Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2

Wednesday, October 10, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:53.9 Oliver Melara-Perez 10 Port Washington  
2 18:10.2 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washington  
3 18:30.2 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washington  
4 18:43.0 Justin Hill 11 Port Washington  
5 18:53.7 Nathaniel Kimball 10 Port Washington  
6 18:57.4 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale  
7 19:18.3 Matthew Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
8 19:48.4 Ben Goldstein 12 Port Washington  
9 20:38.5 Erik Allen 12 Uniondale  
10 20:41.0 Lotrell Lindsay 12 Uniondale  
11 21:27.2 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
12 21:44.5 Benjamin Aranoff 12 Port Washington  
13 22:10.3 Darious Pickett 12 Uniondale  
14 22:39.0 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
15 22:39.4 Kevin Moran 10 Westbury  
16 25:20.5 Dumay Mario 11 Westbury  
17 25:21.0 Andrew Castaneda 9 Westbury  
18 25:49.1 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:34.0 Kailen McCauley 9 Herricks  
2 18:40.7 Rahul Maharjan 10 Sewanhaka  
3 19:00.8 Fletcher Wilson 10 Manhasset HS  
4 19:22.5 Jeff Chen 11 Herricks  
5 19:23.1 Daniel O'Neill 10 Manhasset HS  
6 19:33.0 Jack LaSalle 11 Manhasset HS  
7 19:47.8 Ryan Kolin 9 Manhasset HS  
8 20:17.0 Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS  
9 20:36.6 Alex Schlaefer 11 Manhasset HS  
10 20:39.6 Victor D'Angelo 12 Manhasset HS  
11 21:00.1 Raymond Ortega 9 Sewanhaka  
12 21:04.7 David DeBiasi 10 Manhasset HS  
13 21:12.9 Jason Wu 10 Manhasset HS  
14 21:49.0 Ryan Li 11 Herricks  
15 21:59.7 Jordan Liao 9 Herricks  
16 22:05.9 Keneil Soni 9 Herricks  
17 22:08.2 Joven Fong 9 Herricks  
18 22:09.9 Riley Kiernan 11 Herricks  
19 22:19.5 Andrew Pogue 12 Manhasset HS  
20 24:46.4 Michael Guglielmo 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Junior Varsity Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:39.4 Nick Chimienti 9 East Meadow  
2 18:56.4 Christopher DiLillo 12 Port Washington  
3 19:05.5 Isaac Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
4 19:08.4 Vincent Savoretti 11 East Meadow  
5 19:22.5 Anthony Leeb 12 East Meadow  
6 19:28.0 Daniel Ruskin 10 Port Washington  
7 19:33.2 Nathan Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
8 19:37.8 Joshua Gershoff 12 East Meadow  
9 19:38.7 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow  
10 19:57.2 Brandon Ma 11 Syosset  
11 19:58.2 Joe Kuroda 10 Port Washington  
12 20:03.4 Matt Rice 10 East Meadow  
13 20:04.8 Andrew Rosenberg 11 Syosset  
14 20:29.2 Terrence McGinty 9 Port Washington  
15 20:29.6 William Lane 9 Port Washington  
16 20:32.2 Sebastian Castro 12 East Meadow  
17 20:35.0 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa  
18 20:38.5 Yutaka Ito 10 Port Washington  
19 20:39.7 Ryan DeRosa 12 East Meadow  
20 20:44.4 Nathan Im 10 Port Washington  
21 20:46.1 Joseph Mongiello 11 Syosset  
22 20:51.8 Matthew Batkiewicz 11 Syosset  
23 20:54.2 Christian Marinello 12 East Meadow  
24 20:55.0 Brian Benedetto 11 East Meadow  
25 20:55.4 KaLee Tolentino 12 Plainview Kennedy  
26 21:08.0 Michael Bank 11 Massapequa  
27 21:08.9 Ben Guttman 10 Syosset  
28 21:10.3 Jeremy Silberg 10 Port Washington  
29 21:11.0 Carson Winters 10 Hicksville  
30 21:11.8 Alex Saar 10 Massapequa  
31 21:12.6 Christian Williams 12 Massapequa  
32 21:16.6 Nick Burnside 9 East Meadow  
33 21:17.4 Sam Cacioppo 12 Port Washington  
34 21:24.1 Noah Loewy 10 Port Washington  
35 21:24.8 Griffin Jackson 9 Port Washington  
36 21:34.4 Matthew Gerosa 9 Syosset  
37 21:43.1 Maxwell Meehan 9 Port Washington  
38 21:43.9 Antonio Marrero 10 Massapequa  
39 21:44.9 Samir Khan 9 East Meadow  
40 21:50.4 Stephen Kessler 10 Farmingdale  
41 21:51.6 Jalen Morales 11 East Meadow  
42 22:00.6 Stephen Cooney 11 Massapequa  
43 22:02.5 Jack Carty 11 Massapequa  
44 22:03.6 Emmett De Bruin 11 Long Beach  
45 22:04.8 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
46 22:07.0 Michael Russo 10 East Meadow  
47 22:10.3 Adam Akselrod 9 East Meadow  
48 22:10.6 Matthew McAuley 9 Massapequa  
49 22:16.9 Axel Gomez 10 Hicksville  
50 22:19.2 Nick Leeb 10 East Meadow  
51 22:20.6 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washington  
52 22:20.9 Aaditya Vaghela 11 Hicksville  
53 22:21.6 Ryan Hilton 9 Hicksville  
54 22:22.5 Zhong Hou 9 Hicksville  
55 22:33.2 Michael Bischoff 9 Port Washington  
56 22:33.8 Steven Edwards 9 East Meadow  
57 22:34.7 Kyle Samida 10 East Meadow  
58 22:36.6 Jasper Kimball 11 Port Washington  
59 22:48.3 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
60 22:51.1 Anthony Dimartino 9 Hicksville  
61 22:51.7 Mark Ferrara 9 Farmingdale  
62 22:53.1 Max Friedman 12 Port Washington  
63 22:55.7 Alex Schwartz 9 East Meadow  
64 22:59.3 Jake Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
65 23:00.5 Asher Charno 9 Port Washington  
66 23:08.3 Wilson Velasco 11 Port Washington  
67 23:08.6 Jaime Grosman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
68 23:12.8 Frank Vereline 11 Farmingdale  
69 23:13.2 Alex Isham 10 Syosset  
70 23:13.6 Jason Banish 11 East Meadow  
71 23:19.1 Samuel Chon 9 Plainview Kennedy  
72 23:20.3 Ian Levine 9 Port Washington  
73 23:20.6 Paul Scally 12 Syosset  
74 23:26.7 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach  
75 23:30.6 Terrence Quinn 9 Farmingdale  
76 23:32.9 Jonathan Wasserman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
77 23:33.7 Ojas Chaudhary 9 Plainview Kennedy  
78 23:34.2 Tomas Theocharidis 9 Plainview Kennedy  
79 23:36.4 Joseph Schnatterr 10 Massapequa  
80 23:38.7 Peter Cooney 9 Massapequa  
81 23:46.5 William Leison 10 Massapequa  
82 23:46.8 Rohan Mehrotra 11 Hicksville  
83 23:48.0 Gavin Rogers 11 Farmingdale  
84 23:50.6 Justin Marine 10 Oceanside  
85 23:51.6 Matthew Beadle 10 Massapequa  
86 23:55.4 Justin Serrian 12 Farmingdale  
87 23:57.3 Nicholas Cooney 9 Massapequa  
88 23:58.3 Curtis Finch 11 Baldwin  
89 23:59.5 Zack Reid 11 Massapequa  
90 24:07.0 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Farmingdale  
91 24:10.2 Stephen Gilmartin 10 Massapequa  
92 24:10.6 John Hyde 10 Port Washington  
93 24:10.9 Jack Caulfield 11 Massapequa  
94 24:22.4 Ethan Wofse 9 Port Washington  
95 24:22.8 Michael Shu 11 Port Washington  
96 24:26.1 Robert Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
97 24:28.5 Mitchell Klee 11 Port Washington  
98 24:32.2 Nicholas Banz 9 Farmingdale  
99 24:33.5 Harrison Owens 11 Port Washington  
100 24:36.8 Owen Wernow 9 Plainview Kennedy  
101 24:42.8 Abraham Franchetti 9 Port Washington  
102 24:43.3 Derek Castillo 12 Hicksville  
103 24:52.5 Joseph Muratori 9 Oceanside  
104 24:54.2 Chris Ignatiou 9 East Meadow  
105 24:56.2 Russell Neuwirth 12 Port Washington  
106 24:57.5 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
107 24:59.0 Dylan Molloy 11 Massapequa  
108 25:01.0 Luke Feeney 11 Syosset  
109 25:03.7 Benjamin Bass 11 Plainview Kennedy  
110 25:07.8 Gordon Bagley 9 Port Washington  
111 25:08.4 Mateo Gonzalez 10 Oceanside  
112 25:09.8 Jason Kaplan 11 East Meadow  
113 25:14.4 Dominick Ruffini 9 Hicksville  
114 25:15.5 Tyler Kass 9 Plainview Kennedy  
115 25:15.9 Matthew Membreno 9 Hicksville  
116 25:16.4 Deven Patel 11 Plainview Kennedy  
117 25:17.2 Ahmed Sherif-Ali 12 Farmingdale  
118 25:18.7 Theodore Woodworth 11 Massapequa  
119 25:24.6 Scott Haggerty 12 Port Washington  
120 25:28.1 Dan Cordova 12 Farmingdale  
121 25:33.4 Zachary Gitlin 11 Port Washington  
122 25:34.5 Jacob Reyes 10 Oceanside  
123 25:43.6 Tyler Schettino 10 Port Washington  
124 25:44.3 Angel Jean 11 Farmingdale  
125 25:52.4 Matthew Hellerman 9 Port Washington  
126 25:54.3 Rion Weber 9 Port Washington  
127 25:57.2 Zach Kreiger 9 East Meadow  
128 26:06.3 jarret kim 9 Plainview Kennedy  
129 26:11.5 Matt Valero 12 Farmingdale  
130 26:12.2 Jason Ng 9 Plainview Kennedy  
131 26:14.4 Dean Valenti 10 Farmingdale  
132 26:17.9 Nick O'Leary 9 East Meadow  
133 26:21.6 Antony Berrezueta 11 Port Washington  
134 26:25.3 Matt Temkin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
135 26:27.2 Jack Candiotti 12 Oceanside  
136 26:36.9 Logan Boiko 9 Hicksville  
137 26:37.2 Christopher Rath 10 Hicksville  
138 26:37.5 Clark Lerner 11 Port Washington  
139 26:39.7 Logan Beringer 9 Farmingdale  
140 26:43.2 Brandon Valente 9 East Meadow  
141 26:45.7 Ali-Sina Menhaji 9 Hicksville  
142 26:57.9 Michael Ricardo 9 Massapequa  
143 27:12.1 Andrew Cusumano 9 Massapequa  
144 27:18.0 Yash Chhabra 11 Hicksville  
145 27:26.3 Tyler Leest 9 Plainview Kennedy  
146 27:27.9 Ajay Chhabra 10 Hicksville  
147 27:48.2 Cameron Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
148 27:53.8 Michael Ponzio 10 Farmingdale  
149 27:54.2 Patrick Kostal 9 Oceanside  
150 27:56.9 Kyle Lee 11 Hicksville  
151 28:00.2 Giovani Cali 10 Hicksville  
152 28:04.1 Philip Cassidy 11 Farmingdale  
153 28:11.1 Coll Liam 9 Oceanside  
154 28:20.2 Scott Yanover 10 Oceanside  
155 28:30.1 Liam Ahearn 10 Long Beach  
156 28:41.6 Jack Rhein 11 Farmingdale  
157 29:17.4 Eric Glassman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
158 29:44.0 Daniel Correell 9 Long Beach  
159 30:02.0 Michael Snow 10 Oceanside  
160 30:57.9 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 10 Port Washington  
161 31:22.5 Troy Behar 11 Farmingdale  
162 31:55.4 Om Patel 9 Farmingdale  
163 32:01.4 Jossmarc Oliva 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Junior Varsity Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:12.4 Jack Belt 9 Garden City  
2 20:14.9 Ryan Derasse 9 Manhasset HS  
3 20:23.3 Simon Ferris 10 Garden City  
4 20:24.6 Anthony Suau 10 Garden City  
5 20:27.0 Eric Tacheci 12 Manhasset HS  
6 20:31.4 Nicolas Ragas 10 Garden City  
7 20:36.8 Kishan Batra 12 Garden City  
8 20:46.4 Ryan Glenn 9 Garden City  
9 20:48.9 Dylan McDonald 11 Garden City  
10 20:52.7 Matthew Ardito 10 Garden City  
11 20:55.7 Justin Oh 10 Manhasset HS  
12 21:09.9 Andrew Holtzman 9 Garden City  
13 21:13.0 David Edouard 11 Calhoun  
14 21:16.1 Nicholas McNulty 10 Manhasset HS  
15 21:27.9 Oscar Yan 9 Jericho  
16 21:29.1 James Giuffre 9 Garden City  
17 21:43.5 Andrew Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
18 21:45.8 Andrew Flood 10 Manhasset HS  
19 21:46.7 Miguel Santos 10 Garden City  
20 21:48.2 Daniel Vazqquez 9 Garden City  
21 21:55.8 Max Sclafani 9 Garden City  
22 21:57.0 Jason Suh 11 Jericho  
23 22:07.3 Alexander Rosario 9 Calhoun  
24 22:16.6 Cody Stefan 10 Manhasset HS  
25 22:23.0 Christopher Coyle 10 Garden City  
26 22:24.7 Patrick Adams 9 Garden City  
27 22:30.9 Chris Mathew 11 Herricks  
28 22:36.0 Andy Jiang 10 Jericho  
29 22:43.9 Bharath Venkatesan 10 Herricks  
30 22:44.5 Daniel Rosenthal 9 Jericho  
31 22:50.4 Manfred Fong 11 Herricks  
32 22:55.3 Samuel Leung 10 Herricks  
33 22:56.2 Steven Lee 9 Jericho  
34 22:58.1 Jake Cizmarik 11 Manhasset HS  
35 22:59.0 Jay Ottomanelli 9 Garden City  
36 23:01.6 Christopher Lum 9 Great Neck South  
37 23:11.9 Tyler Glenn 9 Garden City  
38 23:18.3 Xaiver Cafaro 12 Great Neck South  
39 23:23.0 Ameziane Aouchiche 9 Mepham  
40 23:30.0 Gary Zhang 9 Herricks  
41 23:33.3 Massimo Avellino 9 Garden City  
42 23:40.1 Jason Guo 10 Jericho  
43 23:41.0 Andrew Lee 9 Jericho  
44 23:41.9 Jonathan Li 10 Manhasset HS  
45 23:43.8 Collin Plunkett 12 Garden City  
46 23:47.2 Timothy Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
47 23:48.6 David Driscoll 9 VS Central  
48 23:59.0 Drew Hecht 9 Jericho  
49 24:11.3 Thomas Donohue 10 Calhoun  
50 24:11.8 German Chirinos 11 Great Neck South  
51 24:14.9 Andrew Pena 9 VS Central  
52 24:16.1 Kevin Carratu 11 Manhasset HS  
53 24:18.6 Niko Pamas 9 Garden City  
54 24:20.1 Matthew Gaudiuso 10 Herricks  
55 24:29.0 Tyler Lin 9 Jericho  
56 24:30.7 Jack Monaco 9 Garden City  
57 24:34.2 Lucas Rose 9 Garden City  
58 24:35.5 Robert Mortarana 12 MacArthur  
59 24:41.9 AJ Gambino 9 Garden City  
60 24:42.3 Jason Chen 11 Jericho  
61 24:47.3 Xavier Shaw 10 Mepham  
62 24:49.7 Justin Lin 10 Jericho  
63 24:56.6 Aidan Hamou 9 Mepham  
64 24:57.0 Andrew Cheung 9 Jericho  
65 25:09.1 Ryan Brosgole 10 Mepham  
66 25:09.4 Daniel You 10 Jericho  
67 25:10.7 Teran Jafari 9 Jericho  
68 25:14.9 Ryan Hiew 9 Jericho  
69 25:25.8 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
70 25:29.9 Jonathan Xiang 9 Herricks  
71 25:32.5 Daniel Angelillo 10 Mepham  
72 25:34.1 William Chen 9 Jericho  
73 25:37.9 Eric Lopez 12 Calhoun  
74 25:40.1 Nicholas Seier 11 MacArthur  
75 25:46.4 Christopher Hsu 9 Manhasset HS  
76 25:53.2 Gabe Brando 11 MacArthur  
77 26:04.2 Ryan Shand 12 Calhoun  
78 26:07.8 Kevin Chan 10 Herricks  
79 26:12.6 Derek Yu 9 Great Neck South  
80 26:16.8 Anthony Costa 9 MacArthur  
81 26:17.3 Peter Barry 9 Manhasset HS  
82 26:36.1 Devon Enayatian 9 Great Neck North  
83 26:36.5 Alex Suh 10 Jericho  
84 26:39.0 Adin Salim 9 Great Neck North  
85 26:40.5 Ben Borsykowsky 9 Herricks  
86 26:44.9 Ethan Philip 9 Herricks  
87 26:52.5 Vincent Dantone 9 MacArthur  
88 26:58.7 Rich Hu 9 Jericho  
89 27:09.1 Nicholas Logozzo 10 MacArthur  
90 27:18.6 Alexander Wu 9 Great Neck South  
91 27:20.6 Jeremy McPartland 9 Mepham  
92 27:40.4 Sebastian Kaczor 11 Great Neck South  
93 27:40.6 Dan Fitzgerald 9 Mepham  
94 27:45.3 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central  
95 27:56.3 Rubin Thind 10 MacArthur  
96 27:57.7 Ruisong Lan 9 Great Neck South  
97 27:58.6 Antonio Padilla 9 VS Central  
98 28:06.2 Benjamin Glauner 10 Manhasset HS  
99 28:08.7 Travis Chu 9 Great Neck South  
100 28:15.9 Bill Liu 10 Jericho  
101 28:40.6 Rohan Singh 9 Herricks  
102 28:51.0 Luke Philip 11 Herricks  
103 28:57.5 Rohin Greben 10 Great Neck North  
104 28:58.0 Michael Zhang 9 Jericho  
105 28:58.8 Mathew Pietranello 11 Calhoun  
106 29:04.6 Alexander Imperial 10 Garden City  
107 29:12.6 Brendan Carr 10 MacArthur  
108 29:13.9 Jonathan Chan 9 Calhoun  
109 29:34.2 Adam Sanders 10 Great Neck North  
110 30:13.4 Aaron Bhavnani 9 Jericho  
111 30:23.9 Evan Ramirez 9 Mepham  
112 30:28.1 Christopher Meyer 9 VS Central  
113 31:23.8 Michael Tso 9 Herricks  
114 32:21.5 Adam Fazal 11 Great Neck South  
115 32:35.5 Nolan Doerzbacher 12 Mepham  
116 32:35.8 Joel Philip 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:38.3 Sean Ahearn 12 Syosset  
2 17:44.4 Hunter Pick 11 Syosset  
3 17:49.7 Alex Rangell 11 Syosset  
4 17:58.4 Liam Graff 11 Baldwin  
5 18:03.1 Nicholas Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
6 18:07.7 Jordan Altman 8 Syosset  
7 18:15.6 Jack Baxt 11 Syosset  
8 18:22.0 Logan Frain 11 Syosset  
9 18:42.6 Andrew Aspiras 11 Syosset  
10 19:01.9 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 11 Long Beach  
11 19:04.0 Ishaan Patel 11 Syosset  
12 19:04.9 Charles LaMassa 12 Massapequa  
13 19:05.3 Luke Jarski 11 Massapequa  
14 19:10.5 Michael Holihan 10 Massapequa  
15 19:10.8 Mike Turner 12 Massapequa  
16 19:24.5 Patrick Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
17 19:26.2 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
18 19:36.3 Christian Snyder 11 Massapequa  
19 19:40.9 Adam Garcia 11 Baldwin  
20 19:43.7 James Murphy 11 Massapequa  
21 19:45.1 Kevin Mohtadi 11 Syosset  
22 19:45.5 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach  
23 19:57.2 Brian Scannell 12 Baldwin  
24 19:59.8 Sam Godson 11 Long Beach  
25 20:03.6 Thomas Swindell 11 Baldwin  
26 20:14.6 Peter Manino 9 Massapequa  
27 20:46.0 Dylan Sofield 10 Long Beach  
28 21:02.4 Sean Wilde 10 Massapequa  
29 21:11.3 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa  
30 21:19.4 Max Maquet 11 Long Beach  
31 21:19.8 Arjun Gupta 11 Long Beach  
32 21:30.5 Aron Langston 9 Long Beach  
33 21:34.9 Dylan Pigott 10 Baldwin  
34 22:28.5 Justin Stuart 11 Baldwin  
35 22:32.6 Jack Rand 11 Long Beach  
36 24:26.5 Ryan Worrell 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:49.1 Justin Hu 11 Great Neck South  
2 17:49.4 Eric Shu 10 Great Neck South  
3 18:01.6 Kenneth Tan 12 Great Neck South  
4 18:23.1 Kenneth Procacci 10 Carey  
5 18:37.3 Maor Amar 12 Great Neck North  
6 18:45.1 Brian Cho 12 Great Neck South  
7 18:54.3 Joseph Lucchese 9 MacArthur  
8 19:00.4 Daniel Sedgh 11 Great Neck North  
9 19:09.5 Alexander Martucci 9 Mepham  
10 19:14.2 Spencer Lee 10 Great Neck South  
11 19:41.7 Theodore Chang 11 Great Neck South  
12 20:00.6 Matthew Marino 10 Mepham  
13 20:01.9 Christopher Gioia 12 Carey  
14 20:22.5 Aaron Malekan 12 Great Neck North  
15 20:30.8 Jan Kaluta 11 Great Neck North  
16 20:44.7 Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck South  
17 20:47.0 Josh Ostroff 9 Mepham  
18 20:51.9 Amokrane Aouchiche 9 Mepham  
19 20:54.3 Yoni Pinsky 11 Great Neck North  
20 21:25.0 aaron Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
21 21:37.9 Jonathan Moalemi 9 Great Neck North  
22 21:52.3 Pete Agate 12 Carey  
23 22:02.9 Aiden DeLeo 11 Carey  
24 22:07.5 Austin George 11 Great Neck South  
25 22:19.9 Kareem Allen-Austin 11 Great Neck South  
26 22:22.2 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
27 22:31.1 Timothy Langone 9 Mepham  
28 23:11.3 Steven Perez 9 Mepham  
29 23:22.2 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
30 23:26.2 Tommaso Coraci 12 Carey  
31 24:24.3 Dylan Solemanyan 10 Great Neck North  
32 24:43.6 Luca Agostini 11 Carey  
33 24:46.8 Liam Roach 10 Mepham  
34 24:47.2 Jared Astrof 10 Great Neck North  
35 25:02.4 Juha Yoon 11 Great Neck North  
36 26:13.6 Nicholas Marcino 9 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:11.2 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale  
2 17:12.5 Zachary Van Houten 10 East Meadow  
3 17:37.5 Matthew Owens 11 East Meadow  
4 17:38.8 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale  
5 17:55.3 Kyle Meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
6 18:18.6 John Meah 12 East Meadow  
7 18:20.6 Glenn Newberger 12 East Meadow  
8 18:29.1 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow  
9 18:32.0 Tyler Goldstein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
10 19:17.0 Jayden Abraham 10 East Meadow  
11 19:20.9 Sean Rea 11 Farmingdale  
12 19:25.6 Andres Bell 12 Freeport  
13 20:00.2 Paul Bauccio 10 Farmingdale  
14 20:01.8 Jake Lightner 9 Plainview Kennedy  
15 20:08.6 Matt Ferrara 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 20:09.2 Gregory Keis 11 Plainview Kennedy  
17 20:32.1 Aidan Kelly 11 Farmingdale  
18 20:32.5 Ethan Doran 9 Farmingdale  
19 20:36.2 Sam Cordova 10 Farmingdale  
20 20:39.0 Evan Hitsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
21 20:48.0 Ethan Straus 10 Plainview Kennedy  
22 20:55.3 Ronald Cheng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
23 21:09.2 Benjamin Blumberg 9 Plainview Kennedy  
24 21:31.2 Rob Mongitore 12 Farmingdale  
25 21:49.8 Nathniel Blades 10 Freeport  
26 21:52.7 Thomas Hilbert 12 Farmingdale  
27 21:58.4 Tyler Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 24:26.1 Oscar Brown 11 Freeport  
29 27:12.1 Kyle Oyeniran 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:57.1 Jason Maynard 11 MacArthur  
2 18:28.6 Max Baggett 10 Jericho  
3 19:02.5 Alexander Kasper 9 Jericho  
4 19:19.0 Nicholas Bavaro 10 MacArthur  
5 19:43.2 Andrew Istomin 9 Jericho  
6 19:47.2 Barry Zhang 10 Jericho  
7 19:47.6 Joedell Bastien 11 VS Central  
8 19:51.0 Pedro Sandoval 9 MacArthur  
9 19:53.1 Aadarsh Yagnik 10 Jericho  
10 20:00.6 Brandon Tso 11 Jericho  
11 20:03.3 Chris Vartoukian 10 MacArthur  
12 20:05.3 Michael Dicpinigaitis 11 Jericho  
13 20:30.7 Alfredo Benavidez 10 MacArthur  
14 20:42.1 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont  
15 20:43.3 Daniel Gassenhiemer 9 Jericho  
16 20:51.3 Johnny Ramsoomye 10 MacArthur  
17 20:58.7 Tim Trainor 9 MacArthur  
18 21:09.9 David Margarin 10 VS Central  
19 21:11.0 Warren Pershad 9 VS Central  
20 21:12.8 Bill Yildiz 9 Jericho  
21 21:21.2 Edler Augustin 11 VS Central  
22 21:44.4 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont  
23 21:51.3 Matt Fioretti 10 MacArthur  
24 21:57.4 William Hu 10 Jericho  
25 22:23.2 Roy Longarzo 9 VS Central  
26 22:33.8 Joshuah Joseph 11 VS Central  
27 22:46.1 Reinaldo Powell 11 Elmont  
28 23:08.4 Frank Beslity 10 MacArthur  
29 23:54.9 Jean Desir 11 Elmont  
30 25:01.3 Dillon Amenn 9 MacArthur  
31 25:36.6 Michael Peck 10 Elmont  
32 26:03.8 Faizan Elahi 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.9 Aaron Li 12 Hicksville  
2 17:48.4 Luis Carrillo Rubio 11 Hicksville  
3 18:32.1 Christian Sekosan 12 Hicksville  
4 18:35.7 Shivansh Kumar 11 Hicksville  
5 19:15.9 Michael Cuomo 10 Hicksville  
6 19:21.2 Manit Chugh 11 Hicksville  
7 19:28.4 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside  
8 19:34.5 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside  
9 19:41.0 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville  
10 20:17.0 Trevor Rinn 9 Oceanside  
11 20:17.6 Vincent Matarese 12 Oceanside  
12 20:49.4 Nicholas Marchetti 11 Oceanside  
13 21:19.8 Joseph Glaudino 9 Hicksville  
14 21:58.7 Anthony Ranieri 12 Oceanside  
15 22:50.3 Dillion Silva 12 Oceanside  
16 24:04.7 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead  
17 24:18.3 Patrick Hirdt 12 Oceanside  
18 27:07.6 Kevin Acosta 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:55.6 Scott Henneberger 11 Garden City  
2 17:58.2 Michael Greco 12 Garden City  
3 18:04.9 Alexander Rosario 9 Calhoun  
4 18:12.6 Justin Murillo 12 New Hyde Park  
5 18:17.9 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
6 18:24.3 Grant Krawiec 11 Garden City  
7 18:31.4 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun  
8 18:45.0 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
9 19:00.1 Braeden Vieni 10 Calhoun  
10 19:06.8 Jack Lasalla 11 Garden City  
11 19:29.6 Aidan Kopelman 9 Calhoun  
12 19:32.4 Steven Multer 11 Calhoun  
13 19:35.7 John Bensen 12 Garden City  
14 19:38.8 Daniel Ferreira 12 Garden City  
15 20:04.5 Kealan Mullally 10 Garden City  
16 20:22.0 Joshua Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
17 20:34.5 Anthony Schembeck 10 New Hyde Park  
18 20:37.6 Lucas Aherens 10 Calhoun  
19 20:43.7 John Sprufero 11 Garden City  
20 21:29.5 Really Brennan 11 Calhoun  
21 21:31.4 Tyler Conor 12 Calhoun  
22 21:33.4 Daniel Islas 10 Calhoun  
23 21:47.0 Jeff Jijy 12 New Hyde Park  
24 21:56.3 Alex Dones 9 New Hyde Park  
25 22:07.1 Jack Nichols 12 New Hyde Park  
26 24:48.4 Christian Barbieri 12 New Hyde Park  
27 25:05.6 Alben Benny 12 New Hyde Park  
28 25:30.7 Aditya Jindal 12 New Hyde Park  
29 27:18.9 Gregory Manzano 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11:01.9 Jared Nachmias 10 Syosset  
2 11:26.0 Brendan Brotman 10 Syosset  
3 11:32.3 Jared Martin 11 Herricks  
4 11:43.4 Euan Kang 9 Syosset  
5 11:45.0 Jack Cohen 9 Syosset  
6 11:51.6 Yunshu Liu 9 Syosset  
7 12:05.6 Evan Cheng 10 Syosset  
8 12:12.1 Ian Brecker 9 Syosset  
9 12:12.3 Aaron Hafkin 10 Syosset  
10 12:18.8 Dennis Liu 9 Syosset  
11 12:22.5 Emery Ventura 11 Syosset  
12 12:25.7 Ben Gruber 10 Syosset  
13 12:26.1 Jack Lagnado 11 Syosset  
14 12:31.5 Anthony Bacani 10 MacArthur  
15 12:32.4 Gabriel Conner 9 Baldwin  
16 12:37.0 Nick Helguero 10 Syosset  
17 12:48.6 Gary Stewart 10 Syosset  
18 13:04.4 Shane Scaffidi 12 MacArthur  
19 13:04.7 Boris Lu 10 Syosset  
20 13:55.3 Darren Chiang 11 Syosset  
21 14:11.4 Daniel Geng 9 Syosset  
22 14:23.2 Swagath Thomas 10 Herricks  
23 14:40.8 David DeRienzo 10 MacArthur  
24 15:24.4 Hunter Cohen 9 Syosset  
25 16:05.2 James Fioretti 9 MacArthur  
26 16:12.8 Reuben Fonseca 11 Carey  
27 18:40.9 Anthony De Nisco 9 Port Washington  
28 20:05.6 Anthony Trenchfield 9 Freeport