Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 5

Monday, October 22, 2012 - Tuesday, October 23, 2012    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2012

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:22.4 Bryant Babel 11 Oceanside  
2 17:29.0 Brian Benesch 12 Oceanside  
3 17:59.0 Robert Kelly 12 Oceanside  
4 18:02.0 Joseph Kocaj 11 Oceanside  
5 18:04.0 Mike Desrochers 12 Farmingdale  
6 18:14.4 Joseph Depalme 12 Farmingdale  
7 18:18.4 Cameron Cipolla 11 Hicksville  
8 18:59.0 Mike Pagona 9 Oceanside  
9 19:13.0 Mike Agarenzo 10 Oceanside  
10 19:28.3 Tom Albert 12 Oceanside  
11 19:46.0 Daniel Holohan 11 Farmingdale  
12 19:56.0 Onkar Singh 11 Hicksville  
13 19:59.0 Joseph Hunt 9 Farmingdale  
14 20:02.0 Jacob Croes 10 Farmingdale  
15 20:08.2 Adam Winstein 11 Oceanside  
16 20:43.0 Jaineel Doshi 9 Hicksville  
17 20:53.0 Robert Mattia 11 Farmingdale  
18 21:54.0 Thomas Clifton 12 Hicksville  
19 22:05.1 Joel Matthew 11 Hicksville  
20 22:12.1 Lovedeep Singh 11 Hicksville  
21 24:27.0 Gurvinder Singh 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:30.4 Sidharth Kakkar 12 Port Washington  
2 16:56.6 Brad Kaufmann 12 East Meadow  
3 16:57.3 Nicolas Sapountzis 12 Port Washington  
4 17:01.2 Michael Grady 10 East Meadow  
5 17:03.0 James Gallagher 12 Port Washington  
6 17:05.1 Jigar Gosalia 12 East Meadow  
7 17:09.5 Shoki Yamada 12 Port Washington  
8 17:35.7 Keton Kakkar 10 Port Washington  
9 17:37.4 Leo Potters 11 Port Washington  
10 17:37.6 Taro Katayama 10 Port Washington  
11 17:37.9 Jackson Lathrop 12 Port Washington  
12 18:10.6 Rob Barracca 11 East Meadow  
13 18:15.9 Nick Stankes 10 East Meadow  
14 18:18.9 Jonathan Miranda 10 East Meadow  
15 18:25.5 Dave Carey 12 East Meadow  
16 18:30.4 Adam Qureshi 12 East Meadow  
17 18:31.2 Sam Goldman 10 Port Washington  
18 18:38.0 Oscar Zegarra 12 Baldwin  
19 18:40.7 Maksym Trojanowski 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 18:41.7 Ryan Garry 10 Port Washington  
21 18:53.4 Joe Orselli 12 Baldwin  
22 18:56.4 Max Fox-Parenti 12 East Meadow  
23 19:01.6 Amandeep Singh 12 East Meadow  
24 19:17.8 Budd Brown 12 Baldwin  
25 19:43.6 Robert McKissick 12 Baldwin  
26 19:56.0 Alonzo Camille 12 Baldwin  
27 20:00.0 Sam Breiter 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 20:16.6 Thomas Esmenger 10 Plainview Kennedy  
29 20:36.1 Zach Goldstein 9 Plainview Kennedy  
30 20:37.7 Varun Shivakumar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
31 20:45.6 James Ramos 12 Baldwin  
32 20:46.2 Jarin Fairclough 11 Baldwin  
33 20:55.2 Adam Arochus 11 Plainview Kennedy  
34 21:08.0 Erik Kolton 10 Plainview Kennedy  
35 21:19.8 Carter O'Leary 12 Plainview Kennedy  
36 21:26.6 Bryan Davidson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
37 21:38.6 Ryan Kerin 9 Plainview Kennedy  
38 23:53.2 Michael Crespo 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:13.0 Ryan Cooney 12 Massapequa  
2 16:24.2 Ryan DePinto 11 Syosset  
3 16:39.5 Kyle Smith 12 Massapequa  
4 16:47.8 Tyler Italiano 10 Syosset  
5 16:53.5 Simon Nwana 11 Syosset  
6 17:03.6 Danny Deluna 12 Massapequa  
7 17:10.1 Mike Puleio 12 Massapequa  
8 17:13.3 Jake Schlessinger 12 Syosset  
9 17:19.5 Dale Mittleman 11 Syosset  
10 17:23.9 James Rail 12 Massapequa  
11 17:52.1 Lawrence Vedilago 12 Massapequa  
12 17:58.4 Aidan Smith 9 Massapequa  
13 18:11.4 Anthony Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
14 18:40.8 Joseph Pinto 11 Massapequa  
15 19:14.2 Najeeb Emmanuel 12 Uniondale  
16 19:26.2 Kasim Taylor 12 Freeport  
17 19:46.3 Brit Webley 12 Uniondale  
18 20:15.1 Dane Giorlando 10 Freeport  
19 20:20.6 Christian Ayala 12 Uniondale  
20 20:38.9 Justin Grant 12 Freeport  
21 20:41.3 Elvis Garcia 11 Freeport  
22 20:41.5 Ariq Williams 12 Uniondale  
23 20:51.2 Daniel Clayton 12 Uniondale  
24 20:53.7 Samuel Faustin 12 Uniondale  
25 21:51.0 Errol Moodie 12 Uniondale  
26 22:33.1 Kyle McCullough 12 Freeport  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:34.0 Timmy Reilly 11 Wantagh  
2 18:01.0 Andrew Bloniarz 11 Wantagh  
3 18:11.0 Vinny Tesoriero 12 Wantagh  
4 18:34.0 Patrick Lavin 12 Wantagh  
5 18:43.0 Wesley Craig 11 Wantagh  
6 18:45.0 Anthony Bouchard 11 Wantagh  
7 18:47.0 Ken Peluso 11 Wantagh  
8 18:59.0 DAVE LACROIX 10 Westbury  
9 19:15.0 Rich Monaco 11 Wantagh  
10 19:20.0 Ryan Wu 11 Jericho  
11 19:23.0 Richard Wu 10 Jericho  
12 19:26.0 HaeJin Park 10 Jericho  
13 19:31.0 Michael Collins 11 Wantagh  
14 19:32.0 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 11 Westbury  
15 20:03.0 John Casella 10 Wantagh  
16 21:19.0 Albert Hsiung 11 Jericho  
17 21:44.0 Matthew Chun 11 Jericho  
18 22:42.0 Michael FungQuee 12 New Hyde Park  
19 22:42.0 John Stampfli 9 New Hyde Park  
20 22:42.0 Babatunde Adekoya 11 New Hyde Park  
21 22:47.0 Jerome Cunningham 10 Westbury  
22 22:49.0 Oliver Hu 11 Jericho  
23 22:53.0 Eli Maayan 10 Jericho  
24 23:03.0 David Hymowitz 9 Jericho  
25 23:08.0 Terry Choi 10 Jericho  
26 24:02.0 Vincent Nicosia 10 New Hyde Park  
27 24:09.0 Joseph Murphy 12 New Hyde Park  
28 24:13.0 Tommy Daily 9 New Hyde Park  
29 24:46.0 Richard Taylor 11 Westbury  
30 25:03.0 Tanay Maddula 9 New Hyde Park  
31 25:18.0 Jason Aparicio 11 Westbury  
32 25:57.0 Nicholas Marchelos 9 New Hyde Park  
33 29:35.0 Michael Pak 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:05.3 Andrew Morra 12 Garden City  
2 17:32.6 Neil Quigley 12 Garden City  
3 17:39.5 Kieran McCarthy 10 South Side  
4 17:56.4 Timothy Joseph 10 Garden City  
5 18:03.1 Mark DeSantis 11 Garden City  
6 18:05.0 Daniel Finnegan 12 Garden City  
7 18:22.8 Timothy Feyrer 11 Garden City  
8 18:39.7 Will Duggan 11 South Side  
9 18:40.8 Jonathan Kramer 12 Garden City  
10 18:41.7 Oliver Weber 12 Garden City  
11 19:15.8 Andrew Magdich 12 Garden City  
12 19:28.7 Benjamin Rubenfeld 10 South Side  
13 20:11.5 David Cacace 12 South Side  
14 20:15.1 Jonathan Detuillio 10 South Side  
15 20:43.0 Drew O'Neil 12 South Side  
16 21:04.2 Brian Alcamo 9 Garden City  
17 21:11.3 Brian Ackerman 11 South Side  
18 21:58.5 Patrick Coleman 10 South Side  
19 22:58.3 Harrison Kravis 9 South Side  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:36.0 Zach Toner 12 Calhoun  
2 16:36.0 Christopher Landi 12 Calhoun  
3 16:38.0 Jack Curran 12 Calhoun  
4 16:57.0 Abe Lahood 12 Calhoun  
5 17:10.0 Chuckie Skidmore 10 Mepham  
6 17:28.0 Steven Forte 11 Mepham  
7 17:40.0 Robert Boschert 10 Mepham  
8 17:41.0 Alexander Boyd 11 Calhoun  
9 17:45.0 Brian Keohane 11 Mepham  
10 17:48.0 Billy Nolan 10 Mepham  
11 17:49.0 Charles Bendernagel 12 Mepham  
12 18:04.0 Angelo Sylvester 12 Mepham  
13 18:06.0 Jack Alboher 10 Mepham  
14 18:10.0 Anthony Gomez 12 Calhoun  
15 18:13.0 Dan Beim 12 Mepham  
16 18:28.0 Jerry Carroll-Parks 12 Long Beach  
17 18:52.0 Matt Mcgovern 10 Long Beach  
18 18:54.0 Matt Brinsmead 11 Calhoun  
19 18:54.0 Jimmy Clarke 12 Calhoun  
20 19:12.0 Dan Tracey 12 Mepham  
21 19:14.0 Steven Hurst 10 Long Beach  
22 19:30.0 Ben lahood 10 Calhoun  
23 19:31.0 Mike Rosner 9 Long Beach  
24 19:37.0 Christopher Baldeo 12 Long Beach  
25 19:50.0 Brandon Atkins 12 Elmont  
26 19:53.0 Jeremiah Isaac 10 Elmont  
27 19:57.0 Christopher Lester 9 Long Beach  
28 20:25.0 Conor Murphy 12 Calhoun  
29 20:49.0 Roshane Wright 12 Elmont  
30 20:51.0 Ayomide Obadare 12 Elmont  
31 21:39.0 Jon Aviles 11 Long Beach  
32 22:38.0 Mikhaldy Blaise 12 Elmont  
33 22:50.0 Chaz Shelley 10 Elmont  
34 22:52.0 Rion Codrington 10 Elmont  
35 23:06.0 Mike Fitzsimmons 12 Long Beach  
36 24:15.0 Ricasso Blaise 12 Elmont  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:06.5 Gabriel DaSilva 12 Herricks  
2 17:20.0 Alexander Cowen 11 Great Neck South  
3 17:58.0 John Mahon 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 18:05.6 James Dachille 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 18:34.2 Dean Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 18:36.0 Andrew Farrell 12 Herricks  
7 18:55.0 Jack Sherman 9 Great Neck South  
8 18:55.8 Samuel Sommer 12 Great Neck South  
9 19:03.2 Brendan McCauley 8 Herricks  
10 19:13.3 Simon Zeng 8 Great Neck South  
11 19:14.7 Jacob Rigos 10 Great Neck South  
12 19:20.5 Daniel Steen 9 JFK Bellmore  
13 19:25.9 Scott La Marca 10 Herricks  
14 19:31.5 Adam Siegel 9 Great Neck South  
15 19:33.1 Vincent Steves 11 Great Neck South  
16 19:56.8 Tristan Tello 12 Great Neck South  
17 20:15.3 Belal Taher 10 Herricks  
18 20:15.4 John Katramados 11 Great Neck South  
19 20:17.8 Timothy Montera 11 JFK Bellmore  
20 20:35.2 Chris Fugina 9 JFK Bellmore  
21 20:45.7 Dylan Lingenau 12 JFK Bellmore  
22 20:52.5 Peter Michelen 12 Herricks  
23 21:08.6 Joseph Kim 11 Great Neck South  
24 21:17.4 Adel Elkosh 11 Herricks  
25 21:19.2 Andrew Mach 12 Herricks  
26 21:31.7 Mustafa Poonawala 12 Herricks  
27 21:37.3 Matthew Mach 9 Herricks  
28 22:06.1 Hantzner Bonnet 12 Carey  
29 23:56.5 Brendan Murchie 12 Carey  
30 24:14.7 Christopher Andrade 9 Carey  
31 24:18.4 Michael Salter 11 Carey  
32 24:25.5 Corey Miller 12 Carey  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:25.0 Scott Pourshalchi 10 Roslyn  
2 17:59.6 Sahil Anand 10 Roslyn  
3 18:05.1 Kieran O'Reilly 12 Sewanhaka  
4 18:05.4 Tyler Mack 12 Division Avenue  
5 18:14.3 John Lazo 12 Sewanhaka  
6 18:19.5 Ori Carlin 12 Roslyn  
7 18:25.1 Jacob Kashani 12 Roslyn  
8 18:26.3 Dylan Picart 11 Sewanhaka  
9 18:50.0 Justin Sommer 11 Plainedge  
10 19:14.8 Luke Pascale 12 Roslyn  
11 19:26.9 Czik Aaron 9 Roslyn  
12 19:28.4 Robert Dowling 11 Sewanhaka  
13 19:30.2 Paul Johnson 12 Sewanhaka  
14 19:41.5 Kevin Rauchenberger 11 Roslyn  
15 19:55.4 Reid Hetzel 9 Sewanhaka  
16 20:03.4 Aidan Nicholes 10 Plainedge  
17 20:06.5 James Sokal 9 Sewanhaka  
18 20:11.9 Daniel Chen 10 Roslyn  
19 20:12.4 Nicholas Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
20 20:12.9 Steven Easterbrook 11 Plainedge  
21 20:24.5 Kevin Bellamy 12 Roslyn  
22 20:26.2 Zach Reifshneider 9 Sewanhaka  
23 20:55.4 David Gambino 10 Sewanhaka  
24 20:56.7 Christopher Thai 10 Division Avenue  
25 21:13.6 Garrett Anderson 12 Roslyn  
26 21:17.4 Benjamin Re 9 Plainedge  
27 21:18.8 Andreas Pavlou 10 Sewanhaka  
28 21:31.6 Steven Sculco 11 Division Avenue  
29 21:40.6 Christian Magorrian 11 Division Avenue  
30 21:43.0 Nicholas Romero 11 Division Avenue  
31 21:45.9 Matthew Karban 12 Plainedge  
32 21:57.6 Daniel Nokelty 9 Plainedge  
33 22:10.6 JUSTIN LAW 11 Plainedge  
34 23:46.9 John Terracciano 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:47.7 Aaron Gladstein 11 Hewlett  
2 19:19.9 Ariel Kadouri 11 Great Neck North  
3 19:35.2 Benjamin Watson 9 Great Neck North  
4 20:13.0 Christian Corleto 10 Glen Cove  
5 20:15.1 Alex Russo 11 Bethpage  
6 20:22.5 Sean Pierre 12 Great Neck North  
7 20:33.8 Blake Woods 10 Glen Cove  
8 20:46.4 Andrew Genovese 9 Hewlett  
9 21:22.9 Brian Tehrani 10 Great Neck North  
10 21:34.5 Harrison Smith 12 Glen Cove  
11 21:41.9 Jordan Raimondi 9 Hewlett  
12 21:58.7 Harshil Garg 10 Bethpage  
13 22:03.1 Brian Ruvolo 9 Hewlett  
14 22:07.6 Matthew Josephs 11 Bethpage  
15 22:36.0 Kevin Ogden 11 Bethpage  
16 22:54.4 Tyler Drucker 9 Hewlett  
17 22:55.1 Steven Macaluso 11 Bethpage  
18 22:58.1 Leo Gorgone 9 Great Neck North  
19 23:01.8 Randall Olivera 10 Glen Cove  
20 23:03.4 Jeremy Feith 9 Great Neck North  
21 23:03.8 Elias Blinkoff 12 Glen Cove  
22 23:16.9 Curwin Ng 9 Great Neck North  
23 23:25.0 Max Tanner 10 Great Neck North  
24 23:51.8 Kyle Tengco 12 Bethpage  
25 24:11.5 Jerry Ho 12 Glen Cove  
26 24:56.5 John Paul Benitez 12 Glen Cove  
27 25:56.8 Ofir Biton 9 Hewlett  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:02.0 Dylan Smith 11 North Shore  
2 18:42.0 Travis Laderer 11 North Shore  
3 18:45.0 Aiden Lewis 10 North Shore  
4 18:47.0 Brian Michalak 12 North Shore  
5 18:47.5 Harrison Laderer 9 North Shore  
6 18:48.0 Ben Kapuscinski 12 North Shore  
7 18:50.0 Christian VanPak 12 North Shore  
8 19:00.0 Adam Lavender 12 North Shore  
9 19:04.0 Ryan Heskin 7 Floral Park  
10 19:05.0 Connor Lynn 10 North Shore  
11 19:15.0 Will Laderer 8 North Shore  
12 19:18.0 Ryan Tine 10 North Shore  
13 20:03.0 Marco Echeandia 10 Floral Park  
14 20:08.0 Daniel Morgan 11 Floral Park  
15 20:14.0 Devon Atkins 11 Floral Park  
16 20:31.0 Daniel Bostrom 11 Floral Park  
17 20:38.0 Kyle O'Connor 12 Floral Park  
18 20:40.0 Nicholas Konzelman 10 Floral Park  
19 21:18.0 Andrew Burkhardt 12 Floral Park  
20 21:20.0 Conor Klaum 11 Floral Park  
21 23:13.0 Eoin Heaney 10 Floral Park  
22 23:43.0 Brendan Butler 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:54.0 Peter Wilk 10 VS North  
2 17:09.0 Joseph Miller 11 Seaford  
3 17:23.0 Jake Catalano 9 VS North  
4 18:16.0 Phillip Inguanta 10 VS North  
5 18:17.0 Matthew Clark 11 Seaford  
6 18:32.0 Leonardo Puerto 12 VS North  
7 18:44.0 Lucas Pugleise 12 Island Trees  
8 18:49.0 Matthew Blasi 11 Seaford  
9 18:58.0 Tommy Brownstone 12 Island Trees  
10 18:59.0 Matthew Green 10 Seaford  
11 19:14.0 Sam Eck 12 Seaford  
12 19:23.0 Zachary Milack 11 Island Trees  
13 19:39.0 TJ Magno 10 VS North  
14 19:46.0 Eugene Lease 10 Island Trees  
15 19:47.0 Matthew Cinnamo 10 VS North  
16 19:50.0 Danny Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
17 19:59.0 Julian Osorio 10 VS North  
18 20:50.0 Herard Auguste 12 West Hemp  
19 21:01.0 Austin Adriano 10 Seaford  
20 21:12.0 Thomas Lesniak 11 Seaford  
21 21:59.0 Terrance Moses 11 West Hemp  
22 22:45.0 Dylan Sarnataro 9 West Hemp  
23 23:17.0 Kenneth Waldvogel 12 West Hemp  
24 23:29.0 Pierre Leconte 12 West Hemp  
25 23:52.0 Cameron Malloy 11 West Hemp  
26 23:57.0 Eligha Valette 10 West Hemp  
27 23:58.0 Joseph Marturano 9 West Hemp  
28 24:56.0 John Minikel 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:00.7 Nickolas Conte 12 Wheatley  
2 19:34.6 Alexander Tosi 9 Oyster Bay  
3 19:45.3 Jason Cassella 9 Oyster Bay  
4 20:31.7 Jack Sherbal 10 Oyster Bay  
5 20:34.5 Dillon Hanel 11 Wheatley  
6 20:35.2 Teddy Hamlin 12 Oyster Bay  
7 20:43.8 E.J. Madden 10 Oyster Bay  
8 20:44.0 Vakas Akhtar 9 Wheatley  
9 20:47.2 Mike Koszalka 9 Wheatley  
10 20:49.4 Jordan Weinstock 10 Wheatley  
11 20:57.2 Steven Sweet 9 Oyster Bay  
12 21:04.0 Samuel Aquilini 9 Oyster Bay  
13 21:04.4 Dylan Mavros 10 Oyster Bay  
14 21:24.6 Luke Fallarino 9 Wheatley  
15 21:41.9 Anthony Cutinella 9 Wheatley  
16 21:58.7 Dan Bach 12 Oyster Bay  
17 22:03.2 Stephen Fischer 10 CSH  
18 22:59.6 Jevon Dixon 10 CSH  
19 24:02.3 Jack Giunta 12 Wheatley  
20 24:16.9 Jonah Lipton 12 CSH  
21 24:20.9 Lucian Paone 9 Oyster Bay  
22 27:04.0 Henry Farahani 11 CSH  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:22.0 Fredric Lang 12 Mineola  
2 17:51.0 Jake Tavernite 11 Mineola  
3 18:32.0 Brandon Peralta 11 Clarke  
4 18:59.0 Arman Singh 11 Clarke  
5 19:03.0 Joe Hoffman 12 Clarke  
6 19:11.0 Joseph Mulder 12 Mineola  
7 19:25.0 Dylan Bestler 11 Mineola  
8 19:54.0 Douglas Demagistris 10 Mineola  
9 20:02.0 Jeremy Penny 9 Locust Valley  
10 20:06.0 Hayden Walsh 11 Locust Valley  
11 20:10.0 Patrick Vaughan 9 Locust Valley  
12 20:13.0 Brendan Wright 10 Locust Valley  
13 20:20.0 Nick Abisiti 10 Clarke  
14 20:37.0 Brian Wright 8 Locust Valley  
15 20:45.0 Nahjeem Lowe 11 Roosevelt  
16 20:47.0 Patrick Murray 12 Mineola  
17 20:55.0 Chris Mueller 10 Mineola  
18 20:57.0 John Murray 10 Mineola  
19 21:00.0 Ryan Kelly 11 Mineola  
20 21:15.0 Charles Hollmkuller 10 Locust Valley  
21 21:34.0 Wiiliam Colvin 12 Clarke  
22 21:50.0 Tom Stobe 11 Clarke  
23 21:55.0 Dylan Messina 10 Clarke  
24 22:13.0 Phil Liotta 11 Clarke  
25 22:54.0 Matthew Gordon 11 Roosevelt  
26 22:57.0 Charles Compono 9 Locust Valley  
27 23:07.0 Kareem Leid 11 Roosevelt  
28 23:50.0 Floyd Moore 12 Roosevelt  
29 25:53.0 Matthew Plaisimond 11 Roosevelt  
30 25:54.0 Andrew Grant 9 Roosevelt  
31 26:55.0 Josiah Barrett 12 Roosevelt  
32 26:56.0 Dashaun Faulkenson 12 Roosevelt  
33 27:54.0 Nigel Freeman 9 Roosevelt  
34 27:56.0 Enndy Nunez 12 Clarke  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:40.0 Jonathan Schloth 11 East Rockaway  
2 18:40.0 Glenn Lostritto 10 Friends Academy  
3 18:56.0 Will Duke 12 Friends Academy  
4 19:27.0 John O'Brien 12 Friends Academy  
5 20:29.0 Cole Valentino 12 Friends Academy  
6 20:30.0 Patrick Crowley 11 Friends Academy  
7 20:30.0 Sahil Massand 11 Friends Academy  
8 22:21.0 Benjamin Martines 12 Carle Place  
9 22:24.0 Zachary Kriesberg 12 Friends Academy  
10 22:36.0 Luke DeIulio 11 Carle Place  
11 22:49.0 Patrick Spangler 9 Carle Place  
12 24:42.0 Andrew Garcia 11 East Rockaway  
13 25:23.0 Stephen Harrington 10 Carle Place  
14 25:34.0 Connor Dennelly 9 Carle Place  
15 26:04.0 Eugene McCarrick 11 Carle Place  
 

Race: JV 14     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:20.9 Jordan Rosenwein 11 Syosset  
2 18:23.3 Matthew Karban 12 Plainedge  
3 18:31.0 Miles Kurtz 12 Port Washington  
4 18:34.5 Noah White 11 Port Washington  
5 18:39.3 Joseph Featherston 12 Port Washington  
6 18:41.3 Kyle Wrynn 9 East Meadow  
7 18:48.1 Joseph Tesoriero 9 Massapequa  
8 18:52.8 Brandon Eagle 10 East Meadow  
9 18:55.1 Spencer Schiappa 12 Massapequa  
10 18:57.9 Eric Monsurez 12 Port Washington  
11 19:12.8 Brian Sayrafe 12 Massapequa  
12 19:14.0 Miles Comforti 9 Syosset  
13 19:14.5 Ben Levy 9 East Meadow  
14 19:18.0 Kelson Haberlack 12 Massapequa  
15 19:29.7 Alexander Hoelzli 10 Syosset  
16 19:32.3 James Caulfield 11 Massapequa  
17 19:41.9 Arthur Stanwise 9 Massapequa  
18 19:43.1 Kevin Hunter 12 VS Central  
19 19:46.3 Jeong Shin 12 Port Washington  
20 19:48.2 Domenic Valenti 12 East Meadow  
21 19:51.4 Justin Truglio 11 Port Washington  
22 19:53.1 Matthew Kramer 9 Port Washington  
23 19:56.5 Kyle Senn 10 Massapequa  
24 19:57.0 Matthew Rybecky 12 Port Washington  
25 19:59.5 Vincent Russo 9 VS North  
26 20:00.6 Benjamin O'Brien 11 Port Washington  
27 20:00.9 Jerek Dobladillo 11 East Meadow  
28 20:02.3 Matt Dolan 9 MacArthur  
29 20:04.1 Joey Garofolo 9 Port Washington  
30 20:14.5 Tom Ferrone 10 East Meadow  
31 20:17.1 Tyler Eckles 11 VS Central  
32 20:20.1 Ethan May 9 Port Washington  
33 20:20.9 Andrew Rybecky 10 Port Washington  
34 20:27.3 Louis Scavello 10 VS North  
35 20:32.0 Dan Cohen 11 East Meadow  
36 20:34.7 Prabnoor Multani 11 East Meadow  
37 20:35.7 Cononr Ciciione 11 Oceanside  
38 20:39.7 Matthew Neubauer 10 Massapequa  
39 20:41.2 Timothy McConnell 12 Massapequa  
40 20:41.6 Konrad Rogowski 11 Massapequa  
41 20:41.9 Christopher Bonetti 12 Massapequa  
42 20:52.2 Joshua Friedman 12 Port Washington  
43 20:54.2 Chirag Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
44 20:56.4 Daniel Andrade 10 VS North  
45 20:58.2 Alex Lamy 51 VS Central  
46 21:13.3 Neil Kavthekar 10 East Meadow  
47 21:20.1 Daniel Malone 9 Massapequa  
48 21:21.5 Noah Sherman 9 Port Washington  
49 21:23.3 Dan Grossman 11 Oceanside  
50 21:24.4 Anthony Valentino 9 Massapequa  
51 21:26.1 Chun Leung Liu 11 Port Washington  
52 21:31.7 Aaron Bialer 11 Port Washington  
53 21:35.7 Sourav Panda 9 Syosset  
54 21:40.6 Michael Kaestel 10 Mineola  
55 21:44.4 Michael Newman 9 Syosset  
56 21:45.1 Cameron Ketyer 9 East Meadow  
57 21:46.7 Daniel Newman 9 Syosset  
58 21:48.9 Alexander Hilbert 10 Plainview Kennedy  
59 21:51.8 William Dalessandro 12 Port Washington  
60 21:54.9 Jordan Gonzalez 9 Port Washington  
61 21:57.9 Diego Suarez-Rojas 11 VS Central  
62 21:58.5 Michael Horne 11 Massapequa  
63 21:59.9 Andrew Giustino 12 Massapequa  
64 22:00.7 Raymond Bicocchi 12 Massapequa  
65 22:01.3 Benjamin Feder 10 Syosset  
66 22:02.9 Denis McDonnell 12 Port Washington  
67 22:04.7 Brian Kowalczyk 12 Oyster Bay  
68 22:05.5 Andrew Choe 9 Syosset  
69 22:09.3 Brian O'Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
70 22:10.7 Josh Gindi 9 Syosset  
71 22:13.3 Eric Hitchings 12 Massapequa  
72 22:14.4 Scott Weitzner 11 Port Washington  
73 22:15.8 Tyler Laderer 10 Oyster Bay  
74 22:17.2 Ishan Datt 9 Syosset  
75 22:17.7 Liam Doxey 10 Oyster Bay  
76 22:18.0 Brian Maraboli 12 Port Washington  
77 22:20.6 Jose Carlo Escober 10 VS Central  
78 22:22.3 Joseph Boroda 9 Massapequa  
79 22:23.2 John Modica 10 Massapequa  
80 22:23.5 Sean Coakley 8 Seaford  
81 22:24.4 Rohan Gulati 10 Wheatley  
82 22:25.5 Thomas Col 9 Farmingdale  
83 22:26.1 Mark Kasschau 12 Massapequa  
84 22:26.5 Sam Iryami 9 Plainview Kennedy  
85 22:26.8 Jonathon Martinez 9 VS North  
86 22:27.9 Patrick Sheehan 11 Massapequa  
87 22:28.5 Anthony Panella 11 Oyster Bay  
88 22:29.2 Brian Kirschner 9 Massapequa  
89 22:41.9 Justin Iovino 10 Oceanside  
90 22:43.5 Joseph Cueter 9 Mineola  
91 22:46.6 Jake Dimatos 11 Oyster Bay  
92 22:50.5 Ashwin Reddy 9 Wheatley  
93 22:52.0 Sean Sorg 11 MacArthur  
94 22:52.8 Andrew Weissenberger 10 Massapequa  
95 22:53.3 JeffMichael Presto 51 VS Central  
96 22:53.9 Mikee Villanueva 51 VS Central  
97 22:54.3 Matthew Sternberg 10 Plainview Kennedy  
98 23:02.9 Ryan Santos 9 Oyster Bay  
99 23:03.9 Joseph Panella 9 Oyster Bay  
100 23:07.2 Kasper Dworzanczyk 9 Hicksville  
101 23:11.3 Anthony Brennan 12 Massapequa  
102 23:17.6 Donny Allen 11 Seaford  
103 23:20.0 Chris Roerdan 11 Oyster Bay  
104 23:22.8 Peter Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
105 23:23.2 Zachary Hughes 12 Massapequa  
106 23:24.9 Robert Chang 9 Wheatley  
107 23:26.4 Freddy Frank 9 Seaford  
108 23:29.4 Mike Spagnuolo 10 Massapequa  
109 23:32.6 Matthew Johnston 9 Port Washington  
110 23:33.2 Greg Matusak 9 MacArthur  
111 23:37.4 Joe Liotta 9 Clarke  
112 23:39.2 Gregory Canell 10 Mineola  
113 23:41.1 Dan Flynn 9 East Meadow  
114 23:44.3 Jonathon White 9 Syosset  
115 23:47.2 Alex Russo 11 Syosset  
116 23:47.5 Matt Gehrig` 9 Clarke  
117 23:52.5 Jordan Balogh 9 Syosset  
118 23:53.3 Abror Nadroo 10 Syosset  
119 23:56.3 Valentino Nwana 9 Syosset  
120 23:56.9 Brian Darmstadt 10 Mineola  
121 23:59.0 Dominick Funaro 9 Oceanside  
122 23:59.6 Thomas Elbert 9 VS North  
123 24:04.6 John Nelson 9 Syosset  
124 24:07.0 Connor Coughlin 10 Seaford  
125 24:08.7 Robert Brachman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
126 24:13.1 Justin Chupungco 9 Hicksville  
127 24:19.3 Nathaniel Chan 9 Hicksville  
128 24:21.9 Nobutora Iyoda 9 Syosset  
129 24:22.8 Ross Levithan 11 Oceanside  
130 24:34.4 Gabriel Besada 9 Wheatley  
131 24:37.6 Christopher Shen 9 Wheatley  
132 24:48.7 John Ryan 9 Wheatley  
133 24:52.2 Tyler Cohen 9 Syosset  
134 24:55.0 Dylan Moran 9 Syosset  
135 24:56.6 Joel Jacob 12 East Meadow  
136 24:58.1 Andrew Small 12 Port Washington  
137 25:00.7 John Falcone 10 Oyster Bay  
138 25:05.8 Clarence Ng 9 Wheatley  
139 25:06.8 Eric Riesel 10 Oceanside  
140 25:11.2 Jacob Spychalsky 9 Hicksville  
141 25:19.4 Matt Accomando 11 Oceanside  
142 25:19.6 Justin Aizer 10 Oceanside  
143 25:28.2 Griffin Konen 10 Massapequa  
144 25:29.3 Christopher Lau 11 Hicksville  
145 25:31.0 Michael Bizzoso 9 Oyster Bay  
146 26:00.0 Tom Hannon 9 Oceanside  
147 26:00.4 Brendan Creagh 10 Massapequa  
148 26:00.9 Ronn Mathew 10 Mineola  
149 26:07.5 Christopher Sorondis 9 Hicksville  
150 26:16.6 Ryan Lindquist 9 Massapequa  
151 26:34.3 Scott Brugueras 9 Oceanside  
152 26:40.9 Ben Tristano 9 Massapequa  
153 26:43.5 Hunter Krasinski 9 Wheatley  
154 26:49.5 Sean Murphy 9 Carle Place  
155 26:51.3 Iffat Nur 9 Hicksville  
156 27:05.9 Spencer Leonardi 9 Syosset  
157 27:33.4 Alexander Hatziioannou 9 Syosset  
158 27:40.4 Moiz Khan 9 East Meadow  
159 27:45.4 Arthur Wang 10 Syosset  
160 27:57.3 Danish Anwar 9 Wheatley  
161 28:19.3 David Montagh 10 Syosset  
162 28:44.8 Tony Lian 11 Seaford  
163 29:12.0 Mike Autorino 9 Oceanside  
164 29:49.4 Henry Cheung 10 Seaford  
165 30:30.1 Dean Smiros 12 Oyster Bay  
166 30:34.4 Casey Sheehan 9 Massapequa  
167 30:37.0 Oliver Rickets 9 Plainview Kennedy  
168 33:52.5 James Feimer 10 Wheatley  
169 34:36.6 Mike Devine 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: JV 23     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:43.3 Joseph Skidmore 12 Mepham  
2 18:57.3 Chris Bianchi 12 Mepham  
3 19:16.5 Kyle Sheehan 12 Mepham  
4 19:21.3 Chris Perillo 9 Mepham  
5 19:22.9 James Kane 10 Mepham  
6 19:25.9 Anthony Neves 10 Great Neck South  
7 19:27.4 Andrew Montalti 11 Mepham  
8 19:29.4 Sam Schwartzwald 12 Mepham  
9 19:31.3 Anderew Boyd 10 Calhoun  
10 19:38.8 Peter Dayre 10 North Shore  
11 19:39.4 Josh Speigel 12 Mepham  
12 19:43.4 Elijah Manduro 9 Calhoun  
13 19:43.7 Ishar Hawkins 9 North Shore  
14 19:53.4 John Gandolfo 10 Calhoun  
15 19:57.5 Anthony Cartagine 12 North Shore  
16 20:03.2 Aiden Wagner 10 Mepham  
17 20:05.5 Alex Pekoff 10 Mepham  
18 20:05.7 Kevin Fish 10 Mepham  
19 20:07.8 Chad Marvin 12 Mepham  
20 20:12.4 Anthony Varnas 9 Manhasset HS  
21 20:12.9 Brent Kavaler 10 Wantagh  
22 20:17.5 Andrew Polis 9 Manhasset HS  
23 20:19.3 Matt Karp 11 Calhoun  
24 20:20.5 Jake LaPadula 10 Wantagh  
25 20:31.8 Mike Caldwell 10 North Shore  
26 20:33.7 Andrew Perillo 9 Mepham  
27 20:34.0 Brad Spilka 11 Manhasset HS  
28 20:38.1 Dan Miller 9 North Shore  
29 20:40.2 Austin Plansker 10 Manhasset HS  
30 20:42.0 Athan Anderson 9 Manhasset HS  
31 20:51.0 Harrison Barsky 9 Manhasset HS  
32 20:52.7 Joseph Gillberg 9 Mepham  
33 20:53.0 Jonathan Mattner 12 North Shore  
34 21:02.5 Alex Lacomba 9 North Shore  
35 21:03.0 Matt Dunn 10 Calhoun  
36 21:03.5 George Yiachos 10 Manhasset HS  
37 21:04.0 Jack Cimorelli 9 Mepham  
38 21:04.3 Elias Platania 9 Calhoun  
39 21:09.9 Kyle Booker 12 Mepham  
40 21:18.3 Scott Henderson 9 Wantagh  
41 21:20.5 Matt Saldett 9 North Shore  
42 21:24.7 Andrew Douglas 9 North Shore  
43 21:26.7 Evan Nussbaum 12 Roslyn  
44 21:30.4 Tyson Morgano 9 Manhasset HS  
45 21:31.9 Vasu Joshi 10 Wantagh  
46 21:34.9 Aaron Gochman 11 Calhoun  
47 21:37.1 Brian Fitzpatrick 9 Herricks  
48 21:37.5 Peter Genovese 10 Manhasset HS  
49 21:37.9 Tom Cronin 10 Calhoun  
50 21:38.5 Wade Jaskola 9 Mepham  
51 21:42.1 Miles Kurtz 12 Port Washington  
52 21:45.4 Vivek Kalla 12 Sewanhaka  
53 21:48.1 Scott Katzmann 11 Manhasset HS  
54 21:52.1 Blaze Kelly 10 South Side  
55 21:52.5 Frank Malone 9 Mepham  
56 21:53.9 Michael Cook 11 Manhasset HS  
57 21:55.5 Brendan Ferrick 10 South Side  
58 21:56.6 Dylan Otis 9 North Shore  
59 22:02.8 Kyle Shutkind 9 South Side  
60 22:04.9 Luke Michalakis 10 Calhoun  
61 22:07.8 Benjamin Hoefer 12 South Side  
62 22:11.3 Joshua Khalou 12 Roslyn  
63 22:13.3 Brandon Prashad 11 South Side  
64 22:14.9 Sean Wong 10 Herricks  
65 22:18.5 Matthew Lifman 11 JFK Bellmore  
66 22:19.0 Charlie Vetter 11 Manhasset HS  
67 22:19.3 George Albert 9 Wantagh  
68 22:21.0 Justin Liberta 11 Manhasset HS  
69 22:23.0 Jon Toto 11 Garden City  
70 22:23.4 Tom Dempsey 12 Mepham  
71 22:26.2 Pranay Lunavat 11 Manhasset HS  
72 22:30.5 Rob Piccirillo 9 Wantagh  
73 22:32.0 Alexander Gee 9 Herricks  
74 22:35.0 Michael Padala 12 Garden City  
75 22:38.0 Dimitri Grammatikopoulos 12 Herricks  
76 22:41.1 Brian Meyers 12 Mepham  
77 22:44.2 Stephen Donnell 9 Manhasset HS  
78 22:44.5 Ahmad Chaudry 9 Manhasset HS  
79 22:45.8 Allen Zhou 12 Roslyn  
80 22:47.1 Brian Shulman 11 Garden City  
81 22:47.7 Jack Ostrofsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
82 22:56.3 Paul Hilton 12 Wantagh  
83 22:57.9 Ben Breban 12 Lawrence  
84 22:58.1 Liao Jonathan 9 Roslyn  
85 23:01.3 Anish Bhatia 10 Great Neck South  
86 23:02.7 Randy Hernandez 11 Calhoun  
87 23:03.8 Philip Bedward 11 Lawrence  
88 23:06.7 Max Moritz 9 Wantagh  
89 23:10.3 Andrew Hu 10 Great Neck South  
90 23:12.7 Dioncris Luyun 9 VS South  
91 23:13.5 Camilo Copete 9 Sewanhaka  
92 23:15.0 Christopher Janusas 10 North Shore  
93 23:15.9 James Park 10 Great Neck South  
94 23:19.5 Brian Rosado 11 VS South  
95 23:20.6 Soo Woong Kim 10 Great Neck South  
96 23:21.4 Damien Hobday 12 Herricks  
97 23:21.6 Francis Dromm 9 North Shore  
98 23:24.7 Spencer McLaughlin 10 JFK Bellmore  
99 23:29.7 Peter Casola 9 Mepham  
100 23:30.3 Michael Mayorga 12 Roslyn  
101 23:34.5 Tyler Moti 10 Herricks  
102 23:41.3 Jack Christophel 9 Wantagh  
103 23:42.0 Karan Kapoor 12 Herricks  
104 23:44.5 Ian Balas 11 Mepham  
105 23:49.3 Dylan Mavros 10 Oyster Bay  
106 23:51.4 Christian Weber 10 Manhasset HS  
107 23:55.8 Justin Rockitter 9 Wantagh  
108 23:58.9 Yun Seong Ji 10 Great Neck South  
109 23:59.9 Liam Baker 12 South Side  
110 24:00.7 Jason lee 15 Herricks  
111 24:04.0 Chris Mountanos 9 Wantagh  
112 24:09.9 Ori Kopilev 9 Great Neck South  
113 24:13.1 Samuel Aquilini 9 Oyster Bay  
114 24:14.6 Mahim Rahman 10 Roslyn  
115 24:17.2 Rauchenberger Douglas 9 Roslyn  
116 24:18.0 Harilaos Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
117 24:18.9 Andrew Samuel 10 Great Neck North  
118 24:21.3 Harshil Garg 10 Bethpage  
119 24:22.1 Chris Callahan 11 South Side  
120 24:22.3 Isaiah Maharaj 11 Sewanhaka  
121 24:24.9 Brandon Alexander 12 Lawrence  
122 24:25.5 Jesse Ames 10 Jericho  
123 24:26.0 Brian Wang 9 Jericho  
124 24:30.5 David Shen 9 Great Neck North  
125 24:34.1 Christian Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
126 24:36.1 Andrew Bruno 12 JFK Bellmore  
127 24:39.3 Nussbaum Max 9 Roslyn  
128 24:40.0 Sohaib Agha 10 Sewanhaka  
129 24:41.8 Joseph Quigley 10 South Side  
130 24:44.9 Jee-Su Yune 9 Great Neck North  
131 24:47.9 Ansh Hirani 10 Herricks  
132 24:48.8 Jacob Dolinger 9 Plainedge  
133 24:50.2 Greg Ilg 10 Manhasset HS  
134 24:57.7 Greg Bader 12 North Shore  
135 24:59.3 Daniel Chin 12 Roslyn  
136 24:59.5 Gonzalo Colarte 10 VS South  
137 25:07.0 Steven Hart 11 Wantagh  
138 25:14.5 Howard Curd 10 Manhasset HS  
139 25:17.1 Jack Shutkind 11 South Side  
140 25:22.5 Spencer Berger 11 Roslyn  
141 25:23.9 Reza Sabooni 10 Roslyn  
142 25:27.8 Blake Lingenau 12 JFK Bellmore  
143 25:29.8 Joseph Busching 9 South Side  
144 25:30.9 Nick Colliniates 9 Lawrence  
145 25:35.9 Brandon Blumstein 9 Wantagh  
146 25:36.3 Ryuma Sakakibara 11 Herricks  
147 25:41.3 Robert Chiu 11 Glen Cove  
148 25:52.1 Dean Kurzweil 11 JFK Bellmore  
149 25:55.3 Stefan Hugel 12 Garden City  
150 25:55.6 Matthew Trabold 12 Garden City  
151 25:56.3 Michael Signorile 10 Manhasset HS  
152 25:57.1 Faisal Salam 10 Great Neck South  
153 25:59.7 Jake Cupani 9 Jericho  
154 26:02.6 Xavier Bohorquez 11 VS South  
155 26:04.9 Alex Rebuffi 9 Wantagh  
156 26:09.1 Min Kim 11 Jericho  
157 26:10.3 Jason Chan 9 Jericho  
158 26:12.7 Josh Han 11 Jericho  
159 26:14.6 Cristian Copete 9 Sewanhaka  
160 26:15.6 Sam Dacher 10 JFK Bellmore  
161 26:19.0 Li Justin 9 Roslyn  
162 26:21.7 Chayim Mahoerfieh 9 Great Neck North  
163 26:28.3 Daniel Palacio 11 VS South  
164 26:29.8 Trevor Michelson 9 Plainedge  
165 26:34.1 Brandon Rabinowitz 11 Jericho  
166 26:37.7 Matthew Solomon 12 Jericho  
167 26:42.2 David Elyaho 10 Great Neck North  
168 26:46.6 Collin Paris 9 Plainedge  
169 26:50.1 Matt Goldstein 12 Long Beach  
170 26:54.9 arya amarjit 9 Herricks  
171 27:08.9 zaryab aziz 9 Herricks  
172 27:17.9 Brian Wong 10 Herricks  
173 27:18.9 Brian Oh 9 Jericho  
174 27:19.5 Connor Hehn 9 North Shore  
175 27:21.6 Grant Jacome 9 North Shore  
176 27:22.7 Alex Zeller 11 Calhoun  
177 27:23.7 Thomas Nokelty 11 Plainedge  
178 27:29.6 Nick Agoglia 9 Mepham  
179 27:33.9 Stanley Tolberman 10 JFK Bellmore  
180 27:39.9 Anand Bradley 10 Mepham  
181 27:44.5 nicholas troiano 9 Herricks  
182 27:50.1 Sahar Vacnich 9 Great Neck North  
183 28:05.2 Ronkit Gopalani 10 Jericho  
184 28:16.4 Jonathan Levassur 9 Herricks  
185 28:37.9 Kyle Chang 10 Herricks  
186 29:01.9 Joseph Monaco 9 South Side  
187 29:07.8 Evan Oppenheimer 11 Great Neck South  
188 29:08.9 Chad Marsh 9 Long Beach  
189 29:17.8 Emmanuel Budis 10 Manhasset HS  
190 29:40.6 Anthony Girimonti 11 Plainedge  
191 29:49.9 Abraham Rosloff 9 Great Neck South  
192 30:11.4 Hamsa Pillai 10 Great Neck South  
193 30:18.6 Daniel Kiernan 9 Great Neck South  
194 30:23.4 Edward Hughes 9 Division Avenue  
195 31:26.7 Faber Rosales 10 Lawrence  
196 31:31.2 Daniel Ready 10 Manhasset HS  
197 32:16.6 Giovanni Diana 10 Glen Cove  
198 34:16.9 Ian Serapio 9 Glen Cove  
199 34:19.1 Justin Sampson 9 VS South  
200 34:23.7 Kevin Otchere 12 Lawrence  
201 34:26.1 Justin Khan 10 VS South  
202 34:38.1 Nick Corsale 9 Long Beach  
203 35:43.9 Daniel Hung 10 Great Neck South  
204 39:12.0 Owen Dredger 9 Lawrence  
205 42:10.9 Tom Okin 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:16.0 Michael Gordon 10 VS South  
2 17:52.0 Peter Lithen 12 Lynbrook  
3 17:55.4 Mark Chouryguin 12 Manhasset HS  
4 18:36.3 Yohance Basedo 11 VS South  
5 18:38.6 Chris DeMatteis 10 Manhasset HS  
6 18:46.8 Riley Barnes 9 Manhasset HS  
7 18:52.0 Brandon Green 11 VS South  
8 19:06.4 John Reddington 10 Manhasset HS  
9 19:07.4 Paul Papendrew 11 Lynbrook  
10 19:28.7 Griffin Kreit 11 Lynbrook  
11 19:29.1 Jeffrey Nan 12 Manhasset HS  
12 19:29.5 Kyle Bentley 11 Manhasset HS  
13 19:30.6 Eddie Bouhall 10 Lynbrook  
14 19:37.3 Brian Morales 9 VS South  
15 19:39.9 Matthew Ferrone 12 Manhasset HS  
16 19:56.7 Edan Packin 11 Lawrence  
17 20:11.2 Stephen Tranchina 11 Manhasset HS  
18 20:31.2 Michael Alvarez 12 VS South  
19 20:40.3 Felipe Inostroza 11 Lawrence  
20 20:50.8 Matthew Wilshere 12 Manhasset HS  
21 21:07.8 Jesse Bua 12 Lynbrook  
22 21:08.8 Gregory Pandolfi 12 VS South  
23 21:12.8 John Arroyave 12 Lawrence  
24 21:19.0 Brendan Kelly 9 Lynbrook  
25 21:22.3 Maxime Maurice 12 VS South  
26 21:30.8 Theodore Sung 12 VS South  
27 21:38.5 Frank Gargano 9 Lawrence  
28 21:57.3 Vinny Amoroso 9 Lawrence  
29 23:16.6 Matthew Tam 12 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:44.0 Steven Morra 11 MacArthur  
2 17:46.0 John Weed 10 VS Central  
3 17:59.0 Cesar Dieguez 12 VS Central  
4 18:15.0 Ryan Clifford 10 MacArthur  
5 18:30.0 Pat Ducey 12 MacArthur  
6 18:35.0 Albert Morales 9 VS Central  
7 18:40.0 Zachary Duff 10 MacArthur  
8 18:53.0 Joseph Abdelmalak 12 VS Central  
9 18:58.0 Andrew Simon 12 VS Central  
10 19:03.0 Cristian Salas 11 VS Central  
11 19:09.0 Anthony Magliano 11 MacArthur  
12 19:14.0 Corey Bonilla 11 VS Central  
13 19:39.0 Matthew Jones 11 VS Central  
14 19:42.0 Kevin Wallace 9 MacArthur  
15 19:58.0 Eric Morra 11 MacArthur  
16 20:05.0 Devon Pascal-Seward 12 VS Central  
17 20:12.0 Connor Greene 10 MacArthur  
18 20:17.0 Peter Marin 11 VS Central  
19 20:18.0 Sean Aquilino 12 MacArthur