Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3

Wednesday, September 12, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(JV Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:08.9 Colin Funk 9 Port Washington  
2 15:15.8 Nathaniel Kimball 10 Port Washington  
3 15:18.1 Nick Chimienti 9 East Meadow  
4 15:41.7 Aaron Baxt 11 Syosset  
5 15:44.9 Benjamin Aranoff 12 Port Washington  
6 15:45.9 Daniel Ruskin 10 Port Washington  
7 15:46.5 Daniel Berlin 12 Syosset  
8 15:52.0 Ryan DeRosa 12 East Meadow  
9 15:53.8 Luke Feeney 11 Syosset  
10 15:56.7 Jake D'Alto 11 East Meadow  
11 16:00.2 Andrew Rosenberg 11 Syosset  
12 16:02.6 Michael Kurpisz 11 East Meadow  
13 16:10.3 Vincent Savoretti 11 East Meadow  
14 16:11.8 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow  
15 16:17.0 Joshua Gershoff 12 East Meadow  
16 16:25.3 Sebastian Castro 12 East Meadow  
17 16:27.8 William Lane 9 Port Washington  
18 16:28.7 Matt Rice 10 East Meadow  
19 16:32.7 Paul Bauccio 10 Farmingdale  
20 16:33.5 Nathan Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
21 16:40.8 Ethan Doran 9 Farmingdale  
22 16:48.2 Carl Nie 10 Syosset  
23 16:54.0 Terrence McGinty 9 Port Washington  
24 17:02.4 Andrew Nie 11 Syosset  
25 17:03.8 Matthew Batkiewicz 11 Syosset  
26 17:05.0 Joseph Glaudino 9 Hicksville  
27 17:10.0 David Dagoon 11 East Meadow  
28 17:15.1 Steven Higgins 11 Massapequa  
29 17:20.7 Christian Marinello 12 East Meadow  
30 17:21.3 Nick Burnside 9 East Meadow  
31 17:22.4 Nick Leeb 10 East Meadow  
32 17:30.0 Sam Cordova 10 Farmingdale  
33 17:31.4 Sam Cacioppo 12 Port Washington  
34 17:41.7 Jason Banish 11 East Meadow  
35 17:52.4 Stephen Cooney 11 Massapequa  
36 17:56.9 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa  
37 17:58.2 Brian Benedetto 11 East Meadow  
38 18:04.2 Jack Rhein 11 Farmingdale  
39 18:12.0 Alex Isham 10 Syosset  
40 18:17.1 Yutaka Ito 10 Port Washington  
41 18:23.2 Michael Bischoff 9 Port Washington  
42 18:23.7 Alex Saar 10 Massapequa  
43 18:24.6 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
44 18:25.1 Samir Khan 9 East Meadow  
45 18:25.5 Nathan Im 10 Port Washington  
46 18:38.0 Ian Levine 9 Port Washington  
47 18:40.9 Stephen Kessler 10 Farmingdale  
48 18:45.8 Jalen Morales 11 East Meadow  
49 19:00.2 Samuel Chon 9 Plainview Kennedy  
50 19:04.7 Dillion Silva 12 Oceanside  
51 19:05.4 Rohan Mehrotra 11 Hicksville  
52 19:06.2 Kyle Samida 10 East Meadow  
53 19:06.9 Thomas Moritz 9 Hicksville  
54 19:07.2 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washington  
55 19:07.6 Ishaan Patel 11 Syosset  
56 19:12.7 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
57 19:16.5 Gavin Rogers 11 Farmingdale  
58 19:22.1 Anthony Dimartino 9 Hicksville  
59 19:24.4 Tyler Schettino 10 Port Washington  
60 19:26.2 Alex Schwartz 9 East Meadow  
61 19:41.0 Frank Vereline 11 Farmingdale  
62 19:41.4 Patrick Hirdt 12 Oceanside  
63 19:44.9 Axel Gomez 10 Hicksville  
64 19:46.4 Matt Valero 12 Farmingdale  
65 19:46.9 Dan Cordova 12 Farmingdale  
66 19:54.4 Nick O'Leary 9 East Meadow  
67 20:02.5 Justin Marine 10 Oceanside  
68 20:04.3 Dominick Ruffini 9 Hicksville  
69 20:08.6 Scott Haggerty 12 Port Washington  
70 20:09.5 Daniel Chen 10 Port Washington  
71 20:15.5 Vincent Mallon 10 Massapequa  
72 20:20.0 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Farmingdale  
73 20:23.0 Kabeera Singh 11 Port Washington  
74 20:23.4 Abraham Franchetti 9 Port Washington  
75 20:23.9 Harrison Owens 11 Port Washington  
76 20:24.3 Matthew Beadle 10 Massapequa  
77 20:37.0 Chris Ignatiou 9 East Meadow  
78 20:38.8 Mateo Gonzalez 10 Oceanside  
79 20:39.1 Jake Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
80 20:39.6 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
81 20:41.7 Theodore Woodworth 11 Massapequa  
82 20:43.6 Jaeden Nunnally 9 Port Washington  
83 20:47.4 Nicholas Banz 9 Farmingdale  
84 20:48.3 Ali-Sina Menhaji 9 Hicksville  
85 20:59.4 Jason Kaplan 11 East Meadow  
86 21:02.6 Ethan Wofse 9 Port Washington  
87 21:09.8 Kuvar Bhatnagar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
88 21:10.1 Ajay Chhabra 10 Hicksville  
89 21:10.9 Dylan Molloy 11 Massapequa  
90 21:17.7 Jack Candiotti 12 Oceanside  
91 21:20.9 Owen Wernow 9 Plainview Kennedy  
92 21:22.1 Nick DeLuca 11 Massapequa  
93 21:37.9 Troy Behar 11 Farmingdale  
94 21:40.0 Rion Weber 9 Port Washington  
95 21:41.1 jarret kim 9 Plainview Kennedy  
96 21:48.4 Jacob Reyes 10 Oceanside  
97 21:51.8 Matthew Membreno 9 Hicksville  
98 22:23.1 Harry Thompson 11 Port Washington  
99 22:27.1 Scott Yanover 10 Oceanside  
100 22:57.8 Cameron Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
101 23:07.1 Kyle Lee 11 Hicksville  
102 23:22.1 Logan Beringer 9 Farmingdale  
103 23:25.7 Philip Cassidy 11 Farmingdale  
104 24:45.2 Dean Valenti 10 Farmingdale  
105 25:21.5 Tyler Leest 9 Plainview Kennedy  
106 25:54.8 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 10 Port Washington  
107 26:42.5 Jossmarc Oliva 10 Hicksville  
108 26:47.0 Michael Snow 10 Oceanside  
109 26:48.9 Michael Corsi 11 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(JV Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:20.3 John Quinn 10 South Side  
2 17:21.0 Reece Kaufman 11 South Side  
3 17:28.0 Eli Pullaro 11 South Side  
4 17:31.2 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett  
5 17:51.5 William LeClair 9 Bethpage  
6 17:54.7 JT Devine 11 South Side  
7 18:00.9 Michael Heffernan 10 North Shore  
8 18:06.0 Kieran Cook 9 South Side  
9 18:08.3 Billy Mohr 9 South Side  
10 18:13.2 William Borges 11 Roslyn  
11 18:20.1 Josh Rudgayzer 12 Hewlett  
12 18:29.1 Derek Maddrey 12 VS North  
13 18:29.4 Luis Cardoza 12 Roslyn  
14 18:29.9 Kyle Anderson 10 Wantagh  
15 18:30.1 Michael Fahey 10 Wantagh  
16 18:33.9 AJ Ford 11 South Side  
17 18:36.5 Tim Sherlock 12 South Side  
18 18:39.0 Andy Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
19 18:40.0 Aviv Fedida 10 Roslyn  
20 18:40.6 Nicholas Timoshenko 12 Bethpage  
21 18:41.9 Brady Bender 10 South Side  
22 18:46.7 Max Fuentes 9 South Side  
23 18:47.0 Michael Ciuffo 11 Plainedge  
24 18:53.5 Luke Schwartzberg 9 South Side  
25 18:54.2 Matt Gallego 9 South Side  
26 19:01.8 Brody Paola 12 Bethpage  
27 19:04.3 Sasiru Pathirange 9 Hewlett  
28 19:08.0 Christopher Accomando 9 South Side  
29 19:08.9 Kazuki Neo 12 Roslyn  
30 19:10.1 Aidan Tracy 9 Wantagh  
31 19:12.0 James Seaman 12 Wantagh  
32 19:19.8 Jackson Welna 12 Plainedge  
33 19:21.4 Mathias Cho 11 Hewlett  
34 19:28.5 Chase Evans 10 South Side  
35 19:29.5 Charlie McKeough 10 South Side  
36 19:32.5 Ian Rios 9 VS North  
37 19:33.8 Jack Duncan 10 South Side  
38 19:34.6 Cedric Buschfrers 10 North Shore  
39 19:35.3 Kenneth Spratt 10 Wantagh  
40 19:43.5 Michael Montanile 10 Wantagh  
41 19:44.6 Jack Benedetto 10 Wantagh  
42 19:45.6 Ben Lomot 9 South Side  
43 19:52.1 Christian Kachadourian 11 Bethpage  
44 19:52.7 Anthony Belmonte 10 Bethpage  
45 19:54.1 Ethan Steere 10 South Side  
46 20:01.1 Gianluca Cusumano 9 Bethpage  
47 20:03.4 Christopher Cosgrove 9 South Side  
48 20:09.8 Deaglan Doyle 10 North Shore  
49 20:13.9 Daniel Seidenstein 10 South Side  
50 20:22.2 Thomas Rice 10 Wantagh  
51 20:27.6 Logan Paola 11 Bethpage  
52 20:30.7 Richard Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
53 20:33.9 Owen Mroz 10 South Side  
54 20:34.9 Isaiah Folkes 10 Plainedge  
55 20:35.2 Devin Cardoza 10 Roslyn  
56 20:36.2 Joseph Evola 10 VS North  
57 20:38.5 Aidan O'Rourke 12 South Side  
58 20:44.8 Ahmed Jengda 11 VS North  
59 20:45.5 Tyler Kaufman 9 South Side  
60 20:46.1 Liam Conroy 11 South Side  
61 20:49.5 Robert Spiteri 10 Wantagh  
62 20:50.6 Connor Sommers 11 Wantagh  
63 20:52.5 Ryan Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
64 20:55.5 Matt Mandolese 12 Bethpage  
65 20:56.5 Brady Wagner 10 North Shore  
66 21:06.5 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 9 VS North  
67 21:07.8 Matthew McManus 9 Bethpage  
68 21:19.5 Ryan Kelton 9 Wantagh  
69 21:24.7 Harrison Cymbler 9 Roslyn  
70 21:33.0 Hayden Maitra 10 Wantagh  
71 21:35.1 Andrew Rosen 12 Plainedge  
72 21:48.6 Yosuf Alekozay 11 Bethpage  
73 22:01.2 Joshua Baer 10 Division Avenue  
74 22:29.9 Giovanni Mascetti 9 VS North  
75 22:41.3 Jacob Lando 11 North Shore  
76 22:54.9 Brannon Marin 10 VS North  
77 23:15.0 Thomas Haggerty 10 South Side  
78 23:23.6 Daniel Cappitelli 9 South Side  
79 23:28.8 Matthew Garcia 9 Plainedge  
80 23:29.0 Michael Pietraniello 9 Division Avenue  
81 23:31.7 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
82 23:39.8 Joseph Gavin 10 Division Avenue  
83 23:54.1 Alexandro Villalobos 11 Bethpage  
84 23:56.5 Justin Schiavo 12 Roslyn  
85 25:32.7 Andrew McKeown 11 Plainedge  
86 25:36.7 Anthony Piergiovanni 11 Wantagh  
87 25:49.5 James LaSalle 9 JFK Bellmore  
88 26:18.7 Luke Trencheny 9 South Side  
89 26:46.1 Josh Erazo 9 South Side  
90 26:48.4 Robbie Weaver 11 South Side  
91 26:49.9 Angelo Montagnino 9 Plainedge  
92 28:51.0 Brendan Jahrsdoerfer 9 Plainedge  
93 30:38.0 Justin Patlias 10 Bethpage  
94 32:26.0 Daniel Kussman 9 Plainedge  
95 32:38.0 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Race 2 Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:49.3 kyle meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
2 14:54.7 Sean Ahearn 12 Syosset  
3 14:54.9 Gary Sautner 12 Syosset  
4 14:55.2 Nicholas Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
5 15:09.6 Hunter Pick 11 Syosset  
6 15:11.3 Jack Baxt 11 Syosset  
7 15:15.9 Tyler Goldstein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 15:42.2 Alex Rangell 11 Syosset  
9 15:42.6 Kevin Mohtadi 11 Syosset  
10 16:07.9 Matt Ferrara 11 Plainview Kennedy  
11 17:31.9 Ethan Straus 10 Plainview Kennedy  
12 17:50.4 Tyler Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
13 18:02.7 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead  
14 18:06.7 Evan Hitsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
15 18:26.7 KaLee Tolentino 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 18:42.6 Ronald Cheng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
17 20:48.0 Robert Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Race 2 Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:27.4 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett  
2 14:37.9 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore  
3 14:40.1 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett  
4 15:19.5 Carson Paradis 10 North Shore  
5 15:46.2 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore  
6 16:05.6 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett  
7 16:16.9 Eamon Esposito 11 North Shore  
8 16:17.7 davontay jones 11 Roosevelt  
9 16:32.7 Andrew Gerard 12 North Shore  
10 16:40.2 Zac Sullivan 10 North Shore  
11 16:40.4 James Vizza 12 North Shore  
12 16:53.7 Ian Acriche 12 Hewlett  
13 17:27.6 Brandon Lake 11 Hewlett  
14 17:56.4 Liam Nacinovich 9 North Shore  
15 19:18.7 David Goldhirsch 12 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Race 3 Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:12.7 Aaron Li 12 Hicksville  
2 14:48.0 Ethan Grassini 11 Long Beach  
3 14:50.3 Shivansh Kumar 11 Hicksville  
4 15:58.5 Michael Cuomo 10 Hicksville  
5 16:05.1 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach  
6 16:11.9 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville  
7 16:21.7 Andres Bell 12 Freeport  
8 16:26.5 Dylan Sofield 10 Long Beach  
9 16:27.2 Christian Sekosan 12 Hicksville  
10 16:31.6 Jack Rand 11 Long Beach  
11 17:01.7 Aron Langston 9 Long Beach  
12 17:01.9 Manit Chugh 11 Hicksville  
13 17:46.8 Carson Winters 10 Hicksville  
14 17:55.2 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville  
15 18:09.1 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport  
16 18:09.4 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
17 18:33.0 Oscar Brown 11 Freeport  
18 18:49.0 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach  
19 19:11.4 Derek Castillo 12 Hicksville  
20 19:36.7 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
21 19:37.4 Kevin Moran 10 Westbury  
22 21:28.2 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Race 3 Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:43.8 Shane Nembach 12 Lynbrook  
2 14:49.3 Daniel Finning 12 South Side  
3 15:06.4 Chris Goldstein 9 South Side  
4 15:21.4 Charles OHanian 11 South Side  
5 15:32.2 Dylan Herlihy 12 Lynbrook  
6 15:37.4 Christopher O'Connor 11 Plainedge  
7 15:45.6 James Pizaro 12 Division Avenue  
8 15:48.7 Michael Rosen 12 Plainedge  
9 15:58.8 Julian Jimenez 11 Division Avenue  
10 16:10.3 Roberto Milan 11 South Side  
11 16:13.8 Joseph Callahan 12 Lynbrook  
12 16:16.5 Jack McGowan 12 South Side  
13 16:17.3 William Donovan 11 Lynbrook  
14 16:22.0 Owen Mullen 10 South Side  
15 16:23.2 Thomas Kelly 10 South Side  
16 16:30.4 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
17 16:32.2 Jeremy Callahan 10 Lynbrook  
18 16:35.4 Cole Morganlander 9 Lynbrook  
19 16:36.4 Finn Maier 9 South Side  
20 16:37.6 James Alberella 11 South Side  
21 17:05.4 Connor Callow 11 Plainedge  
22 17:13.0 Thomas Gleave 12 Plainedge  
23 17:14.6 Thomas Edrmann 12 Plainedge  
24 17:22.5 James Fahy 12 Plainedge  
25 17:24.4 Liam Kassl 12 South Side  
26 17:25.3 Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
27 17:30.2 Josh Blankstein 11 Lynbrook  
28 18:04.5 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
29 18:12.2 Nicholas Trerrotola 10 Plainedge  
30 18:32.6 Jack Schlef 11 Plainedge  
31 18:58.2 Dylan Stalter 9 Lynbrook  
32 20:04.6 Alexander De La Rosa 10 Division Avenue  
33 23:35.0 David Haro 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Race 4 Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:26.4 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale  
2 14:31.9 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale  
3 15:04.4 Liam Graff 11 Baldwin  
4 15:31.9 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale  
5 15:58.3 Patrick Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
6 15:59.4 Sean Rea 11 Farmingdale  
7 16:06.2 Rob Mongitore 12 Farmingdale  
8 16:22.4 Connor Fawcett 11 Farmingdale  
9 16:32.4 Thomas Hilbert 12 Farmingdale  
10 16:36.9 Thomas Swindell 11 Baldwin  
11 16:49.8 Adam Garcia 11 Baldwin  
12 17:39.9 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
13 17:51.1 Darious Pickett 12 Uniondale  
14 18:52.3 Justin Stuart 11 Baldwin  
15 19:08.9 Ryan Worrell 11 Baldwin  
16 23:02.0 Christian Jacobs 9 Uniondale  
17 24:44.0 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Race 4 Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:20.0 Matt Marrone 11 VS North  
2 14:20.3 Christian Cicilia 11 VS North  
3 15:16.5 David Cheque 12 VS North  
4 15:29.5 Jake Cresser 10 VS North  
5 15:36.8 Thomas Siatsis 9 VS North  
6 16:03.7 Alex Feldman 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 16:24.7 Joseph Drossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 16:42.3 Steven Bailey 11 Glen Cove  
9 16:51.6 Richard Chen 12 VS North  
10 17:22.9 Lucca Goldberg 11 VS North  
11 18:00.6 Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 18:28.4 Thomas Klimaszewski 12 Glen Cove  
13 20:03.4 Christopher Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
14 20:51.3 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
15 21:12.5 Nicolas Carlino 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 22:28.4 Andy Zhang 11 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Race 5 Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:56.6 Zachary Van Houten 10 East Meadow  
2 14:11.4 Oliver Melara-Perez 10 Port Washington  
3 14:19.0 Glenn Newberger 12 East Meadow  
4 14:21.4 Matthew Owens 11 East Meadow  
5 14:23.7 Noah Loewy 10 Port Washington  
6 14:23.9 Bryan Villafuerte 12 East Meadow  
7 14:26.7 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washington  
8 14:28.1 Charles LaMassa 12 Massapequa  
9 14:30.0 Jayden Abraham 10 East Meadow  
10 14:36.0 Max Friedman 12 Port Washington  
11 14:39.4 Luke Jarski 11 Massapequa  
12 14:43.0 John Meah 12 East Meadow  
13 14:52.1 Justin Hill 11 Port Washington  
14 15:07.5 Ben Goldstein 12 Port Washington  
15 15:13.2 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washington  
16 15:22.9 Christopher DiLillo 12 Port Washington  
17 15:24.2 Mike Turner 12 Massapequa  
18 15:26.9 Michael Holihan 10 Massapequa  
19 15:35.2 Anthony Leeb 12 East Meadow  
20 15:48.6 Joe Kuroda 10 Port Washington  
21 15:51.5 Christian Snyder 11 Massapequa  
22 15:51.8 Michael Bank 11 Massapequa  
23 15:59.9 Hugh Owens 12 Port Washington  
24 16:04.7 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow  
25 16:22.7 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside  
26 16:30.2 Vincent Matarese 12 Oceanside  
27 16:33.4 Sean Wilde 10 Massapequa  
28 16:34.7 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside  
29 16:39.0 James Murphy 11 Massapequa  
30 16:54.6 Trevor Rinn 9 Oceanside  
31 17:16.6 Antonio Marrero 10 Massapequa  
32 17:16.9 Anthony Ranieri 12 Oceanside  
33 17:23.6 Christian Williams 12 Massapequa  
34 17:26.4 Nicholas Marchetti 11 Oceanside  
35 17:42.6 Paul Choi 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Race 5 Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:08.9 Aidan Pech 12 Bethpage  
2 14:55.2 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn  
3 14:59.5 Ayden Morales 10 Bethpage  
4 15:25.4 Daniel Sheehan 12 Bethpage  
5 15:29.9 Elijah Yeroushalmi 10 Roslyn  
6 15:31.2 Taylor Diamond 12 Roslyn  
7 15:38.4 Tyler Sparke 9 Bethpage  
8 15:45.3 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh  
9 15:54.5 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn  
10 15:59.6 Sam Moritz 11 Wantagh  
11 16:01.7 Sebastian Marano 10 Bethpage  
12 16:05.3 patrick Hanley 10 Bethpage  
13 16:10.5 Matthew Sheehan 10 Bethpage  
14 16:22.9 Jack Schmalzle 9 Roslyn  
15 16:23.2 Justin Reisert 11 Wantagh  
16 16:31.7 Brian Clark 11 Bethpage  
17 16:41.9 Drew Alaimo 10 Wantagh  
18 16:50.1 Collin Santiago 12 Bethpage  
19 17:06.3 Thomas Vairo 10 Lawrence  
20 17:07.3 Matthew DiGraziano 10 Wantagh  
21 17:08.5 Jack Feinberg 9 Roslyn  
22 17:12.6 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh  
23 17:19.7 Michael Silverman 11 Wantagh  
24 17:40.3 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
25 17:41.1 Brendan Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
26 17:55.5 Christopher Basile 10 Bethpage  
27 18:02.6 Justin Corabi 9 Wantagh  
28 18:04.1 Brandon Schoen 10 Roslyn  
29 21:07.5 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Novice Conference 1)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:38.5 Jordan Altman 8 Syosset  
2 11:18.1 Aidan Kelly 11 Farmingdale  
3 12:04.3 Peter Manino 9 Massapequa  
4 12:08.4 Justin Serrian 12 Farmingdale  
5 12:15.0 Matthew McAuley 9 Massapequa  
6 12:15.5 Ahmed Sherif-Ali 12 Farmingdale  
7 12:26.1 Terrence Quinn 9 Farmingdale  
8 12:30.6 Mark Ferrara 9 Farmingdale  
9 13:36.8 Michael Ricardo 9 Massapequa  
10 13:46.0 Andrew Cusumano 9 Massapequa  
11 13:46.2 Nicholas Cooney 9 Massapequa  
12 14:52.3 Liam Ahearn 10 Long Beach  
13 15:07.7 Daniel Correell 9 Long Beach  
14 15:09.3 Angel Jean 11 Farmingdale  
15 17:33.7 Jacob Zietek 11 Farmingdale  
16 19:26.1 Anthony Trenchfield 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Novice Conference 3)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11:55.0 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
2 12:10.7 Michael Hartmann 9 Wantagh  
3 12:44.6 Max Ponce 9 North Shore  
4 14:01.2 Jack Zorn 9 North Shore  
5 14:11.5 Patrick Moran 9 Wantagh  
6 14:19.2 Cole Belling 9 Wantagh  
7 14:40.7 Matt Soethout 12 Wantagh  
8 14:54.2 Garrett Gunn 9 Wantagh  
9 15:28.9 Aidan Orr 9 JFK Bellmore  
10 16:21.1 James Guida 9 JFK Bellmore  
11 18:17.2 Anshu Khindri 10 Division Avenue  
12 18:30.2 Ethan Davila 9 VS North  
13 19:26.9 Daniel Becker 9 North Shore