Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conference Championships

Saturday, October 29, 2011    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2011

Race: Conference I     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:52.0 Taylor Titcomb 12 Port Washington  
2 17:06.3 Ryan DePinto 10 Syosset  
3 17:09.9 Sidharth Kakkar 11 Port Washington  
4 17:18.0 Sean Grady 12 East Meadow  
5 17:25.4 Ryan Schwartz 12 Port Washington  
6 17:33.3 Ryan Cooney 11 Massapequa  
7 17:38.1 Brian Benesch 11 Oceanside  
8 17:47.2 Shoki Yamada 11 Port Washington  
9 17:48.1 Mike Puleio 11 Massapequa  
10 17:50.5 Leo Potters 10 Port Washington  
11 17:52.9 Alex Bertrand 11 Syosset  
12 17:53.2 Rich Gold 12 Oceanside  
13 17:59.1 Simon Nwana 10 Syosset  
14 17:59.8 James Gallagher 11 Port Washington  
15 18:00.8 Kyle Smith 11 Massapequa  
16 18:04.8 Jigar Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
17 18:13.2 Adam Struhl 10 Syosset  
18 18:14.3 Bryant Babel 10 Oceanside  
19 18:17.0 Danny Deluna 11 Massapequa  
20 18:20.5 John Weed 9 VS Central  
21 18:21.7 Mike Grady 9 East Meadow  
22 18:27.7 Daniel Holohan 10 Farmingdale  
23 18:27.8 Jackson Lathrop 11 Port Washington  
24 18:36.6 Alex Molina 12 Farmingdale  
25 18:40.0 James Rail 11 Massapequa  
26 18:40.9 Max Fox-Parenti 11 East Meadow  
27 18:42.7 Andre Fox-Parenti 12 East Meadow  
28 18:43.5 Michael Desrochers 11 Farmingdale  
29 18:44.2 Daniel Boltja 10 Farmingdale  
30 18:45.7 Bradley Amazon 12 Farmingdale  
31 18:49.7 Jake MacAvoy 11 Massapequa  
32 18:49.9 Ryan Clifford 9 MacArthur  
33 18:52.8 Dave Carey 11 East Meadow  
34 18:55.5 Joseph Kocaj 10 Oceanside  
35 18:58.9 Tommy Vitucci 10 Syosset  
36 18:59.4 Andrew Cunningham 12 East Meadow  
37 19:07.7 Nicholas Chen 12 Hicksville  
38 19:17.0 Lawrence Chianese 12 Farmingdale  
39 19:17.8 Patrick Ducey 11 MacArthur  
40 19:23.7 Dale Mittleman 10 Syosset  
41 19:24.6 Joseph DePalma 11 Farmingdale  
42 19:25.9 Gracius Claude 12 Oceanside  
43 19:26.2 Christian Salas 10 VS Central  
44 19:34.5 Danny Barrett 12 MacArthur  
45 19:38.1 Eric Riesel 9 Oceanside  
46 19:41.1 Lawrence Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
47 19:42.3 Robert Kelly 11 Oceanside  
48 20:06.4 Sean Aquilino 11 MacArthur  
49 20:08.1 Jordan Fisher 12 MacArthur  
50 20:18.4 Kinsey Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
51 20:22.1 Eric Russo 11 MacArthur  
52 20:26.7 Onkar Singh 10 Hicksville  
53 20:27.5 Oscar Zegarra 11 Baldwin  
54 20:33.8 Sayyid Abdullah 12 Freeport  
55 20:42.0 Mark Edwards 10 VS Central  
56 20:46.6 Justin Riley 10 VS Central  
57 20:55.8 Joe Orselli 11 Baldwin  
58 21:03.7 Paul Salvodon 12 Uniondale  
59 21:11.5 Jesse Ferguson 11 Hicksville  
60 21:33.1 1ustin Mastromarino 50 VS Central  
61 21:35.6 Erik Chevez 12 MacArthur  
62 21:40.7 Joseph Abdelmalak 11 VS Central  
63 21:51.3 James Ramos 11 Baldwin  
64 21:56.8 Matthew Jones 10 VS Central  
65 22:29.3 Alonzo Camille 11 Baldwin  
66 22:51.8 Elvis Garcia 10 Freeport  
67 23:24.6 Dane Giorlando 9 Freeport  
68 23:29.4 Dervell Carter 12 Freeport  
69 23:46.3 Caleb Jinkins 11 Freeport  
70 24:21.3 Christopher Lau 10 Hicksville  
71 24:32.7 Christian Ayala 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Conference II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:59.3 Aakaash Pillalamarri 12 Herricks  
2 17:00.3 Zachary Toner 11 Calhoun  
3 17:13.6 Danny Reilly 12 Wantagh  
4 17:26.0 Mike Darnell 12 Wantagh  
5 17:26.8 Andrew Morra 11 Garden City  
6 17:29.8 Christopher Landi 11 Calhoun  
7 17:34.1 Jack Curran 11 Calhoun  
8 17:38.2 Nicholas Haile 12 Calhoun  
9 17:44.1 Gabe Skugor 11 New Hyde Park  
10 17:48.4 Mark DeSantis 10 Garden City  
11 17:51.0 Gabriel DaSilva 11 Herricks  
12 17:52.4 Brendan Donohue 12 Mepham  
13 17:56.1 Abe Lahood 11 Calhoun  
14 18:05.1 Aron Brown 12 Great Neck South  
15 18:05.7 Nicholas Ross 12 Great Neck South  
16 18:11.5 Peter Morelli 15 Long Beach  
17 18:14.3 Steven Forte 10 Mepham  
18 18:20.7 Neil Quigley 11 Garden City  
19 18:23.9 steven Bradley 12 Garden City  
20 18:26.0 Chuck Skidmore 9 Mepham  
21 18:30.1 Dan Finnegan 11 Garden City  
22 18:32.7 Andrew Bloniarz 10 Wantagh  
23 18:38.2 Ori Carlin 11 Roslyn  
24 18:39.1 Sahil Anand 9 Roslyn  
25 18:40.5 Oliver Weber 11 Garden City  
26 18:41.1 Andrew Farrell 11 Herricks  
27 18:43.0 Timmy Reilly 10 Wantagh  
28 18:43.5 John Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
29 18:45.2 Jack McGuire 12 Herricks  
30 18:47.7 Eric Abasolo 12 Long Beach  
31 18:48.0 George Lawoo 12 Mepham  
32 18:48.9 Ari Shabi 12 Great Neck South  
33 18:50.2 Dan Tracy 11 Mepham  
34 18:53.1 Tim Feyrer 10 Garden City  
35 18:53.8 Scott Pourshalchi 9 Roslyn  
36 18:54.4 Aron Denenberg 12 Calhoun  
37 18:55.7 Matthew Calo 12 Calhoun  
38 19:07.2 Carlos Benavides 12 Long Beach  
39 19:08.7 Robert Boschert 9 Mepham  
40 19:10.3 Wesley Craig 10 Wantagh  
41 19:14.0 Mercedez Martinez 12 New Hyde Park  
42 19:23.0 Shams Khondkar 12 Herricks  
43 19:26.0 Vinny Tesoriero 11 Wantagh  
44 19:28.2 Jerry Carroll-Parks 11 Long Beach  
45 19:30.6 Charles Bendernagel 11 Mepham  
46 19:33.8 Patrick Lavin 11 Wantagh  
47 19:37.5 Yonatan Benyamini 12 Herricks  
48 19:51.1 Samuel Sommer 11 Great Neck South  
49 19:52.3 James Dachille 10 JFK Bellmore  
50 19:56.2 Jacob Kashani 11 Roslyn  
51 19:58.6 Kent Ng 12 Great Neck South  
52 20:00.1 Caleb Balbera 12 Roslyn  
53 20:02.6 Luke Pascale 11 Roslyn  
54 20:04.9 Dean Ostrofsky 10 JFK Bellmore  
55 20:07.5 Kamrynn Irani 10 Great Neck South  
56 20:12.7 Steven Hurst 9 Long Beach  
57 20:19.5 Michael Dolan 12 Herricks  
58 20:27.3 Conor Sofield 12 Long Beach  
59 20:27.6 Matt Mcgovern 9 Long Beach  
60 20:51.4 Rahul Raveendran 12 New Hyde Park  
61 21:19.5 Joash Mathew 12 Great Neck South  
62 21:21.6 Daniel Multer 12 JFK Bellmore  
63 21:26.0 Ryan Schumer 11 Carey  
64 21:35.8 Freddy Zhang 11 Carey  
65 21:41.1 Justin Shapiro 9 JFK Bellmore  
66 22:03.2 Paul Niewierowski 12 New Hyde Park  
67 22:19.3 Garrett Anderson 11 Roslyn  
68 22:24.6 Kevin Narvaez 11 Carey  
69 22:44.1 HaeJin Park 9 Jericho  
70 22:51.2 Jonathan Rios 12 New Hyde Park  
71 23:38.8 Tom Condron 9 New Hyde Park  
72 23:53.7 Albert Hsiung 10 Jericho  
73 23:59.7 Dean Kurzweil 10 JFK Bellmore  
74 24:08.4 Spencer McLaughlin 9 JFK Bellmore  
75 25:33.0 Oliver Hu 10 Jericho  
76 25:42.1 Jimin Bang 10 Jericho  
77 25:56.1 Brendan Murchie 11 Carey  
78 26:29.1 Terry Choi 9 Jericho  
 

Race: Conference III     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:52.4 Stephen Bourguet 11 Manhasset HS  
2 17:09.1 Charlie Morris 12 Manhasset HS  
3 17:33.0 James Sommer 12 Plainedge  
4 17:46.1 Jesse Bua 11 Lynbrook  
5 17:55.9 Brian Chambers 11 Hewlett  
6 18:03.6 Mark Chouryguin 11 Manhasset HS  
7 18:14.0 Matthew Weilep 10 Manhasset HS  
8 18:17.2 Jakub Micko 12 Glen Cove  
9 18:19.6 Rodrigo Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
10 18:26.5 John Lazo 11 Sewanhaka  
11 18:28.7 Michael Gordon 9 VS South  
12 18:30.7 Lamar Letts 12 Hewlett  
13 18:42.1 Sean Culkin 12 South Side  
14 18:48.5 Dominic Sierzega 12 Glen Cove  
15 18:49.0 Tyler Mack 11 Division Avenue  
16 18:49.9 Dmitry Baptiste 10 Hewlett  
17 19:00.9 Carter Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
18 19:05.0 Aaron Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
19 19:09.0 Stephen Tranchina 10 Manhasset HS  
20 19:14.9 Luke Germanakos 9 Lynbrook  
21 19:17.9 Robert Aldana 11 South Side  
22 19:18.7 Dylan Picart 10 Sewanhaka  
23 19:21.5 Jesse Hernandez 12 VS South  
24 19:30.4 Kieran O'Reilly 11 Sewanhaka  
25 19:30.7 Peter Lithen 11 Lynbrook  
26 19:33.7 Tommy Fruhauf 9 Manhasset HS  
27 19:40.0 Kieran McCarthy 9 South Side  
28 19:44.2 Matt Campbell 11 Lynbrook  
29 20:00.5 Brett Parket 12 Great Neck North  
30 20:10.7 James Scott 12 South Side  
31 20:12.3 Michael Alvarez 11 VS South  
32 20:16.7 Brian Marckesano 10 South Side  
33 20:18.9 Brian Donaldson 11 Lynbrook  
34 20:30.1 Drew O'Neil 11 South Side  
35 20:35.8 Brandon Green 10 VS South  
36 20:38.8 Max Kimmel 12 South Side  
37 20:45.4 Daniel Valenzuela 9 Sewanhaka  
38 20:52.0 Matthew Karban 11 Plainedge  
39 21:01.3 Brendan Dunn 12 Lynbrook  
40 21:19.8 Alexander Russo 10 Bethpage  
41 21:23.7 Matt Paris 10 Lynbrook  
42 21:40.0 Blake Lee Woods 9 Glen Cove  
43 21:55.1 Robert Dowling 10 Sewanhaka  
44 22:15.0 Chris Angelidis 9 Great Neck North  
45 22:18.1 Brandon Shimiae 9 Great Neck North  
46 22:19.1 Elias Blinkoff 11 Glen Cove  
47 22:23.6 Peter Notarnicola 12 Plainedge  
48 22:24.2 Andrew Burkhardt 11 Floral Park  
49 22:35.4 Anthony Corona 11 VS South  
50 22:36.3 Daniel Bostrom 10 Floral Park  
51 22:46.1 Shawn Green 11 Lawrence  
52 22:47.1 Harshil Garg 9 Bethpage  
53 22:47.3 Ariel Kadouri 10 Great Neck North  
54 22:48.3 Azam Ahmed 11 VS South  
55 22:48.7 Matthew Hakimian 12 Great Neck North  
56 22:48.9 John Kimiabakhsh 9 Great Neck North  
57 23:03.2 Conor Klaum 10 Floral Park  
58 23:05.4 David Gambino 9 Sewanhaka  
59 23:08.5 Matthew Josephs 10 Bethpage  
60 23:18.5 Joseph Dejesus 12 Sewanhaka  
61 23:25.5 Steven Easterbrook 10 Plainedge  
62 23:36.6 Daniel Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
63 24:15.1 Martin Carmody 12 Glen Cove  
64 24:24.5 Brian Olmedo 12 Lawrence  
65 24:34.9 Ryan Flood 12 VS South  
66 24:53.4 Aidan Nicholes 9 Plainedge  
67 25:01.5 Nick Konzelman 9 Floral Park  
68 25:16.3 Geoffrey Decoster 9 Glen Cove  
69 25:49.2 Alex Slavin 11 Floral Park  
70 25:50.1 Daniel Whitley 12 Glen Cove  
71 26:07.4 Kyle Tengco 12 Bethpage  
72 26:43.4 Ben Breban 11 Lawrence  
73 27:00.4 Kirran Tiwari 12 Floral Park  
74 27:25.7 Steven Sculco 10 Division Avenue  
75 27:38.1 Jeremy Sola 10 Bethpage  
76 29:04.5 Christian Magorrian 10 Division Avenue  
77 30:52.9 Thomas Nokelty 10 Plainedge  
78 32:02.0 Anthony Girimonti 10 Plainedge  
79 41:14.0 Christian Milea 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Conference IV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:16.2 Eric Ratner 12 Clarke  
2 17:31.1 Fredric Lang 11 Mineola  
3 17:38.9 Travis Laderer 10 North Shore  
4 17:44.3 Samuel Catalano 12 VS North  
5 17:45.2 Glenn Lostritto 9 Friends Academy  
6 18:00.3 Jonathan Schloth 10 East Rockaway  
7 18:03.4 Dylan Smith 10 North Shore  
8 18:06.0 Ben Kapuscinski 11 North Shore  
9 18:11.3 Peter Wilk 9 VS North  
10 18:15.0 Lucas Pugliese 11 Island Trees  
11 18:17.7 Joseph Miller 10 Seaford  
12 18:19.5 Patrick Crowley 10 Friends Academy  
13 18:23.4 Brian Michalak 11 North Shore  
14 18:32.9 Adam Lavender 11 North Shore  
15 18:35.9 Nicholas Mavros 12 Oyster Bay  
16 18:48.7 Zachary Bugge 12 VS North  
17 18:57.4 Max Korten 12 North Shore  
18 19:00.1 Christian VanPak 11 North Shore  
19 19:03.4 Jake Tavernite 10 Mineola  
20 19:06.0 Jake Catalano 8 VS North  
21 19:12.2 Brandon Peralta 10 Clarke  
22 19:15.4 Sahil Massand 10 Friends Academy  
23 19:18.0 Gregory Caso 10 Locust Valley  
24 19:20.3 Brad Coleman 11 Mineola  
25 19:21.1 Thomas Tator 10 VS North  
26 19:26.2 Arman Singh 10 Clarke  
27 19:26.4 John O'Brien 11 Friends Academy  
28 19:31.7 Thomas Bardabelias 12 VS North  
29 19:35.2 Rob Adams 12 Friends Academy  
30 19:39.6 Matthew Clark 10 Seaford  
31 19:46.2 Leonardo Puerto 11 VS North  
32 19:49.3 Teddy Hamlin 11 Oyster Bay  
33 19:51.5 Manuel Fuertes 12 Clarke  
34 19:52.3 Tommy Brownstone 11 Island Trees  
35 19:53.4 Zach Millack 10 Island Trees  
36 20:03.3 Sam Peck 11 Seaford  
37 20:04.0 Michael Bottarini 8 Seaford  
38 20:05.6 Chris Muile 12 Island Trees  
39 20:12.6 George Marglin 12 Island Trees  
40 20:13.2 Daniel McCartney 12 Oyster Bay  
41 20:15.4 Nicholas Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
42 20:15.8 Joseph Cogliandro 12 Oyster Bay  
43 20:23.5 Will Duke 12 Friends Academy  
44 20:24.6 Matt DeBenedittis 12 Wheatley  
45 20:25.7 Matthew Blasi 10 Seaford  
46 20:28.3 Nickolas Conte 11 Wheatley  
47 20:35.5 Mich Agbisit 9 Clarke  
48 20:41.8 Erik Loscalzo 10 Friends Academy  
49 20:48.4 Pedro Vela 12 Mineola  
50 20:49.7 Christopher Breindenbach 12 East Rockaway  
51 20:54.2 Craig Evans 9 Clarke  
52 20:56.0 Adam Kirschner 11 Island Trees  
53 20:59.3 Scott Udisky 11 Locust Valley  
54 21:00.5 TJ Masterson 12 Locust Valley  
55 21:04.1 Robert Lang 9 Mineola  
56 21:12.5 Steven Tortora 12 Oyster Bay  
57 21:12.8 Jack Sherbal 9 Oyster Bay  
58 21:13.2 Kyle Castoria 12 Wheatley  
59 21:29.1 Kenny Hanlon 10 CSH  
60 21:38.1 Mellique Nicholas 10 Mineola  
61 21:38.9 Nick Harran 12 Mineola  
62 21:47.1 Sebastian Bula 12 Island Trees  
63 21:53.6 Brendan Wright 9 Locust Valley  
64 22:27.4 Richard Muller 9 Locust Valley  
65 22:29.7 Jorgie Faggioni 12 Carle Place  
66 22:30.4 Charles Hollmuller 9 Locust Valley  
67 22:38.5 Mark Hernandez 12 East Rockaway  
68 22:45.4 Jordan Weinstock 9 Wheatley  
69 23:19.0 Stephen Fischer 9 CSH  
70 23:46.9 Peter Hogya 12 Locust Valley  
71 23:53.4 William Colvin 11 Clarke  
72 24:03.6 Ahmad Khanzada 11 Wheatley  
73 24:10.4 Alec Visslailli 10 Carle Place  
74 24:18.9 Antonio Posillico 12 Carle Place  
75 24:26.9 Jonah Lipton 11 CSH  
76 25:24.7 Luke DeIulio 10 Carle Place  
77 27:29.3 Brandon Jackson 9 East Rockaway  
78 29:20.0 Anand Misra 12 CSH  
79 29:20.8 Matthew Schmidt 9 Carle Place  
80 29:24.6 Christopher Tesoriero 10 CSH  
81 29:25.9 Stephen Harrington 9 Carle Place  
 

Race: JV 12     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:12.3 Will Long 8 Syosset  
2 18:15.6 Kevin Sun 12 Syosset  
3 18:31.4 Jake Schlessinger 12 Syosset  
4 18:41.0 Jack Robbins 9 Syosset  
5 18:42.3 Christoper Melito 10 Calhoun  
6 18:47.2 Matt Pirolo 10 Syosset  
7 18:48.6 Nicholas Sapountzis 11 Port Washington  
8 18:50.0 Miles Kurtz 11 Port Washington  
9 18:55.9 Andy Vitucci 12 Syosset  
10 18:57.2 Dominic Esposito 12 Massapequa  
11 18:58.7 Paolo Bertolotti 12 Port Washington  
12 18:59.3 Alex Boyd 10 Calhoun  
13 18:59.6 Anthony Gomez 11 Calhoun  
14 19:04.8 Dan Charytonowicz 12 Wantagh  
15 19:06.7 Tyler Italiano 9 Syosset  
16 19:08.5 Keton Kakkar 9 Port Washington  
17 19:13.6 Taro Katayama 9 Port Washington  
18 19:24.5 Joseph Pinto 10 Massapequa  
19 19:28.5 Ken Peluso 10 Wantagh  
20 19:29.3 Dan Muller 12 Garden City  
21 19:29.6 Andrew Magdich 11 Garden City  
22 19:30.2 Michael O'Brien 10 Syosset  
23 19:33.1 Dan Beim 11 Mepham  
24 19:33.4 Dylan Comforti 10 Syosset  
25 19:38.0 Tom Pitella 12 Garden City  
26 19:39.1 Steve Maniscalco 11 Mepham  
27 19:39.6 Eamon Sheerin 12 Syosset  
28 19:40.4 Paul McHugh 11 Farmingdale  
29 19:41.6 Steven Scally 10 Syosset  
30 19:43.9 Scott Sanders 12 East Meadow  
31 19:47.0 Sam Goldman 9 Port Washington  
32 19:48.1 Adam Qureshi 11 East Meadow  
33 19:50.2 Michael Wilkens 12 Syosset  
34 19:51.1 Jacob Evans 12 Massapequa  
35 19:51.8 Thomas Lake 12 Calhoun  
36 19:55.6 Ben Feder Syosset  
37 19:55.9 David Lam 10 Syosset  
38 20:04.3 Timothy Woods 10 Massapequa  
39 20:08.4 Kenneth Connolly 11 Farmingdale  
40 20:11.9 Joseph Doria 11 Massapequa  
41 20:13.8 Andrew Montalti 10 Mepham  
42 20:15.7 Conor Murphy 11 Calhoun  
43 20:16.0 Anthony Bouchard 10 Wantagh  
44 20:17.3 Billy Heberer Syosset  
45 20:17.8 Billy Nolan 9 Mepham  
46 20:18.1 Anthony Kustas 12 Calhoun  
47 20:18.9 Richard Monaco 10 Wantagh  
48 20:22.6 Jordan Mentzel 10 Calhoun  
49 20:24.9 Amandeep Singh 11 East Meadow  
50 20:26.1 Jon Speigel 9 Mepham  
51 20:26.9 Rob Barracca 10 East Meadow  
52 20:27.2 Joe Skidmore 11 Mepham  
53 20:27.5 Sam Schwartzwald 11 Mepham  
54 20:27.7 Richie Chu 10 Syosset  
55 20:28.5 Justin Truglio 10 Port Washington  
56 20:32.5 Matt Brinsmead 10 Calhoun  
57 20:34.7 Nickolas Boroda 12 Massapequa  
58 20:35.6 Kelson Haberlack 11 Massapequa  
59 20:36.7 Domenic Valenti 11 East Meadow  
60 20:39.4 Jonathan Klus 12 Long Beach  
61 20:42.1 John Mckeon 12 Farmingdale  
62 20:43.7 Derrick Trinidad 10 Syosset  
63 20:45.6 James Clarke 11 Calhoun  
64 20:47.4 Dylan Schwarz 9 East Meadow  
65 20:49.5 Kevin Chang 11 Farmingdale  
66 20:49.7 Kyle Sheehan 11 Mepham  
67 20:50.3 Dan Miller 10 Oceanside  
68 20:52.2 Nick Vines 10 Wantagh  
69 20:53.4 Raymond Biocchi 11 Massapequa  
70 20:55.3 Michael Au 12 Port Washington  
71 20:57.7 Justin Iovino 9 Oceanside  
72 20:59.3 Liam Creagh 12 Massapequa  
73 21:00.4 John Conte 12 Great Neck South  
74 21:00.7 Daniel Leahy 12 Oceanside  
75 21:02.2 Ryan Anderson Syosset  
76 21:03.6 Matthew Rybecky 11 Port Washington  
77 21:04.7 Jon Kramer 11 Garden City  
78 21:06.2 Jong Heon Shin 11 Port Washington  
79 21:08.1 Anthony Tesoriero 10 Massapequa  
80 21:08.4 Tristan Tello 11 Great Neck South  
81 21:09.4 Ross Knaster 11 Syosset  
82 21:11.3 Justin Strudler 10 Syosset  
83 21:13.5 Peter Michelen 11 Herricks  
84 21:14.2 Timothy McConnell 11 Massapequa  
85 21:16.1 Joshua Friedman 11 Port Washington  
86 21:16.4 Denis McDonnell 11 Port Washington  
87 21:18.9 Alexander Aguirre 11 Farmingdale  
88 21:20.3 Paul Douglass 9 Long Beach  
89 21:20.8 Brandon Eagle 9 East Meadow  
90 21:21.0 Peter Marin 10 VS Central  
91 21:22.1 Isaac Smith 12 Great Neck South  
92 21:23.2 Christopher Bonetti 11 Massapequa  
93 21:24.3 Saturo Sunaga Syosset  
94 21:29.2 Mathew Chian 12 Great Neck South  
95 21:29.4 Chad Marvin 11 Mepham  
96 21:31.0 Jacob Rigos 9 Great Neck South  
97 21:33.1 Brendan Egan 10 Wantagh  
98 21:33.3 Andrew Mach 11 Herricks  
99 21:36.1 Matthew Kennedy 11 Port Washington  
100 21:41.3 Mike Casola 11 Mepham  
101 21:42.0 Evan Spinner 12 Roslyn  
102 21:42.5 Nick Salerno 12 Calhoun  
103 21:43.7 2atthew Neubauer 9 Massapequa  
104 21:45.0 Erick Celeddonio 10 Oceanside  
105 21:46.5 Josh Speigel 11 Mepham  
106 21:48.0 Matthew Gallo 11 Calhoun  
107 21:49.6 Daniel Borko 12 Plainview Kennedy  
108 21:55.1 Eric Monsurez 11 Port Washington  
109 21:58.2 Jack Alboher 9 Mepham  
110 22:02.3 Zachary Niles 10 VS Central  
111 22:07.3 Eric Hitchings 11 Massapequa  
112 22:09.6 Mike Agarenzo 9 Oceanside  
113 22:11.6 Jon Toto 10 Garden City  
114 22:13.3 Anthony Neves 9 Great Neck South  
115 22:17.3 Brian Shulman 10 Garden City  
116 22:19.9 Kyle Senn 9 Massapequa  
117 22:20.5 Abroor Nadroo Syosset  
118 22:21.7 Adam Weinstein 10 Oceanside  
119 22:30.3 Thomas Ensmenger 9 Plainview Kennedy  
120 22:32.0 Aaron Gochman 10 Calhoun  
121 22:37.5 Chirag Gosalia 10 East Meadow  
122 22:39.1 Adel Elkosh 10 Herricks  
123 22:40.6 John Gandolfo 9 Calhoun  
124 22:41.6 Dan Cohen 10 East Meadow  
125 22:45.5 Aiden Wagner 9 Mepham  
126 22:45.8 Robert Weiss 9 Calhoun  
127 22:46.7 Mustafa Poonawala 11 Herricks  
128 22:47.8 Alex Pekoff 9 Mepham  
129 22:50.6 Joe Ventre 9 Long Beach  
130 22:55.8 Christian Sanchez 12 VS Central  
131 22:57.1 John Casella 9 Wantagh  
132 22:58.8 Jerek Dobladillo 10 East Meadow  
133 23:00.4 Hassan Alam 10 East Meadow  
134 23:01.3 Gary Huang 10 Great Neck South  
135 23:01.6 Luke Michalakis 9 Calhoun  
136 23:03.5 Tate Keller 9 Calhoun  
137 23:03.9 Tom Albert 11 Oceanside  
138 23:05.5 Alex Lamy 50 VS Central  
139 23:10.4 Kevin Flores 11 Great Neck South  
140 23:18.1 John Katramados 10 Great Neck South  
141 23:34.5 Tom Dempsey 11 Mepham  
142 23:36.0 Matthew Karp 10 Calhoun  
143 23:36.4 Ben lahood 9 Calhoun  
144 23:37.8 Benny Ren 12 VS Central  
145 23:38.7 Sam Dascher 9 JFK Bellmore  
146 23:43.4 Kevin Rauchenberger 10 Roslyn  
147 23:52.3 Sam Kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
148 23:53.6 Nick Stankes 9 East Meadow  
149 23:57.3 Robert Knatz 11 Mepham  
150 23:59.8 Ryan Striffolino 11 Massapequa  
151 24:07.0 Ian Stone 12 Calhoun  
152 24:08.0 Neil Kavthekar 9 East Meadow  
153 24:11.2 Paul Hilton 11 Wantagh  
154 24:16.5 Michael Kueper Syosset  
155 24:23.5 Jack Simon 9 Port Washington  
156 24:30.8 Carlo Escober 50 VS Central  
157 24:37.6 Benjamin O'Brien 10 Port Washington  
158 24:42.6 Daniel Chen 9 Roslyn  
159 24:45.0 Joseph Bosco 12 Plainview Kennedy  
160 24:58.6 Robert Brachman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
161 25:04.2 3atrick Sheehan 10 Massapequa  
162 25:07.7 Chun Leung Liu 10 Port Washington  
163 25:10.6 Brian Meyers 11 Mepham  
164 25:17.1 Robert Ensmenger 11 Plainview Kennedy  
165 25:19.3 JeffMichael Presto 50 VS Central  
166 25:19.7 Thomas Patrick 11 Long Beach  
167 25:20.2 Evelio Perez 12 Roslyn  
168 25:28.1 Min Kim 10 Jericho  
169 25:30.4 Zachary Hughes 11 Massapequa  
170 25:30.8 Ryan Mills 11 Massapequa  
171 25:32.2 Brian O'Sullivan 10 Massapequa  
172 25:38.9 Justin Grant 11 Freeport  
173 25:45.5 Brendan Creagh 9 Massapequa  
174 26:04.6 Bart Mullin 11 Massapequa  
175 26:10.8 Max Klipper Syosset  
176 26:24.3 Dan Blaustein 11 Massapequa  
177 26:28.5 Steven Hart 10 Wantagh  
178 26:34.8 Christopher Soldano 12 Herricks  
179 26:37.7 Sam Breiter 10 Plainview Kennedy  
180 26:39.6 Andi Swedler Syosset  
181 26:43.0 Michael Letzter 10 Massapequa  
182 26:45.3 Anthony Brennan 11 Massapequa  
183 26:48.8 Steve Massamillo 9 Oceanside  
184 26:50.6 Andrew Small 11 Port Washington  
185 26:54.4 Alex zseller 10 Calhoun  
186 27:15.4 Nithin Sunilkumar 11 New Hyde Park  
187 27:22.0 Stephen Godnick 12 Roslyn  
188 27:24.7 Michael Horne 10 Massapequa  
189 27:24.9 Alexander Nunez 9 Mepham  
190 27:34.5 Jack Engle 12 JFK Bellmore  
191 27:37.0 Robert Licetti 11 Jericho  
192 27:37.7 Matthew Solomon 11 Jericho  
193 27:42.9 Brandon Rabinowitz 10 Jericho  
194 27:57.0 Adam Adler 11 Jericho  
195 28:22.0 Chris Dawson Syosset  
196 28:30.9 Jonah Rabinowitz Syosset  
197 28:31.9 Peter Rasmussen 12 Jericho  
198 29:07.0 Jeremy Tucker 11 Jericho  
199 29:07.3 Ronald Campbell 50 VS Central  
200 29:26.9 Reza Sabooni 9 Roslyn  
201 29:29.4 Vincent Nicosia 9 New Hyde Park  
202 29:41.2 Matthew Lifman 10 JFK Bellmore  
203 29:45.7 Christopher Zheng 9 Great Neck South  
204 29:49.9 Eddie McQuade 10 Long Beach  
205 30:30.4 Anand Bradley 9 Mepham  
206 31:20.3 Dan Arndt 9 JFK Bellmore  
207 31:47.3 David Chung 12 Roslyn  
208 33:17.3 Adam Robinson 10 Syosset  
 

Race: JV 34     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:11.5 Donald Spampinato 11 Manhasset HS  
2 19:34.4 Patryk Tauter 11 Oyster Bay  
3 19:49.4 Travis Bobley 11 North Shore  
4 19:56.7 Anthony Cartagine 11 North Shore  
5 20:05.8 John Marcucci 10 Manhasset HS  
6 20:21.0 TJ Magno 9 VS North  
7 20:29.1 Brad Spilka 10 Manhasset HS  
8 20:29.7 Jeffrey Nan 11 Manhasset HS  
9 20:30.0 Will Duggan 10 South Side  
10 20:32.4 Matthew Ferrone 11 Manhasset HS  
11 20:38.4 Anthony Albert 11 Oyster Bay  
12 20:40.1 Daniel Ennab 11 VS North  
13 20:43.7 Jonathan Detuillio 9 South Side  
14 20:53.4 Ryan Mercadante 11 North Shore  
15 20:55.8 Kyle Bentley 10 Manhasset HS  
16 20:59.6 Matthew Wilshere 11 Manhasset HS  
17 21:03.8 Andrew Ferrall 10 Lynbrook  
18 21:04.3 David Natale 12 Oyster Bay  
19 21:10.3 Daniel Eng 12 Oyster Bay  
20 21:11.8 Brian Ackerman 10 South Side  
21 21:15.1 Cole Valentino 11 Friends Academy  
22 21:24.9 Mike Caldwell 9 North Shore  
23 21:29.8 Jacob Shuster 11 North Shore  
24 21:30.1 Zach Kriesberg 11 Friends Academy  
25 21:30.4 Kevin Cribbin 9 Lynbrook  
26 21:30.8 Jeff Chen 12 VS North  
27 21:33.8 Kenji Japra 11 VS North  
28 21:34.4 Ben Varnas 8 Seaford  
29 21:34.9 Paul Papandrew 10 Lynbrook  
30 21:37.5 David Sathue 10 Clarke  
31 21:38.8 Anthony Loffredo 10 VS North  
32 21:41.6 Ryan Tine 9 North Shore  
33 21:42.1 Oliver Gonzalez 12 Oyster Bay  
34 21:43.6 Justin Liberta 10 Manhasset HS  
35 21:44.0 Matthew Green 9 Seaford  
36 21:44.7 Scott Katzmann 10 Manhasset HS  
37 21:45.0 Daniel Bach 11 Oyster Bay  
38 21:52.5 Karl Schmitt 12 Clarke  
39 21:58.2 George Yiachos 9 Manhasset HS  
40 22:13.5 Andrew Chin 11 Manhasset HS  
41 22:31.5 Joseph Sheehan 10 Oyster Bay  
42 22:39.3 Hayden Walsh 10 Locust Valley  
43 22:40.1 Matthew LaRosa 12 Oyster Bay  
44 22:44.3 Pranay Lunavat 10 Manhasset HS  
45 22:44.6 Seth Moreida 10 Lynbrook  
46 22:47.0 Andreas Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
47 22:48.7 Chris Gainnone 10 Manhasset HS  
48 23:01.4 Christopheer Roerdan 10 Oyster Bay  
49 23:04.9 Michael Signorelli 9 Manhasset HS  
50 23:10.8 Yoni Yaghoubian 10 Great Neck North  
51 23:11.8 Peter Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
52 23:17.8 Brian Tehrani 9 Great Neck North  
53 23:22.1 Matthew Palczewski 9 Oyster Bay  
54 23:25.1 Daniel Mahfar 11 Great Neck North  
55 23:26.2 Theodore Sung 11 VS South  
56 23:31.1 Sasha Carberry 10 Lynbrook  
57 23:32.2 Austin Andriano 9 Seaford  
58 23:35.8 Tyler Ambrico 10 Lynbrook  
59 23:37.5 Chris Coakley 8 Seaford  
60 23:43.9 Michael Kaestel 9 Mineola  
61 23:44.2 Chris Mueller 9 Mineola  
62 23:49.1 Avery Chu 9 Manhasset HS  
63 23:52.2 James Corbett 7 Seaford  
64 23:59.8 Tim Hung 10 Lynbrook  
65 24:00.1 Jordan Leeds 9 Friends Academy  
66 24:00.5 Steven Moffet 9 Lynbrook  
67 24:01.2 Greg Bader 11 North Shore  
68 24:05.2 Michael Cook 10 Manhasset HS  
69 24:11.1 Alex Famigletti 10 Lynbrook  
70 24:12.0 Owen Welsh 9 Manhasset HS  
71 24:19.2 Tyler Tine 11 North Shore  
72 24:20.9 Max Tanner 9 Great Neck North  
73 24:21.5 Richard Feder 10 Great Neck North  
74 24:22.7 Quadri Bada 9 VS South  
75 24:29.0 Andy Vitucci 12 Syosset  
76 24:29.2 Matthew Tam 11 Manhasset HS  
77 24:38.2 Spencer poon 9 Great Neck North  
78 24:39.0 Alec Li 9 Great Neck North  
79 24:42.7 Costa Devantziz 12 Oyster Bay  
80 24:46.4 Christopher Lau 10 Hicksville  
81 24:48.8 Alec Leto 10 North Shore  
82 24:51.7 Neil Shahdadpuri 9 Wheatley  
83 24:56.3 John McGrane 11 Lynbrook  
84 24:59.1 Chris Megherian 10 VS North  
85 25:07.0 Christopher Janusas 9 North Shore  
86 25:08.8 Lloyd Tanedo 12 VS South  
87 25:11.7 John Paul Rosal 10 Seaford  
88 25:14.3 Trevor McDonald 11 Manhasset HS  
89 25:18.1 2atrick Hefferman 10 North Shore  
90 25:22.9 Liam Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
91 25:28.9 Ian Tornquist 9 Wheatley  
92 25:32.6 Daren Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
93 25:52.7 Tom Giunta 10 Wheatley  
94 25:53.8 Jonathan Kashine 12 Wheatley  
95 25:56.9 Zachary Klar 11 Wheatley  
96 26:01.7 Kevin Li 12 Manhasset HS  
97 26:05.0 Nicholas Arcieri 11 Wheatley  
98 26:06.9 Jake Maslavi 9 Great Neck North  
99 26:08.0 Nick Paldino 9 Mineola  
100 26:11.9 Jason Halpern 10 Oyster Bay  
101 26:13.7 Elliot Tolkin 11 VS South  
102 26:24.7 Brandon Hamroff 10 Great Neck North  
103 26:38.3 Ryan Maloney 9 Oyster Bay  
104 26:47.1 Benji Marcus 9 Manhasset HS  
105 26:50.0 Zachary Englis 12 Mineola  
106 27:03.6 Arman Salem 9 Friends Academy  
107 27:11.9 Robert Clarke 10 Manhasset HS  
108 27:12.1 Christos Aniftos 9 Friends Academy  
109 27:12.4 Daniel Palacio 10 VS South  
110 27:40.4 Jack Giunta 11 Wheatley  
111 27:40.6 Eric Horowitz 12 Oyster Bay  
112 28:10.6 Robin Abraham 9 Mineola  
113 28:22.2 Brian Kowalczyk 11 Oyster Bay  
114 28:49.5 James Feimer 9 Wheatley  
115 28:53.4 Michael Vangelatos 9 Manhasset HS  
116 29:19.6 Jon Weinberg 11 Friends Academy  
117 29:28.2 Robert Petruso 9 Manhasset HS  
118 30:07.3 Syrus Sassouni 10 Great Neck North  
119 30:27.0 David Elyaho 9 Great Neck North  
120 30:56.7 Elliot Hakimian 9 Great Neck North  
121 31:43.8 Dominick Fusco 12 Oyster Bay  
122 33:11.4 Christopher Scagnelli 9 East Rockaway  
123 34:15.5 Thomas Fitzpatrick 9 Bethpage