Season |
Class |
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Shot Put
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SR |
05:28.20
h
|
11:46.00
h
|
18 Ft 8 In
|
Spring Track 2018 |
JR |
05:24.27
|
11:35.30
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SO |
05:49.15
|
13:17.00
|
-
|
Spring Track 2016 |
FR |
05:55.10
h
|
12:52.70
h
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
21:09.3
|
16:58.9
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
22:50.5
|
18:05.3
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
22:56.4
|
19:03.5
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
FR |
26:46.3
|
21:30.4
|
12:12.0
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
-
|
03:23.52
|
05:23.94
|
-
|
-
|
11:28.22
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
05:33.12
|
05:58.78
|
-
|
12:01.17
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
01:59.74
|
-
|
05:40.72
|
06:07.19
|
06:13.6
|
12:16.43
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
06:05.11
|
-
|
-
|
12:55.87
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
1500 M |
05:28.20
|
1 |
Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS |
05/10/19 |
3000 M |
11:46.00
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/29/19 |
1500 M |
05:32.30
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/15/19 |
3000 M |
11:51.90
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/15/19 |
3000 M |
12:05.00
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/08/19 |
1500 M |
05:34.70
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/02/19 |
3000 M |
12:13.90
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/02/19 |
Shot Put |
18 Ft 8 In
PR
|
17 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
3000 M |
11:57.30
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
1500 M |
05:24.27
PR
|
5 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
3000 M |
11:35.30
PR
|
5 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
1500 M |
05:38.10
|
1 |
Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North |
05/10/18 |
1500 M |
05:25.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/01/18 |
3000 M |
11:54.30
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/01/18 |
3000 M |
12:02.90
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/18 |
3000 M |
12:02.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/17/18 |
3000 M |
12:08.80
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/12/18 |
1500 M |
05:34.70
|
2 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
3000 M |
11:55.80
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS |
03/27/18 |
2017 Results |
1500 M |
05:49.15
|
16 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
3000 M |
13:17.00
|
9 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
1500 M |
06:06.90
|
7 |
Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS |
05/12/17 |
1500 M |
05:53.40
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/01/17 |
2016 Results |
3000 M |
12:53.70
|
8 |
Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South |
05/17/16 |
3000 M |
13:33.30
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/03/16 |
3000 M |
13:33.30
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
3000 M |
13:25.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/19/16 |
3000 M |
12:52.70
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
03/29/16 |
1500 M |
05:55.10
|
3 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
21:09.3
PR
|
11 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
21:15.5
|
11 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
21:28.5
|
6 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
21:49.2
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
21:55.3
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
22:22.4
|
18 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
21:35.8
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:00.0
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:58.9
PR
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
23:49.0
|
18 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
22:52.1
|
61 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
23:26.1
|
52 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
23:26.1
|
52 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
23:05.6
|
28 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
5K XC |
22:50.5
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
24:00.1
|
124 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
22:52.2
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
23:21.3
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
23:38.2
|
6 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:05.3
|
6 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
22:59.6
|
19 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
22:57.4
|
54 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
23:07.7
|
49 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
23:35.6
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:36.3
|
127 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
22:56.4
|
10 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
23:22.8
|
13 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
25:06.4
|
69 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:11.4
|
16 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:03.5
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
26:46.3
|
6 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/24/15 |
5K XC |
31:03.1
|
66 |
Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
27:56.6
|
22 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
28:06.9
|
27 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
1.5 Mi XC |
12:12.0
PR
|
25 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:30.4
|
19 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:41.9
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
3000 M |
11:32.30
|
5 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
3000 M |
11:28.22
PR
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
3000 M |
11:47.90
|
4 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
1500 M |
05:27.76
|
8 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
1500 M |
05:28.89
|
14 |
Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/18 |
1000 M |
03:23.52
PR
|
|
Tim St Lawrence , Armory |
12/14/18 |
3000 M |
11:40.47
|
8 |
Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/18 |
1500 M |
05:23.94
PR
|
7 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
17/18 Results |
1500 M |
05:35.41
|
10 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
3000 M |
12:16.16
|
6 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1500 M |
05:37.26
|
6 |
Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/18 |
3000 M |
12:01.17
|
6 |
Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/18 |
3000 M |
12:16.60
|
|
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
3000 M |
12:16.16
|
6 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
1500 M |
05:37.47
|
|
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
11:24.95
|
|
Tim St Lawrence, Armory |
12/15/17 |
1600 M |
05:58.78
PR
|
|
Tim St Lawrence, Armory |
12/15/17 |
3000 M |
12:32.78
|
14 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/17 |
1500 M |
05:33.12
|
15 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
16/17 Results |
600 M |
01:59.74
PR
|
11 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
3000 M |
12:16.43
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1600 M |
06:07.19
|
103 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1500 M |
05:40.72
|
7 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
3000 M |
12:21.66
|
14 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/17 |
3000 M |
12:32.57
|
19 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/16 |
Mile |
06:13.6
PR
|
25 |
Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory |
12/16/16 |
1500 M |
05:44.78
|
27 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1500 M |
05:45.96
|
18 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
15/16 Results |
1500 M |
06:05.11
|
9 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
3000 M |
12:55.87
|
12 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
1500 M |
06:10.08
|
13 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
3000 M |
13:18.23
|
23 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
3000 M |
13:34.19
|
33 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1500 M |
06:08.40
|
27 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
|