Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Suffolk Coaches Invitational

Saturday, September 28, 2019    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:26.8 Michael Yarrington 12 Manhasset HS  
2 19:36.6 James Senior 12 Northport  
3 20:05.4 Nicholas Pappas 12 Commack  
4 20:05.9 Joe Kuroda 11 Port Washington  
5 20:06.8 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
6 20:23.1 Andrew Bova Miller Place  
7 20:36.0 Nathaniel Kimball 11 Port Washington  
8 20:42.4 Aidan Doyle Miller Place  
9 20:46.3 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
10 20:47.5 Patrick Calcagno 12 West Islip  
11 20:50.9 Daniel Grassie 11 Oyster Bay  
12 21:04.9 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
13 21:06.2 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS  
14 21:12.8 Ryan Madurski Miller Place  
15 21:13.8 Cody Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
16 21:14.6 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
17 21:21.4 Matthew Murphy 12 Oyster Bay  
18 21:32.8 Ethan Deutsch Sayville  
19 21:33.6 Daniel Ruskin 11 Port Washington  
20 21:39.5 Nathan Im 11 Port Washington  
21 21:46.7 Andrew Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
22 21:49.2 Joseph Asselta 9 Port Washington  
23 21:54.4 Roberto Ramos 11 Roslyn  
24 22:00.3 Sam Flores 11 Roslyn  
25 22:00.6 Jonathan Elkowitz 12 Roslyn  
26 22:10.0 John Southard 9 Port Washington  
27 22:11.9 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay  
28 22:13.0 Chris Walter Miller Place  
29 22:14.8 Ethan Darvin 12 Commack  
30 22:23.8 Ethan Rotko 9 Port Washington  
31 22:28.4 Gabriel Colon 12 Sachem  
32 22:31.7 Aviv Fedida 11 Roslyn  
33 22:34.6 Yutaka Ito 11 Port Washington  
34 22:35.9 Christopher Kavanagh Sayville  
35 22:36.4 Samuel Kassan 9 Port Washington  
36 22:41.4 Tiarnan Smith 12 West Islip  
37 22:43.1 Brian Cestaro 12 Bayport/Bluepoint  
38 22:52.3 Cristian Coronel 9 Port Washington  
39 23:06.7 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
40 23:09.7 Shane O'Rourke 12 Sachem North  
41 23:11.3 Michael Capobianco 9 Port Washington  
42 23:14.6 James Chondrogiannis 9 Port Washington  
43 23:15.7 Wilson Velasco 12 Port Washington  
44 23:18.4 John Pastorelli 12 Sachem  
45 23:25.9 Liam Regan 9 Port Washington  
46 23:28.0 Jaan Malik 12 West Islip  
47 23:34.1 Ryan Ji 11 Clarke  
48 23:46.7 Kyle McCann 12 Sachem North  
49 23:58.5 David Silverstein 9 Port Washington  
50 24:00.0 Jack Small Bay Shore  
51 24:13.0 Tyler Schettino 11 Port Washington  
52 24:14.7 Benjamin Glauner 11 Manhasset HS  
53 24:16.0 Sean O'Leary 12 Kings Park  
54 24:19.3 Anthony Leva 9 Wheatley  
55 24:22.7 Harrison Owens 12 Port Washington  
56 24:30.6 Rukiya Kawaguchi 12 Port Washington  
57 24:43.6 Colin Leslie 10 Center Moriches  
58 24:47.3 Tobin Fanning-Hughes 9 Port Washington  
59 24:56.6 Josh Turk 12 Sachem  
60 24:57.4 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay  
61 24:59.0 Sean Mondschein 9 Port Washington  
62 25:00.3 Jonathan Li 11 Manhasset HS  
63 25:03.5 Asim Bacchus 11 VS Central  
64 25:04.3 Jesse Nelson 9 Port Washington  
65 25:07.8 Lucas Stahlmann 12 Miller Place  
66 25:15.3 Antonio Sottile 9 Port Washington  
67 25:19.2 Samuel Rieber 9 Port Washington  
68 25:26.3 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
69 25:43.6 Brandon O''Neill 9 Port Washington  
70 25:53.1 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
71 25:54.9 Zachary Gitlin 12 Port Washington  
72 25:57.6 Riley Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
73 26:11.7 Elliott Rendon 12 VS Central  
74 26:16.3 Nicholas Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
75 26:27.5 Brian Li 11 Manhasset HS  
76 29:17.4 Jack Frycek 12 Mount Sinai  
77 29:39.1 Harry Thompson 12 Port Washington  
78 30:56.1 Hunter Alfano 9 Port Washington  
79 31:04.0 Aidan Goody 9 Port Washington  
80 31:13.8 Rupesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
81 31:17.9 Andrew Korakis 12 Mount Sinai  
82 31:30.8 Kabir Chatrath 9 Port Washington  
83 32:49.3 Conor Slevin 12 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:17.6 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
2 18:42.6 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
3 18:53.1 kyle meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
4 19:22.4 Brendan Conniff 10 Manhasset HS  
5 19:23.2 William Lane 10 Port Washington  
6 19:42.8 Charles Friedel West Babylon  
7 20:21.7 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
8 20:22.2 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS  
9 20:30.8 Hunter Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
10 20:33.2 Jordan Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
11 20:34.9 Kieran Fink 10 Manhasset HS  
12 20:39.3 Brendan Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
13 20:52.0 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
14 20:52.7 Terrence McGinty 10 Port Washington  
15 21:16.8 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS  
16 21:17.7 Maxwell Meehan 10 Port Washington  
17 21:35.2 Warren Pershad 10 VS Central  
18 21:35.9 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
19 21:47.3 Kyle Adams Hauppauge  
20 21:52.6 Matthew Carlinsky 10 Oyster Bay  
21 22:05.7 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
22 22:18.7 Daniel Beckworth 10 Clarke  
23 22:38.7 Michael Alexiadis West Babylon  
24 23:05.8 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
25 23:08.8 Srijan Sai 10 Plainview Kennedy  
26 23:09.7 Aidan Keane Sayville  
27 23:12.3 Theofani Baktidy 10 Manhasset HS  
28 23:17.7 Tyler Kass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
29 23:24.9 Asher Charno 10 Port Washington  
30 23:26.1 Sam Nachimson 10 Port Washington  
31 23:34.3 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
32 23:39.1 Jonathon Cox 10 Oyster Bay  
33 24:09.5 Miles Stump 10 Clarke  
34 24:20.2 Tyler Leest 10 Plainview Kennedy  
35 24:21.0 Andrew Pena 10 VS Central  
36 24:23.2 Said Reyes 10 Clarke  
37 24:35.3 Manuel Delgado 10 Roslyn  
38 24:39.7 John Eagle 10 Seaford  
39 24:40.3 Shivpreet Singh 10 Clarke  
40 24:41.3 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
41 24:41.7 Lucas Haas West Babylon  
42 24:44.2 Jason Ng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
43 24:49.7 Jack Soldano Miller Place  
44 24:50.6 jarret kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
45 24:56.2 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
46 25:15.5 Nicolas Tineo 10 VS Central  
47 25:17.3 David Driscoll 10 VS Central  
48 25:40.1 Sebastian Plaza 10 Roslyn  
49 25:54.6 Henry Zaporta West Babylon  
50 26:21.0 Mike Wang 10 Seaford  
51 26:39.0 Joshua Hong 10 Roslyn  
52 26:53.4 Daniel Czechowski 10 Roslyn  
53 27:05.9 Diego Amaya 10 Lawrence  
54 27:19.4 Ian Levine 10 Port Washington  
55 27:30.5 Ethan Wofse 10 Port Washington  
56 29:12.7 Anthony Yuan 10 Roslyn  
57 29:27.1 Noel Ortega 10 VS Central  
58 29:32.7 Daniel Malayeri 10 Roslyn  
59 29:42.1 Christopher Meyer 10 VS Central  
60 29:43.2 Zain Shaikh 10 VS Central  
61 30:26.2 Matthew Tineo 10 VS Central  
62 30:40.6 Rion Weber 10 Port Washington  
63 30:58.7 Davis Choi 10 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:07.6 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford  
2 17:46.7 Jake Rabin Bay Shore  
3 17:48.0 Perry Balsamo 12 Bay Shore  
4 18:01.3 Nolan Kata 12 Bay Shore  
5 18:01.9 Daniel O''Neill 11 Manhasset HS  
6 18:02.4 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay  
7 18:08.0 Diego llanos 12 St. Francis Prep  
8 18:13.2 Daniel Maass 12 Manhasset HS  
9 18:14.2 Darin Cofield 12 Bay Shore  
10 18:25.7 Timothy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
11 18:26.9 Luke Hauff West Babylon  
12 18:30.6 Artemi Gavalas 12 Southampton  
13 18:31.4 Elijah Yeroushalmi 11 Roslyn  
14 18:40.2 Aidan Rooney 12 Bay Shore  
15 18:43.8 Allison Munro 12 Seaford  
16 18:52.3 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS  
17 18:53.3 Alexander Kasper 10 Jericho  
18 18:56.7 Patrick Quinn 11 North Babylon  
19 19:02.2 Brandon Schoen 11 Roslyn  
20 19:07.1 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford  
21 19:08.7 William Blackham Sayville  
22 19:09.7 James Desabato 12 Sayville  
23 19:11.3 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS  
24 19:18.1 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay  
25 19:18.8 Max Baggett 11 Jericho  
26 19:21.3 Max Craven 11 Manhasset HS  
27 19:22.7 Sean Balakhanei 12 Roslyn  
28 19:24.0 Chris Canenguez 12 Copiague  
29 19:25.2 Jaheim Garcia Copiague  
30 19:29.4 Izzy Silver 11 Oyster Bay  
31 19:32.4 Jack Schmalzle 10 Roslyn  
32 19:36.3 Sean McCormick 12 Connetquot  
33 19:41.8 Tyler Schaefer 11 Sayville  
34 19:44.6 Liam Biscari 10 Islip  
35 19:45.3 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
36 19:50.0 Nolan Sweeney 12 Oyster Bay  
37 19:53.6 Justin Gulbin 12 Oyster Bay  
38 19:58.4 Kevin Martin 12 Walt Whitman  
39 19:59.1 Branco Garrido 12 Walt Whitman  
40 20:01.1 Adam Lindner West Babylon  
41 20:02.4 Michael Shannon 12 Connetquot  
42 20:04.1 Henry Yu 11 Roslyn  
43 20:09.6 Aadarsh Yagnik 11 Jericho  
44 20:12.7 Fletcher Wilson 11 Manhasset HS  
45 20:13.7 William Villatoro 12 Copiague  
46 20:18.8 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford  
47 20:22.7 Colin Scanlon 11 Stony Brook  
48 20:26.3 Matt Ferrara 12 Plainview Kennedy  
49 20:31.1 Ronald Cheng 11 Plainview Kennedy  
50 20:32.6 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay  
51 20:34.4 Jacob Santha 12 Lindenhurst  
52 20:35.2 Jacob Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
53 20:35.8 Zac Mobius 11 Southampton  
54 20:37.1 Kyle Adams 12 West Babylon  
55 20:37.8 John Leary West Babylon  
56 20:45.7 Barry Zhang 11 Jericho  
57 20:46.5 Ethan Straus 11 Plainview Kennedy  
58 20:59.3 Joedell Bastien 12 VS Central  
59 21:14.3 Chris Bonilla 11 Lawrence  
60 21:29.9 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
61 21:46.5 Edler Augustin 12 VS Central  
62 21:58.3 Brett Doxsee Sayville  
63 22:01.3 Thomas Chauvin West Babylon  
64 22:05.0 Brandon Bora 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
65 22:07.0 Brandon Tso 12 Jericho  
66 22:11.8 Tyler Krompier Bellport  
67 22:19.4 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
68 22:23.3 David Margarin 11 VS Central  
69 22:31.9 Evan Hitsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
70 22:35.5 Mamadou Sakho 12 VS Central  
71 22:39.9 Omari Chan 12 VS Central  
72 22:43.0 Emmanuel Ajewole 12 Stony Brook  
73 22:55.9 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
74 23:09.1 Joshuah Joseph 12 VS Central  
75 23:15.8 Trumen Yardley Pierson  
76 23:19.1 Tiger Wang 11 Stony Brook  
77 23:21.0 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
78 23:23.0 Jaime Grosman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
79 23:30.3 Robert Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
80 23:42.3 Jelani Pitter 11 Uniondale  
81 24:57.3 Samuel Peprah-Millner 11 Uniondale  
82 25:20.1 Patrick Murray 12 Center Moriches  
83 25:34.2 Jack Kelly 12 Center Moriches  
84 25:35.1 Matt Temkin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
85 25:38.9 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:58.5 Tom Cirrito 12 Miller Place  
2 17:22.9 Christian Berberich 12 Sachem  
3 18:16.0 Kevin Murphy 12 Hauppauge  
4 18:17.5 Andrew Paules 12 West Islip  
5 18:18.0 James Cameron 12 West Islip  
6 18:26.3 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
7 18:29.6 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washington  
8 18:33.5 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley  
9 18:50.8 Matthew Pietzak 12 Sachem  
10 18:59.0 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
11 19:06.5 Matt Krieg 12 Comsewogue  
12 19:07.1 Sean McGarvey Sachem  
13 19:07.7 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
14 19:09.4 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
15 19:15.3 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
16 19:16.6 Mario Xerri 12 Mount Sinai  
17 19:17.7 David Miekley 12 Miller Place  
18 19:23.8 Adam Tarsia 12 Miller Place  
19 19:25.2 Isaac Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
20 19:41.1 Cole Markland 12 Rocky Point  
21 19:47.2 Eric Geringswald 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
22 19:52.8 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
23 19:57.8 Nathan Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
24 20:14.6 Alberto Rodriguez 12 Clarke  
25 20:25.2 Jeremy Silberg 11 Port Washington  
26 20:30.6 Patrick Gibbs 12 Sachem  
27 20:35.5 Niall Gildea 12 West Islip  
28 20:40.9 Ryan Faude 11 Clarke  
29 20:41.3 Alvin Hsu 12 Clarke  
30 20:47.1 Harry Wiwczar 12 Kings Park  
31 20:54.4 Noah Metzler 12 Mount Sinai  
32 20:57.2 Anthony Perchinelli 12 Holy Trinity  
33 20:57.7 Christopher Ramirez 11 Clarke  
34 21:04.1 Christopher Gregory 11 Clarke  
35 21:14.5 Tristan Duenas Rocky Point  
36 21:19.7 Luciano Cianciulli 12 Rocky Point  
37 21:20.8 Paul Ciesluk 12 West Islip  
38 21:34.9 Justin Moodie 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
39 21:47.5 Alex Liu 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
40 21:52.1 Kasen Meyers 12 Rocky Point  
41 22:02.9 Anthony Webster 12 Brentwood  
42 22:07.0 Aiden Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
43 22:27.4 Bryan Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
44 22:34.7 Justin Wei 12 Mount Sinai  
45 22:43.1 Mathew Hyde 11 Floral Park  
46 23:01.1 Jack Hollywood 9 Clarke  
47 23:02.7 Kyle Teran 12 Holy Trinity  
48 23:03.8 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
49 23:06.7 Teddy Koutsoftus 12 Wheatley  
50 23:14.8 Anthony Delapi 12 Babylon  
51 23:29.0 Barlin Singh 11 Floral Park  
52 23:30.0 William Huang 12 Great Neck North  
53 23:49.2 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
54 23:54.2 Tom Amalfitano 12 Rocky Point  
55 23:56.0 John Burns 12 Holy Trinity  
56 24:21.0 Logan Haynia 12 Comsewogue  
57 24:41.8 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
58 25:53.0 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
59 26:55.6 Nicholas Marcino 10 Carey  
60 28:08.1 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park  
61 30:07.0 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
62 31:53.8 Thomas Novello 10 Carey  
63 33:41.2 Kevin Miller 9 Floral Park  
64 36:00.0 Amrit Singh 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Frosh A)     Event: 1.47 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:33.5 Noah Hutchinson 9 Roslyn  
2 08:39.1 Myles Munro 7 Seaford  
3 08:54.9 Anthony Canarutto 9 Plainview Kennedy  
4 08:59.0 Gavin Glasco 9 Roslyn  
5 09:02.9 Nicholas Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
6 09:07.9 Michael Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
7 09:09.7 Sam Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
8 09:20.2 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
9 09:21.1 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
10 09:22.6 Bradley Nanoo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
11 09:28.6 Reed Abramson 9 Roslyn  
12 09:39.6 Alexander Demetriades 9 Manhasset HS  
13 09:41.2 Ryan Alvaranga 9 VS Central  
14 09:45.9 Matthew Voynovich 9 Roslyn  
15 09:46.9 Brian Noone 9 Manhasset HS  
16 09:48.9 Niv Levy 9 Roslyn  
17 09:51.2 Adam Ochoa 9 Roslyn  
18 10:01.5 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
19 10:07.3 Jonathan Tom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
20 10:09.0 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
21 10:38.1 Parker Goldberg 9 Roslyn  
22 10:49.6 Jeremy Hakimi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
23 11:08.3 Bryan Kaber 9 Oyster Bay  
24 11:14.6 Dean Ratner 9 Roslyn  
25 11:18.2 David Soffer 9 Plainview Kennedy  
26 11:38.4 Patrick Leahy 8 Seaford  
27 11:45.3 Brandon Coons 9 Seaford  
28 11:49.2 Arthur Brown III 9 VS Central  
29 12:00.3 Tom Rozen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
30 12:17.0 Craig Birk 9 Plainview Kennedy  
31 12:24.5 Aidan Eckfeldt 9 Roslyn  
32 14:46.0 Krish Arora 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Frosh B)     Event: 1.47 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:32.6 Corey Vine 9 Lawrence  
2 11:06.3 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence