Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Jim Smith Invitational

Saturday, September 13, 2014    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Junior(Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:28.3 Elias Platanias 11 Calhoun  
2 17:48.1 Chris Perillo 11 Mepham  
3 17:59.3 Ryan Curran 11 Calhoun  
4 18:03.8 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa  
5 18:55.2 Michael Dobkowski 11 Calhoun  
6 19:04.9 Matt Dolan 11 MacArthur  
7 19:09.9 Joseph Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
8 19:29.7 Joseph Hunt 11 Farmingdale  
9 19:57.9 Kevin Wallace 11 MacArthur  
10 19:58.2 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa  
11 20:15.3 Joseph Boroda 11 Massapequa  
12 20:21.3 Andrew Perillo 11 Mepham  
13 20:34.2 Vincent Amoroso 11 Lawrence  
14 20:40.0 Arthur Stanwise 11 Massapequa  
15 20:42.5 Brian Darmstadt 12 Mineola  
16 20:47.8 Aaron Czik 11 Roslyn  
17 21:08.2 David Samet 11 MacArthur  
18 21:10.7 Jack Cimorelli 11 Mepham  
19 21:22.2 Anthony Valentino 11 Massapequa  
20 21:36.6 Scott Henderson 11 Wantagh  
21 21:49.5 Levy Yossi 11 Hewlett  
22 21:52.3 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn  
23 22:14.8 Josh Philipose 11 Jericho  
24 22:25.4 Jack Christophel 11 Wantagh  
25 22:51.8 Tyler Drucker 11 Hewlett  
26 22:53.4 Joe DiNatale 11 MacArthur  
27 23:10.3 Justin Rockitter 11 Wantagh  
28 23:14.2 Matthew Danielsson 11 Massapequa  
29 23:25.6 Daniel Rodriguez 11 Farmingdale  
30 24:21.7 Brian Ruvolo 11 Hewlett  
31 24:29.5 Evan Moeller 11 Wantagh  
32 24:38.0 Jason Chan 11 Jericho  
33 25:07.5 Jake Cupani 11 Jericho  
34 25:08.4 Fernando Fajardo 11 Lawrence  
35 25:32.4 ben coleman 11 Massapequa  
36 25:36.0 Nick Agoglia 11 Mepham  
37 25:50.9 Timmy Grief 11 Wantagh  
38 26:52.4 Ethan Gerrain 11 Massapequa  
39 27:18.5 Nathan Yang 11 Roslyn  
40 27:53.7 Nussbaum Max 11 Roslyn  
41 28:10.6 Ryan Lindquist 11 Massapequa  
42 29:55.3 Christian Game 11 Mepham  
43 30:22.0 Jake Strobel 11 Jericho  
 

Race: Senior(Senior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:40.5 Charles Skidmore 12 Mepham  
2 18:04.7 Ryan Clifford 12 MacArthur  
3 18:23.5 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn  
4 18:24.9 William Nolan 12 Mepham  
5 18:37.4 Michael Athy 12 Calhoun  
6 18:39.0 Jack Alboher 12 Mepham  
7 18:48.1 Alex Peckoff 12 Mepham  
8 18:54.2 Robert Weiss 12 Calhoun  
9 19:07.1 Steven Hurst 12 Long Beach  
10 19:13.8 Kevin Fish 12 Mepham  
11 19:17.8 Ryan DeMagistris 9 Mineola  
12 19:34.2 Blake Woods 12 Glen Cove  
13 19:37.1 John Gandolfo 12 Calhoun  
14 19:49.1 James Kane 12 Mepham  
15 19:49.8 Robert Boschert 12 Mepham  
16 20:03.9 Kyle Senn 12 Massapequa  
17 20:04.4 Joseph Mueller 9 Mineola  
18 20:14.0 tim eng 12 Massapequa  
19 20:41.3 Kyle Kuchynsky 11 Wantagh  
20 21:07.2 Richard Wu 12 Jericho  
21 21:22.3 Vasu Joshi 12 Wantagh  
22 21:55.4 Tanner Owens 10 Long Beach  
23 22:07.7 Jesse Ames 12 Jericho  
24 22:56.1 Daniel Pritzker 12 Roslyn  
25 22:59.7 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn  
26 24:35.6 Athony Corsi 12 Farmingdale  
27 24:40.4 Anand Bradley 12 Mepham  
28 26:01.1 Manish Singh 12 Jericho  
 

Race: Sophomore(Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.7 James McVeigh 10 Wantagh  
2 19:09.9 Rocco Piccirillo 10 Wantagh  
3 19:12.2 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa  
4 19:35.3 Ted Michaels 10 Farmingdale  
5 19:36.7 Jeremy Peckoff 10 Mepham  
6 20:00.1 Daniel Haddock 10 Calhoun  
7 20:02.9 Asa Euster 10 Long Beach  
8 20:10.5 Todd Warshawsky 10 Roslyn  
9 20:17.6 Thomas Anderson 10 Massapequa  
10 20:28.6 Jason Karp 10 Calhoun  
11 20:41.9 Ryan Zanalotti 10 Farmingdale  
12 20:52.2 Liam Ryder 10 Wantagh  
13 20:58.7 Sean Ryder 10 Wantagh  
14 21:02.2 Brian Thurston 10 Long Beach  
15 21:04.6 Tyler McPartland 10 Mepham  
16 21:06.2 Peter Roberto 10 Calhoun  
17 21:06.5 Alex Preistley 10 Farmingdale  
18 21:14.6 Christian Puleio 10 Massapequa  
19 21:17.8 Matthew Gemma 10 Mepham  
20 21:26.2 Brian Tretter 10 Wantagh  
21 21:32.3 Finian Ashmead 10 Long Beach  
22 21:37.3 Sam Croes 10 Farmingdale  
23 21:38.9 Joseph Cueter 11 Mineola  
24 21:45.9 Ryan Brandow 10 Massapequa  
25 21:46.6 Daniel Vargas 10 MacArthur  
26 21:49.7 Michael Browne 10 Farmingdale  
27 21:51.7 James Donohue 10 Calhoun  
28 22:16.9 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
29 22:23.2 John Yevoli 10 Massapequa  
30 22:28.8 Ryan Kapoor 10 Jericho  
31 22:31.6 Keith Dusling 10 Roslyn  
32 22:32.0 Brian Sang 10 Jericho  
33 22:34.7 mark dobres 10 Massapequa  
34 22:38.3 Daniel Choe 10 Jericho  
35 22:50.2 Alex Blanco 10 Farmingdale  
36 22:52.1 Nate Lee 10 Jericho  
37 22:53.1 Ryan Catapano 10 Massapequa  
38 23:02.5 Peter Dugan 10 MacArthur  
39 23:07.7 Peter Mcquade 10 Long Beach  
40 23:21.6 Schweitzer Jake 9 Hewlett  
41 23:52.1 Daniel Baboolal 10 Glen Cove  
42 24:27.4 Max Newman 10 Long Beach  
43 24:32.3 Nick Murale 10 Wantagh  
44 24:37.0 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
45 24:40.3 Samuel Israel 10 Glen Cove  
46 25:11.7 Nicholas Murray 10 Roslyn  
47 25:40.7 Bryan Burke 10 MacArthur  
48 25:44.2 Siddiqui Talha 10 Hewlett  
49 26:24.1 Andrew Deng 10 Jericho  
50 26:33.0 Chris Hutchinson 10 Long Beach  
51 26:39.3 Alec Krueger 10 Hewlett  
52 27:39.2 Ethan Haber 10 Roslyn  
53 27:59.3 Edward O 10 Hewlett  
54 28:02.1 Ryan VanAllen 10 Glen Cove  
55 31:35.0 Charlie Doherty 10 Wantagh  
56 32:30.0 Jared Samet 10 Roslyn  
57 32:41.0 Mark Kashani 10 Roslyn  
58 32:45.0 Joe Wallace 10 MacArthur  
59 34:11.0 David Palencia 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Frosh(Frosh)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:25.1 Yusuf Hasan 9 Mepham  
2 08:35.8 Anthony Bolic 9 Mepham  
3 08:47.6 Rohan Basavaraju 9 Jericho  
4 08:48.9 Andrew Zabatta 9 MacArthur  
5 08:49.8 Alex Arad 9 Hewlett  
6 08:52.0 Wyatt Yustat 9 Wantagh  
7 08:53.9 Leonardo Cuozzo 9 Mepham  
8 08:56.0 Yanni Akhavan 9 Hewlett  
9 08:59.7 Wilson Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
10 09:00.6 Scott Sieger 9 Mepham  
11 09:06.7 Vincent Pugliano 9 Massapequa  
12 09:09.3 DaSilva Filipe 11 Mineola  
13 09:10.5 Alex Rogers 9 Calhoun  
14 09:12.3 Jake Furnari 9 MacArthur  
15 09:20.8 David DiMarco 9 Massapequa  
16 09:25.2 Benjamin Martinez 9 Mepham  
17 09:26.4 Samuel Mueck 9 Massapequa  
18 09:27.1 Jake Pulis 9 Massapequa  
19 09:28.6 Arthur Cao 9 Jericho  
20 09:29.0 Benjamin Chen 9 Jericho  
21 09:30.2 Kyle Peters 9 Jericho  
22 09:38.2 Matt Seaman 9 Wantagh  
23 09:39.5 Justin Vines 9 Wantagh  
24 09:42.5 Benjamin Wong 9 Jericho  
25 09:43.3 Chris D'Antonio 9 Wantagh  
26 09:45.1 Daniel Murray 9 Mineola  
27 09:45.5 Daniel Karp 9 Jericho  
28 09:47.1 Colm Smith 9 Massapequa  
29 10:00.7 Dominick Valente 9 MacArthur  
30 10:07.4 Daniel Rutcofsky 9 Roslyn  
31 10:09.5 John Murray 12 Mineola  
32 10:16.9 Thomas Catalanotto 9 Massapequa  
33 10:18.7 James Verschleiser 9 Hewlett  
34 10:19.5 Justin Fliegel 9 Hewlett  
35 10:22.0 Jack Mok 9 Jericho  
36 10:26.4 Christian Mackey 9 Jericho  
37 10:28.2 Anil Bradley 9 Mepham  
38 10:29.1 Tyler Noonan 9 Farmingdale  
39 10:33.5 Brian Cheng 9 Jericho  
40 10:35.8 Devan Singh 9 Jericho  
41 10:41.2 Jonathan Brill 9 Roslyn  
42 10:43.9 Zachary Miller 9 Roslyn  
43 10:44.6 Ethan Ma 9 Jericho  
44 10:46.2 Brian Zhang 9 Jericho  
45 10:46.5 Jason Singh 9 Massapequa  
46 10:47.2 Dylan Piccione 9 Mepham  
47 10:48.4 Andrew Schornstein 9 Hewlett  
48 10:54.2 Joseph Badalamenti 9 Farmingdale  
49 10:56.2 Michael Cappeller 10 Mineola  
50 10:56.7 Justin Ng 9 Hewlett  
51 11:01.2 Austin Lee 9 Roslyn  
52 11:08.2 William Kleeman 9 Massapequa  
53 11:15.4 Christopher Liotta 9 Roslyn  
54 11:18.9 Amony Solid 9 Hewlett  
55 11:21.8 Ryan Wilde 9 Massapequa  
56 11:23.7 Chris Russo 9 MacArthur  
57 11:33.9 Daniel Hillel 9 Hewlett  
58 11:45.1 Michael Pokorny 9 Calhoun  
59 11:45.5 Benjamin Resnick 9 Calhoun  
60 11:45.8 Louis Halprin 9 Hewlett  
61 11:53.1 Marcel Tzeroya 9 Hewlett  
62 11:56.1 Kevin Montalti 9 Mepham  
63 11:57.2 Zachary Kocienda 9 Massapequa  
64 12:13.9 Kyle Nitzsche 9 Glen Cove  
65 12:14.4 Tyler Catapano 9 Massapequa  
66 12:17.7 Scott Frasse 9 Massapequa  
67 13:03.6 Greg Turovsky 9 Hewlett  
68 15:00.4 Ariel Lamdan 9 Hewlett  
69 15:27.9 Adam Sutton 9 Long Beach