Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Suffolk Officials XC Invitational

Saturday, October 10, 2015    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Finals(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:00.2 Kevin Foley 11 Commack  
2 17:09.6 Ryan Scanlon 12 Harborfields  
3 17:24.1 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washington  
4 17:42.8 Brad Husted 12 Commack  
5 17:44.9 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washington  
6 17:45.6 Kyle O'Brien 12 Huntington  
7 17:51.3 Jake Catalano 12 VS North  
8 17:51.6 Cullen Armstrong 11 Hauppauge  
9 17:51.8 Mike Pont 11 Commack  
10 17:53.5 Jimmy Desantis 10 Harborfields  
11 17:55.0 Wallace Humberto 10 James Madison  
12 17:56.5 Mike Bischoff 11 Commack  
13 17:57.9 Eric Bartlett 12 Sayville  
14 17:59.3 Philip Gunther 11 Sayville  
15 18:06.1 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washington  
16 18:06.8 Matthew Katz 11 Harborfields  
17 18:07.4 Nick Cason 11 VS North  
18 18:08.0 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
19 18:19.5 Dean Gouskos 12 Commack  
20 18:21.2 Shane McGuire 11 Huntington  
21 18:36.0 Ben Feldman 12 Commack  
22 18:39.6 Pat Engel 12 Miller Place  
23 18:44.1 Geovany Mendez 10 Port Washington  
24 18:48.3 Jack Dufton 12 Mattituck  
25 18:49.8 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur  
26 18:50.8 Brendan Zeng 10 Commack  
27 18:52.8 Rory Owens 11 Port Washington  
28 18:53.8 Devin Brancato 10 Wheatley  
29 18:54.5 Aditya Mehra 11 Miller Place  
30 18:57.8 Dan Harkin 11 Mattituck  
31 18:58.5 Duardo Akerele 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
32 19:02.8 Zach Schulz 12 Sayville  
33 19:04.9 Nick DeLuca 12 Mount Sinai  
34 19:11.8 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
35 19:12.8 Michael Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
36 19:14.2 Christopher Milian 9 Carey  
37 19:17.6 Ryan MacDonell 12 Sayville  
38 19:20.0 Erick Rivera 12 Copiague  
39 19:20.7 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach  
40 19:21.6 David Samet 12 MacArthur  
41 19:21.9 Robert Becker 11 CSH  
42 19:24.1 Dylan Flynn 11 Hauppauge  
43 19:24.7 Connor Lynn 11 CSH  
44 19:25.2 Jake Miller 12 Harborfields  
45 19:25.8 Adam Chin 11 Roslyn  
46 19:26.4 Phil Portalatin 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
47 19:26.8 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
48 19:27.5 Joseph Levine 11 Port Washington  
49 19:28.7 Jon Martinez 12 VS North  
50 19:29.6 Ryan DeMagistris 10 Mineola  
51 19:32.4 Griffin Kearney 11 Lynbrook  
52 19:32.7 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho  
53 19:33.7 Ryan Smith 10 Huntington  
54 19:34.1 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
55 19:34.3 Chris Downs 11 Hampton Bays  
56 19:34.6 Jason Emmett 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
57 19:35.8 Alex Michealmen 10 Long Beach  
58 19:36.9 Mike Deegan 12 Lynbrook  
59 19:37.7 Albert Kirchner 11 CSH  
60 19:38.3 Jason Sinert 12 Mineola  
61 19:40.1 Alex Brown 10 Long Beach  
62 19:40.4 Andrew Azzara 10 Harborfields  
63 19:41.4 Anthony Gianforton 11 Miller Place  
64 19:41.8 Manny Fuentes 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
65 19:44.1 Rohan Basavaraju 10 Jericho  
66 19:45.5 Luke O'Brien 9 Clarke  
67 19:49.3 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
68 19:52.3 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach  
69 19:54.2 joe flanagan 11 Harborfields  
70 19:59.5 Matthew Mahabir 11 VS Central  
71 20:00.0 Andrew Cantatore 12 Locust Valley  
72 20:01.1 Alex Martin 11 Harborfields  
73 20:02.1 James Taufman 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
74 20:03.3 Czik Aaron 12 Roslyn  
75 20:04.5 christian demchak 9 Mattituck  
76 20:05.7 Daniel Collins 11 Huntington  
77 20:07.2 Alex Singer 11 Roslyn  
78 20:08.3 Christian Cruz 11 VS North  
79 20:08.7 Tony Kasper 11 CSH  
80 20:11.2 JP Grace 9 Locust Valley  
81 20:13.1 William Finamore 11 Miller Place  
82 20:16.5 Antoine Moore 10 Copiague  
83 20:17.3 Anthony Bosio 11 Mount Sinai  
84 20:17.7 Joseph Mueller 10 Mineola  
85 20:19.3 Brendan Kelly 12 Lynbrook  
86 20:20.8 Ben Chen 10 Jericho  
87 20:21.7 Jacob Shapiro 11 JFK Bellmore  
88 20:22.6 Christian Sam 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
89 20:26.0 Nicolas Sanin 10 Huntington  
90 20:30.7 Alec Armyn 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
91 20:32.8 Shane Johnson 10 VS North  
92 20:33.6 Humberto Bonilla 12 Copiague  
93 20:34.0 Mike Cirrito 11 Miller Place  
94 20:35.8 William Sasson 11 JFK Bellmore  
95 20:38.7 Jack Long 11 Lynbrook  
96 20:39.0 Justin Kersh 11 Clarke  
97 20:39.2 Connor Acosta 10 West Babylon  
98 20:39.7 Thomas Hoeg 11 Mattituck  
99 20:40.5 Nick Rizzo 11 Locust Valley  
100 20:41.2 Xiaoyu Yan 12 Hauppauge  
101 20:42.2 Luke Hession 10 Sayville  
102 20:43.3 Brendan Malin 11 JFK Bellmore  
103 20:47.2 Joshua Hitzel 12 Copiague  
104 20:54.6 Josh prager 11 Mattituck  
105 20:57.0 Brian Nunez 12 Copiague  
106 20:57.7 Michael Cappeller 11 Mineola  
107 20:58.8 Ryan Wilson 9 Mount Sinai  
108 20:59.2 Jonathan Melkun 9 Clarke  
109 20:59.9 Joshua Dockweiler 12 MacArthur  
110 21:00.5 Danny Claps 10 Hauppauge  
111 21:01.4 Ryan Freedman 12 JFK Bellmore  
112 21:03.4 Edwin Yanes 10 Copiague  
113 21:11.9 Paul Nigro 11 Hauppauge  
114 21:14.4 Matt Rizzo 11 Locust Valley  
115 21:14.8 Jesse Haynes 11 Hampton Bays  
116 21:16.1 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
117 21:16.4 Kyle Peters 10 Jericho  
118 21:16.9 Daniel Ruiz 11 Hampton Bays  
119 21:21.5 Ethan Dwyer 12 Huntington  
120 21:21.9 Conor Fleming 10 Hampton Bays  
121 21:22.3 Daniel Karp 10 Jericho  
122 21:23.9 Jack Hewson 10 Miller Place  
123 21:26.8 Declan Graham 11 Carey  
124 21:31.8 Frank Imbriano 11 Mattituck  
125 21:34.8 Sean Higgins 9 Mount Sinai  
126 21:36.7 Joseph D'Elia 12 VS North  
127 21:37.1 Douglas Rauchenber 12 Roslyn  
128 21:38.5 Jack Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
129 21:39.6 Hassan Raja 10 VS North  
130 21:44.7 Kevin Wrobleski 10 Hauppauge  
131 21:46.1 Brian Sang 11 Jericho  
132 21:47.2 Griffen LaBianca 9 Miller Place  
133 21:47.5 Liam Coffey 10 Wheatley  
134 21:48.1 Jack Goldstein 10 JFK Bellmore  
135 21:49.9 Christian Peralta 12 VS Central  
136 21:53.3 Chris Ducey 9 MacArthur  
137 21:56.0 Gary Tetrault 11 Hampton Bays  
138 21:57.3 Michael Koszalka 12 Wheatley  
139 21:58.4 Nicholas Bosio 11 Mount Sinai  
140 21:58.8 Anthony Ferrara 11 James Madison  
141 21:59.1 Charles Compono 12 Locust Valley  
142 22:03.9 Robert Romeo 11 JFK Bellmore  
143 22:07.0 David Lawrence 10 Copiague  
144 22:07.6 trevor poole 9 Mattituck  
145 22:13.1 Chris Hutchinson 11 Long Beach  
146 22:29.3 Trent Boock 10 West Babylon  
147 22:56.1 David Bellow 11 James Madison  
148 23:03.7 Christopher Mitto 10 VS Central  
149 23:07.2 Max Newman 11 Long Beach  
150 23:07.5 David Gikoshvili 11 James Madison  
151 23:09.6 Bill Yang 11 Hauppauge  
152 23:11.3 Jack Wilkens 10 Sayville  
153 23:14.1 Brett Powers 10 Mount Sinai  
154 23:14.4 Bryan Agbisit 11 Clarke  
155 23:21.0 JP Puca 12 Huntington  
156 23:21.9 Michael Fleming 11 Sayville  
157 23:24.3 Patrick Vaughan 12 Locust Valley  
158 23:35.1 Michael Contrastan 11 Wheatley  
159 23:35.3 James Barrata 10 Long Beach  
160 23:53.1 Michael Bottarini 12 Seaford  
161 23:53.3 Bradley Seltzer 10 Clarke  
162 24:15.6 Thomas Fare 10 CSH  
163 24:29.4 Jack Saracino 12 Sayville  
164 24:32.8 Tom Cleary 12 Lynbrook  
165 24:34.1 Logan Mark 11 Clarke  
166 24:55.9 Thomas O'Connell 9 Hampton Bays  
167 25:18.6 Justin Kreiselman 12 Lynbrook  
168 25:43.5 Jake Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
169 25:43.8 Sebastian Ospina 10 Lynbrook  
170 25:45.2 Austin Kavich 11 Mount Sinai  
171 27:14.8 John Lewis 12 James Madison  
172 27:46.5 Brian Gomberg 10 Lynbrook  
173 27:51.8 Doug Braun 12 Lynbrook  
174 28:24.8 Tom Messemer 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: Finals(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:39.1 Hassam Syed 12 Commack  
2 19:12.3 Sean Kennedy 11 Commack  
3 19:17.2 Joe Christian 10 Commack  
4 19:18.0 Anthony Mallardi 12 Commack  
5 19:18.7 Ben Goldstein 9 Port Washington  
6 19:44.4 Daniel Young 11 Port Washington  
7 19:53.0 Jack Conroy 11 Commack  
8 19:54.7 Noah Marinaro 11 Commack  
9 20:01.9 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washington  
10 20:04.2 Nicholas Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
11 20:05.7 John Finkbeiner 11 Port Washington  
12 20:07.7 max hafen 10 Harborfields  
13 20:08.0 Anthony Yandolino 11 Commack  
14 20:08.3 Hugh Owens 9 Port Washington  
15 20:12.0 Max Friedman 9 Port Washington  
16 20:14.4 Christopher DiLillo 9 Port Washington  
17 20:20.7 Aaron Angeles 10 Commack  
18 20:30.8 Grant Bruno 10 Port Washington  
19 20:31.3 Aaron Cotumaccio 10 Port Washington  
20 20:41.7 Joe Viglucci 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
21 20:44.8 Ethan May 12 Port Washington  
22 20:51.6 Alexander Devas 11 Port Washington  
23 20:54.6 Jordan Bloom 12 Commack  
24 20:56.3 Nick Yandolino 10 Commack  
25 20:59.2 Anthony Alfiero 10 Harborfields  
26 21:00.5 Jake Dyer 10 Harborfields  
27 21:07.9 Jared Levine 10 Port Washington  
28 21:12.9 Noah Gembenski 10 Hampton Bays  
29 21:25.9 Anthony Ciccarelli 12 Commack  
30 21:27.4 Jack Kenyon 11 Harborfields  
31 21:30.9 Kevin Gutierrez 12 Copiague  
32 21:33.3 Nick Bianconiello 11 Commack  
33 21:34.9 James Oldham 11 Commack  
34 21:35.4 Sean Cohen 10 Port Washington  
35 21:39.7 James White 10 Harborfields  
36 21:41.4 sam edelstein 10 Harborfields  
37 21:41.8 Aldo Soto 11 Port Washington  
38 21:42.5 Nithin Seelan 10 VS North  
39 21:51.7 Ian Kohs 11 Port Washington  
40 21:53.3 Jordan Rothstein 10 Commack  
41 21:54.6 Kevin Gaughan 12 Commack  
42 21:56.0 Matthew Lutz 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
43 21:58.7 Dominick Urso 10 Commack  
44 22:01.7 Matt Weinstein 12 Commack  
45 22:08.3 Nate Lee 11 Jericho  
46 22:15.5 Josh Serure 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
47 22:18.0 Gerik Guo 12 Jericho  
48 22:19.9 Colin Makarius 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
49 22:22.8 Jake Angelo 10 Miller Place  
50 22:23.7 Tyler Oesterle 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
51 22:24.7 Aryes Garrett 9 Copiague  
52 22:25.0 Dillon Shain 11 Port Washington  
53 22:25.2 Ryan Cortazzo 12 Commack  
54 22:26.3 Justin Busch 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
55 22:28.6 Evan Schuval 11 Commack  
56 22:31.1 Josh Philipose 12 Jericho  
57 22:31.3 Arthur Cao 10 Jericho  
58 22:36.6 Aakash Yagnik 10 Jericho  
59 22:40.3 Joe Wallace 11 MacArthur  
60 22:41.8 Christian Mackey 10 Jericho  
61 22:42.3 Brian Picolla 12 Commack  
62 22:47.1 Elias Feldman 11 Port Washington  
63 22:51.4 Robert Elians 9 Copiague  
64 22:54.6 Eric Taveras 9 Copiague  
65 22:58.2 Ethan Ma 10 Jericho  
66 23:00.8 Michael Masulli 11 Port Washington  
67 23:01.4 Justin Mayers 11 Port Washington  
68 23:06.0 Dan Fitzsimmons 10 VS North  
69 23:11.9 Andrew Falzone 11 Port Washington  
70 23:20.6 Stefan Appel 11 Port Washington  
71 23:21.1 Jesse Sollinger 10 Port Washington  
72 23:41.2 Justin Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
73 23:41.7 Sam Cacioppo 9 Port Washington  
74 23:41.9 Stephen Lombardi 10 Miller Place  
75 23:46.4 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
76 23:50.6 Brian Batchelor 9 MacArthur  
77 23:51.3 Patrick Gilbert 10 Hampton Bays  
78 23:58.7 Joe Becker 10 Lynbrook  
79 23:59.0 Jason Hernandez 11 Copiague  
80 24:02.5 David Marcano 9 MacArthur  
81 24:05.2 Chris Mathieson 11 Hauppauge  
82 24:10.3 Chris Egan 10 Hauppauge  
83 24:10.6 Joe Luongo 11 Hauppauge  
84 24:10.9 Ethan Kennelly 11 Port Washington  
85 24:17.5 Jefferson Guevara 11 Copiague  
86 24:27.6 Jake Cupani 12 Jericho  
87 24:28.4 Justin Kweit 9 Jericho  
88 24:36.3 Chris Ferrari 10 Miller Place  
89 24:36.6 Nico Bordanaro 11 Hauppauge  
90 24:48.4 David Harahah 11 Copiague  
91 24:50.0 Robert Burns 10 Port Washington  
92 24:52.3 Tyler Gaffney 10 Hampton Bays  
93 24:59.6 Max Muller 9 Miller Place  
94 25:17.9 Noah Seiden 10 Port Washington  
95 25:24.3 Jake Storbel 12 Jericho  
96 25:24.6 Chris Carbajal 9 Copiague  
97 25:30.0 David Hymowitz 12 Jericho  
98 25:39.0 Nicholas Pollak 9 Port Washington  
99 25:47.6 Kevin Capolino 10 Miller Place  
100 25:55.5 Noah Zimmerman 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
101 26:12.8 Ed Rodriguez 12 Copiague  
102 27:22.2 Nicholas Mastrella 11 Mount Sinai  
103 28:06.9 Bryan Burke 11 MacArthur  
104 28:17.0 Purirojejeananano 11 MacArthur  
105 29:23.3 Russ Magnussen 10 Mount Sinai  
 

Race: Finals(Freshmen)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:13.0 Jason Homatos 9 Commack  
2 08:14.9 Jack Waldman 9 Roslyn  
3 08:20.0 Joe Glatz 9 Commack  
4 08:31.3 Ryan Dery 9 Commack  
5 08:32.6 John Dublynn 9 Mineola  
6 08:34.3 justin klei 9 Harborfields  
7 08:34.8 Daniel Czop 9 Commack  
8 08:35.1 Kazuo Nakamura 9 Commack  
9 08:35.5 Chase Callihan 9 Long Beach  
10 08:41.0 patrick wilson 9 Harborfields  
11 08:41.5 Chris Kelly 9 Hauppauge  
12 08:42.9 Pat McNeilis 9 Commack  
13 08:47.1 Zachary Bennardo 8 CSH  
14 08:53.5 Graham Young 9 Huntington  
15 08:54.8 Thomas Ventiquattr 9 Miller Place  
16 08:56.5 Patrick O'Halloran 9 West Babylon  
17 08:57.6 Joseph Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
18 09:02.2 Luis Arriza 9 Commack  
19 09:06.2 Howard Svensson 9 Commack  
20 09:06.7 Dean Gregory 9 Commack  
21 09:07.1 John McCrory 9 Mount Sinai  
22 09:12.2 owen fleming 9 Harborfields  
23 09:14.3 Daniel Thompson 9 Huntington  
24 09:14.8 Zachary Tulloch 9 Mount Sinai  
25 09:15.3 Edward Maleszewski 9 Huntington  
26 09:15.9 sam puccio 9 Harborfields  
27 09:16.4 Taylor Diamond 9 Roslyn  
28 09:18.7 patrick gaughan 9 Harborfields  
29 09:20.5 Nicholas Ventiquat 9 Miller Place  
30 09:22.8 Sean Griffin 9 Commack  
31 09:24.2 Bryce Husted 9 Commack  
32 09:30.3 Cornelius O'Rourke 9 Huntington  
33 09:31.3 matthew murray 9 Harborfields  
34 09:33.7 Justin Schiavo 9 Roslyn  
35 09:35.0 Ryan Denker 9 Lynbrook  
36 09:36.0 Dylan Burks 9 West Babylon  
37 09:37.1 Kyle Baranovich 9 West Babylon  
38 09:37.3 Ryan Naviloff 9 West Babylon  
39 09:39.7 Owen Kells 9 Hauppauge  
40 09:43.3 Kazuki Neo 9 Roslyn  
41 09:45.7 Nick Terry 9 Hampton Bays  
42 09:47.3 daniel spreckels 9 Harborfields  
43 09:50.6 Sean Oldham 9 Commack  
44 09:51.7 Jake Montrevil 9 Commack  
45 09:52.0 Jared Shelby 9 Hauppauge  
46 09:54.4 Inzirillo Luke 9 West Babylon  
47 09:55.2 Louis Schreib 9 Mineola  
48 09:56.3 Blake Kirchner 9 CSH  
49 09:56.6 Patricio Pulla 9 Hampton Bays  
50 09:57.1 Thomas Schumacher 9 Commack  
51 09:58.0 Colin Schepis 9 Lynbrook  
52 10:12.8 Andrew Pastore 9 West Babylon  
53 10:26.5 Marlon Duran 9 Lynbrook  
54 10:36.0 Ari Gerberg 9 CSH  
55 10:42.7 Nick Servideo 9 Commack  
56 10:46.5 Benjamin Aranoff 9 Port Washington  
57 10:48.8 Justin Weiss 9 MacArthur  
58 10:53.3 Nelson Mei 9 Lynbrook  
59 10:56.5 Kyle Lombardi 9 Miller Place  
60 11:02.8 Asad Azim 9 Mount Sinai  
61 11:03.7 Michael Frueh 9 Miller Place  
62 11:08.1 Russell Neuwirth 9 Port Washington  
63 11:20.4 Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
64 11:59.2 Yusuf Meghji 9 Wheatley  
65 13:54.7 Andre Goncalves 9 Mineola