Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 5

Monday, October 17, 2011 - Tuesday, October 18, 2011    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2011

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:31.3 Ryan Cooney 11 Massapequa  
2 17:31.8 Kyle Smith 11 Massapequa  
3 17:36.7 Mike Puleio 11 Massapequa  
4 17:47.2 Lawrence Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
5 18:22.6 Dominic Esposito 12 Massapequa  
6 18:46.6 James Rail 11 Massapequa  
7 18:49.3 Nickolas Boroda 12 Massapequa  
8 19:01.3 Kevin Cheong 10 Baldwin  
9 19:05.2 Jacob Evans 12 Massapequa  
10 19:05.4 Joseph Pinto 10 Massapequa  
11 19:20.6 Kinsey Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
12 19:25.4 David Tchaou 10 Baldwin  
13 19:25.8 Joe Orselli 11 Baldwin  
14 19:27.7 Oscar Zegarra 11 Baldwin  
15 19:36.0 Jonathan Greenwood 11 Freeport  
16 19:36.3 Sayyid Abdullah 12 Freeport  
17 20:02.9 Onkar Singh 10 Hicksville  
18 20:03.7 Darshveer Singh 10 Hicksville  
19 20:18.8 Justin Grant 11 Freeport  
20 20:42.4 Budd Brown 11 Baldwin  
21 21:28.9 Elvis Garcia 10 Freeport  
22 21:37.0 Dervell Carter 12 Freeport  
23 21:41.0 Nicholas McLean 9 Freeport  
24 21:43.1 Dane Giorlando 9 Freeport  
25 22:06.4 Tyler Fotenos 9 Hicksville  
26 22:51.8 James Spychalsky 11 Hicksville  
27 23:27.2 Thomas Clifton 11 Hicksville  
28 23:49.8 Bryan Jimenez 12 Hicksville  
29 24:08.6 Edwin Jimenez 12 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:52.0 Daniel Holohan 10 Farmingdale  
2 17:59.0 Patrick Ducey 11 MacArthur  
3 18:05.0 Alex Molina 12 Farmingdale  
4 18:08.0 Ryan Clifford 9 MacArthur  
5 18:11.0 Daniel Boltja 10 Farmingdale  
6 18:18.0 Bradley Amazon 12 Farmingdale  
7 18:31.0 Joseph DePalma 11 Farmingdale  
8 18:40.0 Michael Desrochers 11 Farmingdale  
9 18:42.0 Lawrence Chianese 12 Farmingdale  
10 18:50.0 Danny Barrett 12 MacArthur  
11 19:47.0 Eric Russo 11 MacArthur  
12 20:05.0 Jordan Fisher 12 MacArthur  
13 20:08.0 Erik Chevez 12 MacArthur  
14 20:21.0 John Mckeon 12 Farmingdale  
15 20:56.0 Sean Aquilino 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:22.5 Brian Benesch 11 Oceanside  
2 17:33.1 Rich Gold 12 Oceanside  
3 17:35.2 Bryant Babel 10 Oceanside  
4 17:58.4 Louis Buchman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
5 17:59.7 Thomas Ensmenger 9 Plainview Kennedy  
6 18:19.5 John Weed 9 VS Central  
7 18:30.6 Joseph Kocaj 10 Oceanside  
8 18:51.8 Robert Kelly 11 Oceanside  
9 19:05.3 Christian Salas 10 VS Central  
10 19:08.2 Gracius Claude 12 Oceanside  
11 19:29.8 Maksym Trojanowski 11 Plainview Kennedy  
12 19:44.4 1ustin Mastromarino 50 VS Central  
13 20:00.7 Dan Miller 10 Oceanside  
14 20:01.0 Eric Riesel 9 Oceanside  
15 20:03.5 Andrew Simon 11 VS Central  
16 20:06.2 Mark Edwards 10 VS Central  
17 20:11.7 Matthew Jones 10 VS Central  
18 20:17.0 Steve Stomber 12 Oceanside  
19 20:20.1 Chase Warren 12 VS Central  
20 20:25.6 Carle Wirshba 12 Plainview Kennedy  
21 20:26.2 Varun Shivakumar 11 Plainview Kennedy  
22 20:26.5 Sean Sullivan 9 Plainview Kennedy  
23 20:36.9 Will Gladstone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
24 20:38.1 Justin Riley 10 VS Central  
25 20:40.9 Joseph Abdelmalak 11 VS Central  
26 20:42.0 Mike Agarenzo 9 Oceanside  
27 21:10.4 Peter Marin 10 VS Central  
28 21:28.7 Sam Kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
29 21:35.2 Kosuke Yoshida 12 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:21.0 Taylor Titcomb 12 Port Washington  
2 16:25.0 Nikhil Goyal 11 Syosset  
3 16:31.0 Sidharth Kakkar 11 Port Washington  
4 16:42.0 Sean Grady 12 East Meadow  
5 16:49.0 Ryan Schwartz 12 Port Washington  
6 17:02.0 Bradley Kaufmann 11 East Meadow  
7 17:03.0 Leo Potters 10 Port Washington  
8 17:03.2 Simon Nwana 10 Syosset  
9 17:18.0 Shoki Yamada 11 Port Washington  
10 17:24.0 Jong Heon Shin 11 Port Washington  
11 17:32.0 James Gallagher 11 Port Washington  
12 17:35.0 Mike Grady 9 East Meadow  
13 17:39.0 Andre Fox-Parenti 12 East Meadow  
14 17:43.0 Adam Struhl 10 Syosset  
15 17:44.0 Tommy Vitucci 10 Syosset  
16 17:45.0 Jigar Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
17 17:49.0 Steven Scally 10 Syosset  
18 17:52.0 Dale Mittleman 10 Syosset  
19 17:56.0 Miles Kurtz 11 Port Washington  
20 18:00.0 Stephen Hoelzli 12 Syosset  
21 18:03.0 Andy Vitucci 12 Syosset  
22 18:08.0 Paolo Bertolotti 12 Port Washington  
23 18:08.2 Max Fox-Parenti 11 East Meadow  
24 18:23.0 Dave Carey 11 East Meadow  
25 18:24.0 Andrew Cunningham 12 East Meadow  
26 19:12.0 Najeeb Emmanuel 11 Uniondale  
27 19:15.0 Scott Sanders 12 East Meadow  
28 20:55.0 Paul Salvodon 12 Uniondale  
29 21:41.0 Stephen Muir 12 Uniondale  
30 22:24.0 Donte Macarthur 11 Uniondale  
31 23:12.0 Christian Ayala 11 Uniondale  
32 23:58.0 Samuel Faustin 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:47.0 Danny Reilly 12 Wantagh  
2 16:55.0 Andrew Morra 11 Garden City  
3 17:16.0 Mike Darnell 12 Wantagh  
4 17:26.0 Dan Finnegan 11 Garden City  
5 17:36.0 Mark DeSantis 10 Garden City  
6 17:47.0 Timmy Reilly 10 Wantagh  
7 17:54.0 Neil Quigley 11 Garden City  
8 17:59.0 Jacques St. Juste 12 Elmont  
9 18:05.0 Vinny Tesoriero 11 Wantagh  
10 18:17.0 Tim Feyrer 10 Garden City  
11 18:19.0 steven Bradley 12 Garden City  
12 18:29.0 Wesley Craig 10 Wantagh  
13 18:31.0 Andrew Bloniarz 10 Wantagh  
14 18:36.0 Oliver Weber 11 Garden City  
15 18:37.0 Dan Muller 12 Garden City  
16 18:41.0 Ken Peluso 10 Wantagh  
17 18:59.0 Dan Charytonowicz 12 Wantagh  
18 19:00.0 Tom Pitella 12 Garden City  
19 19:16.0 Tim Josephs 9 Garden City  
20 19:42.0 Anthony Bouchard 10 Wantagh  
21 19:51.0 Patrick Lavin 11 Wantagh  
22 20:57.0 Ryan Schumer 11 Carey  
23 21:05.0 Nico Ritirato 11 Carey  
24 21:18.0 Ayo Obadare 11 Elmont  
25 22:12.0 Hantzner Bonnet 11 Carey  
26 22:37.0 Roshane Wright 11 Elmont  
27 23:36.0 Chaz Shelly 9 Elmont  
28 24:27.0 Mikey Blaise 11 Elmont  
29 24:52.0 Brendan Murchie 11 Carey  
30 26:00.0 Ricky Blaise 11 Elmont  
31 31:47.0 Michael Acierno 11 Carey  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:00.0 Aakaash Pillalamarri 12 Herricks  
2 17:17.0 Gabe Skugor 11 New Hyde Park  
3 17:40.0 Gabriel DaSilva 11 Herricks  
4 17:43.0 Aron Brown 12 Great Neck South  
5 17:49.7 Nicholas Ross 12 Great Neck South  
6 18:03.4 Ari Shabi 12 Great Neck South  
7 18:16.0 John Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
8 18:39.0 Shams Khondkar 12 Herricks  
9 18:40.0 Jack McGuire 12 Herricks  
10 18:43.0 Andrew Farrell 11 Herricks  
11 18:54.0 Yonatan Benyamini 12 Herricks  
12 19:24.4 Kamrynn Irani 10 Great Neck South  
13 19:34.0 Michael Dolan 12 Herricks  
14 19:39.3 Joash Mathew 12 Great Neck South  
15 20:02.4 Kent Ng 12 Great Neck South  
16 20:04.1 Samuel Sommer 11 Great Neck South  
17 20:14.0 Peter Michelen 11 Herricks  
18 20:34.1 Joseph Kim 10 Great Neck South  
19 20:35.0 HaeJin Park 9 Jericho  
20 20:40.0 Richard Wu 9 Jericho  
21 21:00.1 Jacob Rigos 9 Great Neck South  
22 21:07.0 Brandon Brooker 11 New Hyde Park  
23 21:10.0 Paul Niewierowski 12 New Hyde Park  
24 21:14.0 Vincent Steves 10 Great Neck South  
25 22:26.0 Tom Condron 9 New Hyde Park  
26 22:28.0 Joseph Richards 11 New Hyde Park  
27 22:50.0 Jonathan Rios 12 New Hyde Park  
28 22:56.0 Albert Hsiung 10 Jericho  
29 23:22.0 Oliver Hu 10 Jericho  
30 24:29.0 Terry Choi 9 Jericho  
31 24:42.0 Adam Adler 11 Jericho  
32 24:43.0 Brandon Rabinowitz 10 Jericho  
33 25:06.0 Min Kim 10 Jericho  
34 25:23.0 Joseph Murphy 11 New Hyde Park  
35 25:52.0 Jeremy Tucker 11 Jericho  
36 26:52.0 Cameron Ghazvini 9 Jericho  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:48.5 Zachary Toner 11 Calhoun  
2 17:23.6 Nicholas Haile 12 Calhoun  
3 17:33.6 Christopher Landi 11 Calhoun  
4 17:50.1 Jack Curran 11 Calhoun  
5 17:55.1 Peter Morelli 15 Long Beach  
6 18:04.0 Eric Abasolo 12 Long Beach  
7 18:18.9 Alex Boyd 10 Calhoun  
8 18:20.1 Aron Denenberg 12 Calhoun  
9 18:40.8 Matthew Calo 12 Calhoun  
10 18:41.9 Christoper Melito 10 Calhoun  
11 19:01.0 Jerry Carroll-Parks 11 Long Beach  
12 19:04.0 Carlos Benavides 12 Long Beach  
13 19:08.0 Conor Sofield 12 Long Beach  
14 19:19.0 Abe Lahood 11 Calhoun  
15 19:28.0 Matt Mcgovern 9 Long Beach  
16 19:34.0 James Dachille 10 JFK Bellmore  
17 19:38.0 Steven Hurst 9 Long Beach  
18 19:50.0 Richard Taylor 10 Westbury  
19 20:07.0 Dean Ostrofsky 10 JFK Bellmore  
20 20:26.0 Andrew Baio 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 20:40.0 Dylan Palacio 12 Long Beach  
22 21:06.0 Romain Saint-Germain 12 Westbury  
23 21:44.0 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 10 Westbury  
24 22:05.3 Daniel Multer 12 JFK Bellmore  
25 22:52.1 Justin Shapiro 9 JFK Bellmore  
26 24:20.2 Spencer McLaughlin 9 JFK Bellmore  
27 26:16.0 Jason Aparicio 10 Westbury  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.0 Brendan Donohue 12 Mepham  
2 17:53.0 Steven Forte 10 Mepham  
3 17:58.0 Ori Carlin 11 Roslyn  
4 18:14.0 Chuck Skidmore 9 Mepham  
5 18:15.0 Jacob Kashani 11 Roslyn  
6 18:17.0 Scott Pourshalchi 9 Roslyn  
7 18:27.0 Dan Tracy 11 Mepham  
8 18:28.0 Luke Pascale 11 Roslyn  
9 18:28.0 George Lawoo 12 Mepham  
10 18:29.0 Sahil Anand 9 Roslyn  
11 18:30.0 Charles Bendernagel 11 Mepham  
12 18:54.0 Dan Beim 11 Mepham  
13 19:01.0 Robert Boschert 9 Mepham  
14 19:58.0 Garrett Anderson 11 Roslyn  
15 20:04.0 Billy Nolan 9 Mepham  
16 20:39.0 Daniel Chen 9 Roslyn  
17 21:03.0 Mike Casola 11 Mepham  
18 21:24.0 Evan Spinner 12 Roslyn  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:16.0 Brandon Ruiz 12 West Hemp  
2 20:33.0 Anthony Philippou 11 Lawrence  
3 21:03.0 Herard Auguste 11 West Hemp  
4 21:22.0 Jason Stiener 12 West Hemp  
5 21:25.0 Pierre Leconte 11 West Hemp  
6 21:38.0 Shawn Green 11 Lawrence  
7 21:40.0 Nick Turco 11 Lawrence  
8 22:37.0 Kenny Ealdvogel 11 West Hemp  
9 23:53.0 Alex Schillio 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:37.0 Jesse Bua 11 Lynbrook  
2 18:14.0 Luke Germanakos 9 Lynbrook  
3 18:16.0 Peter Lithen 11 Lynbrook  
4 18:34.0 Jakub Micko 12 Glen Cove  
5 18:36.0 Dominic Sierzega 12 Glen Cove  
6 18:50.0 Sean Culkin 12 South Side  
7 19:04.0 Kieran O'Reilly 11 Sewanhaka  
8 19:14.0 John Lazo 11 Sewanhaka  
9 19:17.0 Robert Aldana 11 South Side  
10 19:37.0 Kieran McCarthy 9 South Side  
11 19:40.0 Dylan Picart 10 Sewanhaka  
12 19:47.0 Brian Donaldson 11 Lynbrook  
13 19:53.0 Drew O'Neil 11 South Side  
14 20:09.0 Matt Campbell 11 Lynbrook  
15 20:10.0 Brian Marckesano 10 South Side  
16 20:11.0 Paul Papandrew 10 Lynbrook  
17 20:12.0 Daniel Valenzuela 9 Sewanhaka  
18 20:15.0 Matt Paris 10 Lynbrook  
19 20:18.0 James Scott 12 South Side  
20 20:28.0 Paul Johnson 11 Sewanhaka  
21 20:32.0 Max Kimmel 12 South Side  
22 20:34.0 Brendan Dunn 12 Lynbrook  
23 20:36.0 Jon Cheslock 9 South Side  
24 20:48.0 Andrew Ferrall 10 Lynbrook  
25 20:53.0 Brian Ackerman 10 South Side  
26 21:25.0 Patrick Coleman 9 South Side  
27 21:28.0 Elias Blinkoff 11 Glen Cove  
28 21:46.0 Robert Dowling 10 Sewanhaka  
29 23:02.0 Ricky Liang 12 Glen Cove  
30 23:39.0 Daniel Whitley 12 Glen Cove  
31 23:59.0 Andreas Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
32 24:12.0 Joseph Dejesus 12 Sewanhaka  
33 24:18.0 David Gambino 9 Sewanhaka  
34 24:47.0 Blake Lee Woods 9 Glen Cove  
35 24:50.0 Garret Dennis 9 Glen Cove  
36 25:20.0 Geoffrey Decoster 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:47.6 James Sommer 12 Plainedge  
2 20:06.1 Alexander Russo 10 Bethpage  
3 20:12.8 Kevin Dreyer 12 Plainedge  
4 20:26.0 Brett Parket 12 Great Neck North  
5 20:33.1 Matthew Karban 11 Plainedge  
6 21:36.1 Andrew Burkhardt 11 Floral Park  
7 22:05.0 Colin Radcliffe 12 Bethpage  
8 22:06.0 Jerry Kim 12 Bethpage  
9 22:27.6 Ariel Kadouri 10 Great Neck North  
10 22:33.0 Daniel Mahfar 11 Great Neck North  
11 22:42.7 Peter Notarnicola 12 Plainedge  
12 22:44.4 Harshil Garg 9 Bethpage  
13 22:46.8 Daniel Bostrom 10 Floral Park  
14 23:11.2 Matthew Josephs 10 Bethpage  
15 23:13.8 Chris Angelidis 9 Great Neck North  
16 23:15.6 Matthew Hakimian 12 Great Neck North  
17 23:20.9 John Kimiabakhsh 9 Great Neck North  
18 23:38.2 Anthony Girimonti 10 Plainedge  
19 23:39.9 Spencer poon 9 Great Neck North  
20 23:45.1 Richard Feder 10 Great Neck North  
21 23:47.4 Conor Klaum 10 Floral Park  
22 23:55.4 Ben Davoodzadeh 11 Great Neck North  
23 24:27.6 Nick Konzelman 9 Floral Park  
24 25:17.5 JUSTIN LAW 10 Plainedge  
25 25:45.6 Kyle Tengco 12 Bethpage  
26 25:46.4 Kirran Tiwari 12 Floral Park  
27 27:50.4 Brendan Butler 9 Floral Park  
28 28:04.1 Christian Milea 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:43.0 Stephen Bourguet 11 Manhasset HS  
2 16:45.0 Charlie Morris 12 Manhasset HS  
3 17:26.0 Dmitry Baptiste 10 Hewlett  
4 17:29.0 Brian Chambers 11 Hewlett  
5 17:50.0 Matthew Weilep 10 Manhasset HS  
6 18:13.0 Rodrigo Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
7 18:13.0 Lamar Letts 12 Hewlett  
8 18:18.0 Mark Chouryguin 11 Manhasset HS  
9 18:43.0 Aaron Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
10 18:46.0 Tommy Fruhauf 9 Manhasset HS  
11 18:52.0 John Marcucci 10 Manhasset HS  
12 19:01.0 Stephen Tranchina 10 Manhasset HS  
13 19:05.0 Michael Gordon 9 VS South  
14 19:11.0 Carter Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
15 19:17.0 Michael Alvarez 11 VS South  
16 19:22.0 Jeffrey Nan 11 Manhasset HS  
17 19:50.0 John Reddington 9 Manhasset HS  
18 19:54.0 Jesse Hernandez 12 VS South  
19 19:59.0 Brandon Green 10 VS South  
20 21:21.0 Zachary Cho 10 Hewlett  
21 23:36.0 Azam Ahmed 11 VS South  
22 23:36.0 Michael Murray 10 VS South  
23 24:02.0 Ryan Flood 12 VS South  
24 24:05.0 Theodore Sung 11 VS South  
25 24:41.0 Anthony Corona 11 VS South  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:48.0 Dylan Smith 10 North Shore  
2 18:05.0 Lucas Pugliese 11 Island Trees  
3 18:47.0 Gregory Caso 10 Locust Valley  
4 18:52.0 Travis Laderer 10 North Shore  
5 18:53.0 Max Korten 12 North Shore  
6 18:53.0 Brian Michalak 11 North Shore  
7 18:59.0 Ben Kapuscinski 11 North Shore  
8 19:08.0 Tommy Brownstone 11 Island Trees  
9 19:21.0 Travis Bobley 11 North Shore  
10 19:26.0 Anthony Cartagine 11 North Shore  
11 19:33.0 Kevin Jania 12 Locust Valley  
12 19:40.0 George Marglin 12 Island Trees  
13 19:56.0 Zach Millack 10 Island Trees  
14 19:59.0 Christian VanPak 11 North Shore  
15 20:00.4 TJ Masterson 12 Locust Valley  
16 20:00.9 Adam Lavender 11 North Shore  
17 20:01.0 Ryan Mercadante 11 North Shore  
18 20:12.0 Chris Muile 12 Island Trees  
19 20:37.0 Scott Udisky 11 Locust Valley  
20 20:42.0 Brendan Wright 9 Locust Valley  
21 20:58.0 Hayden Walsh 10 Locust Valley  
22 21:07.0 Peter Hogya 12 Locust Valley  
23 21:59.0 Richard Muller 9 Locust Valley  
24 22:06.0 Charles Hollmuller 9 Locust Valley  
25 22:08.0 David DePerez 9 Locust Valley  
26 22:42.0 Stephen Fischer 9 CSH  
27 24:32.0 Jonah Lipton 11 CSH  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.0 Jonathan Schloth 10 East Rockaway  
2 19:03.0 Patrick Crowley 10 Friends Academy  
3 19:04.0 Glenn Lostritto 9 Friends Academy  
4 19:14.0 Sahil Massand 10 Friends Academy  
5 19:43.0 Evan Sayre 11 Friends Academy  
6 19:44.0 Rob Adams 12 Friends Academy  
7 19:45.0 John O'Brien 11 Friends Academy  
8 19:47.0 Will Duke 12 Friends Academy  
9 20:17.0 Christopher Breindenbach 12 East Rockaway  
10 20:30.0 Cole Valentino 11 Friends Academy  
11 20:32.0 Erik Loscalzo 10 Friends Academy  
12 21:15.0 Zach Kriesberg 11 Friends Academy  
13 23:56.0 Mark Hernandez 12 East Rockaway  
14 24:30.0 Brandon Jackson 9 East Rockaway  
15 26:44.0 Billy Humes 11 East Rockaway  
16 26:55.0 Andrew Garcia 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:05.0 Eric Ratner 12 Clarke  
2 17:17.0 Samuel Catalano 12 VS North  
3 17:35.0 Peter Wilk 9 VS North  
4 17:47.0 Chris Marohn 12 Clarke  
5 17:55.0 Thomas Bardabelias 12 VS North  
6 18:04.0 Manuel Fuertes 12 Clarke  
7 18:11.0 Jake Catalano 8 VS North  
8 18:20.0 Brandon Peralta 10 Clarke  
9 18:25.0 Zachary Bugge 12 VS North  
10 18:38.0 Thomas Tator 10 VS North  
11 19:14.0 Arman Singh 10 Clarke  
12 19:25.0 Leonardo Puerto 11 VS North  
13 19:42.0 Nickolas Conte 11 Wheatley  
14 19:53.0 Matt DeBenedittis 12 Wheatley  
15 20:10.0 Kyle Castoria 12 Wheatley  
16 20:23.0 Ahmad Khanzada 11 Wheatley  
17 20:40.0 Dillon Hanel 10 Wheatley  
18 20:59.0 Craig Evans 9 Clarke  
19 21:08.0 Jordan Weinstock 9 Wheatley  
20 21:08.1 Mich Agbisit 9 Clarke  
21 21:19.0 Jack Giunta 11 Wheatley  
22 21:35.0 David Sathue 10 Clarke  
23 21:49.0 William Colvin 11 Clarke  
24 22:03.0 Karl Schmitt 12 Clarke  
25 29:07.0 Nicholas Arcieri 11 Wheatley  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:18.0 Fredric Lang 11 Mineola  
2 17:29.0 Joseph Miller 10 Seaford  
3 17:43.0 Nicholas Mavros 12 Oyster Bay  
4 17:56.0 Steven Tortora 12 Oyster Bay  
5 18:18.0 Jake Tavernite 10 Mineola  
6 18:42.0 Patryk Tauter 11 Oyster Bay  
7 18:45.0 Leandro Nogiueira 12 Carle Place  
8 18:46.0 Matthew Clark 10 Seaford  
9 18:49.0 Teddy Hamlin 11 Oyster Bay  
10 19:13.0 Brad Coleman 11 Mineola  
11 19:15.0 Pedro Vela 12 Mineola  
12 19:33.0 Anthony Albert 11 Oyster Bay  
13 19:33.0 Sam Peck 11 Seaford  
14 19:43.0 Jack Sherbal 9 Oyster Bay  
15 19:44.0 Joseph Cogliandro 12 Oyster Bay  
16 19:46.0 Daniel McCartney 12 Oyster Bay  
17 19:54.0 Joseph Mulder 11 Mineola  
18 19:56.0 David Natale 12 Oyster Bay  
19 19:59.0 Matthew Blasi 10 Seaford  
20 20:11.0 Daniel Eng 12 Oyster Bay  
21 20:20.0 Antonio Posillico 12 Carle Place  
22 20:35.0 Nick Harran 12 Mineola  
23 20:47.0 Michael Bottarini 8 Seaford  
24 20:59.0 Robert Lang 9 Mineola  
25 21:26.0 Zachary Englis 12 Mineola  
26 21:35.0 Ben Varnas 8 Seaford  
27 22:10.0 Patrick Murray 11 Mineola  
 

Race: JV14     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:55.0 Will Long 8 Syosset  
2 18:12.5 Danny Deluna 11 Massapequa  
3 18:14.1 Keton Kakkar 9 Port Washington  
4 18:17.9 Jake Schlessinger 12 Syosset  
5 18:21.8 Julian Faccibene 11 Port Washington  
6 18:23.2 David Lam 10 Syosset  
7 18:27.9 Jack Robbins 9 Syosset  
8 18:30.3 Tyler Italiano 9 Syosset  
9 18:38.0 Taro Katayama 9 Port Washington  
10 18:57.8 Michael O'Brien 10 Syosset  
11 18:58.9 Adam Qureshi 11 East Meadow  
12 19:04.1 Cam Hyder 9 East Meadow  
13 19:10.9 Joseph Doria 11 Massapequa  
14 19:11.4 Miles Conforti 8 Syosset  
15 19:12.4 Eamon Sheerin 12 Syosset  
16 19:14.6 Jacob Shuster 11 North Shore  
17 19:19.1 Dylan Comforti 10 Syosset  
18 19:20.2 Sam Goldman 9 Port Washington  
19 19:20.4 Kenny Hanlon 10 CSH  
20 19:21.4 Timothy Woods 10 Massapequa  
21 19:26.9 Jonathan Miranda 9 East Meadow  
22 19:28.7 Steven Scally 10 Syosset  
23 19:34.8 Amandeep Singh 11 East Meadow  
24 19:36.2 Ben Feder Syosset  
25 19:39.0 Brian Sayrafe 11 Massapequa  
26 19:39.9 Jacob Petty 10 Port Washington  
27 19:40.7 Nicholas Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
28 19:44.6 Kelson Haberlack 11 Massapequa  
29 19:45.7 Richie Chu 10 Syosset  
30 19:51.2 Domenic Valenti 11 East Meadow  
31 19:52.9 Dylan Schwarz 9 East Meadow  
32 19:56.5 Saturo Sunaga Syosset  
33 19:57.6 Matthew Kennedy 11 Port Washington  
34 19:59.9 Matthew Rybecky 11 Port Washington  
35 20:01.7 Billy Heberer Syosset  
36 20:03.1 Raymond Biocchi 11 Massapequa  
37 20:09.7 Rob Barracca 10 East Meadow  
38 20:10.5 TJ Magno 9 VS North  
39 20:11.1 Brendan Nyreen 12 Massapequa  
40 20:13.1 Kevin Chang 11 Farmingdale  
41 20:18.3 Abroor Nadroo Syosset  
42 20:21.2 Eric Hitchings 11 Massapequa  
43 20:22.2 Justin Strudler 10 Syosset  
44 20:27.1 Kenji Japra 11 VS North  
45 20:34.5 Michael Esswein 12 Syosset  
46 20:36.2 Christopher Bonetti 11 Massapequa  
47 20:39.7 Devon Seward 11 VS Central  
48 20:40.1 Erick Celeddonio 10 Oceanside  
49 20:40.5 Brandon Eagle 9 East Meadow  
50 20:41.4 Anthony Tesoriero 10 Massapequa  
51 20:46.1 Jeff Chen 12 VS North  
52 20:48.9 Justin Truglio 10 Port Washington  
53 20:56.3 Daniel Ennab 11 VS North  
54 20:56.6 Joshua Friedman 11 Port Washington  
55 20:57.5 Jonathan Mattner 11 North Shore  
56 20:58.9 Jong Heon Shin 11 Port Washington  
57 20:59.7 Ryan Anderson Syosset  
58 21:00.0 2atthew Neubauer 9 Massapequa  
59 21:02.7 Alonzo Camille 11 Baldwin  
60 21:04.9 James Ramos 11 Baldwin  
61 21:11.3 Christian Sanchez 12 VS Central  
62 21:11.7 Eric Monsurez 11 Port Washington  
63 21:13.0 Mike Caldwell 9 North Shore  
64 21:14.0 Dan Cohen 10 East Meadow  
65 21:17.7 Tom Giunta 10 Wheatley  
66 21:19.7 Anthony Loffredo 10 VS North  
67 21:21.1 Anthony Cueter 10 Mineola  
68 21:22.0 Tom Albert 11 Oceanside  
69 21:22.5 Anthony Napolitano 9 East Meadow  
70 21:24.0 Brian Cruz 12 East Meadow  
71 21:24.9 Daniel Borko 12 Plainview Kennedy  
72 21:26.2 Andrew Brusca 10 East Meadow  
73 21:26.4 Eric Kim Syosset  
74 21:27.3 Brian O'Sullivan 10 Massapequa  
75 21:29.1 Ryan Tine 9 North Shore  
76 21:33.5 Zachary Hughes 11 Massapequa  
77 21:35.2 Daniel Bach 11 Oyster Bay  
78 21:38.5 Robert Mattia 10 Farmingdale  
79 21:41.6 Jack Simon 9 Port Washington  
80 21:41.8 Adam Weinstein 10 Oceanside  
81 21:42.5 Zachary Niles 10 VS Central  
82 21:45.1 Matthew LaRosa 12 Oyster Bay  
83 21:48.9 Timothy McConnell 11 Massapequa  
84 21:54.7 Taehoon Kim 11 Port Washington  
85 21:55.3 E.J. Madden 9 Oyster Bay  
86 21:57.0 Tom Ferrone 9 East Meadow  
87 21:57.5 Kenneth Connolly 11 Farmingdale  
88 22:04.3 Oliver Gonzalez 12 Oyster Bay  
89 22:05.2 Justin Iovino 9 Oceanside  
90 22:06.1 Alexander Aguirre 11 Farmingdale  
91 22:08.3 Timothy Thompson 11 Farmingdale  
92 22:13.8 Kyle Senn 9 Massapequa  
93 22:14.3 Robert Tempesta 11 Farmingdale  
94 22:15.2 Brandon Hecker 10 Farmingdale  
95 22:16.6 Casey Marlow 11 Farmingdale  
96 22:17.1 John Shelley 10 Oceanside  
97 22:18.7 Flo Legoupil-Maier 10 Oceanside  
98 22:20.2 Jerek Dobladillo 10 East Meadow  
99 22:20.6 Austin Andriano 9 Seaford  
100 22:32.9 Chirag Gosalia 10 East Meadow  
101 22:33.7 Chun Leung Liu 10 Port Washington  
102 22:34.0 Joel Matthew 10 Hicksville  
103 22:41.1 Hassan Alam 10 East Meadow  
104 22:41.6 Anthony Bott 12 Oyster Bay  
105 22:42.1 Tyler Eckles 10 VS Central  
106 22:43.4 Chris Coakley 8 Seaford  
107 22:44.6 Christopher Chong 50 VS Central  
108 22:45.4 Alex Lamy 50 VS Central  
109 22:46.9 Dan Donovan 12 Oceanside  
110 22:47.2 Sam Breiter 10 Plainview Kennedy  
111 22:51.0 Christopheer Roerdan 10 Oyster Bay  
112 22:51.3 Neil Shahdadpuri 9 Wheatley  
113 22:59.3 Carlo Escober 50 VS Central  
114 23:00.0 Ryan Striffolino 11 Massapequa  
115 23:01.7 Donny Allen 10 Seaford  
116 23:12.1 Christopher Janusas 9 North Shore  
117 23:13.6 Kyle Marmorale 9 Oyster Bay  
118 23:16.3 Benny Ren 12 VS Central  
119 23:17.6 Ryosuke Kondo 10 Port Washington  
120 23:19.8 Peter Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
121 23:20.8 Dan Blaustein 11 Massapequa  
122 23:22.1 Andrew Small 11 Port Washington  
123 23:28.9 Costa Devantziz 12 Oyster Bay  
124 23:30.0 Denis McDonnell 11 Port Washington  
125 23:30.9 Tyler Tine 11 North Shore  
126 23:31.3 Robert Perrone 9 Farmingdale  
127 23:33.0 3atrick Sheehan 10 Massapequa  
128 23:35.0 Michael Sapienza Syosset  
129 23:36.9 Harry Prevor Syosset  
130 23:38.7 2atrick Hefferman 10 North Shore  
131 23:39.0 James Corbett 7 Seaford  
132 23:40.4 Greg Bader 11 North Shore  
133 23:42.4 Andrew Weissenberger 9 Massapequa  
134 23:45.3 Steve Massamillo 9 Oceanside  
135 23:51.8 Andrew Giustino 11 Massapequa  
136 23:52.1 Ryan Mills 11 Massapequa  
137 23:56.1 Mark Kasschau 11 Massapequa  
138 23:58.6 Matthew Palczewski 9 Oyster Bay  
139 24:06.4 Mikee Villanueva 50 VS Central  
140 24:08.4 Chris Mueller 9 Mineola  
141 24:08.7 Edwin Vela 10 Mineola  
142 24:09.9 Spencer Nord 12 Massapequa  
143 24:11.7 Michael Kueper Syosset  
144 24:12.5 Marc Butterman 12 Oceanside  
145 24:13.7 Joseph Bosco 12 Plainview Kennedy  
146 24:17.6 Austin Ovadia 10 East Meadow  
147 24:18.1 Robert Ensmenger 11 Plainview Kennedy  
148 24:18.9 Andrew Spera 12 Plainview Kennedy  
149 24:21.8 Brendan Creagh 9 Massapequa  
150 24:23.9 Nicholas Arcieri 11 Wheatley  
151 24:30.3 Ian Tornquist 9 Wheatley  
152 24:47.0 Michael Letzter 10 Massapequa  
153 24:47.6 Daniel Weinberg Syosset  
154 24:52.6 Chris Megherian 10 VS North  
155 24:54.4 Arman Salem 9 Friends Academy  
156 24:55.2 Warren Estter 10 North Shore  
157 24:56.0 Bart Mullin 11 Massapequa  
158 24:57.7 Chenyang (Chris Li 10 Plainview Kennedy  
159 25:05.9 Neil Kavthekar 9 East Meadow  
160 25:17.4 Anthony Brennan 11 Massapequa  
161 25:24.7 Jonathan Kashine 12 Wheatley  
162 25:25.4 Keith Timque 12 Hicksville  
163 25:32.0 JeffMichael Presto 50 VS Central  
164 25:38.7 Liam Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
165 25:46.9 Matt Pirolo 10 Syosset  
166 25:47.2 Anand Misra 12 CSH  
167 25:55.7 Nick Paldino 9 Mineola  
168 25:59.0 Ian Hom 11 Friends Academy  
169 25:59.5 Gurvinder Singh 10 Hicksville  
170 26:00.9 Daniel Gonsalves 11 Plainview Kennedy  
171 26:04.9 Will Gladstone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
172 26:05.3 Christos Aniftos 9 Friends Academy  
173 26:06.3 Christopher Tesoriero 10 CSH  
174 26:10.9 Ryan Maloney 9 Oyster Bay  
175 26:24.5 Sargun Sondhi 10 Hicksville  
176 26:51.3 Michael Kaestel 9 Mineola  
177 27:12.1 Jonah Rabinowitz Syosset  
178 27:22.3 Ronn Mathew 9 Mineola  
179 27:33.3 Max Klipper Syosset  
180 27:37.1 Daniel Antone 10 Hicksville  
181 27:46.7 Benjamin O'Brien 10 Port Washington  
182 27:49.5 Jared Langenauer 12 Plainview Kennedy  
183 27:56.4 Brian Kowalczyk 11 Oyster Bay  
184 28:03.6 Adam Robinson 10 Syosset  
185 28:08.6 Daniel Dreher 9 Farmingdale  
186 28:18.5 Chris Dawson Syosset  
187 28:25.6 Ronald Campbell 50 VS Central  
188 28:28.1 James Feimer 9 Wheatley  
189 28:32.2 Andi Swedler Syosset  
190 28:33.7 Jon Weinberg 11 Friends Academy  
191 28:43.9 Stephen Harrington 9 Carle Place  
192 28:44.4 Dominick Fusco 12 Oyster Bay  
193 28:45.5 Alec Leto 10 North Shore  
194 28:59.2 Alex Cicio Syosset  
195 29:26.4 Matthew Ospina 11 Hicksville  
196 30:31.5 Jeffrey Chance 10 VS Central  
197 31:15.8 Ruben Renderos 10 Mineola  
198 31:30.1 Christopher Scagnelli 9 East Rockaway  
199 31:40.5 Nate Davis 9 Oceanside  
200 31:41.4 Noah Engel 9 Oceanside  
201 32:59.7 Richard Lamothe 9 Farmingdale  
202 33:00.0 Nicholas DeMartino 9 Farmingdale  
203 36:13.0 Constantine Hartofilis Syosset  
 

Race: JV23     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:56.3 Andrew Magdich 11 Garden City  
2 19:21.3 Jordan Mentzel 10 Calhoun  
3 19:29.5 Jon Kramer 11 Garden City  
4 19:37.6 Anthony Gomez 11 Calhoun  
5 19:38.3 Thomas Lake 12 Calhoun  
6 19:42.1 Matt Brinsmead 10 Calhoun  
7 19:42.3 Andrew Montalti 10 Mepham  
8 19:42.7 Richard Monaco 10 Wantagh  
9 19:47.2 Matthew Wilshere 11 Manhasset HS  
10 20:01.5 Carlos Barycki 11 South Side  
11 20:05.6 Matthew Ferrone 11 Manhasset HS  
12 20:09.8 James Clarke 11 Calhoun  
13 20:14.5 Kyle Howard 12 Garden City  
14 20:18.8 Joe Skidmore 11 Mepham  
15 20:22.7 Sam Schwartzwald 11 Mepham  
16 20:24.1 Peter D'Antonio 12 Garden City  
17 20:26.4 Conor Murphy 11 Calhoun  
18 20:27.5 Angelo Sylvester 11 Mepham  
19 20:34.1 John Conte 12 Great Neck South  
20 20:38.6 Stefan Hugel 11 Garden City  
21 20:41.0 Kyle Sheehan 11 Mepham  
22 20:41.7 Brad Spilka 10 Manhasset HS  
23 20:42.4 Tristan Tello 11 Great Neck South  
24 20:49.9 Peter Fasano 11 Garden City  
25 20:52.6 Kyle Bentley 10 Manhasset HS  
26 20:54.0 Jon Speigel 9 Mepham  
27 20:54.4 Scott Katzmann 10 Manhasset HS  
28 21:01.2 Matthew Gallo 11 Calhoun  
29 21:03.1 Gary Huang 10 Great Neck South  
30 21:06.2 Jonathan Cheung 12 Great Neck South  
31 21:07.5 Josh Speigel 11 Mepham  
32 21:11.9 Nick Vines 10 Wantagh  
33 21:14.0 Justin Liberta 10 Manhasset HS  
34 21:15.2 Aaron Gochman 10 Calhoun  
35 21:18.5 Chad Marvin 11 Mepham  
36 21:29.0 Kevin Rauchenberger 10 Roslyn  
37 21:30.8 Jon Toto 10 Garden City  
38 21:33.7 Scott La Marca 9 Herricks  
39 21:39.9 Ryan Culley 11 South Side  
40 21:41.7 Brendan Egan 10 Wantagh  
41 21:43.3 Marcus Williams 11 South Side  
42 21:43.9 Ben Rubenfeld 9 South Side  
43 21:45.2 Brian Shulman 10 Garden City  
44 21:51.0 Eric Raff 12 Calhoun  
45 21:51.6 Seth Moreida 10 Lynbrook  
46 21:52.8 David Brookhim 11 Roslyn  
47 21:54.6 John Kuruc 12 Garden City  
48 21:55.3 Andrew Mach 11 Herricks  
49 21:59.1 John Katramados 10 Great Neck South  
50 22:02.7 Mike Lyons 12 Garden City  
51 22:04.6 Kevin Cribbin 9 Lynbrook  
52 22:05.9 John Casella 9 Wantagh  
53 22:06.1 Brian Scalfini 11 Garden City  
54 22:10.0 Mike Padala 11 Garden City  
55 22:10.8 Michael Signorelli 9 Manhasset HS  
56 22:11.3 Robert Weiss 9 Calhoun  
57 22:11.5 Richard Wu 9 Jericho  
58 22:20.0 Chris Bianchi 11 Mepham  
59 22:20.9 Matthew Tam 11 Manhasset HS  
60 22:27.7 Alex Pekoff 9 Mepham  
61 22:28.8 Evelio Perez 12 Roslyn  
62 22:29.2 John McGrane 11 Lynbrook  
63 22:30.6 Jack Alboher 9 Mepham  
64 22:36.7 Pranay Lunavat 10 Manhasset HS  
65 22:40.0 Evan Nussbaum 11 Roslyn  
66 22:43.6 Christopher Soldano 12 Herricks  
67 22:47.2 Tate Keller 9 Calhoun  
68 22:47.7 William Chen 10 Great Neck South  
69 22:48.5 Avery Chu 9 Manhasset HS  
70 23:00.5 Mattew Jones 9 Garden City  
71 23:01.4 Brent Carris 11 South Side  
72 23:04.2 Kevin Flores 11 Great Neck South  
73 23:05.8 John Gandolfo 9 Calhoun  
74 23:07.3 Allen Zhou 11 Roslyn  
75 23:10.1 Chris Callahan 10 South Side  
76 23:11.6 Adel Elkosh 10 Herricks  
77 23:12.9 Matthew Karp 10 Calhoun  
78 23:13.8 Matthew Cheung 10 Great Neck South  
79 23:22.1 Bryan Purcell 12 Hicksville  
80 23:22.9 Tom Lilly 11 Garden City  
81 23:23.8 Tim Hung 10 Lynbrook  
82 23:24.5 Robert Knatz 11 Mepham  
83 23:25.6 Chris Connolly 10 Garden City  
84 23:26.5 Peter Clark 12 South Side  
85 23:27.0 Tom Dempsey 11 Mepham  
86 23:27.9 Mitchell Donofrio 9 South Side  
87 23:30.6 Blaze Kelly 9 South Side  
88 23:32.1 Ben lahood 9 Calhoun  
89 23:33.8 Steven Hart 10 Wantagh  
90 23:34.1 Edaf Sarwar 12 Herricks  
91 23:37.1 Keith Ruiz 9 South Side  
92 23:37.7 Aidan Cunningham 10 Herricks  
93 23:38.5 Robert Licetti 11 Jericho  
94 23:40.1 Chris Mascia 9 Lynbrook  
95 23:41.6 Brian Meyers 11 Mepham  
96 23:42.6 Kevin York 11 Manhasset HS  
97 23:46.7 Quadri Bada 9 VS South  
98 23:47.0 Alex Famigletti 10 Lynbrook  
99 23:53.6 Philip Zeng 11 Herricks  
100 23:55.9 Steven Moffet 9 Lynbrook  
101 23:56.3 John Graziano 9 Manhasset HS  
102 23:56.7 Daniel Chin 11 Roslyn  
103 23:57.0 Evan Chernack 11 South Side  
104 23:58.1 Chris Gainnone 10 Manhasset HS  
105 24:00.8 Conor Dorney 11 Lynbrook  
106 24:03.1 Corey Henderson 12 Lynbrook  
107 24:03.8 Brendan Ferrick 9 South Side  
108 24:05.0 Owen Welsh 9 Manhasset HS  
109 24:09.2 Daniel Verhey 10 Lynbrook  
110 24:13.1 Brandon Prashad 10 South Side  
111 24:15.9 Joseph Palandrani 12 South Side  
112 24:18.3 Paul Hilton 11 Wantagh  
113 24:18.9 Brian Hammel 11 Mepham  
114 24:20.1 Benjamin Hoefer 11 South Side  
115 24:22.1 Michael Mayorga 11 Roslyn  
116 24:32.5 Sean Wong 9 Herricks  
117 24:39.7 Joseph Quigley 9 South Side  
118 24:40.9 Hunter Rainis 11 South Side  
119 24:51.3 Brian Tehrani 9 Great Neck North  
120 24:57.2 Tyler Ambrico 10 Lynbrook  
121 25:00.0 Leonardo Puerto 11 VS North  
122 25:00.5 Thomas Patrick 11 Long Beach  
123 25:00.7 Malvei Patrikeyer 9 Great Neck South  
124 25:02.5 Arihant Jain 9 Manhasset HS  
125 25:03.0 Sam Dascher 9 JFK Bellmore  
126 25:06.6 William Huh 9 Great Neck South  
127 25:07.4 Lloyd Tanedo 12 VS South  
128 25:13.2 Christian Wang 9 Roslyn  
129 25:27.7 Kevin Li 12 Manhasset HS  
130 25:28.2 Max Tanner 9 Great Neck North  
131 25:31.2 Jesse Ames 9 Jericho  
132 25:39.4 Christian Weber 9 Manhasset HS  
133 25:39.9 Peter Rasmussen 12 Jericho  
134 25:40.4 Peter Zhou 11 Jericho  
135 25:40.6 Trevor McDonald 11 Manhasset HS  
136 25:49.1 Daniel Palacio 10 VS South  
137 25:51.5 Andrew Wang 10 Roslyn  
138 25:55.7 Brandon Hamroff 10 Great Neck North  
139 26:04.1 Jeremy Hsin 9 Manhasset HS  
140 26:17.9 Reza Sabooni 9 Roslyn  
141 26:18.2 Louis Nikolis 12 Herricks  
142 26:18.6 ARJUN RAMANI 12 Herricks  
143 26:19.6 Zaeem Nazir 10 Herricks  
144 26:46.6 Tapiwa Leeroy Bare 11 Division Avenue  
145 26:50.1 Thomas Nokelty 10 Plainedge  
146 26:54.4 Andrew Alegria 10 VS South  
147 26:55.3 Jacob Mathai 9 Great Neck South  
148 26:56.4 Alex zseller 10 Calhoun  
149 26:59.7 Jack Engle 12 JFK Bellmore  
150 27:09.0 Yonatan Aharoni 11 Great Neck North  
151 27:12.7 Spencer Berger 10 Roslyn  
152 27:14.7 Andrew Jedd 9 Bethpage  
153 27:17.3 Evan Oppenheimer 10 Great Neck South  
154 27:27.9 Alexander Nunez 9 Mepham  
155 27:31.6 Zachary Diamond 9 Great Neck North  
156 27:45.5 Dan Collins 9 South Side  
157 28:00.5 Benji Marcus 9 Manhasset HS  
158 28:02.1 Joel Zachariah 12 Herricks  
159 28:07.1 Jake Maslavi 9 Great Neck North  
160 28:09.0 Stephen Godnick 12 Roslyn  
161 28:14.1 David Chung 12 Roslyn  
162 28:30.3 Anthony Girimonti 10 Plainedge  
163 28:33.8 Michael Vangelatos 9 Manhasset HS  
164 28:37.0 Syrus Sassouni 10 Great Neck North  
165 28:41.1 Perry Stein 12 Herricks  
166 28:45.6 Eddie McQuade 10 Long Beach  
167 29:00.9 Daren Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
168 29:02.8 Elliot Tolkin 11 VS South  
169 29:13.3 BRIAN TESTA 9 Plainedge  
170 29:16.5 Anand Bradley 9 Mepham  
171 29:20.1 Matthew Lifman 10 JFK Bellmore  
172 29:59.7 Adam Adler 11 Jericho  
173 30:02.2 Paul Jung 9 Great Neck South  
174 30:20.5 Matt Goldstein 11 Long Beach  
175 30:22.4 Michael Zirkel 10 Lynbrook  
176 30:24.3 Bradley Kaufman 10 Lynbrook  
177 30:33.3 Robert Petruso 9 Manhasset HS  
178 30:36.5 David Elyaho 9 Great Neck North  
179 31:43.2 Manish Singh 9 Jericho  
180 31:47.0 Dan Arndt 9 JFK Bellmore  
181 33:14.3 Christopher Zheng 9 Great Neck South  
182 35:29.5 Warren Lee 10 Great Neck South