02.2 Matthew Eajman 9 Wheatley  
121 24:03.3 Saad Khanzada 9 Wheatley  
122 24:03.7 Mark Eckstein 12 East Meadow  
123 24:04.6 Kevin Clarke 10 East Meadow  
124 24:05.8 James Fitzpatrick 11 Oceanside  
125 24:06.2 Steven Rispoli 9 East Meadow  
126 24:06.9 Christopher Mancino 9 East Meadow  
127 24:09.5 Evan Asher 9 East Meadow  
128 24:13.2 Greg Kirsch 11 CSH  
129 24:39.5 Andre Herring 9 Freeport  
130 24:45.1 Tyler Levine 10 East Meadow  
131 24:45.5 Antonio Jemmot 12 VS Central  
132 24:49.0 Ricky Diamond 11 Long Beach  
133 24:49.2 Daniel Seniuk 9 CSH  
134 24:52.8 Saleem Gondal 10 Syosset  
135 24:59.8 Steven Kahn 8 Seaford  
136 25:07.1 Neil Schloth 10 East Rockaway  
137 25:07.6 William Bender 10 East Meadow  
138 25:12.9 Jason McEntee 9 East Meadow  
139 25:20.2 Jonathan Lee 10 Oceanside  
140 25:22.2 Mahnee Nah 12 Syosset  
141 25:29.2 Mohammad Hussain 10 Freeport  
142 25:35.5 Michael Vallano 11 Seaford  
143 25:35.7 Michael Vocatura 11 Oceanside  
144 25:42.0 Tyshaun Johanshen 11 Freeport  
145 25:46.1 Jobin Abraham 10 Mineola  
146 25:46.7 Robert McGuinness 9 East Meadow  
147 25:47.2 Anthony Ruggiero 9 East Meadow  
148 25:50.7 Donald Ferrus 12 Malverne  
149 25:51.2 Sal Massa 10 Mineola  
150 26:04.4 Braedon Pelouso 10 Freeport  
151 26:04.7 Matthew Eberhardt 9 VS South  
152 26:11.6 Matthew Topielski 10 East Rockaway  
153 26:14.2 James Jahrsdorfer 9 Oyster Bay  
154 26:19.4 Cody Hirashima 9 East Rockaway  
155 26:20.7 Jordan Jorisch 11 Massapequa  
156 26:24.0 Criss Brash 12 VS Central  
157 26:25.1 Edward Demaria 11 Oyster Bay  
158 26:26.5 Eric Ruvio 12 Port Washington  
159 26:28.2 Michael Berardi 10 East Rockaway  
160 26:31.6 Jan Stephanello 11 East Rockaway  
161 26:51.4 Nigel Ulmer 9 Oceanside  
162 26:59.2 Ryan Hupfer 12 Hicksville  
163 27:09.6 Ashhar Kausar 10 East Meadow  
164 27:11.3 Patrick Mannion 11 Port Washington  
165 27:18.4 Matt Wojis 12 Mineola  
166 27:20.3 Drew Rosenberg 9 Syosset  
167 27:25.2 Herbert Duran 11 Freeport  
168 27:28.4 Ivan Leiva 9 Freeport  
169 27:30.7 Alex Goodman 9 North Shore  
170 27:32.7 Daniel Wicks 9 Wheatley  
171 27:37.8 Patrick Hoffman 10 VS Central  
172 27:56.7 Chris Hong 9 Syosset  
173 28:00.1 Jesse Adler 9 Long Beach  
174 28:08.8 Nicholas Themelis 9 Hicksville  
175 28:20.2 Kevin Liaw 9 Wheatley  
176 28:25.7 Douglas Schoenstein 10 Hicksville  
177 28:32.6 Nicholas Accatino 9 Hicksville  
178 28:36.1 Jeremy Nagler 11 Plainview Kennedy  
179 28:36.5 Matt Kaufman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
180 29:23.1 Kevin Sugrue 10 East Rockaway  
181 29:29.9 Michael LaFrance 10 East Rockaway  
182 30:08.6 Robert Aybinder 9 Wheatley  
183 30:09.1 Drew Hochhauser 9 Oceanside  
184 30:48.7 Timothy Muller 11 Long Beach  
185 31:39.6 Felipe Machado 11 Long Beach  
186 32:24.7 Conor White 11 Long Beach  
187 33:43.0 Daniel Boll 9 East Rockaway