Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Thursday, September 17, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Conference 2(Race 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:18.9 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun  
2 13:47.4 Ryan Curran 12 Calhoun  
3 13:53.7 Elijah Maduro 12 Calhoun  
4 14:03.2 Michael Dobkowski 12 Calhoun  
5 14:11.4 John Gould 12 Great Neck South  
6 14:29.1 Daniel Haddock 11 Calhoun  
7 14:53.7 Jason Karp 11 Calhoun  
8 14:56.5 Alex Rogers 10 Calhoun  
9 15:07.8 Ethan Cheung 11 Great Neck South  
10 15:08.9 Rohan Basavaraju 10 Jericho  
11 15:12.7 James Donohue 11 Calhoun  
12 15:17.7 Peter Roberto 11 Calhoun  
13 15:20.8 Reid Hetzel 12 Sewanhaka  
14 15:23.8 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho  
15 15:38.1 Ben Chen 10 Jericho  
16 15:54.2 Jeremy Davis 11 Calhoun  
17 16:01.9 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck South  
18 16:06.5 Max Hsiao 11 Great Neck South  
19 16:08.7 Zachary Reifschnei 12 Sewanhaka  
20 16:12.5 Dan Ross 10 Great Neck South  
21 16:16.8 James Sokol 12 Sewanhaka  
22 16:24.2 Kyle Peters 10 Jericho  
23 16:32.2 Ben Wong 10 Jericho  
24 16:42.2 Jack Mok 10 Jericho  
25 16:45.1 Brian Sang 11 Jericho  
26 16:47.4 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
27 16:48.6 Josh Philipose 12 Jericho  
28 17:17.0 Daniel Deslippe 10 Sewanhaka  
29 17:28.2 Jason Menjivar 10 Sewanhaka  
30 17:28.9 Gerik Guo 12 Jericho  
31 17:29.4 Michael Ringel 12 Great Neck South  
32 18:00.7 Kevin Hui 15 Great Neck South  
33 18:22.8 Victor Pei 10 Great Neck South  
34 18:29.4 Aaron Yam 10 Great Neck South  
35 19:08.0 Diego Garcia 10 Sewanhaka  
36 20:37.3 Jonathan Xiao 11 Great Neck South  
37 22:04.9 Harilaos Pavlou 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Conference 4(Race 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:02.8 Zach Calabrese 11 Wheatley  
2 14:43.3 Devin Brancato 10 Wheatley  
3 14:44.6 Matteo Itri 11 Mineola  
4 15:00.4 Ryan DeMagistris 10 Mineola  
5 15:07.0 Jason Sinert 12 Mineola  
6 15:16.7 Joseph Cueter 12 Mineola  
7 15:36.9 Luke O'Brien 9 Clarke  
8 15:45.6 DaSilva Filipe 12 Mineola  
9 15:57.1 Joseph Mueller 10 Mineola  
10 16:02.7 Peter Campanella 10 Mineola  
11 16:22.3 Justin Kersh 11 Clarke  
12 16:25.3 Liam Coffey 10 Wheatley  
13 16:33.7 John Dublynn 9 Mineola  
14 16:44.0 Vakas Akhtar 12 Wheatley  
15 16:54.4 David Berry 10 East Rockaway  
16 17:28.6 Bryan Agbisit 11 Clarke  
17 18:15.3 Michael Contrastan 11 Wheatley  
18 19:26.5 Logan Mark 11 Clarke  
19 19:26.8 Daniel O'Moore 10 East Rockaway  
20 19:41.9 Jonathan Melkun 9 Clarke  
21 19:47.2 Bradley Seltzer 10 Clarke  
22 20:20.8 David Villa 11 Clarke  
23 21:25.7 William Costello 10 Wheatley  
24 21:50.3 Austin Marx 11 East Rockaway  
25 21:51.3 Adam Fulgencio 10 East Rockaway  
26 24:17.8 Tom Messemer 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: Conference 4 - Race 3(Open)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:55.1 joe marturano 12 West Hemp  
 

Race: Conference 2(Varsity Junior)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:09.6 Spencer Barnes 10 Manhasset HS  
2 16:15.9 Kishan Batra 9 Garden City  
3 16:19.5 Jacob Shapiro 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 16:20.3 Jack Cimmorelli 12 Mepham  
5 16:24.9 Andrew Tang 10 Garden City  
6 16:27.0 Daniel Cizmarik 11 Manhasset HS  
7 16:32.5 Wade Jaskola 12 Mepham  
8 16:35.5 Kenneth Tan 9 Great Neck South  
9 16:38.1 Pavel Gromov 10 Mepham  
10 16:39.4 Jacob Giller 11 JFK Bellmore  
11 16:57.8 Zachary Miller 11 Mepham  
12 16:58.4 Michael Greco 9 Garden City  
13 17:06.1 Daniel Karp 10 Jericho  
14 17:07.1 Aakash Yagnik 10 Jericho  
15 17:07.8 Andrew Perillo 12 Mepham  
16 17:08.7 Daniel McNeary 10 Manhasset HS  
17 17:09.5 Justin Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
18 17:10.5 Steve Marino 10 Mepham  
19 17:17.9 Aidan Sweeney 10 Manhasset HS  
20 17:26.5 Alex Bensen 9 Garden City  
21 17:27.2 Nate Lee 11 Jericho  
22 17:28.6 Peter Martorana 9 Mepham  
23 17:30.2 Ryan Lee 12 Manhasset HS  
24 17:37.3 John Bensen 9 Garden City  
25 17:37.6 Ryan Happel 9 Calhoun  
26 17:38.0 Josh Bigman 11 JFK Bellmore  
27 17:42.5 Chris Ducey 9 MacArthur  
28 17:45.0 Joe Wallace 11 MacArthur  
29 17:46.3 Brian Batchelor 9 MacArthur  
30 17:46.9 Rayan Hsueh 10 Great Neck South  
31 17:49.2 Chris Hutchinson 11 Long Beach  
32 17:49.5 Matthew Moody 9 Garden City  
33 17:57.2 Grant Kyle 9 Manhasset HS  
34 17:59.0 Jack Mcshane 10 Garden City  
35 18:08.5 Gabriel Grullon 9 Manhasset HS  
36 18:09.4 Thomas Blaney 9 Manhasset HS  
37 18:12.7 Tyler Rothmen 9 MacArthur  
38 18:13.7 Henry Son 9 Manhasset HS  
39 18:14.6 Tim Chaffer 12 Calhoun  
40 18:15.8 Arthur Cao 10 Jericho  
41 18:19.0 Christian Mackey 10 Jericho  
42 18:19.6 tim bensen 11 Garden City  
43 18:20.9 Sebatian Coronel 9 Jericho  
44 18:22.0 Pete Casola 12 Mepham  
45 18:22.7 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
46 18:29.1 Anthony Pei 9 Great Neck South  
47 18:30.6 Matthew Alonso 12 Manhasset HS  
48 18:33.6 Justin Kweit 9 Jericho  
49 18:41.6 Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
50 18:43.0 Ethan Ma 10 Jericho  
51 18:50.6 Jason Chan 12 Jericho  
52 18:53.0 David Marcano 9 MacArthur  
53 18:54.5 Kevin Montalti 10 Mepham  
54 18:54.9 Ryan McQuillan 10 JFK Bellmore  
55 18:55.6 Anil Bradley 10 Mepham  
56 18:56.2 Michael Lu 9 Great Neck South  
57 18:59.0 Sam Tello 10 Great Neck South  
58 18:59.4 James Barrata 10 Long Beach  
59 19:02.5 Matt Seigler 11 JFK Bellmore  
60 19:04.3 Noah Sheidlower 9 Great Neck South  
61 19:07.8 Brian Cho 9 Great Neck South  
62 19:08.9 Devin Pang 11 Manhasset HS  
63 19:10.4 Stephen Donnell 12 Manhasset HS  
64 19:11.6 Jordan Kanner 9 JFK Bellmore  
65 19:23.7 Stephen Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
66 19:27.1 Brett Gold 9 JFK Bellmore  
67 19:30.1 Titus Kong 11 Great Neck South  
68 19:30.8 Daniel Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
69 19:34.6 Daniel Choe 11 Jericho  
70 19:35.9 Andrew Liang 11 Manhasset HS  
71 19:37.7 Aaron Wang 12 Jericho  
72 19:43.5 Justin Weiss 9 MacArthur  
73 19:46.5 Brian Cheng 10 Jericho  
74 19:52.1 Jeff Schroder 9 Jericho  
75 19:52.7 Steven Cuomo 11 Carey  
76 19:56.9 Liam Schmidt 9 MacArthur  
77 20:02.8 Jacob barken 12 Long Beach  
78 20:06.5 Jake Marks 10 JFK Bellmore  
79 20:09.8 David Hymowitz 12 Jericho  
80 20:12.5 Ben Reilly 9 Manhasset HS  
81 20:15.9 Jake Cupani 12 Jericho  
82 20:16.5 Justin Li 11 Manhasset HS  
83 20:20.7 Perry Choo 10 Great Neck South  
84 20:27.2 Nick Agoglia 12 Mepham  
85 20:29.0 Eyal Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
86 20:36.6 Jake Storbel 12 Jericho  
87 20:51.4 Amos Wo 10 Long Beach  
88 20:56.2 John Costa 9 MacArthur  
89 20:58.2 John Kulins 11 Mepham  
90 21:12.6 Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
91 21:18.9 Nicholas Viola 12 Mepham  
92 21:31.3 Jason Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
93 21:38.1 Shireef Sultan 10 Mepham  
94 22:11.3 Ryan Shand 9 Calhoun  
95 22:22.5 Nathaniel Sehati 9 Great Neck North  
96 22:54.5 Eric Lopez 9 Calhoun  
97 23:08.6 Matthew Cozzi 9 Manhasset HS  
98 23:13.5 Nicholas Zaromatid 11 Carey  
99 23:15.4 Nolan Doerzbacher 9 Mepham  
100 23:16.1 John Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
101 23:49.3 Andy Fan 9 Jericho  
102 23:50.6 Christopher Lee 9 Manhasset HS  
103 24:07.5 Jordan Ma 10 Manhasset HS  
104 24:25.3 Adam Stefan 9 Manhasset HS  
105 25:10.2 Marc Avallone 11 Manhasset HS  
106 25:20.8 James Chang 9 Manhasset HS  
107 25:58.5 Alexandros Pavlou 10 Sewanhaka  
108 26:04.2 Sreehari Nair 10 Sewanhaka  
109 27:10.5 Shadman Alam 9 Manhasset HS  
110 27:59.0 Cosmo Clemente 12 Mepham  
111 28:40.7 Michael Cozzi 11 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Conference 2 - Race 2(varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:59.9 Dan Valenti 11 Garden City  
2 14:08.9 Trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City  
3 14:26.2 Asa Euster 11 Long Beach  
4 14:34.6 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City  
5 14:58.6 justin Weissberg 12 Long Beach  
6 15:08.2 Christopher Trabul 12 Garden City  
7 15:22.3 Ethan Elliott 10 Elmont  
8 15:23.8 Daniel Clark 11 Garden City  
9 15:24.3 Tanner Owens 11 Long Beach  
10 15:29.0 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
11 15:33.7 Brandon Burke 11 Garden City  
12 15:35.9 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach  
13 15:36.6 Alex Brown 10 Long Beach  
14 15:38.9 Damahya Coeur 11 Elmont  
15 15:42.6 Andrew Ferreira 10 Garden City  
16 15:44.1 Alex Michealmen 10 Long Beach  
17 15:48.9 Brandon Gong 10 Garden City  
18 16:10.2 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach  
19 16:19.6 Donal Mahoney 11 Garden City  
20 16:41.8 Brandon Evans 12 Elmont  
21 16:48.9 Malik Johnson 10 Elmont  
22 17:20.4 Chase Callihan 9 Long Beach  
23 18:03.3 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
24 19:47.0 Joshua Guillaume-S 11 Elmont  
25 20:04.2 Tavis Charvis 10 Elmont  
26 21:58.6 Uzo Kanu 12 Elmont  
 

Race: Conference 2 - Race 3(varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:46.3 Chris Perillo 12 Mepham  
2 13:51.7 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck North  
3 14:11.6 James Moehringer 11 Mepham  
4 14:16.5 Weinstein Matthew 11 Great Neck North  
5 14:21.9 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur  
6 14:46.0 Benjamin Watson 12 Great Neck North  
7 14:51.5 Maor Amar 9 Great Neck North  
8 14:52.4 Christopher Milian 9 Carey  
9 14:53.1 Leonardo Cuozzo 10 Mepham  
10 14:56.6 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
11 15:05.9 Jeremy Peckoff 11 Mepham  
12 15:15.4 Andrew Lunavictori 12 Mepham  
13 15:16.2 Tyler McPartland 11 Mepham  
14 15:20.9 David Samet 12 MacArthur  
15 15:24.7 Scott Sieger 10 Mepham  
16 15:27.8 Matthew Gemma 11 Mepham  
17 15:35.3 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
18 15:55.3 Yusuf Hasan 10 Mepham  
19 16:01.1 Aaron Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
20 16:05.5 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
21 16:15.1 Joshua Dockweiler 12 MacArthur  
22 16:15.4 Angelo Mordini 11 Carey  
23 16:27.1 Peter Dugan 11 MacArthur  
24 16:47.2 Christopher Andrad 12 Carey  
25 16:48.4 Declan Graham 11 Carey  
26 17:01.1 Christopher Gioia 9 Carey  
27 17:14.0 Jeremy Feith 12 Great Neck North  
28 17:17.7 David Infante 11 Carey  
29 17:18.2 Jason Feith 10 Great Neck North  
30 17:25.6 Noah Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
31 18:04.5 August Chen 12 Great Neck North  
32 18:05.7 Peter Agate 9 Carey  
33 18:44.1 Michael Kowalski 11 MacArthur  
34 19:00.2 Anthony Martinez 11 Carey  
35 19:00.8 Matthew Stevens 10 Carey  
36 19:11.2 Purirojejeananano 11 MacArthur  
37 19:16.5 Mahgerefteh Chayim 12 Great Neck North  
38 19:30.4 Bryan Burke 11 MacArthur  
39 20:40.6 Quinn Murray 11 Carey  
 

Race: Conference 2 - Race 4(varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:48.8 Ryan Thorpe 10 Manhasset HS  
2 14:49.6 David Santa 12 Westbury  
3 14:54.0 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset HS  
4 14:58.5 Milton Pirsos 11 Manhasset HS  
5 15:10.3 John Cyprus 10 Manhasset HS  
6 15:13.6 James Grant 11 Manhasset HS  
7 15:28.8 Christopher Courts 9 Manhasset HS  
8 15:29.3 Jack Boyle 10 Manhasset HS  
9 15:34.6 Luke LaSpina 11 Manhasset HS  
10 15:38.5 Guido Modano 11 Manhasset HS  
11 15:47.0 Thomas Butcher 11 Manhasset HS  
12 15:52.8 William Sasson 11 JFK Bellmore  
13 16:01.8 Brendan Malin 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 16:10.3 Jack Goldstein 10 JFK Bellmore  
15 16:11.8 Matt Montera 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 16:14.1 Ryan Freedman 12 JFK Bellmore  
17 16:15.9 Max Bazil 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 16:59.8 Robert Romeo 11 JFK Bellmore  
19 17:06.9 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury  
20 17:18.3 Rudolph Posy 10 Westbury  
21 18:14.3 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 11 Westbury  
22 18:32.7 German Chinchilla 11 Westbury  
23 25:33.6 Jerrold Lee 10 Westbury  
24 25:35.4 Axel Torres 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Conference 4(Varsity Junior)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:51.5 Kenneth McGee 10 Oyster Bay  
2 16:36.1 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
3 16:43.5 Marc Boucicault 8 VS South  
4 17:03.0 Thomas Elbert 12 VS North  
5 17:22.2 Nithin Seelan 10 VS North  
6 17:35.3 Terrance Cameron 10 Oyster Bay  
7 17:44.7 Michael Catalanotti 9 Seaford  
8 17:45.7 Brian Casey 9 Oyster Bay  
9 17:50.4 Trevor Danna 11 VS North  
10 17:50.7 Dan Araneo 9 VS North  
11 18:02.4 Isaac Luckman 9 Oyster Bay  
12 18:07.1 Matthew Manza 9 VS North  
13 18:24.2 Wesley Tsai 11 VS South  
14 18:27.6 Dylan Baker 8 Seaford  
15 18:41.0 Justin Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
16 18:45.5 Alex Fuller 9 Wheatley  
17 18:48.9 Ari Gerberg 9 CSH  
18 18:49.7 Blake Kirchner 9 CSH  
19 18:51.0 Dominic Giacinto 10 Wheatley  
20 18:53.7 Zachary Arenella 10 Oyster Bay  
21 18:57.0 Stephen Rettagliata 9 VS North  
22 19:05.6 Dean Giaconelli 10 VS North  
23 19:15.2 Ian Citrin 10 Oyster Bay  
24 19:21.4 Maximo Ramos 10 VS South  
25 19:22.9 Michael Ott 9 VS North  
26 19:24.6 Robert Espinal 10 VS South  
27 19:29.4 Tom Brincat 11 Seaford  
28 19:39.9 Ben Thomson 11 VS North  
29 20:05.5 Thomas Fare 10 CSH  
30 20:17.0 Johnny Iemmiti 10 Oyster Bay  
31 20:25.6 Lucas Ferrante 10 Locust Valley  
32 20:33.2 Elan Mizhiritsky 10 Wheatley  
33 20:35.0 Josh Fagin 12 CSH  
34 20:41.0 Louis Schreib 9 Mineola  
35 21:03.5 Alex Martin 12 Oyster Bay  
36 21:24.4 David Mascolo 10 Seaford  
37 21:30.1 Joseph Lange 9 Seaford  
38 21:53.0 Jona Chorost 10 Wheatley  
39 21:53.6 Michael Ramirez 9 Oyster Bay  
40 22:13.7 Jonathan Cruz 9 VS South  
41 22:29.1 Daniel Acosta 10 VS North  
42 22:40.8 Brandon Chimento 11 VS North  
43 22:44.7 Seancris Luyun 9 VS South  
44 23:46.1 Christian Castillo 12 Seaford  
45 24:11.7 Mike Savio 11 Seaford  
46 25:16.1 Thomas Cason 9 VS North  
47 25:30.3 Yusuf Meghji 9 Wheatley  
48 26:27.6 Dylan Dial 9 VS South  
49 26:58.9 Thomas Vavassis 12 CSH  
50 27:23.0 Andre Goncalves 9 Mineola  
 

Race: Conference 4 - Race 2(varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:08.3 Brian Morales 12 VS South  
2 14:15.2 Michael Bottarini 12 Seaford  
3 14:24.7 Ben Varnas 12 Seaford  
4 14:57.5 Robert Becker 11 CSH  
5 15:10.1 Albert Kirchner 11 CSH  
6 15:27.0 Patrick DeFrancisc 11 Seaford  
7 15:32.0 Justin Relf 12 CSH  
8 15:39.7 Ezra Brody 11 CSH  
9 15:51.5 Tony Kasper 11 CSH  
10 15:53.8 Joshua Starling 10 VS South  
11 15:55.7 Anand Jay Subudhi 11 CSH  
12 15:56.6 Brandon Dial 12 VS South  
13 16:06.9 John Krzyminski 9 Seaford  
14 16:15.5 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
15 16:16.6 Dioncris Luyun 12 VS South  
16 16:18.5 Timothy Saulpaugh 9 Seaford  
17 16:53.0 Elijah Leone 12 VS South  
18 17:02.5 Robinson Espinal 12 VS South  
19 17:16.6 Ashton Dacon 12 VS South  
20 17:19.3 Andrew Fred 10 Seaford  
21 17:26.5 Erik Lalezarian 12 CSH  
22 17:27.3 Matthew Mezzasalma 10 Seaford  
23 17:40.0 Zachary Bennardo 8 CSH  
24 17:44.8 Brook Assefa 10 VS South  
25 18:24.6 Justin Sampson 12 VS South  
26 19:21.8 Eric Zhou 12 CSH  
 

Race: Conference 4 - Race 3(varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:59.3 Nate Armstrong 11 Carle Place  
2 16:52.0 Michael Messina 11 Island Trees  
3 17:35.9 Nicolas Escobar 11 Island Trees  
4 18:03.4 Chris Shermetta 11 Carle Place  
5 18:33.7 Jacob Kruel 9 Island Trees  
6 18:50.0 Sean Murphy 12 Carle Place  
7 18:53.9 Milan Samlall 12 Carle Place  
8 19:50.4 Abel Maharjan 9 Island Trees  
9 20:11.3 Thomas Zamroz 9 Island Trees  
10 22:09.0 Ryan Johnson 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Conference 4 - Race 4(varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:17.3 Jake Catalano 12 VS North  
2 14:17.6 Nick Cason 11 VS North  
3 15:48.4 JP Grace 9 Locust Valley  
4 15:50.5 Jon Martinez 12 VS North  
5 15:55.6 Andrew Cantatore 12 Locust Valley  
6 16:08.3 Christian Cruz 11 VS North  
7 16:14.9 Joe Mangione 12 VS North  
8 16:24.0 Vincent Russo 12 VS North  
9 16:28.6 Samuel Rotberg 9 Friends Academy  
10 16:31.7 Joseph D'Elia 12 VS North  
11 16:33.1 Charles Compono 12 Locust Valley  
12 16:35.7 Hassan Raja 10 VS North  
13 16:43.0 Jon Chen 11 VS North  
14 16:50.4 Matt Guerra 9 Locust Valley  
15 17:08.8 Nick Rizzo 11 Locust Valley  
16 17:22.7 Jeremy Penny 12 Locust Valley  
17 17:27.2 Matt Rizzo 11 Locust Valley  
18 18:01.8 Patrick Vaughan 12 Locust Valley  
19 18:23.7 Micheal Crisci 11 Locust Valley  
20 18:38.7 William Richter 9 Friends Academy  
21 19:24.1 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
22 22:07.9 Alex Clinton 9 Friends Academy