Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4

Thursday, September 12, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Conference 2 Jr Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:25.7 Kealan Mullally 11 Garden City  
2 15:13.7 Kieran Fink 10 Manhasset HS  
3 15:16.5 Patrick Adams 10 Garden City  
4 15:37.7 Andrew Holtzman 10 Garden City  
5 15:38.4 Matthew Belmonte 9 Calhoun  
6 15:58.4 Ryan Glenn 10 Garden City  
7 16:05.5 Dominic Grams 12 Great Neck South  
8 16:07.9 James Kinloch 9 Manhasset HS  
9 16:09.9 Jonathan Chan 10 Calhoun  
10 16:11.3 Daniel Vazquez 10 Garden City  
11 16:22.3 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
12 16:29.2 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
13 16:31.4 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
14 16:33.9 Daniel Butt 9 Garden City  
15 16:36.4 Max Sclafani 10 Garden City  
16 16:43.0 Dylan McDonald 12 Garden City  
17 16:45.7 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
18 16:46.1 Joseph Lucchese 10 MacArthur  
19 16:49.9 Cody Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
20 17:00.0 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
21 17:10.3 Able Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
22 17:11.2 Moises Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
23 17:18.4 Maxwell Mescolotto 9 Calhoun  
24 17:18.6 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
25 17:19.9 Theofani Baktidy 10 Manhasset HS  
26 17:21.4 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
27 17:26.4 Arjun Gupta 12 Long Beach  
28 17:26.8 Christopher Coyle 11 Garden City  
29 17:32.8 Amr Bekhit 10 Calhoun  
30 17:33.8 Massimo Avellino 10 Garden City  
31 17:34.0 Timothy Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
32 17:40.4 Christopher Burke 11 Calhoun  
33 17:46.9 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
34 17:52.4 Christopher Lum 10 Great Neck South  
35 17:54.6 Niko Pamas 10 Garden City  
36 17:58.8 James Edom 11 Calhoun  
37 17:59.3 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
38 18:02.7 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
39 18:02.9 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
40 18:07.8 Brian Noone 9 Manhasset HS  
41 18:13.8 Josh Wan 12 Great Neck South  
42 18:17.6 Tyler Glenn 10 Garden City  
43 18:26.2 Ahyaan Virani 9 Great Neck South  
44 18:27.3 Wasi Naqvi 9 MacArthur  
45 18:30.1 Lucas Rose 10 Garden City  
46 18:33.7 Jeremy Sirof 9 Calhoun  
47 18:36.3 Benjamin Glauner 11 Manhasset HS  
48 18:41.6 Thomas Donohue 11 Calhoun  
49 18:44.5 Daniel Quick 9 Long Beach  
50 18:49.7 Fergal Mullally 10 Garden City  
51 18:56.3 Alexander Ibrahim 11 Calhoun  
52 18:59.7 AJ Gambino 10 Garden City  
53 19:02.4 William Hughes 9 Calhoun  
54 19:04.0 Dillon Amenn 10 MacArthur  
55 19:05.9 Jonathan Li 11 Manhasset HS  
56 19:09.5 Ryan Prince 9 Long Beach  
57 19:09.7 William Pyun 9 Great Neck South  
58 19:12.3 Matthew Sidlewicz 9 Calhoun  
59 19:30.6 Thomas Rooney 11 Long Beach  
60 19:30.9 Adam Khan 10 Garden City  
61 19:34.8 Steven Scricca 9 Garden City  
62 20:18.8 Mathew Pietranello 12 Calhoun  
63 20:27.0 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
64 20:36.3 Anthony Costa 10 MacArthur  
65 20:37.1 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
66 20:40.6 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
67 20:45.2 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
68 20:49.4 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
69 20:51.0 Josiah Sergeant 9 Long Beach  
70 20:54.1 Nicholas Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
71 21:07.0 Benjamin Knigin 9 Calhoun  
72 21:07.7 Joseph Lee 10 Calhoun  
73 21:15.4 Michael Mattis 10 Calhoun  
74 21:19.3 Brian Ren 10 Calhoun  
75 21:23.8 Jonathan Sferratore 9 Calhoun  
76 21:24.6 Eric Pei 9 Great Neck South  
77 21:30.4 Zhitan Lin 9 Great Neck South  
78 21:37.4 Aidan Orr 10 JFK Bellmore  
79 22:17.4 Demetrios Karambasis 10 Calhoun  
80 22:49.7 Benjamin Turner 9 Calhoun  
81 22:59.8 Jonathan Hinojosa 9 Mepham  
82 23:13.3 Barauch Avshalumov 10 Calhoun  
83 24:29.2 Christopher Koshy 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:25.4 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
2 14:17.5 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
3 14:48.4 Richard Kanders 12 Great Neck South  
4 14:51.2 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 12 Long Beach  
5 14:53.4 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
6 14:53.9 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
7 15:12.2 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck South  
8 15:19.2 Samuel Gosden 12 Long Beach  
9 15:42.9 Noah Goren 12 Long Beach  
10 15:58.1 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
11 16:09.3 Jack Rand 12 Long Beach  
12 16:14.0 Kareem Allen-Austin 12 Great Neck South  
13 16:15.3 Isac Pines 9 Long Beach  
14 16:22.6 Matthew Volpe 11 Long Beach  
15 16:35.1 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
16 16:48.8 Alexander Wu 10 Great Neck South  
17 16:49.9 Dylan Sofield 11 Long Beach  
18 16:58.8 Max Maquet 12 Long Beach  
19 17:13.4 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
20 17:30.9 John Ortiz 9 Carey  
21 17:52.6 Mike Berube 9 Long Beach  
22 18:15.5 Austin George 12 Great Neck South  
23 19:29.9 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
24 19:30.8 Derek Yu 10 Great Neck South  
25 20:16.4 Nicholas Marcino 10 Carey  
26 21:17.6 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
27 21:19.0 Luca Agostini 12 Carey  
28 22:27.7 Nicholas Sardes 9 Carey  
29 22:28.1 Thomas Novello 10 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:40.7 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
2 14:48.5 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
3 15:08.9 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
4 15:11.5 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
5 15:32.2 Tyler Ward 12 Mepham  
6 15:34.0 Matthew Marino 11 Mepham  
7 15:47.5 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North  
8 17:12.4 aaron Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
9 17:21.1 William Huang 12 Great Neck North  
10 17:32.9 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
11 17:35.7 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
12 18:19.3 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
13 18:24.0 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
14 18:59.6 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
15 19:01.7 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
16 19:23.3 Ethan Schulman 9 Great Neck North  
17 19:41.8 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
18 20:43.0 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Jr Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:08.7 Daniel Beck 11 Lynbrook  
2 16:10.1 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay  
3 16:14.3 Matthew Carlinsky 10 Oyster Bay  
4 16:29.0 Matthew Murphy 12 Oyster Bay  
5 16:42.5 Hunter Brenneis 10 Lynbrook  
6 16:48.5 Nick Gerbi 10 Lynbrook  
7 17:20.8 Jonathon Cox 10 Oyster Bay  
8 17:26.6 Dylan Monaco 10 Lynbrook  
9 17:43.7 Nick Paladino 12 Lynbrook  
10 18:05.3 Said Reyes 10 Clarke  
11 18:06.6 Jack Pidherney 10 Seaford  
12 18:07.6 John Eagle 10 Seaford  
13 18:18.8 Tyler Staszak 12 Lynbrook  
14 18:19.6 Gregory Wulffen 12 Oyster Bay  
15 18:37.0 Shivpreet Singh 10 Clarke  
16 18:42.0 Matthew Cleary 12 Lynbrook  
17 19:20.4 Christopher Gragnano 10 Lynbrook  
18 19:48.2 Brian Petz 10 Clarke  
19 20:16.3 Jack Carroll 10 Lynbrook  
20 20:36.9 Daniel Votrano 9 Lynbrook  
21 21:03.9 Samuel Walters 10 VS South  
22 21:30.6 Ryan Donovan 9 Lynbrook  
23 22:24.8 Trevor Staszak 9 Lynbrook  
24 22:33.4 Ethan Palacio 9 Lynbrook  
25 22:46.5 Ryan Maselli 11 Locust Valley  
26 23:34.5 Thomas Leahy 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:56.4 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay  
2 14:07.5 Matt Zerbarini 11 Island Trees  
3 14:18.4 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees  
4 14:37.7 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees  
5 14:40.2 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees  
6 14:42.7 Izzy Silver 11 Oyster Bay  
7 14:56.1 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay  
8 15:06.2 Justin Gulbin 12 Oyster Bay  
9 15:18.4 Nolan Sweeney 12 Oyster Bay  
10 15:38.4 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay  
11 15:39.7 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
12 15:51.1 Joshua Sandoval 11 Mineola  
13 15:51.3 Ben Stiehl 10 Mineola  
14 15:53.9 Luke McNamara 10 Oyster Bay  
15 16:29.7 Daniel Grassie 11 Oyster Bay  
16 16:40.4 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay  
17 17:35.8 Bryan Dasilva 11 Mineola  
18 18:13.1 Andrew Escorcia 11 Mineola  
19 19:15.8 AJ Henriques 11 Mineola  
20 19:29.2 Joe Farrell 11 Mineola  
21 20:50.1 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
22 22:28.1 James Santaniello 11 Mineola  
23 22:28.1 Matthew Pardo 11 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:42.7 Evan Miller 12 VS South  
2 15:41.8 Carsen Kirchner 9 CSH  
3 15:57.2 Jaden Sampson 10 VS South  
4 16:07.7 thomas liebl 12 West Hemp  
5 16:09.3 Zachary Bennardo 12 CSH  
6 16:22.0 Douglas Burgess 11 West Hemp  
7 17:01.4 Michael Edgar 10 CSH  
8 17:16.8 Eric Anderson 11 West Hemp  
9 17:20.3 Barret Schenk 11 West Hemp  
10 17:23.6 Thomas Edgar 12 CSH  
11 17:35.1 Jonathan Brown 9 CSH  
12 18:18.3 Joshua Osae 10 VS South  
13 18:21.2 Justin Papaleo 10 CSH  
14 18:32.4 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
15 18:33.5 Joe Tudisco 10 West Hemp  
16 18:44.2 Adrian Papaleo 9 CSH  
17 18:52.7 Michael McCoy 10 CSH  
18 19:30.2 Christian Barth 9 East Rockaway  
19 20:42.6 Conor Kelly 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:24.2 Timmy Weber 12 MacArthur  
2 13:32.6 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
3 14:29.8 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
4 14:40.4 Brendan Conniff 10 Manhasset HS  
5 14:45.5 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
6 14:48.7 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
7 14:55.8 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
8 14:56.8 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
9 14:57.1 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
10 15:00.3 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS  
11 15:06.0 Michael Yarrington 12 Manhasset HS  
12 15:09.3 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS  
13 15:12.7 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
14 15:19.5 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS  
15 15:29.0 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
16 15:46.9 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS  
17 15:58.8 Andrew Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
18 16:18.6 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
19 16:34.4 Frank Beslity 11 MacArthur  
20 16:38.5 Chris Flick 12 MacArthur  
21 16:40.0 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
22 17:42.1 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
23 21:04.5 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
24 21:16.6 Nikson Alex 9 New Hyde Park  
25 24:42.8 Izhaan Ahmed 9 New Hyde Park  
26 24:42.8 Gregory Manzano 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:41.9 Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City  
2 13:54.9 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
3 13:57.2 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
4 14:04.7 Jack Lasalla 12 Garden City  
5 14:18.5 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
6 14:28.0 Scott Henneberger 12 Garden City  
7 14:37.8 Adam Vuoso 10 Garden City  
8 14:42.6 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
9 14:45.6 Lucas Ahrens 11 Calhoun  
10 14:53.3 Steven Multer 12 Calhoun  
11 14:53.9 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
12 14:54.4 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
13 15:05.2 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 15:05.5 Logan Bader 11 Calhoun  
15 15:06.6 John Sprufero 12 Garden City  
16 15:06.8 Daniel Islas 11 Calhoun  
17 15:08.6 Nicolas Ragas 11 Garden City  
18 15:24.0 Alex Colletti 9 Garden City  
19 15:26.9 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
20 15:33.7 Anthony Suau 11 Garden City  
21 16:02.4 Matthew Ardito 11 Garden City  
22 16:37.0 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
23 16:41.1 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
24 16:56.8 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont  
25 17:59.3 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
26 18:14.4 Michael Peck 11 Elmont  
27 18:26.2 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
28 19:01.8 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
29 20:59.0 Cameron Murray 10 Elmont  
30 21:29.7 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:39.6 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford  
2 14:19.8 Allison Munro 12 Seaford  
3 14:39.4 Luke Gaudet 9 Lynbrook  
4 14:41.2 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford  
5 14:59.9 Andrew Director 10 Lynbrook  
6 15:02.6 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford  
7 15:34.1 Myles Munro 7 Seaford  
8 15:45.9 Cole Morgenlander 10 Lynbrook  
9 15:52.6 Scott Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
10 15:55.6 Jeremy Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
11 15:57.4 Max Cortes 9 Lynbrook  
12 16:27.9 Conall Maloney 12 Lynbrook  
13 16:59.2 Dominic Miele 11 Lynbrook  
14 17:21.0 Dylan Stalter 10 Lynbrook  
15 17:23.1 William Wren 12 Lynbrook  
16 17:24.0 Aidan Smithwick 12 Lynbrook  
17 17:41.9 Yanjun Lin 10 Wheatley  
18 18:11.7 Bryan Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
19 18:23.3 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford  
20 18:40.2 Teddy Koutsoftus 12 Wheatley  
21 19:19.5 Declan Brady 10 Wheatley  
22 19:24.8 Constantine Koutsoftas 10 Wheatley  
23 19:38.4 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
24 19:47.5 Patrick Barerra 10 Wheatley  
25 20:44.3 Anthony Leva 9 Wheatley  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:34.7 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valley  
2 14:46.5 Marcus Pomales 12 Carle Place  
3 14:54.6 Kenny He 10 Clarke  
4 15:16.8 Ryan Faude 11 Clarke  
5 15:18.0 Zachary Ragozino 11 Friends Academy  
6 15:40.7 Alvin Hsu 12 Clarke  
7 15:43.9 John Schmuck 11 Carle Place  
8 15:46.4 Mario Reyes 10 Carle Place  
9 15:49.0 Steven Chale 12 Locust Valley  
10 15:53.4 Spencer Kriegstein 11 Friends Academy  
11 15:57.0 Alberto Rodriguez 12 Clarke  
12 16:05.0 Aiden Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
13 16:05.4 Christopher Gregory 11 Clarke  
14 16:19.8 Mike Forte 10 Locust Valley  
15 16:33.7 Christopher Ramirez 11 Clarke  
16 16:35.8 Daniel Beckworth 10 Clarke  
17 16:50.8 Eriks Zamurs 12 Locust Valley  
18 17:03.4 Marco McCormack 11 Locust Valley  
19 17:04.4 Quinn McLaughlin 10 Friends Academy  
20 17:16.4 Quinn Dougherty 9 Friends Academy  
21 17:33.7 Ryan Ji 11 Clarke  
22 17:44.0 Jackson Palmer 10 Locust Valley  
23 17:54.6 Ben Little 10 Locust Valley  
24 17:55.2 Miles Stump 10 Clarke  
25 18:12.3 Mike Veteri 10 Locust Valley  
26 18:23.0 Ethan Labelson 10 Friends Academy  
27 18:32.9 Athanasios Bubulini 12 Locust Valley  
28 18:43.5 Christan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
29 19:09.9 Gregory Winter 10 Carle Place  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:53.6 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 10:59.6 Steven Karibian 11 Clarke  
3 11:09.5 John Byrne 9 Garden City  
4 11:10.2 Christopher Luisi 10 JFK Bellmore  
5 11:23.7 Joseph Forchelli 9 MacArthur  
6 11:37.1 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 11:43.4 Matthew Preston 9 Garden City  
8 11:47.8 Matthew Cardoza 9 Clarke  
9 12:02.8 James Paisley 9 Garden City  
10 12:05.6 Deniz Yuruk 10 Carle Place  
11 12:12.1 Aiden Dauz 10 Clarke  
12 12:16.0 Maxwell Michaels 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 12:35.7 Justin Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 12:42.6 Michael Wakeham 9 Garden City  
15 12:45.8 Eric Rogers 9 JFK Bellmore  
16 12:47.8 Andrew Randazz0 9 Seaford  
17 12:58.8 William Ruckh 9 Garden City  
18 13:31.3 Timothy McCarthy 9 Garden City  
19 13:37.1 Kieran Byrne 12 Island Trees  
20 13:43.8 Ryan Holmes 9 MacArthur  
21 13:45.3 Dante Marzini 12 Seaford  
22 13:46.0 Ryan Sullivan 9 Garden City  
23 13:48.7 Nick Marquez 9 MacArthur  
24 13:49.6 Patrick Mazzie 9 JFK Bellmore  
25 13:50.4 Brendan Fitzgerald 9 Island Trees  
26 13:53.7 Aaron Diaz 12 Clarke  
27 13:53.9 Brandon Coons 9 Seaford  
28 14:00.7 Vincent Dantone 10 MacArthur  
29 14:18.4 Patrick Leahy 8 Seaford  
30 14:32.1 Alex Mantikas 10 Locust Valley  
31 14:43.6 Zayd Karim 9 Wheatley  
32 15:55.1 Tenoch Jaramillo 12 West Hemp  
33 17:22.4 Aidan Grohman 9 Locust Valley