Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

Bob Pratt Invitational

Saturday, September 22, 2018    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Event 3 Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:33.9 Sean Gardiner Croton Harmon HS  
2 17:41.8 Ryan Neubauer Brewster HS  
3 17:53.0 Andrew Paules 11 West Islip  
4 17:57.9 christian demchak 12 Mattituck  
5 17:58.7 Thomas O'Rourke 12 Carmel HS  
6 18:32.2 Luke Strand 12 Hauppauge  
7 18:33.2 Sean Higgins 12 Mount Sinai  
8 18:54.6 Patrick Fiorillo 11 St. John The Baptist  
9 18:55.6 Josh Goldberg 10 Carmel HS  
10 18:56.3 Adam Lindner West Babylon  
11 18:57.9 Eric Lee Carmel HS  
12 18:58.5 Finn Ratajack Brewster HS  
13 19:00.1 Sebastian Monge Carmel HS  
14 19:03.8 Nicholas Hager 12 Lindenhurst  
15 19:08.4 Chris Greenidge 11 St. John The Baptist  
16 19:09.7 James Cameron 11 West Islip  
17 19:15.7 Christian Law 3 Mount Sinai  
18 19:20.3 Alex Brodmerkel 12 West Babylon  
19 19:25.6 Alex Goldberg 12 Brewster HS  
20 19:26.6 James Curley 11 Rocky Point  
21 19:29.7 David Miekley 11 Miller Place  
22 19:31.7 Vincent Aleaga 12 St. John The Baptist  
23 19:33.0 Josh Herman 12 Brewster HS  
24 19:35.0 Peter Chardavoyne 12 Carmel HS  
25 19:49.0 Jackson Law 12 Mount Sinai  
26 19:50.6 Matt Smith 12 St. John The Baptist  
27 19:53.8 Jonah Yonks 12 Mount Sinai  
28 19:54.2 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai  
29 19:54.6 Evan Miller 11 VS South  
30 19:55.3 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn  
31 19:57.1 Frank Orlando 3 Lindenhurst  
32 19:58.5 angel Ferrer 12 Cardinal Hayes  
33 19:58.9 Austin Garske 12 Rocky Point  
34 19:59.9 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn  
35 20:01.4 Greyson Sladic 12 Lindenhurst  
36 20:01.7 Paul Ciesluk 11 West Islip  
37 20:06.2 Michael Koscinski 11 Center Moriches  
38 20:07.1 Aidan Doyle Miller Place  
39 20:10.7 Mario Xerri 11 Mount Sinai  
40 20:17.5 Nicholas Mangiamele 12 West Islip  
41 20:20.6 Dominic Merchelski 11 Lindenhurst  
42 20:23.2 Kyle Adams 11 West Babylon  
43 20:26.0 Sean Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
44 20:35.2 Connor Cunningham 12 Rocky Point  
45 20:36.8 Alex Feldman 10 JFK Bellmore  
46 20:40.3 Ryan Salvia 12 Miller Place  
47 20:47.1 Elijah Yeroushalmi 10 Roslyn  
48 20:50.2 Jason Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
49 21:07.4 Antonio Marine 12 Mattituck  
50 21:08.7 Kyle Cronin 12 West Islip  
51 21:11.1 Owen Lalak 11 Carmel HS  
52 21:13.6 Michael Rosen 12 Plainedge  
53 21:16.8 Spencer Kriegstein 10 Friends Academy  
54 21:26.4 Charlie Smith Valhalla HS  
55 21:31.3 Jonathan Cruz 12 VS South  
56 21:33.8 John Leary West Babylon  
57 21:37.0 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
58 21:40.3 Thomas Gleave 12 Plainedge  
59 21:41.3 Joseph Drossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
60 21:47.5 Zachary Ragozino 10 Friends Academy  
61 21:57.5 Michael Sensale 11 Friends Academy  
62 22:01.4 Jaheem Taylor 12 Cardinal Hayes  
63 22:14.8 Thomas Edrmann 12 Plainedge  
64 22:15.8 Joseph Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
65 22:21.7 James Fahy 12 Plainedge  
66 22:22.8 Connor Hamilton 12 Rocky Point  
67 22:31.3 Taylor Diamond 12 Roslyn  
68 23:19.8 Justin Ahye 12 VS South  
69 23:25.3 Nicholas Trerrotola 10 Plainedge  
70 23:41.6 Marc Helou Valhalla HS  
71 23:42.7 Anthony Delapi 11 Babylon  
72 23:50.1 Mason Ferraro 11 JFK Bellmore  
73 23:52.4 Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
74 24:09.8 Noah Rosa 12 Cardinal Hayes  
75 24:11.8 Ethan Schmidt 11 Mattituck  
76 24:23.2 Evan Parise 11 Babylon  
77 24:29.1 Kyle Tracy 12 Babylon  
78 24:34.2 Patrick Murray 11 Center Moriches  
79 24:59.7 Brett Gold 12 JFK Bellmore  
80 25:03.3 Jacob Santha 11 Lindenhurst  
81 25:04.6 Stanley Guo 11 Lindenhurst  
82 25:15.7 Nathan Agpalo 12 VS South  
83 25:35.3 Jael Nash 12 VS South  
84 25:58.7 Paul Mikowski 12 Babylon  
85 26:10.7 Timothy Cotroneo 12 Lindenhurst  
86 26:24.5 Logan Mastrandrea 12 Lindenhurst  
87 29:35.6 Justin Lahoz 12 VS South  
88 30:00.0 Dylan Dial 12 VS South  
89 30:07.6 Richard Gonzalez 12 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:41.8 Jed Katzenstein Dobbs Ferry HS  
2 17:50.4 Juan Lasso 12 Westhampton Beach  
3 17:53.1 Nicholas Ambrosino 12 Sachem North  
4 17:55.8 Ermel Bautista Westhampton Beach  
5 18:03.6 Aaron Li 12 Hicksville  
6 18:07.2 Matt Kruse 12 Sachem North  
7 18:07.5 Cole Ginghina Dobbs Ferry HS  
8 18:11.2 Alex Genna 11 Patchogue/Medford  
9 18:15.4 Tim Colgan 12 Sachem North  
10 18:18.5 Joey Krause 12 Shoreham Wad  
11 18:26.6 Matthew Aliano 12 Sachem North  
12 18:31.7 Matt Reimann 11 Somers HS  
13 18:35.0 Ethan Ferland Dobbs Ferry HS  
14 18:36.4 Corey Pisapia 11 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
15 18:43.6 Adam Zelin 11 Shoreham Wad  
16 18:44.7 Steven Anzalone 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
17 18:45.8 Kieran Ryan 11 Westhampton Beach  
18 18:47.8 Luis Carrillo Rubio 11 Hicksville  
19 18:52.3 JP Grace 12 Locust Valley  
20 18:54.3 Charles LaMassa 12 Massapequa  
21 18:56.5 Christian Sekosan 12 Hicksville  
22 18:58.4 Shivansh Kumar 11 Hicksville  
23 19:04.4 Hudson Scanni 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
24 19:05.9 cole flynn 11 Harborfields  
25 19:08.0 Brian Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
26 19:09.4 Sean Cadenhead 10 Dobbs Ferry HS  
27 19:10.3 Matthew Liu 11 John Glenn  
28 19:19.1 Peter MacNeil 11 Somers HS  
29 19:19.7 Nick Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
30 19:23.5 Pat Wilson Harborfields  
31 19:25.4 Ethan Franco 12 Patchogue/Medford  
32 19:28.2 Matt Krieg 11 Comsewogue  
33 19:29.0 Sean Jordan Westhampton Beach  
34 19:29.6 Jonathan Melkun 12 Clarke  
35 19:36.2 Alex Soltanpanah 12 Patchogue/Medford  
36 19:37.2 justin klei 12 Harborfields  
37 19:54.4 Ian Carollo 12 Sachem North  
38 19:59.3 Matthew Cerrato 12 John Glenn  
39 20:04.3 Mike Turner 12 Massapequa  
40 20:05.5 Rishit Gupta 11 Irvington HS  
41 20:18.1 John Slavinskas 11 John Glenn  
42 20:18.7 Michael Holihan 10 Massapequa  
43 20:19.8 Max Baggett 10 Jericho  
44 20:22.2 Dylan Lopez 12 East Islip  
45 20:23.1 Tyler Hanratty 11 John Glenn  
46 20:25.6 Justin Gulbin 11 Oyster Bay  
47 20:30.7 Riley Keffer 10 Oyster Bay  
48 20:32.7 Manit Chugh 11 Hicksville  
49 20:34.1 Luke Jarski 11 Massapequa  
50 20:37.4 Lucien DeNeve 12 Patchogue/Medford  
51 20:37.7 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke  
52 20:44.9 Christian Snyder 11 Massapequa  
53 20:49.0 Abishek Ravindran 11 Clarke  
54 20:49.6 Owen Eubanks 12 Islip  
55 20:52.2 Isai Andrade Irvington HS  
56 20:53.7 Barry Zhang 10 Jericho  
57 20:57.8 John LaFrancessca 12 East Islip  
58 20:58.8 Josh Tetro 12 Somers HS  
59 21:00.2 Steven Chale 11 Locust Valley  
60 21:01.1 Jacob Feldman 12 Comsewogue  
61 21:02.2 Nolan Sweeney 11 Oyster Bay  
62 21:05.7 John Leddy 12 East Islip  
63 21:19.5 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez 11 Westhampton Beach  
64 21:20.0 Sean Wilde 10 Massapequa  
65 21:21.8 Clement Leung 9 Stony Brook  
66 21:25.0 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
67 21:26.8 Brandon Tso 11 Jericho  
68 21:28.0 Steven Bailey 11 Glen Cove  
69 21:34.9 Aadarsh Yagnik 10 Jericho  
70 21:36.0 Ryan Strasser 12 East Islip  
71 21:36.5 Matt Guerra 12 Locust Valley  
72 21:42.8 Liam Wolf 11 Patchogue/Medford  
73 21:46.2 Aiden Yurdiga 11 Clarke  
74 21:48.3 James Norrby 11 East Islip  
75 21:49.1 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
76 21:50.1 Matthew Devitt 11 John Glenn  
77 21:53.2 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville  
78 21:55.8 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
79 21:57.3 William Capone 10 Oyster Bay  
80 21:59.6 Alvin Hsu 11 Clarke  
81 22:02.5 Patricio Pulla 12 Hampton Bays  
82 22:07.9 Christian Dolan 12 Patchogue/Medford  
83 22:29.4 Billy Voigt St. Joseph's by the Sea  
84 22:31.8 William Hu 10 Jericho  
85 22:33.4 Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
86 22:47.0 Andrew Rosicki 11 Clarke  
87 22:50.3 Tiger Wang 10 Stony Brook  
88 22:53.5 Gerardo Castillo 10 Locust Valley  
89 23:05.6 Andy Jiang 10 Jericho  
90 23:06.3 Carson Winters 10 Hicksville  
91 23:08.1 Eric DiLisio 12 Shoreham Wad  
92 23:18.9 Jardineau Pierre 12 Clarke  
93 23:33.6 Josh Lin 12 Stony Brook  
94 23:56.5 Elijah Pyatt 12 Islip  
95 24:03.5 Emmanuel Ajewole 11 Stony Brook  
96 24:56.6 Marco McCormack 10 Locust Valley  
97 25:06.7 Barlin Singh 10 Floral Park  
98 25:35.3 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale  
99 25:37.8 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
100 25:46.3 Anthony Guillen 10 Glen Cove  
101 25:47.7 Tyler Brooker 12 Glen Cove  
102 25:51.1 Mathew Hyde 10 Floral Park  
103 26:06.7 Darious Pickett 12 Uniondale  
104 26:07.5 Patrick Duba 12 Hampton Bays  
105 27:01.6 Nick Terry 12 Hampton Bays  
106 27:10.2 Thomas Klimaszewski 12 Glen Cove  
107 27:38.1 Szymon Frye 12 Glen Cove  
108 28:00.5 Andrew Klingele 11 Glen Cove  
109 28:38.8 Christian Jacobs 9 Uniondale  
110 29:34.1 Ebed Pineda 11 Islip  
111 29:47.0 Michael Maisano 10 Islip  
112 30:54.4 Brandon Ridge 10 Floral Park  
113 34:09.3 Sebastian Diaz-Gomez 10 Locust Valley  
114 34:52.7 Jerry Morales 10 Glen Cove  
115 36:37.3 Ahmed Aziz 10 Floral Park  
116 36:40.6 Harris Agha 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Jr. Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:22.9 Zac Mobius 10 Southampton  
2 20:23.6 Kevin Budveit 11 St. John The Baptist  
3 20:43.2 Noah Metzler 11 Mount Sinai  
4 20:48.9 Niall Gildea 11 West Islip  
5 20:58.8 Nick Haywood Brewster HS  
6 21:36.5 Michael Cardona 12 Brewster HS  
7 22:04.0 Henry Yu 10 Roslyn  
8 22:11.4 Patrick Calcagno 11 West Islip  
9 22:19.2 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
10 22:23.1 Tiarnan Smith 11 West Islip  
11 22:35.0 Tristan Murphy Carmel HS  
12 22:37.7 Jason DeCoteau 12 West Islip  
13 22:38.2 Michael Frueh 12 Miller Place  
14 22:40.2 Jack Schlef 11 Plainedge  
15 22:41.9 Brandon Schoen 10 Roslyn  
16 22:42.7 Ryan Madurski Miller Place  
17 22:48.5 Daniel Henninger 11 Mount Sinai  
18 22:52.0 Andrew Korakis 11 Mount Sinai  
19 22:56.8 Michael Lombardi 11 Miller Place  
20 23:09.6 Jaan Malik 11 West Islip  
21 23:25.9 Garrett Cerro 12 Hauppauge  
22 23:28.1 Adam Tarsia 11 Miller Place  
23 23:28.6 Lucas Stahlmann 11 Miller Place  
24 23:29.3 Aviv Fedida 10 Roslyn  
25 23:30.4 Kazuki Neo 12 Roslyn  
26 23:45.5 Jack Dooley 11 Hauppauge  
27 24:11.3 Connor Callow 11 Plainedge  
28 24:11.8 Michael Ciuffo 11 Plainedge  
29 24:13.9 Jack Kelly 11 Center Moriches  
30 24:16.7 Denver Dagostino Mount Sinai  
31 24:17.2 Michael Lovett West Babylon  
32 24:27.9 John Lamparter 11 Mount Sinai  
33 24:33.5 Ryan Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
34 24:41.1 Patrick Serrentino Miller Place  
35 24:47.9 Luke Millner 11 Mount Sinai  
36 24:56.8 Jackson Welna 12 Plainedge  
37 24:59.8 Anicho Okoro Cardinal Hayes  
38 25:24.6 Konnor Smith 11 Mount Sinai  
39 25:42.4 Isaiah Folkes 10 Plainedge  
40 25:45.7 Justin Keane 12 West Islip  
41 26:17.0 Nicholas Parpan 10 Plainedge  
42 26:37.4 Jack Frycek 11 Mount Sinai  
43 26:38.7 Taeen Jidaan 12 Cardinal Hayes  
44 26:54.2 Justin Schiavo 12 Roslyn  
45 27:43.6 Roberto Ramos 10 Roslyn  
46 28:16.7 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
47 29:11.4 Carlos Rivera 11 Cardinal Hayes  
48 29:27.7 Asad Azim 12 Mount Sinai  
49 29:46.3 Andrew Rosen 12 Plainedge  
50 30:25.4 Andrew McKeown 11 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Jr. Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:58.6 Daniel McKay 12 Sachem North  
2 19:07.3 Christopher Ventre 12 Sachem North  
3 20:09.5 Thomas Parisi 11 Somers HS  
4 20:10.1 James Butler 11 Sachem North  
5 20:11.7 Michael Cuomo 10 Hicksville  
6 20:12.4 David Katz 10 Hicksville  
7 20:25.5 James Murphy 11 Massapequa  
8 20:30.1 Andrew Calabria 11 Sachem North  
9 20:38.5 Matt Carr 12 Sachem North  
10 20:40.6 Justin Droutman 12 Sachem North  
11 20:43.6 Christian Sheehan 12 Irvington HS  
12 21:09.2 Jason Marchese St. Joseph's by the Sea  
13 21:22.5 CJ DeFeo 11 Patchogue/Medford  
14 21:28.7 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa  
15 21:30.2 owen fleming 12 Harborfields  
16 21:32.6 Rendell Friend Irvington HS  
17 21:49.0 Shusaku Sasaki 11 Dobbs Ferry HS  
18 21:49.4 Christian Williams 12 Massapequa  
19 21:54.1 Tristan Morlock John Glenn  
20 22:18.0 Michael Herbert Somers HS  
21 22:19.3 Nick Pappas 11 Somers HS  
22 22:32.8 Kenneth Dias 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
23 22:38.0 Matt Murphy 11 Oyster Bay  
24 22:48.1 Cameron Asadi Irvington HS  
25 22:52.9 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa  
26 22:58.4 Neal Mehta 10 Oyster Bay  
27 23:07.6 Daniel Schwartz Dobbs Ferry HS  
28 23:08.4 Robert Nebel 11 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
29 23:09.9 John Conaty 12 Massapequa  
30 23:11.4 Kyle McCann 11 Sachem North  
31 23:25.4 Nicholas DeSimone 12 Sachem North  
32 23:27.7 Luis Thiele Irvington HS  
33 23:33.1 John Cassidy 11 Clarke  
34 23:36.9 Stephen Cooney 11 Massapequa  
35 23:46.1 matthew murray 12 Harborfields  
36 23:50.9 William Ji 12 Clarke  
37 23:55.2 Joseph Schnatterr 10 Massapequa  
38 24:01.7 Kevin Connolly 10 Massapequa  
39 24:03.9 Aaditya Vaghela 11 Hicksville  
40 24:04.5 Casey Palmieri Somers HS  
41 24:13.6 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
42 24:15.9 Axel Gomez 10 Hicksville  
43 24:47.9 Ethan Goldberg 11 Somers HS  
44 24:48.3 Rohan Mehrotra 11 Hicksville  
45 24:48.7 Jack Carty 11 Massapequa  
46 24:50.6 Vincent Mallon 10 Massapequa  
47 25:47.2 Michael Reginella 12 Somers HS  
48 25:49.1 Zack Reid 11 Massapequa  
49 25:51.0 Matthew Beadle 10 Massapequa  
50 27:07.8 Dylan Molloy 11 Massapequa  
51 28:09.1 Kyle Chouinard 11 Somers HS  
52 30:09.1 Jake Daly 11 Somers HS  
53 30:18.9 Giovani Cali 10 Hicksville  
54 33:09.4 Aidan Flood 11 John Glenn  
 

Race: Final(Event 1 Freshmen Race 1)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:03.0 Charles Friedel West Babylon  
2 08:20.8 Jake Nielsen Hauppauge  
3 08:38.7 Jack Schmalzle 9 Roslyn  
4 08:41.4 Andrew Babino West Babylon  
5 08:45.1 Sean Hamilton Rocky Point  
6 08:49.4 Luke Christenson 9 Roslyn  
7 08:51.4 Tyler Loughlin Rocky Point  
8 08:59.1 Jack Feinberg 9 Roslyn  
9 09:06.4 Michael Alexiadis West Babylon  
10 09:17.4 Max Law Miller Place  
11 09:30.6 Brendan Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
12 09:52.6 Jack Soldano Miller Place  
13 09:54.8 Colin Leslie 9 Center Moriches  
14 10:00.0 Connor Mastrandrea Lindenhurst  
15 10:05.9 Lucas Haas West Babylon  
16 10:10.3 Harrison Cymbler 9 Roslyn  
17 10:17.7 Ethan Labelson 9 Friends Academy  
18 10:22.2 Ryan Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
19 10:25.9 Christian Ark Rocky Point  
20 10:28.0 Matthew Garcia 9 Plainedge  
21 10:45.3 Quinn McLaughlin 9 Friends Academy  
22 11:49.7 Kevin Conway Lindenhurst  
23 12:07.7 Henry Zaporta West Babylon  
24 12:51.4 Nicholas Karcz 9 Plainedge  
25 13:06.8 Angelo Montagnino 9 Plainedge  
26 13:32.4 Jonah Ben-Levi 9 Roslyn  
27 13:49.3 Dylan Levy 9 Roslyn  
28 13:55.7 Richie Majano 9 Roslyn  
29 16:48.0 Daniel Kussman 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Event 1B Freshmen Race 2)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:34.8 Arents Hansen Hampton Bays  
2 08:52.2 Alexander Kasper 9 Jericho  
3 08:59.6 Peter Manino 9 Massapequa  
4 09:05.5 Andrew Istomin 9 Jericho  
5 09:20.5 Liam Biscari 9 Islip  
6 09:26.4 Matthew Carlinsky 9 Oyster Bay  
7 09:29.4 Mike Forte 9 Locust Valley  
8 09:32.0 Ryan Hilton 9 Hicksville  
9 09:32.9 Oscar Yan 9 Jericho  
10 09:34.8 Daniel Gassenhiemer 9 Jericho  
11 09:37.1 Bradley Lopes 9 Oyster Bay  
12 09:43.8 Patrick Walsh 9 Oyster Bay  
13 09:44.3 Noah Sanabria Hampton Bays  
14 09:58.2 Daniel Beckworth 9 Clarke  
15 09:59.3 Jackson Palmer 9 Locust Valley  
16 10:03.0 Drew Hecht 9 Jericho  
17 10:03.8 Matthew McAuley 9 Massapequa  
18 10:05.2 Holden Meyer 9 Hicksville  
19 10:10.8 Anthony Dimartino 9 Hicksville  
20 10:18.5 Ryan Hiew 9 Jericho  
21 10:21.4 Daniel Rosenthal 9 Jericho  
22 10:34.1 Ubaidullah Hassan 10 Wheatley  
23 10:35.7 Yanjun Lin 9 Wheatley  
24 10:39.5 Nicholas Cooney 9 Massapequa  
25 10:46.7 Dominick Ruffini 9 Hicksville  
26 10:55.4 Logan Boiko 9 Hicksville  
27 10:56.1 Andrew Cusumano 9 Massapequa  
28 10:58.6 Tyler Lin 9 Jericho  
29 11:05.9 Evan Hacker Hampton Bays  
30 11:14.8 Matthew Membreno 9 Hicksville  
31 11:15.3 Ali-Sina Menhaji 9 Hicksville  
32 11:15.6 Jonathon Cox 9 Oyster Bay  
33 11:16.1 Declan Brady 9 Wheatley  
34 11:16.6 Bryan Schmuck 9 Wheatley  
35 12:02.3 Rich Hu 9 Jericho  
36 12:11.6 Aaron Bhavnani 9 Jericho  
37 12:16.0 Constantine Koutsoftas 9 Wheatley  
38 13:00.3 Michael Zhang 9 Jericho  
39 13:37.3 Josh Cheuk 9 Jericho