Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Conference Championships

Saturday, October 27, 2012    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2012

Race: I     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:17.0 Sidharth Kakkar 12 Port Washington  
2 16:22.5 Ryan Cooney 12 Massapequa  
3 16:31.3 Ryan DePinto 11 Syosset  
4 16:41.9 Tyler Italiano 10 Syosset  
5 16:45.6 Kyle Smith 12 Massapequa  
6 16:52.1 Simon Nwana 11 Syosset  
7 16:52.4 Bryant Babel 11 Oceanside  
8 16:53.3 Brian Benesch 12 Oceanside  
9 16:54.2 James Gallagher 12 Port Washington  
10 16:55.7 Brad Kaufmann 12 East Meadow  
11 17:03.4 William Long 9 Syosset  
12 17:08.7 Dale Mittleman 11 Syosset  
13 17:12.9 Mike Puleio 12 Massapequa  
14 17:14.2 John Weed 10 VS Central  
15 17:14.7 Alex Bertrand 12 Syosset  
16 17:15.5 Leo Potters 11 Port Washington  
17 17:18.3 James Rail 12 Massapequa  
18 17:19.3 Keton Kakkar 10 Port Washington  
19 17:21.4 Shoki Yamada 12 Port Washington  
20 17:25.9 Nicolas Sapountzis 12 Port Washington  
21 17:26.9 Danny Deluna 12 Massapequa  
22 17:28.3 Kevin Sun 12 Syosset  
23 17:34.7 Lawrence Vedilago 12 Massapequa  
24 17:36.3 Jigar Gosalia 12 East Meadow  
25 17:38.2 Joseph Kocaj 11 Oceanside  
26 17:44.9 Aidan Smith 9 Massapequa  
27 17:48.9 Robert Kelly 12 Oceanside  
28 17:49.8 Ryan Clifford 10 MacArthur  
29 17:56.0 Mike Desrochers 12 Farmingdale  
30 17:56.6 Steven Morra 11 MacArthur  
31 17:59.2 Michael Grady 10 East Meadow  
32 18:00.3 Cameron Cipolla 11 Hicksville  
33 18:03.7 Pat Ducey 12 MacArthur  
34 18:04.1 Jackson Lathrop 12 Port Washington  
35 18:08.9 Dave Carey 12 East Meadow  
36 18:11.4 Zachary Duff 10 MacArthur  
37 18:11.7 Cesar Dieguez 12 VS Central  
38 18:14.8 Eric Russo 12 MacArthur  
39 18:20.9 Nick Stankes 10 East Meadow  
40 18:28.9 Joe Orselli 12 Baldwin  
41 18:35.1 Rob Barracca 11 East Meadow  
42 18:37.9 Jonathan Miranda 10 East Meadow  
43 18:44.3 Mike Pagona 9 Oceanside  
44 18:46.8 Budd Brown 12 Baldwin  
45 18:51.3 Maksym Trojanowski 12 Plainview Kennedy  
46 19:00.2 Kasim Taylor 12 Freeport  
47 19:00.5 Daniel Holohan 11 Farmingdale  
48 19:01.0 Andrew Simon 12 VS Central  
49 19:01.5 Mike Agarenzo 10 Oceanside  
50 19:02.5 Kevin MvHue 10 Farmingdale  
51 19:05.4 Sam Breiter 11 Plainview Kennedy  
52 19:09.5 Corey Bonilla 11 VS Central  
53 19:15.7 Joseph Depalme 12 Farmingdale  
54 19:18.3 Cristian Salas 11 VS Central  
55 19:19.5 Joseph Hunt 9 Farmingdale  
56 19:35.6 Najeeb Emmanuel 12 Uniondale  
57 19:43.2 Alonzo Camille 12 Baldwin  
58 19:45.1 Brit Webley 12 Uniondale  
59 19:55.1 Onkar Singh 11 Hicksville  
60 19:55.8 Varun Shivakumar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
61 20:03.1 Justin Grant 12 Freeport  
62 20:07.5 James Ramos 12 Baldwin  
63 20:12.0 Nicholas Seyfert 9 Farmingdale  
64 20:13.2 Jarin Fairclough 11 Baldwin  
65 20:14.9 Brandon Bloecker 10 Plainview Kennedy  
66 20:16.0 Errol Moodie 12 Uniondale  
67 20:17.4 Tom Albert 12 Oceanside  
68 20:18.9 Jesse Ferguson 12 Hicksville  
69 20:21.0 Ariq Williams 12 Uniondale  
70 20:26.0 Joseph Abdelmalak 12 VS Central  
71 20:27.8 Elvis Garcia 11 Freeport  
72 20:29.9 Christian Ayala 12 Uniondale  
73 20:31.9 Adam Arochus 11 Plainview Kennedy  
74 20:42.6 Ryan Kerin 9 Plainview Kennedy  
75 20:44.8 Jaineel Doshi 9 Hicksville  
76 21:02.8 Roren Aitcheson 12 Uniondale  
77 21:04.8 James Spychalsky 12 Hicksville  
78 21:07.5 Matthew Jones 11 VS Central  
79 21:17.2 Erik Kolton 10 Plainview Kennedy  
80 21:33.7 Sean Aquilino 12 MacArthur  
81 22:23.5 Samuel Faustin 12 Uniondale  
82 22:41.7 Joel Matthew 11 Hicksville  
83 24:53.5 Dane Giorlando 10 Freeport  
84 25:15.7 Gurvinder Singh 11 Hicksville  
85 32:17.4 Jayd Davis 9 Freeport  
 

Race: II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:53.5 Jack Curran 12 Calhoun  
2 16:21.9 Andrew Morra 12 Garden City  
3 16:22.9 Christopher Landi 12 Calhoun  
4 16:38.3 Zach Toner 12 Calhoun  
5 16:42.3 Abe Lahood 12 Calhoun  
6 16:52.5 Steven Forte 11 Mepham  
7 17:07.3 Chuckie Skidmore 10 Mepham  
8 17:18.0 Gabriel DaSilva 12 Herricks  
9 17:18.6 Brian Keohane 11 Mepham  
10 17:22.3 Robert Boschert 10 Mepham  
11 17:23.4 Alexander Cowen 11 Great Neck South  
12 17:23.9 Neil Quigley 12 Garden City  
13 17:25.5 Timothy Joseph 10 Garden City  
14 17:26.1 Mark DeSantis 11 Garden City  
15 17:26.8 Daniel Finnegan 12 Garden City  
16 17:29.3 Kieran McCarthy 10 South Side  
17 17:32.3 James Dachille 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 17:32.7 Timothy Feyrer 11 Garden City  
19 17:35.0 Billy Nolan 10 Mepham  
20 17:36.5 Alexander Boyd 11 Calhoun  
21 17:48.6 Timmy Reilly 11 Wantagh  
22 17:54.7 Angelo Sylvester 12 Mepham  
23 17:55.4 Wesley Craig 11 Wantagh  
24 17:56.6 John Mahon 11 JFK Bellmore  
25 17:59.1 Jerry Carroll-Parks 12 Long Beach  
26 18:06.5 Oliver Weber 12 Garden City  
27 18:07.8 Anthony Gomez 12 Calhoun  
28 18:10.5 Charles Bendernagel 12 Mepham  
29 18:11.5 Dean Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
30 18:13.2 Matt Mcgovern 10 Long Beach  
31 18:16.5 Vinny Tesoriero 12 Wantagh  
32 18:20.0 Andrew Bloniarz 11 Wantagh  
33 18:28.6 Steven Hurst 10 Long Beach  
34 18:30.7 Andrew Farrell 12 Herricks  
35 18:31.4 Samuel Sommer 12 Great Neck South  
36 18:34.0 Simon Zeng 8 Great Neck South  
37 18:35.3 Austin Hecker 12 Calhoun  
38 18:37.8 Ken Peluso 11 Wantagh  
39 18:39.1 Brendan McCauley 8 Herricks  
40 18:39.8 Jack Sherman 9 Great Neck South  
41 18:52.4 Adam Siegel 9 Great Neck South  
42 18:54.7 Will Duggan 11 South Side  
43 18:58.9 Patrick Lavin 12 Wantagh  
44 19:00.5 Ryan Wu 11 Jericho  
45 19:01.9 Daniel Steen 9 JFK Bellmore  
46 19:06.8 Timothy Montera 11 JFK Bellmore  
47 19:15.5 HaeJin Park 10 Jericho  
48 19:18.1 Vincent Steves 11 Great Neck South  
49 19:19.3 Christopher Lester 9 Long Beach  
50 19:21.7 Christopher Baldeo 12 Long Beach  
51 19:22.4 Hunter Sagendorph 12 JFK Bellmore  
52 19:25.9 Jacob Rigos 10 Great Neck South  
53 19:28.1 David Cacace 12 South Side  
54 19:28.5 Benjamin Rubenfeld 10 South Side  
55 19:32.4 Anthony Bouchard 11 Wantagh  
56 19:43.9 Richard Wu 10 Jericho  
57 19:50.0 Jonathan Detuillio 10 South Side  
58 20:00.7 Nico Ritirato 12 Carey  
59 20:24.0 Joseph Richards 12 New Hyde Park  
60 20:30.9 Peter Michelen 12 Herricks  
61 20:32.9 Andrew Mach 12 Herricks  
62 20:35.8 Albert Hsiung 11 Jericho  
63 20:51.9 Scott La Marca 10 Herricks  
64 20:56.1 Chris Fugina 9 JFK Bellmore  
65 21:01.8 Belal Taher 10 Herricks  
66 21:05.9 Matthew Chun 11 Jericho  
67 21:08.3 Brian Ackerman 11 South Side  
68 21:09.3 Jon Aviles 11 Long Beach  
69 21:09.8 Terry Choi 10 Jericho  
70 21:18.8 John Stampfli 9 New Hyde Park  
71 21:22.2 Michael FungQuee 12 New Hyde Park  
72 21:33.5 Jonathan Cheslock 10 South Side  
73 21:48.1 Christian Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
74 21:54.2 Christopher Andrade 9 Carey  
75 22:00.5 Oliver Hu 11 Jericho  
76 23:01.3 Vincent Nicosia 10 New Hyde Park  
77 23:09.1 Joseph Murphy 12 New Hyde Park  
78 23:52.1 Babatunde Adekoya 11 New Hyde Park  
79 24:05.8 Tommy Daily 9 New Hyde Park  
80 25:05.4 Brendan Murchie 12 Carey  
81 25:18.1 Corey Miller 12 Carey  
 

Race: III     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:23.9 Stephen Bourguet 12 Manhasset HS  
2 16:35.5 Ben Kapuscinski 12 North Shore  
3 17:08.1 Michael Gordon 10 VS South  
4 17:10.3 Travis Laderer 11 North Shore  
5 17:14.6 Brian Michalak 12 North Shore  
6 17:16.3 Scott Pourshalchi 10 Roslyn  
7 17:21.3 Matthew Weilep 11 Manhasset HS  
8 17:32.3 Jesse Bua 12 Lynbrook  
9 17:35.3 Dylan Smith 11 North Shore  
10 17:36.2 Justin Sommer 11 Plainedge  
11 17:37.0 John Lazo 12 Sewanhaka  
12 17:39.9 Dylan Picart 11 Sewanhaka  
13 17:41.2 Peter Lithen 12 Lynbrook  
14 17:57.2 Luke Pascale 12 Roslyn  
15 17:57.6 Tommy Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
16 17:59.1 Sahil Anand 10 Roslyn  
17 18:09.0 Yohance Basedo 11 VS South  
18 18:09.6 Carter Paterson 10 Manhasset HS  
19 18:10.9 Jacob Kashani 12 Roslyn  
20 18:13.1 Christian VanPak 12 North Shore  
21 18:15.5 Chris DeMatteis 10 Manhasset HS  
22 18:19.0 Ori Carlin 12 Roslyn  
23 18:33.9 Aaron Gladstein 11 Hewlett  
24 18:34.3 Riley Barnes 9 Manhasset HS  
25 18:34.8 Kieran O'Reilly 12 Sewanhaka  
26 18:35.0 Paul Papendrew 11 Lynbrook  
27 18:46.8 Adam Lavender 12 North Shore  
28 18:49.8 Brian Donaldson 12 Lynbrook  
29 18:54.5 Robert Dowling 11 Sewanhaka  
30 18:54.8 Connor Lynn 10 North Shore  
31 19:00.5 Brandon Green 11 VS South  
32 19:12.9 Jeffrey Nan 12 Manhasset HS  
33 19:18.7 Benjamin Watson 9 Great Neck North  
34 19:19.3 Marco Echeandia 10 Floral Park  
35 19:30.3 Christian Corleto 10 Glen Cove  
36 19:30.5 Paul Johnson 12 Sewanhaka  
37 19:31.5 Michael Alvarez 12 VS South  
38 19:33.2 Nicholas Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
39 19:35.0 Reid Hetzel 9 Sewanhaka  
40 19:36.9 Griffin Kreit 11 Lynbrook  
41 19:37.9 Chris Angelidis 10 Great Neck North  
42 19:38.9 Daniel Morgan 11 Floral Park  
43 19:44.8 Aidan Nicholes 10 Plainedge  
44 19:49.1 Ryan Heskin 7 Floral Park  
45 19:51.1 Zach Reifshneider 9 Sewanhaka  
46 19:53.2 Garrett Anderson 12 Roslyn  
47 19:54.1 Eddie Bouhall 10 Lynbrook  
48 19:57.2 Conor Klaum 11 Floral Park  
49 19:59.1 Edan Packin 11 Lawrence  
50 20:09.6 Alex Russo 11 Bethpage  
51 20:09.9 Devon Atkins 11 Floral Park  
52 20:13.0 Nicholas Konzelman 10 Floral Park  
53 20:16.2 Steven Easterbrook 11 Plainedge  
54 20:16.6 Czik Aaron 9 Roslyn  
55 20:24.8 Brian Morales 9 VS South  
56 20:25.0 Sean Pierre 12 Great Neck North  
57 20:30.1 Christopher Thai 10 Division Avenue  
58 20:42.5 Tyler Mack 12 Division Avenue  
59 20:47.5 Benjamin Re 9 Plainedge  
60 20:52.1 Blake Woods 10 Glen Cove  
61 20:54.4 Maxime Maurice 12 VS South  
62 20:55.9 Ariel Kadouri 11 Great Neck North  
63 20:56.8 Felipe Inostroza 11 Lawrence  
64 20:57.0 Gregory Pandolfi 12 VS South  
65 20:59.9 Andrew Genovese 9 Hewlett  
66 21:00.8 Harrison Smith 12 Glen Cove  
67 21:03.9 John Arroyave 12 Lawrence  
68 21:11.8 Christian Magorrian 11 Division Avenue  
69 21:16.2 Geoffrey Decoster 10 Glen Cove  
70 21:19.8 Brendan Kelly 9 Lynbrook  
71 21:21.2 Nicholas Romero 11 Division Avenue  
72 21:21.4 Brian Tehrani 10 Great Neck North  
73 21:26.2 Kevin Ogden 11 Bethpage  
74 21:27.5 Elias Blinkoff 12 Glen Cove  
75 21:33.5 Daniel Hanover 10 Great Neck North  
76 21:36.0 Daniel Bostrom 11 Floral Park  
77 21:37.6 Matthew Karban 12 Plainedge  
78 21:38.8 Richard Feder 11 Great Neck North  
79 21:44.0 Frank Gargano 9 Lawrence  
80 21:48.7 Harshil Garg 10 Bethpage  
81 21:52.7 Asaf Bitton 10 Hewlett  
82 22:03.2 Vinny Amoroso 9 Lawrence  
83 22:10.3 Andrew Jedd 10 Bethpage  
84 22:12.5 JUSTIN LAW 11 Plainedge  
85 22:43.3 Matthew Josephs 11 Bethpage  
86 23:07.6 Michael McDonnell 12 Division Avenue  
87 23:18.6 Steven Macaluso 11 Bethpage  
88 23:18.9 Timothy Charles 10 Bethpage  
89 23:51.2 Randall Olivera 10 Glen Cove  
90 23:54.4 Ben Breban 12 Lawrence  
91 26:14.6 Nick Colliniates 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: I-II JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.9 Jack Robbins 10 Syosset  
2 17:43.7 Jake Schlessinger 12 Syosset  
3 17:50.3 David Lam 11 Syosset  
4 17:58.0 Taro Katayama 10 Port Washington  
5 18:05.3 Anthony Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
6 18:10.7 Tommy Vitucci 11 Syosset  
7 18:19.0 Joseph Skidmore 12 Mepham  
8 18:20.0 Nick Ouassil 11 Syosset  
9 18:24.2 Joseph Featherston 12 Port Washington  
10 18:24.8 Michael O'Brien 11 Syosset  
11 18:25.3 Noah White 11 Port Washington  
12 18:27.7 Sam Goldman 10 Port Washington  
13 18:30.0 Joseph Pinto 11 Massapequa  
14 18:30.7 Greg Caso 11 Locust Valley  
15 18:31.0 Joseph Tesoriero 9 Massapequa  
16 18:34.6 Matt Brinsmead 11 Calhoun  
17 18:35.1 Dan Tracey 12 Mepham  
18 18:36.1 Jack Alboher 10 Mepham  
19 18:36.4 Adam Qureshi 12 East Meadow  
20 18:36.7 Chris Perillo 9 Mepham  
21 18:37.5 Andrew Adelhardt 9 Port Washington  
22 18:40.7 Rich Monaco 11 Wantagh  
23 18:44.1 Michael Collins 11 Wantagh  
24 18:45.2 Ben Levy 9 East Meadow  
25 18:53.2 Anderew Boyd 10 Calhoun  
26 18:54.2 Jimmy Clarke 12 Calhoun  
27 18:54.6 Kelson Haberlack 12 Massapequa  
28 18:56.1 Mike Casola 12 Mepham  
29 18:57.3 Brandon Eagle 10 East Meadow  
30 18:58.3 John Gandolfo 10 Calhoun  
31 18:58.9 Steven Scally 11 Syosset  
32 19:00.5 Spencer Schiappa 12 Massapequa  
33 19:01.0 Julian Faccibene 12 Port Washington  
34 19:01.5 Kyle Wrynn 9 East Meadow  
35 19:02.0 Eric Monsurez 12 Port Washington  
36 19:05.6 Miles Comforti 9 Syosset  
37 19:08.2 Amandeep Singh 12 East Meadow  
38 19:11.8 Moham-Ali Dewji 10 Syosset  
39 19:12.1 Chris Bianchi 12 Mepham  
40 19:14.3 Jonathan Kramer 12 Garden City  
41 19:14.8 Harry Prevor Syosset  
42 19:15.3 Adam Winstein 11 Oceanside  
43 19:16.0 Alex Pekoff 10 Mepham  
44 19:16.8 James Kane 10 Mepham  
45 19:17.9 Kyle Sheehan 12 Mepham  
46 19:18.5 Max Fox-Parenti 12 East Meadow  
47 19:20.3 Miles Kurtz 12 Port Washington  
48 19:21.0 Ryan Andersen 10 Syosset  
49 19:23.3 Andrew Magdich 12 Garden City  
50 19:26.4 Ben lahood 10 Calhoun  
51 19:26.9 Matthew Kramer 9 Port Washington  
52 19:28.3 Ross Knaster 12 Syosset  
53 19:28.7 Sourav Panda 9 Syosset  
54 19:31.3 Michael Newman 9 Syosset  
55 19:33.7 Kevin Hunter 12 VS Central  
56 19:34.0 Timothy Woods 11 Massapequa  
57 19:36.3 Benjamin O'Brien 11 Port Washington  
58 19:38.4 Elijah Manduro 9 Calhoun  
59 19:38.9 Jacob Petty 11 Port Washington  
60 19:39.4 Tristan Tello 12 Great Neck South  
61 19:41.4 Josh Speigel 12 Mepham  
62 19:43.5 Brian Alcamo 9 Garden City  
63 19:46.2 David Nevins 9 Port Washington  
64 19:46.4 Devon Pascal-Seward 12 VS Central  
65 19:47.6 Elias Platania 9 Calhoun  
66 19:47.9 Arthur Stanwise 9 Massapequa  
67 19:48.6 Brent Kavaler 10 Wantagh  
68 19:49.4 Jeong Shin 12 Port Washington  
69 19:53.3 Tyler Eckles 11 VS Central  
70 19:54.6 Aiden Wagner 10 Mepham  
71 19:55.2 Kevin Fish 10 Mepham  
72 19:55.8 Jake LaPadula 10 Wantagh  
73 19:56.5 Justin Chen 9 Syosset  
74 19:57.5 Kyle Senn 10 Massapequa  
75 19:58.8 Andrew Montalti 11 Mepham  
76 19:59.0 Matthew Rybecky 12 Port Washington  
77 20:00.4 Daniel Newman 9 Syosset  
78 20:02.9 Kevin Wallace 9 MacArthur  
79 20:03.3 John Katramados 11 Great Neck South  
80 20:05.1 Ethan May 9 Port Washington  
81 20:08.5 Dan Cohen 11 East Meadow  
82 20:09.9 Albert Morales 9 VS Central  
83 20:14.6 Michael Esswein 12 Syosset  
84 20:15.2 Peter Marin 11 VS Central  
85 20:19.0 Conor Murphy 12 Calhoun  
86 20:21.1 Michael Athy 10 Calhoun  
87 20:21.3 Thomas Esmenger 10 Plainview Kennedy  
88 20:21.7 Joshua Friedman 12 Port Washington  
89 20:22.0 John Casella 10 Wantagh  
90 20:25.2 Joey Garofolo 9 Port Washington  
91 20:26.2 Matt Karp 11 Calhoun  
92 20:26.8 Drew O'Neil 12 South Side  
93 20:27.1 Jerek Dobladillo 11 East Meadow  
94 20:27.8 Chad Marvin 12 Mepham  
95 20:28.2 James Caulfield 11 Massapequa  
96 20:29.9 Jordan Gonzalez 9 Port Washington  
97 20:32.2 Christopher Bonetti 12 Massapequa  
98 20:40.9 Noah Sherman 9 Port Washington  
99 20:44.1 Alexander Hoelzli 10 Syosset  
100 20:45.3 Dylan Lingenau 12 JFK Bellmore  
101 20:48.4 Scott Henderson 9 Wantagh  
102 20:49.5 Jason Paz 9 VS Central  
103 20:53.0 Adel Elkosh 11 Herricks  
104 20:55.5 Ishan Datt 9 Syosset  
105 20:58.6 Neil Kavthekar 10 East Meadow  
106 20:59.4 Konrad Rogowski 11 Massapequa  
107 21:02.1 Benjamin Feder 10 Syosset  
108 21:02.9 Domenic Valenti 12 East Meadow  
109 21:03.2 Andrew Choe 9 Syosset  
110 21:03.5 Jack Cimorelli 9 Mepham  
111 21:03.8 Alex Lamy 51 VS Central  
112 21:05.1 Randy Hernandez 11 Calhoun  
113 21:06.0 Chris Losak 10 Calhoun  
114 21:06.5 Zach Goldstein 9 Plainview Kennedy  
115 21:07.9 Matt Dunn 10 Calhoun  
116 21:12.4 Anthony Neves 10 Great Neck South  
117 21:12.7 Andrew Perillo 9 Mepham  
118 21:15.5 Vasu Joshi 10 Wantagh  
119 21:16.9 William Dalessandro 12 Port Washington  
120 21:18.0 Frank Malone 9 Mepham  
121 21:18.7 Patrick Coleman 10 South Side  
122 21:19.0 Scott Weitzner 11 Port Washington  
123 21:19.3 Alex Russo 11 Syosset  
124 21:19.7 Andrew Rybecky 10 Port Washington  
125 21:20.5 Brian Fitzpatrick 9 Herricks  
126 21:21.8 Daniel Malone 9 Massapequa  
127 21:26.3 Denis McDonnell 12 Port Washington  
128 21:28.0 David Hymowitz 9 Jericho  
129 21:31.6 Skyler Rackowski 10 JFK Bellmore  
130 21:31.8 Damien Hobday 12 Herricks  
131 21:32.1 Dimitri Grammatikopoulos 12 Herricks  
132 21:32.9 Dan Grossman 11 Oceanside  
133 21:33.9 Harrison Kravis 9 South Side  
134 21:35.2 Bryan Davidson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
135 21:35.9 Joseph Boroda 9 Massapequa  
136 21:37.0 Rob Piccirillo 9 Wantagh  
137 21:38.6 Chun Leung Liu 11 Port Washington  
138 21:40.8 George Albert 9 Wantagh  
139 21:45.4 Kyle Shutkind 9 South Side  
140 21:45.7 Arjun Sharma 12 Great Neck South  
141 21:47.5 Anthony Valentino 9 Massapequa  
142 21:48.4 Liam Scettini 10 Calhoun  
143 21:49.2 James Carroll 9 MacArthur  
144 21:50.3 Michael Horne 11 Massapequa  
145 21:50.6 Tom Cronin 10 Calhoun  
146 21:52.6 Sean Wong 10 Herricks  
147 21:55.8 Alexander Gee 9 Herricks  
148 21:56.3 Andrew Giustino 12 Massapequa  
149 21:59.3 Prabnoor Multani 11 East Meadow  
150 22:00.2 Brian Hammel 12 Mepham  
151 22:07.4 Jonah Dimmaggio 10 Syosset  
152 22:08.0 Josh Wicker 9 Plainview Kennedy  
153 22:10.7 Chirag Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
154 22:11.9 Brian Meyers 12 Mepham  
155 22:15.3 Tom Dempsey 12 Mepham  
156 22:16.6 Matthew Johnston 9 Port Washington  
157 22:17.2 Patrick Sheehan 11 Massapequa  
158 22:17.4 Max Moritz 9 Wantagh  
159 22:17.9 Sam Iryami 9 Plainview Kennedy  
160 22:18.9 Ryan Mills 12 Massapequa  
161 22:20.6 Cononr Ciciione 11 Oceanside  
162 22:22.6 Jesse Ames 10 Jericho  
163 22:26.7 James Park 10 Great Neck South  
164 22:29.3 Jordan Balogh 9 Syosset  
165 22:30.3 Tate Keller 10 Calhoun  
166 22:32.0 Mustafa Poonawala 12 Herricks  
167 22:34.4 Justin Iovino 10 Oceanside  
168 22:34.7 Jose Carlo Escober 10 VS Central  
169 22:37.0 Diego Suarez-Rojas 11 VS Central  
170 22:38.6 Brendan Gaghan 12 Farmingdale  
171 22:39.6 Brian Kirschner 9 Massapequa  
172 22:40.6 Chris Dawson Syosset  
173 22:41.9 Kasper Dworzanczyk 9 Hicksville  
174 22:43.4 Zachary Hughes 12 Massapequa  
175 22:46.1 Joshua Hililej 10 Plainview Kennedy  
176 22:46.7 Matthew Mach 9 Herricks  
177 22:47.9 Aaron Gochman 11 Calhoun  
178 22:49.6 Anish Bhatia 10 Great Neck South  
179 22:53.3 Joshua Aber 10 Plainview Kennedy  
180 22:53.9 Mike Fitzsimmons 12 Long Beach  
181 22:54.8 Conor Cunningham 10 Herricks  
182 22:56.4 Justin Strudler 11 Syosset  
183 23:01.6 Jason lee 15 Herricks  
184 23:01.9 Steven Hart 11 Wantagh  
185 23:06.1 Matthew Sternberg 10 Plainview Kennedy  
186 23:08.6 Raymond Bicocchi 12 Massapequa  
187 23:09.9 Jack Christophel 9 Wantagh  
188 23:14.1 Eli Maayan 10 Jericho  
189 23:18.5 Justin Rockitter 9 Wantagh  
190 23:19.7 Michael Crespo 12 Baldwin  
191 23:20.6 Jack Ostrofsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
192 23:21.3 Ben Honigsfeld 9 Mepham  
193 23:23.2 8lo Legoupil-Maier 10 Oceanside  
194 23:27.7 Ross Levithan 11 Oceanside  
195 23:30.3 John Nelson 9 Syosset  
196 23:31.9 Ryan Striffolino 12 Massapequa  
197 23:33.5 Anthony Brennan 12 Massapequa  
198 23:33.8 Peter Casola 9 Mepham  
199 23:34.4 Nobutora Iyoda 9 Syosset  
200 23:41.2 Anthony Urena 11 Oceanside  
201 23:44.1 John Modica 10 Massapequa  
202 23:44.4 Tyler Moti 10 Herricks  
203 23:44.8 Dean Kurzweil 11 JFK Bellmore  
204 23:45.7 Chris Mountanos 9 Wantagh  
205 23:48.1 Josh Gindi 9 Syosset  
206 23:50.2 Mark Kasschau 12 Massapequa  
207 23:51.4 Andrew Hu 10 Great Neck South  
208 23:52.0 Blake Lingenau 12 JFK Bellmore  
209 23:59.9 Brian O'Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
210 24:00.2 Nicholas Marchelos 9 New Hyde Park  
211 24:01.8 Sam Dacher 10 JFK Bellmore  
212 24:08.9 Brian Wang 9 Jericho  
213 24:10.7 Jason Chan 9 Jericho  
214 24:12.9 Jonathon White 9 Syosset  
215 24:15.5 Justin Chupungco 9 Hicksville  
216 24:20.7 Yun Seong Ji 10 Great Neck South  
217 24:27.7 Kyle Mosley 12 Long Beach  
218 24:33.3 Kyle Booker 12 Mepham  
219 24:33.8 Dylan Moran 9 Syosset  
220 24:42.7 Spencer Leonardi 9 Syosset  
221 24:47.2 Tyler Cohen 9 Syosset  
222 24:48.5 Alex Rebuffi 9 Wantagh  
223 24:51.2 JeffMichael Presto 51 VS Central  
224 24:51.6 Sean Sorg 11 MacArthur  
225 24:51.9 Greg Matusak 9 MacArthur  
226 24:52.9 Anand Bradley 10 Mepham  
227 25:04.5 Eddie McQuade 11 Long Beach  
228 25:15.9 Alex Nunez 10 Mepham  
229 25:16.2 Kyle Brophy 12 MacArthur  
230 25:17.4 Robert Licetti 12 Jericho  
231 25:21.8 Andrew Small 12 Port Washington  
232 25:23.3 Evan Oppenheimer 11 Great Neck South  
233 25:23.8 Alex Zeller 11 Calhoun  
234 25:26.5 Matthew Solomon 12 Jericho  
235 25:41.0 Brandon Blumstein 9 Wantagh  
236 25:42.9 Ryuma Sakakibara 11 Herricks  
237 25:44.1 Min Kim 11 Jericho  
238 25:55.6 Jake Cupani 9 Jericho  
239 26:03.0 Moiz Khan 9 East Meadow  
240 26:03.9 Nathaniel Chan 9 Hicksville  
241 26:04.5 Ryan Lindquist 9 Massapequa  
242 26:07.2 Christopher Sorondis 9 Hicksville  
243 26:20.4 Desmond Wong 9 Herricks  
244 26:21.5 Michael Corrado 11 Hicksville  
245 26:21.9 Hamsa Pillai 10 Great Neck South  
246 26:43.4 Daniel Arndt 11 JFK Bellmore  
247 27:04.4 Joseph Busching 9 South Side  
248 27:08.3 Jeremy Tucker 12 Jericho  
249 27:20.1 nicholas troiano 9 Herricks  
250 27:25.4 Brian Wu 9 Syosset  
251 27:47.8 Karan Kapoor 12 Herricks  
252 27:55.3 Abraham Rosloff 9 Great Neck South  
253 27:58.7 Iffat Nur 9 Hicksville  
254 28:09.6 Kyle Chang 10 Herricks  
255 28:12.3 Casey Sheehan 9 Massapequa  
256 28:13.1 Daniel Kiernan 9 Great Neck South  
257 28:13.4 Nick Agoglia 9 Mepham  
258 28:14.7 Danny Donahue 10 New Hyde Park  
259 28:15.1 Ronkit Gopalani 10 Jericho  
260 28:16.6 Michael Pak 9 New Hyde Park  
261 28:17.5 zaryab aziz 9 Herricks  
262 28:33.3 Faisal Salam 10 Great Neck South  
263 29:26.0 Oliver Rickets 9 Plainview Kennedy  
264 30:27.9 David Montagh 10 Syosset  
265 30:29.3 Mike Autorino 9 Oceanside  
266 30:31.2 Matt Goldstein 12 Long Beach  
267 30:38.2 Nick Corsale 9 Long Beach  
 

Race: III-IV JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:28.6 Harrison Laderer 9 North Shore  
2 18:35.1 Will Laderer 8 North Shore  
3 18:49.6 Peter Dayre 10 North Shore  
4 18:57.0 John Reddington 10 Manhasset HS  
5 18:59.9 Ryan Tine 10 North Shore  
6 19:17.2 Aiden Lewis 10 North Shore  
7 19:28.2 Mike Caldwell 10 North Shore  
8 19:45.0 Kyle Bentley 11 Manhasset HS  
9 19:54.3 George Yiachos 10 Manhasset HS  
10 19:55.4 Ishar Hawkins 9 North Shore  
11 19:58.6 Stephen Tranchina 11 Manhasset HS  
12 19:59.3 Matthew Ferrone 12 Manhasset HS  
13 20:04.4 Anthony Varnas 9 Manhasset HS  
14 20:04.7 Andrew Polis 9 Manhasset HS  
15 20:06.3 Kevin Rauchenberger 11 Roslyn  
16 20:07.9 Anthony Cartagine 12 North Shore  
17 20:08.2 Owen Welsh 10 Manhasset HS  
18 20:13.3 Brad Spilka 11 Manhasset HS  
19 20:23.1 Athan Anderson 9 Manhasset HS  
20 20:25.3 John Murray 10 Mineola  
21 20:29.5 Austin Plansker 10 Manhasset HS  
22 20:31.6 Harrison Barsky 9 Manhasset HS  
23 20:40.3 Vincent Russo 9 VS North  
24 20:42.9 James Sokal 9 Sewanhaka  
25 20:43.7 Dan Miller 9 North Shore  
26 20:44.6 Dylan Otis 9 North Shore  
27 20:51.3 Matthew Wilshere 12 Manhasset HS  
28 20:51.8 David Gambino 10 Sewanhaka  
29 20:52.1 Hunter Jimenez 9 Lynbrook  
30 21:02.8 Theodore Sung 12 VS South  
31 21:05.6 Tyson Morgano 9 Manhasset HS  
32 21:07.9 Andrew Douglas 9 North Shore  
33 21:08.6 Matt Paris 11 Lynbrook  
34 21:09.0 Kyle O'Connor 12 Floral Park  
35 21:09.3 Dylan Mavros 10 Oyster Bay  
36 21:16.1 Daniel Andrade 10 VS North  
37 21:17.8 Peter Genovese 10 Manhasset HS  
38 21:22.3 Scott Katzmann 11 Manhasset HS  
39 21:23.2 Ben Vanas 9 Seaford  
40 21:25.6 Matt Campbell 12 Lynbrook  
41 21:30.9 Andrew Burkhardt 12 Floral Park  
42 21:34.9 Brian Ruvolo 9 Hewlett  
43 21:37.4 Michael Kaestel 10 Mineola  
44 21:37.8 Liam Doxey 10 Oyster Bay  
45 21:39.2 Daniel Nokelty 9 Plainedge  
46 21:44.1 Phil Liotta 11 Clarke  
47 21:44.8 Matt Saldett 9 North Shore  
48 21:45.0 Kevin Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
49 21:50.1 Bennett Parker 9 North Shore  
50 22:01.1 Vivek Kalla 12 Sewanhaka  
51 22:02.4 Francis Matamoro 9 VS South  
52 22:03.1 Nicholas Furci 9 Roslyn  
53 22:04.7 Dan Bach 12 Oyster Bay  
54 22:07.1 Jonathon Martinez 9 VS North  
55 22:11.0 Charles Compono 9 Locust Valley  
56 22:12.5 Allen Zhou 12 Roslyn  
57 22:15.0 Charlie Vetter 11 Manhasset HS  
58 22:15.3 Mahim Rahman 10 Roslyn  
59 22:19.7 Joseph Cueter 9 Mineola  
60 22:25.7 Matt Ellentuck 12 Lynbrook  
61 22:26.8 Howard Curd 10 Manhasset HS  
62 22:28.2 Pranay Lunavat 11 Manhasset HS  
63 22:29.9 Daniel Chen 10 Roslyn  
64 22:30.2 Christopher Janusas 10 North Shore  
65 22:34.3 Brian Rosado 11 VS South  
66 22:36.4 Jack Giunta 12 Wheatley  
67 22:37.0 Rohan Gulati 10 Wheatley  
68 22:37.8 Chris Roerdan 11 Oyster Bay  
69 22:38.4 Seth Moreida 11 Lynbrook  
70 22:41.2 Ahmad Chaudry 9 Manhasset HS  
71 22:47.6 Michael Mayorga 12 Roslyn  
72 22:50.8 Stephen Donnell 9 Manhasset HS  
73 22:51.9 August Chen 9 Great Neck North  
74 22:53.7 Alec Leto 11 North Shore  
75 22:54.6 Sean Coakley 8 Seaford  
76 22:57.3 Dioncris Luyun 9 VS South  
77 23:00.5 Brendan Butler 10 Floral Park  
78 23:09.3 John Terracciano 9 Plainedge  
79 23:10.9 Tyler Drucker 9 Hewlett  
80 23:11.8 Joseph Panella 9 Oyster Bay  
81 23:16.1 Ryan Santos 9 Oyster Bay  
82 23:18.4 Tyler Laderer 10 Oyster Bay  
83 23:23.9 Camilo Copete 9 Sewanhaka  
84 23:26.4 Joe Liotta 9 Clarke  
85 23:26.8 Andrew Samuel 10 Great Neck North  
86 23:32.2 Gregory Canell 10 Mineola  
87 23:33.9 Isaiah Maharaj 11 Sewanhaka  
88 23:37.2 Curwin Ng 9 Great Neck North  
89 23:37.8 Donny Allen 11 Seaford  
90 23:47.4 Matt Gehrig` 9 Clarke  
91 23:51.3 Mike Miata 10 Lynbrook  
92 23:51.9 Liam Deegan 11 Lynbrook  
93 23:53.3 Jake Dimatos 11 Oyster Bay  
94 23:58.5 Matias Arguello 11 Roslyn  
95 24:03.8 Anthony Panella 11 Oyster Bay  
96 24:10.0 Michael Signorile 10 Manhasset HS  
97 24:12.2 David Shen 9 Great Neck North  
98 24:14.1 Thomas Elbert 9 VS North  
99 24:17.5 Michael Cook 11 Manhasset HS  
100 24:18.5 Matthew Tam 12 Manhasset HS  
101 24:20.0 John Falcone 10 Oyster Bay  
102 24:26.7 Sohaib Agha 10 Sewanhaka  
103 24:37.7 Joseph Sheehan 11 Oyster Bay  
104 24:39.1 Max Tanner 10 Great Neck North  
105 24:41.3 Ashwin Reddy 9 Wheatley  
106 24:47.9 Ryan Maloney 10 Oyster Bay  
107 24:57.8 Clarence Ng 9 Wheatley  
108 25:04.9 Darren Hakimi 11 Great Neck North  
109 25:08.2 Tyler Tine 12 North Shore  
110 25:08.5 Connor Coughlin 10 Seaford  
111 25:09.0 Robert Louis 11 Roslyn  
112 25:10.2 Robert Chiu 11 Glen Cove  
113 25:10.4 Collin Paris 9 Plainedge  
114 25:13.1 Gonzalo Colarte 10 VS South  
115 25:20.6 Christian Weber 10 Manhasset HS  
116 25:20.9 Reza Sabooni 10 Roslyn  
117 25:41.6 Brian Darmstadt 10 Mineola  
118 25:43.8 Juan Salgado 9 Clarke  
119 25:50.9 Christopher Shen 9 Wheatley  
120 25:54.8 Henry Farahani 11 CSH  
121 26:15.4 Ronn Mathew 10 Mineola  
122 26:22.8 Steven Hummel 9 Lynbrook  
123 26:25.4 Daniel Chin 12 Roslyn  
124 26:45.6 Xavier Bohorquez 11 VS South  
125 26:53.2 Daniel Palacio 11 VS South  
126 26:54.8 Justin Sampson 9 VS South  
127 27:05.1 John McGrane 12 Lynbrook  
128 27:05.4 Cristian Copete 9 Sewanhaka  
129 27:16.3 Jee-Su Yune 9 Great Neck North  
130 27:22.7 Thomas Nokelty 11 Plainedge  
131 27:33.3 Brian Kowalczyk 12 Oyster Bay  
132 28:10.1 Christopher Tesoriero 11 CSH  
133 28:12.5 Emmanuel Budis 10 Manhasset HS  
134 28:21.0 Danish Anwar 9 Wheatley  
135 28:24.7 Robert Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
136 28:33.2 Evan Steinberg 11 Wheatley  
137 28:37.1 Li Justin 9 Roslyn  
138 28:55.5 Ziv Lotzky 10 Wheatley  
139 28:56.0 Jake Sandler 10 Lynbrook  
140 28:56.5 Jake Handel 11 Lynbrook  
141 29:09.9 Conor Dorney 12 Lynbrook  
142 29:53.3 Dean Smiros 12 Oyster Bay  
143 29:58.6 Anthony Girimonti 11 Plainedge  
144 30:22.4 Doug Baum 9 Lynbrook  
145 30:22.9 Edward Hughes 9 Division Avenue  
146 30:54.0 Brandon Crofts 9 Lynbrook  
147 31:19.9 Daniel Ready 10 Manhasset HS  
148 32:48.3 Giovanni Diana 10 Glen Cove  
149 33:09.0 Justin Khan 10 VS South  
150 33:09.7 Mike Zirkel 11 Lynbrook  
151 34:01.1 Bradley Kaufman 11 Lynbrook  
152 34:39.5 Ryan Walsh 11 CSH  
153 34:58.2 James Feimer 10 Wheatley  
154 44:19.0 Tom Okin 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: IV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:53.0 Fredric Lang 12 Mineola  
2 16:55.3 Joseph Miller 11 Seaford  
3 17:12.3 Jonathan Schloth 11 East Rockaway  
4 17:22.6 Teddy Hamlin 12 Oyster Bay  
5 17:33.3 Jake Tavernite 11 Mineola  
6 17:41.6 Glenn Lostritto 10 Friends Academy  
7 17:48.8 Jake Catalano 9 VS North  
8 17:53.3 Phillip Inguanta 10 VS North  
9 17:58.5 Patrick Crowley 11 Friends Academy  
10 18:03.8 Brandon Peralta 11 Clarke  
11 18:21.4 Leonardo Puerto 12 VS North  
12 18:22.7 Jack Sherbal 10 Oyster Bay  
13 18:27.2 Joe Hoffman 12 Clarke  
14 18:28.9 Matthew Blasi 11 Seaford  
15 18:33.4 Arman Singh 11 Clarke  
16 18:39.6 Matthew Green 10 Seaford  
17 18:48.2 Dylan Bestler 11 Mineola  
18 18:51.9 Nickolas Conte 12 Wheatley  
19 18:55.2 Will Duke 12 Friends Academy  
20 18:56.8 Peter Wilk 10 VS North  
21 19:00.1 Matthew Clark 11 Seaford  
22 19:02.1 Sahil Massand 11 Friends Academy  
23 19:09.1 TJ Magno 10 VS North  
24 19:10.1 Thomas Lesniak 11 Seaford  
25 19:14.1 Tommy Brownstone 12 Island Trees  
26 19:19.3 Joseph Mulder 12 Mineola  
27 19:19.8 Zachary Milack 11 Island Trees  
28 19:20.1 Blake Walsh 9 CSH  
29 19:20.5 Scott Udisky 12 Locust Valley  
30 19:20.7 Alexander Tosi 9 Oyster Bay  
31 19:20.9 Matthew Cinnamo 10 VS North  
32 19:26.7 Sam Peck 12 Seaford  
33 19:31.5 Erik Loscalzo 11 Friends Academy  
34 19:37.4 Danny Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
35 19:39.6 Eugene Lease 10 Island Trees  
36 19:45.3 Nick Abisiti 10 Clarke  
37 19:47.8 Steven Sweet 9 Oyster Bay  
38 19:49.5 Douglas Demagistris 10 Mineola  
39 19:50.5 Jason Cassella 9 Oyster Bay  
40 20:03.4 Mike Koszalka 9 Wheatley  
41 20:04.8 Brendan Wright 10 Locust Valley  
42 20:05.2 Jeremy Penny 9 Locust Valley  
43 20:05.4 Patrick Vaughan 9 Locust Valley  
44 20:06.1 Herard Auguste 12 West Hemp  
45 20:10.7 Chris Mueller 10 Mineola  
46 20:15.8 Julian Osorio 10 VS North  
47 20:18.8 Brian Wright 8 Locust Valley  
48 20:20.2 Austin Adriano 10 Seaford  
49 20:25.1 Wiiliam Colvin 12 Clarke  
50 20:26.2 Ryan Kelly 11 Mineola  
51 20:32.6 Hayden Walsh 11 Locust Valley  
52 20:33.0 Cole Valentino 12 Friends Academy  
53 20:33.6 Tom Stobe 11 Clarke  
54 20:36.9 Dillon Hanel 11 Wheatley  
55 21:03.4 Lucas Pugleise 12 Island Trees  
56 21:06.4 E.J. Madden 10 Oyster Bay  
57 21:11.6 Jordan Weinstock 10 Wheatley  
58 21:13.8 Cameron Malloy 11 West Hemp  
59 21:15.6 Dylan Messina 10 Clarke  
60 21:17.1 Vakas Akhtar 9 Wheatley  
61 21:18.1 Charles Hollmkuller 10 Locust Valley  
62 21:24.0 Samuel Aquilini 9 Oyster Bay  
63 21:30.6 Michael Reicholson 10 East Rockaway  
64 21:38.8 Stephen Fischer 10 CSH  
65 22:01.3 Dylan Sarnataro 9 West Hemp  
66 22:09.5 Eric Zhon 9 CSH  
67 22:11.5 Terrance Moses 11 West Hemp  
68 22:22.5 Zachary Kriesberg 12 Friends Academy  
69 22:25.1 Luke DeIulio 11 Carle Place  
70 22:58.7 Gregory Yee 10 Island Trees  
71 23:01.9 Patrick Spangler 9 Carle Place  
72 23:49.9 Jonah Lipton 12 CSH  
73 24:02.3 Joseph Marturano 9 West Hemp  
74 24:09.7 Andrew Garcia 11 East Rockaway  
75 24:25.2 Jevon Dixon 10 CSH  
76 25:23.3 Benjamin Martines 12 Carle Place  
77 25:45.3 Stephen Harrington 10 Carle Place  
78 26:08.8 Sean Murphy 9 Carle Place  
79 27:59.9 Matthew Schmidt 10 Carle Place