Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,013 meets 923,558 performances
Athlete Profile
Brendan Moehringer



School: Mepham  Class: 2019  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2019  SR  58.80  h - 04:30.09 10:09.40  h -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - 02:05.50  h 04:33.16 10:14.50 -
Spring Track 2017  SO  01:01.70  h 02:00.70 04:51.03 10:52.00  h 11:17.00
Spring Track 2016  FR  - 02:40.00  h 05:32.38 12:06.44 -

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Shot Put 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - 02:47.51 04:44.86 04:36.9 10:09.26 -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  01:38.00 02:48.29 04:51.25  h - 10:20.79 -
Winter Track 16/17  SO  - 02:56.36 04:54.54 - 10:46.56 -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - - - - - 27 Ft 3.50 In

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  SR  17:11.6 14:00.8
Cross Country 2017  JR  17:15.5 14:23.2
Cross Country 2016  SO  17:59.3 14:34.1

2018 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 17:11.6  PR 9 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 17:14.5   9 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 18:28.7   54 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 18:13.7   3 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 18:47.5   37 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/29/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:02.5   1 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:00.8  PR 3 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2019 - 2018

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
1600 M 04:41.47     12 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 05/31/19
3200 M 10:30.48     14 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 05/31/19
1600 M 04:30.09     PR 3 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Westbury HS 05/22/19
1600 M 04:34.81     3 Division 2A Championships, Unspecified 05/14/19
1600 M 04:45.77     12 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 04:35.60     33 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
1600 M 04:47.90   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/30/19
1600 M 04:52.00   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 04/16/19
3200 M 10:09.40   h   1 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
3200 M 11:01.70   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/09/19
400 M 58.80   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/09/19
1600 M 04:35.60     3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
1600 M 04:52.80   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/02/19
3200 M 10:32.59     2 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
1600 M 04:59.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS 03/26/19
3200 M 10:45.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS 03/26/19

18/19 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
3200 M 10:25.46     11 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
1600 M 04:44.86     PR 7 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
4x800 Meter Relay 08:56.79     29 ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
Mile 04:39.5     58 ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
Mile 04:36.9     PR 23 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
1000 M 02:47.51     PR 5 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
3200 M 10:09.26     PR 13 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
1600 M 04:45.31     5 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
3200 M 10:27.77     6 Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/18
1600 M 04:47.64     3 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
3200 M 10:14.50   Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
3200 M 10:14.50   4 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
1600 M 04:33.16   St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
3200 M 10:22.00   1 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/23/18
1600 M 04:38.00   2 Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
1600 M 04:38.00   2 Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
800 M 02:10.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
1600 M 04:56.00   6 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
800 M 02:05.50   8 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
3200 M 10:36.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/11/18
1600 M 04:42.44   1 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
1600 M 04:44.00   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
Steeple 3000 11:23.70   14 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
1600 M 04:51.03   1 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
3200 M 11:01.61   11 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
1600 M 04:53.82   16 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
1600 M 04:53.82   Under the Lights Meet, Massapequa HS 05/12/17
3200 M 10:52.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/17
Steeple 3000 11:17.00  PR Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
Steeple 3000 11:17.70   5 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
1600 M 04:57.00   Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
1600 M 04:57.40   3 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
400 M 01:01.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:29.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
1600 M 05:02.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
Steeple 3000 11:17.90   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
800 M 02:00.70  PR 1 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Steeple 3000 11:17.90   14 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
3200 M 11:01.34   22 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
3200 M 11:01.00   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
3200 M 10:54.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/04/17
Steeple 3000 11:44.98   11 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
3200 M 11:29.54   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
3200 M 12:06.44   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
1600 M 05:32.38   24 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 05:35.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/18/16
1600 M 05:32.20   18 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:43.00   27 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:40.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/11/16
800 M 02:49.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
1600 M 05:46.00   Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
800 M 02:59.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
1600 M 05:41.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
3200 M 10:20.79   Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
3200 M 10:20.79   10 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
1600 M 04:52.22   4 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
1600 M 05:12.57   12 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
3200 M 10:25.66   4 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
4x800 Meter Relay 08:49.78   Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
1000 M 02:48.29   Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
1600 M 04:52.22   4 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
600 M 01:38.00  PR Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
1600 M 04:51.25   8 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
3200 M 10:33.00   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
3200 M 10:33.31   4 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
3200 M 10:45.05   10 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
1600 M 05:00.12   18 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
3200 M 10:55.82   9 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1600 M 05:14.14   11 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1600 M 05:08.07   8 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
3200 M 10:46.56   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
3200 M 10:46.56   7 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
1600 M 04:54.54   11 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
4x800 Meter Relay 09:34.00   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 02:56.36   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 02:56.36   2 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
3200 M 11:15.80   15 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
Shot Put 26 Ft 11.50 In   11 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
Shot Put 27 Ft 3.50 In  PR 3 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
Shot Put 23 Ft 3.50 In   19 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 17:15.5   17 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 17:33.5   17 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 17:33.5   17 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:23.2   7 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 18:41.3   79 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 17:37.5   2 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 18:44.1   5 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:30.3   7 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/16/17
2016 Results
5K XC 17:59.3   45 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 18:04.1   53 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 18:30.9   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:02.9   207 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 19:13.5   44 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 18:27.7   5 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:34.1   18 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:24.2   8 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16