Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4

Thursday, October 3, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Conference 2 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:43.3 Adam Vuoso 10 Garden City  
2 18:57.4 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS  
3 19:03.0 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS  
4 19:06.6 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS  
5 19:14.4 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS  
6 19:22.2 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
7 19:32.5 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
8 19:37.1 Cody Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
9 19:53.5 Daniel Butt 9 Garden City  
10 20:08.1 Andrew Holtzman 10 Garden City  
11 20:12.0 Matthew Ardito 11 Garden City  
12 20:17.7 Jonathan Chan 10 Calhoun  
13 20:24.0 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
14 20:27.3 Daniel Vazquez 10 Garden City  
15 20:28.0 Ryan Glenn 10 Garden City  
16 20:42.5 Alexander Wu 10 Great Neck South  
17 20:46.3 Dylan McDonald 12 Garden City  
18 20:52.2 Massimo Avellino 10 Garden City  
19 20:52.5 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
20 20:53.9 Timothy McCarthy 9 Garden City  
21 20:57.0 Austin George 12 Great Neck South  
22 20:57.4 Thomas McAuley 11 Garden City  
23 20:58.0 Patrick Boyle 12 Manhasset HS  
24 20:59.2 Lucas Maley 11 Manhasset HS  
25 21:04.1 Maxwell Mescolotto 9 Calhoun  
26 21:08.8 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
27 21:09.1 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
28 21:09.8 Christopher Burke 11 Calhoun  
29 21:30.8 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
30 21:34.6 Joseph Lucchese 10 MacArthur  
31 21:36.7 Arjun Gupta 12 Long Beach  
32 21:40.0 James Edom 11 Calhoun  
33 21:40.2 Amr Bekhit 10 Calhoun  
34 21:45.8 Moises Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
35 21:48.0 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
36 21:57.5 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
37 21:59.8 Josh Wan 12 Great Neck South  
38 22:05.4 Timothy Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
39 22:12.1 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
40 22:16.5 Alexander Ibrahim 11 Calhoun  
41 22:17.6 German Chirinos 12 Great Neck South  
42 22:18.7 Niko Pamas 10 Garden City  
43 22:19.2 Christopher Coyle 11 Garden City  
44 22:24.2 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
45 22:25.5 Tyler Glenn 10 Garden City  
46 22:29.3 Brian Noone 9 Manhasset HS  
47 22:35.8 William Hughes 9 Calhoun  
48 22:37.3 Anthony Cafaro 12 Long Beach  
49 22:39.3 John Byrne 9 Garden City  
50 22:57.1 Thomas Crowe 10 Garden City  
51 22:57.8 Ahyaan Virani 9 Great Neck South  
52 22:58.7 Benjamin Glauner 11 Manhasset HS  
53 22:59.0 Miguel Santos 11 Garden City  
54 23:03.0 Lucas Rose 10 Garden City  
55 23:03.9 Wasi Naqvi 9 MacArthur  
56 23:08.7 Derek Yu 10 Great Neck South  
57 23:08.9 Justin Williams 9 MacArthur  
58 23:14.4 Jonathan Li 11 Manhasset HS  
59 23:23.4 Nicholas Seier 12 MacArthur  
60 23:30.3 Nicholas Iannelli 9 JFK Bellmore  
61 23:34.4 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
62 23:35.2 Jonathan Sferratore 9 Calhoun  
63 23:40.5 Angelo Mansilla-Ramos 9 MacArthur  
64 23:42.3 James Giuffre 10 Garden City  
65 23:52.3 Thomas Rooney 11 Long Beach  
66 23:52.9 Theofani Baktidy 10 Manhasset HS  
67 23:59.9 Brian Li 11 Manhasset HS  
68 24:05.0 Liam Roach 11 Mepham  
69 24:15.3 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
70 24:20.0 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
71 24:22.8 Adam Khan 10 Garden City  
72 24:36.9 AJ Gambino 10 Garden City  
73 24:39.3 Daniel Quick 9 Long Beach  
74 24:48.1 Reuben Manoj 10 Calhoun  
75 24:51.9 Dillon Amenn 10 MacArthur  
76 25:01.9 Joseph Lee 10 Calhoun  
77 25:04.1 Eric Pei 9 Great Neck South  
78 25:05.0 Nicholas Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
79 25:21.5 Ryan Prince 9 Long Beach  
80 25:32.2 Brian Ren 10 Calhoun  
81 25:46.2 Aidan Orr 10 JFK Bellmore  
82 25:56.2 Justin Polanco 10 JFK Bellmore  
83 26:09.4 Jeremiah Cochran 12 Long Beach  
84 26:12.2 James Paisley 9 Garden City  
85 26:12.6 Anthony Costa 10 MacArthur  
86 26:24.2 Joseph Forchelli 9 MacArthur  
87 26:43.0 William Ruckh 9 Garden City  
88 26:50.8 Brendan Carr 11 MacArthur  
89 27:09.6 Benjamin Knigin 9 Calhoun  
90 27:15.2 Demetrios Karambasis 10 Calhoun  
91 27:17.1 Eric Rogers 9 JFK Bellmore  
92 27:20.4 Mathew Pietranello 12 Calhoun  
93 27:22.2 Vincent Dantone 10 MacArthur  
94 27:37.4 James Andreuzzi 9 Garden City  
95 27:44.7 Zhitan Lin 9 Great Neck South  
96 28:37.9 Benjamin Turner 9 Calhoun  
97 28:42.7 Tyler Mora 9 Mepham  
98 28:48.4 Patrick Mazzie 9 JFK Bellmore  
99 29:03.5 Josiah Sergeant 9 Long Beach  
100 29:11.9 Conor Slevin 12 Manhasset HS  
101 29:26.2 Tyler Deutermann 11 Mepham  
102 29:26.4 Xavier Shaw 11 Mepham  
103 30:03.7 Nick Marquez 9 MacArthur  
104 30:05.9 Jonathan Hinojosa 9 Mepham  
105 30:13.4 Barauch Avshalumov 10 Calhoun  
106 30:28.4 Eric Yachbes 9 Great Neck South  
107 30:28.4 Joe Napolatano 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:10.1 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
2 17:20.5 Timmy Weber 12 MacArthur  
3 17:25.9 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
4 17:45.4 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
5 17:46.8 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
6 17:47.7 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
7 17:55.3 Samuel Gosden 12 Long Beach  
8 17:55.9 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 12 Long Beach  
9 18:03.8 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
10 18:11.1 Lucas Ahrens 11 Calhoun  
11 18:11.3 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
12 18:21.8 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
13 18:22.4 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
14 18:29.7 Steven Multer 12 Calhoun  
15 18:30.0 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
16 18:35.6 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
17 18:45.1 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
18 18:46.0 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
19 18:49.2 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
20 18:55.4 Daniel Islas 11 Calhoun  
21 18:58.6 Matthew Belmonte 9 Calhoun  
22 19:06.0 Tyler Ward 12 Mepham  
23 19:24.6 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
24 19:43.9 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
25 19:50.1 Noah Goren 12 Long Beach  
26 19:54.2 Jack Rand 12 Long Beach  
27 20:17.8 Matthew Volpe 11 Long Beach  
28 20:21.9 Isac Pines 9 Long Beach  
29 20:54.5 Frank Beslity 11 MacArthur  
30 21:13.0 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
31 21:14.5 Dylan Sofield 11 Long Beach  
32 21:23.2 Matthew Marino 11 Mepham  
33 21:23.5 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
34 21:27.5 Max Maquet 12 Long Beach  
35 21:41.6 Mike Berube 9 Long Beach  
36 21:54.0 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
37 22:18.6 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
38 22:25.5 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
39 25:21.5 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:08.2 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18:15.1 Max Craven 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:15.7 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS  
4 18:28.8 Fletcher Wilson 11 Manhasset HS  
5 18:29.4 Brendan Conniff 10 Manhasset HS  
6 18:29.8 Timothy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
7 18:40.0 Michael Yarrington 12 Manhasset HS  
8 18:41.3 Rahul Maharjan 11 Sewanhaka  
9 18:44.2 Daniel Maass 12 Manhasset HS  
10 18:44.6 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
11 18:58.7 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
12 19:29.2 Raymond Burgos 10 Sewanhaka  
13 20:47.4 Dylan Norrby 11 Sewanhaka  
14 22:08.8 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
15 22:11.9 Andrew Pena 10 VS Central  
16 22:50.3 Nicolas Tineo 10 VS Central  
17 22:56.9 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
18 23:27.3 Michael Guglielmo 12 Sewanhaka  
19 23:47.0 David Driscoll 10 VS Central  
20 23:53.5 Ryan Alvaranga 9 VS Central  
21 23:57.2 Dillan Powell 10 Sewanhaka  
22 23:58.4 Asim Bacchus 11 VS Central  
23 24:03.2 Nicholas Marcino 10 Carey  
24 24:19.9 Mamadou Sakho 12 VS Central  
25 25:28.9 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
26 26:50.8 Arthur Brown III 9 VS Central  
27 27:19.7 Noel Ortega 10 VS Central  
28 27:23.9 Bryan Francese 9 VS Central  
29 27:29.2 Matthew Tineo 10 VS Central  
30 27:32.2 Christopher Meyer 10 VS Central  
31 28:54.7 Zain Shaikh 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:42.9 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
2 19:29.2 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
3 20:02.8 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 20:28.8 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North  
5 21:02.2 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 21:20.1 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 21:36.7 William Huang 12 Great Neck North  
8 22:34.7 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
9 23:06.1 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
10 23:38.9 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 23:49.6 Ciaran Palma 9 Great Neck North  
12 23:57.6 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
13 24:03.1 Yikang Li 9 Great Neck North  
14 24:49.5 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
15 24:54.1 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
16 25:27.6 Vincent Mena 9 Carey  
17 31:41.9 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:05.9 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
2 17:10.9 Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City  
3 17:19.9 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
4 17:27.6 Scott Henneberger 12 Garden City  
5 17:30.1 Kealan Mullally 11 Garden City  
6 17:56.2 Jack Lasalla 12 Garden City  
7 18:05.3 Richard Kanders 12 Great Neck South  
8 18:16.2 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
9 18:22.4 Ben Liu 12 Great Neck South  
10 18:43.3 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
11 18:54.2 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck South  
12 18:56.3 Emmett Conway 12 VS Central  
13 18:59.4 Nicolas Ragas 11 Garden City  
14 19:02.8 John Sprufero 12 Garden City  
15 19:03.3 Warren Pershad 10 VS Central  
16 19:18.1 Alex Colletti 9 Garden City  
17 19:28.8 Patrick Adams 10 Garden City  
18 19:35.3 Joedell Bastien 12 VS Central  
19 19:44.0 Kareem Allen-Austin 12 Great Neck South  
20 19:44.3 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
21 19:52.0 Anthony Suau 11 Garden City  
22 20:08.3 Dominic Grams 12 Great Neck South  
23 20:20.2 Roy Longarzo 10 VS Central  
24 20:24.5 David Margarin 11 VS Central  
25 20:25.4 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
26 20:34.6 Mamadou Sakho 12 VS Central  
27 21:09.9 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
28 21:39.9 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
29 22:01.4 Edler Augustin 12 VS Central  
30 23:11.3 Joshuah Joseph 12 VS Central  
31 24:21.3 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
32 26:14.8 Izhaan Ahmed 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:46.6 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay  
2 20:55.8 Daniel Beck 11 Lynbrook  
3 22:00.2 Hunter Brenneis 10 Lynbrook  
4 22:01.1 Nick Gerbi 10 Lynbrook  
5 22:02.2 Tyler Staszak 12 Lynbrook  
6 22:11.3 William Wren 12 Lynbrook  
7 22:15.5 Aidan Smithwick 12 Lynbrook  
8 22:31.4 Nick Paladino 12 Lynbrook  
9 22:55.7 Steven Karibian 11 Clarke  
10 23:11.7 Said Reyes 10 Clarke  
11 23:22.0 Terrance Deegan 12 Lynbrook  
12 23:42.6 Shivpreet Singh 10 Clarke  
13 24:50.1 Matthew Cardoza 9 Clarke  
14 25:59.7 Aiden Dauz 10 Clarke  
15 26:21.6 Steven Chale 12 Locust Valley  
16 27:19.4 Dylan Monaco 10 Lynbrook  
17 28:28.3 Brian Petz 10 Clarke  
18 30:28.4 Aaron Diaz 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:17.0 Evan Miller 12 VS South  
2 18:59.0 Joshua Sandoval 11 Mineola  
3 19:18.4 Luke Gaudet 9 Lynbrook  
4 19:20.1 Ryan Faude 11 Clarke  
5 19:20.6 Kenny He 10 Clarke  
6 19:26.8 Andrew Director 10 Lynbrook  
7 19:37.8 Jaden Sampson 10 VS South  
8 19:45.3 Ben Stiehl 10 Mineola  
9 19:53.6 Jack Hollywood 9 Clarke  
10 19:54.8 Alberto Rodriguez 12 Clarke  
11 19:56.1 Jeremy Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
12 20:03.0 Christopher Gregory 11 Clarke  
13 20:10.2 Conall Maloney 12 Lynbrook  
14 20:13.5 Christopher Ramirez 11 Clarke  
15 20:14.6 Alvin Hsu 12 Clarke  
16 20:25.9 Cole Morgenlander 10 Lynbrook  
17 20:44.2 Joshua Osae 10 VS South  
18 20:49.4 Max Cortes 9 Lynbrook  
19 20:52.5 Dominic Miele 11 Lynbrook  
20 21:00.1 Dylan Stalter 10 Lynbrook  
21 21:07.2 Daniel Beckworth 10 Clarke  
22 21:37.5 Bryan Dasilva 11 Mineola  
23 21:49.5 AJ Henriques 11 Mineola  
24 22:06.2 Ryan Ji 11 Clarke  
25 22:31.2 Joe Farrell 11 Mineola  
26 22:58.8 Miles Stump 10 Clarke  
27 23:18.0 Andrew Escorcia 11 Mineola  
28 25:22.9 James Santaniello 11 Mineola  
29 25:31.2 Samuel Walters 10 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:58.4 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley  
2 18:32.0 Scott Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
3 18:33.1 Izzy Silver 11 Oyster Bay  
4 18:39.1 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay  
5 19:08.2 Nolan Sweeney 12 Oyster Bay  
6 19:31.4 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay  
7 19:41.2 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
8 19:46.0 Michael Sensale 12 Friends Academy  
9 19:46.9 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay  
10 19:48.7 Zachary Bennardo 12 CSH  
11 19:49.3 Carsen Kirchner 9 CSH  
12 19:52.7 Matthew Murphy 12 Oyster Bay  
13 20:22.3 Daniel Grassie 11 Oyster Bay  
14 20:48.5 Michael Edgar 10 CSH  
15 21:20.3 Teddy Koutsoftus 12 Wheatley  
16 21:23.8 Quinn McLaughlin 10 Friends Academy  
17 21:36.1 Yanjun Lin 10 Wheatley  
18 21:44.7 Declan Brady 10 Wheatley  
19 21:45.9 Thomas Edgar 12 CSH  
20 21:46.2 Jonathon Cox 10 Oyster Bay  
21 21:50.3 Bryan Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
22 21:59.5 Jonathan Brown 9 CSH  
23 22:04.3 Quinn Dougherty 9 Friends Academy  
24 22:11.5 Ethan Labelson 10 Friends Academy  
25 22:30.0 Anthony Leva 9 Wheatley  
26 23:41.1 Patrick Barerra 10 Wheatley  
27 23:59.8 Constantine Koutsoftas 10 Wheatley  
28 24:23.0 Michael McCoy 10 CSH  
29 25:34.4 Richard Li 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:56.5 Marcus Pomales 12 Carle Place  
2 19:00.4 John Schmuck 11 Carle Place  
3 22:45.7 Mario Reyes 10 Carle Place  
4 23:16.8 Brian Marcia 9 East Rockaway  
5 23:25.9 Christian Barth 9 East Rockaway  
6 25:03.0 Liam O''Neill 10 East Rockaway  
7 25:13.6 Brennan Donovan 10 East Rockaway  
8 25:27.9 Conor Kelly 9 East Rockaway  
9 25:37.3 Matthew Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
10 27:15.3 Gregory Winter 10 Carle Place  
11 31:43.0 Angelo Parisi 9 East Rockaway  
12 32:32.0 Timmy Neckles 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:57.5 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford  
2 17:33.5 Matt Zerbarini 11 Island Trees  
3 17:38.4 Allison Munro 12 Seaford  
4 18:14.4 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees  
5 18:15.0 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees  
6 18:26.6 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford  
7 18:50.1 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valley  
8 18:58.8 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford  
9 19:20.6 Myles Munro 7 Seaford  
10 19:43.2 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees  
11 20:03.0 Benjamin Dammers 10 Island Trees  
12 21:24.0 Mike Forte 10 Locust Valley  
13 21:32.4 Ben Little 10 Locust Valley  
14 21:51.3 Marco McCormack 11 Locust Valley  
15 21:52.9 Athanasios Bubulini 12 Locust Valley  
16 21:53.6 Aidan Oneil 12 West Hemp  
17 22:27.9 Jackson Palmer 10 Locust Valley  
18 22:34.3 Eric Anderson 11 West Hemp  
19 22:44.3 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford  
20 22:44.6 John Eagle 10 Seaford  
21 22:57.2 Barret Schenk 11 West Hemp  
22 22:58.4 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
23 23:26.3 Mike Veteri 10 Locust Valley  
24 23:33.6 Joe Tudisco 10 West Hemp  
25 24:03.6 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
26 24:19.1 Christan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
27 25:42.1 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
28 25:42.8 Tyler Delorey 10 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:52.8 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 11:15.3 Deniz Yuruk 10 Carle Place  
3 11:27.3 Christopher Luisi 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 11:43.8 Malachi Polson 9 Friends Academy  
5 11:51.1 Jack Carroll 10 Lynbrook  
6 11:54.1 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 11:56.2 Jack Pidherney 10 Seaford  
8 12:11.7 Justin Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 12:23.8 Brendan Fitzgerald 9 Island Trees  
10 12:35.2 Trevor Staszak 9 Lynbrook  
11 12:48.6 Andrew Randazz0 9 Seaford  
12 13:22.8 Dante Marzini 12 Seaford  
13 13:32.0 Ethan Palacio 9 Lynbrook  
14 13:42.7 Bryan Kaber 9 Oyster Bay  
15 13:49.2 Fred Miller 12 Oyster Bay  
16 13:51.1 Thomas Leahy 9 Lynbrook  
17 14:18.0 Zayd Karim 9 Wheatley  
18 14:29.0 Patrick Leahy 8 Seaford  
19 14:29.8 Brandon Coons 9 Seaford  
20 15:00.1 JD Azcona 9 Clarke  
21 15:00.8 Aidan Grohman 9 Locust Valley  
22 15:10.4 Ryan Holmes 9 MacArthur  
23 15:35.8 Alex Mantikas 10 Locust Valley