Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4

Thursday, October 6, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:59.5 Luke LaSpina 12 Manhasset HS  
2 19:44.4 Jack Boyle 11 Manhasset HS  
3 19:45.0 Patrick Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
4 19:46.5 Drew Miller 10 Manhasset HS  
5 19:51.7 Justin Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
6 19:54.6 Milton Pirsos 12 Manhasset HS  
7 20:04.6 Timothy Fruhauf 9 Manhasset HS  
8 20:12.3 James Bellucci 12 Manhasset HS  
9 20:15.6 Grant Kyle 10 Manhasset HS  
10 20:16.4 Jack McShane 11 Garden City  
11 20:19.0 Gabriel Grullon 10 Manhasset HS  
12 20:22.9 Kishan Batra 10 Garden City  
13 20:23.2 Matthew Moody 10 Garden City  
14 20:27.5 Daniel Cizmarik 12 Manhasset HS  
15 20:31.0 Dylan McDonald 9 Garden City  
16 20:34.5 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
17 20:43.3 James Grant 12 Manhasset HS  
18 20:48.8 Brandon Gong 11 Garden City  
19 20:54.2 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
20 20:55.5 John (Jp) Aliprant 10 Manhasset HS  
21 20:58.4 Hazen Hildebolt 9 Manhasset HS  
22 21:01.5 Jordan Kanner 10 JFK Bellmore  
23 21:03.7 Daniel Karp 11 Jericho  
24 21:04.8 Sebatian Coronel 10 Jericho  
25 21:05.3 ed Andres 11 Calhoun  
26 21:09.8 Ben Reilly 10 Manhasset HS  
27 21:12.2 Aaron Yam 11 Great Neck South  
28 21:12.6 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
29 21:16.0 Thomas Blaney 10 Manhasset HS  
30 21:21.2 Adam Wang 10 Jericho  
31 21:25.0 Alex Schlaefer 9 Manhasset HS  
32 21:30.0 Alexander Mazer 11 Manhasset HS  
33 21:33.2 Daniel Maass 9 Manhasset HS  
34 21:37.2 Jack LaSalle 9 Manhasset HS  
35 21:38.2 Jerry Zhang 10 Jericho  
36 21:39.8 Benjamin Wong 11 Jericho  
37 21:41.0 Victor D'Angelo 10 Manhasset HS  
38 21:41.7 James Malvey 9 Manhasset HS  
39 21:48.0 Joe Romano 11 Herricks  
40 21:52.4 Jack Rand 9 Long Beach  
41 21:54.2 Victor Steinwand 9 Great Neck South  
42 22:00.0 Khaled Taima 9 Jericho  
43 22:11.6 Jack Mok 11 Jericho  
44 22:15.5 Rahul Daggubati 11 Manhasset HS  
45 22:16.8 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City  
46 22:18.2 David Marcano 10 MacArthur  
47 22:19.5 James Lodispoto 9 JFK Bellmore  
48 22:30.9 Josh Game 11 Mepham  
49 22:33.0 Arthur Cao 11 Jericho  
50 22:40.4 Dominic Grams 9 Great Neck South  
51 22:41.3 Ethan Ma 11 Jericho  
52 22:41.9 Stephen Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
53 22:43.0 William Karcher 9 Garden City  
54 22:45.5 Jason Chen 14 Jericho  
55 22:46.4 Devin Pang 12 Manhasset HS  
56 22:47.3 Alex Beacco 10 Herricks  
57 22:48.3 Jack Lasalla 9 Garden City  
58 22:51.0 Jack Kim 12 Great Neck South  
59 22:51.3 Daniel Choe 12 Jericho  
60 22:55.1 Corry Meyn 10 Herricks  
61 22:57.0 Brian Yang 11 Herricks  
62 23:01.1 Jake Marks 11 JFK Bellmore  
63 23:02.5 Michael Yarrington 9 Manhasset HS  
64 23:03.9 Brian Cheng 11 Jericho  
65 23:04.4 Matt Siegler 12 JFK Bellmore  
66 23:05.2 Owen Ghize 9 Manhasset HS  
67 23:07.5 Luke Vetrone 9 Manhasset HS  
68 23:08.5 Brett Gold 10 JFK Bellmore  
69 23:14.8 Matt Molzon 11 JFK Bellmore  
70 23:15.0 Brandon Tso 9 Jericho  
71 23:17.3 Justin Weiss 10 MacArthur  
72 23:22.5 Simion Liu 10 Herricks  
73 23:33.4 Mike Mccabe 11 Long Beach  
74 23:45.6 Bryan Burke 12 MacArthur  
75 23:50.4 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho  
76 23:54.8 Chris Russo 12 Herricks  
77 23:57.6 Joseph Doud 12 Garden City  
78 23:58.2 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
79 23:58.7 James Chang 10 Manhasset HS  
80 24:03.9 David Ding 10 Jericho  
81 24:04.3 Anthony Cafero 9 Long Beach  
82 24:06.6 Joseph Pellicani 11 JFK Bellmore  
83 24:07.8 Richard Montaque 9 Manhasset HS  
84 24:10.0 Jack Yuan 10 Manhasset HS  
85 24:10.5 Rick Wang 9 Jericho  
86 24:14.1 Anthony Li 11 Herricks  
87 24:16.3 Collin Plunkett 10 Garden City  
88 24:17.2 Robert Mortarana 10 MacArthur  
89 24:19.0 Nolan Doerzbacher 10 Mepham  
90 24:20.1 XiaoYang Luo 10 Great Neck South  
91 24:23.8 Michael Pokorny 11 Calhoun  
92 24:25.1 Matthew Cozzi 10 Manhasset HS  
93 24:25.7 Andrew Florendo 11 Herricks  
94 24:29.4 Anthony Chen 11 Herricks  
95 24:35.1 Alex Racanelli 10 Manhasset HS  
96 24:36.3 Justin Cheung 10 Herricks  
97 24:39.9 Kevin Carratu 9 Manhasset HS  
98 24:41.3 John Karcher 9 Garden City  
99 24:49.4 Larry Ding 9 Jericho  
100 24:51.3 Ryan Zgombic 10 Herricks  
101 24:53.5 Timothy Ryan 9 Garden City  
102 24:55.3 Nicolas Carlino 9 JFK Bellmore  
103 25:09.0 Joseph Macaluso 9 Calhoun  
104 25:13.3 Brian Sprague 11 Calhoun  
105 25:15.1 Cory Seisser 12 JFK Bellmore  
106 25:21.9 Christopher Chao 11 JFK Bellmore  
107 25:29.5 Adam Baksh 9 Garden City  
108 25:30.8 Weiting Hong 11 Great Neck South  
109 25:31.8 Jeff Qiu 11 Jericho  
110 25:35.9 Trent Biscone 10 Garden City  
111 25:41.6 Dylan Trichon 10 Calhoun  
112 25:51.3 Theodore Chang 9 Great Neck South  
113 26:14.6 Christopher Papadopolous 12 Manhasset HS  
114 26:22.4 Jack Racer 9 JFK Bellmore  
115 26:23.0 Ethan Chen 10 Herricks  
116 26:30.0 Andy Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
117 26:38.8 Prerit Chaudhary 9 Herricks  
118 26:40.7 Andrew Rocco 10 Herricks  
119 26:41.9 Ryan Kennedy 11 Manhasset HS  
120 26:43.4 Owen Godfrey 9 Manhasset HS  
121 26:44.3 Mitch Wong 10 Herricks  
122 26:50.1 Thomas Kiely 12 Garden City  
123 26:54.2 John Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
124 26:55.7 Bryan Perez 9 JFK Bellmore  
125 26:56.7 Mathew Cicero 10 Calhoun  
126 27:00.3 Scott Butler 9 Manhasset HS  
127 27:01.9 Luca Parisi 10 Manhasset HS  
128 27:04.9 Eric Lopez 10 Calhoun  
129 27:20.0 Peter Brala 11 Herricks  
130 27:22.6 Gary Wu 9 Garden City  
131 27:28.4 Shadman Alam 10 Manhasset HS  
132 27:51.6 Thomas Zahn 9 Manhasset HS  
133 27:53.0 Marc Avallone 12 Manhasset HS  
134 28:05.6 Vinay Sakhrani 10 Herricks  
135 28:35.7 John Welsch 10 Herricks  
136 28:44.7 Jesse Yang 10 Manhasset HS  
137 29:21.1 Eric Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
138 29:22.7 Sean Maher 9 Great Neck North  
139 29:35.0 Luke Gannon 12 Garden City  
140 29:37.1 Tyler Conor 10 Calhoun  
141 29:37.7 Dylan Lai 9 Jericho  
142 29:39.7 John Kulins 12 Mepham  
143 29:42.9 Max Janovic 11 Great Neck North  
144 30:47.0 Juha Yoon 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:13.9 James Vizza 10 North Shore  
2 20:26.9 Andrew Fred 11 Seaford  
3 20:28.8 Andrew Gerard 10 North Shore  
4 20:52.8 Eamon Esposito 9 North Shore  
5 21:28.3 Steven Keane 10 Seaford  
6 21:45.6 Nick Sola 11 North Shore  
7 22:05.6 Will Gomez-Castro 10 North Shore  
8 22:12.6 Ian Citrin 11 Oyster Bay  
9 22:14.3 Eric Schneider 10 Seaford  
10 22:16.1 Ethan Baron 11 North Shore  
11 22:24.0 Roberto Izzo 11 Clarke  
12 22:39.0 Thomas Edgar 9 CSH  
13 22:41.6 John Cassidy 9 Clarke  
14 22:50.5 Andrew Calvacca 9 Seaford  
15 23:05.9 Preston Watts 11 Locust Valley  
16 23:07.0 Steven Chale 9 Locust Valley  
17 23:22.0 Ari Gerberg 10 CSH  
18 23:31.2 Henry Purcell 9 North Shore  
19 23:34.1 Henry Goetjen 9 CSH  
20 23:36.7 Andrew Rosicki 9 Clarke  
21 23:37.9 ricardo lutchman 12 West Hemp  
22 23:40.4 Eriks Zamurs 9 Locust Valley  
23 23:59.8 Brendan Mark 9 Clarke  
24 24:02.5 Kristian Ingebrigtsen 9 Oyster Bay  
25 24:32.9 Thomas Fare 11 CSH  
26 24:37.8 aidan oneil 12 West Hemp  
27 24:43.5 Matthew Murphy 9 Oyster Bay  
28 24:45.0 Maxwell Newman 9 Seaford  
29 24:57.2 Henry Arvans 12 CSH  
30 24:59.3 Lucas Ferrante 11 Locust Valley  
31 25:18.0 Nate Loring 9 North Shore  
32 25:32.3 Eddie Silva 10 Wheatley  
33 25:57.5 Joseph Speciale 9 Carle Place  
34 26:23.3 Josh Kim 9 CSH  
35 26:27.4 Matthew Gregory 10 Clarke  
36 26:57.8 Jona Chorost 11 Wheatley  
37 29:02.5 Nolan Sweeney 9 Oyster Bay  
38 31:28.8 Jacob Lando 9 North Shore  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:06.5 Daniel Amar 12 Great Neck North  
2 18:04.8 Ethan Cheung 12 Great Neck South  
3 18:18.8 Brendan McCauley 12 Herricks  
4 18:26.2 Kenneth Tan 10 Great Neck South  
5 18:57.3 Andy La 11 Great Neck South  
6 19:01.4 Rohan Basavaraju 11 Jericho  
7 19:21.1 Aaron Malekan 10 Great Neck North  
8 19:24.9 Kailen McCauley 7 Herricks  
9 19:28.0 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho  
10 19:31.3 Brian Cho 10 Great Neck South  
11 19:33.2 Benjamin Chen 11 Jericho  
12 19:35.3 Aakash Yagnik 11 Jericho  
13 19:38.6 Sam Tello 11 Great Neck South  
14 19:44.1 Victor Pei 11 Great Neck South  
15 19:50.3 Michael Dicpinigaitis 9 Jericho  
16 20:03.4 Richard Kanders 9 Great Neck South  
17 20:09.8 Matthew Weinstein 12 Great Neck North  
18 20:12.6 Kyle Peters 11 Jericho  
19 20:23.9 Brian Sang 12 Jericho  
20 20:46.2 Michael Lu 10 Great Neck South  
21 20:56.5 Jeff Chen 9 Herricks  
22 20:59.6 Christian Mackey 11 Jericho  
23 21:05.4 Noah Hanover 10 Great Neck North  
24 21:07.6 Jared Martin 9 Herricks  
25 21:12.3 Sohil Dharia 9 Jericho  
26 21:14.0 Nate Lee 12 Jericho  
27 21:38.6 Ryan Li 9 Herricks  
28 21:42.8 Kevin Lin 9 Great Neck South  
29 21:43.9 Alex DeMarco 9 Herricks  
30 22:04.8 Perry Choo 11 Great Neck South  
31 22:16.7 Randal Louie 12 Herricks  
32 22:17.8 Nicco Valente 11 Herricks  
33 22:19.9 Yoni Pinsky 9 Great Neck North  
34 22:39.2 Jason Feith 11 Great Neck North  
35 22:43.1 Austin Tian 11 Herricks  
36 22:50.5 Ryan Gaudio 9 Herricks  
37 24:57.4 Joshua Nouriyelian 11 Great Neck North  
38 27:26.4 Tanner Jason 12 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:56.0 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
2 20:07.6 Kevin Howard 11 East Rockaway  
3 20:10.4 Marc Boucicault 9 VS South  
4 20:29.4 Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
5 20:31.9 Joshua Starling 11 VS South  
6 20:47.3 Maclain Pascucci 12 Friends Academy  
7 20:52.4 Jonathan Cruz 10 VS South  
8 21:01.1 Michael Messina 12 Island Trees  
9 21:01.8 Jacob Kruel 10 Island Trees  
10 21:22.0 Samuel Rotberg 10 Friends Academy  
11 21:24.1 John Doran 12 Friends Academy  
12 21:33.7 Shay Elster 11 Island Trees  
13 21:37.2 Justin Sandoval 12 East Rockaway  
14 22:10.5 Maximo Ramos 11 VS South  
15 22:33.2 Christopher Brunner 12 VS South  
16 22:35.1 Wesley Tsai 12 VS South  
17 23:06.6 Justin Ahye 10 VS South  
18 23:15.5 Emilio Fredericks 11 VS South  
19 23:17.8 John Lawrence 12 Friends Academy  
20 23:54.1 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees  
21 23:55.3 Alex Clinton 10 Friends Academy  
22 24:01.5 Abel Maharjan 10 Island Trees  
23 24:20.1 Adam Fulgencio 11 East Rockaway  
24 24:20.5 Daniel Salazar 11 East Rockaway  
25 25:32.5 Robert Espinal 11 VS South  
26 26:28.4 James Morgan 12 Friends Academy  
27 26:50.2 Nathan Agpalo 10 VS South  
28 27:05.2 Jake Griffin 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:32.2 Daniel Haddock 12 Calhoun  
2 17:58.7 Alex Rogers 11 Calhoun  
3 18:18.7 Christopher Miliano 10 Carey  
4 18:30.2 Daniel Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
5 18:30.4 Nicholas Harris 11 Manhasset HS  
6 18:30.7 Aidan Caggiano 11 Manhasset HS  
7 18:31.0 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset HS  
8 18:31.4 John Cyprus 11 Manhasset HS  
9 18:31.6 Ryan Thorpe 11 Manhasset HS  
10 18:31.8 Ryan Watson 11 Manhasset HS  
11 18:32.1 Christopher Courts 10 Manhasset HS  
12 18:32.4 Aidan Sweeney 11 Manhasset HS  
13 18:41.5 Brendan Rosario 10 Calhoun  
14 18:53.2 James Donohue 12 Calhoun  
15 19:07.0 Declan Graham 12 Carey  
16 19:16.4 Jeremy Davis 12 Calhoun  
17 19:32.8 Peter Roberto 12 Calhoun  
18 19:52.2 Adam Stefan 10 Manhasset HS  
19 19:59.2 Jason Karp 12 Calhoun  
20 20:18.1 Ryan Happel 10 Calhoun  
21 21:13.5 Peter Agate 10 Carey  
22 22:00.6 Christopher Gioia 10 Carey  
23 22:52.6 Matthew Stevens 11 Carey  
24 25:36.9 Quinn Murray 12 Carey  
25 25:40.2 Tommaso Coraci 10 Carey  
26 29:29.0 Steven Cuomo 12 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:40.9 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford  
2 18:03.4 Matteo Itri 12 Mineola  
3 18:07.2 Ryan DeMagistris 11 Mineola  
4 18:11.0 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley  
5 18:14.1 Peter Campanella 11 Mineola  
6 18:40.3 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford  
7 19:01.0 Zachary Calabrese 12 Wheatley  
8 19:03.4 Gabe Silva 10 Mineola  
9 19:04.2 Joseph Mueller 11 Mineola  
10 19:04.9 John Krzyminski 10 Seaford  
11 19:42.4 Allison Munro 9 Seaford  
12 19:54.2 John Dublynn 10 Mineola  
13 20:19.9 Connor Kelly 11 Seaford  
14 20:31.2 Liam Coffey 11 Wheatley  
15 20:48.8 Dylan Baker 9 Seaford  
16 20:57.2 Timothy Saulpaugh 10 Seaford  
17 21:04.1 Michael Valente 12 Mineola  
18 21:07.0 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
19 21:07.3 Max Mosca 12 Wheatley  
20 21:15.6 Nicholas Kern 11 Mineola  
21 22:22.0 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
22 22:36.1 Patrick DeFrancisci 12 Seaford  
23 22:46.4 David Mascolo 11 Seaford  
24 23:15.4 Michael Contrastano 12 Wheatley  
25 23:41.6 William Costello 11 Wheatley  
26 24:22.4 Tom Messemer 11 Wheatley  
27 24:29.8 Andy Chen 10 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:12.9 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur  
2 18:58.6 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur  
3 19:04.1 Andrew Zabatta 11 MacArthur  
4 19:47.9 Jack Goldstein 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 19:48.7 Ethan Elliott 11 Elmont  
6 19:52.0 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont  
7 19:52.5 Brendan Malin 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 20:00.8 Jacob Giller 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 20:14.2 Tyler Rothman 10 MacArthur  
10 20:23.4 Jacob Shapiro 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 20:26.6 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont  
12 20:27.1 Jason Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
13 20:34.5 Oscar Martinez 10 MacArthur  
14 20:52.7 Justin Dynia 11 JFK Bellmore  
15 20:53.6 Rob Hagner 10 MacArthur  
16 21:01.7 Joshua Bigman 12 JFK Bellmore  
17 21:10.7 Chris Ducey 10 MacArthur  
18 21:20.9 Jon Nieves 10 MacArthur  
19 21:30.5 Kenny Galo 9 MacArthur  
20 21:35.5 Robert Romeo 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 22:06.2 William Sasson 12 JFK Bellmore  
22 22:22.0 Matt Montera 12 JFK Bellmore  
23 22:31.6 Joe Wallace 12 MacArthur  
24 24:35.6 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont  
25 24:55.0 Demoni Gilkes 11 Elmont  
26 30:02.4 Jeremiah Omeike 9 Elmont  
27 30:36.0 Nikhil John 11 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:25.9 Aidan Doxey 12 Oyster Bay  
2 18:35.8 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
3 18:40.0 Justin Kersh 12 Clarke  
4 18:41.6 Nicholas Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
5 18:43.8 Matt Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
6 18:45.5 Jonathan Melkun 10 Clarke  
7 19:07.1 JP Grace 10 Locust Valley  
8 19:35.6 Aiden Yurdiga 9 Clarke  
9 19:41.1 Sam Mosavarpour 11 Clarke  
10 19:46.3 Kenneth McGee 11 Oyster Bay  
11 19:59.1 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay  
12 20:03.7 Zachary Arenella 11 Oyster Bay  
13 20:06.5 Joe Mahoney 11 Locust Valley  
14 20:18.8 Matt Murcott 10 Locust Valley  
15 20:27.5 Brian Casey 10 Oyster Bay  
16 20:29.3 Jan Kipper 10 Locust Valley  
17 20:30.7 Ryan Kingston 9 Locust Valley  
18 20:35.5 Matt Guerra 10 Locust Valley  
19 20:48.4 Jardineau Pierre 10 Clarke  
20 20:50.0 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Clarke  
21 20:51.9 Sigmund Agbisit 12 Clarke  
22 20:53.2 Isaac Luckman 10 Oyster Bay  
23 20:58.1 Kevin Guzman 12 Clarke  
24 20:58.5 Antonio Rivera 10 Clarke  
25 21:17.4 Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
26 21:26.8 Terrance Cameron 11 Oyster Bay  
27 21:51.1 Justin Gulbin 9 Oyster Bay  
28 22:19.9 Kevin Oneil 11 Oyster Bay  
29 22:57.7 Michael Crisci 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:09.6 Trevor Marchhart 12 Garden City  
2 17:30.0 Daniel Valenti 12 Garden City  
3 18:13.9 Daniel Clark 12 Garden City  
4 18:20.1 Brendan Burke 12 Garden City  
5 18:21.1 Brian Thurston 12 Long Beach  
6 18:23.7 Scott Henneberger 9 Garden City  
7 18:53.9 Peter Macquade 12 Long Beach  
8 18:55.8 Jonathan Ward 12 Mepham  
9 19:01.6 Jeremy Pekoff 12 Mepham  
10 19:04.4 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach  
11 19:07.3 Asa Euster 12 Long Beach  
12 19:15.7 Pavel Gromov 11 Mepham  
13 19:17.1 Michael Greco 10 Garden City  
14 19:18.3 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham  
15 19:22.2 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
16 19:22.9 Grant Krawiec 9 Garden City  
17 19:32.4 Chase Callahan 10 Long Beach  
18 19:47.5 Dillon Pekoff 10 Mepham  
19 19:47.8 Harrison Ernst 11 Garden City  
20 19:48.1 Joseph Malone 10 Mepham  
21 19:49.5 Peter Martorana 10 Mepham  
22 20:00.1 Alex Bensen 10 Garden City  
23 20:06.7 Sam Godson 9 Long Beach  
24 20:14.7 Steve Marino 11 Mepham  
25 20:21.5 Thomas Bodendorf 10 Mepham  
26 20:31.8 Kevin Montalti 11 Mepham  
27 20:48.4 Andrew Ferreira 11 Garden City  
28 21:02.8 Chris Hutchinson 12 Long Beach  
29 22:13.1 Daniel Plasencia 9 Sewanhaka  
30 22:35.0 Michael Guglielmo 9 Sewanhaka  
31 22:42.1 Jason Menjivar 11 Sewanhaka  
32 24:30.1 Sreehari Nair 11 Sewanhaka  
33 24:33.3 Diego Garcia 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:34.5 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore  
2 17:35.3 Jack Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
3 17:40.4 Colin O Sullivan 11 North Shore  
4 17:40.6 Robert Becker 12 CSH  
5 17:42.0 Nick Lacomba 11 North Shore  
6 17:46.0 Ethan Lorring 11 North Shore  
7 17:50.5 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore  
8 17:59.8 Ryan Burns 12 CSH  
9 18:07.3 Nate Armstrong 12 Carle Place  
10 18:15.7 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore  
11 18:24.9 Connor Lynn 12 CSH  
12 18:35.8 Alec Boyer 12 North Shore  
13 18:50.2 Jared Bazan 11 North Shore  
14 18:53.5 Tony Kasper 12 CSH  
15 19:54.0 Albert Kirchner 12 CSH  
16 19:57.3 Zachary Bennardo 9 CSH  
17 19:59.7 Ezra Brody 12 CSH  
18 20:03.3 Marcus Pomules 9 Carle Place  
19 20:25.7 Blake Kirchner 10 CSH  
20 20:31.3 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
21 20:52.0 John Schmuck 8 Carle Place  
22 21:59.8 Henry Beras 10 Carle Place  
23 22:30.3 Maximillian Buck 9 Carle Place