Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SR |
01:07.30
|
02:41.90
h
|
05:25.70
|
13:26.10
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2016 |
JR |
-
|
02:37.37
|
05:31.40
h
|
-
|
08:42.50
h
|
Spring Track 2015 |
SO |
-
|
02:41.60
|
05:13.10
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2014 |
FR |
-
|
02:47.51
|
05:37.70
|
12:25.70
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SR |
21:40.8
|
17:55.3
|
Cross Country 2015 |
JR |
21:30.1
|
17:17.4
|
Cross Country 2014 |
SO |
22:33.1
|
18:19.0
|
Cross Country 2013 |
FR |
23:38.6
|
20:14.4
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SR |
-
|
03:26.96
|
05:30.22
|
06:04.54
|
05:52.0
|
11:52.77
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
JR |
01:53.44
|
-
|
05:31.40
|
-
|
-
|
11:40.22
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
05:30.07
|
05:53.40
|
-
|
12:23.40
|
Winter Track 13/14 |
FR |
-
|
03:39.80
|
05:55.10
|
-
|
-
|
12:53.35
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
1500 M |
05:32.08
|
12 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
800 M |
02:44.78
|
8 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
1500 M |
05:37.10
|
8 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
1500 M |
05:25.70
|
1 |
Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS |
05/12/17 |
800 M |
02:43.60
|
3 |
Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS |
05/12/17 |
800 M |
02:44.20
|
3 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/04/17 |
400 M |
01:07.30
PR
|
1 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/04/17 |
400 M |
01:07.50
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/01/17 |
3000 M |
13:26.10
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/01/17 |
1500 M |
05:33.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
800 M |
02:41.90
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
1500 M |
05:40.40
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/17/17 |
400 M |
01:09.90
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/17/17 |
800 M |
02:53.80
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/03/17 |
1500 M |
05:54.00
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/03/17 |
2016 Results |
800 M |
02:37.37
PR
|
10 |
Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/25/16 |
1500 M |
05:31.40
|
7 |
Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South |
05/17/16 |
800 M |
02:47.30
|
11 |
Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South |
05/17/16 |
1500 M |
05:31.70
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
800 M |
02:38.00
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
1500 M |
05:53.00
|
15 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/26/16 |
800 M |
02:53.50
|
21 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/26/16 |
800 M |
02:46.40
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/19/16 |
1500 M |
05:42.20
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/19/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:42.50
|
2 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
2015 Results |
1500 M |
05:25.66
|
10 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
1500 M |
05:13.10
PR
|
5 |
Division 2A Championships, Calhoun HS |
05/18/15 |
1500 M |
05:18.80
|
2 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS |
04/16/15 |
1500 M |
05:22.00
|
1 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/07/15 |
800 M |
02:41.60
|
7 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/07/15 |
2014 Results |
1500 M |
05:39.30
|
12 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/20/14 |
3000 M |
12:44.21
|
14 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/20/14 |
1500 M |
05:41.10
|
10 |
Division IIA Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/13/14 |
3000 M |
12:25.70
PR
|
8 |
Division IIA Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/13/14 |
1500 M |
05:49.71
|
3 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/02/14 |
800 M |
02:47.51
|
10 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/02/14 |
1500 M |
05:38.50
|
7 |
Cougar Invite at JFK Bellmore, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/19/14 |
1500 M |
05:37.70
|
2 |
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/05/14 |
1500 M |
05:45.20
|
3 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/22/14 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
22:12.5
|
12 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
22:14.2
|
40 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
21:40.8
|
20 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
22:38.4
|
10 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
23:28.5
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:33.0
|
96 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
22:10.7
|
7 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
21:52.2
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
24:23.4
|
62 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:55.3
|
8 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
22:24.4
|
36 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
21:30.1
PR
|
21 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
22:41.7
|
12 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/24/15 |
5K XC |
23:45.8
|
40 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
5K XC |
21:37.0
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
5K XC |
22:33.1
|
31 |
Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
22:07.4
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
22:42.3
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
5K XC |
24:10.1
|
61 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:17.4
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:23.7
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
5K XC |
22:49.5
|
22 |
Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington |
09/10/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
22:53.8
|
14 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/03/14 |
5K XC |
24:20.4
|
100 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/01/14 |
5K XC |
22:33.1
|
38 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
22:37.4
|
10 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage |
10/20/14 |
5K XC |
23:55.0
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
23:19.3
|
8 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/11/14 |
5K XC |
23:38.7
|
12 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/14 |
5K XC |
23:35.8
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/29/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:20.7
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:19.0
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/14 |
2013 Results |
5K XC |
23:38.6
|
62 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/26/13 |
5K XC |
24:58.0
|
29 |
League meet 5, Bethpage |
10/15/13 |
5K XC |
25:40.5
|
18 |
League meet 4, Bethpage |
10/07/13 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
25:10.0
|
21 |
League meet 3, Bethpage |
09/30/13 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:44.4
|
27 |
League meet 2, Bethpage |
09/23/13 |
5K XC |
27:19.9
|
57 |
Bruce MacDonald Invitational, Sands Point Preserve |
09/19/13 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:14.4
|
17 |
League meet 1, Bethpage |
09/16/13 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
16/17 Results |
3000 M |
12:46.40
|
12 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
1000 M |
03:26.96
PR
|
11 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1500 M |
05:41.23
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1600 M |
06:04.54
|
96 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
3000 M |
11:52.77
|
7 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/17 |
3000 M |
12:04.12
|
11 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/16 |
Mile |
05:52.0
PR
|
12 |
Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory |
12/16/16 |
1500 M |
05:30.22
|
18 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1500 M |
05:34.00
|
10 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
15/16 Results |
3000 M |
12:16.55
|
14 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/16 |
1500 M |
05:35.86
|
7 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
3000 M |
11:54.43
|
6 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
3000 M |
11:40.22
PR
|
9 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
3000 M |
11:57.54
|
6 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
600 M |
01:53.44
PR
|
15 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1500 M |
05:31.40
|
12 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
1500 M |
05:41.08
|
29 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/15 |
14/15 Results |
1500 M |
05:30.07
PR
|
11 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/15 |
3000 M |
12:25.30
|
9 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/15 |
1600 M |
05:53.40
PR
|
9 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/15 |
3000 M |
12:23.40
|
16 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/15 |
3000 M |
12:45.70
|
20 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/14 |
1500 M |
05:39.60
|
13 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/14 |
1500 M |
05:35.30
|
17 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/14 |
13/14 Results |
3000 M |
12:53.35
|
10 |
Conference 1,3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/14 |
1500 M |
05:59.96
|
11 |
Conference 1,3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/14 |
1000 M |
03:39.80
|
28 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/13 |
1500 M |
05:55.10
|
25 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/13 |
|