Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
 
 
 

Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv.

Monday, November 9, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:10.7 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore  
2 17:13.3 Jack Rosencrans 9 North Shore  
3 17:14.1 Peter Zimbalist 11 Syosset  
4 17:17.1 Nick Lacomba 10 North Shore  
5 17:28.6 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset  
6 17:31.4 John Cyprus 10 Manhasset HS  
7 17:32.3 Ethan Lorring 10 North Shore  
8 17:32.9 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset  
9 17:34.1 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow  
10 17:37.0 Milton Pirsos 11 Manhasset HS  
11 17:40.8 Christopher Florio 12 Syosset  
12 17:41.4 Ross Reddock 10 Syosset  
13 17:43.7 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
14 17:45.2 Matthew Gehrke 10 Syosset  
15 17:45.7 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset  
16 17:46.1 Antony Dellutri 12 Syosset  
17 17:50.6 Justin Rivera 11 North Shore  
18 17:55.3 Colin O Sullivan 10 North Shore  
19 17:56.0 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset HS  
20 17:57.7 Oscar Varela 10 North Shore  
21 17:58.0 Daniel Lee 11 Syosset  
22 18:00.4 Stanley Feldbyn 11 Syosset  
23 18:00.7 David Santa 12 Westbury  
24 18:06.2 Christopher Courts 9 Manhasset HS  
25 18:10.9 Sean Ahearn 9 Syosset  
26 18:11.4 Chen Max 11 Syosset  
27 18:13.3 Alec Boyer 11 North Shore  
28 18:18.5 Colm Smith 10 Massapequa  
29 18:21.1 Daniel Kaufmann 12 East Meadow  
30 18:22.2 Benjamin Levy 12 East Meadow  
31 18:25.3 Luke Boyer 11 North Shore  
32 18:31.4 John Nelson 12 Syosset  
33 18:31.8 William Long 12 Syosset  
34 18:32.8 Michael Turner 9 Massapequa  
35 18:33.0 Jake Pulis 10 Massapequa  
36 18:42.2 James Grant 11 Manhasset HS  
37 18:46.3 Vladimir Pena 11 Westbury  
38 18:47.4 Justin DePinto 8 Syosset  
39 18:48.9 Matthew Chvasta 10 Syosset  
40 18:49.7 Luke LaSpina 11 Manhasset HS  
41 18:50.6 Alex Schwartz 11 Syosset  
42 18:53.6 Zachary Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
43 18:54.0 Michael Newman 12 Syosset  
44 18:54.4 Jared Bazan 10 North Shore  
45 19:00.3 Brandon Diaz 12 Island Trees  
46 19:01.3 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset  
47 19:03.3 Jake Puccio 11 Syosset  
48 19:07.4 Christopher Hadsal 11 Massapequa  
49 19:12.0 Alex Lacomba 12 North Shore  
50 19:13.1 Ben Cyran 11 Syosset  
51 19:16.6 Kenneth Tan 9 Great Neck South  
52 19:17.5 Ian Acriche 9 Hewlett  
53 19:21.6 Michael Sherman 11 Syosset  
54 19:26.2 Trevor Hirsch 11 Syosset  
55 19:26.5 James Vizza 9 North Shore  
56 19:26.9 Gary Sautner 9 Syosset  
57 19:37.4 Ben Jacobs 10 Hewlett  
58 19:38.7 Max Hsiao 11 Great Neck South  
59 19:39.8 Aidan Sweeney 10 Manhasset HS  
60 19:40.1 Abhi Allu 10 Syosset  
61 19:41.4 Vincent Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
62 19:41.7 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow  
63 19:42.9 Ryan Brandow 11 Massapequa  
64 19:43.7 Patrick Cruz 10 East Meadow  
65 19:44.5 Kevin Ryan 9 East Meadow  
66 19:46.4 Jack Boyle 10 Manhasset HS  
67 19:46.7 Daniel McNeary 10 Manhasset HS  
68 19:47.8 John Meah 9 East Meadow  
69 19:51.6 Thomas Butcher 11 Manhasset HS  
70 19:52.2 Anthony Rigolli 9 East Meadow  
71 19:52.8 Mujaba Raja 10 East Meadow  
72 19:53.5 Nolan Carey 11 East Meadow  
73 19:55.2 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow  
74 19:55.8 William Kleemann 10 Massapequa  
75 19:56.4 John Yevoli 11 Massapequa  
76 19:56.8 William Drexel 10 North Shore  
77 19:57.2 Nick Sola 10 North Shore  
78 19:57.6 Charles LaMassa 9 Massapequa  
79 19:58.0 Grant Kyle 9 Manhasset HS  
80 19:59.7 Jack Rosner 11 Syosset  
81 20:06.5 Christian Puleio 11 Massapequa  
82 20:08.3 Victor Pei 10 Great Neck South  
83 20:12.6 Henry Son 9 Manhasset HS  
84 20:13.2 Justin Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
85 20:13.8 Christian Marinell 9 East Meadow  
86 20:14.3 Anthony Leeb 9 East Meadow  
87 20:18.0 mark dobres 11 Massapequa  
88 20:22.2 Kengo Katayama 9 Syosset  
89 20:23.9 Santos Galeas 11 Westbury  
90 20:24.6 Kensley Casimir 12 Uniondale  
91 20:25.2 Ben Reilly 9 Manhasset HS  
92 20:29.1 Thomas Catalanotto 10 Massapequa  
93 20:29.6 Sulan Pathiranage 9 Hewlett  
94 20:32.2 Matt Fertitta 10 East Meadow  
95 20:35.9 Patrick Iwasezko 11 East Meadow  
96 20:38.3 Brian Villfuerte 9 East Meadow  
97 20:42.2 Jack Kornreich 10 Syosset  
98 20:43.2 Brian Walsh 10 East Meadow  
99 20:43.9 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
100 20:44.5 Chris Ducey 9 MacArthur  
101 20:45.2 James Ferrone 10 East Meadow  
102 20:48.4 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 11 Westbury  
103 20:49.0 Jeet Shah 11 Syosset  
104 20:49.9 Yanni Akhavan 10 Hewlett  
105 20:50.2 Luc Jacques 11 Uniondale  
106 20:50.6 Schweitzer Jake 10 Hewlett  
107 20:54.2 Brian Cho 9 Great Neck South  
108 20:55.6 Thelot Etienne 11 Uniondale  
109 20:56.0 Jordan Balogh 12 Syosset  
110 20:56.8 Daniel Newman 12 Syosset  
111 20:57.5 John Conaty 9 Massapequa  
112 21:00.2 Dominic Brasiello 18 Glen Cove  
113 21:00.9 Thomas Blaney 9 Manhasset HS  
114 21:06.0 Andrew Douglas 12 North Shore  
115 21:07.3 Nick Socci 10 Syosset  
116 21:10.2 Aaron Yam 10 Great Neck South  
117 21:11.2 Perry Choo 10 Great Neck South  
118 21:12.1 Bryan Navas 10 East Meadow  
119 21:12.5 Richard Abe Syosset  
120 21:15.7 Matthew Russell 11 Syosset  
121 21:18.9 Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale  
122 21:21.1 Jacob Kruel 9 Island Trees  
123 21:21.6 Ryan Lee 12 Manhasset HS  
124 21:23.3 Matt Harrison 11 East Meadow  
125 21:25.0 Michael Lu 9 Great Neck South  
126 21:25.5 Samuel Israel 11 Glen Cove  
127 21:28.2 Scott Frasse 10 Massapequa  
128 21:29.2 Kevin Anglin 10 Massapequa  
129 21:30.0 Alex Mazer 11 Manhasset HS  
130 21:31.6 Thomas Klimaszewski 9 Glen Cove  
131 21:32.0 Devin Pang 11 Manhasset HS  
132 21:36.0 Kevin Hui 15 Great Neck South  
133 21:45.8 Daniel Berlin 9 Syosset  
134 21:51.5 Ryan DeRosa 9 East Meadow  
135 21:54.8 Tyler Rothmen 9 MacArthur  
136 21:58.1 Corey Jacobs 9 Syosset  
137 22:02.1 Leaung Jonathon 10 Syosset  
138 22:03.4 Stephen Donnell 12 Manhasset HS  
139 22:04.0 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
140 22:04.6 Ruvolo Brian 12 Hewlett  
141 22:05.3 Ethan Baron 10 North Shore  
142 22:05.8 Dan Mercado 11 East Meadow  
143 22:06.0 Stephen Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
144 22:14.8 John Laibach 9 Massapequa  
145 22:16.2 Anthony Liddie 10 Uniondale  
146 22:16.8 Jeffrey Smith 10 Westbury  
147 22:18.8 Richie Ragnauth 11 Uniondale  
148 22:23.1 Eric Haas 9 Syosset  
149 22:24.2 Sebastian Castro 9 East Meadow  
150 22:25.6 Andrew Liang 11 Manhasset HS  
151 22:26.1 Justin Li 11 Manhasset HS  
152 22:27.0 Richard Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
153 22:28.3 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
154 22:28.7 Peter Dugan 11 MacArthur  
155 22:29.1 Zachary Kocienda 10 Massapequa  
156 22:29.6 Stephen Finelli 9 Syosset  
157 22:32.5 Mario Gomez 10 Uniondale  
158 22:33.8 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore  
159 22:39.1 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury  
160 22:42.1 Nickolas Pavon 10 East Meadow  
161 22:42.4 David DiMarco 10 Massapequa  
162 22:46.4 Chris Drury 9 Massapequa  
163 22:47.4 Thomas Zamroz 9 Island Trees  
164 22:48.2 Richard Wiater 9 Lynbrook  
165 23:04.1 Jonathan Goldhirsc 9 Hewlett  
166 23:04.7 Koki Tanaka 11 Syosset  
167 23:05.0 Nicholas Iurillo 10 Massapequa  
168 23:06.6 Kyle Heneveld 11 Massapequa  
169 23:08.1 Paulie Martino 10 Glen Cove  
170 23:10.2 John Ferrari 10 Massapequa  
171 23:11.4 Luke Shaw 10 Massapequa  
172 23:16.1 Dan Malone 11 Massapequa  
173 23:16.6 Liam Donohue 9 Massapequa  
174 23:21.3 Abel Maharjan 9 Island Trees  
175 23:27.0 Justin Weiss 9 MacArthur  
176 23:27.6 Anthony Pei 9 Great Neck South  
177 23:47.0 Nathaniel Eisenber 10 Hewlett  
178 23:50.8 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
179 23:56.2 Joseph Galante 10 Massapequa  
180 24:00.8 Joe Meyer 12 Manhasset HS  
181 24:05.7 Harrison Israel 12 Glen Cove  
182 24:07.0 Matthew Alonso 12 Manhasset HS  
183 24:17.5 Colin Yates 11 Glen Cove  
184 24:25.2 John Dong 10 Glen Cove  
185 24:25.6 Jeffrey Bordengo 9 Massapequa  
186 24:26.1 Hamza Ali 9 East Meadow  
187 24:27.7 Ryan VanAllen 11 Glen Cove  
188 24:30.7 James Chang 9 Manhasset HS  
189 24:31.9 Paul Scally 9 Syosset  
190 24:34.6 David Marcano 9 MacArthur  
191 24:37.2 Andrew Banos 11 Glen Cove  
192 24:38.5 Joshua Gallo 10 East Meadow  
193 24:40.6 Ethan Gruber 10 Syosset  
194 24:42.4 Michael Biggin 9 Massapequa  
195 24:44.8 David Hincapie 11 Glen Cove  
196 24:53.2 David Wang 11 Syosset  
197 24:54.4 Grabois Jonathon 12 Syosset  
198 24:58.9 Daniel Baboolal 11 Glen Cove  
199 25:02.0 John Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
200 25:03.4 Weiting Hong 10 Great Neck South  
201 25:04.5 Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
202 25:13.1 Michael Cozzi 11 Manhasset HS  
203 25:14.2 Jonathan Vasquez 9 Uniondale  
204 25:16.7 Jonathan Xiao 11 Great Neck South  
205 25:17.9 Bryan Alvarez 10 Uniondale  
206 25:21.1 Melvin Lopez 11 Glen Cove  
207 25:23.5 Tyler Drucker 12 Hewlett  
208 25:25.8 George Atsidatidis 11 Hewlett  
209 25:26.2 Levy Yossi 12 Hewlett  
210 25:26.5 Theodore Tourraux Hewlett 9 Hewlett  
211 25:26.9 Rudolph Posy 10 Westbury  
212 25:27.7 Liam Schmidt 9 MacArthur  
213 25:46.2 Jordan Ma 10 Manhasset HS  
214 26:15.5 Isaiah Rodriguez 11 Uniondale  
215 26:16.9 Marc Avallone 11 Manhasset HS  
216 26:22.7 Elliot Graber 9 Hewlett  
217 27:06.4 Andrew Weisner 11 Hewlett  
218 27:18.4 Ben Ngo 12 Great Neck South  
219 28:10.2 Shadman Alam 9 Manhasset HS  
220 28:25.1 Jerrold Lee 10 Westbury  
221 28:45.6 German Chinchilla 11 Westbury  
222 28:54.5 Abe Rosloff 12 Great Neck South  
223 30:23.7 Ray Cirella 9 Massapequa  
224 33:40.9 Matthew Cozzi 9 Manhasset HS  
225 37:10.2 Pat Morley 10 North Shore