Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Joelle Siong Sin



School: Great Neck South  Class: 2020  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1500 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  - 01:46.86 03:21.81 -
Winter Track 18/19  JR  46.72 01:44.70 03:19.99 05:43.39
Winter Track 17/18  SO  49.59  h 01:47.46 03:41.31 -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1500 M 

Spring Track 2019  JR  - 28.10  h 01:02.30  h 02:36.50 05:39.10  h
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 29.50  h 01:03.70  h 02:48.00 -
Spring Track 2017  FR  13.98 28.70  h - 02:54.30 -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2019  SR  22:39.7 18:44.4
Cross Country 2018  JR  23:22.0 19:14.0
Cross Country 2017  SO  23:13.6 18:52.5
2020 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
19/20 Results
600 M 01:47.10   7 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/20
1000 M 03:24.96   4 Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/20
600 M 01:48.12   3 Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/20
1000 M 03:25.23   2 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
1000 M 03:21.81   19 Coach Saint Invitational, Armory 12/20/19
600 M 01:46.86   4 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
1000 M 03:38.52   10 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/19
18/19 Results
600 M 01:45.21   7 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
600 M 01:44.70  PR 2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
300 M 46.72  PR 8 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
1000 M 03:22.51   5 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
1500 M 05:43.39  PR 19 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
600 M 01:47.41   2 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
1000 M 03:19.99  PR Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
300 M 47.69   14 Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/18
600 M 01:51.62   11 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:47.46   12 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
1000 M 03:41.31   8 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/18
600 M 01:49.05   5 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
600 M 01:52.05   Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1000 M 03:46.03   Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1000 M 03:46.03   114 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
600 M 01:52.05   64 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
600 M 01:53.51   Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
4x800 Meter Relay 11:24.95   Tim St Lawrence, Armory 12/15/17
300 M 49.59   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
600 M 01:55.44   18 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 01:05.00   2 Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS 05/10/19
800 M 02:37.20   2 Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS 05/10/19
800 M 02:36.50  PR 3 Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North 05/08/19
400 M 01:04.00   6 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
800 M 02:37.60   4 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
200 M 28.10   League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 04/29/19
400 M 01:02.40   League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 04/29/19
1500 M 05:39.10   7 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
200 M 28.30   League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/08/19
400 M 01:02.30   League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/08/19
200 M 28.40   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/02/19
400 M 01:03.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/02/19
400 M 01:03.70   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/26/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:48.00   14 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
400 M 01:06.82   9 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
200 M 30.50   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/01/18
400 M 01:05.70   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/01/18
200 M 29.50   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/18
400 M 01:03.70   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/18
200 M 29.70   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/17/18
400 M 01:07.00   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/17/18
200 M 30.80   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS 04/12/18
400 M 01:05.80   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS 04/12/18
400 M 01:10.80   8 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
400 M 01:06.30   1 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
400 M 01:06.00   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/27/18
200 M 29.80   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
200 M 28.96   16 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
100 M 13.98  PR 16 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
200 M 29.30   9 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
100 M 14.79   17 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
200 M 29.50   3 Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 05/12/17
100 M 14.10   2 Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 05/12/17
800 M 02:54.30   7 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
100 M 14.30   9 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
200 M 28.70   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/01/17
100 M 13.90   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/01/17
200 M 29.20   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/17
100 M 14.10   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/17
800 M 02:58.20   16 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
200 M 29.20   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/17/17
100 M 14.10   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/17/17
100 M 15.50   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/03/17
200 M 30.50   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/03/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
5K XC 22:39.7  PR 47 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/09/19
5K XC 22:50.6   49 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 23:55.5   41 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
5K XC 23:19.2   8 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/19
5K XC 22:43.2   10 Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South 10/05/19
5K XC 23:28.7   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/19
5K XC 25:51.5   80 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/19
5K XC 24:38.3   18 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:44.4  PR 12 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:05.1   7 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/19
2018 Results
5K XC 23:22.0   47 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 23:58.5   53 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 24:26.0   35 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 23:53.7   11 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 24:18.9   15 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 26:48.9   77 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/29/18
5K XC 24:33.5   12 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:14.0   6 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:59.6   5 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
5K XC 24:12.8   22 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 23:13.6   66 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 24:38.7   73 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 24:38.7   73 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 23:38.3   17 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:52.5   19 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 24:00.8   17 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 26:42.7   213 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 24:20.6   13 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 25:07.1   5 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 27:24.6   28 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 20:47.8   15 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17