Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4

Monday, October 7, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Conference 3 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:12.1 Roberto Ramos 11 Roslyn  
2 20:12.5 Ben Lomot 10 South Side  
3 20:13.7 Noah Hutchinson 9 Roslyn  
4 20:19.4 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
5 20:26.8 Liam Nacinovich 10 North Shore  
6 20:30.5 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
7 20:30.8 Jack Duncan 11 South Side  
8 20:37.2 JT Devine 12 South Side  
9 20:41.2 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
10 20:45.3 Gavin Glasco 9 Roslyn  
11 20:48.0 Sam Flores 11 Roslyn  
12 21:03.5 Sam Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
13 21:10.3 Jonathan Elkowitz 12 Roslyn  
14 21:26.8 Michael Morra 10 North Shore  
15 21:29.0 John Quinn 11 South Side  
16 21:29.4 Deaglan Doyle 11 North Shore  
17 21:36.7 Max Fuentes 10 South Side  
18 21:38.0 Matt Byrne 11 South Side  
19 21:40.3 Jack Zorn 10 North Shore  
20 21:48.3 Joshua Hong 10 Roslyn  
21 21:52.9 Liam Conroy 12 South Side  
22 21:54.1 Ethan Steere 11 South Side  
23 21:54.6 Matthew Voynovich 9 Roslyn  
24 22:03.2 Franklin Zha 9 Jericho  
25 22:16.0 Ryan Hiew 10 Jericho  
26 22:25.0 Chris Kenny 9 South Side  
27 22:27.6 Andrew Lee 10 Jericho  
28 22:29.5 Matthew Bo 12 South Side  
29 22:30.5 Rich Hu 10 Jericho  
30 22:31.9 Daniel Rosenthal 10 Jericho  
31 22:34.8 Reed Abramson 9 Roslyn  
32 22:39.7 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
33 22:42.5 Harrison Cymbler 10 Roslyn  
34 22:43.0 Reece Kaufman 12 South Side  
35 22:48.1 Manuel Delgado 10 Roslyn  
36 22:58.0 Parker Goldberg 9 Roslyn  
37 22:58.4 Jonathan Koziarz 11 South Side  
38 23:03.5 Simon Lee 11 Jericho  
39 23:04.2 Jason Guo 11 Jericho  
40 23:09.0 Christopher Kolilias 11 North Shore  
41 23:09.5 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
42 23:16.4 Collin Murphy 11 North Shore  
43 23:17.5 Pratim Chowdhary 11 Jericho  
44 23:22.3 Adam Ochoa 9 Roslyn  
45 23:23.4 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
46 23:24.8 Ethan Fichtl 9 North Shore  
47 23:25.7 Niv Levy 9 Roslyn  
48 23:26.3 Brady Bender 11 South Side  
49 23:27.1 Chase Evans 11 South Side  
50 23:31.4 Anthony Piergiovanni 12 Wantagh  
51 23:35.4 Michael Heffernan 11 North Shore  
52 23:37.6 John Chern 9 Hewlett  
53 23:43.5 Andrew Li 9 Jericho  
54 23:52.5 Lyons Wang 9 Jericho  
55 23:59.1 Isaiah Folkes 11 Plainedge  
56 24:02.8 Daniel Seidenstein 11 South Side  
57 24:03.2 Jordan Mollick 10 Jericho  
58 24:03.9 Andrew Leong 9 Jericho  
59 24:05.0 William Hu 11 Jericho  
60 24:07.0 Connor Sommers 12 Wantagh  
61 24:24.6 Brandon Rice 9 Wantagh  
62 24:25.3 Kyle Chan 10 Jericho  
63 24:28.4 Cedric Buschfrers 11 North Shore  
64 24:31.4 Brady Wagner 11 North Shore  
65 24:32.7 Sebastian Plaza 10 Roslyn  
66 24:33.6 Andrew Cheung 10 Jericho  
67 24:39.1 Dean Ratner 9 Roslyn  
68 24:42.6 Daniel You 11 Jericho  
69 24:45.7 Enson Pan 9 Jericho  
70 24:51.6 James Maynard 9 Wantagh  
71 24:52.0 Ben Pinkus 9 Hewlett  
72 24:56.1 Jack Nevill 9 South Side  
73 24:57.1 Alexander Stam 9 Wantagh  
74 24:57.4 Paul Ansaldi 9 Wantagh  
75 25:01.6 Teran Jafari 10 Jericho  
76 25:11.5 Max Martin 9 South Side  
77 25:12.0 Antony Makaveyev 9 Hewlett  
78 25:13.4 Luke Noll 9 Wantagh  
79 25:16.4 Harry Gerber 9 Roslyn  
80 25:17.0 James Romano 9 Wantagh  
81 25:19.5 Ron Behiri 9 Roslyn  
82 25:28.8 Wilson Li 9 Jericho  
83 25:38.7 Daniel Czechowski 10 Roslyn  
84 26:04.8 Ryan Rahman 11 Jericho  
85 26:07.3 Anthony Yuan 10 Roslyn  
86 26:11.6 Caden Chen 9 Jericho  
87 26:14.3 Caleb Loring 11 North Shore  
88 26:21.2 Evan Ng 11 Bethpage  
89 26:22.3 Joseph D''Arrigo 9 Bethpage  
90 26:24.0 Tyler Kaufman 10 South Side  
91 26:35.8 Liam Komatsu 10 Jericho  
92 26:39.1 Owen Mroz 11 South Side  
93 26:40.7 Cody Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
94 26:44.2 Daniel Malayeri 10 Roslyn  
95 26:49.0 Thomas Haggerty 11 South Side  
96 27:02.4 Jonah Katz 9 Hewlett  
97 27:11.4 Anthony Raspantini 9 Roslyn  
98 27:11.8 Andrew McKeown 12 Plainedge  
99 27:47.9 Aidan Eckfeldt 9 Roslyn  
100 28:04.0 Patrick Moran 10 Wantagh  
101 28:14.9 Aidan Tracy 10 Wantagh  
102 28:46.5 Oscar Bran 10 Division Avenue  
103 29:28.9 Pugliano Ryan 10 Plainedge  
104 29:32.5 Dylan Lambert 9 Division Avenue  
105 29:42.6 Ray Principe 9 Jericho  
106 30:04.9 Juan Pinilla 11 Glen Cove  
107 30:07.5 Brian Ciuffo 9 Plainedge  
108 30:25.0 Will Ryan 9 South Side  
109 30:25.2 Edward Conley 9 South Side  
110 30:49.5 Antonio DeLuca 11 Glen Cove  
111 30:58.7 James Verutes 9 South Side  
112 33:23.5 Krish Arora 9 Roslyn  
113 35:08.4 Connor Artz 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.5 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
2 17:38.4 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
3 17:39.8 Alexander Kasper 10 Jericho  
4 18:30.4 Max Baggett 11 Jericho  
5 18:32.4 Jake Cresser 11 VS North  
6 18:36.5 Thomas Siatsis 10 VS North  
7 18:50.3 Julian Jimenez 12 Division Avenue  
8 19:01.0 Barry Zhang 11 Jericho  
9 19:14.6 Aadarsh Yagnik 11 Jericho  
10 19:25.0 Jack Schwabe 10 VS North  
11 19:28.6 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
12 20:00.3 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
13 20:34.1 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
14 20:36.1 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
15 20:40.9 Brandon Tso 12 Jericho  
16 20:48.0 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
17 20:54.2 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
18 20:54.9 Jerry Zhao 9 Jericho  
19 21:09.5 Mathew Hyde 11 Floral Park  
20 21:29.0 Barlin Singh 11 Floral Park  
21 21:51.1 Luke Markovina 12 Jericho  
22 21:52.5 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
23 22:25.1 Gerrick Charles 11 VS North  
24 22:37.4 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
25 22:40.9 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
26 23:07.5 Anthony DePippo 11 VS North  
27 23:13.5 John Paul Lopera 10 VS North  
28 23:44.2 Jonathan Thomson 11 VS North  
29 24:21.6 Ahmed Jengda 12 VS North  
30 24:31.3 Adam Abid 11 VS North  
31 24:59.1 Alexander De La Rosa 11 Division Avenue  
32 25:07.8 Joshua Baer 11 Division Avenue  
33 25:08.1 Keith Hyland 12 Division Avenue  
34 26:22.4 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park  
35 27:16.9 Christopher Guirand 11 VS North  
36 28:17.4 Allen Thomas 12 VS North  
37 32:46.2 Kevin Miller 9 Floral Park  
38 32:56.4 Amrit Singh 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.3 Brian Clark 12 Bethpage  
2 19:01.1 Matthew Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
3 19:26.8 Sam Moritz 12 Wantagh  
4 19:57.2 Justin Reisert 12 Wantagh  
5 19:58.0 Michael Silverman 12 Wantagh  
6 20:32.0 Matthew Drago 12 Wantagh  
7 20:50.8 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
8 20:53.6 Richard Verbouwens 10 Bethpage  
9 20:55.8 Michael Hartmann 10 Wantagh  
10 20:56.6 Brendan McMorrow 9 Bethpage  
11 20:59.7 Justin Corabi 10 Wantagh  
12 21:09.6 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
13 21:10.0 Ryan Miller 9 Wantagh  
14 22:04.3 Michael Montanile 11 Wantagh  
15 22:11.7 Matthew McManus 10 Bethpage  
16 22:29.6 Andy Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
17 22:45.4 Diego Amaya 10 Lawrence  
18 22:51.2 Dan Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
19 23:30.0 Ryan Chen 9 Wantagh  
20 23:36.2 Robert Spiteri 11 Wantagh  
21 26:38.8 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:18.1 Thomas Burfeind 11 North Shore  
2 17:58.2 Chris Goldstein 10 South Side  
3 17:59.0 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore  
4 18:00.1 Kevin Larkin 11 North Shore  
5 18:03.9 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
6 18:16.8 Charles OHanian 12 South Side  
7 18:29.2 Sam Sturge 9 North Shore  
8 18:29.8 Robert Casey 10 South Side  
9 18:47.3 James Alberella 12 South Side  
10 18:51.3 Kieran Cook 10 South Side  
11 19:30.2 Eamon Esposito 12 North Shore  
12 19:35.8 Kevin Valencia 12 North Shore  
13 20:10.6 John Kenny 11 South Side  
14 20:21.5 Eli Pullaro 12 South Side  
15 20:31.5 Jack Brown 9 South Side  
16 20:41.9 Finn Maier 10 South Side  
17 20:56.2 Roberto Milan 12 South Side  
18 21:17.8 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
19 22:36.6 Anthony Guillen 11 Glen Cove  
20 23:14.9 Andrew Klingele 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.4 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett  
2 17:30.2 Elijah Yeroushalmi 11 Roslyn  
3 17:58.5 Alexander Niyazov 11 Hewlett  
4 18:17.1 Daniel Giron 12 Hewlett  
5 18:24.9 Brandon Schoen 11 Roslyn  
6 18:44.5 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
7 18:46.6 Jack Schmalzle 10 Roslyn  
8 19:05.3 Jacob Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
9 19:25.8 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
10 19:32.5 Henry Yu 11 Roslyn  
11 19:35.4 Leo Benaharon 8 Roslyn  
12 19:46.7 Brendan Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
13 20:06.9 Samuel Anglim 12 Plainedge  
14 20:43.1 Christopher O''Connor 12 Plainedge  
15 20:44.7 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
16 21:17.0 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
17 21:50.0 Walter Cook 12 Plainedge  
18 21:59.9 Michael Horowitz 9 Hewlett  
19 22:14.5 Michael Ciuffo 12 Plainedge  
20 22:15.5 Alex Assenmacher 12 Plainedge  
21 22:17.4 Jude Tomas 11 Hewlett  
22 22:27.4 Ryan Kanyaro 10 Plainedge  
23 23:54.7 Mathias Cho 12 Hewlett  
24 24:40.5 Nicholas Parpan 11 Plainedge  
25 26:59.6 Nicholas Karcz 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:22.4 Justin Gulbin 12 Oyster Bay  
2 19:45.8 Daniel Grassie 11 Oyster Bay  
3 20:30.1 Matthew Carlinsky 10 Oyster Bay  
4 21:09.0 Jonathon Cox 10 Oyster Bay  
5 21:50.2 Miles Stump 10 Clarke  
6 21:52.1 Said Reyes 10 Clarke  
7 22:16.5 Tyler Staszak 12 Lynbrook  
8 22:17.0 Shivpreet Singh 10 Clarke  
9 22:47.8 William Wren 12 Lynbrook  
10 22:56.0 Aidan Smithwick 12 Lynbrook  
11 23:29.6 Nick Paladino 12 Lynbrook  
12 23:30.6 Mike Wang 10 Seaford  
13 24:54.6 Matthew Cardoza 9 Clarke  
14 25:26.7 Aiden Dauz 10 Clarke  
15 25:27.3 Matthew Cleary 12 Lynbrook  
16 26:01.6 Brian Petz 10 Clarke  
17 26:12.1 Brandon Coons 9 Seaford  
18 26:35.1 Ryan Donovan 9 Lynbrook  
19 30:32.8 Aaron Diaz 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.3 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay  
2 18:22.4 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valley  
3 18:37.3 Izzy Silver 11 Oyster Bay  
4 18:45.1 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay  
5 18:56.8 Nolan Sweeney 12 Oyster Bay  
6 19:13.7 Andrew Director 10 Lynbrook  
7 19:38.9 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
8 19:42.9 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay  
9 19:47.4 Conall Maloney 12 Lynbrook  
10 19:52.5 Luke Gaudet 9 Lynbrook  
11 20:04.4 Max Cortes 9 Lynbrook  
12 20:08.6 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay  
13 20:12.6 Cole Morgenlander 10 Lynbrook  
14 20:39.9 Matthew Murphy 12 Oyster Bay  
15 20:45.0 William Donovan 12 Lynbrook  
16 20:53.4 Steven Chale 12 Locust Valley  
17 20:58.1 Dylan Stalter 10 Lynbrook  
18 21:00.2 Daniel Beck 11 Lynbrook  
19 21:17.5 Eriks Zamurs 12 Locust Valley  
20 21:17.8 Nick Gerbi 10 Lynbrook  
21 21:20.0 Hunter Brenneis 10 Lynbrook  
22 21:37.5 Marco McCormack 11 Locust Valley  
23 22:00.4 Jackson Palmer 10 Locust Valley  
24 22:26.0 Liam O''Neill 10 East Rockaway  
25 22:27.0 Brian Marcia 9 East Rockaway  
26 22:30.9 Mike Veteri 10 Locust Valley  
27 23:01.1 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay  
28 23:47.2 Brennan Donovan 10 East Rockaway  
29 24:08.2 Christan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
30 24:12.6 Conor Kelly 9 East Rockaway  
31 24:52.6 Matthew Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
32 26:06.8 Mike Forte 10 Locust Valley  
33 27:08.3 Christian Barth 9 East Rockaway  
34 33:32.0 Angelo Parisi 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:06.1 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley  
2 18:26.9 Marcus Pomales 12 Carle Place  
3 18:39.8 Scott Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
4 19:12.9 Joshua Sandoval 11 Mineola  
5 19:21.8 Ben Stiehl 10 Mineola  
6 19:43.7 John Schmuck 11 Carle Place  
7 20:05.0 Aidan Oneil 12 West Hemp  
8 20:28.6 Mario Reyes 10 Carle Place  
9 20:46.7 Yanjun Lin 10 Wheatley  
10 20:52.3 Bryan Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
11 21:14.7 Bryan Dasilva 11 Mineola  
12 21:34.1 AJ Henriques 11 Mineola  
13 21:37.0 Joe Farrell 11 Mineola  
14 21:48.0 Douglas Burgess 11 West Hemp  
15 22:06.9 Anthony Leva 9 Wheatley  
16 22:07.6 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
17 22:08.4 Andrew Escorcia 11 Mineola  
18 22:08.8 Eric Anderson 11 West Hemp  
19 22:47.0 Joe Tudisco 10 West Hemp  
20 22:54.5 Barret Schenk 11 West Hemp  
21 23:44.0 Constantine Koutsoftas 10 Wheatley  
22 24:17.4 Patrick Barerra 10 Wheatley  
23 25:03.8 Deniz Yuruk 10 Carle Place  
24 25:30.7 Tyler Delorey 10 West Hemp  
25 26:30.3 James Santaniello 11 Mineola  
26 30:00.1 Zayd Karim 9 Wheatley  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.3 Matt Zerbarini 11 Island Trees  
2 18:07.0 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees  
3 18:20.7 Evan Miller 12 VS South  
4 18:25.3 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees  
5 18:45.1 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees  
6 19:44.9 Joseph Lostritto 12 Friends Academy  
7 19:55.5 Jaden Sampson 10 VS South  
8 20:05.8 Zachary Ragozino 11 Friends Academy  
9 20:38.1 Spencer Kriegstein 11 Friends Academy  
10 20:54.9 Benjamin Dammers 10 Island Trees  
11 21:35.4 Joshua Osae 10 VS South  
12 21:41.6 Michael Sensale 12 Friends Academy  
13 21:50.9 Quinn McLaughlin 10 Friends Academy  
14 22:05.5 Ethan Labelson 10 Friends Academy  
15 22:49.1 Quinn Dougherty 9 Friends Academy  
16 23:45.1 Samuel Walters 10 VS South  
17 26:39.4 Richard Li 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:01.4 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford  
2 17:59.5 Allison Munro 12 Seaford  
3 18:17.4 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford  
4 19:13.5 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford  
5 19:28.7 Carsen Kirchner 9 CSH  
6 19:29.2 Ryan Faude 11 Clarke  
7 19:29.7 Kenny He 10 Clarke  
8 19:30.1 Jack Hollywood 9 Clarke  
9 19:39.3 Myles Munro 7 Seaford  
10 19:43.2 Alberto Rodriguez 12 Clarke  
11 19:53.9 Christopher Ramirez 11 Clarke  
12 19:54.6 Alvin Hsu 12 Clarke  
13 20:00.6 Zachary Bennardo 12 CSH  
14 20:11.3 Michael Edgar 10 CSH  
15 20:48.0 Daniel Beckworth 10 Clarke  
16 21:21.6 Christopher Gregory 11 Clarke  
17 21:54.3 John Eagle 10 Seaford  
18 22:20.3 Adrian Papaleo 9 CSH  
19 22:37.0 Steven Karibian 11 Clarke  
20 22:41.5 Michael McCoy 10 CSH  
21 22:58.2 Jonathan Brown 9 CSH  
22 23:03.6 Justin Papaleo 10 CSH  
23 23:06.7 Ryan Ji 11 Clarke  
24 23:46.7 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford  
25 24:10.2 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
26 25:13.9 Thomas Edgar 12 CSH  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:49.0 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
2 11:19.5 Jack Pidherney 10 Seaford  
3 11:56.3 Trevor Staszak 9 Lynbrook  
4 12:04.8 Andrew Randazz0 9 Seaford  
5 12:18.6 Daniel Votrano 9 Lynbrook  
6 12:32.5 Jack Carroll 10 Lynbrook  
7 12:33.8 John Aurre 9 North Shore  
8 12:59.5 Timmy Neckles 12 East Rockaway  
9 13:04.5 Bryan Kaber 9 Oyster Bay  
10 13:09.5 Brendan Fitzgerald 9 Island Trees  
11 13:19.0 Ethan Palacio 9 Lynbrook  
12 13:24.6 Fred Miller 12 Oyster Bay  
13 13:32.2 John Livanos 10 Friends Academy  
14 13:38.2 Christian Accardi 9 North Shore  
15 13:55.1 Thomas Leahy 9 Lynbrook  
16 14:04.6 Patrick Leahy 8 Seaford  
17 14:22.1 Josh Cheuk 10 Jericho  
18 14:30.8 JD Azcona 9 Clarke  
19 14:31.5 Nicholas Abdo-Maniaci 9 Wantagh  
20 14:50.9 Derek Minn 9 Jericho  
21 14:57.0 Kieran Byrne 12 Island Trees  
22 15:49.8 Nicolai Glouchkov 11 Glen Cove  
23 15:52.1 Christopher Gragnano 10 Lynbrook  
24 16:47.6 Mark Shapiro 9 Lawrence  
25 17:19.8 Alex Mantikas 10 Locust Valley