Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,050 meets 938,620 performances
Athlete Profile
Thomas Edrmann



School: Plainedge  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - 03:12.41 05:43.43 12:34.12
Winter Track 17/18  JR  02:07.26  h - 05:58.79 13:55.80
Winter Track 16/17  SO  02:05.03  h 03:30.90 05:57.55 14:07.19  h

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2019  SR  - 02:24.00 - 05:28.00  h -
Spring Track 2018  JR  01:03.99 02:44.00  h - - 13:21.20  h
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 02:46.00  h 05:55.00  h 06:02.30 -
Spring Track 2016  FR  - 02:53.50  h - 06:24.96 15:13.00  h

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  SR  21:12.6 16:46.4
Cross Country 2017  JR  21:57.4 17:20.7
Cross Country 2016  SO  22:51.6 18:10.8
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
1600 M 05:40.91     13 Division 3B Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
1600 M 06:27.74     69 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 05:53.00   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
800 M 02:24.00     PR Bellmore JFK Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
1600 M 05:28.00   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/08/19
1600 M 05:34.00     Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
3200 M 12:41.95   16 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1600 M 05:47.47   163 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
3200 M 12:34.12  PR 28 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
1000 M 03:12.41  PR 51 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
1600 M 05:43.43  PR 64 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
17/18 Results
1600 M 05:58.79   25 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
1600 M 06:00.67   19 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
3200 M 13:55.80   42 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
3200 M 13:59.77   46 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
600 M 02:07.26   Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
1600 M 05:57.55   21 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
1600 M 06:07.99   26 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
1000 M 03:32.82   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
600 M 02:05.03   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
1600 M 06:05.38   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
1600 M 06:00.37   118 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 03:30.90   65 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
3200 M 14:07.19   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
1600 M 05:40.91   13 Division 3B Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
1600 M 06:27.74   69 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 05:53.00   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
800 M 02:24.00  PR Bellmore JFK Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
1600 M 05:28.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/08/19
1600 M 05:34.00   Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
2018 Results
400 M 01:03.99  PR 15 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
800 M 03:02.91   11 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
400 M 01:04.85   56 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 M 01:05.90   23 Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS 05/03/18
800 M 02:57.10   29 Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS 05/03/18
800 M 02:46.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
400 M 01:04.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
800 M 02:44.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/24/18
3200 M 15:13.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
3200 M 13:21.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
1600 M 06:10.13   12 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
800 M 02:51.80   32 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
1600 M 06:02.30   26 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
1500 M 05:55.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/03/17
800 M 02:46.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/03/17
800 M 02:57.00   Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
2016 Results
1600 M 06:24.96   45 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 06:44.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/19/16
1600 M 06:44.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/19/16
800 M 02:53.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/19/16
3200 M 15:13.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS 04/12/16
1600 M 06:42.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/05/16
800 M 02:59.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/05/16
800 M 03:11.10   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/29/16
1600 M 06:56.40   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/29/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 23:53.6   132 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 21:14.9   124 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 24:26.4   25 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 21:43.3   59 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 21:12.6  PR 22 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
5K XC 22:14.8   187 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:46.4  PR 22 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:14.6   23 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 22:47.3   110 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 22:47.3   110 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 21:57.4   135 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:20.7   24 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 26:13.8   23 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 23:26.3   70 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 22:13.4   27 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 22:46.7   21 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 24:40.0   125 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:27.8   21 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 23:09.7   126 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 25:22.1   120 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 22:51.6   98 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
5K XC 23:42.6   25 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:19.2   199 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 24:18.0   28 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 23:20.0   22 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:17.6   25 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
5K XC 23:37.8   107 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:10.8   23 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16