Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conference Championships

Saturday, October 31, 2009    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2009

Race: Conference 2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:41.8 Nick Filippazzo 12 Wantagh  
2 16:50.8 Daniel Siegel 11 Great Neck South  
3 16:58.8 Walter Mendoza 12 Roslyn  
4 17:04.2 Marty Egan 11 Wantagh  
5 17:11.6 Angelo Melendez 11 Elmont  
6 17:15.0 Ethan Koreff 12 Wantagh  
7 17:34.5 Jonathan Genn 12 Mepham  
8 17:38.2 Matt Rodney 12 MacArthur  
9 17:47.6 Jose Madrigal 11 Great Neck South  
10 17:49.6 Danny Reilly 10 Wantagh  
11 17:52.4 Andrew Friedman 12 Wantagh  
12 17:56.3 Andrew Still 10 Long Beach  
13 17:58.7 Mike Darnell 10 Wantagh  
14 18:05.0 Zach Lifman 11 JFK Bellmore  
15 18:12.2 Brendan Donohue 10 Mepham  
16 18:13.7 Robert Gaerther 12 MacArthur  
17 18:14.0 Mike Gallagher 12 Garden City  
18 18:14.3 Thomas Mishra 11 Great Neck South  
19 18:17.3 Scott Mendlinger 12 Great Neck South  
20 18:20.0 Nicholas Ross 10 Great Neck South  
21 18:23.1 Dan Finnegan 9 Garden City  
22 18:30.1 Chris Araoz 9 Wantagh  
23 18:31.9 Alexander Taffet 11 Great Neck South  
24 18:36.4 Nicholas Spear 11 Mepham  
25 18:38.0 Jordan Fisher 10 MacArthur  
26 18:38.3 Mike Mallazzo 12 Long Beach  
27 18:38.6 Yuri Triglia 9 MacArthur  
28 18:39.0 Jacob Kashani 9 Roslyn  
29 18:39.7 Andrew Mora 9 Garden City  
30 18:43.6 Matthew Granata 12 MacArthur  
31 18:52.3 Nick Turk 12 Division Avenue  
32 18:52.6 Jason Babazadeh 11 Roslyn  
33 18:53.3 Eric Abasolo 10 Long Beach  
34 18:56.8 Dan Archer 11 MacArthur  
35 18:58.6 Andrew Wood 11 JFK Bellmore  
36 18:59.8 Stephen Germana 12 Great Neck South  
37 19:00.0 Kevin Sherwin 10 Roslyn  
38 19:00.6 Korde Inniss 12 VS Central  
39 19:02.2 Jacques St. Juste 10 Elmont  
40 19:02.8 Dan Muller 10 Garden City  
41 19:05.6 Daniel Tracy 9 Mepham  
42 19:06.7 Shivanu Dhawan 12 Jericho  
43 19:07.3 Joseph Skidmore 9 Mepham  
44 19:08.0 Caleb Balbera 10 Roslyn  
45 19:10.0 Zachary Hoffman 11 Mepham  
46 19:12.4 Dan Bornstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
47 19:16.9 Steven Maniscalco 9 Mepham  
48 19:20.7 Sean Cooke 12 MacArthur  
49 19:21.6 Kevin Lopez 11 VS Central  
50 19:26.2 Michael Raszka 12 New Hyde Park  
51 19:27.2 Sherwin Grenville 12 VS Central  
52 19:27.5 Rohitvarma Basavarga 12 Jericho  
53 19:28.6 Jon Abramson 11 JFK Bellmore  
54 19:32.8 Shaun Bogart 11 Long Beach  
55 19:35.1 Steve Weingard 12 JFK Bellmore  
56 19:36.0 Steven Morales 10 VS Central  
57 19:39.2 Robert Wu 12 Jericho  
58 19:40.9 Peter Morelli 12 Long Beach  
59 19:41.2 Nick Genchi 10 JFK Bellmore  
60 19:44.1 Tom Scouras 12 Garden City  
61 19:47.7 Steven Rosenblum 12 Jericho  
62 19:51.7 Jon Klus 10 Long Beach  
63 19:54.1 Nick Fasano 12 Garden City  
64 19:58.3 Michael Chandler 12 Jericho  
65 20:08.2 Harry He 12 Jericho  
66 20:10.4 Jacob Lewit-McCauley 12 Roslyn  
67 20:13.8 3491n Schwartz 10 JFK Bellmore  
68 20:15.9 Conor Sofield 10 Long Beach  
69 20:25.0 James Fallon 11 New Hyde Park  
70 20:29.3 Joey Diaz 10 VS Central  
71 20:32.6 Jose Buitrago 12 VS Central  
72 20:35.7 Chris Barber 11 VS Central  
73 21:08.8 Derek Lin 12 Roslyn  
74 21:38.5 Zachary Rosenthal 12 Jericho  
75 21:40.6 John Reyes 10 Division Avenue  
76 21:48.6 Michael Falco 11 Carey  
77 21:54.0 Keith Kerwin 12 Division Avenue  
78 22:02.0 Nico Ritirato 9 Carey  
79 22:25.7 John Daily 10 New Hyde Park  
80 22:38.3 John Calzadilla 10 Division Avenue  
81 22:57.1 Ryan Schumer 9 Carey  
82 23:13.8 Juan Diaz 11 Division Avenue  
83 23:19.7 Garcia-Dingle Joshua 12 Elmont  
84 23:26.5 Garcia-Dingle Joshua 12 Elmont  
85 23:33.2 Zurial Loman 11 Division Avenue  
86 23:36.1 Brendan Murchie 9 Carey  
87 24:45.0 Chris Metzger 12 Division Avenue  
88 24:51.1 Grant Kadell 9 Carey  
89 25:40.9 Kevin Narvaez 9 Carey  
90 26:37.7 Frank Sivilli 11 Carey  
 

Race: Conference 3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:51.2 Joe Nassirian 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:08.7 Owen Skeete 11 Westbury  
3 17:12.9 Charlie Morris 10 Manhasset HS  
4 17:15.4 Patrick Love 12 Manhasset HS  
5 17:23.5 Neil Cohen 11 Hewlett  
6 17:32.2 Justin Randazzo 12 Lynbrook  
7 17:40.3 Michael Clausen 12 North Shore  
8 17:44.1 Matt Wefer 12 North Shore  
9 17:45.0 Andrew Choi 12 Manhasset HS  
10 17:53.8 Stephen Bourguet 9 Manhasset HS  
11 17:59.1 Mike Egan 11 Lawrence  
12 18:08.4 Kyle O'Neil 12 South Side  
13 18:09.8 Daniel Trotta 12 Lynbrook  
14 18:23.0 Steven Ferraro 12 Hewlett  
15 18:24.2 Jeremy Pagirsky 12 South Side  
16 18:24.5 Randy Williams 11 South Side  
17 18:31.2 Jesse Weiss 12 South Side  
18 18:31.8 Alex Schifter 11 Great Neck North  
19 18:37.7 Jonathan Thomas 11 Manhasset HS  
20 18:38.1 Ryan Press 11 Great Neck North  
21 18:39.8 Dominick Brasiello 12 Glen Cove  
22 18:40.1 Thomas Manzione 12 Glen Cove  
23 18:42.5 Persuad Steven 12 VS South  
24 18:45.9 Jakub Micko 10 Glen Cove  
25 18:46.9 Jeremy Kaplowitz 11 Hewlett  
26 18:47.8 James Ferrall 12 Lynbrook  
27 18:48.8 Austin Allegria 11 VS South  
28 18:51.9 Michael Johnson 12 Lynbrook  
29 18:52.9 Bert Geng 12 Bethpage  
30 18:55.1 Jesse Bua 9 Lynbrook  
31 18:55.7 Ben Freudman 10 Great Neck North  
32 19:04.7 John Lithen 12 Lynbrook  
33 19:10.1 Joe Zahn 12 Manhasset HS  
34 19:10.8 David Armas Molina 12 Glen Cove  
35 19:11.9 Alexey Bogdanich 11 Glen Cove  
36 19:14.4 Travis Laderer 8 North Shore  
37 19:24.2 Ben Kutner 12 South Side  
38 19:28.5 Patrick Chambers 11 Hewlett  
39 19:30.0 Daniel Waterbury 11 Plainedge  
40 19:36.1 Jacob Gohari 12 Great Neck North  
41 19:39.7 Jeff Slavin 12 South Side  
42 19:42.7 David Desalvo 12 Plainedge  
43 19:43.3 Guiseppe Tuminello 12 Bethpage  
44 19:43.7 Alex Courtman 12 Lynbrook  
45 19:45.4 Brian Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
46 19:58.4 Sean Culkin 10 South Side  
47 20:01.8 Max Levitin 12 Great Neck North  
48 20:02.2 Max Korten 10 North Shore  
49 20:15.4 Alex Neal 10 North Shore  
50 20:19.2 John Lazo 9 Sewanhaka  
51 20:25.2 Matt Austin 10 Great Neck North  
52 20:30.5 Mike Niczky 11 Bethpage  
53 20:33.3 Matt Torby 12 Great Neck North  
54 20:33.6 Collin Radcliffe 10 Bethpage  
55 20:34.6 Singh Harbir 11 VS South  
56 20:39.6 Diomedezekial Rodriguez 11 Sewanhaka  
57 20:46.7 Aaron Feld 12 Bethpage  
58 20:58.5 Marcott Stephen 11 VS South  
59 21:00.7 Justin Hermann 11 Plainedge  
60 21:04.6 Frank DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
61 21:12.4 Elias Blinkoff 9 Glen Cove  
62 21:15.5 Nathaniel Cho 12 Hewlett  
63 21:18.7 Justin Bell 10 North Shore  
64 21:25.1 Mike Ganz 11 Bethpage  
65 21:34.8 Eberhardt Matthew 11 VS South  
66 21:36.7 Max Harir 10 North Shore  
67 21:50.5 Jake Shauli 12 Lawrence  
68 22:16.9 Justin Surkes 11 Lawrence  
69 22:32.4 Dean Perez 11 Lawrence  
70 22:42.9 Blum Matthew 11 VS South  
71 22:44.6 Steven Vargas 11 Sewanhaka  
72 22:48.0 Caballes Jason 12 VS South  
73 23:01.5 Christian Ribeiro 11 Plainedge  
74 23:17.0 Joseph Dejesus 10 Sewanhaka  
75 23:23.6 Elon Packin 11 Lawrence  
76 23:26.0 Graham Philips 11 Bethpage  
77 23:44.5 Kieren O'Reilly 9 Sewanhaka  
78 23:45.8 Paul Johnson 9 Sewanhaka  
79 23:50.7 Kevin Dreyer 10 Plainedge  
80 25:02.1 Jeffrey Pino 12 Plainedge  
81 25:19.1 Rory O'Reilly 10 Sewanhaka  
82 26:39.7 Dennis Irungu 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Conference 4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:47.8 Joseph Lasher 12 Seaford  
2 17:00.7 Matthew Savino 11 Seaford  
3 17:12.7 Anthony Russello 12 VS North  
4 17:15.1 Ryan Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
5 17:30.4 Thomas Garcia 11 Floral Park  
6 17:44.1 Joe LaCorte 11 Oyster Bay  
7 18:00.7 Kenny Quinn 12 Floral Park  
8 18:11.0 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay  
9 18:20.3 Steven Tortora 10 Oyster Bay  
10 18:22.3 Brian Spangler 12 Carle Place  
11 18:24.7 Zachary Bugge 10 VS North  
12 18:25.3 Sameer Massand 12 Friends Academy  
13 18:27.2 Dominick Vulpis 12 East Rockaway  
14 18:28.9 Scott Selltitz 11 Seaford  
15 18:40.3 Justin Shanahan 12 Clarke  
16 18:43.6 CJ Madey 11 Carle Place  
17 18:48.4 Tom Curran 11 Seaford  
18 18:51.4 Nicholas Gizmondi 12 Oyster Bay  
19 18:51.7 Kevin Clements 11 Clarke  
20 18:53.4 John Peterson 11 VS North  
21 18:58.1 James de Jesus 12 Seaford  
22 19:11.9 Chris Crowley 12 Friends Academy  
23 19:12.7 Visal Mohanan 11 VS North  
24 19:17.2 Will Montgomery 11 Seaford  
25 19:20.1 Fred Lang 9 Mineola  
26 19:22.9 Eric Debenedittis 12 Wheatley  
27 19:25.0 Kevin Flores 11 Clarke  
28 19:26.2 Zack Zieniewicz 11 Seaford  
29 19:27.2 Sal Massa 12 Mineola  
30 19:32.2 Kevin Jania 10 Locust Valley  
31 19:32.8 Matt Fuller 12 East Rockaway  
32 19:35.8 Kevin Demott 12 East Rockaway  
33 19:42.6 John Schloth 8 East Rockaway  
34 19:46.6 Mark Correia 11 Clarke  
35 19:48.3 Cedrick Balatbat 11 Clarke  
36 19:49.7 James Geiser 10 East Rockaway  
37 19:54.1 Walter Goodwin 12 Floral Park  
38 19:56.1 Kevin Lao 10 Floral Park  
39 19:57.6 Christopher Kulis 11 Oyster Bay  
40 20:00.6 Billy Donnelly 11 Wheatley  
41 20:00.9 Brian Campbell 12 CSH  
42 20:05.0 Matthew Debenedittis 10 Wheatley  
43 20:10.5 Matthew Phillips 10 Floral Park  
44 20:10.9 David Amann 10 Clarke  
45 20:13.0 Matthew Dieringer 11 Island Trees  
46 20:14.9 Kevin Carman 11 Island Trees  
47 20:18.1 Richard Eng 12 Clarke  
48 20:22.1 Jack Legueloff 10 Oyster Bay  
49 20:22.5 Nicholas Chmelev 12 CSH  
50 20:23.4 Nicholas Tursi 11 East Rockaway  
51 20:31.8 Daniel Seniuk 11 CSH  
52 20:34.1 Eric Park 11 Mineola  
53 20:35.8 Nuno Tinoco 11 Mineola  
54 20:41.1 Ryan Malone 11 Locust Valley  
55 20:42.2 Thomas Bardabelias 10 VS North  
56 20:48.1 Michael Breidenbach 12 East Rockaway  
57 20:48.3 Michael Dauber 11 VS North  
58 20:50.2 Thomas Schiefer 12 CSH  
59 20:50.7 Nicholas Parente 11 Locust Valley  
60 20:53.9 Nick Harran 10 Mineola  
61 20:54.8 Michael Garcia 11 VS North  
62 20:56.5 Will Montgomery 11 Seaford  
63 21:05.1 Daniel Dreyfus 12 Island Trees  
64 21:21.4 Jay Kingston 11 Carle Place  
65 21:22.8 Saad Khanzada 11 Wheatley  
66 21:25.6 Lorenzo Nunez 10 Locust Valley  
67 21:27.5 Nick DeTommaso 12 Carle Place  
68 21:33.8 Eric Horowitz 10 Oyster Bay  
69 21:37.3 Kevin Carlin 12 Wheatley  
70 21:38.0 Erison Estevez 11 Floral Park  
71 21:40.7 Rob Payne 11 Island Trees  
72 21:44.5 Junho An 11 Mineola  
73 21:49.0 Bryan Dennis 9 Wheatley  
74 21:54.0 Michael Coddington 12 Locust Valley  
75 21:56.2 Alex Spear 12 Locust Valley  
76 21:57.9 Linton Stephan 12 Roosevelt  
77 22:05.1 Zach Morris 11 Mineola  
78 22:09.6 Andrew Ojeda 12 Wheatley  
79 22:11.6 Michael Worth 9 Floral Park  
80 22:26.5 Brian Hom 11 Friends Academy  
81 22:54.7 George Marglin 10 Island Trees  
82 23:06.1 Nicholas Carlisi 12 CSH  
83 23:14.0 Zach Kriesberg 9 Friends Academy  
84 23:44.7 Cole Valentino 9 Friends Academy  
85 23:56.7 Edward Farguson 10 Roosevelt  
86 24:12.0 Peter Kaplan 12 Friends Academy  
87 24:16.1 John-Alexander Grant 12 Roosevelt  
88 24:29.9 Nick Macario 12 Carle Place  
89 24:33.6 Matt Jarvis 9 Carle Place  
90 25:31.6 Prateek Thakur 9 Island Trees  
91 26:44.6 Andrew Leazer 9 Roosevelt  
92 26:45.8 Pemberton Eduardo 9 Roosevelt  
93 28:07.4 Unlisted Athlete 11 Malverne  
 

Race: JV 1 & 2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:48.9 Nick Haile 10 Calhoun  
2 17:56.7 Aaron Lin 12 Syosset  
3 17:58.9 Will Janiak 12 Syosset  
4 18:28.9 Mathew Callman 12 Calhoun  
5 18:29.4 Chris Scally 10 Syosset  
6 18:36.9 Koei Uchida 10 Syosset  
7 18:41.3 Andrew Minicucci 12 Port Washington  
8 18:50.6 Ryan Kutchner 12 Calhoun  
9 18:53.9 Ryan Schwartz 10 Port Washington  
10 18:58.1 Sam Jacobowitz 12 Syosset  
11 18:59.7 Ben Lederman 12 Syosset  
12 19:01.3 Mike Esposito 12 Massapequa  
13 19:06.1 Shiwoo Moon 10 Port Washington  
14 19:12.3 Deochan Singh 11 Calhoun  
15 19:14.9 Henry Peltz 10 Port Washington  
16 19:15.9 Eamon Sheerin 10 Syosset  
17 19:16.8 Dan Varon 11 Massapequa  
18 19:17.1 James Sciolto 12 Calhoun  
19 19:20.5 Aaron Denenberg 10 Calhoun  
20 19:22.2 Ryo Nakamura 9 Syosset  
21 19:22.5 Yaro Macchia 10 Syosset  
22 19:26.8 Kyle Smith 9 Massapequa  
23 19:27.3 Michael Wilkens 10 Syosset  
24 19:28.7 Isiah Levy 11 Great Neck South  
25 19:29.0 Andrew Minicucci 12 Port Washington  
26 19:32.8 Lawrence Vedilago 9 Massapequa  
27 19:33.1 Ori Carlin 9 Roslyn  
28 19:35.3 Tyler Moritz 11 Syosset  
29 19:35.7 Dylan Jensen 11 Hicksville  
30 19:36.2 Sayyid Abdullah 10 Freeport  
31 19:36.6 George Lawoo 10 Mepham  
32 19:36.9 Yonatan Benyamini 10 Herricks  
33 19:38.7 Miles Kurtz 9 Port Washington  
34 19:42.2 Max Fox-Parenti 9 East Meadow  
35 19:44.3 Andrew Au 12 Port Washington  
36 19:49.3 Dan Minicucci 10 Port Washington  
37 19:50.3 Jackson Lathrop 9 Port Washington  
38 19:53.2 Oliver Weber 9 Garden City  
39 19:55.2 Jonathan Shapero 9 Great Neck South  
40 19:55.5 Alex Molina 10 Farmingdale  
41 19:56.6 Andrew Graham 10 Garden City  
42 19:57.2 Mike Puleio 9 Massapequa  
43 19:57.5 Mario Zambrano 12 Great Neck South  
44 19:58.6 Yusuf Abdullah 11 Freeport  
45 19:59.8 Blake Isaacs 11 Calhoun  
46 20:02.4 Aman Patel 12 Mepham  
47 20:03.0 Chris Murphy 11 Calhoun  
48 20:04.3 Caleb Jenkinson 10 Port Washington  
49 20:04.6 Jeremy Diaz 11 Roslyn  
50 20:07.9 Tom DiTrani 11 Massapequa  
51 20:08.6 Steven Oleskiw 11 Garden City  
52 20:09.0 Chun Liu 11 Port Washington  
53 20:10.2 Matt Wittlinger 11 East Meadow  
54 20:11.1 Greg Ricken 11 Syosset  
55 20:11.4 Patrick Lavin 9 Wantagh  
56 20:11.7 David Carey 9 East Meadow  
57 20:13.0 Nickolas Boroda 10 Massapequa  
58 20:14.2 Evan Asher 11 East Meadow  
59 20:15.4 Brendan Nyreen 10 Massapequa  
60 20:16.8 Mike Barden 11 Garden City  
61 20:18.6 Tom Mullen 12 Farmingdale  
62 20:20.6 Charytonowitz Dan 10 Wantagh  
63 20:23.3 Alex Kirchmar 9 Syosset  
64 20:23.7 Matt Park 12 Great Neck South  
65 20:25.8 James Feher 12 East Meadow  
66 20:26.2 Domenic Valenti 9 East Meadow  
67 20:27.8 Michael Au 10 Port Washington  
68 20:29.2 Brian Sayrafe 9 Massapequa  
69 20:29.5 Ari Shabi 10 Great Neck South  
70 20:30.9 Mike Roach 12 Massapequa  
71 20:31.4 Nicholas Gangi 11 Mepham  
72 20:31.7 John Doria 11 Massapequa  
73 20:33.1 Anthony Kustas 10 Calhoun  
74 20:33.8 Tom Pittella 10 Garden City  
75 20:35.6 Mike Padala 9 Garden City  
76 20:36.8 David Ebuna 12 MacArthur  
77 20:37.2 Patrick Rose 10 Massapequa  
78 20:37.5 Harry Mann 11 Port Washington  
79 20:38.2 Matt Chian 10 Great Neck South  
80 20:40.0 Dan Sparacino 10 Garden City  
81 20:40.3 Nick Crozier 10 Massapequa  
82 20:41.1 Joe Caraciolo 10 Massapequa  
83 20:41.4 Patrick Ducey 9 MacArthur  
84 20:41.8 Robert D'Angelo 11 MacArthur  
85 20:42.0 Sagar Khona 11 Syosset  
86 20:43.6 Taehoon Kim 9 Port Washington  
87 20:44.9 Michael Schacher 11 Mepham  
88 20:45.2 Matt Calo 10 Calhoun  
89 20:45.4 Craig Sablah 11 Freeport  
90 20:46.7 Dean Goodspeed 11 Port Washington  
91 20:47.0 Reed Henig 9 Wantagh  
92 20:47.3 Chuck Bendernagel 9 Mepham  
93 20:55.3 Alfred Russo 11 Garden City  
94 20:58.7 Sean Aquilino 9 MacArthur  
95 21:02.5 Vinay Kumbar 11 Hicksville  
96 21:03.1 Robert Callahan 12 Massapequa  
97 21:03.8 Andrew Magdich 9 Garden City  
98 21:04.2 Jason J. Lee 12 Great Neck South  
99 21:05.9 Chandrapaul Latchman 11 VS Central  
100 21:06.3 Aaron Fu 10 Roslyn  
101 21:07.2 Andrew Bajo 10 JFK Bellmore  
102 21:08.5 Mike Giannetti 9 Wantagh  
103 21:10.3 Zachary Denis 11 VS Central  
104 21:10.7 Ken Albert 11 Wantagh  
105 21:10.9 Michael Hogan 11 Herricks  
106 21:11.2 Jordan Richman 12 Roslyn  
107 21:12.1 Evan Spinner 10 Roslyn  
108 21:12.4 Bradly Florio 10 Massapequa  
109 21:12.7 Joe Ferreri Jr. 11 Mepham  
110 21:14.3 Tim Coogan 10 Garden City  
111 21:16.9 Ryan Leimbach 11 Calhoun  
112 21:17.2 Brian Cruz 10 East Meadow  
113 21:18.1 Joe Doria 9 Massapequa  
114 21:18.7 Scott Sanders 10 East Meadow  
115 21:19.0 Joshua Sollitto 12 MacArthur  
116 21:19.3 Devin Fergus 10 Freeport  
117 21:24.2 Matteo Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
118 21:24.5 Joash Mathew 10 Great Neck South  
119 21:26.2 Benjamin Ehrlich 12 Plainview Kennedy  
120 21:27.6 Steven Tsai 11 Mepham  
121 21:27.9 Mauricio Salas 11 VS Central  
122 21:30.5 Steven Zellner 12 Freeport  
123 21:32.1 Christopher Romero 10 Port Washington  
124 21:33.9 Spencer Heiman 10 East Meadow  
125 21:34.5 Abasi Matthews 11 Freeport  
126 21:35.1 Husseyn Kivrak 12 Port Washington  
127 21:35.7 Adam Cuthill 10 Port Washington  
128 21:36.1 Justin Vanasco 12 Farmingdale  
129 21:36.4 Roger Borger 9 Mepham  
130 21:37.2 Elias Kaplan 11 Great Neck South  
131 21:38.0 Charles Hillman 12 East Meadow  
132 21:38.3 Matt McAuliffe 10 Port Washington  
133 21:39.7 Frank Kim 11 Great Neck South  
134 21:40.0 Zilun Zhang 11 Syosset  
135 21:40.9 Liam Creagh 10 Massapequa  
136 21:43.6 Mark Eterno 9 East Meadow  
137 21:43.7 Michael Gerazounis 11 Jericho  
138 21:44.6 Eric Russo 9 MacArthur  
139 21:46.0 Dan Johnson 10 Garden City  
140 21:46.8 Garrett Anderson 9 Roslyn  
141 21:47.2 Kenshiro Akimoto 9 Herricks  
142 21:48.1 Matt Antis 12 Wantagh  
143 21:51.7 Pat Riley 12 Wantagh  
144 21:54.1 James Nyreen 12 Massapequa  
145 21:56.5 Matthew Au 11 Roslyn  
146 21:56.8 Jeremy Roberts 12 JFK Bellmore  
147 21:57.9 Andrew Bourhill 10 Roslyn  
148 22:00.3 Andrew Shang 12 Port Washington  
149 22:00.6 Christopher Rincon 9 Long Beach  
150 22:01.4 Cheng (Andy) Su 11 Plainview Kennedy  
151 22:02.3 Budd Brown 9 Baldwin  
152 22:04.1 Matthew Dunn 12 Herricks  
153 22:04.5 Dennis Hong 12 Great Neck South  
154 22:07.0 Kevin Moriarty 12 Wantagh  
155 22:08.9 Jusin Grant 9 Freeport  
156 22:11.3 Diaz John 10 Syosset  
157 22:12.0 steven Bradley 10 Garden City  
158 22:12.3 Jared Saporta 12 Herricks  
159 22:12.7 Denis McDonald 9 Port Washington  
160 22:15.9 Joshua Golub 11 Calhoun  
161 22:18.6 Kris Saber 11 Syosset  
162 22:19.1 Kevin Allison 10 Syosset  
163 22:21.0 James Rail 9 Massapequa  
164 22:22.0 Daniel Beim 9 Mepham  
165 22:23.9 Mike Mackay 12 Long Beach  
166 22:24.2 Joel No 9 Jericho  
167 22:24.5 Daniel Borko 10 Plainview Kennedy  
168 22:24.8 Oscar Zegarra 9 Baldwin  
169 22:26.6 Joki Kano 10 Great Neck South  
170 22:27.8 Pat Manna 12 Garden City  
171 22:30.4 Kyle Booker 9 Mepham  
172 22:31.6 Nick Landi 12 Calhoun  
173 22:32.7 Benny Ren 10 VS Central  
174 22:33.2 Joshua Khalou 9 Roslyn  
175 22:39.4 Josh Ebrahimi 11 Great Neck South  
176 22:40.4 Nick DeTommaso 12 Carle Place  
177 22:42.7 David Chang 10 Port Washington  
178 22:42.9 Eric Feldman 11 Mepham  
179 22:43.7 Paul Hilton 9 Wantagh  
180 22:45.2 Preston Pazmino 12 JFK Bellmore  
181 22:45.8 Michael Slavitt 10 Herricks  
182 22:47.0 Jeffery Wang 9 Plainview Kennedy  
183 22:47.4 James Newman 10 Herricks  
184 22:48.1 Andrew Gaita 9 Wantagh  
185 22:49.8 Isaac Smith 10 Great Neck South  
186 22:54.2 Josh Jiang 9 Great Neck South  
187 22:55.8 Chand Ryan 9 Mepham  
188 22:56.9 Kevin Carman 11 Island Trees  
189 22:58.6 Mike Nettis-Benstock 11 Syosset  
190 23:01.0 Brian Scalfini 9 Garden City  
191 23:02.3 Anthony Gomez 9 Calhoun  
192 23:02.9 Jake Kugler 11 Massapequa  
193 23:06.9 Andre Herring 11 Freeport  
194 23:08.7 Matthew Kennedy 9 Port Washington  
195 23:12.3 Kyle Sheehan 9 Mepham  
196 23:15.3 Danny Qiao 11 Great Neck South  
197 23:15.7 Jake Caiola 12 Farmingdale  
198 23:16.2 Peter Michelen 9 Herricks  
199 23:20.3 Michael Stewart 10 Wantagh  
200 23:21.1 Zach Crean 10 Long Beach  
201 23:22.3 Ray Ying 11 Jericho  
202 23:24.8 Ian Stone 10 Calhoun  
203 23:25.1 Tyron Brown 11 Hempstead  
204 23:25.3 Daniel Berlin 10 Mepham  
205 23:28.4 Sean Gooch 11 Syosset  
206 23:29.8 Shimone Shoshana 12 Long Beach  
207 23:33.6 Tarik Chaudhry 10 Port Washington  
208 23:36.9 Seoyoon Park 10 Port Washington  
209 23:39.8 Andrew Spera 10 Plainview Kennedy  
210 23:40.7 Joel Dock 11 Baldwin  
211 23:43.8 Andrew Burke 12 Massapequa  
212 23:47.2 Sean (Soo-Keun) Kim 12 Great Neck South  
213 23:49.6 Louis Nikolis 10 Herricks  
214 23:49.9 Jeremy Hirschler 11 JFK Bellmore  
215 23:50.9 Mathew Zieger 9 Great Neck South  
216 23:51.3 Dave Lopex 12 Long Beach  
217 23:51.7 Varun Shivakumar 9 Plainview Kennedy  
218 23:52.4 Andrew Bruno 9 JFK Bellmore  
219 23:54.4 Matt Danese 9 Calhoun  
220 23:56.3 Brandon Locke 12 Syosset  
221 23:58.3 Glen Cherian 10 Great Neck South  
222 24:01.4 Karl Desil 11 Baldwin  
223 24:03.7 Abraham Suarez 9 Baldwin  
224 24:05.7 Christopher Hong 11 Herricks  
225 24:07.1 Perry Stein 10 Herricks  
226 24:09.8 Luke Mino-Altherr 11 Massapequa  
227 24:10.5 Edaf Sarwar 10 Herricks  
228 24:12.0 Dan Blaustein 9 Massapequa  
229 24:20.9 Jong Heon Shin 9 Port Washington  
230 24:23.6 Daniel Tracy 9 Mepham  
231 24:27.6 William Dalessandro 9 Port Washington  
232 24:29.3 Alex Stern 9 JFK Bellmore  
233 24:36.0 Billy Spect 12 Farmingdale  
234 24:40.9 Brian Hui 11 East Meadow  
235 24:48.9 Brian Hammel 9 Mepham  
236 25:13.7 Brandon Dorman 11 Jericho  
237 25:18.2 Daniel Mor 11 Great Neck South  
238 25:21.9 Alex Hagen 11 Massapequa  
239 25:24.9 Gavin Verity 9 Mepham  
240 25:29.0 Will Fugina 11 Calhoun  
241 25:29.3 Kevin Whelan 9 Long Beach  
242 25:34.6 Max Gulant 11 Jericho  
243 25:39.8 Mathew Montesano 12 Calhoun  
244 25:40.3 Sagar Rambhia 10 Jericho  
245 25:41.8 William Albers 10 Mepham  
246 25:44.1 Chand Ryan 9 Mepham  
247 25:47.6 Diego Chavez 11 East Meadow  
248 25:49.1 Patrick Clare 11 Calhoun  
249 25:53.8 Dnaiel Vegh 9 Long Beach  
250 26:00.9 Victor Park 9 Great Neck South  
251 26:15.5 Jonathan Goh 10 Jericho  
252 26:25.0 Shobit Ratan 9 Jericho  
253 26:25.7 Brennen Ruiz 11 Plainview Kennedy  
254 26:34.1 Alexander Federico 11 Great Neck South  
255 26:40.6 Moe Thet San 10 Herricks  
256 27:00.6 Damien O'Donnell 9 Massapequa  
257 27:19.0 Adam Hirsch 10 Syosset  
258 27:33.6 Gavin Peng 12 Great Neck South  
259 27:35.5 Chad Marvin 9 Mepham  
260 27:39.5 Brian Meyers 9 Mepham  
261 28:41.8 Jonathon Schutzman 11 JFK Bellmore  
262 29:07.5 David Saxman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
263 29:17.5 Peter Bochynski 12 Calhoun  
264 29:28.7 Jack Engle 10 JFK Bellmore  
265 30:40.3 Parth Patel 10 Great Neck South  
266 32:11.7 Peter Brendel 10 Freeport  
267 32:52.5 Alez Febrizio 10 Long Beach  
268 33:34.0 Jon Vegh 11 Long Beach  
269 34:26.8 Mike Rice 12 Long Beach  
270 34:29.9 Jesse Lei 9 Jericho  
 

Race: JV 3 & 4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:19.8 Robert Aldana 9 South Side  
2 19:26.6 Sam Peck 9 Seaford  
3 19:36.4 John King 11 Manhasset HS  
4 19:46.7 Ben Khordipour 11 Great Neck North  
5 20:06.8 Joseph Miller 8 Seaford  
6 20:08.7 Zach Daniels 9 Lynbrook  
7 20:25.4 James Green 12 Seaford  
8 20:28.2 Adam Oshrain 11 Hewlett  
9 20:28.9 Joseph O'Connor 11 Lynbrook  
10 20:34.0 Andrew Casserly 11 VS North  
11 20:35.1 Sam Klein 11 Great Neck North  
12 20:40.9 Christian Salvaterra 10 Manhasset HS  
13 20:42.4 Daniel Feldman 11 South Side  
14 20:43.3 Matthew Provenzano 11 Seaford  
15 20:47.3 James Lettieri 12 South Side  
16 20:48.6 Timmy Aughavin 10 North Shore  
17 20:50.2 Brian Tercovich 11 Clarke  
18 20:52.5 Alexander Yee 11 Great Neck North  
19 20:56.7 Andrew Chin 9 Manhasset HS  
20 20:57.9 Andrew Rivera 11 Seaford  
21 20:59.6 Brian Michalak 9 North Shore  
22 21:03.5 Timothy Gregory 10 Seaford  
23 21:10.1 Mark Hernandez 10 East Rockaway  
24 21:10.4 T.J. Butler 9 Oyster Bay  
25 21:12.5 Oscar Cisternos 11 North Shore  
26 21:13.9 Jonathan Galati 11 North Shore  
27 21:16.6 Seth Kaufman 12 Clarke  
28 21:17.1 Matthew Campbell 9 Lynbrook  
29 21:17.4 Chris Breidenbach 10 East Rockaway  
30 21:24.0 Ankush Mohile 11 Lynbrook  
31 21:25.6 Andrew Mirman 11 Bethpage  
32 21:27.8 Greg Bafitis 9 North Shore  
33 21:31.5 Thomas Bardabelias 10 VS North  
34 21:40.8 Nicholas Siconolfi 11 Manhasset HS  
35 21:41.1 Chris Borer 12 Glen Cove  
36 21:41.4 Anthony Cartagine 9 North Shore  
37 21:44.8 Anthony Bott 10 Oyster Bay  
38 21:45.2 Brett Parket 10 Great Neck North  
39 22:01.2 Jonathan Taryan 11 Great Neck North  
40 22:04.4 Steven Kahn 10 Seaford  
41 22:05.1 Charles Helling 11 North Shore  
42 22:10.0 Donald Spampinato 9 Manhasset HS  
43 22:12.1 Edward Maher 11 Lynbrook  
44 22:12.4 Will King 9 Manhasset HS  
45 22:12.9 Adam Marc 10 Hewlett  
46 22:13.2 Jerry Kim 10 Bethpage  
47 22:13.5 Peter Lithen 9 Lynbrook  
48 22:14.9 Nikhil Goyal 9 Bethpage  
49 22:16.9 Eric Chen 10 Clarke  
50 22:23.8 Eric Mauro 11 Lynbrook  
51 22:24.3 Rob Fuchs 10 Clarke  
52 22:25.7 Andrew Storch 11 Lynbrook  
53 22:26.6 Gabriel Motola 11 Great Neck North  
54 22:29.9 Max Kimmel 10 South Side  
55 22:30.7 Anthony Philippou 9 Lawrence  
56 22:31.0 William Colvin 9 Clarke  
57 22:35.0 Bhavneet Singh 11 Oyster Bay  
58 22:39.0 Nickolas Conte 9 Wheatley  
59 22:41.3 Jesse Dix 9 Hewlett  
60 22:44.7 Josh Ebrahimi 11 Great Neck South  
61 22:53.8 John Grega 12 Lynbrook  
62 22:54.3 Jack Pender 11 Lynbrook  
63 22:56.5 John Regan 12 Lynbrook  
64 22:58.6 Nick Turco 9 Lawrence  
65 23:00.4 Matthew Wilshere 9 Manhasset HS  
66 23:00.7 Zach Englis 10 Mineola  
67 23:01.1 Jack Nicoletti 11 East Rockaway  
68 23:03.9 Craig Barry 12 Floral Park  
69 23:06.2 Scott Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
70 23:06.8 James McGlone 12 East Rockaway  
71 23:15.1 Benjamin Myrstad 10 CSH  
72 23:16.3 Donald Allen 8 Seaford  
73 23:20.9 Jacob Mevorach 10 Great Neck North  
74 23:21.8 Ryan Brower 9 South Side  
75 23:23.5 Bastian Valenzuela 11 Lawrence  
76 23:33.3 Ryan Meringolo 9 Locust Valley  
77 23:34.7 Kevin Dugan 11 East Rockaway  
78 23:35.8 Adam Farr 12 Locust Valley  
79 23:39.1 Matt Blasi 8 Seaford  
80 23:42.6 Zack Ashkenazie 9 Great Neck North  
81 23:46.5 Ryan Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
82 23:47.8 Brett Cohen 11 Hewlett  
83 23:49.0 Michael Mejia 11 VS North  
84 23:52.2 Amyl Zacharia 9 Sewanhaka  
85 23:54.6 Matthew Tam 9 Manhasset HS  
86 23:57.3 Kyle Tengco 10 Bethpage  
87 24:01.9 Yeun Tseng 9 Bethpage  
88 24:06.5 Brian Donaldson 9 Lynbrook  
89 24:08.0 Kyle O'Connor 9 Floral Park  
90 24:15.5 James Hallwood 11 South Side  
91 24:17.4 Eric Freiberg 9 North Shore  
92 24:18.3 Sean Cha 11 Mineola  
93 24:18.6 Ahmad Khanzada 9 Wheatley  
94 24:22.1 Sean Zar 9 Great Neck North  
95 24:22.4 DiLuccio Sean 11 VS South  
96 24:24.0 Nicholas Dichiara 12 East Rockaway  
97 24:24.3 David Hobbs 11 East Rockaway  
98 24:24.7 Aidan Yorio 11 Locust Valley  
99 24:25.1 Daniel Eng 10 Oyster Bay  
100 24:25.3 Patrick Murray 9 Mineola  
101 24:26.7 Andrew Burkhardt 9 Floral Park  
102 24:28.1 Alex Cohen 11 Great Neck North  
103 24:28.7 Kevin York 9 Manhasset HS  
104 24:30.2 William Luo 12 Great Neck North  
105 24:35.4 Ari Panzer 9 Great Neck North  
106 24:37.9 Subin Abraham 10 Floral Park  
107 24:43.8 Louis Liberta 11 Manhasset HS  
108 24:48.5 Brandon Winkler 12 Glen Cove  
109 24:51.4 Greg Bafitis 9 North Shore  
110 25:01.1 Tabish Mustafa 9 Floral Park  
111 25:02.8 Peter Finn 11 Oyster Bay  
112 25:05.1 Alex Slavin 9 Floral Park  
113 25:13.7 Chris Diaz 15 Floral Park  
114 25:14.5 Sam Klein 11 Lawrence  
115 25:36.0 Eric Rivera 9 Clarke  
116 25:38.1 David Katz 9 Lynbrook  
117 25:54.4 Jake Shirian 9 Great Neck North  
118 25:56.9 Conor Dorney 9 Lynbrook  
119 25:59.0 Andrew Dussel 9 North Shore  
120 26:04.8 Matthew Epstein 9 Great Neck North  
121 26:05.9 Logan Diamond 9 Great Neck North  
122 26:08.1 Jonah Lipton 9 CSH  
123 26:09.3 Tyler Tine 9 North Shore  
124 26:56.9 Edgar Gordillo 11 Glen Cove  
125 27:02.8 Stan Soroka 10 Hewlett  
126 27:09.3 Dan Walzer 9 North Shore  
127 28:22.7 Patrick Ducey 9 MacArthur  
128 28:37.4 Matthew Rajman 11 Wheatley  
129 28:56.5 Gerard Ford 10 North Shore  
130 30:12.7 Chris Brzyzowski 11 Manhasset HS  
131 30:41.6 Navid Rostamian 9 Great Neck North  
132 32:35.6 TJ Masterson 10 Locust Valley  
133 34:20.9 Aaron Delafraz 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Conference 1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:08.9 Marco Bertolotti 12 Port Washington  
2 16:20.7 Bobby McGetrick 12 Calhoun  
3 16:38.8 Jacob Levine 12 Port Washington  
4 16:42.5 James Panetta 11 Calhoun  
5 16:45.6 Tim Campbell 11 Calhoun  
6 16:52.7 Andrew Valenski 11 Massapequa  
7 16:55.4 Josh Halpern 12 Syosset  
8 16:57.5 Sidharth Kakkar 9 Port Washington  
9 16:58.6 Max Segall 12 Syosset  
10 16:59.5 Luke Alber 12 Farmingdale  
11 17:06.6 Kevin Harvey 12 Calhoun  
12 17:12.2 Taylor Titcomb 10 Port Washington  
13 17:15.0 Tom Mastropasqua 12 Farmingdale  
14 17:23.8 Ryan Healy 12 Syosset  
15 17:24.1 Aakaash Pillalamarri 10 Herricks  
16 17:25.0 Mario Ferone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 17:25.3 Jeff Benesch 12 Oceanside  
18 17:28.0 Brendan Abrams 11 Calhoun  
19 17:34.1 Kenny Woo 11 Calhoun  
20 17:36.5 Casey Bader 11 Calhoun  
21 17:39.7 Bryan Buttigieg 11 Massapequa  
22 17:44.9 Kevin Langstaff 12 Syosset  
23 17:45.2 Mike Dioguardi 12 Massapequa  
24 17:50.0 Alex Bertrand 9 Syosset  
25 17:55.0 Nick Connolly 12 Farmingdale  
26 17:59.2 Jack McGuire 10 Herricks  
27 18:02.1 Nick Russo 11 Farmingdale  
28 18:02.8 Timmy Callahan 11 Massapequa  
29 18:08.2 Jordan Matteo 12 Syosset  
30 18:09.9 Sean Grady 10 East Meadow  
31 18:10.4 Jonathan Mass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
32 18:13.7 Nick DeLuna 11 Massapequa  
33 18:14.8 Justin Svegliato 12 Massapequa  
34 18:15.8 Danny Kovler 11 Farmingdale  
35 18:16.6 James Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
36 18:20.3 Joe Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
37 18:25.2 Nolan Travis 10 East Meadow  
38 18:26.6 Ryan Rausch 11 Oceanside  
39 18:27.9 Gabriel DeSilva 9 Herricks  
40 18:30.7 Chris Saunders 12 Farmingdale  
41 18:32.6 Paolo Bertolotti 10 Port Washington  
42 18:33.0 Joe Jacobowitz 12 Syosset  
43 18:38.0 Dominic Esposito 10 Massapequa  
44 18:38.3 Eddie Grove 12 Port Washington  
45 18:51.8 Nick Torres 11 East Meadow  
46 18:56.4 Joe Papke 12 East Meadow  
47 19:04.0 Mike Dolan 10 Herricks  
48 19:04.6 Demetrius Roberson 11 Freeport  
49 19:05.0 Shams Khondkar 10 Herricks  
50 19:07.5 Andrew Ren 11 Plainview Kennedy  
51 19:15.6 Derek Venezia 12 Farmingdale  
52 19:16.5 Steven Zellner 12 Freeport  
53 19:16.9 Andre Fox-Parenti 10 East Meadow  
54 19:24.6 Nick Slevin 11 East Meadow  
55 19:28.4 Chaz Ramos 11 Freeport  
56 19:31.0 Brian Benesch 9 Oceanside  
57 19:32.7 Kinsey Sheppard 10 Baldwin  
58 19:32.9 Rich Gold 10 Oceanside  
59 19:35.2 Kenneth Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
60 19:36.1 Tyler Cruz 11 Herricks  
61 19:39.2 Kyle Legere 12 Freeport  
62 19:42.4 David Lewis 12 Freeport  
63 19:42.7 Justin Stone 9 Oceanside  
64 19:43.0 David Wittlin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
65 19:51.3 Paul Bentsen 12 Hempstead  
66 19:55.0 Robert Kelly 9 Oceanside  
67 19:59.2 Paul Salvadon 10 Uniondale  
68 20:00.8 Brett Malamud 10 Plainview Kennedy  
69 20:08.3 Andrew Farrell 9 Herricks  
70 20:21.9 Louis Buchman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
71 20:32.1 Andre Bailey 11 Uniondale  
72 20:35.0 Joe Orselli 9 Baldwin  
73 20:42.4 Louis Deitchweiler 11 Plainview Kennedy  
74 20:56.7 Donald Dotson 12 Freeport  
75 21:10.3 Elliot Nation 12 Uniondale  
76 21:15.5 Barry Kilpatrick 10 Baldwin  
77 21:24.3 Justin Torres 11 Uniondale  
78 21:35.9 Wayne McLaughlin 11 Baldwin  
79 21:38.1 Tyron Brown 11 Hempstead  
80 22:57.9 Christopher Jean-Pierre 12 Uniondale  
81 23:47.0 James Lowe 12 Baldwin  
82 23:57.1 Luis Cruz 12 Uniondale  
83 25:43.0 Christopher Albelard 9 Hempstead  
84 25:45.5 Douglas Tyson 10 Hempstead  
85 28:10.7 Sean Arnold 11 Uniondale