Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 4

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Monday, September 22, 2014    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Conference 1-Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:43.6 Peter Zimbalist 10 Syosset  
2 15:00.4 Raul Mehta 11 Syosset  
3 15:20.6 Connor Ring 10 East Meadow  
4 15:31.9 Will Miranda 10 East Meadow  
5 15:42.4 Chris Dawson Syosset  
6 15:42.9 Herry Prevor 12 Syosset  
7 15:50.1 Kevin McHugh 12 Farmingdale  
8 15:51.5 Dan Blanco 10 East Meadow  
9 15:53.3 Ian Kohs 10 Port Washington  
10 15:55.9 Grant Bruno 9 Port Washington  
11 15:56.4 James Bergamine 14 East Meadow  
12 15:58.2 Alexander Devas 10 Port Washington  
13 16:00.5 Neal Attri 12 Syosset  
14 16:03.9 Andrew Choe 11 Syosset  
15 16:05.3 John Finkbeiner 10 Port Washington  
16 16:08.3 Jonathon White 11 Syosset  
17 16:11.7 John Nelson 11 Syosset  
18 16:12.7 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
19 16:17.2 Jeremy Erman 9 East Meadow  
20 16:17.7 Christopher Florio 11 Syosset  
21 16:18.2 Christian Puleio 10 Massapequa  
22 16:18.9 Daniel Kaufmann 11 East Meadow  
23 16:19.7 Valentino Nwana 11 Syosset  
24 16:21.0 Kevin Lynch 9 Plainview Kennedy  
25 16:21.3 David Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
26 16:21.6 Spencer Goody 10 Port Washington  
27 16:21.9 Anthony Aiello 10 Port Washington  
28 16:22.9 Ben Cyran 10 Syosset  
29 16:24.4 Ari Berg 12 Syosset  
30 16:25.7 Christian Schiavone 9 Plainview Kennedy  
31 16:32.8 Ryan Catapano 10 Massapequa  
32 16:33.3 Max Kline 11 Syosset  
33 16:33.8 John Yevoli 10 Massapequa  
34 16:35.9 Daniel Young 10 Port Washington  
35 16:38.2 Brandon Shilling 11 Syosset  
36 16:38.4 Max Chen 10 Syosset  
37 16:38.7 Miles Conforti 11 Syosset  
38 16:39.0 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
39 16:39.2 Evan Garry 11 Syosset  
40 16:39.5 Mohammed DewJi 12 Syosset  
41 16:39.7 Jacob Grabois 11 Syosset  
42 16:42.8 Jake Pulis 9 Massapequa  
43 16:46.5 Cesar Herrera-Campos 10 Farmingdale  
44 16:47.8 Matthew Solomon 9 Hicksville  
45 16:48.9 Michael Browne 10 Farmingdale  
46 16:50.0 Jared Levine 9 Port Washington  
47 16:50.9 mark dobres 10 Massapequa  
48 16:52.2 Aaron Cotumaccio 9 Port Washington  
49 16:55.2 Jesse Sollinger 9 Port Washington  
50 16:55.8 Chris Peralta 10 VS Central  
51 16:56.6 Kevin Park 11 Syosset  
52 16:57.1 Josh Halilej 12 Plainview Kennedy  
53 17:00.2 Christopher Hadsall 10 Massapequa  
54 17:04.6 Justin Mayers 10 Port Washington  
55 17:05.8 Brandon Liu 9 Port Washington  
56 17:07.2 Alex Blanco 10 Farmingdale  
57 17:10.9 Daniel Rodriguez 11 Farmingdale  
58 17:11.4 Thomas moranzoni 12 Syosset  
59 17:11.9 Andrew Firmes 9 Farmingdale  
60 17:12.4 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa  
61 17:12.7 Carlos Cabrera 10 East Meadow  
62 17:12.9 Matthew Sternberg 12 Plainview Kennedy  
63 17:13.5 Matthew Danielsson 11 Massapequa  
64 17:16.1 Jake Block 10 Port Washington  
65 17:17.3 Ryan Brandow 10 Massapequa  
66 17:18.8 Jordan Balogh 11 Syosset  
67 17:19.2 Gregory Matousek 11 MacArthur  
68 17:21.7 Jeremy Stein 10 Oceanside  
69 17:29.1 Dillon Shain 10 Port Washington  
70 17:29.5 Nathan Schor 12 Plainview Kennedy  
71 17:31.3 Eric Cantar 10 East Meadow  
72 17:35.0 Jefferey Puriujananon 10 MacArthur  
73 17:37.0 Samuel Mueck 9 Massapequa  
74 17:37.7 Matt Harrison 10 East Meadow  
75 17:39.9 Ethan May 11 Port Washington  
76 17:46.0 Nathan Abramowitz 9 Port Washington  
77 17:47.5 Troy Benson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
78 17:48.6 Colm Smith 9 Massapequa  
79 17:49.0 Brian Walsh 9 East Meadow  
80 17:55.5 David DiMarco 9 Massapequa  
81 17:57.5 Michael Masulli 10 Port Washington  
82 17:59.0 Jeffrey Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
83 17:59.7 David Oropeza 12 VS Central  
84 18:00.2 Tyler Catapano 9 Massapequa  
85 18:00.7 Sean Bies 10 East Meadow  
86 18:12.2 Amit Nacson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
87 18:12.6 Michael Prudente 10 Oceanside  
88 18:12.8 Andrew Falzone 10 Port Washington  
89 18:15.4 James Ferrone 9 East Meadow  
90 18:16.9 Robby Burns 9 Port Washington  
91 18:20.5 Mikee Villanueva 53 VS Central  
92 18:23.6 Kevin Brown 9 Freeport  
93 18:24.1 Philip Iaccarino 12 Farmingdale  
94 18:24.7 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
95 18:28.0 Keith Hernandez 9 East Meadow  
96 18:31.1 Jonathan Eliassof 11 Plainview Kennedy  
97 18:31.7 John Sandoval 9 VS Central  
98 18:34.0 ben coleman 11 Massapequa  
99 18:37.1 Robert Drayton 9 Freeport  
100 18:39.5 Brian walker 12 Massapequa  
101 18:39.9 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa  
102 18:42.5 Nathaniel Chan 11 Hicksville  
103 18:43.5 Fares Mohamed 9 Hicksville  
104 18:46.0 Bryan Burke 10 MacArthur  
105 18:48.5 Matthew Rothbort 10 Plainview Kennedy  
106 18:52.6 Pryansh Raval 9 Hicksville  
107 18:53.0 Anthony Pizzarelli 10 Farmingdale  
108 18:54.4 Ricky Zheng 10 Oceanside  
109 18:55.5 Jacob Spychalski 11 Hicksville  
110 18:56.2 Louis Clarke 11 Hicksville  
111 19:02.1 Dominick Valente 9 MacArthur  
112 19:09.9 Daniel Castro 9 East Meadow  
113 19:12.3 Justin DeDonna 9 Oceanside  
114 19:14.0 Myles Allen 9 Freeport  
115 19:18.6 Jason Singh 9 Massapequa  
116 19:19.3 Ryan Harran 11 Hicksville  
117 19:22.9 Athony Corsi 12 Farmingdale  
118 19:33.0 Matt Fertitta 9 East Meadow  
119 19:34.6 Dylan Lebedin 10 Port Washington  
120 19:38.4 Patrick Cruz 9 East Meadow  
121 19:40.0 Ethan Gerrain 11 Massapequa  
122 19:41.2 Thomas Yaeger 10 Farmingdale  
123 19:44.6 Tyler Noonan 9 Farmingdale  
124 19:46.3 Thomas Catalanotto 9 Massapequa  
125 19:52.1 Chris Russo 9 MacArthur  
126 19:57.3 William Kleeman 9 Massapequa  
127 20:18.4 Agostinho Micolo 12 Freeport  
128 20:21.1 Ryan Lindquist 11 Massapequa  
129 20:48.2 Rana Igra 9 VS Central  
130 20:53.0 Erik Fragoso 11 Freeport  
131 21:02.3 Mujtaba Raja 9 East Meadow  
132 21:04.7 Ryan Wilde 9 Massapequa  
133 21:06.2 Thomas Blocker 9 Oceanside  
134 21:08.9 Jake Manyin 10 Oceanside  
135 21:15.1 Sean Harkins 9 Oceanside  
136 21:31.6 Zachary Kocienda 9 Massapequa  
137 21:40.3 antonio gargano 10 Massapequa  
138 22:05.2 Joseph Badalamenti 9 Farmingdale  
139 22:32.0 Kanrien Hall 9 Freeport  
140 22:48.6 Christopher Sarandis 11 Hicksville  
141 23:41.2 Richard Gakshteyn 9 East Meadow  
142 23:44.6 Scott Frasse 9 Massapequa  
143 24:40.9 Giancarlo Consiglio 9 East Meadow  
144 24:58.1 Tristan Kowalski 9 East Meadow  
145 25:25.4 Joshua Gallo 9 East Meadow  
146 25:25.6 Andrew Goetz 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:03.0 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow  
2 13:39.2 William Anderson 12 Syosset  
3 13:47.6 Timothy Euler 10 East Meadow  
4 14:02.1 William Long 11 Syosset  
5 14:03.1 Jack Robbins 12 Syosset  
6 14:09.5 Chris Delgado 12 East Meadow  
7 14:13.1 Brandon Eagle 12 East Meadow  
8 14:22.4 Kyle Wrynn 11 East Meadow  
9 14:23.3 Nick Stankes 12 East Meadow  
10 14:32.4 Billy Heberer Syosset  
11 14:32.6 Luke Skorka 11 Syosset  
12 14:32.8 Michael Newman 11 Syosset  
13 14:38.3 Daniel Newman 11 Syosset  
14 14:52.3 Ben Levy 11 East Meadow  
15 15:06.2 Matt Erman 10 East Meadow  
16 15:17.0 Ryan Thompson 10 East Meadow  
17 15:35.6 Nolan Carey 10 East Meadow  
18 16:07.1 Daniel Lee 10 Syosset  
19 16:07.3 Anthony Dellutri 11 Syosset  
20 16:07.5 Alden Aspiras 10 Syosset  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:40.8 John Weed 12 VS Central  
2 13:42.7 Peter Kirgis 11 Port Washington  
3 13:47.6 Andrew Adelhardt 11 Port Washington  
4 13:59.9 Aaron Siff-Scherr 10 Port Washington  
5 14:08.0 Taro Katayama 12 Port Washington  
6 14:10.5 Jordan Hurt 10 Port Washington  
7 14:20.4 Joseph Levine 10 Port Washington  
8 14:37.9 Rory Owens 10 Port Washington  
9 14:49.4 Claude Parola 10 VS Central  
10 14:57.6 Matthew Kramer 11 Port Washington  
11 15:19.7 Elias Feldman 10 Port Washington  
12 15:24.7 Matthew Johnston 11 Port Washington  
13 15:32.0 Dane Giorlando 12 Freeport  
14 15:33.2 Elijah Guzman 12 VS Central  
15 15:50.0 Antoine Jean-Louis 9 VS Central  
16 16:00.9 Albert Morales 11 VS Central  
17 16:09.4 Jaineel Doshi 11 Hicksville  
18 16:15.5 Matthew Mahabir 10 VS Central  
19 16:33.7 Nolan Mingst 10 Hicksville  
20 16:42.5 Jason Paz 11 VS Central  
21 16:43.9 Tyrese Haspil 10 VS Central  
22 16:46.2 Jakub Tarlowski 10 Hicksville  
23 16:54.0 Andrew Peik 9 VS Central  
24 16:57.2 Kasper Dworzanczyk 11 Hicksville  
25 17:10.0 Dante Ellis 10 Freeport  
26 17:14.3 Jordan Stone 12 Freeport  
27 17:16.5 Collin Jones 11 VS Central  
28 17:25.4 Michael Scanlon 10 Hicksville  
29 17:43.8 Raymond Lopez 12 Freeport  
30 17:45.8 Manfred Jolin 12 Freeport  
31 18:01.7 Tyler Tomlinson 11 Freeport  
32 18:06.9 Joshua Farley 10 Freeport  
33 18:20.4 Jonathan Ricca 10 Hicksville  
34 18:29.3 Justin Chipungco 11 Hicksville  
35 24:59.8 Quincy Moore 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:25.0 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa  
2 13:55.8 Ryan Clifford 12 MacArthur  
3 14:14.4 Joseph Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
4 14:16.1 Matt Dolan 11 MacArthur  
5 14:34.6 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa  
6 14:46.2 Kevin Wallace 11 MacArthur  
7 14:48.1 Kyle Senn 12 Massapequa  
8 14:51.4 Arthur Stanwise 11 Massapequa  
9 15:00.1 Joseph Boroda 11 Massapequa  
10 15:05.7 Daniel Gilburne 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 15:08.6 Michael Rubin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
12 15:10.2 Sam Iryami 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 15:10.7 Josh Wicker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
14 15:12.6 Thomas Anderson 10 Massapequa  
15 15:17.8 tim eng 12 Massapequa  
16 15:32.3 Alex Hilbert 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 15:32.5 Jake Meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 15:35.3 David Samet 11 MacArthur  
19 15:38.8 Bredan Cicione 10 Oceanside  
20 15:45.6 Thomas Ensmenger 12 Plainview Kennedy  
21 15:52.7 James Hamilton 12 Oceanside  
22 15:55.5 Daniel Vargas 10 MacArthur  
23 15:55.7 John Grossi 11 Oceanside  
24 15:56.7 Ryan Kerin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
25 16:04.0 Daniel Malone 11 Massapequa  
26 16:06.5 Brandon Bloecker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
27 16:13.4 Peter Dugan 10 MacArthur  
28 16:14.0 Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside  
29 16:15.7 Bryan Davidson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 16:21.3 Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
31 16:26.6 Joe DiNatale 11 MacArthur  
32 16:28.7 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
33 16:35.9 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa  
34 16:41.9 Andrew Zabatta 9 MacArthur  
35 16:45.6 Justin Iovino 12 Oceanside  
36 16:55.9 Jake Furnari 9 MacArthur  
37 18:00.2 Jeremy Rubino 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:33.4 Joseph Hunt 11 Farmingdale  
2 14:45.9 Ted Michaels 10 Farmingdale  
3 14:52.2 Tahj Robinson 10 Uniondale  
4 14:58.3 Will Salmon 10 Baldwin  
5 15:15.1 Frank Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
6 15:41.2 Alex Preistley 10 Farmingdale  
7 15:46.2 Sam Croes 10 Farmingdale  
8 15:59.5 John Quinn 12 Baldwin  
9 16:04.5 Clifford Paret 12 Baldwin  
10 16:10.1 Christian Capobianco 10 Farmingdale  
11 16:12.7 Nicholas Seyfert 11 Farmingdale  
12 16:13.0 Ryan Zanalotti 10 Farmingdale  
13 16:22.9 Eric Rennard 10 Farmingdale  
14 16:49.6 Bakhtawar Khan 12 Baldwin  
15 17:09.2 Jahmal Dennis 10 Uniondale  
16 17:09.7 Isaac Facey 10 Baldwin  
17 17:15.9 Cleveland Modest 11 Uniondale  
18 18:19.4 Blake Kitchen 12 Baldwin  
19 18:20.4 Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale  
20 18:29.7 Richie Ragnauth 10 Uniondale  
21 18:55.6 Tevaughn Owens 12 Uniondale  
22 19:33.0 Jacques Luc 10 Uniondale  
23 19:48.5 Robert Meredith 12 Baldwin  
24 21:45.2 Ragilo Harriott Jr. 11 Uniondale  
25 21:45.4 Dawshawn Williams 10 Uniondale  
26 21:45.7 Jevaughn Hanson 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Conference 4-Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:43.1 matthew payamps 8 West Hemp  
2 15:52.7 Jack Casey 10 Oyster Bay  
3 16:00.2 Thomas Tritthart 11 Oyster Bay  
4 16:06.3 EJ Madden 12 Oyster Bay  
5 16:28.3 Sam Aquilino 11 Oyster Bay  
6 17:06.4 Kenneth McGee 9 Oyster Bay  
7 17:17.9 Eric Chao 9 Oyster Bay  
8 17:25.1 Justin Sampson 11 VS South  
9 17:28.1 Jordani Badette 12 VS South  
10 17:50.8 Brandon Dial 11 VS South  
11 17:54.9 Eric Zhou 11 CSH  
12 17:55.9 Luke Fallarino 11 Wheatley  
13 17:58.5 Jason Plaia 9 Oyster Bay  
14 18:05.0 Ryan Santos 11 Oyster Bay  
15 18:08.3 Ashton Dacon 11 VS South  
16 18:19.7 Kyle Schindler 11 Oyster Bay  
17 18:26.2 Gabe Besada 11 Wheatley  
18 18:40.2 Josh Fogin 11 CSH  
19 18:44.2 Arsati Urbina 12 Wheatley  
20 18:52.0 Liam Doxey 12 Oyster Bay  
21 18:55.8 Zachary Arenella 9 Oyster Bay  
22 18:56.6 Christian Gulbin 10 Oyster Bay  
23 19:16.1 john Iemiti 9 Oyster Bay  
24 19:20.1 Justin Relf 11 CSH  
25 19:20.8 Daniel Murray 9 Mineola  
26 19:27.5 Austin Idaspe 9 Seaford  
27 19:29.7 Ashwin Reddy 11 Wheatley  
28 19:37.6 Robert Carano 12 Seaford  
29 19:38.9 Tim Saulpaugh 8 Seaford  
30 19:41.9 Brian Darmstadt 12 Mineola  
31 19:43.2 Lewis Grama 10 Wheatley  
32 19:44.4 david Wisenfeld 9 Oyster Bay  
33 19:52.7 Michael Ceglia 9 Oyster Bay  
34 20:02.3 Mike Buono 9 Mineola  
35 20:12.0 Robert Espinal 9 VS South  
36 20:24.5 Kevin Oneill 9 Oyster Bay  
37 20:47.1 lewis lara 10 West Hemp  
38 21:10.4 Elan Mizhinitsky 9 Wheatley  
39 21:18.5 Lucas Ferrante 9 Locust Valley  
40 21:33.6 Jake Lachman 9 Locust Valley  
41 21:55.4 Jona Chorost 9 Wheatley  
42 22:30.7 Michael Todisco 11 Oyster Bay  
43 22:39.4 Alex Martin 11 Oyster Bay  
44 22:59.0 Thomas Fare 9 CSH  
45 24:43.3 Dylan Reilly 10 Island Trees  
46 25:23.3 Ian Citrin 9 Oyster Bay  
47 26:11.8 James Feimer 12 Wheatley  
 

Race: Conference 4-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:56.2 Glenn Lostritto 12 Friends Academy  
2 14:41.7 Michael Bottarini 11 Seaford  
3 14:47.2 Danny Dmuchowski 12 Island Trees  
4 14:51.1 Ben Varnas 11 Seaford  
5 14:56.4 Connor Coghlan 12 Seaford  
6 14:57.9 Eugene Lease 12 Island Trees  
7 15:09.1 Matthew Green 12 Seaford  
8 15:44.4 Patrick DeFrancisci 10 Seaford  
9 15:57.5 James Irwin 12 Seaford  
10 16:03.3 Dhyon Gor 12 Island Trees  
11 16:34.2 Brandon Diaz 11 Island Trees  
12 16:44.8 Austin Andriano 12 Seaford  
13 16:50.5 Gregory Yee 12 Island Trees  
14 17:24.0 Nicolas Escobar 10 Island Trees  
15 18:57.0 George Rincon 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Conference 4-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:25.2 Nate Armstrong 10 Carle Place  
2 14:57.2 Joshua Stevenson 12 Roosevelt  
3 14:59.4 Zach Calabrese 10 Wheatley  
4 15:12.7 Reshawn Headen 11 Roosevelt  
5 15:22.7 Devin Brancato 9 Wheatley  
6 15:35.3 Jordan Weinstock 12 Wheatley  
7 15:41.3 Charles Hollmuller 12 Locust Valley  
8 15:46.3 Mike Koszalka 11 Wheatley  
9 15:58.3 Neil Shahdadpuri 12 Wheatley  
10 16:06.1 Charlie Compono 11 Locust Valley  
11 16:30.9 Zach Donner 11 Locust Valley  
12 16:36.4 Andrew Grant 11 Roosevelt  
13 16:44.3 Vakas Akhtar 11 Wheatley  
14 16:54.4 Patrick Vaughan 11 Locust Valley  
15 16:55.5 Liam Coffey 9 Wheatley  
16 17:27.8 Charlie Mitchell 12 Carle Place  
17 17:49.4 Matt Rizzo 10 Locust Valley  
18 17:55.4 Sean Murphy 11 Carle Place  
19 17:59.4 Edrees Khawja 10 Locust Valley  
20 18:19.1 Nick Rizzo 10 Locust Valley  
21 18:31.8 Mike Crisci 10 Locust Valley  
22 20:03.3 Stephen Harrington 12 Carle Place  
23 20:07.1 Malik Brown 16 Roosevelt  
24 20:48.5 Milan Samlall 11 Carle Place  
25 25:01.8 Matthew Maiale 11 Carle Place  
 

Race: Conference 4-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:32.3 Alexander Tosi 11 Oyster Bay  
2 13:52.4 Michael Gordon 12 VS South  
3 14:27.5 Jason Cassella 11 Oyster Bay  
4 14:36.4 Steven Sweet 11 Oyster Bay  
5 14:57.9 Jack Sherbal 12 Oyster Bay  
6 15:05.0 Brian Morales 11 VS South  
7 15:06.6 Matthew Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
8 15:17.1 Aidan Doxey 10 Oyster Bay  
9 15:18.0 Paul Vomvas 12 Oyster Bay  
10 15:27.7 Dylan Mavros 12 Oyster Bay  
11 15:28.3 Devon Marmorale 9 Oyster Bay  
12 15:47.8 Mick Agbisit 12 Clarke  
13 16:23.5 Matthew Breidenbach 12 East Rockaway  
14 16:24.2 Francis Matamoro 11 VS South  
15 16:40.8 Joel Hernandez 12 VS South  
16 16:47.7 Marc Boucicault 7 VS South  
17 16:53.5 Gonzalo Colarte 12 VS South  
18 16:56.7 Sigmund Agbisit 10 Clarke  
19 16:57.7 Dylan Messina 12 Clarke  
20 16:58.9 Dioncris Luyun 11 VS South  
21 17:14.9 Joshua Starling 9 VS South  
22 17:21.6 Tibor Von 12 Clarke  
23 17:31.8 Elijah Leone 11 VS South  
24 17:44.6 Robinson Espinal 11 VS South  
25 18:02.9 Justin Kersh 10 Clarke  
26 18:18.2 Niko Sarris 12 Clarke  
27 18:20.9 David Berry 9 East Rockaway  
28 18:39.9 Daniel O'Moore 9 East Rockaway  
29 18:44.2 Zachary Olewnicki 9 East Rockaway  
30 19:17.1 Bryan Agbisit 10 Clarke  
31 19:53.4 Bradley Seltzer 9 Clarke  
32 20:16.3 Brandon Jackson 12 East Rockaway  
33 21:05.5 Christopher Scagnelli 12 East Rockaway  
34 22:34.6 Austin Marx 10 East Rockaway  
35 23:33.3 Jake Griffin 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Conference 4-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:55.0 Chris Mueller 12 Mineola  
2 14:59.9 Matteo Itri 10 Mineola  
3 15:00.7 Douglas Demagistris 12 Mineola  
4 15:05.8 Connor Lynn 10 CSH  
5 15:19.0 Joseph Cueter 11 Mineola  
6 15:27.3 Albert Kirchner 10 CSH  
7 15:49.3 John Murray 12 Mineola  
8 15:50.8 Michael Cappeller 10 Mineola  
9 16:06.0 Robert Becker 10 CSH  
10 16:09.0 Ryan Burns 10 CSH  
11 16:15.6 Matt Tavernite 11 Mineola  
12 16:16.8 Anand Jay Subudhi 10 CSH  
13 16:37.0 Erik Lalezarian 11 CSH  
14 16:44.8 Ezra Brody 10 CSH  
15 16:45.4 Ryan DeMagistris 9 Mineola  
16 16:53.5 Joseph Marturano 11 West Hemp  
17 17:13.9 Joseph Mueller 9 Mineola  
18 17:26.9 Matthew Taglich 10 CSH  
19 17:37.1 DaSilva Filipe 11 Mineola  
20 18:22.7 Stephen Fischer 12 CSH  
21 19:54.2 Robert Whalen 11 West Hemp  
22 20:07.5 David Heaphy 11 West Hemp  
23 21:36.6 Andrew McGee 11 CSH