Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3

Wednesday, October 2, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:25.9 Jariq McNab 10 Freeport  
2 19:05.9 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 11 Port Washington  
3 19:06.2 Sayquan Williams 11 Hempstead  
4 19:26.6 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
5 19:33.2 Alex Saar 11 Massapequa  
6 19:33.4 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
7 19:33.6 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
8 19:33.8 Jeuri Lopez-Lamar 10 Freeport  
9 19:54.4 Michael Holihan 11 Massapequa  
10 20:02.0 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
11 20:11.4 Christian Snyder 12 Massapequa  
12 20:26.5 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
13 20:27.0 Antonio Marrero 11 Massapequa  
14 20:47.1 Brenden Debrosse 10 Massapequa  
15 21:20.5 Steven Higgins 12 Massapequa  
16 22:31.7 Jelani Pitter 11 Uniondale  
17 22:38.1 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
18 23:45.2 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport  
19 24:30.7 Nathniel Blades 11 Freeport  
20 24:31.5 Danzil Monk Jr. 9 Freeport  
21 24:48.9 Samuel Peprah-Millner 11 Uniondale  
22 25:59.2 Ivan Lee 9 Herricks  
23 26:14.9 Jordan Liao 10 Herricks  
24 27:01.0 Kyle Oyeniran 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.8 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
2 17:31.5 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
3 18:00.3 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washington  
4 18:02.3 Liam Graff 12 Baldwin  
5 18:19.8 kyle meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
6 18:26.6 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
7 18:31.1 Isaac Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
8 18:37.9 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
9 18:53.5 Raymond Chen 10 Herricks  
10 18:56.9 Shivansh Kumar 12 Hicksville  
11 19:07.6 Rohan Singh 10 Herricks  
12 19:13.5 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
13 19:15.5 Joe Kuroda 11 Port Washington  
14 19:18.9 Luis Carrillo Rubio 12 Hicksville  
15 19:39.4 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
16 19:58.5 Ronald Cheng 11 Plainview Kennedy  
17 20:01.9 Gregory Kies 12 Plainview Kennedy  
18 20:07.2 Adam Garcia 12 Baldwin  
19 20:10.9 Matt Ferrara 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 20:11.9 Hunter Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
21 20:21.7 Thomas Swindell 12 Baldwin  
22 20:29.8 Jordan Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
23 20:36.4 Nicholas Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
24 21:06.1 Haruki? Ushiyama 9 Plainview Kennedy  
25 21:06.8 Aaditya Vaghela 12 Hicksville  
26 21:20.5 Holden Meyer 10 Hicksville  
27 21:25.0 Evan Hitsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 21:32.6 Gavan Accord 12 Hicksville  
29 21:35.4 Anthony Trenchfield 10 Freeport  
30 21:56.7 Eugene Thomas 12 Hicksville  
31 22:00.4 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin  
32 22:01.9 Ethan Straus 11 Plainview Kennedy  
33 22:49.5 Joel Salazar 10 Baldwin  
34 22:59.9 Michael Cuomo 11 Hicksville  
35 23:04.9 Dylan Pigott 11 Baldwin  
36 23:05.2 Zhong Hou 10 Hicksville  
37 23:06.6 Stefano Sanchez 9 Syosset  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:28.5 Kailen McCauley 10 Herricks  
2 19:33.0 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow  
3 19:35.1 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
4 19:42.8 Matt Rice 11 East Meadow  
5 20:02.9 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow  
6 20:05.4 Jake D''Alto 12 East Meadow  
7 20:11.1 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow  
8 20:28.8 Nick Leeb 11 East Meadow  
9 20:33.7 Chris Mathew 12 Herricks  
10 20:34.9 Jeff Chen 12 Herricks  
11 20:35.6 Riley Kiernan 12 Herricks  
12 20:49.9 Keneil Soni 10 Herricks  
13 20:54.1 Alex Schwartz 10 East Meadow  
14 21:10.2 Nick Burnside 10 East Meadow  
15 21:23.1 Daniel DeGregori 9 East Meadow  
16 22:13.3 Steven Edwards 10 East Meadow  
17 22:20.1 Sameer Grewal 9 East Meadow  
18 23:04.4 Ryan Li 12 Herricks  
19 23:10.7 Bharath Venkatesan 11 Herricks  
20 23:12.5 Sebastian Ravishankar 9 Herricks  
21 25:29.1 Steven Reale 9 Herricks  
22 25:33.2 Kevin Chan 11 Herricks  
23 26:34.0 Watson Baek 10 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:51.9 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
2 18:06.6 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
3 18:06.7 Alex Rangell 12 Syosset  
4 18:16.8 Hunter Pick 12 Syosset  
5 18:38.2 Jordan Altman 9 Syosset  
6 18:52.1 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
7 18:53.4 Nicholas Mastandrea 12 Syosset  
8 18:57.6 Sean Rea 12 Farmingdale  
9 19:00.0 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
10 19:02.1 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset  
11 19:14.7 Luke Feeney 12 Syosset  
12 19:16.7 Andrew Aspiras 12 Syosset  
13 19:33.7 Jack Baxt 12 Syosset  
14 19:41.3 Ishaan Patel 12 Syosset  
15 19:42.3 Paul Bauccio 11 Farmingdale  
16 19:44.1 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
17 19:45.1 Ethan Doran 10 Farmingdale  
18 19:54.3 Nicholas Marchetti 12 Oceanside  
19 19:58.3 Carl Nie 11 Syosset  
20 20:01.3 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale  
21 20:06.8 Connor Fawcett 12 Farmingdale  
22 20:25.2 Stephen Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
23 20:39.9 Colin Grady 10 Oceanside  
24 20:44.7 Oscar Salas 11 Westbury  
25 20:55.0 Sam Cordova 11 Farmingdale  
26 21:02.2 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
27 21:42.0 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
28 21:59.1 Gavin Rogers 12 Farmingdale  
29 22:42.4 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Farmingdale  
30 23:49.1 Kevin Moran 11 Westbury  
31 25:39.7 Mateo Gonzalez 11 Oceanside  
32 26:22.5 Samyr Chrispin 9 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:37.8 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:15.6 Alexander Kasper 10 Jericho  
2 18:23.7 Max Baggett 11 Jericho  
3 18:46.0 Chris Goldstein 10 South Side  
4 19:06.9 Charles OHanian 12 South Side  
5 19:10.2 James Alberella 12 South Side  
6 19:18.2 Alexander Niyazov 11 Hewlett  
7 19:18.9 Daniel Giron 12 Hewlett  
8 19:20.1 davontay jones 12 Roosevelt  
9 19:23.2 Reece Johnson 11 Hewlett  
10 19:23.5 Robert Casey 10 South Side  
11 20:05.3 Kieran Cook 10 South Side  
12 20:08.2 Aadarsh Yagnik 11 Jericho  
13 20:08.7 Jerry Zhao 9 Jericho  
14 20:26.8 Roberto Milan 12 South Side  
15 20:49.8 Chris Kenny 9 South Side  
16 21:04.5 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
17 21:21.2 Jack Brown 9 South Side  
18 21:33.5 Eli Pullaro 12 South Side  
19 21:54.2 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
20 22:18.3 Brandon Tso 12 Jericho  
21 22:22.2 Michael Horowitz 9 Hewlett  
22 22:49.4 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
23 22:53.0 Jude Tomas 11 Hewlett  
24 23:06.1 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
25 25:56.1 Daniel Rosenthal 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:59.8 Kevin Larkin 11 North Shore  
2 19:00.8 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
3 19:12.3 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore  
4 19:25.4 Sam Sturge 9 North Shore  
5 19:31.7 Jack Schwabe 10 VS North  
6 20:06.9 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
7 20:30.1 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
8 20:35.6 Sam Moritz 12 Wantagh  
9 20:36.6 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
10 20:42.2 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
11 20:54.9 Eamon Esposito 12 North Shore  
12 21:05.2 Kevin Valencia 12 North Shore  
13 21:08.3 Michael Silverman 12 Wantagh  
14 21:09.5 Zac Sullivan 11 North Shore  
15 21:36.0 Matthew Drago 12 Wantagh  
16 21:45.0 Jonathan Thomson 11 VS North  
17 21:46.4 Ryan Miller 9 Wantagh  
18 21:47.2 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
19 22:39.4 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
20 23:06.0 Jake Cresser 11 VS North  
21 23:11.1 Michael Montanile 11 Wantagh  
22 24:11.5 Michael Hartmann 10 Wantagh  
23 24:28.3 Ryan Chen 9 Wantagh  
24 24:47.0 Ryan Kanyaro 10 Plainedge  
25 25:20.7 Connor Sommers 12 Wantagh  
26 26:09.6 Anthony Piergiovanni 12 Wantagh  
27 26:09.6 Alexander Stam 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:31.8 Chris Bonilla 11 Lawrence  
2 21:05.3 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
3 21:27.9 Mathew Hyde 11 Floral Park  
4 21:55.5 Barlin Singh 11 Floral Park  
5 22:01.3 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
6 24:42.8 Diego Amaya 10 Lawrence  
7 24:45.6 Dan Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
8 26:14.0 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
9 26:56.0 Harris Agha 11 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:56.0 Elijah Yeroushalmi 11 Roslyn  
2 18:38.4 Ayden Morales 11 Bethpage  
3 18:38.7 Brian Clark 12 Bethpage  
4 18:50.5 Brandon Schoen 11 Roslyn  
5 18:51.1 Sean Balakhanei 12 Roslyn  
6 18:59.2 Julian Jimenez 12 Division Avenue  
7 19:05.7 Jack Schmalzle 10 Roslyn  
8 19:33.9 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
9 19:34.5 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
10 19:49.8 Leo Benaharon 8 Roslyn  
11 19:56.6 Matthew Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
12 20:19.3 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
13 20:27.5 Brendan Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
14 20:39.3 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
15 20:56.1 Roberto Ramos 11 Roslyn  
16 20:59.4 Kevin Miller 9 Floral Park  
17 21:05.4 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
18 21:20.5 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
19 21:30.9 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
20 21:49.7 Richard Verbouwens 10 Bethpage  
21 22:26.3 Brendan McMorrow 9 Bethpage  
22 22:44.4 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
23 22:49.8 Anthony Guillen 11 Glen Cove  
24 23:00.1 Matthew McManus 10 Bethpage  
25 24:17.1 Andrew Klingele 12 Glen Cove  
26 24:17.7 Andy Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
27 24:30.3 Alexander De La Rosa 11 Division Avenue  
28 24:36.1 Keith Hyland 12 Division Avenue  
29 25:55.2 Joshua Baer 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:11.8 William Lane 10 Port Washington  
2 19:44.7 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset  
3 19:55.9 Jeremy Silberg 11 Port Washington  
4 20:01.9 Nathaniel Kimball 11 Port Washington  
5 20:29.7 Ben Gruber 11 Syosset  
6 20:39.2 Yucheng Yeng 9 Syosset  
7 20:45.8 Maxwell Meehan 10 Port Washington  
8 20:51.0 Stefano Sanchez 9 Syosset  
9 20:54.5 Matthew McAuley 10 Massapequa  
10 21:00.5 Nathan Im 11 Port Washington  
11 21:04.2 Joseph Corigliano 10 Massapequa  
12 21:14.8 Ketan Raghu 9 Syosset  
13 21:17.9 Matthew Gerosa 10 Syosset  
14 21:28.8 Joseph Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
15 21:36.0 Brendan Brotman 11 Syosset  
16 21:39.5 John Southard 9 Port Washington  
17 21:43.5 Aaron Baxt 12 Syosset  
18 21:49.3 Joseph Schnatterr 11 Massapequa  
19 21:50.0 Rohan Mehrotra 12 Hicksville  
20 21:50.2 Ali-Sina Menhaji 10 Hicksville  
21 21:54.6 Corey D''Angelo 10 Massapequa  
22 22:01.3 Samuel Kassan 9 Port Washington  
23 22:02.9 Bradley Nanoo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
24 22:07.0 Michael Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
25 22:15.4 Arnold Ceglia 10 Syosset  
26 22:18.9 Michael Schroeder 9 Syosset  
27 22:20.6 Rishab Jain 12 Hicksville  
28 22:28.2 Daniel Ruskin 11 Port Washington  
29 22:30.0 Srijan Sai 10 Plainview Kennedy  
30 22:32.5 Ethan Rotko 9 Port Washington  
31 22:34.5 Stanley Zapata 10 Baldwin  
32 22:37.7 Sam Nachimson 10 Port Washington  
33 22:38.9 Liam Regan 9 Port Washington  
34 22:39.8 Jaime Grosman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
35 22:42.0 Cristian Coronel 9 Port Washington  
36 22:44.8 Jonathan Wasserman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
37 22:52.3 Tyler Leest 10 Plainview Kennedy  
38 22:53.3 Kenneth Chan 9 East Meadow  
39 22:54.6 Kevin Connolly 11 Massapequa  
40 22:55.9 Joe Costanza 10 Massapequa  
41 22:57.7 David Silverstein 9 Port Washington  
42 22:58.3 Ben Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
43 23:02.4 Jason Ng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
44 23:05.6 Joseph Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
45 23:07.3 Christopher Schminkus 9 Massapequa  
46 23:09.7 Giovanni Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
47 23:25.8 Jack Cohen 10 Syosset  
48 23:27.9 Terrence Quinn 10 Farmingdale  
49 23:33.0 Alex Peralta 10 Baldwin  
50 23:33.3 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
51 23:36.3 Zachary Carlo 9 Farmingdale  
52 23:42.8 Anthony Matheis 9 Farmingdale  
53 23:43.4 Jake Finkel 9 Farmingdale  
54 23:45.0 Michael Ricardo 10 Massapequa  
55 23:48.6 Robert Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
56 23:58.7 Frank Vereline 12 Farmingdale  
57 23:59.7 Nicholas Stiehler 9 Massapequa  
58 24:03.0 Daniel Martinez 10 Baldwin  
59 24:03.3 Ruben Jovel 10 Baldwin  
60 24:03.6 Kabeera Singh 12 Port Washington  
61 24:08.0 Jack Carty 12 Massapequa  
62 24:09.2 Mitchell Klee 12 Port Washington  
63 24:10.2 Aidan Occhiuto 9 East Meadow  
64 24:11.8 Jason Banish 12 East Meadow  
65 24:23.7 Yutaka Ito 11 Port Washington  
66 24:28.2 Timothy Ballo 11 Massapequa  
67 24:30.7 Lawrence Owen 12 Baldwin  
68 24:31.2 Matthew Gallo 10 Farmingdale  
69 24:34.1 Christian Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
70 24:39.0 Sean Mondschein 9 Port Washington  
71 24:40.2 Jack Rhein 12 Farmingdale  
72 24:42.0 Brendan Meaney 9 Massapequa  
73 24:42.7 Logan Beringer 10 Farmingdale  
74 24:44.1 Jason Chung 9 Farmingdale  
75 25:06.9 Harrison Owens 12 Port Washington  
76 25:09.1 Samuel Rieber 9 Port Washington  
77 25:18.6 Xavior Lotwis 9 Baldwin  
78 25:24.4 Victor Padilla 9 Hicksville  
79 25:29.5 Nicholas Maltese 9 Farmingdale  
80 25:33.9 Jason Moncayo 9 Oceanside  
81 25:44.3 Asher Charno 10 Port Washington  
82 25:44.6 Ryan Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
83 25:45.4 Ben Levine 9 Plainview Kennedy  
84 25:46.7 jarret kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
85 25:47.1 Domenick Magrino 9 Syosset  
86 25:56.4 Liam Coll 10 Oceanside  
87 26:31.5 Matt Temkin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
88 26:33.4 Hunter Alfano 9 Port Washington  
89 26:44.4 Brandon O''Neill 9 Port Washington  
90 26:45.2 Tyler Schettino 11 Port Washington  
91 26:48.0 Michael Ponzio 11 Farmingdale  
92 26:52.4 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
93 26:56.4 Kabir Chatrath 9 Port Washington  
94 27:12.5 Josh Behar 9 Farmingdale  
95 27:13.0 Riley Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
96 27:19.2 Eric Brown 9 Baldwin  
97 27:31.1 Michael Kantrowitz 9 Oceanside  
98 28:51.1 Sam Finkel 10 Syosset  
99 28:51.5 Timothy Rogers 9 Massapequa  
100 28:53.6 Justin Stuart 12 Baldwin  
101 28:56.4 Antonio Sottile 9 Port Washington  
102 28:57.7 Dylan Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
103 29:00.2 Ian Brecker 10 Syosset  
104 29:09.3 Nicholas Banz 10 Farmingdale  
105 29:16.2 Ryan Worrell 12 Baldwin  
106 29:24.7 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
107 29:26.0 Rion Weber 10 Port Washington  
108 29:27.6 Troy Behar 12 Farmingdale  
109 29:29.1 Aidan Goody 9 Port Washington  
110 29:33.6 Jasper Kimball 12 Port Washington  
111 29:34.1 Harry Thompson 12 Port Washington  
112 30:28.1 David Soffer 9 Plainview Kennedy  
113 30:30.8 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
114 30:42.4 Hayden Zelter 9 Oceanside  
115 32:03.2 Sean Gowen 9 Massapequa  
116 34:10.3 Elia Rahemi 10 Syosset  
117 34:34.3 Stephen Harran 10 Hicksville  
118 34:49.1 Perry Leontsinidis 11 Syosset  
119 34:49.1 Robert Guo 11 Syosset  
120 34:49.1 Aaron Rabinowitz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
121 34:49.1 Jack Kanfer 11 East Meadow  
122 34:49.1 Arshdeep Singh 9 East Meadow  
123 42:02.0 Faris Singh 9 Herricks  
124 42:34.0 Ashay Shah 9 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22:55.2 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
2 23:52.2 Daniel O''Neill 11 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:52.4 Noah Hutchinson 9 Roslyn  
2 21:10.6 Gavin Glasco 9 Roslyn  
3 21:16.7 Jack Duncan 11 South Side  
4 21:24.7 Sam Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
5 21:32.2 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
6 21:40.0 Ben Lomot 10 South Side  
7 22:08.6 Colin Grace 10 South Side  
8 22:13.9 Jonathan Elkowitz 12 Roslyn  
9 22:22.3 Franklin Zha 9 Jericho  
10 22:23.7 JT Devine 12 South Side  
11 22:29.3 Liam Conroy 12 South Side  
12 22:29.7 Matt Byrne 11 South Side  
13 22:36.4 AJ Ford 12 South Side  
14 22:42.8 Matthew Voynovich 9 Roslyn  
15 22:45.7 Sam Flores 11 Roslyn  
16 22:52.9 Luke Markovina 12 Jericho  
17 22:54.9 Manuel Delgado 10 Roslyn  
18 22:55.6 Michael Morra 10 North Shore  
19 23:08.5 Andrew Lee 10 Jericho  
20 23:15.1 Rich Hu 10 Jericho  
21 23:19.7 Jonathan Koziarz 11 South Side  
22 23:30.8 Reece Kaufman 12 South Side  
23 23:32.2 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
24 23:35.6 Ethan Steere 11 South Side  
25 23:53.0 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
26 23:53.3 Jack Zorn 10 North Shore  
27 23:54.9 Simon Lee 11 Jericho  
28 24:05.4 Jason Guo 11 Jericho  
29 24:08.8 Ryan Hiew 10 Jericho  
30 24:10.6 Collin Murphy 11 North Shore  
31 24:14.1 Adam Ochoa 9 Roslyn  
32 24:18.1 Henri Francois 9 South Side  
33 24:23.4 Mathias Cho 12 Hewlett  
34 24:39.8 Matthew Bo 12 South Side  
35 24:43.6 Gerrick Charles 11 VS North  
36 24:45.4 Daniel Seidenstein 11 South Side  
37 24:53.7 Max Ponce 10 North Shore  
38 25:17.6 Jordan Mollick 10 Jericho  
39 25:24.7 Tyler Kaufman 10 South Side  
40 25:25.0 Ethan Fichtl 9 North Shore  
41 25:25.2 Antony Makaveyev 9 Hewlett  
42 25:38.7 Daniel Czechowski 10 Roslyn  
43 25:42.5 Enson Pan 9 Jericho  
44 25:46.1 Andrew Leong 9 Jericho  
45 25:59.6 Chase Evans 11 South Side  
46 26:03.6 Lyons Wang 9 Jericho  
47 26:24.1 William Hu 11 Jericho  
48 26:36.3 Ahmed Jengda 12 VS North  
49 26:50.4 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
50 26:54.4 Brady Bender 11 South Side  
51 27:02.3 Harry Gerber 9 Roslyn  
52 27:06.0 Jonathan Thomson 11 VS North  
53 27:12.7 Daniel Malayeri 10 Roslyn  
54 27:20.6 Liam Komatsu 10 Jericho  
55 27:28.7 Ben Pinkus 9 Hewlett  
56 29:03.5 Anthony Yuan 10 Roslyn  
57 29:08.5 Jonah Katz 9 Hewlett  
58 29:09.7 Daniel You 11 Jericho  
59 29:22.8 Evan Ng 11 Bethpage  
60 29:28.9 Oscar Bran 10 Division Avenue  
61 29:51.2 Caden Chen 9 Jericho  
62 29:58.4 Aidan Tracy 10 Wantagh  
63 30:26.4 Dylan Lambert 9 Division Avenue  
64 30:50.9 Ray Principe 9 Jericho  
65 31:05.6 Will Ryan 9 South Side  
66 31:29.7 Jonathan Tassani 9 South Side  
67 31:34.0 Max Grossberg 12 Roslyn  
68 31:38.5 Jack Nevill 9 South Side  
69 32:44.1 Allen Thomas 12 VS North  
70 32:47.9 Alexandro Villalobos 12 Bethpage  
71 33:00.5 Brandon Harrison 10 Division Avenue  
72 33:55.1 Aidan Eckfeldt 9 Roslyn  
73 34:45.2 Patrick Moran 10 Wantagh  
74 34:49.1 Robbie Weaver 12 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:35.7 Liam Nacinovich 10 North Shore  
2 11:12.0 Allan Xue 9 Syosset  
3 11:32.8 Kyle Cheng 9 Syosset  
4 12:14.4 Ryan Wu 9 Syosset  
5 12:22.7 Spiro Katechis 10 Syosset  
6 12:26.8 Cedric Buschfrers 11 North Shore  
7 12:27.3 Griffin Maskell 9 Syosset  
8 12:33.8 Chris Bruno 10 Farmingdale  
9 12:34.1 Shayne Taranto 9 Syosset  
10 13:17.1 Jeremy Rangell 10 Syosset  
11 13:27.2 Ryan Taranto 9 Syosset  
12 13:38.0 Xander Wyman 9 Syosset  
13 13:39.3 John Aurre 9 North Shore  
14 13:53.1 Idan Barzohar 9 Syosset  
15 13:55.6 Christian Accardi 9 North Shore  
16 14:03.4 Jacob Lando 12 North Shore  
17 14:25.4 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset  
18 14:31.5 Vito Magrino 9 Syosset  
19 15:01.4 Josh Cheuk 10 Jericho  
20 15:01.6 Derek Minn 9 Jericho  
21 15:09.6 Ethan Hatz 9 Syosset  
22 15:23.0 Issac Bohn 9 Syosset  
23 16:36.4 Nicholas Abdo-Maniaci 9 Wantagh  
24 16:57.7 Zach Tong 9 Syosset  
25 17:04.5 Mark Shapiro 9 Lawrence  
26 17:24.6 Aaron Ngoy 9 Syosset  
27 17:48.6 Jack Weissman 9 Syosset  
28 18:42.4 Nick DaSilva 9 Syosset