Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 2

Tuesday, September 29, 2009 - Wednesday, September 30, 2009    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2009

Race: I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:34.5 Tom Mastropasqua 12 Farmingdale  
2 13:40.1 Ryan Healy 12 Syosset  
3 13:45.3 Max Segall 12 Syosset  
4 13:51.0 Joe Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
5 13:52.2 Danny Kovler 11 Farmingdale  
6 13:58.0 David Jolson 11 Syosset  
7 13:58.1 Nick Connolly 12 Farmingdale  
8 14:05.3 Sean Grady 10 East Meadow  
9 14:19.1 Nick Russo 11 Farmingdale  
10 14:20.3 Alex Bertrand 9 Syosset  
11 14:26.0 Nick Torres 11 East Meadow  
12 14:28.0 Jordan Matteo 12 Syosset  
13 14:33.3 Chris Saunders 12 Farmingdale  
14 14:34.1 Derek Venezia 12 Farmingdale  
15 14:37.3 Nolan Travis 10 East Meadow  
16 14:40.0 Joe Papke 12 East Meadow  
17 14:41.9 Rich Godwin 11 Farmingdale  
18 14:45.0 Sam Jacobowitz 12 Syosset  
19 14:50.2 Dan Gomez 12 East Meadow  
20 14:51.9 Nick Connolly 12 Farmingdale  
21 15:11.0 Nick Slevin 11 East Meadow  
22 15:27.0 Brian Hui 11 East Meadow  
23 15:35.2 Tom Mullen 12 Farmingdale  
24 15:53.0 Andre Fox-Parenti 10 East Meadow  
25 16:05.0 Max Fox-Parenti 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.0 Ryan Rausch 11 Oceanside  
2 14:20.0 Jeff Benesch 12 Oceanside  
3 14:52.0 David Mack 12 Oceanside  
4 15:35.0 Brian Benesch 9 Oceanside  
5 15:44.0 Drew Hochhauser 11 Oceanside  
6 15:46.0 Justin Stone 9 Oceanside  
7 15:54.0 Barry Kilpatrick 10 Baldwin  
8 16:06.0 Paul Salvadon 10 Uniondale  
9 16:15.0 Kinsey Sheppard 10 Baldwin  
10 16:18.0 Rich Gold 10 Oceanside  
11 16:29.0 Joe Orselli 9 Baldwin  
12 16:40.0 Manuel Sosa 9 Uniondale  
13 16:57.0 Robert McKissick 9 Baldwin  
14 17:00.0 Stephen Muir 10 Uniondale  
15 17:40.0 Justin Torres 11 Uniondale  
16 18:07.0 Wayne McLaughlin 11 Baldwin  
17 20:01.0 Daniel Clayton 9 Uniondale  
18 20:44.0 Nolan Miller 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:48.8 Marco Bertolotti 12 Port Washington  
2 12:53.3 Bobby McGetrick 12 Calhoun  
3 12:55.1 Andrew Valenski 11 Massapequa  
4 13:12.9 Jacob Levine 12 Port Washington  
5 13:15.9 Casey Bader 11 Calhoun  
6 13:21.8 Tim Campbell 11 Calhoun  
7 13:32.6 Bryan Buttigieg 11 Massapequa  
8 13:39.0 Kevin Harvey 12 Calhoun  
9 13:43.7 Mike Dioguardi 12 Massapequa  
10 13:53.9 Taylor Titcomb 10 Port Washington  
11 13:54.7 Casey Bader 11 Calhoun  
12 13:57.2 Brendan Abrams 11 Calhoun  
13 14:02.3 Sidharth Kakkar 9 Port Washington  
14 14:04.3 Nicholas Macaluso 11 Calhoun  
15 14:05.9 Nick DeLuna 11 Massapequa  
16 14:06.7 Kenny Woo 11 Calhoun  
17 14:12.7 Justin Svegliato 12 Massapequa  
18 14:13.3 Ryan Kutchner 12 Calhoun  
19 14:27.3 Mathew Callman 12 Calhoun  
20 14:28.7 Dominic Esposito 10 Massapequa  
21 14:49.2 Timmy Callahan 11 Massapequa  
22 14:50.9 Husseyn Kivrak 12 Port Washington  
23 15:07.0 Jake MacAvoy 9 Massapequa  
24 15:09.9 James Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
25 15:15.2 Mike Esposito 12 Massapequa  
26 15:19.9 Jackson Lathrop 9 Port Washington  
27 15:26.1 Henry Peltz 10 Port Washington  
28 15:27.4 Ryan Schwartz 10 Port Washington  
29 15:45.8 Andrew Shang 12 Port Washington  
30 15:58.0 Paul Bentsen 12 Hempstead  
31 16:01.6 Robert Callahan 12 Massapequa  
32 17:58.0 Tyron Brown 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:51.1 Aakaash Pillalamarri 10 Herricks  
2 14:05.1 Jack McGuire 10 Herricks  
3 14:10.9 Mario Ferone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 14:35.1 Gabriel DeSilva 9 Herricks  
5 14:54.9 Kyle Legere 12 Freeport  
6 14:59.6 Mike Dolan 10 Herricks  
7 15:09.0 Jonathan Mass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
8 15:09.4 Jeffery Rodriguez 12 Freeport  
9 15:16.2 Demetrius Roberson 11 Freeport  
10 15:17.2 David Wittlin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 15:33.1 Tyler Cruz 11 Herricks  
12 15:40.1 Chaz Ramos 11 Freeport  
13 15:44.0 Andrew Ren 11 Plainview Kennedy  
14 15:44.1 Yonatan Benyamini 10 Herricks  
15 15:44.2 David Lewis 12 Freeport  
16 15:45.0 Brett Malamud 10 Plainview Kennedy  
17 15:46.0 Steven Zellner 12 Freeport  
18 16:03.1 Shams Khondkar 10 Herricks  
19 16:10.1 Bryan Samini 10 Herricks  
20 16:10.9 Brian Shea 9 Hicksville  
21 16:22.0 Donald Dotson 12 Freeport  
22 16:23.4 Louis Deitchweiler 11 Plainview Kennedy  
23 16:27.0 Louis Buchman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
24 16:27.1 Robert Karman 11 Hicksville  
25 16:29.0 Nicholas Chen 10 Hicksville  
26 16:39.0 Kenneth Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
27 17:01.1 Andrew Ren 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 17:01.2 Michael DeSimone 10 Hicksville  
29 17:45.0 Andrew Spera 10 Plainview Kennedy  
30 17:47.6 Seamus Petersen 12 Hicksville  
31 17:47.8 Cheng (Andy) Su 11 Plainview Kennedy  
32 17:48.2 Ryan Feltkamp 11 Hicksville  
33 18:02.8 Michael Fong 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:18.0 Nick Filippazzo 12 Wantagh  
2 13:27.0 Daniel Siegel 11 Great Neck South  
3 13:43.0 Marty Egan 11 Wantagh  
4 13:43.0 Ethan Koreff 12 Wantagh  
5 13:55.0 Jose Madrigal 11 Great Neck South  
6 14:07.0 Angelo Melendez 11 Elmont  
7 14:13.0 Danny Reilly 10 Wantagh  
8 14:16.0 Scott Mendlinger 12 Great Neck South  
9 14:18.0 Jacques St. Juste 10 Elmont  
10 14:19.0 Mike Gallagher 12 Garden City  
11 14:20.0 Andrew Friedman 12 Wantagh  
12 14:36.0 Dan Finnegan 9 Garden City  
13 14:42.0 Stephen Germana 12 Great Neck South  
14 14:43.0 Michael Stewart 10 Wantagh  
15 14:56.0 Isiah Levy 11 Great Neck South  
16 14:56.0 Mike Mongelli 11 Garden City  
17 14:57.0 Tom Scouras 12 Garden City  
18 14:58.0 Nicholas Ross 10 Great Neck South  
19 15:09.0 Andrew Nicolisi 10 Garden City  
20 15:10.0 Alexander Taffet 11 Great Neck South  
21 15:10.0 Andrew Mora 9 Garden City  
22 15:14.0 Thomas Tong 11 Great Neck South  
23 15:17.0 Neil Quigley 9 Garden City  
24 15:21.0 Dan Muller 10 Garden City  
25 15:46.0 Dan Beecher 11 Garden City  
26 15:48.0 Chris Araoz 9 Wantagh  
27 15:55.0 Charytonowitz Dan 10 Wantagh  
28 16:02.0 Thomas Mishra 11 Great Neck South  
29 16:03.0 Joash Mathew 10 Great Neck South  
30 16:21.0 Matt Antis 12 Wantagh  
31 16:55.0 Ken Albert 11 Wantagh  
32 17:42.0 Jovantee Fleemont 12 Elmont  
33 17:58.0 Daquan Grant 12 Elmont  
34 18:42.0 Garcia-Dingle Joshua 12 Elmont  
35 20:35.0 Antione Grant 11 Elmont  
36 21:05.0 Trebron Fecunda 9 Elmont  
37 24:03.0 Malcom White 12 Elmont  
38 24:04.0 Roberto Francis 11 Elmont  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:38.0 Jonathan Genn 12 Mepham  
2 13:44.0 Nick Turk 12 Division Avenue  
3 13:51.0 Nicholas Spear 11 Mepham  
4 14:26.0 Mike Mallazzo 12 Long Beach  
5 14:32.0 Dnaiel Vegh 9 Long Beach  
6 14:45.0 Brendan Donohue 10 Mepham  
7 14:46.0 Shaun Bogart 11 Long Beach  
8 14:53.0 Conor Sofield 10 Long Beach  
9 14:54.0 Steven Maniscalco 9 Mepham  
10 15:00.0 Daniel Tracy 9 Mepham  
11 15:08.0 Eric Abasolo 10 Long Beach  
12 15:10.0 Nicholas Gangi 11 Mepham  
13 15:29.0 Aman Patel 12 Mepham  
14 16:03.0 Matteo Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
15 16:04.0 Keith Kerwin 12 Division Avenue  
16 16:08.0 Peter Morelli 12 Long Beach  
17 16:16.0 Jon Klus 10 Long Beach  
18 16:36.0 Juan Diaz 11 Division Avenue  
19 16:37.0 Mike Ruane 12 Division Avenue  
20 17:04.0 John Reyes 10 Division Avenue  
21 17:53.0 Kevin Judge 12 Division Avenue  
22 17:57.0 Conor Sofield 10 Long Beach  
23 18:04.0 Zurial Loman 11 Division Avenue  
24 18:33.0 Shimone Shoshana 12 Long Beach  
25 18:34.0 Conner McCauley 12 Division Avenue  
26 18:47.0 Chris Metzger 12 Division Avenue  
27 18:59.0 Paul Addamo 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.0 Walter Mendoza 12 Roslyn  
2 13:53.0 Matt Rodney 12 MacArthur  
3 14:08.0 Zach Lifman 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 14:14.0 Jason Babazadeh 11 Roslyn  
5 14:44.0 Jon Abramson 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 14:58.0 Jordan Fisher 10 MacArthur  
7 15:00.0 Yuri Triglia 9 MacArthur  
8 15:01.0 Jason Babazadeh 11 Roslyn  
9 15:05.0 Matthew Granata 12 MacArthur  
10 15:06.0 Ori Carlin 9 Roslyn  
11 15:12.0 Sean Cooke 12 MacArthur  
12 15:21.0 Michael Raszka 12 New Hyde Park  
13 15:22.0 Derek Lin 12 Roslyn  
14 15:24.0 Jeremy Hirschler 11 JFK Bellmore  
15 15:25.0 Caleb Balbera 10 Roslyn  
16 15:27.0 Kevin Sherwin 10 Roslyn  
17 15:38.0 Nick Genchi 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 15:46.0 Dan Bornstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
19 15:53.0 Andrew Bajo 10 JFK Bellmore  
20 16:16.0 Alex Deeb 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 16:22.0 Jeremy Diaz 11 Roslyn  
22 16:39.0 Patrick Ducey 9 MacArthur  
23 16:40.0 3491n Schwartz 10 JFK Bellmore  
24 16:42.0 Matthew Au 11 Roslyn  
25 16:45.0 David Ebuna 12 MacArthur  
26 16:52.0 Steve Weingard 12 JFK Bellmore  
27 17:03.0 John Daily 10 New Hyde Park  
28 17:07.0 Robert D'Angelo 11 MacArthur  
29 17:11.0 James Fallon 11 New Hyde Park  
30 19:00.0 Jacob Lewit-McCauley 12 Roslyn  
31 22:36.0 Kevin Sanchez 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:02.0 Rohitvarma Basavarga 12 Jericho  
2 15:04.0 Robert Wu 12 Jericho  
3 15:20.0 Mark Savinon 10 Carey  
4 15:28.0 Steven Morales 10 VS Central  
5 15:30.0 Sherwin Grenville 12 VS Central  
6 15:32.0 Shivanu Dhawan 12 Jericho  
7 15:33.0 Steven Rosenblum 12 Jericho  
8 15:33.0 Chris Barber 11 VS Central  
9 15:35.0 Michael Chandler 12 Jericho  
10 15:38.0 Matthew Munroe 12 VS Central  
11 15:39.0 Kevin Lopez 11 VS Central  
12 15:58.0 Jose Buitrago 12 VS Central  
13 16:08.0 Joel No 9 Jericho  
14 16:09.0 Harry He 12 Jericho  
15 16:21.0 Ryan Schoenau 11 Carey  
16 16:23.0 Alvin Jeon 12 Jericho  
17 16:24.0 Chandrapaul Latchman 11 VS Central  
18 16:37.0 Zachary Rosenthal 12 Jericho  
19 16:46.0 Zachary Denis 11 VS Central  
20 16:49.0 Michael Falco 11 Carey  
21 17:26.0 Ray Ying 11 Jericho  
22 17:43.0 Nico Ritirato 9 Carey  
23 18:00.0 Brendan Murchie 9 Carey  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:51.9 Dominick Brasiello 12 Glen Cove  
2 14:48.0 Alexey Bogdanich 11 Glen Cove  
3 15:02.9 Jakub Micko 10 Glen Cove  
4 15:09.5 Daniel Waterbury 11 Plainedge  
5 16:39.5 John Lazo 9 Sewanhaka  
6 16:40.4 David Armas Molina 12 Glen Cove  
7 17:04.8 Elias Blinkoff 9 Glen Cove  
8 17:14.7 Frank DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
9 17:44.6 Cristino Chavez 12 Glen Cove  
10 18:00.5 Diomedezekial Rodriguez 11 Sewanhaka  
11 18:02.5 Jeffrey Pino 12 Plainedge  
12 18:19.5 Brandon Winkler 12 Glen Cove  
13 18:28.9 Rory O'Reilly 10 Sewanhaka  
14 18:29.0 Kevin Dreyer 10 Plainedge  
15 18:55.6 Steven Vargas 11 Sewanhaka  
16 19:02.1 Kieren O'Reilly 9 Sewanhaka  
17 19:19.3 Paul Johnson 9 Sewanhaka  
18 20:14.8 Christian Ribeiro 11 Plainedge  
19 20:37.4 Dennis Irungu 12 Glen Cove  
20 21:05.3 Binel Babu 12 Sewanhaka  
21 21:09.5 Edgar Gordillo 11 Glen Cove  
22 23:56.7 William Wheeler 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:32.0 Michael Clausen 12 North Shore  
2 13:58.0 Matt Wefer 12 North Shore  
3 14:01.0 Daniel Trotta 12 Lynbrook  
4 14:05.0 Kyle O'Neil 12 South Side  
5 14:16.0 Michael Johnson 12 Lynbrook  
6 14:22.0 Jesse Weiss 12 South Side  
7 14:25.0 Jeremy Pagirsky 12 South Side  
8 14:40.0 Michael Garcia 12 West Hemp  
9 14:44.0 Alex Courtman 12 Lynbrook  
10 14:45.0 John Lithen 12 Lynbrook  
11 14:46.0 Travis Laderer 8 North Shore  
12 14:57.0 James Ferrall 12 Lynbrook  
13 15:03.0 Jesse Bua 9 Lynbrook  
14 15:03.0 Randy Williams 11 South Side  
15 15:11.0 Max Korten 10 North Shore  
16 15:14.0 Adam Gilbert 10 North Shore  
17 15:14.0 Ben Kutner 12 South Side  
18 15:18.0 Sean Culkin 10 South Side  
19 15:21.0 Jeff Slavin 12 South Side  
20 15:38.0 Zach Daniels 9 Lynbrook  
21 15:38.0 Alex Neal 10 North Shore  
22 15:44.0 Robert Aldana 9 South Side  
23 16:03.0 Justin Bell 10 North Shore  
24 16:04.0 James Lettieri 12 South Side  
25 16:35.0 Daniel Feldman 11 South Side  
26 16:52.0 Brian Michalak 9 North Shore  
27 16:57.0 Jason Steiner 10 West Hemp  
28 17:08.0 Timmy Aughavin 10 North Shore  
29 17:11.0 Herard Auguste 9 West Hemp  
30 17:11.0 Jonathan Mattner 9 North Shore  
31 17:26.0 Liam Egan 12 Lynbrook  
32 18:21.0 Nicholas Santoro 12 West Hemp  
33 20:27.0 Jonathan Feldman 11 West Hemp  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:29.9 Alex Schifter 11 Great Neck North  
2 13:35.5 Neil Cohen 11 Hewlett  
3 14:19.4 Mike Egan 11 Lawrence  
4 14:38.3 Steven Ferraro 12 Hewlett  
5 14:50.9 Jacob Gohari 12 Great Neck North  
6 14:51.2 Jeremy Kaplowitz 11 Hewlett  
7 14:52.3 Ryan Press 11 Great Neck North  
8 14:52.8 Ben Freudman 10 Great Neck North  
9 15:13.9 Patrick Chambers 11 Hewlett  
10 15:17.5 Max Levitin 12 Great Neck North  
11 15:33.9 Brian Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
12 15:34.2 Dean Perez 11 Lawrence  
13 15:59.1 Matt Austin 10 Great Neck North  
14 16:08.1 Alexander Yee 11 Great Neck North  
15 16:12.6 Ben Khordipour 11 Great Neck North  
16 16:23.2 Justin Surkes 11 Lawrence  
17 16:29.3 Sam Klein 11 Great Neck North  
18 16:40.1 Nathaniel Cho 12 Hewlett  
19 16:49.9 Gabriel Motola 11 Great Neck North  
20 16:51.9 Ryan Surkes 9 Lawrence  
21 16:54.3 Jake Shauli 12 Lawrence  
22 17:12.1 Adam Marc 10 Hewlett  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:00.0 Owen Skeete 11 Westbury  
2 14:15.7 Joe Zahn 12 Manhasset HS  
3 14:21.5 Stephen Bourguet 9 Manhasset HS  
4 14:21.6 Charlie Morris 10 Manhasset HS  
5 14:22.3 Andrew Choi 12 Manhasset HS  
6 14:22.9 Patrick Love 12 Manhasset HS  
7 14:23.0 Joe Nassirian 12 Manhasset HS  
8 14:24.4 Jonathan Thomas 11 Manhasset HS  
9 14:32.4 Christian Salvaterra 10 Manhasset HS  
10 14:56.5 Persuad Steven 12 VS South  
11 14:59.0 Bert Geng 12 Bethpage  
12 15:01.7 Austin Allegria 11 VS South  
13 15:21.0 John King 11 Manhasset HS  
14 15:36.6 Mike Niczky 11 Bethpage  
15 15:42.8 Chris Batista 12 Bethpage  
16 15:57.6 Singh Harbir 11 VS South  
17 16:23.6 Eberhardt Matthew 11 VS South  
18 16:43.2 Brandon Marino 11 Bethpage  
19 16:45.7 Caballes Jason 12 VS South  
20 16:46.8 Collin Radcliffe 10 Bethpage  
21 16:51.4 Marcott Stephen 11 VS South  
22 17:01.4 Aaron Feld 12 Bethpage  
23 17:07.7 Guiseppe Tuminello 12 Bethpage  
24 17:13.3 Romain St. Germain 10 Westbury  
25 17:19.7 Mike Ganz 11 Bethpage  
26 17:55.0 Jerry Kim 10 Bethpage  
27 18:25.0 Blum Matthew 11 VS South  
28 18:56.0 Ryan Rivera 10 Bethpage  
29 25:55.4 Marcus Grant 10 Westbury  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:26.0 Joseph Lasher 12 Seaford  
2 13:32.0 Matthew Savino 11 Seaford  
3 14:53.0 Scott Selltitz 11 Seaford  
4 15:04.0 Will Montgomery 11 Seaford  
5 15:16.0 Zack Zieniewicz 11 Seaford  
6 15:23.0 Tom Curran 11 Seaford  
7 15:29.0 Josh Sailor 12 Island Trees  
8 15:37.0 James de Jesus 12 Seaford  
9 15:39.0 Sam Peck 9 Seaford  
10 15:41.0 Daniel Dreyfus 12 Island Trees  
11 15:47.0 Kevin Carman 11 Island Trees  
12 16:25.0 Andrew Rivera 11 Seaford  
13 17:07.0 James Green 12 Seaford  
14 17:25.0 Matthew Dieringer 11 Island Trees  
15 17:33.0 William Storey 12 Island Trees  
16 17:42.0 Rohan Maini 10 Island Trees  
17 17:50.0 Aalique Graham 11 Malverne  
18 17:56.0 Jonathan Salvage 11 Island Trees  
19 18:05.0 Jimmy Carabott 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.0 Anthony Russello 12 VS North  
2 14:41.0 Dominick Vulpis 12 East Rockaway  
3 14:44.0 Shane Saltzman 10 VS North  
4 14:49.0 John Schloth 8 East Rockaway  
5 14:54.0 Thomas Bardabelias 10 VS North  
6 15:02.0 Visal Mohanan 11 VS North  
7 15:12.0 John Peterson 11 VS North  
8 15:12.5 Justin Shanahan 12 Clarke  
9 15:16.0 Brian Spangler 12 Carle Place  
10 15:18.0 David Amann 10 Clarke  
11 15:38.0 Matt Fuller 12 East Rockaway  
12 15:51.0 James Geiser 10 East Rockaway  
13 16:03.0 Mark Correia 11 Clarke  
14 16:06.0 Kevin Demott 12 East Rockaway  
15 16:06.0 Kevin Flores 11 Clarke  
16 16:09.0 Nicholas Tursi 11 East Rockaway  
17 16:16.0 Cedrick Balatbat 11 Clarke  
18 16:30.0 Richard Eng 12 Clarke  
19 16:47.0 Michael Dauber 11 VS North  
20 16:47.0 Seth Kaufman 12 Clarke  
21 16:53.0 Mark Garcia 11 VS North  
22 16:56.0 Brian Tercovich 11 Clarke  
23 16:57.0 Mark Hernandez 10 East Rockaway  
24 17:09.0 Jack Nicoletti 11 East Rockaway  
25 17:19.0 Jay Kingston 11 Carle Place  
26 17:31.0 Nick DeTommaso 12 Carle Place  
27 17:52.0 Andrew Casserly 11 VS North  
28 17:53.0 Shane Saltzman 10 VS North  
29 18:10.0 Nicholas Dichiara 12 East Rockaway  
30 18:21.0 William Colvin 9 Clarke  
31 18:42.0 Michael Breidenbach 12 East Rockaway  
32 18:47.0 Kevin Clements 11 Clarke  
33 19:36.0 Nick Macario 12 Carle Place  
34 20:03.0 Michael Mejia 11 VS North  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:16.0 Ryan Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
2 14:36.0 Nuno Tinoco 11 Mineola  
3 15:21.0 Sameer Massand 12 Friends Academy  
4 15:47.0 Chris Crowley 12 Friends Academy  
5 16:11.0 Nicholas Chmelev 12 CSH  
6 16:13.0 Fred Lang 9 Mineola  
7 16:22.0 HoYoung Sin 12 Mineola  
8 16:26.0 Thomas Schiefer 12 CSH  
9 16:31.0 Zach Morris 11 Mineola  
10 16:58.0 Brian Campbell 12 CSH  
11 17:15.0 Luke D'Amato 11 CSH  
12 17:18.0 Nick Harran 10 Mineola  
13 17:31.0 Daniel Seniuk 11 CSH  
14 17:45.0 Joshua Bellinger 11 Roosevelt  
15 17:53.0 Peter Kaplan 12 Friends Academy  
16 17:54.0 Daniel Berk 11 CSH  
17 17:55.0 Nicholas Carlisi 12 CSH  
18 17:57.0 John-Alexander Grant 12 Roosevelt  
19 18:21.0 Derek Pinckney 10 Roosevelt  
20 18:22.0 Zach Kriesberg 9 Friends Academy  
21 18:24.0 Graham Pancer 11 Friends Academy  
22 18:26.0 Cole Valentino 9 Friends Academy  
23 18:28.0 Zach Englis 10 Mineola  
24 19:06.0 Patrick Murray 9 Mineola  
25 19:11.0 Sean Cha 11 Mineola  
26 19:36.0 Duff Malik 11 Roosevelt  
27 27:21.0 Pemberton Eduardo 9 Roosevelt  
28 30:18.0 Andrew Kowalczyk 11 Mineola  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:00.0 Steven Tortora 10 Oyster Bay  
2 14:22.3 Thomas Garcia 11 Floral Park  
3 14:26.9 Eric Debenedittis 12 Wheatley  
4 14:27.0 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay  
5 14:48.1 Joe LaCorte 11 Oyster Bay  
6 15:34.1 Nicholas Gizmondi 12 Oyster Bay  
7 15:36.1 Kevin Jania 10 Locust Valley  
8 15:45.2 Walter Goodwin 12 Floral Park  
9 15:46.6 John Udisky 12 Locust Valley  
10 15:50.6 Matthew Debenedittis 10 Wheatley  
11 15:51.8 Billy Donnelly 11 Wheatley  
12 16:07.1 Joeseph Cogliandro 10 Oyster Bay  
13 16:17.5 Greg Neilsen 10 Oyster Bay  
14 16:19.4 Bryan Dennis 9 Wheatley  
15 16:30.1 Christopher Kulis 11 Oyster Bay  
16 16:32.1 Greg Neilsen 10 Oyster Bay  
17 16:34.1 Ryan Malone 11 Locust Valley  
18 16:35.1 Matthew Phillips 10 Floral Park  
19 16:36.9 Kevin Carlin 12 Wheatley  
20 16:37.5 Saad Khanzada 11 Wheatley  
21 16:38.0 Oliver Gonzalez 10 Oyster Bay  
22 17:15.1 Nicholas Parente 11 Locust Valley  
23 17:16.2 Jack Legueloff 10 Oyster Bay  
24 17:25.1 Kevin Lao 10 Floral Park  
25 17:30.0 Alex Spear 12 Locust Valley  
26 17:39.3 Michael Coddington 12 Locust Valley  
27 17:43.1 Erison Estevez 11 Floral Park  
28 17:55.0 Nick Calandra 11 Floral Park  
29 18:04.1 Adam Farr 12 Locust Valley  
30 18:05.2 Scott Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
31 18:06.1 Kyle O'Connor 9 Floral Park  
32 18:09.2 Michael Worth 9 Floral Park  
33 18:12.5 Craig Barry 12 Floral Park  
34 18:30.1 Brandon Maraboli 10 Locust Valley  
35 18:32.1 Ryan Meringolo 9 Locust Valley  
36 19:00.1 Jeff Hallock 12 Floral Park  
 

Race: JV2 14     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:24.7 Nick Haile 10 Calhoun  
2 14:44.7 Tyler Moritz 11 Syosset  
3 14:53.8 Aaron Lin 12 Syosset  
4 14:57.9 Sagar Khona 11 Syosset  
5 15:02.2 Koei Uchida 10 Syosset  
6 15:06.6 Anthony Schiano 9 Calhoun  
7 15:15.1 Mike Roach 12 Massapequa  
8 15:16.0 Nickolas Boroda 10 Massapequa  
9 15:20.9 Ben Lederman 12 Syosset  
10 15:22.4 David Carey 9 East Meadow  
11 15:23.3 Patrick Rose 10 Massapequa  
12 15:28.6 Dan Varon 11 Massapequa  
13 15:29.9 Mike Puleio 9 Massapequa  
14 15:33.9 Evan Asher 11 East Meadow  
15 15:37.4 Ryo Nakamura 9 Syosset  
16 15:38.0 Aaron Denenberg 10 Calhoun  
17 15:38.8 Chun Liu 11 Port Washington  
18 15:42.9 Matt Mandato 12 Massapequa  
19 15:45.0 Chris Murphy 11 Calhoun  
20 15:45.2 Dean Goodspeed 11 Port Washington  
21 15:45.4 Tom DiTrani 11 Massapequa  
22 15:50.2 Deochan Singh 11 Calhoun  
23 15:51.3 Blake Isaacs 11 Calhoun  
24 15:51.9 Miles Kurtz 9 Port Washington  
25 15:52.8 Matt Calo 10 Calhoun  
26 15:53.3 Michael Wilkens 10 Syosset  
27 15:54.1 Joseph Miller 8 Seaford  
28 15:54.4 Kyle Smith 9 Massapequa  
29 15:57.4 Shiwoo Moon 10 Port Washington  
30 16:01.2 Andrew Minicucci 12 Port Washington  
31 16:02.5 Dan Minicucci 10 Port Washington  
32 16:04.7 Steve Sheehan 12 East Meadow  
33 16:09.9 Joe Depalma 9 Farmingdale  
34 16:13.8 Bradley Amazon 10 Farmingdale  
35 16:16.3 John Doria 11 Massapequa  
36 16:16.7 Michael Au 10 Port Washington  
37 16:18.5 David Jolson 11 Syosset  
38 16:18.9 Eamon Sheerin 10 Syosset  
39 16:21.1 Matt Wittlinger 11 East Meadow  
40 16:22.9 Robert Kelly 9 Oceanside  
41 16:28.5 Yusuf Abdullah 11 Freeport  
42 16:29.5 Caleb Jenkinson 10 Port Washington  
43 16:30.0 Eric Raff 10 Calhoun  
44 16:31.2 Greg Ricken 11 Syosset  
45 16:33.0 Jake Kugler 11 Massapequa  
46 16:34.4 Austin Hecker 9 Calhoun  
47 16:35.0 James Feher 12 East Meadow  
48 16:35.6 Sayyid Abdullah 10 Freeport  
49 16:37.1 Christopher Romero 10 Port Washington  
50 16:37.6 Nick Vitale 11 Farmingdale  
51 16:37.8 Michael Hogan 11 Herricks  
52 16:38.1 Chris Scally 10 Syosset  
53 16:41.9 Taehoon Kim 9 Port Washington  
54 16:44.3 PJ Spadalik 9 Farmingdale  
55 16:47.9 Matthew Provenzano 11 Seaford  
56 16:48.8 Brett Zipper 12 Farmingdale  
57 16:49.4 Charles Hillman 12 East Meadow  
58 16:50.1 Brian Sayrafe 9 Massapequa  
59 16:52.5 Manuel Fuertes 10 Clarke  
60 16:53.4 James Nyreen 12 Massapequa  
61 16:55.0 Zach Lessen 10 Wheatley  
62 16:56.2 Gary Go 11 Syosset  
63 16:56.6 Michael Slavitt 10 Herricks  
64 16:56.9 Nick Crozier 10 Massapequa  
65 17:04.1 Leonidas Milonas 11 Oceanside  
66 17:06.3 Harry Mann 11 Port Washington  
67 17:08.3 Brian Poole 10 Massapequa  
68 17:08.6 Jared Saporta 12 Herricks  
69 17:10.0 Liam Creagh 10 Massapequa  
70 17:10.7 Dan Teich 9 Oceanside  
71 17:12.7 Tyler Jaramillo 9 Massapequa  
72 17:13.5 Domenic Valenti 9 East Meadow  
73 17:14.1 Billy Spect 12 Farmingdale  
74 17:15.1 Daniel Eng 10 Oyster Bay  
75 17:16.6 Justin Vanasco 12 Farmingdale  
76 17:17.7 Reo Uchida 10 Syosset  
77 17:19.3 Chris Breidenbach 10 East Rockaway  
78 17:19.7 Lorenzo Nunez 10 Locust Valley  
79 17:26.4 Rob Tempesta 9 Farmingdale  
80 17:27.8 Kevin Dugan 11 East Rockaway  
81 17:28.5 Chris Lopez 9 Farmingdale  
82 17:30.3 Henry Nunez 12 Farmingdale  
83 17:31.4 Connor Murphy 9 Calhoun  
84 17:31.6 Abasi Matthews 11 Freeport  
85 17:32.7 Bhavneet Singh 11 Oyster Bay  
86 17:33.3 Timothy Gregory 10 Seaford  
87 17:34.7 Anthony Ruggiero 11 East Meadow  
88 17:36.5 T.J. Butler 9 Oyster Bay  
89 17:36.8 Jonathan Savitt 12 Herricks  
90 17:38.2 Bolek Strzelecki 12 Herricks  
91 17:39.6 Vinay Kumbar 11 Hicksville  
92 17:46.4 Aaron Goodman 11 Port Washington  
93 17:49.5 Bryan Parson 10 Seaford  
94 17:50.0 Steven Kahn 10 Seaford  
95 17:52.3 Spencer Nord 10 Massapequa  
96 17:53.8 Dante Curcio 10 Oyster Bay  
97 17:54.3 Kelson Haberlack 9 Massapequa  
98 17:55.6 Tom Milian 11 East Meadow  
99 17:56.2 Tabish Mustafa 9 Floral Park  
100 17:56.5 Nikhil Thomas 11 Clarke  
101 17:58.5 Jeffery Brown 12 Freeport  
102 17:59.9 Matthew Kennedy 9 Port Washington  
103 18:01.1 Ryan Leimbach 11 Calhoun  
104 18:02.7 Joshua Golub 11 Calhoun  
105 18:03.7 Graham Miller 10 Oyster Bay  
106 18:06.1 Kevin Spoto 12 Oceanside  
107 18:07.5 Mark Eterno 9 East Meadow  
108 18:10.6 Daniel Borko 10 Plainview Kennedy  
109 18:12.5 Charlie Majkowski 11 East Meadow  
110 18:13.9 Luke Mino-Altherr 11 Massapequa  
111 18:14.7 James Newman 10 Herricks  
112 18:15.6 Scott Sanders 10 East Meadow  
113 18:16.6 Adam Deitchman 11 Locust Valley  
114 18:17.8 Joe Doria 9 Massapequa  
115 18:18.7 Kris Saber 11 Syosset  
116 18:21.2 James McGlone 12 East Rockaway  
117 18:21.7 Connor Doyle 9 Hicksville  
118 18:25.1 Corey Sweeney 10 Calhoun  
119 18:26.4 Matthew Rieger 12 Locust Valley  
120 18:27.7 Andre Herring 11 Freeport  
121 18:28.7 Kosuke Yoshida 10 Plainview Kennedy  
122 18:30.6 Patryk Patysiak 9 Farmingdale  
123 18:36.6 Kenshiro Akimoto 9 Herricks  
124 18:39.3 Daniel Boll 11 East Rockaway  
125 18:39.5 Bryce Balingit 11 Herricks  
126 18:39.9 Nick Bonomi 12 Syosset  
127 18:40.9 Rob Fuchs 10 Clarke  
128 18:42.7 Denis McDonald 9 Port Washington  
129 18:43.1 Stevem Corona 9 Herricks  
130 18:49.7 Peter Michelen 9 Herricks  
131 18:50.8 Matt McAuliffe 10 Port Washington  
132 18:51.1 Sam Kim 11 Port Washington  
133 18:51.3 James Lowe 12 Baldwin  
134 18:53.1 Tarik Chaudhry 10 Port Washington  
135 18:53.5 Donald Allen 8 Seaford  
136 18:54.2 Ross Seltzer Richman 11 Herricks  
137 18:55.6 Andrew Au 12 Port Washington  
138 18:56.2 Michael O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
139 18:56.8 Constantine Davantizis 10 Oyster Bay  
140 18:57.5 Matt Jarvis 9 Carle Place  
141 18:58.0 Karl Desil 11 Baldwin  
142 18:58.3 Budd Brown 9 Baldwin  
143 18:58.8 Matt Blasi 8 Seaford  
144 19:03.2 Matt Danese 9 Calhoun  
145 19:03.6 Andrew Burke 12 Massapequa  
146 19:04.0 James Jahrsdoefer 11 Oyster Bay  
147 19:06.7 Robert Brachman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
148 19:07.3 Benny Tortorici 12 Herricks  
149 19:07.7 James Keenan 10 Farmingdale  
150 19:09.0 Shohei Nemoto 10 Plainview Kennedy  
151 19:09.3 Connor Ryall 12 Clarke  
152 19:11.3 Kevin Ryersen 11 Herricks  
153 19:12.5 Oscar Zegarra 9 Baldwin  
154 19:14.4 Jerry Choi 11 Herricks  
155 19:15.7 Louis Nikolis 10 Herricks  
156 19:17.4 Spencer Heiman 10 East Meadow  
157 19:22.0 Ian Stone 10 Calhoun  
158 19:24.6 Alex Molina 10 Farmingdale  
159 19:25.0 Peter Finn 11 Oyster Bay  
160 19:25.3 Kenny Ng 11 Herricks  
161 19:25.7 Nickolas Conte 9 Wheatley  
162 19:26.0 Andrew Cunningham 10 East Meadow  
163 19:26.3 ARJUN RAMANI 10 Herricks  
164 19:26.8 David Chang 10 Port Washington  
165 19:28.6 Tyler Moses 10 Hicksville  
166 19:30.3 William Deckler 10 Oyster Bay  
167 19:31.6 Jonathan Savitt 12 Herricks  
168 19:33.8 Brian Coleman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
169 19:40.4 Cody Hirashima 11 East Rockaway  
170 19:42.1 Joseph Henn 9 Hicksville  
171 19:42.7 Michael Slavitt 10 Herricks  
172 19:43.9 Boyd Warwick-Clark 10 Oyster Bay  
173 19:46.3 Joe Siringo 10 Oyster Bay  
174 19:48.7 J.J. Shayani 10 Oyster Bay  
175 19:49.1 Michael Beneventano 10 Hicksville  
176 19:49.3 David Hobbs 11 East Rockaway  
177 19:49.5 Dan Blaustein 9 Massapequa  
178 19:51.1 Christopher Hong 11 Herricks  
179 19:52.7 Keith Timque 10 Hicksville  
180 20:02.4 Jeffery Mero 10 East Rockaway  
181 20:08.6 Chris Messina 11 East Meadow  
182 20:10.6 Matthew Bancone 11 Wheatley  
183 20:12.2 Adam Cuthill 10 Port Washington  
184 20:14.0 Matt Castagna 11 Oceanside  
185 20:17.0 Matt LaRosa 10 Oyster Bay  
186 20:17.4 Jusin Grant 9 Freeport  
187 20:17.7 Joe Carranza 11 Seaford  
188 20:22.5 Seoyoon Park 10 Port Washington  
189 20:23.6 William Dalessandro 9 Port Washington  
190 20:24.4 Jong Heon Shin 9 Port Washington  
191 20:25.0 Daniel DeMarco 10 Hicksville  
192 20:27.6 Abraham Suarez 9 Baldwin  
193 20:28.3 Neil Schloth 12 East Rockaway  
194 20:31.0 Paul Iaccarino 10 Farmingdale  
195 20:32.8 Braedon Peluso 12 Freeport  
196 20:33.7 Matthew Topielski 12 East Rockaway  
197 20:41.4 Joe Levista 9 Farmingdale  
198 20:43.1 Michael Iadevaia 10 Carle Place  
199 20:43.6 Allen Madey 10 Carle Place  
200 20:46.2 Mathew Montesano 12 Calhoun  
201 20:47.9 Najeeb Emmanuel 9 Uniondale  
202 20:51.5 Edaf Sarwar 10 Herricks  
203 20:53.2 Prerak Paul 11 Hicksville  
204 20:53.6 Diego Chavez 11 East Meadow  
205 20:56.4 Andrew Burkhardt 9 Floral Park  
206 20:58.5 Chris Lopez 9 Clarke  
207 21:02.5 Kassi Ajavon 9 Uniondale  
208 21:12.2 Daniel Gonzalves 9 Plainview Kennedy  
209 21:18.8 Ryan Goepfert 9 Island Trees  
210 21:22.9 James Goldfuss 9 Clarke  
211 21:30.2 Eric Rivera 9 Clarke  
212 21:31.0 TJ Masterson 10 Locust Valley  
213 21:37.6 Gerard Mule 10 Floral Park  
214 21:37.8 Chri Freidman 12 Freeport  
215 21:38.2 Kevin Welsh 9 Island Trees  
216 21:41.8 Brennen Ruiz 11 Plainview Kennedy  
217 21:42.4 Theodore Dowd 11 Herricks  
218 21:43.9 Perry Stein 10 Herricks  
219 21:53.4 Bolade Akingboye 12 Uniondale  
220 21:56.1 Matthew Ryan 10 Hicksville  
221 22:05.0 Damien O'Donnell 9 Massapequa  
222 22:06.2 Pete Palczewski 9 Oyster Bay  
223 22:07.6 Timothy Eng 11 Herricks  
224 22:09.5 Joey Bianco 11 Herricks  
225 22:11.9 Nicholas Rueda 9 Calhoun  
226 22:17.0 Moe Thet San 10 Herricks  
227 22:18.2 James Rail 9 Massapequa  
228 22:20.6 Anthony Gomez 9 Calhoun  
229 22:29.2 Devin Fergus 10 Freeport  
230 22:35.8 Michael Maloney 10 Oyster Bay  
231 22:41.5 Matthew Rajman 11 Wheatley  
232 22:43.2 Alex Slavin 9 Floral Park  
233 22:44.4 Christopher Del Greco 10 Clarke  
234 22:45.2 Jonah Lipton 9 CSH  
235 23:02.0 Brian Cruz 10 East Meadow  
236 23:02.8 Zachary Goldberg 11 Plainview Kennedy  
237 24:04.8 Peter Bochynski 12 Calhoun  
238 25:11.5 Stephen Skelly 9 Island Trees  
239 25:20.7 Prateek Thakur 9 Island Trees  
240 25:21.5 Jesse O'Keefe 10 Hicksville  
241 25:58.8 Stephen Landini 12 Island Trees  
242 26:12.6 Dean Smiros 9 Oyster Bay  
243 27:56.1 Peter Brendel 10 Freeport  
 

Race: JV2 23     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:50.6 Dan Archer 11 MacArthur  
2 15:18.5 Zachary Hoffman 11 Mepham  
3 15:36.4 George Lawoo 10 Mepham  
4 15:42.8 Joseph Skidmore 9 Mepham  
5 15:46.9 Will King 9 Manhasset HS  
6 15:48.6 Oliver Weber 9 Garden City  
7 15:48.9 Andrew Lobasso 9 Garden City  
8 15:49.3 Kyle Essex 12 North Shore  
9 15:50.3 Danny Qiao 11 Great Neck South  
10 15:56.8 Joki Kano 10 Great Neck South  
11 15:57.6 Jason J. Lee 12 Great Neck South  
12 16:00.1 Reed Henig 9 Wantagh  
13 16:06.0 Steven Oleskiw 11 Garden City  
14 16:06.6 Matt Chian 10 Great Neck South  
15 16:06.9 Tom Pittella 10 Garden City  
16 16:07.2 Mike Barden 11 Garden City  
17 16:07.7 Kyle Booker 9 Mepham  
18 16:09.4 Pat Riley 12 Wantagh  
19 16:10.8 Matt Park 12 Great Neck South  
20 16:12.4 Adam Oshrain 11 Hewlett  
21 16:14.1 Brian Donaldson 9 Lynbrook  
22 16:16.2 Joe Ferreri Jr. 11 Mepham  
23 16:20.1 Dan Sparacino 10 Garden City  
24 16:22.0 Samuel Root 12 Great Neck South  
25 16:23.2 Tom Nethaway 12 Wantagh  
26 16:23.7 Andrew Chin 9 Manhasset HS  
27 16:28.0 Evan Auguste 12 Great Neck South  
28 16:29.6 Kevin Moriarty 12 Wantagh  
29 16:30.7 Joey Diaz 10 VS Central  
30 16:32.4 Andrew Magdich 9 Garden City  
31 16:34.6 Charlie Lee 10 Garden City  
32 16:35.1 Elias Kaplan 11 Great Neck South  
33 16:35.7 Ryan Friedman 9 Hewlett  
34 16:36.2 Evan Spinner 10 Roslyn  
35 16:36.7 Brian Bodkin 12 South Side  
36 16:38.7 Jordan Richman 12 Roslyn  
37 16:40.1 Joseph O'Connor 11 Lynbrook  
38 16:40.7 Max Harir 10 North Shore  
39 16:43.4 Jonathan Shapero 9 Great Neck South  
40 16:43.7 Mario Zambrano 12 Great Neck South  
41 16:44.0 Josh Ebrahimi 11 Great Neck South  
42 16:46.2 Alfred Russo 11 Garden City  
43 16:48.1 Peter Lithen 9 Lynbrook  
44 16:49.0 Andrew Storch 11 Lynbrook  
45 16:49.3 Tim Coogan 10 Garden City  
46 16:49.7 Chuck Bendernagel 9 Mepham  
47 16:50.1 Michael Schacher 11 Mepham  
48 16:51.1 Edward Ferrall 10 Lynbrook  
49 16:52.3 Matthew Campbell 9 Lynbrook  
50 16:53.9 William Clarke 10 Garden City  
51 16:55.3 Max Kimmel 10 South Side  
52 16:55.6 Eric Feldman 11 Mepham  
53 16:57.6 Michael Moneta 11 Mepham  
54 16:59.1 Aaron Fu 10 Roslyn  
55 17:01.9 Brett Parket 10 Great Neck North  
56 17:05.9 Sean Aquilino 9 MacArthur  
57 17:11.7 Joshua Wagner 12 Roslyn  
58 17:12.1 Paul Geraci 10 JFK Bellmore  
59 17:12.5 Brian Kim 12 Great Neck South  
60 17:13.0 Edward Maher 11 Lynbrook  
61 17:19.0 Pat Manna 12 Garden City  
62 17:19.7 Matt Quesada 10 Garden City  
63 17:20.7 Jack Pender 11 Lynbrook  
64 17:21.0 Brian Yoon 10 Roslyn  
65 17:21.7 Louis Liberta 11 Manhasset HS  
66 17:22.0 Mike Lofrese 10 Garden City  
67 17:23.1 Jonathan Taryan 11 Great Neck North  
68 17:24.3 Frank Kim 11 Great Neck South  
69 17:25.2 Avraham Stern 10 Great Neck North  
70 17:26.6 Douglas Medrano 10 VS Central  
71 17:27.0 Andrew Moy 10 Roslyn  
72 17:27.3 Nicholas Siconolfi 11 Manhasset HS  
73 17:27.7 Steven Tsai 11 Mepham  
74 17:31.1 Patrick Geiger 10 Lynbrook  
75 17:33.7 Oscar Cisternos 11 North Shore  
76 17:34.2 Dennis Hong 12 Great Neck South  
77 17:38.9 Jake Hirsh 9 Jericho  
78 17:40.0 Andrew Bourhill 10 Roslyn  
79 17:41.2 Anthony Philippou 9 Lawrence  
80 17:44.5 Mike Giannetti 9 Wantagh  
81 17:49.3 Bastian Valenzuela 11 Lawrence  
82 17:50.1 Donald Spampinato 9 Manhasset HS  
83 17:51.2 Mauricio Salas 11 VS Central  
84 17:52.4 Benny Ren 10 VS Central  
85 17:53.1 Justin Levenberg 12 Roslyn  
86 17:54.0 Chris Scally 10 Syosset  
87 17:55.1 Ezra Kolitz 12 Roslyn  
88 17:57.1 Sean (Soo-Keun) Kim 12 Great Neck South  
89 17:58.0 Samuel Kreisberg 11 Roslyn  
90 17:58.5 Chris Manoogian 12 Manhasset HS  
91 17:59.0 Eric Mauro 11 Lynbrook  
92 18:02.1 Jared Corwin 12 South Side  
93 18:03.2 Graham Philips 11 Bethpage  
94 18:03.9 Tom Deeb 12 JFK Bellmore  
95 18:04.4 Chris Plutchok 9 Wantagh  
96 18:05.4 Gary Sidoti 9 Wantagh  
97 18:05.7 Eric Russo 9 MacArthur  
98 18:06.7 Greg Bafitis 9 North Shore  
99 18:09.2 Luke Kuna 12 North Shore  
100 18:09.5 Brett Cohen 11 Hewlett  
101 18:11.9 Ankush Mohile 11 Lynbrook  
102 18:12.8 Paul Hilton 9 Wantagh  
103 18:16.5 Alex Deeb 12 JFK Bellmore  
104 18:18.8 John Calzadilla 10 Division Avenue  
105 18:19.2 Charles Helling 11 North Shore  
106 18:19.8 Anthony Cartagine 9 North Shore  
107 18:21.9 Jesse Dix 9 Hewlett  
108 18:29.7 Ian Freiman 10 Hewlett  
109 18:30.2 Daniel Berlin 10 Mepham  
110 18:35.0 Kevin Sustad 10 JFK Bellmore  
111 18:35.6 Drew O'Neil 9 South Side  
112 18:37.6 Matthew Hakimian 10 Great Neck North  
113 18:37.6 Avraham Stern 10 Great Neck North  
114 18:39.0 Benjamin Mayo 12 Roslyn  
115 18:39.2 Max Wisiakiwicz 9 North Shore  
116 18:42.3 Daniel Beim 9 Mepham  
117 18:44.0 Nick Marasco 9 South Side  
118 18:46.2 Liam Carballal 12 North Shore  
119 18:50.3 Jesse Lei 9 Jericho  
120 18:51.0 Kevin York 9 Manhasset HS  
121 18:52.5 Matthew Wilshere 9 Manhasset HS  
122 18:52.9 James Corbett 9 Wantagh  
123 18:54.0 Aaron Brander 12 Lawrence  
124 18:54.3 Garrett Anderson 9 Roslyn  
125 18:54.7 Michael Mayorga 9 Roslyn  
126 18:56.3 David Kahen 11 Roslyn  
127 18:56.7 Brown Austin 9 Hewlett  
128 18:57.1 Richard Ke 10 Roslyn  
129 18:57.7 Ryan Sirlin 10 North Shore  
130 18:58.7 Ari Panzer 9 Great Neck North  
131 18:59.6 Matthew Li 12 Roslyn  
132 19:07.1 Max Gulant 11 Jericho  
133 19:08.7 Kyle Brophy 9 MacArthur  
134 19:09.3 Zachary Marx 11 Roslyn  
135 19:10.1 Eric Freiberg 9 North Shore  
136 19:10.8 Jared Corwin 12 South Side  
137 19:11.5 Corey Anderson 10 Lynbrook  
138 19:12.8 Sam Modico 9 South Side  
139 19:16.7 Gerard Ford 10 North Shore  
140 19:18.9 Sean Zar 9 Great Neck North  
141 19:19.4 Tyler Tine 9 North Shore  
142 19:21.7 Joseph Palandrani 10 South Side  
143 19:25.1 Andrew Dussel 9 North Shore  
144 19:28.3 Brent Carris 9 South Side  
145 19:28.8 Jonathan Goh 10 Jericho  
146 19:33.2 Ryan Brower 9 South Side  
147 19:39.5 Adam Schutzman 9 JFK Bellmore  
148 19:39.7 Charles Chen 9 Great Neck South  
149 19:42.4 Tanner Korpanay 10 North Shore  
150 19:42.6 Thomas Gloznek 12 Roslyn  
151 19:44.3 Josh Jiang 9 Great Neck South  
152 19:44.8 William Goedel 9 JFK Bellmore  
153 19:53.0 Matt Bauer 9 MacArthur  
154 19:53.9 Yeun Tseng 9 Bethpage  
155 19:56.8 Andrew Gaita 9 Wantagh  
156 20:00.7 Mitch Goidel 11 North Shore  
157 20:01.3 James Brady 10 North Shore  
158 20:02.6 Nick Turco 9 Lawrence  
159 20:03.6 Lucas Siegel 11 Lawrence  
160 20:10.2 DiLuccio Sean 11 VS South  
161 20:11.2 Jake Shirian 9 Great Neck North  
162 20:16.8 Sagar Rambhia 10 Jericho  
163 20:21.3 Evan Nussbaum 9 Roslyn  
164 20:23.1 Preston Pazmino 12 JFK Bellmore  
165 20:23.6 Kyle Sheehan 9 Mepham  
166 20:24.1 Matt Schussler 12 Wantagh  
167 20:27.0 Chand Ryan 9 Mepham  
168 20:28.1 Gavin Verity 9 Mepham  
169 20:29.9 Glen Cherian 10 Great Neck South  
170 20:38.0 Victor Park 9 Great Neck South  
171 20:38.8 Isaac Smith 10 Great Neck South  
172 20:48.4 Andrew Mirman 11 Bethpage  
173 20:51.7 Michael Gerazounis 11 Jericho  
174 20:52.5 Brandon Dorman 11 Jericho  
175 20:56.7 Harrison Pravder 10 Great Neck South  
176 20:58.2 Connor Metz 9 South Side  
177 20:58.5 Mathew Zieger 9 Great Neck South  
178 21:01.6 Adam Goldfeder 11 Roslyn  
179 21:01.9 Kyle Tengco 10 Bethpage  
180 21:05.5 Stan Soroka 10 Hewlett  
181 21:09.6 Conor Dorney 9 Lynbrook  
182 21:11.5 Eugene Mei 10 Jericho  
183 21:16.7 Benjamin Bushell 10 Roslyn  
184 21:25.0 Shobit Ratan 9 Jericho  
185 21:31.8 James Connelly 11 Division Avenue  
186 21:33.1 Greg Bader 9 North Shore  
187 21:34.1 Matthew Epstein 9 Great Neck North  
188 21:40.8 Dnaiel Vegh 9 Long Beach  
189 21:41.8 Tom Dempsey 9 Mepham  
190 21:45.4 Eddie Tammaro 9 South Side  
191 21:47.4 Allen Zhou 9 Roslyn  
192 22:16.7 Chris Sola 11 Bethpage  
193 22:18.4 Zack Ashkenazie 9 Great Neck North  
194 22:45.7 Kevin Whelan 9 Long Beach  
195 22:49.1 David Chung 10 Roslyn  
196 22:52.8 Felippe Ravanes 9 Great Neck South  
197 22:56.7 Josh Spiegel 9 Mepham  
198 23:00.4 Michael Cervia 10 Roslyn  
199 23:15.5 Jonathon Schutzman 11 JFK Bellmore  
200 23:25.8 Chad Marvin 9 Mepham  
201 23:31.3 Daniel Mahfar 9 Great Neck North  
202 24:32.1 John Zhang 9 Great Neck South  
203 25:12.7 Navid Rostamian 9 Great Neck North  
204 25:13.0 Brian Meyers 9 Mepham  
205 26:02.4 James Tancora 10 Bethpage  
206 26:16.8 David Kim 11 Jericho  
207 26:49.6 Jack Engle 10 JFK Bellmore  
208 27:02.3 Kyle Brophy 9 MacArthur  
209 28:44.5 Matt Torby 12 Great Neck North  
210 28:45.5 Devin White 10 Long Beach  
 

Race: League Meet 2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:20.0 Mark Savinon 10 Carey  
2 16:21.0 Ryan Schoenau 11 Carey  
3 16:49.0 Michael Falco 11 Carey  
4 17:43.0 Nico Ritirato 9 Carey  
5 18:00.0 Brendan Murchie 9 Carey  
6 18:13.0 Grant Kadell 9 Carey  
7 20:38.0 Ryan Schumer 9 Carey  
8 21:20.0 Nick Aglio 11 Carey  
9 23:05.0 Kevin Narvaez 9 Carey