Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
Athlete Profile
Richard Montaque
School: Manhasset HS  Class: 2020  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Winter Track Seasons Best        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

High Jump 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Weight Throw 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  39.88 57.30 01:35.97 - 19 Ft 6 In 38 Ft 5.50 In -
Winter Track 18/19  JR  39.97 56.53 01:33.71 5 Ft 8 In - - 25 Ft 7 In
Winter Track 17/18  SO  42.43 - - - - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

High Jump 

Long Jump 

Spring Track 2019  JR  - 53.80  h 01:08.80  h 5 Ft 20 Ft 2.50 In
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 59.90  h - - 18 Ft 1 In
Spring Track 2017  FR  25.75 59.30  h - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

1.25 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2016  FR  22:53.7 17:46.2 09:36.0 07:46.4
2020 - 2022

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
19/20 Results
Long Jump 17 Ft 5 In   12 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/20
Long Jump 15 Ft 9.75 In   31 Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/25/20
Triple Jump 37 Ft 4 In   8 Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/25/20
Long Jump 16 Ft 7 In   10 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/20
Triple Jump 38 Ft 5.50 In  PR 2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/20
Triple Jump 37 Ft 4.25 In   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/20
Triple Jump 37 Ft 4.25 In   8 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/20
400 M 57.30   146 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/03/20
Long Jump 16 Ft   41 Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS 12/21/19
300 M 40.41   Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS 12/21/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 10 In   9 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/19
4x400 Meter Relay 03:48.69   2 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/19
300 M 39.88  PR 10 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/19
Long Jump 19 Ft 6 In  PR 5 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/19
600 M 01:35.97   19 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/19
18/19 Results
400 M 56.53  PR ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
High Jump 5 Ft 2 In   5 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
Weight Throw 25 Ft 7 In  PR 5 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
300 M 39.97   10 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
High Jump 5 Ft 2 In   8 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
High Jump 5 Ft 8 In  PR St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/19
600 M 01:37.28   19 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/19
Weight Throw 22 Ft 10.75 In   29 Section VIII Pole Vault & Weight Throw, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/19
600 M 01:38.90   63 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
600 M 01:33.71  PR 57 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
300 M 41.82   19 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
High Jump 5 Ft 4 In   6 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
400 M 58.08   8 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/08/18
17/18 Results
300 M 42.43   21 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified 12/02/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 55.00   1 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/17/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 1 In   8 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
Long Jump 20 Ft 2.50 In  PR League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
400 M 53.80   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
400 M 56.00   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/19
High Jump 5 Ft   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/02/19
Long Jump 19 Ft 8.50 In   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/02/19
400 IH 01:08.80   5 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 8 In   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
Long Jump 18 Ft 1 In   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 04/23/18
400 M 01:03.30   6 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
400 M 59.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
200 M 26.61   17 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
200 M 25.75  PR 14 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
400 M 59.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/25/17
200 M 25.80   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
400 M 01:01.50   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
400 M 01:00.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
200 M 26.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
5K XC 30:15.0   192 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/07/16
5K XC 24:15.5   105 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 25:17.7   77 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:46.2  PR 132 Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard 10/15/16
1.25 Mi XC 07:46.4  PR 135 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 24:07.8   83 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 22:53.7  PR 41 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
1.5 Mi XC 09:50.1   125 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:00.9   62 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
1.5 Mi XC 09:36.0  PR 63 Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS 09/10/16