Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Section 8 State Qualifier

Saturday, November 9, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Event 2 Class A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:17.1 Justin DePinto 12 Syosset  
2 16:27.9 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
3 16:29.8 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
4 16:37.7 Hunter Pick 12 Syosset  
5 16:39.4 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
6 16:40.9 Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City  
7 16:41.2 Zachary Van Houten 11 East Meadow  
8 16:46.6 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
9 16:57.6 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
10 16:59.4 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washington  
11 17:00.3 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
12 17:01.4 Ishaan Patel 12 Syosset  
13 17:03.2 Scott Henneberger 12 Garden City  
14 17:06.1 Jordan Altman 9 Syosset  
15 17:07.6 Nicholas Mastandrea 12 Syosset  
16 17:08.7 Andrew Aspiras 12 Syosset  
17 17:10.1 kyle meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 17:11.0 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
19 17:11.3 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
20 17:14.8 Jayden Abraham 11 East Meadow  
21 17:20.1 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
22 17:21.0 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
23 17:25.9 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
24 17:26.7 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
25 17:27.8 Shivansh Kumar 12 Hicksville  
26 17:30.0 Jack Lasalla 12 Garden City  
27 17:31.3 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
28 17:33.8 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
29 17:38.7 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
30 17:40.8 Ben Liu 12 Great Neck South  
31 17:41.9 Nick Chimienti 10 East Meadow  
32 17:42.2 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
33 17:42.6 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
34 17:43.3 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
35 17:44.2 Alex Rangell 12 Syosset  
36 17:45.8 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
37 17:47.7 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
38 17:49.1 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
39 17:51.5 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
40 17:52.0 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 12 Long Beach  
41 17:54.4 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
42 17:55.6 William Lane 10 Port Washington  
43 17:56.1 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
44 17:57.0 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
45 17:58.6 Richard Kanders 12 Great Neck South  
46 18:01.2 Sean Rea 12 Farmingdale  
47 18:01.5 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
48 18:02.5 Matthew Owens 12 East Meadow  
49 18:05.5 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck South  
50 18:10.9 Samuel Gosden 12 Long Beach  
51 18:11.5 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
52 18:12.2 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
53 18:12.5 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow  
54 18:13.6 Matt Ferrara 12 Plainview Kennedy  
55 18:15.2 Vincent Savoretti 12 East Meadow  
56 18:24.4 Matthew Marino 11 Mepham  
57 18:26.2 Kailen McCauley 10 Herricks  
58 18:34.0 John Sprufero 12 Garden City  
59 18:37.2 Gregory Kies 12 Plainview Kennedy  
60 18:38.9 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
61 18:39.5 Rahul Maharjan 11 Sewanhaka  
62 18:41.0 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
63 18:42.3 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
64 18:44.1 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
65 18:45.3 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
66 18:45.6 Ethan Doran 10 Farmingdale  
67 18:46.4 Tyler Ward 12 Mepham  
68 18:50.8 Alex Colletti 9 Garden City  
69 18:52.7 Michael Holihan 11 Massapequa  
70 18:53.6 Steven Higgins 12 Massapequa  
71 18:57.1 Riley Kiernan 12 Herricks  
72 18:58.1 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
73 19:02.1 Isac Pines 9 Long Beach  
74 19:02.3 Joseph Glaudino 10 Hicksville  
75 19:02.7 Ronald Cheng 11 Plainview Kennedy  
76 19:03.0 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
77 19:08.2 Hunter Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
78 19:09.1 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
79 19:13.8 Eugene Thomas 12 Hicksville  
80 19:14.1 Nicholas Marchetti 12 Oceanside  
81 19:14.4 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale  
82 19:16.0 Brenden Debrosse 10 Massapequa  
83 19:18.9 Keneil Soni 10 Herricks  
84 19:20.9 Paul Bauccio 11 Farmingdale  
85 19:21.6 Stephen Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
86 19:24.1 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
87 19:24.7 Jordan Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
88 19:37.9 Vincent Manzi 11 Massapequa  
89 19:40.8 Connor Fawcett 12 Farmingdale  
90 19:41.5 Jack Rand 12 Long Beach  
91 19:43.0 Nicholas Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
92 19:44.5 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
93 20:10.0 Max Maquet 12 Long Beach  
94 20:14.3 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
95 20:20.5 Raymond Burgos 10 Sewanhaka  
96 20:29.4 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
97 20:29.9 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
98 21:02.7 Dylan Norrby 11 Sewanhaka  
99 21:04.8 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
100 21:05.3 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
101 21:46.9 Matthew Volpe 11 Long Beach  
102 24:06.8 Michael Guglielmo 12 Sewanhaka  
103 24:26.0 Dillan Powell 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Event 4 Class B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:02.4 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford  
2 16:29.8 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett  
3 16:41.7 Daniel Maass 12 Manhasset HS  
4 16:46.8 Matt Zerbarini 11 Island Trees  
5 16:51.5 Daniel O''Neill 11 Manhasset HS  
6 17:07.4 Allison Munro 12 Seaford  
7 17:07.9 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
8 17:10.4 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford  
9 17:12.3 Timothy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
10 17:14.6 Alexander Niyazov 11 Hewlett  
11 17:16.0 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS  
12 17:17.1 Daniel Giron 12 Hewlett  
13 17:17.5 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS  
14 17:24.0 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore  
15 17:26.4 Lucas Maley 11 Manhasset HS  
16 17:29.1 Brendan Conniff 10 Manhasset HS  
17 17:29.4 Kevin Larkin 11 North Shore  
18 17:33.8 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
19 17:34.3 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees  
20 17:39.3 Chris Goldstein 10 South Side  
21 17:42.3 Elijah Yeroushalmi 11 Roslyn  
22 17:46.2 Charles OHanian 12 South Side  
23 17:48.8 Sam Sturge 9 North Shore  
24 17:49.3 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
25 17:49.7 Thomas Burfeind 11 North Shore  
26 17:50.8 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
27 17:51.2 Sean Balakhanei 12 Roslyn  
28 17:52.7 Brandon Schoen 11 Roslyn  
29 17:53.0 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees  
30 17:55.8 Ayden Morales 11 Bethpage  
31 17:56.1 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
32 17:57.0 Kieran Cook 10 South Side  
33 18:02.7 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees  
34 18:03.3 Christopher Ramirez 11 Clarke  
35 18:04.7 Evan Miller 12 VS South  
36 18:08.9 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
37 18:09.3 Zachary Ragozino 11 Friends Academy  
38 18:12.6 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
39 18:14.3 Brian Clark 12 Bethpage  
40 18:14.6 Jack Schmalzle 10 Roslyn  
41 18:14.8 Matthew Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
42 18:21.6 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
43 18:23.0 Jack Schwabe 10 VS North  
44 18:23.6 Max Baggett 11 Jericho  
45 18:24.1 Robert Casey 10 South Side  
46 18:25.6 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
47 18:27.7 James Alberella 12 South Side  
48 18:32.4 Justin Reisert 12 Wantagh  
49 18:32.7 Myles Munro 7 Seaford  
50 18:33.7 Roberto Milan 12 South Side  
51 18:34.9 Alexander Kasper 10 Jericho  
52 18:37.1 Aadarsh Yagnik 11 Jericho  
53 18:40.5 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
54 18:41.9 Ben Stiehl 10 Mineola  
55 18:42.2 Jaden Sampson 10 VS South  
56 18:42.7 Julian Jimenez 12 Division Avenue  
57 18:45.7 Joshua Sandoval 11 Mineola  
58 18:46.0 Dominic Miele 11 Lynbrook  
59 18:47.9 Luke Gaudet 9 Lynbrook  
60 18:48.2 Michael Silverman 12 Wantagh  
61 18:51.1 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
62 18:53.9 Carsen Kirchner 9 CSH  
63 18:57.1 Mathew Hyde 11 Floral Park  
64 19:00.7 Benjamin Dammers 10 Island Trees  
65 19:02.3 Chris Bonilla 11 Lawrence  
66 19:03.9 Michael Edgar 10 CSH  
67 19:09.1 Jacob Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
68 19:18.8 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valley  
69 19:20.3 Sam Moritz 12 Wantagh  
70 19:20.7 Steven Chale 12 Locust Valley  
71 19:21.9 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
72 19:24.1 Aidan Oneil 12 West Hemp  
73 19:29.7 Daniel Beckworth 10 Clarke  
74 19:33.0 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
75 19:34.5 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
76 19:39.1 Kenny He 10 Clarke  
77 19:40.1 Jeremy Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
78 19:40.4 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford  
79 19:40.7 Cole Morgenlander 10 Lynbrook  
80 19:46.3 Jack Hollywood 9 Clarke  
81 19:47.0 Thomas Siatsis 10 VS North  
82 19:49.5 Ryan Faude 11 Clarke  
83 19:49.8 Zachary Bennardo 12 CSH  
84 19:50.0 Richard Verbouwens 10 Bethpage  
85 19:52.5 Ben Little 10 Locust Valley  
86 19:55.0 Barry Zhang 11 Jericho  
87 19:57.9 Eriks Zamurs 12 Locust Valley  
88 19:58.9 Samuel Anglim 12 Plainedge  
89 19:59.8 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
90 20:01.3 Conall Maloney 12 Lynbrook  
91 20:01.7 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
92 20:03.3 Brandon Tso 12 Jericho  
93 20:03.6 Christopher Gregory 11 Clarke  
94 20:10.6 John Eagle 10 Seaford  
95 20:11.7 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
96 20:12.6 aaron Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
97 20:15.5 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
98 20:16.3 Brendan McMorrow 9 Bethpage  
99 20:20.2 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
100 20:21.9 Joshua Osae 10 VS South  
101 20:23.0 Michael Hartmann 10 Wantagh  
102 20:24.0 Max Cortes 9 Lynbrook  
103 20:29.4 Bryan Dasilva 11 Mineola  
104 20:30.0 Mike Forte 10 Locust Valley  
105 20:32.3 Matthew Drago 12 Wantagh  
106 20:35.0 AJ Henriques 11 Mineola  
107 20:36.1 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
108 20:36.5 Justin Corabi 10 Wantagh  
109 20:37.7 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
110 20:43.3 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
111 20:47.2 Ryan Miller 9 Wantagh  
112 20:49.8 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
113 20:52.0 Andrew Escorcia 11 Mineola  
114 20:57.1 Joe Farrell 11 Mineola  
115 20:58.6 Marco McCormack 11 Locust Valley  
116 20:59.7 Michael McCoy 10 CSH  
117 21:06.8 Andy Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
118 21:09.5 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
119 21:18.0 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
120 21:19.1 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
121 21:32.5 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
122 21:39.9 Jackson Palmer 10 Locust Valley  
123 21:45.4 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
124 21:49.8 Christopher O''Connor 12 Plainedge  
125 21:50.1 Ben Pinkus 9 Hewlett  
126 21:55.2 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
127 21:56.1 Adrian Papaleo 9 CSH  
128 21:56.6 Matthew Cardoza 9 Clarke  
129 22:05.2 Matthew McManus 10 Bethpage  
130 22:09.6 James Santaniello 11 Mineola  
131 22:24.7 Joe Tudisco 10 West Hemp  
132 22:32.1 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford  
133 22:52.6 Justin Papaleo 10 CSH  
134 23:30.3 Antony Makaveyev 9 Hewlett  
135 23:35.5 Alexander De La Rosa 11 Division Avenue  
136 23:44.7 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
137 25:50.3 Brendan Fitzgerald 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Event 6 Class C)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:43.9 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay  
2 17:41.6 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley  
3 18:08.2 Izzy Silver 11 Oyster Bay  
4 18:26.6 Scott Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
5 18:50.4 Marcus Pomales 12 Carle Place  
6 18:53.5 John Schmuck 11 Carle Place  
7 18:59.8 Justin Gulbin 12 Oyster Bay  
8 19:04.5 Mario Reyes 10 Carle Place  
9 19:13.1 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay  
10 19:21.4 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay  
11 19:30.9 Nolan Sweeney 12 Oyster Bay  
12 19:38.2 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay  
13 19:58.4 Yanjun Lin 10 Wheatley  
14 20:05.7 Bryan Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
15 20:33.4 Declan Brady 10 Wheatley  
16 20:36.0 Teddy Koutsoftus 12 Wheatley  
17 20:41.0 Anthony Leva 9 Wheatley  
18 21:38.8 Liam O''Neill 10 East Rockaway  
19 21:40.4 Brian Marcia 9 East Rockaway  
20 22:11.4 Christian Barth 9 East Rockaway  
21 22:28.4 Conor Kelly 9 East Rockaway  
22 24:29.3 Brennan Donovan 10 East Rockaway  
23 24:37.6 Matthew Pollackov 10 East Rockaway