Payton Maddaloni
School:
Class: 2020
Grade:
|
|
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
20:55.8
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
21:05.9
h
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
21:02.3
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
19:15.3
|
Cross Country 2015 |
|
19:55.1
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
01:48.83
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
01:55.50
|
05:09.93
|
05:33.65
|
10:56.24
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
|
-
|
05:11.68
|
-
|
11:21.11
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
20:55.8
|
4 |
Knipfing Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field |
10/04/19 |
5K XC |
22:07.5
|
12 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
22:21.2
|
18 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/21/19 |
5K XC |
21:48.8
|
2 |
Peconic Invitational, Red Creek Park |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
21:05.9
|
38 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/10/18 |
5K XC |
21:14.7
|
35 |
Section XI Division Championships, Sunken Meadow |
10/23/18 |
5K XC |
21:22.8
|
33 |
Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/13/18 |
5K XC |
22:06.9
|
24 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
22:09.9
|
27 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
21:36.2
|
1 |
Section XI State Qualifier, Sunken Meadow |
11/03/17 |
5K XC |
21:18.6
|
2 |
Section XI Division Championships, Sunken Meadow |
10/26/17 |
5K XC |
21:44.9
|
29 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
21:02.3
|
9 |
Tom Knipfing - Goldberg Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field |
09/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:38.8
|
19 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
20:24.5
|
34 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/12/16 |
5K XC |
20:54.5
|
3 |
Section 11 Championships, Sunken Meadow |
11/04/16 |
5K XC |
20:36.5
|
2 |
Section XI Division Championship, Sunken Meadow |
10/25/16 |
5K XC |
20:36.5
|
24 |
Section XI Division Championship, Sunken Meadow |
10/25/16 |
5K XC |
19:15.3
PR
|
7 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
5K XC |
21:40.9
|
10 |
Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
20:53.0
|
1 |
Westhampton Beach Cross Country Invitational, Red Creek Park |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
21:03.2
|
15 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
5K XC |
21:22.4
|
3 |
Peconic Invitational, Red Creek Park |
09/15/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
21:44.9
|
56 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Champi, Monroe-Woodbury |
11/14/15 |
5K XC |
21:54.7
|
4 |
Section XI State Qualifier, Sunken Meadow |
11/06/15 |
5K XC |
21:21.3
|
5 |
Section XI Division Championships, Sunken Meadow |
10/27/15 |
5K XC |
19:55.1
|
33 |
Brown Invitational, Goddard |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
21:51.5
|
17 |
Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
22:34.2
|
30 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
5K XC |
24:17.6
|
28 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/19/15 |
5K XC |
23:12.5
|
11 |
Peconic Invitational, Red Creek Park |
09/17/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
600 M |
01:52.56
|
4 |
Section XI Girls Crossover D, Unspecified |
01/06/18 |
600 M |
01:48.83
PR
|
4 |
Section XI Girls Crossover A, Unspecified |
12/03/17 |
16/17 Results |
600 M |
01:55.50
|
34 |
Section XI Jim Howard Meet (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
01/29/17 |
3000 M |
11:10.32
|
4 |
Section XI Jim Howard Meet (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
01/29/17 |
1500 M |
05:22.11
|
6 |
Section XI Girls League Championships, Suffolk Comm. |
01/21/17 |
3000 M |
10:58.02
|
5 |
Section XI Girls League Championships, Suffolk Comm. |
01/21/17 |
1600 M |
05:33.65
PR
|
23 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1500 M |
05:14.33
|
4 |
Suffolk Girls Crossover Meet D2, Suffolk Comm. |
01/04/17 |
1500 M |
05:09.93
PR
|
4 |
Section XI Girls Crossover B, Suffolk Comm. |
12/11/16 |
3000 M |
10:56.24
PR
|
5 |
Section XI Girls Crossover A, Suffolk Comm. |
12/04/16 |
15/16 Results |
1500 M |
05:23.64
|
15 |
Section XI Small School Championships, Suffolk Comm. |
01/31/16 |
1500 M |
05:20.49
|
4 |
Section XI Girls Crossover D Meets 3 & 4, Suffolk Comm. |
01/21/16 |
1500 M |
05:11.68
|
6 |
Jim Howard Meet, Suffolk Comm. |
01/16/16 |
3000 M |
11:50.02
|
16 |
The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/09/16 |
3000 M |
11:50.56
|
12 |
Art Mitchell Class Meet, Suffolk Comm. |
01/03/16 |
1500 M |
05:30.57
|
3 |
Art Mitchell Class Meet, Suffolk Comm. |
01/03/16 |
1500 M |
05:25.50
|
3 |
Section XI Girls Crossover C, Suffolk Comm. |
12/18/15 |
3000 M |
11:47.47
|
2 |
Section XI Girls Crossover B, Suffolk Comm. |
12/12/15 |
1500 M |
05:19.76
|
4 |
Section XI Girls Crossover B, Suffolk Comm. |
12/12/15 |
1500 M |
05:33.18
|
3 |
Section XI Girls Crossover A, Suffolk Comm. |
12/06/15 |
3000 M |
11:21.11
|
2 |
Section XI Girls Crossover A, Suffolk Comm. |
12/06/15 |
|