Season |
Class |
100 M
|
200 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
-
|
28.10
h
|
01:02.30
h
|
02:36.50
|
05:39.10
h
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
-
|
29.50
h
|
01:03.70
h
|
02:48.00
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
13.98
|
28.70
h
|
-
|
02:54.30
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
22:39.7
|
18:44.4
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
23:22.0
|
19:14.0
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
23:13.6
|
18:52.5
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
-
|
01:46.86
|
03:21.81
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
46.72
|
01:44.70
|
03:19.99
|
05:43.39
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
49.59
h
|
01:47.46
|
03:41.31
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:37.20
|
2 |
Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS |
05/10/19 |
400 M |
01:05.00
|
2 |
Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS |
05/10/19 |
800 M |
02:36.50
PR
|
3 |
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
800 M |
02:37.60
|
4 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/02/19 |
400 M |
01:04.00
|
6 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/02/19 |
200 M |
28.10
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/29/19 |
400 M |
01:02.40
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/29/19 |
1500 M |
05:39.10
|
7 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/22/19 |
200 M |
28.30
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/08/19 |
400 M |
01:02.30
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/08/19 |
400 M |
01:03.10
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/02/19 |
200 M |
28.40
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/02/19 |
400 M |
01:03.70
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
800 M |
02:48.00
|
14 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
400 M |
01:06.82
|
9 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
200 M |
30.50
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/01/18 |
400 M |
01:05.70
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/01/18 |
200 M |
29.50
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/18 |
400 M |
01:03.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/18 |
400 M |
01:07.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/17/18 |
200 M |
29.70
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/17/18 |
200 M |
30.80
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/12/18 |
400 M |
01:05.80
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/12/18 |
400 M |
01:10.80
|
8 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
400 M |
01:06.30
|
1 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
200 M |
29.80
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS |
03/27/18 |
400 M |
01:06.00
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS |
03/27/18 |
2017 Results |
100 M |
13.98
PR
|
16 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
200 M |
28.96
|
16 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
200 M |
29.30
|
9 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
100 M |
14.79
|
17 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
200 M |
29.50
|
3 |
Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS |
05/12/17 |
100 M |
14.10
|
2 |
Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS |
05/12/17 |
800 M |
02:54.30
|
7 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/04/17 |
100 M |
14.30
|
9 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/04/17 |
100 M |
13.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/01/17 |
200 M |
28.70
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/01/17 |
200 M |
29.20
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
100 M |
14.10
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
800 M |
02:58.20
|
16 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
100 M |
14.10
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/17/17 |
200 M |
29.20
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/17/17 |
100 M |
15.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/03/17 |
200 M |
30.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/03/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
22:39.7
PR
|
47 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
22:50.6
|
49 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
23:55.5
|
41 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
23:19.2
|
8 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
22:43.2
|
10 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/05/19 |
5K XC |
23:28.7
|
12 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
25:51.5
|
80 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
24:38.3
|
18 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:44.4
PR
|
12 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:05.1
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
23:22.0
|
47 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
23:58.5
|
53 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
24:26.0
|
35 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
23:53.7
|
11 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
24:18.9
|
15 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
26:48.9
|
77 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
24:33.5
|
12 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:14.0
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:59.6
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
24:12.8
|
22 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
23:13.6
|
66 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
24:38.7
|
73 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
24:38.7
|
73 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
23:38.3
|
17 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:52.5
|
19 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
24:00.8
|
17 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
26:42.7
|
213 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
24:20.6
|
13 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
25:07.1
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
27:24.6
|
28 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:47.8
|
15 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
600 M |
01:47.10
|
7 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/20 |
1000 M |
03:24.96
|
4 |
Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/14/20 |
600 M |
01:48.12
|
3 |
Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/14/20 |
1000 M |
03:25.23
|
2 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/20 |
1000 M |
03:21.81
|
19 |
Coach Saint Invitational, Armory |
12/20/19 |
600 M |
01:46.86
|
4 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/19 |
1000 M |
03:38.52
|
10 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
18/19 Results |
600 M |
01:45.21
|
7 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
600 M |
01:44.70
PR
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
300 M |
46.72
PR
|
8 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1000 M |
03:22.51
|
5 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
1500 M |
05:43.39
PR
|
19 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
600 M |
01:47.41
|
2 |
Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/18 |
1000 M |
03:19.99
PR
|
|
Tim St Lawrence , Armory |
12/14/18 |
300 M |
47.69
|
14 |
Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/18 |
600 M |
01:51.62
|
11 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
17/18 Results |
600 M |
01:47.46
|
12 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:41.31
|
8 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
600 M |
01:49.05
|
5 |
Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/18 |
600 M |
01:52.05
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1000 M |
03:46.03
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1000 M |
03:46.03
|
114 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
600 M |
01:52.05
|
64 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
600 M |
01:53.51
|
|
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
11:24.95
|
|
Tim St Lawrence, Armory |
12/15/17 |
300 M |
49.59
|
|
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/17 |
600 M |
01:55.44
|
18 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
|