Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3

Wednesday, September 11, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Jr Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:06.2 Andrew Nie 12 Syosset  
2 15:10.9 William Lane 10 Port Washington  
3 15:12.1 Nick Leeb 11 East Meadow  
4 15:23.1 Stephen Berg 10 Syosset  
5 15:31.8 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset  
6 15:40.6 Daniel Ruskin 11 Port Washington  
7 15:46.1 Joseph Mongiello 12 Syosset  
8 15:52.1 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow  
9 15:54.4 Nathaniel Kimball 11 Port Washington  
10 15:56.2 Matthew Gerosa 10 Syosset  
11 15:59.7 Terrence McGinty 10 Port Washington  
12 16:01.9 Joseph Corigliano 10 Massapequa  
13 16:02.4 Maxwell Meehan 10 Port Washington  
14 16:22.8 Corey D''Angelo 10 Massapequa  
15 16:23.9 Steven Higgins 12 Massapequa  
16 16:25.5 Joseph Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
17 16:25.9 Liam Nacinovich 10 North Shore  
18 16:26.1 Nathan Im 11 Port Washington  
19 16:26.3 Joseph Asselta 9 Port Washington  
20 16:30.2 Alex Schwartz 10 East Meadow  
21 16:34.4 Matthew McAuley 10 Massapequa  
22 16:35.8 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
23 16:36.4 Ishaan Patel 12 Syosset  
24 16:45.0 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
25 16:46.0 Zac Sullivan 11 North Shore  
26 16:46.2 Robert Conklin 10 Massapequa  
27 16:51.5 Joseph Schnatterr 11 Massapequa  
28 16:54.4 Jack Lagnado 12 Syosset  
29 17:00.1 Sameer Grewal 9 East Meadow  
30 17:01.7 Noah Hutchinson 9 Roslyn  
31 17:03.5 Jack Brown 9 South Side  
32 17:04.2 Jonathan Elkowitz 12 Roslyn  
33 17:06.5 Max Fuentes 10 South Side  
34 17:07.3 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
35 17:10.1 Timothy Ballo 11 Massapequa  
36 17:10.4 Ali-Sina Menhaji 10 Hicksville  
37 17:10.6 Daniel DeGregori 9 East Meadow  
38 17:20.4 AJ Ford 12 South Side  
39 17:21.6 Jack Duncan 11 South Side  
40 17:22.0 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
41 17:22.5 Jeffrey Schlick 12 Hicksville  
42 17:23.2 Jacob Wachter 10 Massapequa  
43 17:23.7 Samuel Kassan 9 Port Washington  
44 17:24.4 Jonathan Koziarz 11 South Side  
45 17:26.2 Hunter Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
46 17:28.9 Steven Edwards 10 East Meadow  
47 17:30.0 Jude Tomas 11 Hewlett  
48 17:31.8 Liam Regan 9 Port Washington  
49 17:33.3 Joel Salazar 10 Baldwin  
50 17:34.5 Brandon Tso 12 Jericho  
51 17:37.9 William Leison 11 Massapequa  
52 17:38.8 Adam Akselrod 10 East Meadow  
53 17:39.2 Michael Morra 10 North Shore  
54 17:39.5 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
55 17:39.7 Colin Grace 10 South Side  
56 17:42.2 Yutaka Ito 11 Port Washington  
57 17:43.7 Ethan Rotko 9 Port Washington  
58 17:43.9 Nick O''Leary 10 East Meadow  
59 17:49.5 Aviv Fedida 11 Roslyn  
60 17:50.8 Christian McAndrew 9 Wantagh  
61 17:51.9 Ethan Steere 11 South Side  
62 17:53.8 James Chondrogiannis 9 Port Washington  
63 17:54.9 Reece Kaufman 12 South Side  
64 17:55.3 Ryan Douglas 11 Massapequa  
65 17:56.0 John Southard 9 Port Washington  
66 17:56.2 Liam Conroy 12 South Side  
67 17:56.9 Kevin Connolly 11 Massapequa  
68 18:06.4 Michael Capobianco 9 Port Washington  
69 18:06.9 Asher Charno 10 Port Washington  
70 18:07.4 David Silverstein 9 Port Washington  
71 18:08.2 Deaglan Doyle 11 North Shore  
72 18:09.1 Chris Kenny 9 South Side  
73 18:09.7 Matt Byrne 11 South Side  
74 18:12.2 Jonathan Wasserman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
75 18:13.6 Sebastian Ravishankar 9 Herricks  
76 18:15.1 Michael Ricardo 10 Massapequa  
77 18:16.0 Cristian Coronel 9 Port Washington  
78 18:17.8 Michael Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
79 18:18.2 Owen Wernow 10 Plainview Kennedy  
80 18:19.3 Ryan Chen 9 Wantagh  
81 18:19.7 Joe Costanza 10 Massapequa  
82 18:19.9 Enson Pan 9 Jericho  
83 18:20.8 Dominick Ruffini 10 Hicksville  
84 18:25.0 Joseph Roldan 11 Hicksville  
85 18:25.9 Gerrick Charles 11 VS North  
86 18:26.2 AJ Forte 10 Massapequa  
87 18:26.9 Jack Zorn 10 North Shore  
88 18:27.2 Stephen Gilmartin 11 Massapequa  
89 18:31.3 Tyler Kass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
90 18:34.7 Gabriel Calazan 10 Baldwin  
91 18:35.1 Ruben Jovel 10 Baldwin  
92 18:38.9 Jason Guo 11 Jericho  
93 18:40.0 Andrew Li 9 Jericho  
94 18:40.6 Ben Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
95 18:40.9 JT Devine 12 South Side  
96 18:42.6 Christopher Kolilias 11 North Shore  
97 18:45.3 Bradley Nanoo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
98 18:45.8 Tyler Schettino 11 Port Washington  
99 18:46.9 Rich Hu 10 Jericho  
100 18:48.5 Mateo Gonzalez 11 Oceanside  
101 18:50.3 Manuel Delgado 10 Roslyn  
102 18:54.2 Sebastian Plaza 10 Roslyn  
103 18:54.6 Christian Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
104 18:59.0 Hunter Alfano 9 Port Washington  
105 19:02.8 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
106 19:07.2 Reed Abramson 9 Roslyn  
107 19:07.7 Harry Gerber 9 Roslyn  
108 19:08.0 Sam Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
109 19:08.7 Collin Murphy 11 North Shore  
110 19:12.9 Giovani Cali 11 Hicksville  
111 19:14.7 Robert Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
112 19:15.1 Adam Abid 11 VS North  
113 19:15.6 Dean Ratner 9 Roslyn  
114 19:16.1 Abraham Franchetti 10 Port Washington  
115 19:16.4 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
116 19:16.8 Sam Nachimson 10 Port Washington  
117 19:17.4 Jacob Reyes 11 Oceanside  
118 19:18.2 Ben Levine 9 Plainview Kennedy  
119 19:18.4 Matthew Bo 12 South Side  
120 19:20.7 Kevin Berg 12 Oceanside  
121 19:21.1 Edward Conley 9 South Side  
122 19:21.9 Robert Spiteri 11 Wantagh  
123 19:22.5 Drew Hecht 10 Jericho  
124 19:23.2 Henri Francois 9 South Side  
125 19:23.8 Anthony Piergiovanni 12 Wantagh  
126 19:24.0 Lyons Wang 9 Jericho  
127 19:24.2 Frank Vereline 12 Farmingdale  
128 19:24.5 Harrison Owens 12 Port Washington  
129 19:24.8 Daniel Rosenthal 10 Jericho  
130 19:25.1 Jesse Nelson 9 Port Washington  
131 19:25.4 Ty Weiss 9 Port Washington  
132 19:25.6 Tyler Leest 10 Plainview Kennedy  
133 19:25.9 Jordan Mollick 10 Jericho  
134 19:26.2 Chase Evans 11 South Side  
135 19:26.4 Matt Leone 11 South Side  
136 19:26.8 Yair Peralta 9 Hewlett  
137 19:27.6 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
138 19:29.4 Brandon Valente 10 East Meadow  
139 19:32.4 John Chern 9 Hewlett  
140 19:35.7 Ryan Kanyaro 10 Plainedge  
141 19:36.3 jarret kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
142 19:36.6 Cedric Buschfrers 11 North Shore  
143 19:39.5 Jason Banish 12 East Meadow  
144 19:39.8 Parker Goldberg 9 Roslyn  
145 19:40.0 Kenneth Chan 9 East Meadow  
146 19:40.8 Michael Shu 12 Port Washington  
147 19:41.2 Kabeera Singh 12 Port Washington  
148 19:41.5 Kyle Chan 10 Jericho  
149 19:42.9 Owen Mroz 11 South Side  
150 19:43.2 Jack Olson 9 East Meadow  
151 19:47.0 Devin Cardoza 11 Roslyn  
152 19:49.8 Joseph Palazzolo 10 Oceanside  
153 19:50.3 Alexander Stam 9 Wantagh  
154 19:51.0 Jack Rhein 12 Farmingdale  
155 19:51.5 Joseph D''Arrigo 9 Bethpage  
156 19:52.0 Caleb Loring 11 North Shore  
157 19:52.5 Mitchell Klee 12 Port Washington  
158 19:55.4 Watson Baek 10 Herricks  
159 19:56.5 Niv Levy 9 Roslyn  
160 19:58.5 Matthew Beadle 11 Massapequa  
161 20:01.4 Zachary Gitlin 12 Port Washington  
162 20:01.9 Max Ponce 10 North Shore  
163 20:02.2 Ron Behiri 9 Roslyn  
164 20:05.2 Mathias Cho 12 Hewlett  
165 20:07.0 Joseph Muratori 10 Oceanside  
166 20:08.0 Steven Reale 9 Herricks  
167 20:08.9 Jason Kaplan 12 East Meadow  
168 20:10.1 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
169 20:11.0 Lawrence Owen 12 Baldwin  
170 20:13.6 Terrence Quinn 10 Farmingdale  
171 20:14.1 Daniel Seidenstein 11 South Side  
172 20:14.7 Mark Ferrara 10 Farmingdale  
173 20:15.0 Ahmed Jengda 12 VS North  
174 20:15.3 Matthew Voynovich 9 Roslyn  
175 20:16.0 Kevin Chan 11 Herricks  
176 20:16.4 Samuel Rieber 9 Port Washington  
177 20:16.6 Brandon Rice 9 Wantagh  
178 20:18.3 Alex Peralta 10 Baldwin  
179 20:23.1 Matthew Gallo 10 Farmingdale  
180 20:32.4 Andrew Cheung 10 Jericho  
181 20:36.6 Dylan Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
182 20:37.6 Ben Pinkus 9 Hewlett  
183 20:37.9 Ian Levine 10 Port Washington  
184 20:40.3 Daniel Zhang 9 Plainview Kennedy  
185 20:41.1 Vincent Mallon 11 Massapequa  
186 20:43.1 Ryan Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
187 20:44.9 Quinn Giblin 9 East Meadow  
188 20:48.9 Ethan Fichtl 9 North Shore  
189 20:49.4 Ben Nacht 9 Plainview Kennedy  
190 20:50.1 Wilson Li 9 Jericho  
191 20:53.3 Jayden Simpson 10 Baldwin  
192 20:55.2 Logan Beringer 10 Farmingdale  
193 20:56.4 William Chen 10 Jericho  
194 20:59.3 Ivan Lee 9 Herricks  
195 21:00.3 Andrew Leong 9 Jericho  
196 21:00.5 Michael Ponzio 11 Farmingdale  
197 21:04.9 Matthew Ellis 11 Massapequa  
198 21:08.1 Patrick Kostal 10 Oceanside  
199 21:09.0 James Maynard 9 Wantagh  
200 21:11.6 Sean Mondschein 9 Port Washington  
201 21:13.7 Tobin Fanning-Hughes 9 Port Washington  
202 21:14.8 Brady Bender 11 South Side  
203 21:19.8 Antonio Sottile 9 Port Washington  
204 21:20.0 Riley Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
205 21:20.3 Matthew Membreno 10 Hicksville  
206 21:20.5 Jason Moncayo 9 Oceanside  
207 21:21.0 Eric Brown 9 Baldwin  
208 21:21.2 Daniel You 11 Jericho  
209 21:21.5 Jossmarc Oliva 11 Hicksville  
210 21:22.3 Brandon O''Neill 9 Port Washington  
211 21:27.3 Xavior Lotwis 9 Baldwin  
212 21:28.8 Liam Komatsu 10 Jericho  
213 21:29.4 Jonathan Tom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
214 21:31.9 Cody Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
215 21:41.7 Scott Yanover 11 Oceanside  
216 21:42.7 Davis Choi 10 Port Washington  
217 21:44.4 Aidan Goody 9 Port Washington  
218 21:44.8 Andrew McKeown 12 Plainedge  
219 21:48.0 Brady Wagner 11 North Shore  
220 21:51.6 Gary Zhang 10 Herricks  
221 21:53.3 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale  
222 21:54.7 James Romano 9 Wantagh  
223 21:55.3 Antony Makaveyev 9 Hewlett  
224 21:55.5 Jonah Katz 9 Hewlett  
225 21:55.8 Jeremy Hakimi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
226 21:57.1 Ray Principe 9 Jericho  
227 21:58.4 Harrison Cymbler 10 Roslyn  
228 22:10.5 Aadhithan Murugaverl 11 Jericho  
229 22:11.4 Aaron Rabinowitz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
230 22:22.1 Harry Thompson 12 Port Washington  
231 22:48.8 Jonathan Tassani 9 South Side  
232 22:50.3 Raymond Chen 10 Herricks  
233 22:52.3 Yosuf Alekozay 12 Bethpage  
234 22:52.8 Justin Stuart 12 Baldwin  
235 22:56.1 Ryan Rahman 11 Jericho  
236 22:58.3 Luke Noll 9 Wantagh  
237 23:06.0 Ben Borsykowsky 10 Herricks  
238 23:11.5 Luke Philip 12 Herricks  
239 23:13.2 Aidan Tracy 10 Wantagh  
240 23:14.0 Evan Ng 11 Bethpage  
241 23:18.3 Thomas Haggerty 11 South Side  
242 23:22.6 Patrick Moran 10 Wantagh  
243 23:28.0 Ryan Worrell 12 Baldwin  
244 23:28.2 Nicholas Banz 10 Farmingdale  
245 23:36.9 Ethan Philip 10 Herricks  
246 23:39.8 Logan Boiko 10 Hicksville  
247 23:41.5 Rana Igra 9 East Meadow  
248 23:41.7 Allen Thomas 12 VS North  
249 23:43.1 Aaron Bhavnani 10 Jericho  
250 23:43.8 Troy Behar 12 Farmingdale  
251 23:45.6 Daniel Czechowski 10 Roslyn  
252 23:49.7 Aidan Eckfeldt 9 Roslyn  
253 23:56.5 Deven Patel 12 Plainview Kennedy  
254 23:58.3 James Verutes 9 South Side  
255 24:04.0 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
256 24:08.0 Oscar Bran 10 Division Avenue  
257 24:11.0 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
258 24:15.0 Michael Kantrowitz 9 Oceanside  
259 24:17.9 Jack Nevill 9 South Side  
260 24:58.5 Anthony Raspantini 9 Roslyn  
261 25:00.3 Jonathan Thillainathan 9 Herricks  
262 25:08.3 Alexandro Villalobos 12 Bethpage  
263 25:14.8 Ryan Maloney 9 Oceanside  
264 25:15.8 David Soffer 9 Plainview Kennedy  
265 25:29.0 Jack Zgombic 10 Herricks  
266 25:53.0 Tom Rozen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
267 26:01.9 Mathew Liao 10 Herricks  
268 26:09.4 Rion Weber 10 Port Washington  
269 26:30.6 Craig Birk 9 Plainview Kennedy  
270 27:09.3 Jack Kanfer 11 East Meadow  
271 27:23.0 Ashay Shah 9 Herricks  
272 28:18.4 Nicholas Hudson 10 South Side  
273 28:18.4 Joseph Chimenti 9 Herricks  
274 28:18.4 Charlie Kelleher 10 South Side  
275 28:18.4 Rohan Singh 10 Herricks  
276 28:18.4 Philip Cassidy 12 Farmingdale  
277 28:18.4 Michael Tso 10 Herricks  
278 28:18.4 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 11 Port Washington  
279 28:18.4 Arshdeep Singh 9 East Meadow  
280 31:11.0 Faris Singh 9 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:20.1 Justin DePinto 12 Syosset  
2 14:11.9 Alex Rangell 12 Syosset  
3 14:17.8 kyle meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
4 14:18.8 Jordan Altman 9 Syosset  
5 14:44.6 Luke Feeney 12 Syosset  
6 14:45.7 Hunter Pick 12 Syosset  
7 14:46.1 Nicholas Mastandrea 12 Syosset  
8 14:53.2 Jariq McNab 10 Freeport  
9 15:12.5 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset  
10 15:12.8 Carl Nie 11 Syosset  
11 15:14.0 Jack Baxt 12 Syosset  
12 15:34.4 Ronald Cheng 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 15:53.4 Gregory Kies 12 Plainview Kennedy  
14 15:56.0 Matt Ferrara 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 16:25.8 Jeuri Lopez-Lamar 10 Freeport  
16 16:35.3 Nicholas Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
17 16:41.1 Ethan Straus 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 16:48.9 Jaime Grosman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
19 17:07.8 Jordan Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 17:58.8 Evan Hitsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
21 17:59.1 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport  
22 18:03.6 Danzil Monk Jr. 9 Freeport  
23 18:04.6 Nathniel Blades 11 Freeport  
24 19:04.3 Jason Ng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
25 21:26.5 Kyle Oyeniran 11 Freeport  
26 28:31.0 Eury Peralta 11 Freeport  
27 28:31.0 Anthony Trenchfield 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:42.0 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washington  
2 13:47.4 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
3 14:00.3 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
4 14:02.6 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
5 14:04.4 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
6 14:19.1 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
7 14:23.5 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
8 14:32.3 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
9 14:46.9 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
10 15:05.8 Isaac Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
11 15:06.8 Nathan Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
12 15:25.8 Peter Manino 10 Massapequa  
13 15:31.0 Joe Kuroda 11 Port Washington  
14 15:38.8 Vincent Manzi 11 Massapequa  
15 15:39.6 Michael Holihan 11 Massapequa  
16 15:44.0 Brenden Debrosse 10 Massapequa  
17 15:48.9 Antonio Marrero 11 Massapequa  
18 16:06.6 Kailen McCauley 10 Herricks  
19 16:09.4 Jeff Chen 12 Herricks  
20 16:12.2 Jeremy Silberg 11 Port Washington  
21 16:17.8 Riley Kiernan 12 Herricks  
22 16:22.6 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
23 16:25.3 Chris Mathew 12 Herricks  
24 17:18.7 Ryan Li 12 Herricks  
25 17:27.7 Alex Saar 11 Massapequa  
26 17:30.8 Keneil Soni 10 Herricks  
27 18:15.1 Bharath Venkatesan 11 Herricks  
28 19:25.1 Jordan Liao 10 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.3 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
2 14:11.6 Liam Graff 12 Baldwin  
3 14:59.4 Sean Rea 12 Farmingdale  
4 15:10.5 Ethan Doran 10 Farmingdale  
5 15:30.3 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
6 15:31.7 Paul Bauccio 11 Farmingdale  
7 15:55.4 Connor Fawcett 12 Farmingdale  
8 15:57.1 Stephen Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
9 15:57.2 Adam Garcia 12 Baldwin  
10 15:57.4 Thomas Swindell 12 Baldwin  
11 16:15.8 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin  
12 16:17.2 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale  
13 16:31.8 Sam Cordova 11 Farmingdale  
14 17:25.7 Gavin Rogers 12 Farmingdale  
15 17:30.4 Dylan Pigott 11 Baldwin  
16 17:31.1 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Farmingdale  
17 17:47.1 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
18 17:49.4 Jelani Pitter 11 Uniondale  
19 18:22.4 Kevin Moran 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity Race 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:31.2 Zachary Van Houten 11 East Meadow  
2 13:44.3 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
3 14:11.6 Nick Chimienti 10 East Meadow  
4 14:29.9 Jayden Abraham 11 East Meadow  
5 14:47.1 Vincent Savoretti 12 East Meadow  
6 14:47.9 Shivansh Kumar 12 Hicksville  
7 15:04.4 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
8 15:14.5 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
9 15:17.5 Michael Russo 11 East Meadow  
10 15:22.9 Matt Rice 11 East Meadow  
11 15:26.7 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
12 15:41.7 Michael Biryakov 11 Oceanside  
13 15:47.7 Nicholas Marchetti 12 Oceanside  
14 15:50.7 Joseph Glaudino 10 Hicksville  
15 15:57.2 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow  
16 16:09.8 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow  
17 16:18.7 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
18 16:19.2 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
19 16:19.5 Sayquan Williams 11 Hempstead  
20 16:28.1 Zhong Hou 10 Hicksville  
21 16:28.8 Holden Meyer 10 Hicksville  
22 16:37.8 Aaditya Vaghela 12 Hicksville  
23 16:42.0 Jake D''Alto 12 East Meadow  
24 17:12.6 Gavan Accord 12 Hicksville  
25 18:46.9 Rishab Jain 12 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:40.7 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
2 14:40.7 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
3 14:42.8 Thomas Siatsis 10 VS North  
4 15:45.7 Jake Cresser 11 VS North  
5 16:13.0 Jack Schwabe 10 VS North  
6 16:40.3 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
7 17:12.7 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
8 18:32.6 Anthony Guillen 11 Glen Cove  
9 18:55.9 Andrew Klingele 12 Glen Cove  
10 19:22.7 Anthony DePippo 11 VS North  
11 20:17.3 Jonathan Thomson 11 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:55.1 Chris Goldstein 10 South Side  
2 15:01.8 James Alberella 12 South Side  
3 15:07.1 Ayden Morales 11 Bethpage  
4 15:24.0 Brian Clark 12 Bethpage  
5 15:37.5 Kieran Cook 10 South Side  
6 15:47.0 Matthew Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
7 15:47.3 Samuel Anglim 12 Plainedge  
8 15:51.6 Finn Maier 10 South Side  
9 16:03.6 Charles OHanian 12 South Side  
10 16:06.0 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
11 16:10.5 John Kenny 11 South Side  
12 16:23.9 Robert Casey 10 South Side  
13 16:50.5 Christopher O''Connor 12 Plainedge  
14 16:52.7 Roberto Milan 12 South Side  
15 17:05.7 Eli Pullaro 12 South Side  
16 17:06.9 Ben Lomot 10 South Side  
17 17:22.0 Barlin Singh 11 Floral Park  
18 17:38.4 Richard Verbouwens 10 Bethpage  
19 17:54.0 Brendan McMorrow 9 Bethpage  
20 17:58.1 Walter Cook 12 Plainedge  
21 18:13.1 Alex Assenmacher 12 Plainedge  
22 19:02.6 Andy Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
23 19:19.9 Christopher Basile 11 Bethpage  
24 19:22.3 Michael Ciuffo 12 Plainedge  
25 19:40.3 Nicholas Parpan 11 Plainedge  
26 19:47.5 Matthew McManus 10 Bethpage  
27 20:10.7 Isaiah Folkes 11 Plainedge  
28 20:10.7 Nicholas Karcz 10 Plainedge  
29 20:10.7 Pugliano Ryan 10 Plainedge  
30 20:10.7 Harris Agha 11 Floral Park  
31 20:10.7 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:57.6 Elijah Yeroushalmi 11 Roslyn  
2 14:08.2 Alexander Kasper 10 Jericho  
3 14:13.8 Max Baggett 11 Jericho  
4 14:54.0 Brandon Schoen 11 Roslyn  
5 15:00.1 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
6 15:00.3 Justin Reisert 12 Wantagh  
7 15:06.2 Henry Yu 11 Roslyn  
8 15:07.4 Jack Schmalzle 10 Roslyn  
9 15:07.6 Jacob Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
10 15:13.0 Sam Moritz 12 Wantagh  
11 15:34.7 Matthew Drago 12 Wantagh  
12 15:46.1 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
13 15:46.3 Brendan Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
14 15:54.9 Leo Benaharon 8 Roslyn  
15 15:58.6 Roberto Ramos 11 Roslyn  
16 16:06.2 Michael Silverman 12 Wantagh  
17 16:08.5 Justin Corabi 10 Wantagh  
18 16:09.2 Barry Zhang 11 Jericho  
19 16:10.7 Michael Hartmann 10 Wantagh  
20 16:25.7 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
21 16:36.0 Ryan Miller 9 Wantagh  
22 17:02.4 Jerry Zhao 9 Jericho  
23 17:36.7 William Hu 11 Jericho  
24 17:50.1 Andrew Lee 10 Jericho  
25 18:02.3 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
26 18:12.9 Michael Montanile 11 Wantagh  
27 18:16.7 Ryan Kelton 10 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3 Varsity Race 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:00.6 Thomas Burfeind 11 North Shore  
2 14:08.8 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett  
3 14:21.8 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore  
4 14:24.2 Kevin Larkin 11 North Shore  
5 14:45.8 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
6 14:49.1 Julian Jimenez 12 Division Avenue  
7 14:55.0 Daniel Giron 12 Hewlett  
8 15:13.6 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
9 15:17.1 Sam Sturge 9 North Shore  
10 16:04.4 Eamon Esposito 12 North Shore  
11 16:28.4 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
12 16:30.7 Chris Bonilla 11 Lawrence  
13 16:50.5 Dylan Kenny 12 North Shore  
14 16:57.1 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
15 17:12.8 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
16 17:37.2 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
17 17:54.3 Sasiru Pathirange 10 Hewlett  
18 18:16.4 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
19 18:26.4 Dan Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
20 18:51.2 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
21 19:39.6 Keith Hyland 12 Division Avenue  
22 20:23.9 Joshua Baer 11 Division Avenue  
23 20:46.8 Alexander De La Rosa 11 Division Avenue  
24 21:44.7 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
25 22:26.6 Corey Vine 9 Lawrence  
26 22:56.1 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:20.9 Ben Gruber 11 Syosset  
2 10:35.1 Stefano Sanchez 9 Syosset  
3 10:36.8 Yucheng Yeng 9 Syosset  
4 10:40.0 Daniel Chan 9 Syosset  
5 10:45.7 Ketan Raghu 9 Syosset  
6 10:57.0 Christopher Schminkus 9 Massapequa  
7 11:02.0 Timothy Chan 9 Syosset  
8 11:02.7 Brendan Brotman 11 Syosset  
9 11:05.2 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
10 11:07.9 Michael Schroeder 9 Syosset  
11 11:09.0 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
12 11:11.2 Jack Cohen 10 Syosset  
13 11:13.5 Brendan Meaney 9 Massapequa  
14 11:14.6 Nicholas Stiehler 9 Massapequa  
15 11:16.0 Jack O''Rourke 9 Farmingdale  
16 11:18.4 Anuj Patel 9 Syosset  
17 11:21.0 Aaron Baxt 12 Syosset  
18 11:22.1 Giovanni Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
19 11:24.0 Zachary Carlo 9 Farmingdale  
20 11:28.7 Domenick Magrino 9 Syosset  
21 11:30.9 Nicholas Maltese 9 Farmingdale  
22 11:32.3 Kyle Cheng 9 Syosset  
23 11:42.9 Allan Xue 9 Syosset  
24 11:45.9 Ben Guttman 11 Syosset  
25 11:47.4 Victor Padilla 9 Hicksville  
26 12:01.2 Jake Finkel 9 Farmingdale  
27 12:03.2 Robert Gitto 9 Massapequa  
28 12:13.4 Gary Stewart 11 Syosset  
29 12:14.8 Jared Nachmias 11 Syosset  
30 12:19.2 Jake Augello 9 Massapequa  
31 12:20.6 Emery Ventura 12 Syosset  
32 12:26.1 Karn Jaswal 9 Massapequa  
33 12:30.3 Chris Leon 9 Farmingdale  
34 12:32.0 Elia Rahemi 10 Syosset  
35 12:35.7 Liam Brosnahan 12 Syosset  
36 12:59.1 Ryan Wu 9 Syosset  
37 13:03.7 Caden Chen 9 Jericho  
38 13:12.1 Ian Brecker 10 Syosset  
39 13:12.5 Sam Finkel 10 Syosset  
40 13:13.2 Jeremy Rangell 10 Syosset  
41 13:13.7 Griffin Maskell 9 Syosset  
42 13:26.4 Matt Shea 9 Farmingdale  
43 13:28.2 Sean Gowen 9 Massapequa  
44 13:30.9 John Aurre 9 North Shore  
45 13:36.7 Boris Lu 11 Syosset  
46 13:42.2 Shayne Taranto 9 Syosset  
47 13:56.5 Alex He 10 Syosset  
48 13:57.1 Josh Behar 9 Farmingdale  
49 13:57.7 Xander Wyman 9 Syosset  
50 13:59.8 Kabir Chatrath 9 Port Washington  
51 14:01.0 Rupesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
52 14:06.0 Ryan Taranto 9 Syosset  
53 14:18.3 Issac Bohn 9 Syosset  
54 14:21.0 Jacob Lando 12 North Shore  
55 14:28.5 Timothy Rogers 9 Massapequa  
56 14:49.9 Christian Accardi 9 North Shore  
57 14:59.7 Idan Barzohar 9 Syosset  
58 15:06.3 Stephen Harran 10 Hicksville  
59 15:07.6 Joshua Oliva 9 Hicksville  
60 15:09.2 Antonio Casillas 9 Farmingdale  
61 15:09.9 Gavin Cross 11 North Shore  
62 15:36.0 Josh Cheuk 10 Jericho  
63 15:36.5 Dylan Lambert 9 Division Avenue  
64 15:41.9 Samson Bao 11 Syosset  
65 15:43.8 Ethan Hatz 9 Syosset  
66 15:59.6 Connor Artz 9 Plainedge  
67 16:24.1 Nicholas Abdo-Maniaci 9 Wantagh  
68 16:27.0 Derek Minn 9 Jericho  
69 16:31.9 Brandon Harrison 10 Division Avenue  
70 16:32.7 Ethan Zhu 10 Jericho  
71 16:52.3 Gagan Sapkota 10 Hicksville  
72 16:54.3 Mark Shapiro 9 Lawrence  
73 17:31.8 Nick DaSilva 9 Syosset  
74 17:44.7 Nicolai Glouchkov 11 Glen Cove  
75 18:23.7 Richard Ren 11 Jericho  
76 19:05.8 Vito Magrino 9 Syosset  
77 19:06.2 Jack Weissman 9 Syosset  
78 19:09.1 Aaron Ngoy 9 Syosset  
79 21:07.6 Anthony De Nisco 10 Port Washington