Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Groups B & F

Wednesday, January 9, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.01 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
2 07.04 Andre Leslie 10 Farmingdale  
3 07.05 Noah Leventhal 11 Syosset  
4 07.05 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale  
5 07.06 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
6 07.07 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
7 07.08 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
8 07.09 Romario Temple 12 VS Central  
9 07.10 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
10 07.13 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
11 07.13 Anthony Como 12 Syosset  
12 07.16 Joshua Gordon 10 Farmingdale  
13 07.17 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
14 07.17 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale  
15 07.21 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
16 07.21 Fernando Viscarra 11 Hewlett  
17 07.27 Nicolas Devis 12 VS North  
18 07.31 Sharif Brown 12 Roosevelt  
19 07.31 Shane Sammartino 12 Wantagh  
20 07.32 Nick Langel 12 Great Neck South  
21 07.33 Alex Pereira 9 Clarke  
22 07.34 Jusai Canty 11 VS Central  
23 07.34 Jared Wong 12 Great Neck South  
24 07.35 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central  
25 07.36 Julius McToole 12 West Hemp  
26 07.37 Nicholas Outing 11 Farmingdale  
27 07.37 Samarki Williams 9 VS Central  
28 07.38 Josh Wan 11 Great Neck South  
29 07.38 Raymond Canello 12 West Hemp  
30 07.41 Jerryson Valentin 11 VS Central  
31 07.41 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp  
32 07.42 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
33 07.42 Steven DiCarlo 10 Farmingdale  
34 07.43 Miles Howard 11 VS Central  
35 07.44 Scott Bindell 10 Wantagh  
36 07.45 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
37 07.45 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
38 07.46 Tristan Gilbert 12 Mineola  
39 07.46 Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
40 07.48 Sean Lautato 11 Locust Valley  
41 07.49 Angel Pinto 12 Mineola  
42 07.49 Joon Chang 10 Syosset  
43 07.49 Tejas Chandakkar 10 Syosset  
44 07.50 Jonathon Xavier 9 VS North  
45 07.51 Steven Alexandre 11 VS Central  
46 07.51 Nicholas Thomas 10 Syosset  
47 07.56 Nicolas Catanzaro 11 Syosset  
48 07.56 Karl-Philippe Josil 10 VS North  
49 07.57 Henry Qi 12 Clarke  
50 07.57 Frank Picini 10 Farmingdale  
51 07.57 Steven Karibian 10 Clarke  
52 07.57 Brandon Guzman 10 Lawrence  
53 07.60 Roman Bueno 12 Clarke  
54 07.61 Matt Clossick 11 Farmingdale  
55 07.63 Anthony Price 12 Mineola  
56 07.63 Andres Duran 10 Lawrence  
57 07.64 Francis Valdinoto 11 Locust Valley  
58 07.68 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset  
59 07.70 Andre Lawson 10 VS North  
60 07.70 Samson Bao 10 Syosset  
61 07.72 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
62 07.72 Jude Tomas 10 Hewlett  
63 07.73 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North  
64 07.74 Emery Ventura 11 Syosset  
65 07.76 Jared Morales 10 Lawrence  
66 07.89 Guy Kerney 11 Mineola  
67 07.89 Jithin Chacko 11 West Hemp  
68 07.90 Logan Beringer 9 Farmingdale  
69 07.96 Gabriel Delos Santos 10 VS North  
70 07.99 Aadil Abdullah 10 Clarke  
71 08.10 Michael Langella 11 Mineola  
72 08.18 Max Genova 11 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.92 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
2 06.98 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
3 06.99 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
4 07.01 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
5 07.03 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale  
6 07.08 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
7 07.08 Noah Leventhal 11 Syosset  
8 07.31 Sharif Brown 12 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.10 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
2 07.21 Fernando Viscarra 11 Hewlett  
3 07.30 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale  
4 07.45 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
5 07.7 h Michael Mistretta 11 West Hemp  
6 07.8 h Omari Delavandel 11 West Hemp  
7 07.8 h Jonathan Huang 12 Clarke  
8 07.8 h Aiden Dauz 9 Clarke  
9 07.86 Dante Freeman 10 Roosevelt  
10 07.9 h JAke Gallo 10 West Hemp  
11 07.9 h John Khashan 12 Clarke  
12 08.1 h Calvin Williams Jr. 9 VS North  
13 08.18 Brian Garcia 9 Roosevelt  
14 08.2 h Darren Cao 9 Clarke  
15 08.2 h Nick Perrella 10 Lawrence  
16 08.8 h JP Grace 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.96 Nehemiah Barthelemy 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.11 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
2 08.73 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
3 08.75 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
4 09.07 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh  
5 09.42 Jared Wong 12 Great Neck South  
6 09.42 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
7 09.43 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
8 09.49 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North  
9 09.50 Alex D''Aloisio 12 Garden City  
10 09.64 Henry Hou 10 Great Neck South  
11 09.75 Matthew Francis 10 Hewlett  
12 09.82 Steven Davila 12 Mineola  
13 09.86 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset  
14 09.88 William Nugent 10 Garden City  
15 10.11 Sobin Ouseph 12 Clarke  
16 10.26 Junior Salomon 10 Lawrence  
17 10.30 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
18 10.42 CJ Sollitto 11 Lynbrook  
19 10.53 Jonathan Choi 10 Great Neck South  
20 10.58 Adam Mohan 10 VS North  
21 10.82 Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City  
22 10.87 Matt Cobos 10 Mineola  
23 10.89 Shahood Ahmad 11 Hewlett  
24 10.96 Nehemiah Barthelemy 11 Division Avenue  
25 12.01 Tyler Abramowitz 11 Farmingdale  
26 12.15 Andrew Pena 9 VS Central  
27 12.44 Warren Pershad 9 VS Central  
28 13.49 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.11 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
2 08.18 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
3 08.53 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
4 08.81 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh  
5 08.93 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
6 09.57 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
7 09.75 Matthew Francis 10 Hewlett  
8 10.89 Shahood Ahmad 11 Hewlett  
9 11.00 Jared Wong 12 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.76 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
2 37.78 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
3 38.79 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
4 39.03 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
5 39.25 Sharif Brown 12 Roosevelt  
6 39.56 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh  
7 39.97 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
8 40.03 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central  
9 40.12 Romario Temple 12 VS Central  
10 40.22 Blain Candelario 12 VS North  
11 40.24 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook  
12 40.43 Andy Chen 12 Mineola  
13 40.49 Angel Pinto 12 Mineola  
14 40.58 John Scarlata 10 Garden City  
15 40.68 Jeffryn Jimenez 11 VS Central  
16 40.73 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
17 40.86 Emmett Conway 11 VS Central  
18 41.05 Andy Pandaliano 11 Farmingdale  
19 41.05 Matthew Drago 11 Wantagh  
20 41.06 Michael Greco 12 Garden City  
21 41.11 Jelani Johnson 8 VS Central  
22 41.32 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North  
23 41.37 Miles Howard 11 VS Central  
24 41.41 Chris Morandi 10 Mineola  
25 41.73 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
26 41.88 Jusai Canty 11 VS Central  
27 41.92 Raymond Canello 12 West Hemp  
28 42.24 Karl-Philippe Josil 10 VS North  
29 42.26 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach  
30 42.31 Robin Mahabir 10 Garden City  
31 42.43 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach  
32 42.70 Steven Karibian 10 Clarke  
33 42.78 Emmett De Bruin 11 Long Beach  
34 42.84 Nicolas Devis 12 VS North  
35 42.93 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp  
36 43.07 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North  
37 43.18 Gavin Rogers 11 Farmingdale  
38 43.33 Jonathon Xavier 9 VS North  
39 43.35 Anthony Price 12 Mineola  
40 43.65 Jhewel Brathwaite 11 Long Beach  
41 43.72 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
42 44.03 Marlon Clarke 12 Long Beach  
43 44.10 Nathaniel Sunshine 10 Syosset  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.70 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
2 41.5 h Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
3 41.80 James Pizaro 12 Division Avenue  
4 42.0 h Julius McToole 12 West Hemp  
5 42.4 h Brandon Guzman 10 Lawrence  
6 42.92 brandon leeb 11 West Hemp  
7 43.72 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
8 45.1 h Aadil Abdullah 10 Clarke  
9 45.2 h Jared Morales 10 Lawrence  
10 45.5 h William Benitez 10 Lawrence  
11 46.9 h John Khashan 12 Clarke  
12 47.10 Nehemiah Barthelemy 11 Division Avenue  
13 47.4 h Nick Perrella 10 Lawrence  
14 48.3 h Darren Cao 9 Clarke  
15 49.5 h Tyler Gedarovich 9 Clarke  
16 49.8 h Alaqmar Ezzi 10 Clarke  
17 52.1 h Said Reyes 9 Clarke  
18 52.7 h Jalal Karimi 10 Clarke  
19 55.6 h Arun Verma 9 Lawrence