Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2

Tuesday, September 17, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Conference 1 Jr Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:41.4 Andrew Aspiras 12 Syosset  
2 14:48.2 Andrew Nie 12 Syosset  
3 14:52.1 Stephen Berg 10 Syosset  
4 14:58.5 Nathaniel Kimball 11 Port Washington  
5 14:59.7 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow  
6 15:00.7 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset  
7 15:04.8 Joseph Mongiello 12 Syosset  
8 15:05.7 Brandon Ma 12 Syosset  
9 15:28.6 Jeremy Silberg 11 Port Washington  
10 15:30.5 Maxwell Meehan 10 Port Washington  
11 15:31.6 Ben Gruber 11 Syosset  
12 15:34.8 Christian Snyder 12 Massapequa  
13 15:35.4 Terrence McGinty 10 Port Washington  
14 15:38.8 Matthew McAuley 10 Massapequa  
15 15:39.9 Matthew Gerosa 10 Syosset  
16 15:40.4 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow  
17 15:43.0 Steven Higgins 12 Massapequa  
18 15:52.0 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow  
19 16:00.6 Joseph Corigliano 10 Massapequa  
20 16:01.9 Nick Burnside 10 East Meadow  
21 16:04.7 Joseph Asselta 9 Port Washington  
22 16:07.8 Alex Schwartz 10 East Meadow  
23 16:09.4 Robert Conklin 10 Massapequa  
24 16:16.8 Haruki? Ushiyama 9 Plainview Kennedy  
25 16:19.9 Anthony Canarutto 9 Plainview Kennedy  
26 16:25.0 Corey D''Angelo 10 Massapequa  
27 16:26.5 Jack Lagnado 12 Syosset  
28 16:30.8 Joseph Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
29 16:36.0 Jacob Wachter 10 Massapequa  
30 16:37.7 Daniel DeGregori 9 East Meadow  
31 16:40.3 Daniel Chan 9 Syosset  
32 16:40.9 Adam Akselrod 10 East Meadow  
33 16:41.4 Stefano Sanchez 9 Syosset  
34 16:42.0 Liam Regan 9 Port Washington  
35 16:45.4 John Southard 9 Port Washington  
36 16:46.6 Yucheng Yeng 9 Syosset  
37 16:47.1 Srijan Sai 10 Plainview Kennedy  
38 16:55.9 Ojas Chaudhary 10 Plainview Kennedy  
39 16:57.3 Jack Carty 12 Massapequa  
40 16:58.9 Jonathan Wasserman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
41 16:59.4 Kevin Connolly 11 Massapequa  
42 16:59.9 Ketan Raghu 9 Syosset  
43 17:00.6 Rohan Mehrotra 12 Hicksville  
44 17:00.9 Jared Nachmias 11 Syosset  
45 17:01.4 Yutaka Ito 11 Port Washington  
46 17:04.0 William Leison 11 Massapequa  
47 17:06.8 Aaron Baxt 12 Syosset  
48 17:07.9 Ruben Jovel 10 Baldwin  
49 17:08.7 Sameer Grewal 9 East Meadow  
50 17:09.0 Sam Nachimson 10 Port Washington  
51 17:09.6 Abraham Franchetti 10 Port Washington  
52 17:11.7 James Chondrogiannis 9 Port Washington  
53 17:13.2 Steven Edwards 10 East Meadow  
54 17:15.5 Ben Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
55 17:17.6 Terrence Quinn 10 Farmingdale  
56 17:18.2 Jack Cohen 10 Syosset  
57 17:19.8 Bradley Nanoo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
58 17:20.5 Michael Capobianco 9 Port Washington  
59 17:22.6 Daniel Martinez 10 Baldwin  
60 17:23.2 Joe Costanza 10 Massapequa  
61 17:24.1 Cristian Coronel 9 Port Washington  
62 17:27.3 Peter Cooney 10 Massapequa  
63 17:33.0 Wilson Velasco 12 Port Washington  
64 17:36.1 Timothy Ballo 11 Massapequa  
65 17:38.8 Anthony Matheis 9 Farmingdale  
66 17:41.5 David Silverstein 9 Port Washington  
67 17:43.2 Gabriel Calazan 10 Baldwin  
68 17:43.4 Tyler Kass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
69 17:43.7 Nick O''Leary 10 East Meadow  
70 17:45.3 Alex Peralta 10 Baldwin  
71 17:47.9 Stanley Zapata 10 Baldwin  
72 17:49.1 Stephen Gilmartin 11 Massapequa  
73 17:56.2 Zachary Carlo 9 Farmingdale  
74 17:56.8 Michael Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
75 17:57.8 Dominick Ruffini 10 Hicksville  
76 17:58.1 Joseph Roldan 11 Hicksville  
77 17:59.8 Ethan Rotko 9 Port Washington  
78 18:00.4 Jason Ng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
79 18:02.8 Jesse Nelson 9 Port Washington  
80 18:06.9 Brandon Valente 10 East Meadow  
81 18:07.4 Christian Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
82 18:20.0 Joseph Muratori 10 Oceanside  
83 18:20.2 Robert Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
84 18:21.1 Nicholas Maltese 9 Farmingdale  
85 18:23.0 Tyler Schettino 11 Port Washington  
86 18:25.6 Lawrence Owen 12 Baldwin  
87 18:29.1 Rukiya Kawaguchi 12 Port Washington  
88 18:29.5 Michael Shu 12 Port Washington  
89 18:33.1 Kenneth Chan 9 East Meadow  
90 18:38.3 Tobin Fanning-Hughes 9 Port Washington  
91 18:42.3 Jake Finkel 9 Farmingdale  
92 18:43.4 Aidan Occhiuto 9 East Meadow  
93 18:46.0 Ben Levine 9 Plainview Kennedy  
94 18:46.6 Jack Rhein 12 Farmingdale  
95 18:48.9 Michael Ricardo 10 Massapequa  
96 18:49.4 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
97 18:51.7 Joseph Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
98 18:54.5 Jack Olson 9 East Meadow  
99 18:56.2 Frank Vereline 12 Farmingdale  
100 19:01.5 Michael Ponzio 11 Farmingdale  
101 19:02.0 Antonio Sottile 9 Port Washington  
102 19:02.3 Mitchell Klee 12 Port Washington  
103 19:02.8 Tyler Leest 10 Plainview Kennedy  
104 19:03.5 Troy Behar 12 Farmingdale  
105 19:05.9 Jason Chung 9 Farmingdale  
106 19:06.6 Ryan Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
107 19:07.3 Zack Bookspan 9 Plainview Kennedy  
108 19:09.7 Matthew Beadle 11 Massapequa  
109 19:10.9 Chris Leon 9 Farmingdale  
110 19:11.2 Paul Bauccio 11 Farmingdale  
111 19:11.5 Ivan Lee 9 Herricks  
112 19:11.7 Steven Reale 9 Herricks  
113 19:14.8 Kabeera Singh 12 Port Washington  
114 19:17.6 Riley Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
115 19:17.8 Zachary Gitlin 12 Port Washington  
116 19:18.7 Jason Banish 12 East Meadow  
117 19:19.7 Hunter Alfano 9 Port Washington  
118 19:20.3 Ty Weiss 9 Port Washington  
119 19:26.7 Dylan Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
120 19:28.3 Michael Corsi 12 Farmingdale  
121 19:29.9 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale  
122 19:31.1 Matthew Ellis 11 Massapequa  
123 19:31.3 Brandon O''Neill 9 Port Washington  
124 19:31.6 Sean Mondschein 9 Port Washington  
125 19:34.6 Giovani Cali 11 Hicksville  
126 19:38.7 Benjamin Bass 12 Plainview Kennedy  
127 19:39.3 Nick DeLuca 12 Massapequa  
128 19:39.6 Samuel Rieber 9 Port Washington  
129 19:45.5 Quinn Giblin 9 East Meadow  
130 19:46.1 Ian Levine 10 Port Washington  
131 19:46.3 Kevin Chan 11 Herricks  
132 19:57.2 Eric Brown 9 Baldwin  
133 20:02.2 Xavior Lotwis 9 Baldwin  
134 20:16.9 Jeremy Hakimi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
135 20:28.0 Matt Temkin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
136 20:35.2 Jossmarc Oliva 11 Hicksville  
137 20:39.3 Justin Stuart 12 Baldwin  
138 20:41.3 Jonathan Tom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
139 20:54.7 Angel Jean 12 Farmingdale  
140 20:58.5 Ben Borsykowsky 10 Herricks  
141 21:03.5 Michael Kantrowitz 9 Oceanside  
142 21:23.6 Ethan Wofse 10 Port Washington  
143 21:25.8 Scott Yanover 11 Oceanside  
144 21:30.4 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
145 21:31.0 Andrew Cusumano 10 Massapequa  
146 21:31.7 Jude Slade 9 Herricks  
147 21:32.3 Raymond Chen 10 Herricks  
148 21:32.6 Harry Thompson 12 Port Washington  
149 21:34.1 Patrick Kostal 10 Oceanside  
150 21:35.6 Rion Weber 10 Port Washington  
151 21:36.8 Rana Igra 9 East Meadow  
152 21:37.3 Luke Philip 12 Herricks  
153 21:38.7 Ryan Goldfarb 9 Oceanside  
154 21:40.0 Aaron Rabinowitz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
155 21:41.3 Ali Ahmad 9 Farmingdale  
156 21:50.0 Deven Patel 12 Plainview Kennedy  
157 21:58.5 Craig Birk 9 Plainview Kennedy  
158 22:06.4 David Soffer 9 Plainview Kennedy  
159 22:16.2 Michael Pesce 11 Oceanside  
160 22:37.0 Jacob Reyes 11 Oceanside  
161 22:42.2 Hayden Zelter 9 Oceanside  
162 22:43.0 Kabir Chatrath 9 Port Washington  
163 22:46.3 Tom Rozen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
164 22:47.9 James Sullivan 10 Hicksville  
165 23:02.5 Jonathan Thillainathan 9 Herricks  
166 23:41.1 Ethan Philip 10 Herricks  
167 23:46.0 Rupesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
168 23:49.5 Jack Kanfer 11 East Meadow  
169 23:56.2 Yash Chhabra 12 Hicksville  
170 24:00.3 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 11 Port Washington  
171 24:06.8 Mathew Liao 10 Herricks  
172 24:27.7 Gurtaj Grewal 9 Herricks  
173 24:37.6 Michael Tso 10 Herricks  
174 24:46.8 Arshdeep Singh 9 East Meadow  
175 24:52.5 Jack Zgombic 10 Herricks  
176 24:53.4 Ashay Shah 9 Herricks  
177 24:54.5 Faris Singh 9 Herricks  
178 25:34.1 Rohan Singh 10 Herricks  
179 26:22.8 Felix Hall 9 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:18.5 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
2 13:53.5 Luis Carrillo Rubio 12 Hicksville  
3 14:19.3 Jariq McNab 10 Freeport  
4 14:33.0 Shivansh Kumar 12 Hicksville  
5 14:34.6 Sean Rea 12 Farmingdale  
6 15:09.8 Kailen McCauley 10 Herricks  
7 15:11.5 Jeuri Lopez-Lamar 10 Freeport  
8 15:19.8 Ethan Doran 10 Farmingdale  
9 15:22.6 Paul Bauccio 11 Farmingdale  
10 15:25.1 Connor Fawcett 12 Farmingdale  
11 15:32.1 Joseph Glaudino 10 Hicksville  
12 15:36.5 Jeff Chen 12 Herricks  
13 15:41.0 Riley Kiernan 12 Herricks  
14 15:43.6 Ryan Li 12 Herricks  
15 15:49.6 Stephen Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
16 15:58.9 Chris Mathew 12 Herricks  
17 16:01.0 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale  
18 16:13.1 Sam Cordova 11 Farmingdale  
19 16:17.0 Keneil Soni 10 Herricks  
20 16:24.5 Aaditya Vaghela 12 Hicksville  
21 16:32.3 Holden Meyer 10 Hicksville  
22 16:42.6 Eugene Thomas 12 Hicksville  
23 16:51.1 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport  
24 16:55.2 Terrence Quinn 10 Farmingdale  
25 16:58.2 Nathniel Blades 11 Freeport  
26 17:00.8 Bharath Venkatesan 11 Herricks  
27 17:01.5 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Farmingdale  
28 17:32.8 Ali-Sina Menhaji 10 Hicksville  
29 18:07.5 Danzil Monk Jr. 9 Freeport  
30 18:37.2 Fernando Dubon 12 Freeport  
31 18:39.2 Rishab Jain 12 Hicksville  
32 18:53.1 Sebastian Ravishankar 9 Herricks  
33 19:18.0 Watson Baek 10 Herricks  
34 20:17.7 Jordan Liao 10 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:24.1 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
2 13:40.7 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
3 13:44.8 Liam Graff 12 Baldwin  
4 14:18.5 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
5 14:22.0 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
6 14:36.6 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
7 14:48.9 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
8 14:58.8 Vincent Manzi 11 Massapequa  
9 15:01.7 Alex Saar 11 Massapequa  
10 15:05.3 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
11 15:10.3 Antonio Marrero 11 Massapequa  
12 15:10.8 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
13 15:13.2 Brenden Debrosse 10 Massapequa  
14 15:18.5 Nicholas Marchetti 12 Oceanside  
15 15:20.5 Adam Garcia 12 Baldwin  
16 15:21.9 Thomas Swindell 12 Baldwin  
17 15:22.9 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
18 15:28.7 Peter Manino 10 Massapequa  
19 15:39.8 Michael Holihan 11 Massapequa  
20 16:10.5 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin  
21 16:13.9 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
22 16:20.6 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
23 16:43.3 Dylan Pigott 11 Baldwin  
24 16:50.4 Joel Salazar 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 3 )     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:45.4 kyle meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
2 15:00.8 Matt Ferrara 12 Plainview Kennedy  
3 15:08.6 Gregory Kies 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 15:11.1 Hunter Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
5 15:16.1 Sayquan Williams 11 Hempstead  
6 15:25.4 Ronald Cheng 11 Plainview Kennedy  
7 15:27.3 Ethan Straus 11 Plainview Kennedy  
8 15:41.5 Jordan Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
9 15:51.8 Nicholas Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
10 15:53.0 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
11 16:09.3 Evan Hitsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 16:13.1 Oscar Salas 11 Westbury  
13 16:25.5 Jaime Grosman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
14 18:05.4 Samyr Chrispin 9 Westbury  
15 18:57.2 Kevin Moran 11 Westbury  
16 19:32.2 Hugo Murillo 9 Westbury  
17 19:43.7 Andrew Castaneda 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:47.4 Justin DePinto 12 Syosset  
2 13:12.9 Zachary Van Houten 11 East Meadow  
3 13:22.4 Matthew Owens 12 East Meadow  
4 13:23.3 Hunter Pick 12 Syosset  
5 13:26.6 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washington  
6 13:30.1 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
7 13:31.8 Alex Rangell 12 Syosset  
8 13:33.4 Jordan Altman 9 Syosset  
9 13:35.3 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
10 13:46.4 Jayden Abraham 11 East Meadow  
11 13:49.7 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
12 13:52.7 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
13 13:57.9 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset  
14 14:01.1 Nick Chimienti 10 East Meadow  
15 14:04.6 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
16 14:08.2 Matt Rice 11 East Meadow  
17 14:17.2 Jack Baxt 12 Syosset  
18 14:23.4 Luke Feeney 12 Syosset  
19 14:36.1 Carl Nie 11 Syosset  
20 14:42.4 Isaac Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
21 14:43.7 Joe Kuroda 11 Port Washington  
22 14:48.3 Nathan Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
23 14:51.5 Paul Choi 12 East Meadow  
24 14:52.8 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
25 14:53.4 Nick Leeb 11 East Meadow  
26 15:16.2 Michael Russo 11 East Meadow  
27 15:23.2 Daniel Ruskin 11 Port Washington  
28 20:35.8 Christian Jacobs 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Jr Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:05.2 Matthew Belmonte 9 Calhoun  
2 15:21.7 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
3 15:32.8 Anthony Suau 11 Garden City  
4 15:35.7 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS  
5 15:39.2 Andrew Holtzman 10 Garden City  
6 15:43.7 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
7 15:51.6 Jonathan Chan 10 Calhoun  
8 15:55.8 Matthew Ardito 11 Garden City  
9 16:08.5 Joseph Lucchese 10 MacArthur  
10 16:11.8 Dylan McDonald 12 Garden City  
11 16:14.7 Frank Patano 11 Garden City  
12 16:20.4 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
13 16:22.0 Ryan Glenn 10 Garden City  
14 16:28.6 Alexander Wu 10 Great Neck South  
15 16:29.5 Christopher Lum 10 Great Neck South  
16 16:31.8 Max Sclafani 10 Garden City  
17 16:33.5 Daniel Butt 9 Garden City  
18 16:36.6 Mike Berube 9 Long Beach  
19 16:38.1 Moises Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
20 16:39.2 Daniel Vazquez 10 Garden City  
21 16:48.2 Austin George 12 Great Neck South  
22 16:50.9 Theofani Baktidy 10 Manhasset HS  
23 16:52.6 Christopher Burke 11 Calhoun  
24 16:53.1 Maxwell Mescolotto 9 Calhoun  
25 16:54.2 Christopher Coyle 11 Garden City  
26 16:54.9 Isaac Jimenez 9 Long Beach  
27 16:55.2 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
28 16:56.2 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
29 16:58.6 Massimo Avellino 10 Garden City  
30 17:07.3 Andrew Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
31 17:08.3 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
32 17:16.9 James Edom 11 Calhoun  
33 17:22.1 Able Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
34 17:35.8 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
35 17:42.8 Amr Bekhit 10 Calhoun  
36 17:50.8 Tyler Glenn 10 Garden City  
37 17:54.7 Niko Pamas 10 Garden City  
38 17:56.5 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
39 18:03.5 Asim Bacchus 11 VS Central  
40 18:03.8 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
41 18:05.0 Miguel Santos 11 Garden City  
42 18:06.6 William Hughes 9 Calhoun  
43 18:07.1 Ahyaan Virani 9 Great Neck South  
44 18:09.4 Angelo Mansilla-Ramos 9 MacArthur  
45 18:10.6 Wasi Naqvi 9 MacArthur  
46 18:16.9 Alexander Ibrahim 11 Calhoun  
47 18:19.6 Lucas Rose 10 Garden City  
48 18:26.5 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
49 18:26.8 Brian Noone 9 Manhasset HS  
50 18:30.9 Benjamin Glauner 11 Manhasset HS  
51 18:35.0 Jonathan Li 11 Manhasset HS  
52 18:37.0 Thomas Crowe 10 Garden City  
53 18:38.6 Thomas Donohue 11 Calhoun  
54 18:39.4 Josh Wan 12 Great Neck South  
55 18:39.7 Jeremy Sirof 9 Calhoun  
56 18:43.9 Matthew Marquez 12 VS Central  
57 18:47.5 Fergal Mullally 10 Garden City  
58 18:50.7 Justin Williams 9 MacArthur  
59 18:54.8 Ciaran Palma 9 Great Neck North  
60 18:55.6 Reuben Manoj 10 Calhoun  
61 18:58.3 Daniel Quick 9 Long Beach  
62 19:01.0 Timothy Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
63 19:04.8 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
64 19:05.2 Adam Khan 10 Garden City  
65 19:10.3 Ryan Prince 9 Long Beach  
66 19:17.0 Mathew Pietranello 12 Calhoun  
67 19:18.3 Matthew Sidlewicz 9 Calhoun  
68 19:21.2 Steven Scricca 9 Garden City  
69 19:21.8 Yikang Li 9 Great Neck North  
70 19:23.1 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
71 19:25.5 Nicolas Tineo 10 VS Central  
72 19:28.8 Ryan Alvaranga 9 VS Central  
73 19:31.9 Alexander Demetriades 9 Manhasset HS  
74 19:42.0 Andrew Pena 10 VS Central  
75 20:03.4 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
76 20:05.1 Joseph Forchelli 9 MacArthur  
77 20:07.4 Adin Salim 10 Great Neck North  
78 20:10.3 Eric Pei 9 Great Neck South  
79 20:14.7 Nicholas Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
80 20:24.6 Bryan Francese 9 VS Central  
81 20:30.0 James Giuffre 10 Garden City  
82 20:30.7 Brian Li 11 Manhasset HS  
83 20:32.3 Michael Mattis 10 Calhoun  
84 20:34.7 Joseph Lee 10 Calhoun  
85 20:44.0 Dillon Amenn 10 MacArthur  
86 20:44.7 Noel Ortega 10 VS Central  
87 20:45.5 Christopher Meyer 10 VS Central  
88 20:47.4 Anthony Costa 10 MacArthur  
89 20:59.1 Jeremiah Cochran 12 Long Beach  
90 21:07.8 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 9 Great Neck North  
91 21:18.3 Benjamin Knigin 9 Calhoun  
92 21:23.8 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
93 21:26.8 Aidan Orr 10 JFK Bellmore  
94 21:30.0 Brian Ren 10 Calhoun  
95 21:37.1 Zain Shaikh 10 VS Central  
96 21:45.8 Zhitan Lin 9 Great Neck South  
97 21:47.3 Vincent Dantone 10 MacArthur  
98 21:53.5 Demetrios Karambasis 10 Calhoun  
99 22:08.9 Brendan Carr 11 MacArthur  
100 22:11.2 Josiah Sergeant 9 Long Beach  
101 22:19.2 Eric Rogers 9 JFK Bellmore  
102 22:23.4 Ori Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
103 22:48.4 Christopher Koshy 9 Great Neck South  
104 22:52.1 Nick Marquez 9 MacArthur  
105 22:55.1 Conor Slevin 12 Manhasset HS  
106 22:56.8 Barauch Avshalumov 10 Calhoun  
107 22:58.5 Jason Oak 10 Great Neck South  
108 23:29.7 Tyler Deutermann 11 Mepham  
109 23:44.8 Jonathan Hinojosa 9 Mepham  
110 23:50.4 Joe Napolatano 11 Long Beach  
111 24:13.3 Benjamin Turner 9 Calhoun  
112 24:44.2 Matthew Tineo 10 VS Central  
113 25:00.8 Ryan Holmes 9 MacArthur  
114 25:14.2 Alexander Moradof 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:18.6 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 12 Long Beach  
2 14:23.6 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
3 14:27.7 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
4 14:41.1 Samuel Gosden 12 Long Beach  
5 15:08.4 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North  
6 15:33.5 Noah Goren 12 Long Beach  
7 15:36.0 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
8 15:52.3 Jack Rand 12 Long Beach  
9 15:55.5 Jean Desir 12 Elmont  
10 15:57.6 Max Maquet 12 Long Beach  
11 16:14.1 aaron Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
12 16:16.3 Matthew Volpe 11 Long Beach  
13 16:26.1 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
14 16:27.1 Dylan Sofield 11 Long Beach  
15 16:40.4 William Huang 12 Great Neck North  
16 16:56.0 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
17 17:01.1 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
18 17:10.0 Arjun Gupta 12 Long Beach  
19 17:39.1 Ethan Schulman 9 Great Neck North  
20 18:09.9 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
21 18:28.4 Michael Peck 11 Elmont  
22 18:47.6 Anthony Cafaro 12 Long Beach  
23 18:57.3 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
24 19:11.4 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
25 19:27.6 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
26 20:30.5 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont  
27 20:39.0 Nikson Alex 9 New Hyde Park  
28 20:40.1 Izhaan Ahmed 9 New Hyde Park  
29 20:43.7 Jake Chew 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:28.8 Daniel Maass 12 Manhasset HS  
2 13:29.8 Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City  
3 13:31.3 Kealan Mullally 11 Garden City  
4 13:48.5 Timothy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
5 13:52.9 Scott Henneberger 12 Garden City  
6 13:56.8 Daniel O''Neill 11 Manhasset HS  
7 14:01.1 Jack Lasalla 12 Garden City  
8 14:05.9 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
9 14:13.6 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
10 14:22.7 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
11 14:28.1 Fletcher Wilson 11 Manhasset HS  
12 14:28.6 Adam Vuoso 10 Garden City  
13 14:33.2 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS  
14 14:57.1 Max Craven 11 Manhasset HS  
15 15:04.0 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS  
16 15:05.6 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS  
17 15:06.0 Patrick Adams 10 Garden City  
18 15:07.1 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
19 15:07.5 John Sprufero 12 Garden City  
20 15:16.0 Alex Colletti 9 Garden City  
21 15:16.3 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
22 15:29.9 Nicolas Ragas 11 Garden City  
23 15:59.5 James Kinloch 9 Manhasset HS  
24 16:52.8 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
25 17:15.6 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
26 17:44.8 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
27 18:21.1 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
28 19:09.0 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 3 )     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:45.8 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
2 13:46.8 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
3 14:18.8 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
4 14:33.8 Lucas Ahrens 11 Calhoun  
5 14:40.4 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
6 14:41.1 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
7 14:41.9 Logan Bader 11 Calhoun  
8 14:44.8 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
9 14:45.3 Emmett Conway 12 VS Central  
10 14:56.7 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
11 14:58.2 Daniel Islas 11 Calhoun  
12 15:17.3 Joedell Bastien 12 VS Central  
13 15:28.5 Warren Pershad 10 VS Central  
14 15:53.7 Edler Augustin 12 VS Central  
15 15:57.9 Roy Longarzo 10 VS Central  
16 16:28.7 John Ortiz 9 Carey  
17 16:42.4 Omari Chan 12 VS Central  
18 16:45.4 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
19 16:58.9 David Margarin 11 VS Central  
20 16:59.5 Joshuah Joseph 12 VS Central  
21 17:13.4 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
22 17:15.7 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
23 19:13.8 Nicholas Marcino 10 Carey  
24 19:43.4 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
25 19:58.2 Nicholas Sardes 9 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:00.8 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
2 13:08.1 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
3 13:47.0 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
4 14:06.6 Richard Kanders 12 Great Neck South  
5 14:10.7 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
6 14:15.3 Ben Liu 12 Great Neck South  
7 14:27.4 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
8 14:32.1 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck South  
9 14:35.3 Rahul Maharjan 11 Sewanhaka  
10 14:41.3 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
11 14:45.8 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
12 14:48.0 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
13 14:49.4 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
14 14:53.8 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
15 15:18.4 Raymond Burgos 10 Sewanhaka  
16 15:22.7 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 15:32.4 Kareem Allen-Austin 12 Great Neck South  
18 15:33.7 Dominic Grams 12 Great Neck South  
19 15:46.0 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
20 15:53.4 Frank Beslity 11 MacArthur  
21 15:54.3 Chris Flick 12 MacArthur  
22 15:54.5 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
23 16:04.8 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
24 16:05.2 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
25 17:17.0 Jonathan Losito 10 Carey  
26 17:18.7 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
27 17:22.3 Dylan Norrby 11 Sewanhaka  
28 17:52.5 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
29 18:45.5 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
30 18:59.3 Michael Guglielmo 12 Sewanhaka  
31 19:41.9 Dillan Powell 10 Sewanhaka  
32 19:52.1 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:24.5 Brendan Brotman 11 Syosset  
2 10:32.7 Arnold Ceglia 10 Syosset  
3 10:36.1 Christopher Schminkus 9 Massapequa  
4 10:37.3 Michael Schroeder 9 Syosset  
5 10:43.9 Anuj Patel 9 Syosset  
6 10:53.1 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
7 10:55.7 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
8 11:01.8 Giovanni Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
9 11:10.1 Victor Padilla 9 Hicksville  
10 11:11.8 Leo Cheng 9 Syosset  
11 11:12.5 Kyle Cheng 9 Syosset  
12 11:19.0 Domenick Magrino 9 Syosset  
13 11:31.4 Allan Xue 9 Syosset  
14 11:33.8 Ben Guttman 11 Syosset  
15 11:50.6 Jake Augello 9 Massapequa  
16 11:57.9 Ryan Wu 9 Syosset  
17 11:59.5 Elia Rahemi 10 Syosset  
18 12:05.2 Robert Gitto 9 Massapequa  
19 12:13.6 Brendan Meaney 9 Massapequa  
20 12:16.0 Karn Jaswal 9 Massapequa  
21 12:27.9 Aaron Chiang 9 Syosset  
22 12:30.4 Sam Finkel 10 Syosset  
23 12:30.7 Ian Brecker 10 Syosset  
24 12:31.5 Griffin Maskell 9 Syosset  
25 12:33.2 Cameron Fiorese 9 Hicksville  
26 12:39.1 Chris Bruno 10 Farmingdale  
27 12:42.5 Shayne Taranto 9 Syosset  
28 12:45.4 Lawrence Liu 9 Syosset  
29 13:06.5 Timothy Rogers 9 Massapequa  
30 13:30.3 Joshua Oliva 9 Hicksville  
31 13:32.2 Ryan Taranto 9 Syosset  
32 13:33.7 Logan Beringer 10 Farmingdale  
33 13:35.0 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset  
34 13:39.3 Stephen Harran 10 Hicksville  
35 14:07.3 David Rossetti 9 Syosset  
36 14:11.5 Issac Bohn 9 Syosset  
37 14:13.1 Gagan Sapkota 10 Hicksville  
38 15:01.6 Ethan Hatz 9 Syosset  
39 15:02.4 Vito Magrino 9 Syosset  
40 15:34.2 Zach Tong 9 Syosset  
41 16:26.2 Nick DaSilva 9 Syosset  
42 16:26.5 Jack Weissman 9 Syosset  
43 17:16.6 Aaron Ngoy 9 Syosset  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:31.3 Ryan Padala 11 Garden City  
2 10:50.0 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
3 11:06.1 John Byrne 9 Garden City  
4 11:17.0 Christopher Luisi 10 JFK Bellmore  
5 11:33.1 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 11:45.1 Matthew Preston 9 Garden City  
7 12:14.9 Maxwell Michaels 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 12:32.7 James Paisley 9 Garden City  
9 12:37.8 Michael Wakeham 9 Garden City  
10 12:56.1 James Andreuzzi 9 Garden City  
11 12:58.5 Justin Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 13:02.4 William Ruckh 9 Garden City  
13 13:19.0 Ryan Sullivan 9 Garden City  
14 13:28.7 Ioannis Malafis 9 JFK Bellmore  
15 13:31.1 Timothy McCarthy 9 Garden City  
16 13:34.3 Justin Polanco 10 JFK Bellmore  
17 13:43.8 Gavin Smith 9 Garden City  
18 14:25.7 Patrick Mazzie 9 JFK Bellmore