Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Class B County Championships

Tuesday, February 5, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.68 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 06.74 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
3 06.79 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
4 06.81 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
5 06.82 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
6 06.97 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.68 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 06.77 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
3 06.82 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
4 06.84 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
5 06.84 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
6 06.86 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
7 06.86 James Lin 12 Jericho  
8 06.91 Kevin Zhang 12 Jericho  
9 06.91 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
10 06.94 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
11 06.94 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
12 06.96 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
13 06.96 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
14 06.98 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
15 06.99 Richard Imbro 12 Island Trees  
16 07.04 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
17 07.08 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
18 07.20 Raymond Canello 12 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Event 9)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.10 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
2 08.19 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
3 08.72 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
4 08.73 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
5 08.78 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
6 08.88 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 9)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.00 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
2 08.32 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
3 08.58 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
4 08.77 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
5 08.80 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
6 08.86 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh  
7 08.91 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
8 08.95 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
9 08.97 Brando Mateo 11 South Side  
10 08.99 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett  
11 09.02 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
12 09.40 Johnny Tretolo 12 Wheatley  
13 09.49 Matthew Francis 10 Hewlett  
14 09.51 Adam Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
15 09.51 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
16 09.53 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North  
17 09.57 Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
18 09.71 Steven Davila 12 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Event 15)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.34 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne  
2 36.82 Jalhiek Dyer 11 Glen Cove  
3 36.97 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
4 37.54 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
5 37.70 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
6 38.12 Richard Imbro 12 Island Trees  
7 38.65 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
8 39.11 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
9 39.19 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
10 39.68 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook  
11 40.27 Joshua Jamison 11 Bethpage  
12 40.46 Collin Santiago 12 Bethpage  
13 40.57 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
14 40.58 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
15 40.62 Luke Markovina 11 Jericho  
16 40.99 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH