Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4

Thursday, September 13, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:53.9 Christopher Courts 12 Manhasset HS  
2 13:56.5 Adam Stefan 12 Manhasset HS  
3 14:00.8 Brendan Moehringer 12 Mepham  
4 14:02.6 Drew Miller 12 Manhasset HS  
5 14:19.2 Scott Henneberger 11 Garden City  
6 14:29.1 Grant Krawiec 11 Garden City  
7 14:29.5 Michael Greco 12 Garden City  
8 14:34.3 Lucas Maley 10 Manhasset HS  
9 14:43.0 Joshua Michel 12 Mepham  
10 14:43.5 Patrick Boyle 11 Manhasset HS  
11 14:45.9 Hazen Hildebolt 11 Manhasset HS  
12 14:47.9 Ben Reilly 12 Manhasset HS  
13 14:54.6 Daniel Maass 11 Manhasset HS  
14 14:55.5 Michael Yarrington 11 Manhasset HS  
15 14:57.4 Adam Vuoso 9 Garden City  
16 15:01.5 Matthew Kiley 11 Manhasset HS  
17 15:09.6 Matthew Marino 10 Mepham  
18 15:10.2 Max Baggett 10 Jericho  
19 15:11.3 Peter Martorana 12 Mepham  
20 15:12.6 Jack Lasalla 11 Garden City  
21 15:14.9 Daniel Ferreira 12 Garden City  
22 15:37.4 Kealan Mullally 10 Garden City  
23 15:43.3 Liam Donohue 10 Mepham  
24 15:51.5 Thomas Bodendorf 12 Mepham  
25 15:55.5 Dillon Pekoff 12 Mepham  
26 16:05.3 Alexander Kasper 9 Jericho  
27 16:07.3 Nicolas Ragas 10 Garden City  
28 16:18.4 John Sprufero 11 Garden City  
29 16:24.2 Alex Menoudakos 11 Garden City  
30 16:25.1 Andrew Istomin 9 Jericho  
31 16:39.7 Brandon Tso 11 Jericho  
32 16:40.2 William Hu 10 Jericho  
33 16:59.9 Barry Zhang 10 Jericho  
34 17:46.3 Bill Yildiz 9 Jericho  
35 17:56.7 Andy Jiang 10 Jericho  
36 18:00.2 Peter Agoglia 11 Mepham  
37 19:20.9 Justin Lin 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:17.8 Marcus Pomales 11 Carle Place  
2 15:24.5 Joseph Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
3 15:26.3 Jonathan Melkun 12 Clarke  
4 15:50.8 Jardineau Pierre 12 Clarke  
5 15:56.4 Abishek Ravindran 11 Clarke  
6 15:59.5 John Schmuck 10 Carle Place  
7 16:01.3 Zachary Ragozino 10 Friends Academy  
8 16:02.4 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke  
9 16:08.9 Ryan Faude 10 Clarke  
10 16:28.5 Aidan Oneil 11 West Hemp  
11 16:42.0 Douglas Burgess 10 West Hemp  
12 16:59.0 Aiden Yurdiga 11 Clarke  
13 17:11.0 Andrew Rosicki 11 Clarke  
14 17:15.3 Alvin Hsu 11 Clarke  
15 17:23.6 Benjamin Nosovitch 9 Carle Place  
16 19:34.6 Ethan Labelson 9 Friends Academy  
17 19:45.3 Mario Reyes 9 Carle Place  
18 19:56.0 Tyler Delorey 9 West Hemp  
19 20:23.3 Quinn McLaughlin 9 Friends Academy  
20 20:28.2 Eric Anderson 10 West Hemp  
21 22:38.5 brandon leeb 11 West Hemp  
22 23:22.7 Joe Tudisco 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:14.7 Max Craven 10 Manhasset HS  
2 15:18.7 Timothy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
3 15:23.0 Fletcher Wilson 10 Manhasset HS  
4 15:41.8 Jack LaSalle 11 Manhasset HS  
5 15:50.7 Alex Schlaefer 11 Manhasset HS  
6 15:56.8 Ryan Derasse 9 Manhasset HS  
7 16:02.8 Jack Belt 9 Garden City  
8 16:07.0 Eric Tacheci 12 Manhasset HS  
9 16:20.3 David DeBiasi 10 Manhasset HS  
10 16:20.8 Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS  
11 16:28.8 Nicholas McNulty 10 Manhasset HS  
12 16:30.2 Victor D'Angelo 12 Manhasset HS  
13 16:34.6 Andrew Pogue 12 Manhasset HS  
14 16:36.0 Aadarsh Yagnik 10 Jericho  
15 16:36.5 Cody Stefan 10 Manhasset HS  
16 16:41.2 Anthony Suau 10 Garden City  
17 16:45.0 Ryan Kolin 9 Manhasset HS  
18 16:48.1 Jack Grygiel 11 Manhasset HS  
19 16:49.6 Kishan Batra 12 Garden City  
20 16:53.9 Jason Wu 10 Manhasset HS  
21 17:08.8 Dylan McDonald 11 Garden City  
22 17:10.6 Justin Oh 10 Manhasset HS  
23 17:12.1 Matthew Ardito 10 Garden City  
24 17:13.4 Bennett Maley 10 Manhasset HS  
25 17:14.5 Andrew Holtzman 9 Garden City  
26 17:18.0 Daniel Gassenhiemer 9 Jericho  
27 17:25.5 James Giuffre 9 Garden City  
28 17:39.4 Andrew Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
29 17:40.9 Miguel Santos 10 Garden City  
30 17:42.6 Ryan Glenn 9 Garden City  
31 17:45.4 Andrew Flood 10 Manhasset HS  
32 18:02.7 Tyler Conor 12 Calhoun  
33 18:07.7 Timothy Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
34 18:12.9 Devin Edmonston 11 Herricks  
35 18:17.7 Xaiver Cafaro 12 Great Neck South  
36 18:23.3 John Simoldoni 10 Manhasset HS  
37 18:28.9 Liam Roach 10 Mepham  
38 18:48.1 Jake Cizmarik 11 Manhasset HS  
39 18:52.1 Patrick Adams 9 Garden City  
40 18:53.2 Frank Beslity 10 MacArthur  
41 19:00.2 Jason Guo 10 Jericho  
42 19:15.7 Christopher Lum 9 Great Neck South  
43 19:16.3 Trent Biscone 12 Garden City  
44 19:16.8 Daniel Rosenthal 9 Jericho  
45 19:17.4 Christopher Coyle 10 Garden City  
46 19:20.9 Daniel Vazqquez 9 Garden City  
47 19:21.3 Tyler Glenn 9 Garden City  
48 19:24.3 Daniel You 10 Jericho  
49 19:35.0 Faizan Elahi 11 VS Central  
50 19:37.6 Rong (Raymond) Li 9 Manhasset HS  
51 19:38.7 Simon Ferris 10 Garden City  
52 19:45.3 Robert Mortarana 12 MacArthur  
53 19:48.9 David Driscoll 9 VS Central  
54 19:53.0 Nicholas Seier 11 MacArthur  
55 20:00.7 Derek Yu 9 Great Neck South  
56 20:04.4 Andrew Pena 9 VS Central  
57 20:06.3 Thomas Donohue 10 Calhoun  
58 20:07.4 Alexander Rosario 9 Calhoun  
59 20:08.1 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
60 20:10.0 Matthew Gaudiuso 10 Herricks  
61 20:17.1 Andrew Lee 9 Jericho  
62 20:27.6 Tyler Lin 9 Jericho  
63 20:32.6 Adam Baksh 11 Garden City  
64 20:34.7 Stanley Kong 9 Manhasset HS  
65 20:40.6 Benjamin Glauner 10 Manhasset HS  
66 20:58.3 Andrew Cheung 9 Jericho  
67 21:00.0 Daniel Angelillo 10 Mepham  
68 21:00.3 Jack Monaco 9 Garden City  
69 21:17.2 Joseph Lucchese 9 MacArthur  
70 21:18.4 Alexander Imperial 10 Garden City  
71 21:22.6 Jason Ramirez 12 MacArthur  
72 21:33.9 Dillon Amenn 9 MacArthur  
73 21:35.8 Thomas Crowe 9 Garden City  
74 21:36.9 Alexander Wu 9 Great Neck South  
75 21:57.4 Eric Lopez 12 Calhoun  
76 22:02.6 Massimo Avellino 9 Garden City  
77 22:04.9 Raymond Ye 10 Manhasset HS  
78 22:12.6 Conor Slevin 11 Manhasset HS  
79 22:13.4 Andrew Jiang 12 Manhasset HS  
80 22:13.9 Elliott Rendon 11 VS Central  
81 22:15.5 Anthony Costa 9 MacArthur  
82 22:35.0 Mamadou Sakho 11 VS Central  
83 22:35.5 Sebastian Kaczor 11 Great Neck South  
84 22:38.3 Nicholas Logozzo 10 MacArthur  
85 22:48.3 Vincent Dantone 9 MacArthur  
86 22:48.8 Louis Bonventora 9 MacArthur  
87 22:53.8 Kevin Chan 10 Herricks  
88 22:59.9 Mathew Pietranello 11 Calhoun  
89 23:00.8 Nicholas Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
90 23:01.2 Alex Suh 10 Jericho  
91 23:16.1 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central  
92 23:39.8 Aaron Bhavnani 9 Jericho  
93 23:44.7 Brendan Carr 10 MacArthur  
94 24:01.3 Christopher Meyer 9 VS Central  
95 24:06.8 Vivek Patel 9 Herricks  
96 24:18.3 Rohan Singh 9 Herricks  
97 24:36.2 Travis Chu 9 Great Neck South  
98 24:38.2 Joel Philip 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:03.5 Luke McNamara 9 Oyster Bay  
2 17:28.6 Matthew Carlinsky 9 Oyster Bay  
3 17:35.3 Benjamin Dammers 9 Island Trees  
4 18:11.1 Bradley Lopes 9 Oyster Bay  
5 18:32.9 Jackson Palmer 9 Locust Valley  
6 18:54.0 Ryan McClernon 10 Seaford  
7 19:20.3 Christan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
8 20:29.8 Kevin Cantley 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:06.1 Brendan Rosario 12 Calhoun  
2 14:12.2 Richard Kanders 11 Great Neck South  
3 14:13.8 Kenneth Tan 12 Great Neck South  
4 14:14.5 Justin Hu 11 Great Neck South  
5 14:28.1 Eric Shu 10 Great Neck South  
6 14:30.8 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
7 14:47.9 Michael Lu 12 Great Neck South  
8 14:50.0 Braeden Vieni 10 Calhoun  
9 15:13.8 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun  
10 15:14.7 Spencer Lee 10 Great Neck South  
11 15:50.2 Theodore Chang 11 Great Neck South  
12 15:59.6 Lucas Aherens 10 Calhoun  
13 16:09.7 Aidan Kopelman 9 Calhoun  
14 16:13.5 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont  
15 16:22.8 Steven Multer 11 Calhoun  
16 17:10.3 Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck South  
17 17:16.1 Jean Desir 11 Elmont  
18 17:21.0 Kareem Allen-Austin 11 Great Neck South  
19 17:49.4 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont  
20 17:55.3 Reinaldo Powell 11 Elmont  
21 18:01.6 Austin George 11 Great Neck South  
22 19:53.5 Michael Peck 10 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:24.4 Brian Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
2 14:25.4 Matt Zerbarini 10 Island Trees  
3 14:36.2 Nick Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
4 15:10.6 Evan Miller 11 VS South  
5 15:26.9 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees  
6 15:38.0 Riley Keffer 10 Oyster Bay  
7 15:51.8 Dylan Esquivel 10 Island Trees  
8 16:19.5 Izzy Silver 10 Oyster Bay  
9 16:35.3 Nolan Sweeney 11 Oyster Bay  
10 16:42.1 Jonathan Cruz 12 VS South  
11 17:15.5 Justin Ahye 12 VS South  
12 17:29.1 Jacob Kruel 12 Island Trees  
13 17:41.1 Isaac Luckman 12 Oyster Bay  
14 18:30.8 Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees  
15 19:13.0 Thomas Zamroz 12 Island Trees  
16 20:14.0 Nathan Agpalo 12 VS South  
17 20:32.5 Jael Nash 12 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:48.5 Rahul Maharjan 10 Sewanhaka  
2 14:48.9 Kenneth Procacci 10 Carey  
3 15:49.1 Emmett Conway 11 VS Central  
4 15:50.3 Joshua Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
5 15:52.2 Joedell Bastien 11 VS Central  
6 16:10.5 Christopher Gioia 12 Carey  
7 16:17.3 Anthony Schembeck 10 New Hyde Park  
8 16:19.5 Raymond Ortega 9 Sewanhaka  
9 17:02.0 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
10 17:05.6 Edler Augustin 11 VS Central  
11 17:09.7 Warren Pershad 9 VS Central  
12 17:18.7 Jeff Jijy 12 New Hyde Park  
13 17:31.4 Pete Agate 12 Carey  
14 18:17.0 Joshuah Joseph 11 VS Central  
15 18:26.1 Michael Guglielmo 11 Sewanhaka  
16 18:35.9 David Margarin 10 VS Central  
17 18:44.0 Dylan Norrby 10 Sewanhaka  
18 18:44.4 Tobin James 12 New Hyde Park  
19 18:55.7 Aditya Jindal 12 New Hyde Park  
20 19:24.2 Roy Longarzo 9 VS Central  
21 19:25.5 Tommaso Coraci 12 Carey  
22 19:32.4 Christian Barbieri 12 New Hyde Park  
23 19:38.8 Matthew Marquez 11 VS Central  
24 20:12.7 Luca Agostini 11 Carey  
25 21:44.0 Alben Benny 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:08.8 Gabe Silva 12 Mineola  
2 14:21.0 JP Grace 12 Locust Valley  
3 15:45.8 John Dublynn 12 Mineola  
4 16:05.0 Steven Chale 11 Locust Valley  
5 16:18.2 Blake Kirchner 12 CSH  
6 16:18.9 Matt Guerra 12 Locust Valley  
7 16:20.0 Carsen Kirchner 8 CSH  
8 16:29.5 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
9 16:42.2 Honor Scorzelli 9 Locust Valley  
10 16:44.9 Mike Forte 9 Locust Valley  
11 16:59.4 Aidan Bongiorno 12 Mineola  
12 16:59.8 Nikita Shoff 10 CSH  
13 17:00.9 Nicolas Tavares 12 Mineola  
14 17:08.0 Thomas Edgar 11 CSH  
15 17:22.4 Michael Edgar 9 CSH  
16 17:55.0 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
17 18:01.7 Thomas Chojnacki 12 East Rockaway  
18 18:03.0 Jonathan Mathew 12 Mineola  
19 18:16.4 Melvin Fuentes 10 Mineola  
20 18:33.0 Bryan Dasilva 10 Mineola  
21 18:41.6 Steven Davila 12 Mineola  
22 18:43.5 Marco McCormack 10 Locust Valley  
23 19:26.5 Justin Papaleo 9 CSH  
24 19:56.8 Michael McCoy 9 CSH  
25 20:36.3 Andrew Escorcia 10 Mineola  
26 21:29.0 Lucas Papaleo 10 CSH  
27 21:57.9 Nicholas Becker 12 East Rockaway  
28 21:58.9 Ari Gerberg 12 CSH  
29 29:39.0 Alec (AJ) Rovner 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:16.0 Kailen McCauley 9 Herricks  
2 14:35.8 Maor Amar 12 Great Neck North  
3 14:46.2 Jason Maynard 11 MacArthur  
4 15:36.2 Daniel Sedgh 11 Great Neck North  
5 16:01.2 Aaron Malekan 12 Great Neck North  
6 16:11.6 Nicholas Bavaro 10 MacArthur  
7 16:32.1 Pedro Sandoval 9 MacArthur  
8 16:38.2 Chris Vartoukian 10 MacArthur  
9 16:50.1 Ryan Li 11 Herricks  
10 16:52.2 Joven Fong 9 Herricks  
11 16:59.8 Alfredo Benavidez 10 MacArthur  
12 17:11.2 aaron Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
13 17:15.5 Johnny Ramsoomye 10 MacArthur  
14 17:26.2 Jonathan Moalemi 9 Great Neck North  
15 17:42.1 Tim Trainor 9 MacArthur  
16 17:44.9 Jordan Liao 9 Herricks  
17 18:15.9 George Liu 10 Herricks  
18 18:27.1 Matt Fioretti 10 MacArthur  
19 18:53.9 Manfred Fong 11 Herricks  
20 18:57.0 Samuel Leung 10 Herricks  
21 19:03.5 Robert Hagner 12 MacArthur  
22 19:21.4 Riley Kiernan 11 Herricks  
23 19:35.3 Dylan Solemanyan 10 Great Neck North  
24 19:35.6 Gabe Brando 11 MacArthur  
25 19:39.0 Ethan Citron 12 Great Neck North  
26 21:03.3 Jared Astrof 10 Great Neck North  
27 21:15.1 Juha Yoon 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:41.2 Jason Linzer 11 Seaford  
2 14:45.0 Allison Munro 11 Seaford  
3 15:25.7 John Krzyminski 12 Seaford  
4 15:36.6 Joe Randazzo 11 Seaford  
5 15:50.9 Dylan Baker 11 Seaford  
6 15:54.0 Tim Saulpaugh 12 Seaford  
7 16:05.5 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
8 16:13.4 Matt Ryan 12 Seaford  
9 16:41.6 Steven Keane 12 Seaford  
10 17:24.0 Eric Schneider 12 Seaford  
11 17:34.3 Yanjun Lin 9 Wheatley  
12 18:01.1 Chris Schneider 12 Seaford  
13 18:23.3 Bryan Schmuck 9 Wheatley  
14 18:28.4 Faraz Fayyaz 12 Floral Park  
15 18:57.8 Barlin Singh 10 Floral Park  
16 18:58.7 Declan Brady 9 Wheatley  
17 18:59.8 Teddy Koutsoftus 11 Wheatley  
18 20:17.8 Mathew Hyde 10 Floral Park  
19 20:24.1 Constantine Koutsoftas 9 Wheatley  
20 21:30.7 Brandon Ridge 10 Floral Park