Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3

Monday, October 1, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:01.9 Justin DePinto 11 Syosset  
2 17:06.7 Gary Sautner 12 Syosset  
3 17:07.9 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale  
4 17:32.0 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale  
5 17:57.2 Hunter Pick 11 Syosset  
6 19:20.6 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside  
7 19:24.4 Sean Rea 11 Farmingdale  
8 19:27.1 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside  
9 19:44.8 Paul Bauccio 10 Farmingdale  
10 20:10.3 Trevor Rinn 9 Oceanside  
11 20:10.9 Vincent Matarese 12 Oceanside  
12 20:20.7 Thomas Hilbert 12 Farmingdale  
13 20:23.6 Ethan Doran 9 Farmingdale  
14 20:55.1 Anthony Ranieri 12 Oceanside  
15 21:16.8 Nicholas Marchetti 11 Oceanside  
16 21:24.2 Kevin Mohtadi 11 Syosset  
17 21:24.6 Alex Rangell 11 Syosset  
18 21:27.5 Nicholas Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
19 21:27.9 Logan Frain 11 Syosset  
20 21:28.6 Sean Ahearn 12 Syosset  
21 21:29.0 Jack Baxt 11 Syosset  
22 22:11.9 Dillion Silva 12 Oceanside  
23 22:44.1 Kevin Moran 10 Westbury  
24 24:15.2 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
25 25:27.9 Noel Guevara 10 Westbury  
26 25:29.4 Andrew Castaneda 9 Westbury  
27 25:35.4 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:14.6 Aidan Pech 12 Bethpage  
2 18:51.9 Daniel Sheehan 12 Bethpage  
3 19:11.1 Ayden Morales 10 Bethpage  
4 19:19.6 Tyler Sparke 9 Bethpage  
5 19:23.4 Michael Rosen 12 Plainedge  
6 19:26.8 Christopher O'Connor 11 Plainedge  
7 19:43.4 davontay jones 11 Roosevelt  
8 19:46.7 Sebastian Marano 10 Bethpage  
9 19:51.3 Brian Clark 11 Bethpage  
10 19:51.5 Matthew Sheehan 10 Bethpage  
11 20:13.5 Aidan Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
12 20:17.9 patrick Hanley 10 Bethpage  
13 20:29.8 Thomas Gleave 12 Plainedge  
14 20:32.7 Bryan Hanley 11 Bethpage  
15 20:36.8 Jack Schlef 11 Plainedge  
16 20:53.7 Samuel Anglim 11 Plainedge  
17 21:19.8 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
18 21:25.3 James Fahy 12 Plainedge  
19 21:29.5 Steven Bailey 11 Glen Cove  
20 21:34.8 Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
21 21:43.7 Anthony Guillen 10 Glen Cove  
22 22:36.7 Thomas Klimaszewski 12 Glen Cove  
23 23:25.0 Andrew Klingele 11 Glen Cove  
24 23:56.9 Connor Callow 11 Plainedge  
25 23:58.9 Tyler Brooker 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 JV Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:34.0 Jordan Altman 8 Syosset  
2 18:40.7 Colin Funk 9 Port Washington  
3 19:04.6 Hugh Owens 12 Port Washington  
4 19:30.7 Isaac Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
5 19:36.8 Nathan Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
6 19:50.7 Ishaan Patel 11 Syosset  
7 20:02.0 Joe Kuroda 10 Port Washington  
8 20:02.5 William Lane 9 Port Washington  
9 20:15.2 Christopher DiLillo 12 Port Washington  
10 20:20.6 Daniel Berlin 12 Syosset  
11 20:22.6 Luke Feeney 11 Syosset  
12 20:28.2 Jake Lightner 9 Plainview Kennedy  
13 20:30.5 Sebastian Castro 12 East Meadow  
14 20:42.9 Andrew Nie 11 Syosset  
15 20:44.7 Matt Rice 10 East Meadow  
16 20:52.8 Jeremy Silberg 10 Port Washington  
17 20:56.6 Aidan Kelly 11 Farmingdale  
18 21:16.0 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa  
19 21:17.8 Matthew Batkiewicz 11 Syosset  
20 21:20.4 Jalen Morales 11 East Meadow  
21 21:23.8 Christian Marinello 12 East Meadow  
22 21:26.0 Michael Bischoff 9 Port Washington  
23 21:27.5 Sam Cordova 10 Farmingdale  
24 21:33.1 Michael Russo 10 East Meadow  
25 21:34.4 Carl Nie 10 Syosset  
26 21:35.4 Nathan Im 10 Port Washington  
27 21:37.3 Griffin Jackson 9 Port Washington  
28 21:40.0 Yutaka Ito 10 Port Washington  
29 21:41.9 Terrence McGinty 9 Port Washington  
30 21:43.1 Alex Saar 10 Massapequa  
31 21:46.3 Brian Benedetto 11 East Meadow  
32 21:46.5 Ryan Hilton 9 Hicksville  
33 21:48.1 Nick Burnside 9 East Meadow  
34 21:50.8 Maxwell Meehan 9 Port Washington  
35 21:51.6 Jack Carty 11 Massapequa  
36 21:52.7 Sam Cacioppo 12 Port Washington  
37 21:53.1 Ben Guttman 10 Syosset  
38 21:54.7 Andrew Aspiras 11 Syosset  
39 21:56.2 Matthew Gerosa 9 Syosset  
40 21:58.8 Nathaniel Sunshine 10 Syosset  
41 21:59.1 Samir Khan 9 East Meadow  
42 22:06.3 Benjamin Aranoff 12 Port Washington  
43 22:13.9 Joseph Schnatterr 10 Massapequa  
44 22:18.2 Emmett De Bruin 11 Long Beach  
45 22:21.6 John Conaty 12 Massapequa  
46 22:23.8 Stephen Kessler 10 Farmingdale  
47 22:26.4 Aaditya Vaghela 11 Hicksville  
48 22:41.0 Wilson Velasco 11 Port Washington  
49 22:41.2 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washington  
50 22:47.0 Axel Gomez 10 Hicksville  
51 22:50.6 Stephen Cooney 11 Massapequa  
52 22:52.0 Ryan Worrell 11 Baldwin  
53 22:53.9 Asher Charno 9 Port Washington  
54 22:56.5 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach  
55 22:57.1 Mark Ferrara 9 Farmingdale  
56 22:57.4 Justin Stuart 11 Baldwin  
57 22:59.1 Kevin Connolly 10 Massapequa  
58 23:04.2 Gavin Rogers 11 Farmingdale  
59 23:10.3 Tyler Schettino 10 Port Washington  
60 23:20.8 Ojas Chaudhary 9 Plainview Kennedy  
61 23:21.1 Kabeera Singh 11 Port Washington  
62 23:23.6 Anthony Dimartino 9 Hicksville  
63 23:30.0 Jaeden Nunnally 9 Port Washington  
64 23:30.5 Jack Rhein 11 Farmingdale  
65 23:32.7 John Hyde 10 Port Washington  
66 23:36.4 Steven Higgins 11 Massapequa  
67 23:36.8 Kyle Samida 10 East Meadow  
68 23:37.6 Owen Wernow 9 Plainview Kennedy  
69 23:40.2 Matthew McAuley 9 Massapequa  
70 23:41.1 Michael Shu 11 Port Washington  
71 23:42.6 Jack Caulfield 11 Massapequa  
72 23:45.4 Holden Meyer 9 Hicksville  
73 23:46.7 Jonathan Wasserman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
74 23:48.1 Tomas Theocharidis 9 Plainview Kennedy  
75 23:57.1 Jake Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
76 23:59.2 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Farmingdale  
77 24:00.1 Jasper Kimball 11 Port Washington  
78 24:02.2 Adam Akselrod 9 East Meadow  
79 24:06.7 Harrison Owens 11 Port Washington  
80 24:08.0 Nick O'Leary 9 East Meadow  
81 24:08.5 Mitchell Klee 11 Port Washington  
82 24:09.9 Patrick Hirdt 12 Oceanside  
83 24:16.2 Zachary Gitlin 11 Port Washington  
84 24:17.5 Alex Schwartz 9 East Meadow  
85 24:18.2 Samuel Chon 9 Plainview Kennedy  
86 24:22.7 Frank Vereline 11 Farmingdale  
87 24:25.9 Zack Reid 11 Massapequa  
88 24:27.8 Matthew Beadle 10 Massapequa  
89 24:28.8 Robert Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
90 24:33.7 Rohan Mehrotra 11 Hicksville  
91 24:36.6 Dominick Ruffini 9 Hicksville  
92 24:37.1 Gordon Bagley 9 Port Washington  
93 24:39.4 Matt Valero 12 Farmingdale  
94 24:40.3 Dan Cordova 12 Farmingdale  
95 24:41.1 Justin Marine 10 Oceanside  
96 24:47.4 Jacob Reyes 10 Oceanside  
97 24:49.0 Aidan Feehan 9 Oceanside  
98 24:50.5 Zhong Hou 9 Hicksville  
99 24:52.1 Ali-Sina Menhaji 9 Hicksville  
100 24:55.3 Curtis Finch 11 Baldwin  
101 24:58.7 William Leison 10 Massapequa  
102 25:13.7 Chris Ignatiou 9 East Meadow  
103 25:20.2 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
104 25:23.2 Deven Patel 11 Plainview Kennedy  
105 25:27.8 Dean Valenti 10 Farmingdale  
106 25:31.0 Benjamin Bass 11 Plainview Kennedy  
107 25:35.3 Ethan Wofse 9 Port Washington  
108 25:36.6 Dylan Molloy 11 Massapequa  
109 25:38.4 Justin Serrian 12 Farmingdale  
110 25:39.7 Jack Candiotti 12 Oceanside  
111 25:41.3 Steven Edwards 9 East Meadow  
112 25:43.6 Kuvar Bhatnagar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
113 25:50.2 Mateo Gonzalez 10 Oceanside  
114 25:50.6 Scott Haggerty 12 Port Washington  
115 25:52.1 Nick DeLuca 11 Massapequa  
116 26:08.7 Michael Ponzio 10 Farmingdale  
117 26:09.9 Clark Lerner 11 Port Washington  
118 26:15.0 Jason Kaplan 11 East Meadow  
119 26:23.1 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach  
120 26:24.9 Cameron Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
121 26:27.4 Nicholas Banz 9 Farmingdale  
122 26:31.9 Brandon Valente 9 East Meadow  
123 26:43.2 Theodore Woodworth 11 Massapequa  
124 26:50.5 Troy Behar 11 Farmingdale  
125 26:51.4 Matt Temkin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
126 26:56.7 jarret kim 9 Plainview Kennedy  
127 27:08.9 Harry Thompson 11 Port Washington  
128 27:17.2 Logan Beringer 9 Farmingdale  
129 27:20.9 Rion Weber 9 Port Washington  
130 27:32.4 Jason Ng 9 Plainview Kennedy  
131 27:33.9 Tyler Kass 9 Plainview Kennedy  
132 27:39.4 Daniel Correell 9 Long Beach  
133 27:47.8 Ian Levine 9 Port Washington  
134 27:56.2 Michael Snow 10 Oceanside  
135 27:58.9 Joseph Muratori 9 Oceanside  
136 28:00.4 Logan Boiko 9 Hicksville  
137 28:05.4 Matthew Membreno 9 Hicksville  
138 28:08.5 Coll Liam 9 Oceanside  
139 28:13.2 Antony Berrezueta 11 Port Washington  
140 28:30.1 Tyler Leest 9 Plainview Kennedy  
141 28:36.0 Liam Ahearn 10 Long Beach  
142 28:55.0 Scott Yanover 10 Oceanside  
143 29:22.9 Michael Corsi 11 Farmingdale  
144 30:21.7 Yash Chhabra 11 Hicksville  
145 30:38.3 Philip Cassidy 11 Farmingdale  
146 30:51.6 Donovan Garcia 10 Hicksville  
147 32:15.1 Davis Choi 9 Port Washington  
148 32:32.2 Jossmarc Oliva 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 JV Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:10.3 Robert Casey 9 South Side  
2 21:11.8 Nicholas Timoshenko 12 Bethpage  
3 21:18.5 Collin Santiago 12 Bethpage  
4 21:39.0 Ben Lomot 9 South Side  
5 21:46.8 William LeClair 9 Bethpage  
6 21:51.9 Christopher Basile 10 Bethpage  
7 21:53.6 Nicholas Trerrotola 10 Plainedge  
8 21:57.5 Dylan Monaco 9 Lynbrook  
9 22:04.7 Franky Valdebenito 12 South Side  
10 22:08.0 Kenneth Spratt 10 Wantagh  
11 22:08.7 Reece Kaufman 11 South Side  
12 22:12.3 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook  
13 22:14.9 Deaglan Doyle 10 North Shore  
14 22:19.8 Brandon Schoen 10 Roslyn  
15 22:20.0 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
16 22:22.2 Kazuki Neo 12 Roslyn  
17 22:22.4 Josh Blankstein 11 Lynbrook  
18 22:25.3 Michael Fahey 10 Wantagh  
19 22:25.9 Liam Conroy 11 South Side  
20 22:28.4 Kyle Anderson 10 Wantagh  
21 22:31.4 Jack Benedetto 10 Wantagh  
22 22:34.8 Aviv Fedida 10 Roslyn  
23 22:40.0 Jake Schoen 12 Plainedge  
24 22:40.5 Michael Montanile 10 Wantagh  
25 22:44.9 David Schaffer 11 Lynbrook  
26 22:46.6 Michael Mostransky 10 Wantagh  
27 22:57.7 Jackson Welna 12 Plainedge  
28 22:58.8 Max Fuentes 9 South Side  
29 22:59.8 Brady Bender 10 South Side  
30 23:00.5 AJ Ford 11 South Side  
31 23:06.7 Jonathan Elkowitz 11 Roslyn  
32 23:12.3 Alex Assenmacher 11 Plainedge  
33 23:17.3 Isaiah Folkes 10 Plainedge  
34 23:20.1 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
35 23:22.2 GianLuca Berganza 9 Roslyn  
36 23:28.1 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
37 23:28.3 Christopher Accomando 9 South Side  
38 23:31.5 Owen Mroz 10 South Side  
39 23:34.3 Anthony Belmonte 10 Bethpage  
40 23:35.0 Christian Kachadourian 11 Bethpage  
41 23:35.8 Matthew Bo 11 South Side  
42 23:36.1 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 9 VS North  
43 23:37.8 Jacob Mayourian 10 Roslyn  
44 23:38.2 Colin Grace 9 South Side  
45 23:38.8 Tyler Staszak 11 Lynbrook  
46 23:43.5 Robert Spiteri 10 Wantagh  
47 23:44.2 Ethan Steere 10 South Side  
48 23:45.0 Matt Mandolese 12 Bethpage  
49 23:55.6 Aidan Smithwick 11 Lynbrook  
50 24:04.0 Joseph Evola 10 VS North  
51 24:04.3 Lucas Miele 10 Lynbrook  
52 24:07.0 Nicholas Karcz 9 Plainedge  
53 24:13.9 Ian Rios 9 VS North  
54 24:20.8 Michael Ciuffo 11 Plainedge  
55 24:23.8 Daniel Seidenstein 10 South Side  
56 24:26.7 Dan Paolino 9 Lynbrook  
57 24:35.5 Ryan Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
58 24:38.3 Harrison Cymbler 9 Roslyn  
59 24:43.2 Matthew Garcia 9 Plainedge  
60 24:45.5 Nicolas Carlino 11 JFK Bellmore  
61 24:46.8 Tim Sherlock 12 South Side  
62 24:48.2 Brody Paola 12 Bethpage  
63 24:51.8 Roberto Ramos 10 Roslyn  
64 24:52.6 Max Ponce 9 North Shore  
65 24:52.9 Collin Murphy 9 North Shore  
66 24:53.2 Hunter Brenneis 9 Lynbrook  
67 24:55.6 Gianluca Cusumano 9 Bethpage  
68 24:56.0 Luke Christenson 9 Roslyn  
69 24:56.3 Ben Gingold 9 Lynbrook  
70 24:57.5 Brady Wagner 10 North Shore  
71 25:04.3 JT Devine 11 South Side  
72 25:06.8 Brett Zornberg 11 Lynbrook  
73 25:12.3 Cedric Buschfrers 10 North Shore  
74 25:14.7 Richard Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
75 25:23.5 Giovanni Mascetti 9 VS North  
76 25:24.4 Jack Zorn 9 North Shore  
77 25:27.2 Andrew Rosen 12 Plainedge  
78 25:32.3 Ryan Kelton 9 Wantagh  
79 25:53.9 Yosuf Alekozay 11 Bethpage  
80 25:57.9 Marlon Duran 12 Lynbrook  
81 25:58.9 Brannon Marin 10 VS North  
82 26:04.9 Andy Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
83 26:12.8 Aidan Tracy 9 Wantagh  
84 26:21.7 Andy Zhang 11 JFK Bellmore  
85 26:23.4 Chase Zornberg 12 Lynbrook  
86 26:23.7 Michael Barrett 11 South Side  
87 26:36.0 Aidan O'Rourke 12 South Side  
88 26:36.2 James Seaman 12 Wantagh  
89 26:36.8 Luke Schwartzberg 9 South Side  
90 26:41.7 Thomas Haggerty 10 South Side  
91 26:46.6 Keegan Rehill 11 Roslyn  
92 26:47.3 Connor Sommers 11 Wantagh  
93 26:52.2 Logan Paola 11 Bethpage  
94 27:05.6 Sean Curley 11 Lynbrook  
95 27:07.1 Joshua Baer 10 Division Avenue  
96 27:09.3 Ahmed Jengda 11 VS North  
97 27:29.2 Chris Gragnano 9 Lynbrook  
98 27:42.8 Dylan Levin 11 Roslyn  
99 27:43.2 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
100 27:44.7 Matthew McManus 9 Bethpage  
101 28:04.2 Daniel Cappitelli 9 South Side  
102 28:12.2 David Haro 10 Division Avenue  
103 28:14.2 Matt Soethout 12 Wantagh  
104 28:14.8 Michael Pietraniello 9 Division Avenue  
105 28:15.5 Joseph Gavin 10 Division Avenue  
106 28:49.8 Jonathan Thomson 10 VS North  
107 28:56.4 Patrick Moran 9 Wantagh  
108 28:59.7 Anthony Piergiovanni 11 Wantagh  
109 29:20.9 Cole Belling 9 Wantagh  
110 29:35.6 Alexandro Villalobos 11 Bethpage  
111 30:15.7 Ryan Marrione 10 Lynbrook  
112 31:05.4 Richie Majano 9 Roslyn  
113 31:20.1 Dylan Levy 9 Roslyn  
114 31:24.2 Josh Erazo 9 South Side  
115 31:45.6 Andrew McKeown 11 Plainedge  
116 32:32.2 Angelo Montagnino 9 Plainedge  
117 32:32.2 Robbie Weaver 11 South Side  
118 32:32.2 Christopher Bello 12 Bethpage  
119 32:32.2 Anshu Khindri 10 Division Avenue  
120 32:32.2 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
121 32:32.2 Justin Patlias 10 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.6 Mike Turner 12 Massapequa  
2 18:56.1 Charles LaMassa 12 Massapequa  
3 19:03.1 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
4 19:26.6 Christian Snyder 11 Massapequa  
5 19:30.4 James Murphy 11 Massapequa  
6 19:34.4 Sean Wilde 10 Massapequa  
7 19:56.8 Peter Manino 9 Massapequa  
8 20:08.9 Andres Bell 12 Freeport  
9 20:15.5 Erik Allen 12 Uniondale  
10 20:19.2 Lotrell Lindsay 12 Uniondale  
11 21:00.3 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa  
12 21:13.7 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale  
13 21:25.6 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
14 21:32.2 Christian Williams 12 Massapequa  
15 21:35.8 Nathniel Blades 10 Freeport  
16 22:12.2 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
17 22:41.1 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
18 22:44.2 Darious Pickett 12 Uniondale  
19 22:54.6 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale  
20 24:52.5 Kyle Oyeniran 10 Freeport  
21 28:01.0 Christian Jacobs 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.8 Daniel Finning 12 South Side  
2 18:35.2 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett  
3 18:42.5 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett  
4 19:00.8 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn  
5 19:16.2 Charles OHanian 11 South Side  
6 19:19.7 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn  
7 19:23.8 Sean Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
8 19:25.9 Roberto Milan 11 South Side  
9 19:37.4 Elijah Yeroushalmi 10 Roslyn  
10 19:49.3 Owen Mullen 10 South Side  
11 19:49.6 Thomas Kelly 10 South Side  
12 19:55.1 James Alberella 11 South Side  
13 20:03.5 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett  
14 20:05.5 Jason Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
15 20:05.7 Jack Schmalzle 9 Roslyn  
16 20:07.7 Jack Feinberg 9 Roslyn  
17 20:11.0 Kieran Cook 9 South Side  
18 20:19.7 Alex Feldman 10 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:38.9 Finn Maier 9 South Side  
20 20:45.1 Brendan Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
21 20:50.0 Joseph Drossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
22 20:51.8 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett  
23 20:56.4 Josh Rudgayzer 12 Hewlett  
24 21:27.5 Eli Pullaro 11 South Side  
25 21:37.9 Brandon Lake 11 Hewlett  
26 21:41.2 Mason Ferraro 11 JFK Bellmore  
27 21:53.2 Henry Yu 10 Roslyn  
28 22:05.8 Jack Duncan 10 South Side  
29 22:10.4 David Goldhirsch 12 Hewlett  
30 22:29.6 Mathias Cho 11 Hewlett  
31 22:43.6 Brett Gold 12 JFK Bellmore  
32 23:30.3 Christopher Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
33 23:32.8 Sasiru Pathirange 9 Hewlett  
34 23:45.2 Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:37.2 Luis Carrillo Rubio 11 Hicksville  
2 17:42.2 Aaron Li 12 Hicksville  
3 17:56.4 Noah Loewy 10 Port Washington  
4 17:59.6 Kyle Meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
5 18:01.1 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washington  
6 18:13.1 Oliver Melara-Perez 10 Port Washington  
7 18:21.3 Christian Sekosan 12 Hicksville  
8 18:22.9 Shivansh Kumar 11 Hicksville  
9 18:24.3 Ben Goldstein 12 Port Washington  
10 18:27.8 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washington  
11 18:29.7 Liam Graff 11 Baldwin  
12 18:32.5 Justin Hill 11 Port Washington  
13 18:43.5 Matthew Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
14 19:01.6 Max Friedman 12 Port Washington  
15 19:03.7 Nathaniel Kimball 10 Port Washington  
16 19:25.3 Patrick Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
17 19:30.0 Daniel Ruskin 10 Port Washington  
18 19:32.1 Manit Chugh 11 Hicksville  
19 19:53.4 Adam Garcia 11 Baldwin  
20 19:57.6 Gregory Keis 11 Plainview Kennedy  
21 19:59.0 Matt Ferrara 11 Plainview Kennedy  
22 20:02.5 Brian Scannell 12 Baldwin  
23 20:13.2 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville  
24 20:17.7 Thomas Swindell 11 Baldwin  
25 21:01.5 Michael Cuomo 10 Hicksville  
26 21:06.5 Joseph Glaudino 9 Hicksville  
27 21:08.3 Evan Hitsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 21:11.7 Ethan Straus 10 Plainview Kennedy  
29 21:16.8 Ronald Cheng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
30 21:18.4 KaLee Tolentino 12 Plainview Kennedy  
31 21:42.0 Benjamin Blumberg 9 Plainview Kennedy  
32 22:07.7 Tyler Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
33 22:51.5 Dylan Pigott 10 Baldwin  
34 23:04.7 Carson Winters 10 Hicksville  
35 23:31.7 Jaime Grosman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
36 23:34.7 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:58.6 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore  
2 17:13.1 Christian Cicilia 11 VS North  
3 17:47.7 Matt Marrone 11 VS North  
4 18:03.3 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore  
5 18:21.9 Carson Paradis 10 North Shore  
6 18:43.8 David Cheque 12 VS North  
7 18:46.7 Sam Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
8 18:56.7 James Pizaro 12 Division Avenue  
9 19:00.7 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh  
10 19:05.7 Jake Cresser 10 VS North  
11 19:24.3 Dylan Kenny 11 North Shore  
12 19:28.0 Sam Moritz 11 Wantagh  
13 19:31.1 Justin Reisert 11 Wantagh  
14 19:37.0 Richard Chen 12 VS North  
15 19:48.3 Matthew DiGraziano 10 Wantagh  
16 20:04.9 Drew Alaimo 10 Wantagh  
17 20:10.2 Liam Nacinovich 9 North Shore  
18 20:10.5 Eamon Esposito 11 North Shore  
19 20:12.9 James Vizza 12 North Shore  
20 20:17.1 Garrick Neuner 10 VS North  
21 21:01.8 Jaden Byrne 9 Division Avenue  
22 21:10.4 Justin Corabi 9 Wantagh  
23 21:12.9 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh  
24 21:31.1 Michael Hartmann 9 Wantagh  
25 21:31.9 Michael Silverman 11 Wantagh  
26 22:03.5 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
27 22:56.3 Lucca Goldberg 11 VS North  
28 24:32.4 Michael Heffernan 10 North Shore  
29 25:33.3 James Scocca 9 Division Avenue  
30 25:33.3 Alexander De La Rosa 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:34.5 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow  
2 18:46.7 Nick Chimienti 9 East Meadow  
3 19:07.6 Paul Choi 11 East Meadow  
4 19:17.1 Ethan Grassini 11 Long Beach  
5 19:21.1 Joshua Gershoff 12 East Meadow  
6 19:25.3 Michael Kurpisz 11 East Meadow  
7 19:30.3 Anthony Leeb 12 East Meadow  
8 19:37.2 Vincent Savoretti 11 East Meadow  
9 19:49.1 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow  
10 19:59.5 Sam Godson 11 Long Beach  
11 20:02.2 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach  
12 20:12.3 Max Maquet 11 Long Beach  
13 20:36.5 Dylan Sofield 10 Long Beach  
14 20:37.2 Arjun Gupta 11 Long Beach  
15 20:38.0 Aron Langston 9 Long Beach  
16 21:10.2 Ryan DeRosa 12 East Meadow  
17 21:16.8 Jack Rand 11 Long Beach  
18 21:30.2 Jason Banish 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:28.0 Shane Nembach 12 Lynbrook  
2 18:58.6 Dylan Herlihy 12 Lynbrook  
3 19:41.5 William Donovan 11 Lynbrook  
4 19:56.5 Terrance Deegan 11 Lynbrook  
5 19:56.7 Conall Maloney 11 Lynbrook  
6 20:00.5 Cole Morganlander 9 Lynbrook  
7 21:00.2 Thomas Vairo 10 Lawrence  
8 21:53.7 Jeremy Callahan 10 Lynbrook  
9 21:57.3 Icek Lozano 11 Lawrence  
10 22:06.3 Dylan Stalter 9 Lynbrook  
11 23:34.6 Jared Morales 10 Lawrence  
12 24:18.7 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
13 29:39.0 Nader Daruvala 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09:45.6 Luke Reagan 12 North Shore  
2 10:42.3 Andrew Gerard 12 North Shore  
3 10:59.3 Jared Nachmias 10 Syosset  
4 11:10.7 Jack Lagnado 11 Syosset  
5 11:19.7 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 11:24.9 Stephen Berg 9 Syosset  
7 11:50.4 Peter Cooney 9 Massapequa  
8 11:59.3 Ben Gruber 10 Syosset  
9 12:14.9 Michael Ricardo 9 Massapequa  
10 12:17.3 Evan Cheng 10 Syosset  
11 12:18.5 Yunshu Liu 9 Syosset  
12 12:22.0 Aaron Hafkin 10 Syosset  
13 12:26.2 Dennis Liu 9 Syosset  
14 12:32.1 Andrew Cusumano 9 Massapequa  
15 12:39.4 Gabriel Conner 9 Baldwin  
16 12:42.7 James LaSalle 9 JFK Bellmore  
17 12:49.4 Emery Ventura 11 Syosset  
18 12:53.5 Nick Helguero 10 Syosset  
19 13:01.5 Ian Brecker 9 Syosset  
20 13:19.5 Boris Lu 10 Syosset  
21 13:34.5 Bryan Perez 12 JFK Bellmore  
22 13:51.1 Garrett Gunn 9 Wantagh  
23 13:54.4 Jeremy Rangell 9 Syosset  
24 14:01.2 Daniel Geng 9 Syosset  
25 14:04.6 Justin Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
26 14:05.2 James Guida 9 JFK Bellmore  
27 14:05.4 Aidan Orr 9 JFK Bellmore  
28 14:45.5 Joseph Hardina 11 Syosset  
29 15:44.7 Lance Singuenco 10 Syosset  
30 15:50.0 Ethan Davila 9 VS North  
31 18:31.4 Daniel Becker 9 North Shore  
32 18:55.4 Michael Muratori 9 Oceanside  
33 19:01.8 Daniel Kussman 9 Plainedge  
34 19:32.3 Anthony De Nisco 9 Port Washington  
35 22:03.6 Anthony Trenchfield 9 Freeport