Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3

Monday, September 23, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Conference 2 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.6 Kealan Mullally 11 Garden City  
2 18:56.9 Fletcher Wilson 11 Manhasset HS  
3 19:12.0 Michael Yarrington 12 Manhasset HS  
4 19:23.2 Patrick Adams 10 Garden City  
5 19:40.0 Matthew Belmonte 9 Calhoun  
6 20:03.6 Kieran Fink 10 Manhasset HS  
7 20:04.9 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS  
8 20:13.2 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
9 20:18.2 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
10 20:37.4 Dominic Grams 12 Great Neck South  
11 21:02.5 Alexander Wu 10 Great Neck South  
12 21:05.2 Jonathan Chan 10 Calhoun  
13 21:09.1 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
14 21:11.1 Andrew Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
15 21:18.0 Cody Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
16 21:20.2 Austin George 12 Great Neck South  
17 21:30.1 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
18 21:35.7 Daniel Vazquez 10 Garden City  
19 21:36.4 Dylan McDonald 12 Garden City  
20 21:39.1 Christopher Burke 11 Calhoun  
21 21:39.8 Joseph Lucchese 10 MacArthur  
22 21:54.2 Ryan Padala 11 Garden City  
23 21:55.3 Ryan Glenn 10 Garden City  
24 22:11.4 Maxwell Mescolotto 9 Calhoun  
25 22:13.5 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
26 22:16.4 James Kinloch 9 Manhasset HS  
27 22:19.7 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
28 22:21.3 Frank Patano 11 Garden City  
29 22:23.2 Matthew Ardito 11 Garden City  
30 22:23.8 German Chirinos 12 Great Neck South  
31 22:28.4 Arjun Gupta 12 Long Beach  
32 22:28.9 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
33 22:32.5 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
34 22:34.0 Christopher Coyle 11 Garden City  
35 22:35.5 Timothy Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
36 22:37.8 Able Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
37 22:41.5 James Edom 11 Calhoun  
38 22:48.1 Alexander Demetriades 9 Manhasset HS  
39 23:02.3 Tyler Glenn 10 Garden City  
40 23:02.8 Moises Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
41 23:03.6 Daniel Butt 9 Garden City  
42 23:08.8 Amr Bekhit 10 Calhoun  
43 23:10.9 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
44 23:11.8 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
45 23:19.3 William Hughes 9 Calhoun  
46 23:26.5 Josh Wan 12 Great Neck South  
47 23:41.9 Alexander Ibrahim 11 Calhoun  
48 23:49.6 Anthony Cafaro 12 Long Beach  
49 23:51.3 Derek Yu 10 Great Neck South  
50 23:51.8 Ahyaan Virani 9 Great Neck South  
51 23:53.3 Jonathan Sferratore 9 Calhoun  
52 23:57.8 William Pyun 9 Great Neck South  
53 24:00.0 AJ Gambino 10 Garden City  
54 24:02.6 Benjamin Glauner 11 Manhasset HS  
55 24:06.9 Ciaran Palma 9 Great Neck North  
56 24:18.4 Miguel Santos 11 Garden City  
57 24:19.2 Wasi Naqvi 9 MacArthur  
58 24:31.1 Justin Williams 9 MacArthur  
59 24:31.9 Eric Yachbes 9 Great Neck South  
60 24:34.4 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
61 24:51.2 Reuben Manoj 10 Calhoun  
62 24:51.6 Ryan Prince 9 Long Beach  
63 24:52.2 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
64 25:08.6 Brian Noone 9 Manhasset HS  
65 25:17.4 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
66 25:18.1 Thomas Rooney 11 Long Beach  
67 25:37.7 Thomas Donohue 11 Calhoun  
68 26:28.8 Mathew Pietranello 12 Calhoun  
69 26:34.4 Brian Li 11 Manhasset HS  
70 26:35.2 Dillon Amenn 10 MacArthur  
71 26:42.3 Steven Scricca 9 Garden City  
72 26:42.8 Daniel Quick 9 Long Beach  
73 26:45.3 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
74 26:51.1 Anthony Costa 10 MacArthur  
75 26:55.0 Eric Pei 9 Great Neck South  
76 27:12.6 Joseph Forchelli 9 MacArthur  
77 27:20.0 Nick Marquez 9 MacArthur  
78 27:26.7 Joseph Lee 10 Calhoun  
79 27:30.3 Matthew Sidlewicz 9 Calhoun  
80 27:45.9 Aidan Orr 10 JFK Bellmore  
81 28:02.5 Michael Mattis 10 Calhoun  
82 28:05.7 Vincent Dantone 10 MacArthur  
83 28:06.4 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 9 Great Neck North  
84 28:17.9 Justin Polanco 10 JFK Bellmore  
85 28:20.5 Brian Ren 10 Calhoun  
86 28:29.3 Demetrios Karambasis 10 Calhoun  
87 28:31.9 Zhitan Lin 9 Great Neck South  
88 28:42.1 Brendan Carr 11 MacArthur  
89 28:56.8 Jeremiah Cochran 12 Long Beach  
90 29:10.5 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
91 29:10.9 Barauch Avshalumov 10 Calhoun  
92 29:24.7 Eric Rogers 9 JFK Bellmore  
93 29:39.4 Benjamin Turner 9 Calhoun  
94 31:00.0 Ori Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:57.8 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
2 17:23.1 Daniel Maass 12 Manhasset HS  
3 17:25.7 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
4 17:33.4 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
5 17:36.8 Daniel O''Neill 11 Manhasset HS  
6 17:39.5 Timothy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
7 17:53.7 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
8 17:54.5 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
9 17:55.2 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
10 18:25.4 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS  
11 18:41.6 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS  
12 18:46.3 Ben Liu 12 Great Neck South  
13 18:53.4 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
14 18:55.8 Logan Bader 11 Calhoun  
15 19:02.8 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
16 19:09.5 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
17 19:13.6 Brendan Conniff 10 Manhasset HS  
18 19:14.9 Lucas Ahrens 11 Calhoun  
19 19:19.2 Richard Kanders 12 Great Neck South  
20 19:20.2 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck South  
21 19:21.8 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS  
22 19:26.7 Max Craven 11 Manhasset HS  
23 19:27.2 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
24 19:37.8 Steven Multer 12 Calhoun  
25 19:40.1 Daniel Islas 11 Calhoun  
26 19:43.5 Kareem Allen-Austin 12 Great Neck South  
27 20:03.5 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS  
28 20:08.9 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North  
29 20:09.6 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
30 20:32.9 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
31 20:36.5 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
32 20:36.9 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
33 21:46.5 William Huang 12 Great Neck North  
34 22:06.2 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
35 22:13.0 Christopher Lum 10 Great Neck South  
36 25:11.5 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
37 25:11.5 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
38 25:11.5 Dylan Solemanyan 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:46.3 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
2 19:22.1 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
3 19:22.6 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
4 19:23.0 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
5 19:24.1 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 20:40.7 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 20:47.3 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
8 21:37.7 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
9 21:42.9 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
10 22:14.3 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
11 22:15.6 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
12 22:33.0 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
13 22:35.5 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
14 23:18.2 John Ortiz 9 Carey  
15 23:27.0 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
16 23:40.5 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
17 24:42.3 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
18 25:15.5 Izhaan Ahmed 9 New Hyde Park  
19 25:31.0 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
20 25:43.9 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
21 25:54.9 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
22 26:03.1 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
23 26:34.2 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
24 26:58.8 Jake Chew 9 New Hyde Park  
25 26:59.3 Nikson Alex 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:59.0 Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City  
2 18:08.3 Scott Henneberger 12 Garden City  
3 18:32.2 Jack Lasalla 12 Garden City  
4 18:36.7 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 12 Long Beach  
5 19:01.2 Adam Vuoso 10 Garden City  
6 19:14.2 Rahul Maharjan 11 Sewanhaka  
7 19:39.3 Samuel Gosden 12 Long Beach  
8 19:39.9 John Sprufero 12 Garden City  
9 19:40.4 Nicolas Ragas 11 Garden City  
10 19:48.5 Noah Goren 12 Long Beach  
11 19:56.7 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
12 19:57.2 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
13 19:59.5 Raymond Burgos 10 Sewanhaka  
14 20:01.4 Alex Colletti 9 Garden City  
15 20:14.1 Anthony Suau 11 Garden City  
16 20:21.5 Jeremiah Cochran 12 Long Beach  
17 20:30.8 Isac Pines 9 Long Beach  
18 20:45.1 Andrew Holtzman 10 Garden City  
19 20:52.2 Matthew Volpe 11 Long Beach  
20 20:55.8 Dylan Sofield 11 Long Beach  
21 21:08.5 Max Maquet 12 Long Beach  
22 21:19.2 Mike Berube 9 Long Beach  
23 22:26.7 Dylan Norrby 11 Sewanhaka  
24 24:40.5 Dillan Powell 10 Sewanhaka  
25 27:07.2 Michael Guglielmo 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:11.0 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
2 17:31.6 Timmy Weber 12 MacArthur  
3 18:22.4 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
4 18:54.1 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
5 19:15.7 Emmett Conway 12 VS Central  
6 19:18.5 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
7 19:25.7 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
8 19:43.5 Joedell Bastien 12 VS Central  
9 19:49.9 Warren Pershad 10 VS Central  
10 19:52.0 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
11 20:31.8 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
12 20:47.1 Roy Longarzo 10 VS Central  
13 20:51.9 Edler Augustin 12 VS Central  
14 21:33.8 David Margarin 11 VS Central  
15 21:50.0 Mamadou Sakho 12 VS Central  
16 21:53.3 Omari Chan 12 VS Central  
17 21:53.9 Joshuah Joseph 12 VS Central  
18 22:02.4 Chris Flick 12 MacArthur  
19 22:31.1 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
20 22:44.8 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
21 23:32.2 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont  
22 23:57.0 Reinaldo Powell 12 Elmont  
23 23:58.5 Michael Peck 11 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:58.4 Brendan Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
2 20:21.1 Aadarsh Yagnik 11 Jericho  
3 21:06.2 Ben Lomot 10 South Side  
4 21:14.4 Jack Duncan 11 South Side  
5 21:19.3 Noah Hutchinson 9 Roslyn  
6 21:29.3 Max Fuentes 10 South Side  
7 21:32.6 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
8 21:37.2 Colin Grace 10 South Side  
9 21:40.6 Jack Brown 9 South Side  
10 21:57.3 JT Devine 12 South Side  
11 22:07.5 Liam Conroy 12 South Side  
12 22:12.0 Jonathan Elkowitz 12 Roslyn  
13 22:12.8 Ethan Steere 11 South Side  
14 22:15.8 Gavin Glasco 9 Roslyn  
15 22:25.4 Michael Morra 10 North Shore  
16 22:29.4 Matthew Bo 12 South Side  
17 22:33.4 AJ Ford 12 South Side  
18 22:34.7 Reece Kaufman 12 South Side  
19 22:40.9 Matt Byrne 11 South Side  
20 22:47.4 Sam Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
21 23:00.0 Matthew Voynovich 9 Roslyn  
22 23:13.6 Manuel Delgado 10 Roslyn  
23 23:14.7 Lyons Wang 9 Jericho  
24 23:21.2 Harrison Cymbler 10 Roslyn  
25 23:23.9 Pratim Chowdhary 11 Jericho  
26 23:25.2 Rich Hu 10 Jericho  
27 23:25.7 Jason Guo 11 Jericho  
28 23:31.0 Edward Conley 9 South Side  
29 23:41.4 Jack Zorn 10 North Shore  
30 23:43.5 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
31 23:47.9 Jordan Mollick 10 Jericho  
32 23:50.9 Anthony DePippo 11 VS North  
33 23:53.8 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
34 23:54.8 Enson Pan 9 Jericho  
35 23:55.3 Henri Francois 9 South Side  
36 23:56.2 Simon Lee 11 Jericho  
37 23:56.6 Reed Abramson 9 Roslyn  
38 24:09.1 Dean Ratner 9 Roslyn  
39 24:10.0 Adam Ochoa 9 Roslyn  
40 24:10.5 John Quinn 11 South Side  
41 24:13.3 Collin Murphy 11 North Shore  
42 24:13.8 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
43 24:14.8 Brady Bender 11 South Side  
44 24:19.6 Chris Kenny 9 South Side  
45 24:22.9 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
46 24:29.9 Parker Goldberg 9 Roslyn  
47 24:43.2 Daniel Seidenstein 11 South Side  
48 24:44.6 Sam Flores 11 Roslyn  
49 24:47.5 Connor Sommers 12 Wantagh  
50 24:50.7 Jonathan Thomson 11 VS North  
51 24:55.6 Tyler Kaufman 10 South Side  
52 24:56.4 Jonathan Koziarz 11 South Side  
53 24:58.1 Chase Evans 11 South Side  
54 25:00.2 Isaiah Folkes 11 Plainedge  
55 25:10.5 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
56 25:12.2 Gerrick Charles 11 VS North  
57 25:12.9 Max Martin 9 South Side  
58 25:28.8 Alexander Stam 9 Wantagh  
59 25:35.5 Drew Hecht 10 Jericho  
60 25:39.0 Liam Hosey 9 South Side  
61 25:42.2 Ron Behiri 9 Roslyn  
62 25:44.8 Owen Mroz 11 South Side  
63 25:46.4 Harry Gerber 9 Roslyn  
64 25:48.8 Joshua Hong 10 Roslyn  
65 25:51.8 Cody Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
66 25:52.7 Thomas Haggerty 11 South Side  
67 25:59.4 Niv Levy 9 Roslyn  
68 26:10.6 Daniel Czechowski 10 Roslyn  
69 26:11.2 James Maynard 9 Wantagh  
70 26:12.8 Michael Heffernan 11 North Shore  
71 26:26.7 Brady Wagner 11 North Shore  
72 26:37.7 Ryan Rahman 11 Jericho  
73 26:52.3 Daniel You 11 Jericho  
74 26:52.7 Andrew Leong 9 Jericho  
75 26:53.3 Anthony Yuan 10 Roslyn  
76 26:59.6 Jack Nevill 9 South Side  
77 27:05.5 James Romano 9 Wantagh  
78 27:07.8 Paul Ansaldi 9 Wantagh  
79 27:08.5 Ethan Fichtl 9 North Shore  
80 27:22.4 William Benitez 11 Lawrence  
81 27:38.5 Andrew McKeown 12 Plainedge  
82 27:45.1 Luke Noll 9 Wantagh  
83 27:51.6 Adam Abid 11 VS North  
84 28:12.0 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
85 28:14.3 Max Grossberg 12 Roslyn  
86 28:22.2 Anthony Raspantini 9 Roslyn  
87 28:35.1 Daniel Malayeri 10 Roslyn  
88 28:35.8 Wilson Li 9 Jericho  
89 28:51.1 Evan Ng 11 Bethpage  
90 28:58.5 James Verutes 9 South Side  
91 29:00.1 Allen Thomas 12 VS North  
92 29:13.0 Aadhithan Murugaverl 11 Jericho  
93 29:27.8 Aidan Tracy 10 Wantagh  
94 29:48.8 Max Ponce 10 North Shore  
95 30:00.2 Ray Principe 9 Jericho  
96 30:05.9 Andrew Li 9 Jericho  
97 30:13.3 Pugliano Ryan 10 Plainedge  
98 30:18.6 Aidan Eckfeldt 9 Roslyn  
99 30:23.8 Nicholas Hudson 10 South Side  
100 30:27.8 Christopher Guirand 11 VS North  
101 31:37.3 Oscar Bran 10 Division Avenue  
102 32:10.2 Robbie Weaver 12 South Side  
103 32:40.1 Dylan Lambert 9 Division Avenue  
104 32:59.8 Brandon Harrison 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:26.4 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett  
2 18:14.9 Alexander Niyazov 11 Hewlett  
3 18:17.3 Daniel Giron 12 Hewlett  
4 19:18.4 Sam Moritz 12 Wantagh  
5 19:42.9 Justin Reisert 12 Wantagh  
6 20:33.7 Michael Silverman 12 Wantagh  
7 21:12.4 Justin Corabi 10 Wantagh  
8 21:24.2 Mathew Hyde 11 Floral Park  
9 21:27.2 Michael Hartmann 10 Wantagh  
10 21:55.3 Barlin Singh 11 Floral Park  
11 22:21.1 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
12 22:40.5 Ryan Miller 9 Wantagh  
13 22:52.4 Michael Horowitz 9 Hewlett  
14 23:42.5 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
15 23:57.4 Robert Spiteri 11 Wantagh  
16 24:32.4 Ryan Kelton 10 Wantagh  
17 24:39.2 Ryan Chen 9 Wantagh  
18 24:47.0 Andrew Klingele 12 Glen Cove  
19 24:57.6 Anthony Piergiovanni 12 Wantagh  
20 25:11.5 Mathias Cho 12 Hewlett  
21 25:11.5 Ben Pinkus 9 Hewlett  
22 28:00.0 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park  
23 33:36.0 Kevin Miller 9 Floral Park  
24 33:45.0 Amrit Singh 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:56.3 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
2 17:56.8 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
3 18:20.1 Elijah Yeroushalmi 11 Roslyn  
4 18:41.8 Chris Goldstein 10 South Side  
5 18:45.8 James Alberella 12 South Side  
6 18:46.8 Brandon Schoen 11 Roslyn  
7 18:53.8 Charles OHanian 12 South Side  
8 19:05.4 Kieran Cook 10 South Side  
9 19:06.4 Thomas Siatsis 10 VS North  
10 19:07.9 Jake Cresser 11 VS North  
11 19:08.8 Henry Yu 11 Roslyn  
12 19:11.3 Jack Schmalzle 10 Roslyn  
13 19:14.6 Finn Maier 10 South Side  
14 19:20.7 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
15 19:23.6 Jacob Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
16 19:37.5 Roberto Milan 12 South Side  
17 19:41.0 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
18 19:42.5 Robert Casey 10 South Side  
19 19:50.5 Jack Schwabe 10 VS North  
20 19:57.7 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
21 20:17.5 Leo Benaharon 8 Roslyn  
22 20:27.3 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
23 20:35.0 Sean Balakhanei 12 Roslyn  
24 20:44.2 John Kenny 11 South Side  
25 21:08.4 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
26 21:23.4 Chris Bonilla 11 Lawrence  
27 21:29.8 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
28 21:30.4 Eli Pullaro 12 South Side  
29 21:38.2 Roberto Ramos 11 Roslyn  
30 22:02.7 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
31 23:33.5 Dan Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
32 23:39.3 John Paul Lopera 10 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:16.6 Julian Jimenez 12 Division Avenue  
2 19:24.3 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
3 19:46.7 Samuel Anglim 12 Plainedge  
4 20:29.7 Christopher O''Connor 12 Plainedge  
5 20:39.3 davontay jones 12 Roosevelt  
6 20:43.1 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
7 21:07.0 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
8 21:08.9 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
9 22:01.6 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
10 22:49.4 Michael Ciuffo 12 Plainedge  
11 22:50.6 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
12 24:22.3 Nicholas Parpan 11 Plainedge  
13 24:22.8 Ryan Kanyaro 10 Plainedge  
14 24:55.4 Keith Hyland 12 Division Avenue  
15 24:59.5 Alexander De La Rosa 11 Division Avenue  
16 26:05.3 Joshua Baer 11 Division Avenue  
17 26:26.9 Nicholas Karcz 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.2 Thomas Burfeind 11 North Shore  
2 18:06.1 Alexander Kasper 10 Jericho  
3 18:21.4 Max Baggett 11 Jericho  
4 18:28.2 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore  
5 18:28.7 Kevin Larkin 11 North Shore  
6 18:42.4 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
7 18:44.8 Ayden Morales 11 Bethpage  
8 18:45.4 Brian Clark 12 Bethpage  
9 19:17.7 Matthew Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
10 19:35.3 Barry Zhang 11 Jericho  
11 19:54.7 Eamon Esposito 12 North Shore  
12 20:17.8 Kevin Valencia 12 North Shore  
13 20:39.7 Zac Sullivan 11 North Shore  
14 20:48.6 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
15 21:18.4 Brandon Tso 12 Jericho  
16 22:14.6 Richard Verbouwens 10 Bethpage  
17 22:26.6 Jerry Zhao 9 Jericho  
18 22:50.7 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
19 22:53.8 Joseph D''Arrigo 9 Bethpage  
20 22:55.5 Andrew Lee 10 Jericho  
21 22:56.2 Daniel Rosenthal 10 Jericho  
22 22:56.9 Matthew McManus 10 Bethpage  
23 23:37.0 Andy Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
24 23:47.8 Brendan McMorrow 9 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09:53.8 Matthew Marino 11 Mepham  
2 10:52.7 Dylan Kenny 12 North Shore  
3 10:55.8 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 11:30.9 Christopher Kolilias 11 North Shore  
5 11:31.4 Deaglan Doyle 11 North Shore  
6 12:14.5 Gavin Cross 11 North Shore  
7 12:23.1 Cedric Buschfrers 11 North Shore  
8 12:30.8 Christopher Luisi 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 12:37.6 Nicholas Iannelli 9 JFK Bellmore  
10 12:38.7 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 12:52.0 Caden Chen 9 Jericho  
12 13:01.8 Teran Jafari 10 Jericho  
13 13:12.0 Michael Wakeham 9 Garden City  
14 13:13.4 John Aurre 9 North Shore  
15 13:22.0 William Ruckh 9 Garden City  
16 13:35.9 Justin Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
17 13:48.9 Maxwell Michaels 12 JFK Bellmore  
18 13:57.6 Timothy McCarthy 9 Garden City  
19 14:37.6 Christian Accardi 9 North Shore  
20 14:40.6 Patrick Mazzie 9 JFK Bellmore  
21 14:52.4 Juan Pinilla 11 Glen Cove  
22 15:46.6 Josh Cheuk 10 Jericho  
23 15:47.3 Derek Minn 9 Jericho  
24 16:10.8 Antonio DeLuca 11 Glen Cove  
25 16:33.9 Ryan Holmes 9 MacArthur  
26 16:38.0 Mark Shapiro 9 Lawrence  
27 16:58.0 Nicolai Glouchkov 11 Glen Cove  
28 17:43.6 Nicholas Abdo-Maniaci 9 Wantagh  
29 26:06.2 Daniel Courts 12 Manhasset HS