Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conference Championships

Saturday, October 30, 2010    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2010

Race: Conference I     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:11.4 Andrew Valenski 12 Massapequa  
2 16:31.8 Sidharth Kakkar 10 Port Washington  
3 16:33.8 Sean Grady 11 East Meadow  
4 16:42.1 Taylor Titcomb 11 Port Washington  
5 16:45.7 Aakaash Pillalamarri 11 Herricks  
6 16:49.5 Ryan Rausch 12 Oceanside  
7 17:00.2 Timmy Callahan 12 Massapequa  
8 17:23.8 Chaz Ramos 12 Freeport  
9 17:27.1 Nick DeLuna 12 Massapequa  
10 17:27.9 James Gallagher 10 Port Washington  
11 17:30.9 Ryan DePinto 9 Syosset  
12 17:35.4 Alex Bertrand 10 Syosset  
13 17:37.7 Rami Chami 12 East Meadow  
14 17:38.0 Nicolas Sapountzis 10 Port Washington  
15 17:38.8 Shoki Yamada 10 Port Washington  
16 17:40.6 Brian Benesch 10 Oceanside  
17 17:44.2 Ryan Schwartz 11 Port Washington  
18 17:51.4 Tyler Moritz 12 Syosset  
19 17:52.1 Adam Struhl 9 Syosset  
20 17:55.1 Paolo Bertolotti 11 Port Washington  
21 17:56.8 Ryan Cooney 10 Massapequa  
22 18:00.7 Bryant Babel 9 Oceanside  
23 18:06.0 Dale Mittleman 9 Syosset  
24 18:06.6 Jack McGuire 11 Herricks  
25 18:09.5 Michael Dolan 11 Herricks  
26 18:11.6 Rich Gold 11 Oceanside  
27 18:14.6 Gabriel DeSilva 10 Herricks  
28 18:16.0 Kyle Smith 10 Massapequa  
29 18:21.1 Mike Puleio 10 Massapequa  
30 18:23.1 Anoj Ilanges 11 Oceanside  
31 18:25.0 Robert Kelly 10 Oceanside  
32 18:29.0 Nick Catalano 10 Farmingdale  
33 18:31.0 Joe Depalma 10 Farmingdale  
34 18:31.2 Chris Abel 12 Farmingdale  
35 18:33.3 Andrew Ren 12 Plainview Kennedy  
36 18:39.2 Jake MacAvoy 10 Massapequa  
37 18:41.6 Nick Torres 12 East Meadow  
38 18:42.7 Scott Sanders 11 East Meadow  
39 18:43.6 Kevin Sun 11 Syosset  
40 18:46.1 Kenshiro Akimoto 10 Herricks  
41 18:46.9 Nick Barolay 12 East Meadow  
42 18:48.0 Ryan Clifford 8 MacArthur  
43 18:48.5 Nicholas Chen 11 Hicksville  
44 18:49.3 Shams Khondkar 11 Herricks  
45 18:52.2 Paul J. Waszkiewicz 11 Farmingdale  
46 18:53.2 Patrick Ducey 10 MacArthur  
47 18:54.5 Tommy Vittucci 9 Syosset  
48 18:55.2 Sayyid Abdullah 11 Freeport  
49 18:56.3 Matthew Bascelli 10 MacArthur  
50 18:58.1 Brian Shea 10 Hicksville  
51 19:04.5 Dan Archer 12 MacArthur  
52 19:05.0 Jordan Fisher 11 MacArthur  
53 19:05.8 Carle Wirshba 11 Plainview Kennedy  
54 19:15.7 Bradley Amazon 11 Farmingdale  
55 19:17.2 Barry Kilpatrick 11 Baldwin  
56 19:18.5 Yonatan Benyamini 11 Herricks  
57 19:18.7 Sean Aquilino 10 MacArthur  
58 19:19.2 Louis Buchman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
59 19:20.2 Danny Barrett 11 MacArthur  
60 19:26.9 Paul Salvodon 11 Uniondale  
61 19:27.7 Jon Bura 12 East Meadow  
62 19:28.1 Louis Dietchweiler 12 Plainview Kennedy  
63 19:29.8 Yusuf Abdullah 12 Freeport  
64 19:33.8 Nicholas Vitale 12 Farmingdale  
65 19:36.7 Wayne McLaughlin 12 Baldwin  
66 19:40.2 Joe Orselli 10 Baldwin  
67 19:42.1 Brian Hui 12 East Meadow  
68 19:46.7 Andre Bailey 12 Uniondale  
69 19:48.0 Kevin Castillo 11 Plainview Kennedy  
70 19:56.4 Demetrius Roberson 12 Freeport  
71 19:57.6 Erik Chevez 11 MacArthur  
72 19:58.7 Justin Grant 10 Freeport  
73 20:12.1 Carey Dabney 12 Freeport  
74 20:13.8 Craig Sablah 12 Freeport  
75 20:19.1 Brett Malamud 11 Plainview Kennedy  
76 20:25.5 Kevin Cheong 9 Baldwin  
77 20:26.4 Karl Desil 12 Baldwin  
78 20:39.0 Najeeb Emmanuel 10 Uniondale  
79 20:40.7 Justin Torres 12 Uniondale  
80 20:49.2 Cameron Cipolla 9 Hicksville  
81 20:51.0 Gracius Claude 11 Oceanside  
82 20:51.4 Daniel Clayton 10 Uniondale  
83 20:52.1 Luis Sosa 10 Uniondale  
84 20:53.7 Robert Karman 12 Hicksville  
85 20:54.3 Michael DeSimone 11 Hicksville  
86 21:34.2 Dylan Jensen 12 Hicksville  
87 21:58.0 David Coard 12 Baldwin  
88 22:14.1 Vinay Kumbar 12 Hicksville  
89 22:14.5 Brandon Wagner 12 Uniondale  
90 22:35.5 Nolan Miller 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Conference II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:02.2 Daniel Siegel 12 Great Neck South  
2 16:12.5 James Panetta 12 Calhoun  
3 16:13.1 Owen Skeete 12 Westbury  
4 16:41.7 Tim Campbell 12 Calhoun  
5 16:59.1 Brendan Abrams 12 Calhoun  
6 16:59.5 Nicholas Macaluso 12 Calhoun  
7 16:59.9 Mike Darnell 11 Wantagh  
8 17:00.8 Casey Bader 12 Calhoun  
9 17:18.5 Kenneth Woo 12 Calhoun  
10 17:21.1 Nicholas Ross 11 Great Neck South  
11 17:21.9 Danny Reilly 11 Wantagh  
12 17:22.2 Gabriel Skugor 11 New Hyde Park  
13 17:27.5 Brendan Donohue 11 Mepham  
14 17:29.8 Martin Egan 12 Wantagh  
15 17:31.4 Nicholas Haile 11 Calhoun  
16 17:35.4 Jose Madirgal 12 Great Neck South  
17 17:40.2 Ori Carlin 10 Roslyn  
18 17:42.8 Andrew Morra 10 Garden City  
19 17:51.6 Dan Finnegan 10 Garden City  
20 17:57.0 Nicholas Gangi 12 Mepham  
21 18:01.7 Thomas Mishra 12 Great Neck South  
22 18:02.5 Zach Lifman 12 JFK Bellmore  
23 18:02.7 Tim Reilly 9 Wantagh  
24 18:05.8 Jacques Saint-Juste 11 Elmont  
25 18:07.4 Alex Morris 12 Garden City  
26 18:13.6 Alexander Cowen 9 Great Neck South  
27 18:14.3 Neil Quigley 10 Garden City  
28 18:14.7 Eric Abasolo 11 Long Beach  
29 18:15.7 Joe Skidmore 10 Mepham  
30 18:16.6 Zach Hoffman 12 Mepham  
31 18:17.7 Ari Shabi 11 Great Neck South  
32 18:19.6 James Fallon 12 New Hyde Park  
33 18:20.9 Kevin Lopez 12 VS Central  
34 18:22.2 Alexander Taffet 12 Great Neck South  
35 18:24.0 Mark DeSantis 9 Garden City  
36 18:29.8 Dan Chalytonowicz 11 Wantagh  
37 18:32.5 George Lawoo 11 Mepham  
38 18:33.1 Jacob Kashani 10 Roslyn  
39 18:37.4 Daniel Tracy 10 Mepham  
40 18:37.7 Jon Abramson 12 JFK Bellmore  
41 18:40.3 Steven Morales 11 VS Central  
42 18:41.4 Shaun Bogart 12 Long Beach  
43 18:46.7 Chad Barker 10 Elmont  
44 18:48.3 Nicholas Spear 12 Mepham  
45 18:50.5 Peter Morelli 14 Long Beach  
46 18:52.9 Vin Tesoriero 10 Wantagh  
47 18:53.8 Tim Feyer 9 Garden City  
48 18:55.7 Dan Muller 11 Garden City  
49 18:58.6 Christopher Rincon 10 Long Beach  
50 18:59.0 Caleb Balbera 11 Roslyn  
51 18:59.5 Kevin Sherwin 11 Roslyn  
52 19:14.3 Mike Stewart 11 Wantagh  
53 19:15.8 Eric Grossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
54 19:25.8 John Daily 11 New Hyde Park  
55 19:26.4 Luke Pascale 10 Roslyn  
56 19:31.5 Michael Falco 12 Carey  
57 19:38.2 Joseph Richards 10 New Hyde Park  
58 19:44.5 Andrew Wood 12 JFK Bellmore  
59 19:45.6 Carlos Benavides 11 Long Beach  
60 19:57.2 Christopher Barber 12 VS Central  
61 20:02.0 Archer Casimir 9 VS Central  
62 20:02.3 John Mahon 9 JFK Bellmore  
63 20:14.0 Angelo Melendez 12 Elmont  
64 20:16.4 Jerry Carroll-Parks 10 Long Beach  
65 20:36.1 Brian Schwartz 11 JFK Bellmore  
66 20:37.9 Jeff Saint Macary 12 Carey  
67 20:39.8 Nico Ritirato 10 Carey  
68 20:43.1 Robert Licetti 10 Jericho  
69 20:49.7 Mauricio Salas 12 VS Central  
70 20:55.1 Ryan Schumer 10 Carey  
71 20:56.2 Michael Fitzsimons 10 Long Beach  
72 20:56.7 Danilo Archbold 11 Elmont  
73 20:59.1 Rahul Raveendran 11 New Hyde Park  
74 21:03.9 Evan Spinner 11 Roslyn  
75 21:05.7 Nikil Sunilkumar 12 New Hyde Park  
76 21:06.1 Garrett Anderson 10 Roslyn  
77 21:08.2 Joshua Khalou 10 Roslyn  
78 21:18.5 William Allen 12 Elmont  
79 21:50.9 Jake Hirsh 10 Jericho  
80 21:54.5 Jim Jose 12 New Hyde Park  
81 22:00.0 Matthew Solomon 10 Jericho  
82 22:07.6 Grant Kadell 10 Carey  
83 22:07.9 Kadeem Smith 11 Elmont  
84 22:25.2 Christian Salas 9 VS Central  
85 22:27.0 Kevin Narvaez 10 Carey  
86 22:41.3 Justin Mastromarino 11 VS Central  
87 23:57.2 Oliver Hu 9 Jericho  
88 24:32.8 Max Gulant 12 Jericho  
89 25:30.9 Brendan Murchie 10 Carey  
90 25:38.0 Jeremy Tucker 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Conference III     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:34.5 Charlie Morris 11 Manhasset HS  
2 16:35.5 Stephen Bourguet 10 Manhasset HS  
3 16:47.3 Neil Cohen 12 Hewlett  
4 17:01.9 Austin Allegria 12 VS South  
5 17:23.3 Thomas Garcia 12 Floral Park  
6 17:27.7 Alex Schifter 12 Great Neck North  
7 17:37.9 Mike Egan 12 Lawrence  
8 17:40.0 Jakub Micko 11 Glen Cove  
9 17:47.0 Brian Chambers 10 Hewlett  
10 17:48.6 Mark Chouryguin 10 Manhasset HS  
11 17:59.0 Jonathan Thomas 12 Manhasset HS  
12 18:03.8 Randy Williams 12 South Side  
13 18:08.7 Lamar Letts 11 Hewlett  
14 18:08.9 Sean Culkin 11 South Side  
15 18:14.9 Rodrigo Ulloa 10 Hewlett  
16 18:19.5 Ben Freudman 11 Great Neck North  
17 18:23.8 Louis Liberta 12 Manhasset HS  
18 18:28.7 Dmitry Baptiste 9 Hewlett  
19 18:32.7 Matt Austin 11 Great Neck North  
20 18:34.3 Ryan Press 12 Great Neck North  
21 18:44.4 Alexander Yee 12 Great Neck North  
22 18:46.1 Carlos Barycki 10 South Side  
23 18:50.1 Diomedezekiel Rodriguez 12 Sewanhaka  
24 18:53.5 Peter Lithen 10 Lynbrook  
25 18:53.8 Will Duggan 9 South Side  
26 19:02.5 Joseph oconnor 12 Lynbrook  
27 19:02.9 Matthew Tam 10 Manhasset HS  
28 19:03.4 Jeremy Kaplowitz 12 Hewlett  
29 19:04.1 Matthew Phillips 11 Floral Park  
30 19:11.3 David Nassirian 9 Manhasset HS  
31 19:15.5 Ben Khordipour 12 Great Neck North  
32 19:15.8 Christian Lethbridge 12 South Side  
33 19:19.3 Aaron Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
34 19:20.7 Dean Perez 12 Lawrence  
35 19:22.8 Paul Papandrew 9 Lynbrook  
36 19:26.7 Brian Donaldson 10 Lynbrook  
37 19:28.1 Hunter Rainis 10 South Side  
38 19:28.4 Jean Pierre Toledo 12 Lawrence  
39 19:31.5 Daniel Alanko 12 Bethpage  
40 19:33.8 Frank DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
41 19:34.2 Colin Radcliffe 11 Bethpage  
42 19:37.1 Kieran O'Reilly 10 Sewanhaka  
43 19:37.5 John Lazo 10 Sewanhaka  
44 19:37.8 Daniel Waterbury 12 Plainedge  
45 19:40.6 Matt Campbell 10 Lynbrook  
46 19:44.9 Brandon Ruiz 11 West Hemp  
47 19:46.1 Jesse Bua 10 Lynbrook  
48 19:51.7 Josh Ebrahimi 12 Great Neck North  
49 19:52.1 Nick Turco 10 Lawrence  
50 20:01.0 Robert Aldana 10 South Side  
51 20:02.7 Harbir Singh 12 VS South  
52 20:09.8 Michael Worth 10 Floral Park  
53 20:11.7 Dominick Sierzega 11 Glen Cove  
54 20:16.9 Matt Paris 9 Lynbrook  
55 20:23.6 Dylan Picart 9 Sewanhaka  
56 20:26.0 Matthew Eberhardt 12 VS South  
57 20:32.0 Luis Ogando 12 Glen Cove  
58 20:32.9 Stephen Marcott 12 VS South  
59 20:36.6 Ricky Liang 11 Glen Cove  
60 20:39.7 Anthony DiLeo 12 Glen Cove  
61 20:53.3 Michael Ganz 12 Bethpage  
62 20:57.4 John DeFranco 12 Plainedge  
63 21:04.0 Kevin Lao 11 Floral Park  
64 21:12.9 Elias Blinkoff 10 Glen Cove  
65 21:13.7 Herard Aguste 10 West Hemp  
66 21:14.0 Daniel Bostrom 9 Floral Park  
67 21:25.3 Graham Phillips 11 Bethpage  
68 21:30.5 Joseph Dejesus 11 Sewanhaka  
69 21:32.5 Jason Steiner 11 West Hemp  
70 21:37.4 Conor Klaum 9 Floral Park  
71 21:51.3 Jerry Kim 11 Bethpage  
72 22:06.2 Kevin Dreyer 11 Plainedge  
73 22:08.5 Brandon Marino 12 Bethpage  
74 22:14.2 John Michael Calzadilla 11 Division Avenue  
75 22:14.9 Justin Herman 12 Plainedge  
76 22:25.8 Jermani Hawkins 12 VS South  
77 22:40.4 Christian Gomez 12 Lawrence  
78 23:11.1 Matthew Kasban 10 Plainedge  
79 23:17.1 Alex Russo 9 Bethpage  
80 23:19.1 Ryan Flood 11 VS South  
81 23:27.4 Elon Packin 12 Lawrence  
82 23:36.7 Ryan Zinnel 12 Division Avenue  
83 23:56.5 George Hartoularos 12 Lawrence  
84 24:03.5 Jerry Ho 10 Glen Cove  
85 26:02.3 Jonathan Feldman 12 West Hemp  
86 26:56.3 Nick Redeker 10 South Side  
87 27:13.3 Christian Galeas 10 West Hemp  
88 27:15.8 Langston Clark 12 Floral Park  
 

Race: Conference IV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:25.6 John Duffy 12 Island Trees  
2 16:31.5 Matthew Savino 12 Seaford  
3 16:49.7 Eric Ratner 11 Clarke  
4 17:01.7 Fred Lang 10 Mineola  
5 17:16.7 Jonathan Schloth 9 East Rockaway  
6 17:25.1 Joe LaCorte 12 Oyster Bay  
7 17:27.9 Travis Laderer 9 North Shore  
8 17:29.5 Joseph Miller 9 Seaford  
9 17:31.3 Visal Mohanan 12 VS North  
10 17:34.9 Steven Tortora 11 Oyster Bay  
11 17:39.7 Nuno Tinoco 12 Mineola  
12 17:43.3 Samuel Catalano 11 VS North  
13 17:47.3 Dylan Smith 9 North Shore  
14 17:51.9 Zachary Bugge 11 VS North  
15 17:57.4 Thomas Bardabelias 11 VS North  
16 17:59.7 Glenn Lostritto 8 Friends Academy  
17 18:02.7 Kevin Flores 12 Clarke  
18 18:06.7 John Peterson 12 VS North  
19 18:14.6 Chris Marohn 11 Clarke  
20 18:16.5 Jake Tavernite 9 Mineola  
21 18:22.1 Joseph Rossi 12 VS North  
22 18:25.0 Kevin Jania 11 Locust Valley  
23 18:26.5 James Green 14 Seaford  
24 18:28.5 Tommy Curran 12 Seaford  
25 18:29.8 Kevin Carman 12 Island Trees  
26 18:32.2 C.J. Madey 12 Carle Place  
27 18:33.0 Will Montgomery 12 Seaford  
28 18:33.3 Nick Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
29 18:34.1 Chris Kulis 12 Oyster Bay  
30 18:36.6 TJ Butler 10 Oyster Bay  
31 18:46.7 Kevin Clements 12 Clarke  
32 19:01.3 Ryan Malone 12 Locust Valley  
33 19:02.6 Manny Fuertes 11 Clarke  
34 19:06.5 Pedro Vela 11 Mineola  
35 19:11.8 Zachary Zieniewicz 12 Seaford  
36 19:15.5 Kenny Hanlon 9 CSH  
37 19:19.1 Gregory Caso 9 Locust Valley  
38 19:20.8 Matthew Debenedittis 11 Wheatley  
39 19:24.6 Max Korten 11 North Shore  
40 19:28.3 Andrew Kenn 12 Oyster Bay  
41 19:30.3 Jonathan Salvage 12 Island Trees  
42 19:32.7 Scott Selltitz 12 Seaford  
43 19:33.0 Nicholas Parente 12 Locust Valley  
44 19:33.3 George Marglin 11 Island Trees  
45 19:35.6 Nick McClure 12 East Rockaway  
46 19:37.7 Chris Edouard 12 VS North  
47 19:38.2 Matthew Fuller 12 East Rockaway  
48 19:38.8 Evan Gottstein 11 Clarke  
49 19:47.0 Brian Michalak 10 North Shore  
50 19:49.1 William Donnelly 12 Wheatley  
51 19:51.8 Tyler Scheiner 11 Wheatley  
52 19:57.6 Adam Dietchman 12 Locust Valley  
53 20:01.9 Nickolas Conte 10 Wheatley  
54 20:03.1 Brad Coleman 10 Mineola  
55 20:04.5 Zach Morris 12 Mineola  
56 20:07.3 Jonathan Mattner 10 North Shore  
57 20:08.1 Rob Adams 11 Friends Academy  
58 20:17.2 Sahil Massand 9 Friends Academy  
59 20:19.6 Christopher Breidenbach 11 East Rockaway  
60 20:26.7 Austin Davidow 11 North Shore  
61 20:27.0 Anthony Cartagine 10 North Shore  
62 20:40.6 Mark Hernandez 11 East Rockaway  
63 20:43.2 Vincent Celeste 11 East Rockaway  
64 20:49.0 Jay Kingston 12 Carle Place  
65 20:51.3 Chris Meile 11 Island Trees  
66 20:56.6 Mike Collins 9 Mineola  
67 20:57.0 Hayden Walsh 9 Locust Valley  
68 20:59.4 Antonio Posillico 11 Carle Place  
69 21:01.5 Will Duke 11 Friends Academy  
70 21:03.2 Alexa Ritacco Oyster Bay  
71 21:26.0 Kyle Castoria 11 Wheatley  
72 21:30.4 Benjamin Skiaker 11 CSH  
73 21:35.9 Scott Udisky 10 Locust Valley  
74 21:45.7 Eric Chen 11 Clarke  
75 21:50.2 Dillon Hanel 9 Wheatley  
76 21:56.0 Daniel Boll 12 East Rockaway  
77 22:10.3 Cole Valentino 10 Friends Academy  
78 22:18.0 Chris Hamilton 9 CSH  
79 22:34.4 Luke DeIulio 9 Carle Place  
80 23:04.2 Zach Millack 9 Island Trees  
81 23:22.7 Andrew Leaser 10 Roosevelt  
82 23:31.1 Zach Kriesberg 10 Friends Academy  
83 23:51.2 Robert Squicciarini 9 CSH  
84 24:11.7 Louis Dietchweiler 12 Plainview Kennedy  
85 24:13.7 Erik Loscalzo 9 Friends Academy  
86 24:31.2 Allen Madey 11 Carle Place  
87 26:02.8 Malik Duff 12 Roosevelt  
88 26:03.1 Richard Clifford 11 Roosevelt  
89 29:02.7 Shaquille Ware 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: JV12     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:28.2 Zach Toner 10 Calhoun  
2 17:29.0 Jack Curran 10 Calhoun  
3 17:50.3 Leo Potters 9 Port Washington  
4 17:57.4 Chris Landi 10 Calhoun  
5 18:16.6 Eamon Sheerin 11 Syosset  
6 18:21.3 Anthony Kustas 11 Calhoun  
7 18:25.8 Jackson Lathrop 10 Port Washington  
8 18:29.8 Brendan Nyreen 11 Massapequa  
9 18:32.2 Brian Keohane 9 Mepham  
10 18:35.0 Matthew Calo 11 Calhoun  
11 18:35.7 Lawrence Vedilago 10 Massapequa  
12 18:38.4 Miles Kurtz 10 Port Washington  
13 18:42.9 Parth Patel 11 Great Neck South  
14 18:46.5 Chun Liu 12 Port Washington  
15 18:48.2 Mike Hogan 12 Herricks  
16 18:48.7 Pat Lavin 10 Wantagh  
17 18:49.4 Aron Denenberg 11 Calhoun  
18 18:51.2 Jonathan Cruz 11 Port Washington  
19 18:51.5 Andrew Blonairz 9 Wantagh  
20 18:53.7 Blake Isaacs 12 Calhoun  
21 18:54.8 Steven Maniscalco 10 Mepham  
22 18:59.2 Abe Lahood 10 Calhoun  
23 19:00.0 Simon Nwana 9 Syosset  
24 19:00.9 Dan Varon 12 Massapequa  
25 19:04.1 Kennedy Matthew 10 Port Washington  
26 19:05.1 Tom Pitella 11 Garden City  
27 19:06.2 Isaiah Levy 12 Great Neck South  
28 19:11.1 Matthew McAuliffe 11 Port Washington  
29 19:13.4 Michael Wilkens 11 Syosset  
30 19:14.6 Brian Hui 12 East Meadow  
31 19:15.1 Thomas Tong 12 Great Neck South  
32 19:17.0 Mathew Chian 11 Great Neck South  
33 19:20.2 Chucky Bendernagel 10 Mepham  
34 19:24.0 Dominic Esposito 11 Massapequa  
35 19:25.5 Andrew Magdich 10 Garden City  
36 19:26.7 Joseph Kocaj 9 Oceanside  
37 19:28.9 Bryce Keller 10 Port Washington  
38 19:29.4 William Hanley 9 Massapequa  
39 19:29.7 John Coyle 11 East Meadow  
40 19:30.1 Nikal Goyal 10 Syosset  
41 19:30.5 Eric Raff 11 Calhoun  
42 19:31.0 Ryan Wu 9 Jericho  
43 19:31.7 Joseph Pinto 9 Massapequa  
44 19:31.9 Austin Hecker 10 Calhoun  
45 19:33.1 Joash Mathew 11 Great Neck South  
46 19:33.5 Christoper Melito 9 Calhoun  
47 19:34.1 Alfred Russo 12 Garden City  
48 19:34.3 Eric Feldman 12 Mepham  
49 19:37.6 Kenneth Connolly 10 Farmingdale  
50 19:41.1 Julian Faccibene 10 Port Washington  
51 19:42.0 Joe Caramante 12 East Meadow  
52 19:42.3 Jonathan Mass 11 Plainview Kennedy  
53 19:42.6 Justin Stone 10 Oceanside  
54 19:43.7 Thomas Lake 11 Calhoun  
55 19:44.3 Wes Craig 9 Wantagh  
56 19:45.7 Michael Esswein 11 Syosset  
57 19:46.3 Henry Peltz 11 Port Washington  
58 19:46.7 Ken Peluso 9 Wantagh  
59 19:47.2 Matt DeCillis 12 East Meadow  
60 19:47.6 JonPaul Crichton 9 Calhoun  
61 19:50.1 Kelson Haberlack 10 Massapequa  
62 19:51.1 Steven Budinic 11 Port Washington  
63 19:52.7 Joel Dock 12 Baldwin  
64 19:52.9 Daniel Beim 10 Mepham  
65 19:53.2 Denis McDonnell 10 Port Washington  
66 19:56.2 Brian Sayrafe 10 Massapequa  
67 19:58.5 Justin Truglio 9 Port Washington  
68 20:00.0 Kent Ng 11 Great Neck South  
69 20:01.0 Andrew Farrell 10 Herricks  
70 20:02.2 Aaron Goodman 12 Port Washington  
71 20:03.4 Eric Hitchings 10 Massapequa  
72 20:04.0 Brendan Egan 9 Wantagh  
73 20:04.4 Joseph Ferreri Jr 12 Mepham  
74 20:05.0 George Weiss 9 Port Washington  
75 20:06.1 James Rail 10 Massapequa  
76 20:08.7 Reo Uchida 11 Syosset  
77 20:09.4 Evan Asher 12 East Meadow  
78 20:10.7 Brandon Birch 11 East Meadow  
79 20:12.9 Eric Russo 10 MacArthur  
80 20:14.8 Greg Ricken 12 Syosset  
81 20:17.1 Ken Albert 12 Wantagh  
82 20:18.8 Kevin Clarke 12 East Meadow  
83 20:19.4 Caleb Jenkinson 11 Port Washington  
84 20:19.7 Mark Ginter 10 Herricks  
85 20:20.8 Korrey Shin 12 Port Washington  
86 20:22.7 Taehoon Kim 10 Port Washington  
87 20:23.3 Mike Padala 10 Garden City  
88 20:23.8 Steven Forte 9 Mepham  
89 20:24.1 Nickolas Boroda 11 Massapequa  
90 20:24.7 Harry Mann 12 Port Washington  
91 20:25.0 Sean Chenells 11 East Meadow  
92 20:25.8 Jeremy Diaz 12 Roslyn  
93 20:27.9 Christopher Farrell 12 Herricks  
94 20:28.6 Derrick Trinidad 9 Syosset  
95 20:32.1 David Lam 9 Syosset  
96 20:33.8 Anthony Gomez 10 Calhoun  
97 20:36.1 Steve Stomber 11 Oceanside  
98 20:38.5 Kyle Sheehan 10 Mepham  
99 20:40.8 Louis Nikolis 11 Herricks  
100 20:42.5 Andy (Chang) Su 12 Plainview Kennedy  
101 20:43.6 Josh Speigel 10 Mepham  
102 20:44.8 Anthony Marden 10 Syosset  
103 20:46.1 Shane Vodicka 9 Syosset  
104 20:46.8 Peter Marin 9 VS Central  
105 20:47.2 Paolo Acuna 12 East Meadow  
106 20:48.7 Conor Murphy 10 Calhoun  
107 20:49.1 Michael Casola 10 Mepham  
108 20:49.4 Liam Creagh 11 Massapequa  
109 20:51.0 Daniel Berlin 11 Mepham  
110 20:51.7 James Newman 11 Herricks  
111 20:53.8 Robert McKissick 10 Baldwin  
112 20:55.7 Jacob Evans 11 Massapequa  
113 20:57.0 Robert D'Angelo 12 MacArthur  
114 21:06.7 Rich Monaco 9 Wantagh  
115 21:10.1 Edaf Sarwar 11 Herricks  
116 21:14.0 Kyle Bloch 10 Hicksville  
117 21:15.0 Anthony Carnevale 9 Massapequa  
118 21:15.3 Jon Toto 9 Garden City  
119 21:16.4 Matt Marsala 11 Garden City  
120 21:24.5 Lucas Smith 12 Port Washington  
121 21:27.9 Spencer Nord 11 Massapequa  
122 21:28.2 David Rodriguez 12 VS Central  
123 21:28.6 Matt Bahar 9 Syosset  
124 21:29.2 Stephen Hoelzli 11 Syosset  
125 21:30.7 Brian Poole 11 Massapequa  
126 21:31.1 Devon Liu 9 Port Washington  
127 21:31.4 Dan Johnson 11 Garden City  
128 21:31.7 Oscar Zegarra 10 Baldwin  
129 21:32.0 Budd Brown 10 Baldwin  
130 21:32.8 Kevin Rauchenberger 9 Roslyn  
131 21:33.7 Brian Cruz 11 East Meadow  
132 21:35.1 Mark Edwards 9 VS Central  
133 21:36.2 Matt Corbume 14 East Meadow  
134 21:37.3 Andrew Caraciolo 9 Massapequa  
135 21:41.7 Joe Caraciolo 11 Massapequa  
136 21:42.0 Paul Geraci 11 JFK Bellmore  
137 21:43.0 Tyler Krypell 10 Jericho  
138 21:45.7 Abraham Suarez 10 Baldwin  
139 21:46.6 Andrew Quiles 9 Oceanside  
140 21:49.7 Justin Riley 9 VS Central  
141 21:50.6 Zachary Crean 11 Long Beach  
142 21:51.3 Devon Seward 10 VS Central  
143 21:52.1 Andrew Montalti 9 Mepham  
144 21:52.4 Brian Shulman 9 Garden City  
145 21:53.8 Thomas Patrick 10 Long Beach  
146 21:54.1 Mike Mongelli 12 Garden City  
147 21:54.6 Michael Au 11 Port Washington  
148 22:00.3 Anthony Tesoriero 9 Massapequa  
149 22:01.3 Julian Ponce 11 Freeport  
150 22:03.1 Ray Ying 12 Jericho  
151 22:03.9 Steven Tsai 12 Mepham  
152 22:06.7 Richie Chu 9 Syosset  
153 22:07.6 Joe Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
154 22:09.8 Jacob Petty 9 Port Washington  
155 22:10.1 Daniel Borko 11 Plainview Kennedy  
156 22:12.1 Brandon Tabone 12 Massapequa  
157 22:15.3 Mustafa Poonawala 10 Herricks  
158 22:15.8 Steven Choy 12 East Meadow  
159 22:16.6 Rob Knatz 10 Mepham  
160 22:16.9 David Finkelstein 9 Jericho  
161 22:17.2 Timothy Woods 9 Massapequa  
162 22:19.0 Adam Crespo 10 Hicksville  
163 22:24.1 Seoyoon Park 11 Port Washington  
164 22:28.0 Ryan Maharaj 10 New Hyde Park  
165 22:31.2 Matthew Danese 10 Calhoun  
166 22:32.7 Christopher Bianchi 10 Mepham  
167 22:34.3 Peter Michelen 10 Herricks  
168 22:35.6 Austin Dreksler 11 Roslyn  
169 22:37.0 Timothy McConnell 10 Massapequa  
170 22:38.5 Matthew Jones 9 VS Central  
171 22:40.5 Jong Heon Shin 10 Port Washington  
172 22:41.0 Samuel Gorinsky 12 Calhoun  
173 22:45.1 Benjamin Schor 9 Port Washington  
174 22:48.9 Matt Langan 9 Wantagh  
175 22:52.2 Cody Goldsmith 10 Oceanside  
176 22:52.5 Kevin Flores 10 Great Neck South  
177 22:53.4 Dean Ostrofsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
178 22:54.6 Kyle Brophy 10 MacArthur  
179 22:55.3 Matthew Davis 11 VS Central  
180 22:56.8 Onkar Singh 9 Hicksville  
181 22:58.1 Henry Altman 11 Roslyn  
182 22:58.5 Michael Resnick 11 Roslyn  
183 23:00.6 Leon Yeap 12 New Hyde Park  
184 23:02.6 Robert Brachman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
185 23:04.0 Matt Gallo 10 Calhoun  
186 23:08.6 Joshua Golub 12 Calhoun  
187 23:11.9 Andrew Spera 11 Plainview Kennedy  
188 23:14.9 Chris Garran 11 Baldwin  
189 23:16.1 Jeremy Tucker 10 Jericho  
190 23:16.9 William Dalessandro 10 Port Washington  
191 23:18.6 Thomas Dempsey 10 Mepham  
192 23:18.9 Jared Smith 12 East Meadow  
193 23:19.2 Jeremy Hirschler 12 JFK Bellmore  
194 23:19.5 Jerry Jose 12 New Hyde Park  
195 23:20.7 Thomas Gonzalez 12 Herricks  
196 23:22.3 Christopher Park 12 Great Neck South  
197 23:27.9 Andrew Bourhill 11 Roslyn  
198 23:31.4 Miles Ashby 9 Baldwin  
199 23:33.3 Jario Peralta 12 Freeport  
200 23:36.2 Mathew Karp 9 Calhoun  
201 23:44.1 Brian Scalfani 10 Garden City  
202 23:46.9 Christopher Lau 9 Hicksville  
203 23:47.5 Drew Hochhauser 12 Oceanside  
204 23:48.6 Andrew Mach 10 Herricks  
205 23:49.2 Aaron Liu 9 Jericho  
206 23:54.4 John Bacigalupo 9 Massapequa  
207 23:59.8 Chad Marvin 10 Mepham  
208 24:00.8 Kevin Atkinson 9 Baldwin  
209 24:03.6 Prerak Paul 12 Hicksville  
210 24:05.2 Michael Beneventano 11 Hicksville  
211 24:13.0 Andrew Bruno 10 JFK Bellmore  
212 24:14.9 Paul Niewierowski 11 New Hyde Park  
213 24:17.0 Mike Konop 12 JFK Bellmore  
214 24:17.9 Juan Giraldo 9 Freeport  
215 24:18.4 Ian Tello 12 Great Neck South  
216 24:24.9 Tom Milian 12 East Meadow  
217 24:27.5 Dan Blaustein 10 Massapequa  
218 24:29.5 Matt Pena 9 Garden City  
219 24:30.8 Scott Weitzner 9 Port Washington  
220 24:31.8 Will Gladstone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
221 24:32.1 James Caulfield 9 Massapequa  
222 24:33.4 Brandon Rabinowitz 9 Jericho  
223 24:37.0 Nicholas Damiani 12 VS Central  
224 24:42.2 Jonathon Salgado 12 VS Central  
225 24:46.7 Nithin Sunilkumar 10 New Hyde Park  
226 24:48.5 Justin Strudler 9 Syosset  
227 24:51.1 Allen Zhou 10 Roslyn  
228 24:51.5 David Henry Jr. 11 Long Beach  
229 24:54.6 Tyler Eckles 9 VS Central  
230 24:55.6 Gurvinder Singh 9 Hicksville  
231 24:56.2 James Dachille 9 JFK Bellmore  
232 24:56.6 Albert Hsiung 9 Jericho  
233 25:00.5 Anthony Brennan 10 Massapequa  
234 25:05.4 Jeffrey Chance 9 VS Central  
235 25:06.2 Alex Stern 10 JFK Bellmore  
236 25:06.6 Brandon Dorman 12 Jericho  
237 25:11.6 Gavin Verity 10 Mepham  
238 25:15.0 Dakota Davis 9 Mepham  
239 25:17.5 Andrew Weiss 11 Jericho  
240 25:21.1 Joseph Butensky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
241 25:25.1 Adrian Denner 9 Carey  
242 25:35.8 Steven Hart 9 Wantagh  
243 25:39.2 Pawandeep Singh 10 Hicksville  
244 25:48.5 Thomas Mistretta 9 JFK Bellmore  
245 26:01.1 Alex zseller 9 Calhoun  
246 26:10.3 Christopher Hong 12 Herricks  
247 26:17.8 Jonathan Bae 9 Roslyn  
248 26:22.5 Matt Roberts 10 JFK Bellmore  
249 26:33.6 Matt Grech 12 Herricks  
250 26:46.0 Jean Pierre Toledo 12 Lawrence  
251 26:49.5 Michael Letzler 9 Massapequa  
252 27:03.9 Joseph Murphy 10 New Hyde Park  
253 27:05.2 Benjamin Bushell 11 Roslyn  
254 27:13.6 Matthew Corrado 11 Hicksville  
255 27:21.2 Ryan Kissane 9 Plainview Kennedy  
256 27:22.1 Imani Grant 10 Freeport  
257 27:37.3 David Chung 11 Roslyn  
258 27:44.1 Michael Acierno 10 Carey  
259 27:59.9 Ryan Corcoran 9 Jericho  
260 28:24.4 Eugene Mei 11 Jericho  
261 28:50.2 Sargun Sondhi 9 Hicksville  
262 28:53.1 David Saxman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
263 28:55.2 William Albers 11 Mepham  
264 29:14.1 Geoffrey Si 12 New Hyde Park  
265 29:16.6 Sundip Patel 12 Jericho  
266 29:28.4 Sam Breiter 9 Plainview Kennedy  
267 29:35.8 Matt Pirolo 9 Syosset  
268 29:52.4 Matthew Au 12 Roslyn  
269 29:55.7 Phillip Nussbaum 12 Jericho  
270 30:30.1 Gonzalo Quinones 9 Long Beach  
271 30:32.7 George Wang 9 Syosset  
272 31:53.4 Jack Engle 11 JFK Bellmore  
273 32:11.7 Peter Brendel 11 Freeport  
274 32:15.1 Min Kim 9 Jericho  
275 32:19.7 Jake Barber 12 Calhoun  
276 32:31.5 Matt Lifman 9 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: JV34     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:56.5 Peter Wilk 8 VS North  
2 19:12.5 Stephen Tranchina 9 Manhasset HS  
3 19:15.7 Philip Haas 11 Hewlett  
4 19:28.8 Donald Spampinato 10 Manhasset HS  
5 19:32.9 John Marcucci 9 Manhasset HS  
6 19:39.7 Timothy Gregory 11 Seaford  
7 19:46.9 Matt Clark 9 Seaford  
8 19:48.6 Marcus Williams 10 South Side  
9 19:53.1 Jonathan Taryan 12 Great Neck North  
10 19:54.3 Sam Klein 12 Great Neck North  
11 19:54.9 James Scott 11 South Side  
12 20:05.1 Bobby Singh 12 Oyster Bay  
13 20:07.2 Matthew Ferrone 10 Manhasset HS  
14 20:08.1 Michael Mejia 12 VS North  
15 20:11.0 Sami Mansoor 10 Manhasset HS  
16 20:16.4 Daniel Feldman 12 South Side  
17 20:19.2 Matthew Blasi 9 Seaford  
18 20:27.1 Thomas Tator 9 VS North  
19 20:30.0 Matthew Wilshere 10 Manhasset HS  
20 20:31.5 Jeffrey Nan 10 Manhasset HS  
21 20:32.8 Justin Liberta 9 Manhasset HS  
22 20:38.1 Kenji Japra 10 VS North  
23 20:39.8 Max Kimmel 11 South Side  
24 20:41.2 Nick Harran 11 Mineola  
25 20:42.9 William Colvin 10 Clarke  
26 20:45.3 Christian VanPak 10 North Shore  
27 20:48.1 Matthew Provenzano 12 Seaford  
28 20:49.1 Arjan Singh 11 Clarke  
29 20:49.5 Michael Kusnierek 9 Manhasset HS  
30 20:50.3 Adam Lavender 10 North Shore  
31 20:50.8 Scott Katzmann 9 Manhasset HS  
32 20:51.2 Daniel McCartny 11 Oyster Bay  
33 20:55.6 Daniel Bache 10 Oyster Bay  
34 20:56.2 Gabriel Motola 12 Great Neck North  
35 21:05.6 Brandon Peralta 9 Clarke  
36 21:07.1 Leeanne Dillmann Oyster Bay  
37 21:08.7 Michael DelGaudio 9 North Shore  
38 21:13.4 Gildin Hunter 11 Hewlett  
39 21:20.1 Andrew Ferrall 9 Lynbrook  
40 21:22.7 Drew O'Neil 10 South Side  
41 21:28.2 Jacob Shuster 10 North Shore  
42 21:32.1 Matthew Hakimian 11 Great Neck North  
43 21:33.1 Ankush Mohile 12 Lynbrook  
44 21:34.2 Jake Catalano 7 VS North  
45 21:35.3 John Groh 11 Island Trees  
46 21:40.3 Will Burke 12 Oyster Bay  
47 21:41.3 Tommy Emmerich 10 Lynbrook  
48 21:41.8 Zachary Cho 9 Hewlett  
49 21:42.5 Lorenzo Nunez 11 Locust Valley  
50 21:43.6 Patrick Murray 10 Mineola  
51 21:49.2 Nick Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
52 21:54.3 Constantine Davantzis 11 Oyster Bay  
53 21:56.7 Zach Englis 11 Mineola  
54 21:58.1 Sergio Vigario 12 Mineola  
55 21:58.7 Eddie Maher 12 Lynbrook  
56 22:02.0 Ben Davoodzadeh 10 Great Neck North  
57 22:02.5 Donny Allen 9 Seaford  
58 22:03.9 Bryan Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
59 22:06.7 Albert Chavesta 11 Hewlett  
60 22:09.4 Daniel Mahfar 10 Great Neck North  
61 22:15.0 Michele' Tripoli 11 VS North  
62 22:21.5 Matthew LaRosa 11 Oyster Bay  
63 22:26.6 Tim Hung 9 Lynbrook  
64 22:35.3 Sasha Carberry 9 Lynbrook  
65 22:35.5 Yoni Yaghoubian 9 Great Neck North  
66 22:41.1 Tyler Ambrico 9 Lynbrook  
67 22:41.7 Linda Cameron Oyster Bay  
68 22:42.3 Peter Palczewski 10 Oyster Bay  
69 22:48.2 Sean O'Hara 12 East Rockaway  
70 22:49.2 Alex Famigletti 9 Lynbrook  
71 22:50.2 Daniel Casalino 9 Locust Valley  
72 22:53.1 Jack Nicoletti 12 East Rockaway  
73 22:57.7 Kevin York 10 Manhasset HS  
74 23:00.7 Andrew Rivera 12 Seaford  
75 23:04.9 Patrick Fahey 9 Manhasset HS  
76 23:15.5 Andrew Burkhardt 10 Floral Park  
77 23:17.5 Ryan Mercadante 10 North Shore  
78 23:20.1 Seth Moreida 9 Lynbrook  
79 23:23.9 Matthew Josephs 9 Bethpage  
80 23:27.5 John Minikel 10 Island Trees  
81 23:32.1 Tyler Tine 10 North Shore  
82 23:36.3 Robert Godfried 9 Manhasset HS  
83 23:36.6 Adam Fung 11 Wheatley  
84 23:45.7 Warren Estter 9 North Shore  
85 23:48.4 Daniel Ennab 10 VS North  
86 23:55.6 Graham Pancer 12 Friends Academy  
87 23:57.2 William Humes 10 East Rockaway  
88 23:57.4 Greg Bader 10 North Shore  
89 23:58.8 Jonathan Kim 9 Bethpage  
90 24:06.8 Christopher Sola 12 Bethpage  
91 24:09.6 Cody Hirashima 12 East Rockaway  
92 24:36.1 Brandon Hamroff 9 Great Neck North  
93 24:51.0 Kirran Tiwari 11 Floral Park  
94 24:56.9 John Paul Rosal 9 Seaford  
95 24:57.2 Bryan Rosado 9 VS South  
96 25:03.2 Chris Coakley 7 Seaford  
97 25:03.6 Michael Cervini 12 Seaford  
98 25:06.4 Richard Feder 9 Great Neck North  
99 25:30.1 Kyle Tengco 11 Bethpage  
100 25:31.8 John McGrane 10 Lynbrook  
101 25:45.7 Conor Dorney 10 Lynbrook  
102 25:58.2 Jason Halpern 9 Oyster Bay  
103 26:02.2 Sam Klein 12 Lawrence  
104 26:12.0 Ariel Kadouri 9 Great Neck North  
105 26:32.0 Thomas Nokelty 9 Plainedge  
106 26:36.9 Joseph Sheehan 9 Oyster Bay  
107 27:01.8 Alex Schillio 9 Lawrence  
108 27:02.1 Jeremy Sola 9 Bethpage  
109 27:14.6 Yonatan Aharoni 10 Great Neck North  
110 27:22.4 Ben Breban 10 Lawrence  
111 28:18.7 Dominick Fusco 11 Oyster Bay  
112 28:44.6 Brandon Green 9 VS South  
113 28:54.1 Paul Buzzolani 11 East Rockaway  
114 29:17.7 Anthony Girimonti 9 Plainedge  
115 30:02.6 Dean Smiros 10 Oyster Bay  
116 30:04.9 Steven Macaluso 9 Bethpage  
117 30:29.7 Alec Leto 9 North Shore  
118 31:22.9 Bradley Kaufman 9 Lynbrook