Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Nassau County Class AA Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Tuesday, May 23, 2017    Location: Glen Cove HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.07 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 11.31 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 11.34 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
4 11.44 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
5 11.54 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
6 11.73 James Lin 10 Jericho  
7 11.77 Kevin wu 12 Great Neck North  
8 11.77 Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
9 11.80 Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
10 11.82 Corry Brinken 11 Carey  
11 11.85 Nolan Alexander-Baker 11 Elmont  
12 11.88 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City  
13 11.93 Jared Reed 10 South Side  
14 11.96 Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
15 11.97 Micky Peters 11 Jericho  
16 11.98 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
17 12.01 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
18 12.01 Nicholas Quinn 10 Manhasset HS  
19 12.02 Tasheen Moore 12 South Side  
20 12.04 Marty Lee-Mitchell 12 Sewanhaka  
21 12.09 Joshua Zabih 11 Great Neck North  
22 12.46 deondre barnes 11 Roosevelt  
23 12.85 Salvatore Mancuso 12 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.95 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 11.17 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 11.25 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
4 11.47 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
5 11.48 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
6 11.66 Nolan Alexander-Baker 11 Elmont  
7 11.76 James Lin 10 Jericho  
8 11.77 Kevin wu 12 Great Neck North  
9 11.91 Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.67 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
2 15.03 Ryan Cummings 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 15.27 Kenneth Ciulla 11 Carey  
4 15.69 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
5 15.73 Jayden Francis 10 Hewlett  
6 16.15 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
7 16.30 Matt Mannino 11 Hewlett  
8 18.77 Kevin wu 12 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.03 Ryan Cummings 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 15.30 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
3 15.45 Kenneth Ciulla 11 Carey  
4 15.75 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
5 15.94 Jayden Francis 10 Hewlett  
6 16.08 Matt Mannino 11 Hewlett  
7 16.09 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
8 16.38 Kevin wu 12 Great Neck North  
9 16.61 Nick Langel 10 Great Neck South  
10 17.14 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
11 17.30 Brian Zhang 11 Jericho  
12 17.33 Liam Maliner 11 South Side  
13 17.61 Eric Cho 10 Great Neck South  
14 17.70 Zion Blackman 9 Hewlett  
15 17.75 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
16 18.58 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka  
17 18.64 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
18 18.69 Austin Manjila 12 New Hyde Park  
19 19.00 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
20 19.51 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
21 19.73 Sehyun Chung 10 Great Neck South  
22 21.25 Justin Shao 11 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.33 Liam Maliner 11 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.19 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.23 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 22.45 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
3 22.94 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
4 23.19 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
5 23.45 James Lin 10 Jericho  
6 23.52 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt  
7 23.83 Nolan Alexander-Baker 11 Elmont  
8 23.86 Delano Townsend 12 Hewlett  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.96 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 23.17 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 23.23 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
4 23.45 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
5 23.57 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt  
6 23.91 James Lin 10 Jericho  
7 23.96 Nolan Alexander-Baker 11 Elmont  
8 24.30 Delano Townsend 12 Hewlett  
9 24.48 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
10 24.53 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
11 24.67 Marty Lee-Mitchell 12 Sewanhaka  
12 24.75 Warner Tsang 12 Great Neck South  
13 25.35 Michael Lin 10 Jericho  
14 25.58 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
15 25.67 Daniel Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
16 26.21 N'Dian Cisse 11 Sewanhaka  
17 26.61 Richard Montaque 9 Manhasset HS  
18 26.76 Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove