Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

North Shore vs South Shore

Thursday, October 17, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Varsity 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:28.0 Patrick Boyle 12 Manhasset HS  
2 16:47.7 Arnold Ceglia 10 Syosset  
3 16:48.8 Domenick Magrino 9 Syosset  
4 16:59.9 Dominick Ruffini 10 Hicksville  
5 17:19.6 Anthony Matheis 9 Farmingdale  
6 17:26.4 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
7 17:29.7 Jordan Mollick 10 Jericho  
8 17:30.8 Ryan Kanyaro 10 Plainedge  
9 17:32.1 Allen Hue 9 Syosset  
10 17:33.8 Ben Levine 9 Plainview Kennedy  
11 17:34.1 Christopher Kolilias 11 North Shore  
12 17:35.6 Lyons Wang 9 Jericho  
13 17:36.4 Collin Murphy 11 North Shore  
14 17:36.6 Ethan Fichtl 9 North Shore  
15 17:44.1 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
16 17:49.5 Jason Chung 9 Farmingdale  
17 17:51.3 Malachi Polson 9 Friends Academy  
18 18:03.6 Riley Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 18:05.3 Jayden Simpson 10 Baldwin  
20 18:05.6 Xavior Lotwis 9 Baldwin  
21 18:06.2 Ciaran Palma 9 Great Neck North  
22 18:06.6 Dylan Molloy 12 Massapequa  
23 18:06.8 Christan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
24 18:08.0 Thomas McCarthy 9 South Side  
25 18:14.4 Chris Leon 9 Farmingdale  
26 18:15.0 Chris Bonilla 11 Lawrence  
27 18:16.8 Troy Behar 12 Farmingdale  
28 18:17.3 Brady Wagner 11 North Shore  
29 18:19.2 Joshua Baer 11 Division Avenue  
30 18:20.0 Izhaan Ahmed 9 New Hyde Park  
31 18:20.4 Isaiah Folkes 11 Plainedge  
32 18:21.6 Joseph Palazzolo 10 Oceanside  
33 18:22.6 Alexander De La Rosa 11 Division Avenue  
34 18:23.9 Samuel Walters 10 VS South  
35 18:25.8 Josh Behar 9 Farmingdale  
36 18:26.4 Brennan Donovan 10 East Rockaway  
37 18:26.6 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
38 18:26.9 Jack Nevill 9 South Side  
39 18:29.7 Jonathan Tom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
40 18:31.9 Kevin Berg 12 Oceanside  
41 18:35.8 Ryan Maloney 9 Oceanside  
42 18:38.4 Drew Hecht 10 Jericho  
43 18:39.8 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
44 18:42.4 Christopher Luisi 10 JFK Bellmore  
45 18:44.1 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
46 18:45.0 Eric Pei 9 Great Neck South  
47 18:45.5 Anthony Costa 10 MacArthur  
48 18:45.8 Logan Beringer 10 Farmingdale  
49 18:46.8 Matthew Gallo 10 Farmingdale  
50 18:51.7 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park  
51 18:53.1 Matthew Membreno 10 Hicksville  
52 18:55.5 Griffin Maskell 9 Syosset  
53 18:56.0 Nick Chan 9 Syosset  
54 18:56.3 Cody Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
55 18:58.2 Victor Padilla 9 Hicksville  
56 18:58.9 Matt Temkin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
57 18:59.5 Jeremy Hakimi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
58 19:00.2 Gavin Cross 11 North Shore  
59 19:00.5 Cedric Buschfrers 11 North Shore  
60 19:00.8 Nicholas Karcz 10 Plainedge  
61 19:01.1 Nicholas Sardes 9 Carey  
62 19:03.8 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
63 19:04.1 Benjamin Bass 12 Plainview Kennedy  
64 19:04.9 Matthew Ellis 11 Massapequa  
65 19:07.0 Zack Bookspan 9 Plainview Kennedy  
66 19:07.7 Daniel Zhang 9 Plainview Kennedy  
67 19:09.4 Dillon Amenn 10 MacArthur  
68 19:10.2 Dillan Powell 10 Sewanhaka  
69 19:10.6 Matthew Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
70 19:12.9 Richard Li 10 Friends Academy  
71 19:13.7 Yikang Li 9 Great Neck North  
72 19:14.3 Jake Chew 9 New Hyde Park  
73 19:15.3 Patrick Kostal 10 Oceanside  
74 19:15.7 Joseph Muratori 10 Oceanside  
75 19:16.9 Joseph Forchelli 9 MacArthur  
76 19:20.3 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
77 19:21.8 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
78 19:24.3 Michael Guglielmo 12 Sewanhaka  
79 19:28.1 Thomas Haggerty 11 South Side  
80 19:28.9 Christopher Meyer 10 VS Central  
81 19:30.1 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
82 19:30.3 Nikson Alex 9 New Hyde Park  
83 19:30.5 Liam Komatsu 10 Jericho  
84 19:42.3 Zhitan Lin 9 Great Neck South  
85 19:47.1 Aidan Orr 10 JFK Bellmore  
86 19:47.7 Scott Yanover 11 Oceanside  
87 19:50.8 Pugliano Ryan 10 Plainedge  
88 19:55.8 Justin Polanco 10 JFK Bellmore  
89 19:58.3 Michael Kantrowitz 9 Oceanside  
90 19:58.8 Jonathan Tassani 9 South Side  
91 20:08.5 Liam Coll 10 Oceanside  
92 20:10.4 Eric Brown 9 Baldwin  
93 20:14.4 Noel Ortega 10 VS Central  
94 20:15.5 Vincent Dantone 10 MacArthur  
95 20:16.0 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
96 20:17.1 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
97 20:20.8 Arthur Brown III 9 VS Central  
98 20:28.6 Harris Agha 11 Floral Park  
99 20:29.1 Craig Birk 9 Plainview Kennedy  
100 20:40.9 Brendan Carr 11 MacArthur  
101 20:51.7 Corey Vine 9 Lawrence  
102 20:54.0 Jossmarc Oliva 11 Hicksville  
103 20:54.5 Bryan Francese 9 VS Central  
104 20:55.7 Aaron Rabinowitz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
105 20:56.0 Dylan Lambert 9 Division Avenue  
106 20:56.7 Tyler Mora 9 Mepham  
107 21:06.5 Nick Marquez 9 MacArthur  
108 21:08.0 Andrew McKeown 12 Plainedge  
109 21:08.8 Tom Rozen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
110 21:11.9 David Soffer 9 Plainview Kennedy  
111 21:12.9 Justin Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
112 21:21.1 Gregory Manzano 10 New Hyde Park  
113 21:28.4 Joshua Oliva 9 Hicksville  
114 21:29.8 Stephen Harran 10 Hicksville  
115 21:30.4 Thomas Novello 10 Carey  
116 21:35.2 Charlie Kelleher 10 South Side  
117 21:46.3 Nicholas Banz 10 Farmingdale  
118 22:12.8 James Verutes 9 South Side  
119 22:13.0 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale  
120 22:13.8 Timmy Neckles 12 East Rockaway  
121 22:26.8 Will Ryan 9 South Side  
122 22:28.1 Edward Conley 9 South Side  
123 22:40.8 Christopher Koshy 9 Great Neck South  
124 22:41.3 Maxwell Michaels 12 JFK Bellmore  
125 22:57.3 Ryan Maselli 11 Locust Valley  
126 22:57.6 Brandon Harrison 10 Division Avenue  
127 23:39.5 Ioannis Malafis 9 JFK Bellmore  
128 23:54.6 Yash Chhabra 12 Hicksville  
129 24:00.9 Matthew Tineo 10 VS Central  
130 24:01.2 Xavier Shaw 11 Mepham  
131 24:39.7 Richard Flores 9 Mepham  
132 24:40.4 Tyler Deutermann 11 Mepham  
133 24:44.1 Jason Oak 10 Great Neck South  
134 24:46.6 Kevin Miller 9 Floral Park  
135 25:06.5 Angelo Parisi 9 East Rockaway  
136 25:12.4 Amrit Singh 9 Floral Park  
137 25:13.0 Connor Artz 9 Plainedge  
138 25:33.7 Aidan Grohman 9 Locust Valley  
139 26:06.3 Gagan Sapkota 10 Hicksville  
140 26:23.6 Ryan Holmes 9 MacArthur  
141 26:24.3 Vincent Mena 9 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Varsity 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:10.2 Jack Lagnado 12 Syosset  
2 15:16.6 Jack Carty 12 Massapequa  
3 15:16.9 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
4 15:20.0 Benjamin Dammers 10 Island Trees  
5 15:24.5 Yucheng Yeng 9 Syosset  
6 15:26.9 Michael Cuomo 11 Hicksville  
7 15:27.7 Gavan Accord 12 Hicksville  
8 15:34.0 Stefano Sanchez 9 Syosset  
9 15:35.2 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
10 15:38.7 Mathew Hyde 11 Floral Park  
11 15:39.2 Aaditya Vaghela 12 Hicksville  
12 15:39.8 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
13 15:40.3 Ali-Sina Menhaji 10 Hicksville  
14 15:41.2 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
15 15:42.4 Bradley Nanoo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
16 15:42.6 Michael Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
17 15:44.2 Eriks Zamurs 12 Locust Valley  
18 15:47.0 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
19 15:49.7 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
20 15:53.0 Ben Lomot 10 South Side  
21 15:54.6 Brandon Tso 12 Jericho  
22 15:56.4 Zac Sullivan 11 North Shore  
23 15:56.6 AJ Ford 12 South Side  
24 15:57.1 Ben Little 10 Locust Valley  
25 15:58.2 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
26 15:58.8 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin  
27 15:59.3 Srijan Sai 10 Plainview Kennedy  
28 15:59.7 Aaron Baxt 12 Syosset  
29 16:03.0 Rohan Mehrotra 12 Hicksville  
30 16:04.0 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
31 16:08.6 JT Devine 12 South Side  
32 16:10.4 Austin George 12 Great Neck South  
33 16:12.9 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
34 16:16.4 Daniel Chan 9 Syosset  
35 16:17.5 Nathniel Blades 11 Freeport  
36 16:18.4 Jeffrey Schlick 12 Hicksville  
37 16:18.7 Jack Duncan 11 South Side  
38 16:19.0 Joseph Lucchese 10 MacArthur  
39 16:19.2 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
40 16:19.9 Liam Nacinovich 10 North Shore  
41 16:20.2 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
42 16:20.5 Holden Meyer 10 Hicksville  
43 16:21.1 Danzil Monk Jr. 9 Freeport  
44 16:21.7 Deaglan Doyle 11 North Shore  
45 16:22.0 Quinn McLaughlin 10 Friends Academy  
46 16:22.3 Marco McCormack 11 Locust Valley  
47 16:22.6 Kevin Valencia 12 North Shore  
48 16:22.9 Mike Forte 10 Locust Valley  
49 16:24.2 Dylan Pigott 11 Baldwin  
50 16:24.4 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
51 16:25.2 Joseph Schnatterr 11 Massapequa  
52 16:25.4 Colin Grady 10 Oceanside  
53 16:26.1 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
54 16:26.5 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
55 16:26.9 Zachary Carlo 9 Farmingdale  
56 16:27.4 Michael Schroeder 9 Syosset  
57 16:28.7 German Chirinos 12 Great Neck South  
58 16:29.2 Dylan Norrby 11 Sewanhaka  
59 16:29.6 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
60 16:30.9 Nicholas Iannelli 9 JFK Bellmore  
61 16:31.5 Max Fuentes 10 South Side  
62 16:31.8 Eamon Esposito 12 North Shore  
63 16:33.2 Matthew Bo 12 South Side  
64 16:33.5 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
65 16:34.0 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
66 16:34.3 Jaime Grosman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
67 16:34.9 Dylan Kenny 12 North Shore  
68 16:35.6 Jerry Zhao 9 Jericho  
69 16:36.1 Walter Cook 12 Plainedge  
70 16:36.6 Athanasios Bubulini 12 Locust Valley  
71 16:38.7 Brian Marcia 9 East Rockaway  
72 16:39.7 Kevin Connolly 11 Massapequa  
73 16:40.4 Franklin Zha 9 Jericho  
74 16:41.5 Matt Byrne 11 South Side  
75 16:42.1 Luke Markovina 12 Jericho  
76 16:42.7 Joel Salazar 10 Baldwin  
77 16:43.1 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
78 16:43.5 William Leison 11 Massapequa  
79 16:43.8 Anuj Patel 9 Syosset  
80 16:44.1 Liam Conroy 12 South Side  
81 16:44.4 Liam O''Neill 10 East Rockaway  
82 16:45.1 Brendan Brotman 11 Syosset  
83 16:45.5 Zhong Hou 10 Hicksville  
84 16:46.4 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
85 16:46.8 Jackson Palmer 10 Locust Valley  
86 16:48.7 Colin Grace 10 South Side  
87 16:49.0 Chris Kenny 9 South Side  
88 16:49.5 Timothy Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
89 16:49.8 Quinn Dougherty 9 Friends Academy  
90 16:50.1 Jack Rhein 12 Farmingdale  
91 16:50.6 Josh Wan 12 Great Neck South  
92 16:51.0 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
93 16:51.9 Jack Cohen 10 Syosset  
94 16:52.8 Andrew Lee 10 Jericho  
95 16:53.8 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
96 16:54.5 Michael Morra 10 North Shore  
97 16:55.6 Stanley Zapata 10 Baldwin  
98 16:57.3 Krystian Krysiuk 12 Massapequa  
99 16:57.7 Evan Hitsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
100 16:58.0 Nicholas Maltese 9 Farmingdale  
101 16:58.4 Joseph Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
102 16:58.9 Jake Finkel 9 Farmingdale  
103 16:59.7 Jack Zorn 10 North Shore  
104 17:01.4 Rishab Jain 12 Hicksville  
105 17:01.8 Barlin Singh 11 Floral Park  
106 17:03.9 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
107 17:05.0 Anthony Guillen 11 Glen Cove  
108 17:06.5 Jared Nachmias 11 Syosset  
109 17:07.2 Jonathan Brown 9 CSH  
110 17:07.7 Ryan Hiew 10 Jericho  
111 17:08.4 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
112 17:09.2 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
113 17:09.6 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
114 17:10.0 Lawrence Owen 12 Baldwin  
115 17:10.5 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
116 17:10.9 Ryan Douglas 11 Massapequa  
117 17:12.5 Gabriel Calazan 10 Baldwin  
118 17:12.8 Ruben Jovel 10 Baldwin  
119 17:14.1 Tyler Kass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
120 17:15.1 Jack O''Rourke 9 Farmingdale  
121 17:15.5 Tyler Leest 10 Plainview Kennedy  
122 17:17.2 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
123 17:18.0 Ben Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
124 17:24.7 Jason Ng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
125 17:25.9 Dan Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
126 17:26.9 Robert Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
127 17:27.4 Henri Francois 9 South Side  
128 17:27.7 Jonathan Koziarz 11 South Side  
129 17:28.1 Rich Hu 10 Jericho  
130 17:28.4 Simon Lee 11 Jericho  
131 17:29.0 Christian Barth 9 East Rockaway  
132 17:29.3 Joshuah Joseph 12 VS Central  
133 17:31.6 Andrew Pena 10 VS Central  
134 17:32.0 jarret kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
135 17:33.0 Ethan Labelson 10 Friends Academy  
136 17:33.5 Stephen Gilmartin 11 Massapequa  
137 17:34.0 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
138 17:35.3 Wasi Naqvi 9 MacArthur  
139 17:37.5 Asim Bacchus 11 VS Central  
140 17:40.3 Mike Veteri 10 Locust Valley  
141 17:42.6 Nicholas Parpan 11 Plainedge  
142 17:43.0 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
143 17:44.4 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
144 17:45.0 Daniel Rosenthal 10 Jericho  
145 17:45.5 Daniel Martinez 10 Baldwin  
146 17:46.8 David Driscoll 10 VS Central  
147 17:48.8 Derek Yu 10 Great Neck South  
148 17:50.1 Nicolas Tineo 10 VS Central  
149 17:51.0 Jason Moncayo 9 Oceanside  
150 17:54.3 Quinn''C Nesbit 12 VS Central  
151 17:56.4 Enson Pan 9 Jericho  
152 18:00.0 Conor Kelly 9 East Rockaway  
153 18:01.4 William Hu 11 Jericho  
154 18:03.7 Alex Peralta 10 Baldwin  
155 18:07.4 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
156 18:07.8 Pratim Chowdhary 11 Jericho  
157 18:18.1 Andrew Klingele 12 Glen Cove  
158 18:20.2 Andrew Li 9 Jericho  
159 18:26.7 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
160 18:36.1 Frank Vereline 12 Farmingdale  
161 18:44.5 Mateo Gonzalez 11 Oceanside  
162 18:46.6 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
163 18:47.5 William Pyun 9 Great Neck South  
164 18:54.7 Elliott Rendon 12 VS Central  
165 18:57.9 NIcholas Yum 12 Jericho  
166 19:04.5 Wilson Li 9 Jericho  
167 21:13.9 Aaron Bhavnani 10 Jericho  
168 21:41.8 Brendan Fitzgerald 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Varsity 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:01.1 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
2 13:08.6 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
3 13:13.7 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
4 13:21.1 Liam Graff 12 Baldwin  
5 13:28.6 Matt Zerbarini 11 Island Trees  
6 13:40.7 kyle meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
7 13:44.2 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
8 13:47.8 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
9 13:57.6 Charles OHanian 12 South Side  
10 14:00.5 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
11 14:04.4 Jariq McNab 10 Freeport  
12 14:08.5 Evan Miller 12 VS South  
13 14:10.5 Rahul Maharjan 11 Sewanhaka  
14 14:11.6 Richard Kanders 12 Great Neck South  
15 14:12.3 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
16 14:14.7 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees  
17 14:17.8 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
18 14:19.3 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
19 14:21.9 Shivansh Kumar 12 Hicksville  
20 14:22.6 Carl Nie 11 Syosset  
21 14:23.6 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
22 14:25.6 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
23 14:25.9 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valley  
24 14:26.2 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck South  
25 14:28.4 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
26 14:29.3 Andrew Nie 12 Syosset  
27 14:29.7 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
28 14:30.2 Robert Casey 10 South Side  
29 14:30.5 Ben Liu 12 Great Neck South  
30 14:30.8 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
31 14:32.3 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees  
32 14:33.2 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees  
33 14:33.8 Julian Jimenez 12 Division Avenue  
34 14:34.7 James Alberella 12 South Side  
35 14:35.7 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset  
36 14:37.8 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
37 14:39.0 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
38 14:39.4 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset  
39 14:39.9 Emmett Conway 12 VS Central  
40 14:40.2 Kieran Cook 10 South Side  
41 14:41.3 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
42 14:42.6 Joseph Mongiello 12 Syosset  
43 14:42.9 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
44 14:45.2 Gregory Kies 12 Plainview Kennedy  
45 14:45.8 Thomas Burfeind 11 North Shore  
46 14:46.6 Matt Ferrara 12 Plainview Kennedy  
47 14:48.7 Raymond Burgos 10 Sewanhaka  
48 14:49.0 Jordan Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
49 14:49.3 Ben Gruber 11 Syosset  
50 14:54.5 Warren Pershad 10 VS Central  
51 14:55.0 Brandon Ma 12 Syosset  
52 14:55.9 Ronald Cheng 11 Plainview Kennedy  
53 14:56.2 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
54 14:57.8 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
55 14:58.9 Barry Zhang 11 Jericho  
56 15:00.5 Roberto Milan 12 South Side  
57 15:01.0 Jeuri Lopez-Lamar 10 Freeport  
58 15:07.8 Carsen Kirchner 9 CSH  
59 15:08.7 Jaden Sampson 10 VS South  
60 15:09.1 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
61 15:10.1 Kareem Allen-Austin 12 Great Neck South  
62 15:12.2 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
63 15:13.1 Ethan Straus 11 Plainview Kennedy  
64 15:17.8 Joedell Bastien 12 VS Central  
65 15:19.6 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
66 15:20.9 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
67 15:21.2 Nicholas Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
68 15:21.5 Joseph Glaudino 10 Hicksville  
69 15:21.9 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
70 15:22.2 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore  
71 15:22.4 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
72 15:22.8 Kevin Larkin 11 North Shore  
73 15:23.1 Sam Sturge 9 North Shore  
74 15:23.4 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
75 15:23.7 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
76 15:26.0 Finn Maier 10 South Side  
77 15:26.3 Thomas Swindell 12 Baldwin  
78 15:27.3 Eli Pullaro 12 South Side  
79 15:31.6 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
80 15:36.8 Jack Brown 9 South Side  
81 15:40.0 Samuel Anglim 12 Plainedge  
82 15:40.8 Steven Chale 12 Locust Valley  
83 15:41.5 Christian Snyder 12 Massapequa  
84 15:41.8 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
85 15:42.9 Spencer Kriegstein 11 Friends Academy  
86 15:44.2 Alexander Wu 10 Great Neck South  
87 15:46.0 Aadarsh Yagnik 11 Jericho  
88 15:51.5 Roy Longarzo 10 VS Central  
89 15:54.7 Matthew Gerosa 10 Syosset  
90 15:56.3 Antonio Marrero 11 Massapequa  
91 15:57.3 Steven Higgins 12 Massapequa  
92 15:58.1 Johann Gomez 9 VS Central  
93 16:06.2 Joshua Osae 10 VS South  
94 16:09.1 Christopher O''Connor 12 Plainedge  
95 16:11.3 Mamadou Sakho 12 VS Central  
96 16:18.4 David Margarin 11 VS Central  
97 16:20.0 Nicholas Marchetti 12 Oceanside  
98 16:30.1 Chris Flick 12 MacArthur  
99 16:41.0 Omari Chan 12 VS Central  
100 16:48.6 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport  
101 17:15.4 Edler Augustin 12 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:39.5 John Aurre 9 North Shore  
2 13:36.3 Christian Accardi 9 North Shore  
3 16:22.2 Alex Mantikas 10 Locust Valley  
4 16:36.3 Nicolai Glouchkov 11 Glen Cove