Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2

Monday, October 17, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:19.0 Andrew Lafferty 11 Syosset  
2 18:47.3 Stanley Feldbeyn 12 Syosset  
3 18:50.4 Grant Bruno 11 Port Washington  
4 18:52.1 Keith Hernandez 11 East Meadow  
5 18:52.7 Max Friedman 10 Port Washington  
6 19:08.5 Yousef Noureldeen 12 East Meadow  
7 19:09.8 Kevin Ryan 10 East Meadow  
8 19:10.3 Colin Robinson 11 Baldwin  
9 19:18.8 Jack Kornreich 11 Syosset  
10 19:20.5 Hunter Pick 9 Syosset  
11 19:23.1 Jared Levine 11 Port Washington  
12 19:26.3 Will Miranda 12 East Meadow  
13 19:27.2 Elias Feldman 12 Port Washington  
14 19:30.5 Joshua Savan 11 East Meadow  
15 19:33.7 Kevin Mohtadi 9 Syosset  
16 19:34.8 Matthew Owens 9 East Meadow  
17 19:35.9 Patrick Cruz 11 East Meadow  
18 19:47.1 Anthony Leeb 10 East Meadow  
19 19:49.2 Ian Kohs 12 Port Washington  
20 19:51.7 Hugh Owens 10 Port Washington  
21 19:58.8 Daniel Young 12 Port Washington  
22 20:05.3 Ivan Martinez 10 Farmingdale  
23 20:07.4 Christopher DiLillo 10 Port Washington  
24 20:10.8 Justin Hill 9 Port Washington  
25 20:15.1 Jesse Sollinger 11 Port Washington  
26 20:17.8 Eric Cantar 12 East Meadow  
27 20:22.1 Ryan DeRosa 10 East Meadow  
28 20:22.6 Bryan Villafuerte 10 East Meadow  
29 20:24.8 Brandon Vanenburg 11 Baldwin  
30 20:26.4 Dominic Osojnak 10 East Meadow  
31 20:27.0 Daniel Sullivan 14 Hicksville  
32 20:28.0 Ishaan Patel 9 Syosset  
33 20:28.4 Christian Snyder 9 Massapequa  
34 20:29.1 Ethan Gruber 11 Syosset  
35 20:29.7 Tom Labbe 12 Port Washington  
36 20:30.4 Jack Rhein 9 Farmingdale  
37 20:33.8 Ben Cyran 12 Syosset  
38 20:35.4 Thomas Geddes 10 Farmingdale  
39 20:35.8 Patrick Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
40 20:37.2 Nolan Carey 12 East Meadow  
41 20:37.7 Jake D''Alto 9 East Meadow  
42 20:38.1 Kenny Dai 12 Syosset  
43 20:39.3 Christian Marinello 10 East Meadow  
44 20:40.6 John Yevoli 12 Massapequa  
45 20:41.0 Matt Fertitta 11 East Meadow  
46 20:41.5 Jonathon Leung 11 Syosset  
47 20:42.1 Alex Schwartz 12 Syosset  
48 20:42.5 Jake Puccio 12 Syosset  
49 20:45.2 Vincent Pugliano 11 Massapequa  
50 20:49.2 James Murphy 9 Massapequa  
51 20:50.3 mark dobres 12 Massapequa  
52 20:54.0 Thomas Catalanotto 11 Massapequa  
53 20:54.4 Dylan Stearns 12 Massapequa  
54 20:56.9 Bryan Navas 11 East Meadow  
55 21:00.6 Nicholas Mastandrea 9 Syosset  
56 21:03.5 Dakota Filigenzi 12 Hicksville  
57 21:04.7 Connor O''Brien 9 Syosset  
58 21:05.3 Luke Shaw 11 Massapequa  
59 21:07.3 Andrew Falzone 12 Port Washington  
60 21:07.7 Nicholas Affatato 9 Syosset  
61 21:10.8 Thomas Hilbert 10 Farmingdale  
62 21:11.2 Jack Baxt 9 Syosset  
63 21:11.7 Shivansh Kumar 9 Hicksville  
64 21:12.9 Zachary Kocienda 11 Massapequa  
65 21:15.0 Anthony Rigolli 10 East Meadow  
66 21:16.3 Vincent Matarese 10 Oceanside  
67 21:17.7 Brian Walsh 11 East Meadow  
68 21:20.0 Sam Cacioppo 10 Port Washington  
69 21:22.5 Brandon Mayers 9 Port Washington  
70 21:24.0 Manit Chugh 9 Hicksville  
71 21:25.7 Hamza Ali 10 East Meadow  
72 21:26.8 Nicholas Catanzaro 9 Syosset  
73 21:29.7 Noah Seiden 11 Port Washington  
74 21:30.9 Luke Feeney 9 Syosset  
75 21:32.6 Kengo Katayama 10 Syosset  
76 21:35.0 KaLee Tolentino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
77 21:37.6 Anthony Ranieri 10 Oceanside  
78 21:39.6 Simon Yuen 10 Syosset  
79 21:40.6 Jack Rosner 12 Syosset  
80 21:47.6 Christian Puleio 12 Massapequa  
81 21:48.3 Eli Monjaras 11 Freeport  
82 21:52.7 Daniel Mercado 12 East Meadow  
83 22:00.5 John Ferrari 11 Massapequa  
84 22:01.0 Joseph Badalamenti 11 Farmingdale  
85 22:02.0 Aaron Baxt 9 Syosset  
86 22:02.3 Marcus Wong 12 Syosset  
87 22:05.3 Jason Banish 9 East Meadow  
88 22:07.2 Tom Bradbury 11 Massapequa  
89 22:08.3 Dylan Lebedin 12 Port Washington  
90 22:13.1 Rob Mongitore 10 Farmingdale  
91 22:16.7 Nathan Abramowitz 11 Port Washington  
92 22:22.6 Cameron Martinez 10 Farmingdale  
93 22:25.8 Rukiya Kawaguchi 9 Port Washington  
94 22:27.5 Derek Castillo 10 Hicksville  
95 22:34.0 Matt Ferrara 9 Plainview Kennedy  
96 22:34.7 Justin Wolf 11 Plainview Kennedy  
97 22:36.2 Gregory Keis 9 Plainview Kennedy  
98 22:36.9 Robby Burns 11 Port Washington  
99 22:37.6 Thomas Swindell 9 Baldwin  
100 22:38.7 Vincent Savoretti 9 East Meadow  
101 22:41.0 Michael Kurpisz 9 East Meadow  
102 22:43.2 Joseph Frye 11 Freeport  
103 22:43.5 Mike Spellman 12 East Meadow  
104 22:44.5 Michael Masulli 12 Port Washington  
105 22:46.2 Sathvik Inteti 9 Syosset  
106 22:49.1 Dillon Shain 12 Port Washington  
107 22:50.4 Myles Allen 11 Freeport  
108 22:53.0 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
109 22:53.6 James O''Sullivan 11 Port Washington  
110 22:57.4 David DiMarco 11 Massapequa  
111 22:58.3 Steven Higgins 9 Massapequa  
112 22:59.2 Koki Tanaka 12 Syosset  
113 23:03.7 Cristopher Medina 11 Freeport  
114 23:04.4 Justin DeDonna 11 Oceanside  
115 23:05.4 Andrew Aspiras 9 Syosset  
116 23:07.3 Douglas Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
117 23:13.0 Jason Ogbue 11 Oceanside  
118 23:14.4 Avik Gomes 11 Hicksville  
119 23:18.6 Clyde Jaccy 11 Freeport  
120 23:26.6 Jeremy Rubin 12 Oceanside  
121 23:29.2 David Wang 12 Syosset  
122 23:29.8 Eric Haas 10 Syosset  
123 23:31.7 Aaditya Vaghela 9 Hicksville  
124 23:35.7 Christian Williams 10 Massapequa  
125 23:37.5 Nikolas Pavon 11 East Meadow  
126 23:39.4 Gabriel Vega 11 Oceanside  
127 23:40.0 Michael Chao 9 Hicksville  
128 23:42.1 Christopher Yu 9 Syosset  
129 23:47.3 Ryan Choi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
130 23:58.4 Etzio Rovello 10 Oceanside  
131 24:01.4 Joseph Mongiello 9 Syosset  
132 24:04.1 Nicholas Iurillo 11 Massapequa  
133 24:07.3 Timothy Buhse 11 Oceanside  
134 24:07.9 Thomas Yaeger 12 Farmingdale  
135 24:09.3 Evan Hitsky 9 Plainview Kennedy  
136 24:12.0 Garrett Ritholtz 10 Syosset  
137 24:12.7 Matthew Amoedo 10 Massapequa  
138 24:15.3 Scott Frasse 11 Massapequa  
139 24:15.8 Jeffrey Bordengo 10 Massapequa  
140 24:17.3 Nathaniel Lopez 9 East Meadow  
141 24:30.7 John Laibach 10 Massapequa  
142 24:32.3 Nicholas Pollak 10 Port Washington  
143 24:33.5 Justin Campbell 11 Baldwin  
144 24:35.0 Josh Allocco 9 Syosset  
145 24:35.3 Connor Zanelotti 10 Farmingdale  
146 24:46.6 Joseph Galante 11 Massapequa  
147 24:47.5 Brien Fitzgerald 9 Farmingdale  
148 24:52.7 Michael Corsi 9 Farmingdale  
149 24:54.6 Ethan Lander 9 Plainview Kennedy  
150 24:56.4 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
151 24:57.1 Joshua Warshauer 12 Farmingdale  
152 25:00.2 Alan Gonzalez 11 Westbury  
153 25:07.3 Paul Scally 10 Syosset  
154 25:11.3 Zachary Gitlin 9 Port Washington  
155 25:13.9 Nicholas Hoene 9 Hicksville  
156 25:27.5 Kevin Lynch 11 Plainview Kennedy  
157 25:30.3 Frank Vereline 9 Farmingdale  
158 25:33.2 Jerrold Lee 11 Westbury  
159 25:37.2 Richard Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
160 25:40.0 Ryan Wilde 11 Massapequa  
161 25:42.2 Javier Paz Manzano 9 Westbury  
162 25:58.5 Mark Ospina 10 Hicksville  
163 26:01.5 Ryan Zawatsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
164 26:03.6 Kyle Heneveld 12 Massapequa  
165 26:12.9 Russell Neuwirth 10 Port Washington  
166 26:18.8 Matt Espinosa 10 Plainview Kennedy  
167 26:23.5 Jack Candiotti 10 Oceanside  
168 26:25.6 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
169 26:26.0 Zachary Kunz 10 Plainview Kennedy  
170 26:26.5 Anthony Pizzarelli 12 Farmingdale  
171 26:27.1 Joshua Gallo 11 East Meadow  
172 26:30.1 Angel Jean 9 Farmingdale  
173 26:31.0 Mitchell Klee 9 Port Washington  
174 26:31.7 Russell Kolen 9 Port Washington  
175 26:32.3 Max Redler 9 Plainview Kennedy  
176 26:34.3 Robert Rosso 12 Port Washington  
177 26:37.6 Andrew West 9 Westbury  
178 26:45.8 Harrison Owens 9 Port Washington  
179 26:46.3 Edward Itzin 10 Westbury  
180 26:46.6 Kabeera Singh 9 Port Washington  
181 27:04.5 Arslan Chowdhry 9 Hicksville  
182 27:09.0 Jason Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
183 27:23.7 Jake Gakshteyn 9 East Meadow  
184 27:35.0 Jack Carty 9 Massapequa  
185 27:38.1 Jacob Schneebaum 11 East Meadow  
186 27:39.1 Isaiah Allen 9 Westbury  
187 27:39.5 Jack Caulfield 9 Massapequa  
188 27:53.3 Deven Patel 9 Plainview Kennedy  
189 28:03.7 Jonathan Temkin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
190 28:10.5 Ethan Bloom 10 Plainview Kennedy  
191 28:32.4 Nick DeLuca 9 Massapequa  
192 28:36.4 Rohan Mehrotra 9 Hicksville  
193 28:40.6 Benjamin Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
194 28:47.8 Michael Green 11 Westbury  
195 28:54.1 Thomas Blocker 11 Oceanside  
196 29:01.8 Tyler Augi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
197 29:05.6 Harry Thompson 9 Port Washington  
198 29:17.3 Yuxiang Lin 10 Massapequa  
199 29:26.3 Nick Portugal 11 Syosset  
200 29:51.7 Andrew Kholodny 11 Plainview Kennedy  
201 30:11.9 Joseph Hardina 9 Syosset  
202 30:25.6 Oswaldo Gonzalez 10 Hicksville  
203 31:35.2 Yash Chhabra 9 Hicksville  
204 31:48.3 Blake Nalty 10 Westbury  
205 32:18.8 Edgar Quinones 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:13.9 Ben Reilly 10 Manhasset HS  
2 19:27.9 Justin Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
3 19:43.2 Jack Boyle 11 Manhasset HS  
4 19:52.8 Drew Miller 10 Manhasset HS  
5 20:17.2 Matthew Moody 10 Garden City  
6 20:20.4 Daniel Gillespie 12 Garden City  
7 20:23.0 Dylan McDonald 9 Garden City  
8 20:27.5 James Bellucci 12 Manhasset HS  
9 20:38.8 Michael Yarrington 9 Manhasset HS  
10 20:39.9 Victor Steinwand 9 Great Neck South  
11 20:43.6 Kishan Batra 10 Garden City  
12 20:48.0 Victor D''Angelo 10 Manhasset HS  
13 20:51.1 Brandon Gong 11 Garden City  
14 20:51.7 Devin Pang 12 Manhasset HS  
15 20:53.5 Timothy Fruhauf 9 Manhasset HS  
16 20:54.8 Daniel Cizmarik 12 Manhasset HS  
17 20:56.2 Hazen Hildebolt 9 Manhasset HS  
18 21:02.2 Jack Grygiel 9 Manhasset HS  
19 21:09.5 Pavel Gromov 11 Mepham  
20 21:10.1 Rahul Daggubati 11 Manhasset HS  
21 21:12.3 Alex Menoudakos 9 Garden City  
22 21:13.8 Brett Gold 10 JFK Bellmore  
23 21:14.4 Alex Schlaefer 9 Manhasset HS  
24 21:21.5 Jack LaSalle 9 Manhasset HS  
25 21:25.2 Alexander Mazer 11 Manhasset HS  
26 21:27.6 William Sasson 12 JFK Bellmore  
27 21:45.5 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City  
28 21:56.5 Lucas Pelaez 11 Herricks  
29 21:59.4 Khaled Taima 9 Jericho  
30 22:06.0 Daniel Maass 9 Manhasset HS  
31 22:09.7 Thomas Blaney 10 Manhasset HS  
32 22:11.6 Jack Mok 11 Jericho  
33 22:18.1 Daniel Karp 11 Jericho  
34 22:19.6 Matt Siegler 12 JFK Bellmore  
35 22:29.4 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
36 22:35.1 Perry Choo 11 Great Neck South  
37 22:38.1 Ethan Ma 11 Jericho  
38 22:39.2 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
39 22:41.8 John Bensen 10 Garden City  
40 22:57.0 Dominic Grams 9 Great Neck South  
41 23:07.8 Corry Meyn 10 Herricks  
42 23:09.1 Arthur Cao 11 Jericho  
43 23:10.3 Alex Beacco 10 Herricks  
44 23:11.9 William Karcher 9 Garden City  
45 23:20.2 Andrew Florendo 11 Herricks  
46 23:21.3 Jake Marks 11 JFK Bellmore  
47 23:22.5 James Malvey 9 Manhasset HS  
48 23:25.7 Jeff Qiu 11 Jericho  
49 23:32.4 Brian Sprague 11 Calhoun  
50 23:33.9 Jason Chen 14 Jericho  
51 23:37.0 Brandon Tso 9 Jericho  
52 23:38.0 Brian Cheng 11 Jericho  
53 23:38.7 Owen Ghize 9 Manhasset HS  
54 23:44.6 Joseph Pellicani 11 JFK Bellmore  
55 23:50.0 Guan Lin 11 Great Neck North  
56 23:51.2 Chris Russo 12 Herricks  
57 23:52.4 Jack Lasalla 9 Garden City  
58 23:52.7 Simion Liu 10 Herricks  
59 24:03.6 Ryan Zgombic 10 Herricks  
60 24:05.8 Collin Plunkett 10 Garden City  
61 24:13.2 Joseph Macaluso 9 Calhoun  
62 24:13.6 Kevin Carratu 9 Manhasset HS  
63 24:14.8 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho  
64 24:21.6 Matt Molzon 11 JFK Bellmore  
65 24:26.3 Eric Lopez 10 Calhoun  
66 24:30.2 John Karcher 9 Garden City  
67 24:31.2 Christopher Chao 11 JFK Bellmore  
68 24:34.6 Joseph Doud 12 Garden City  
69 24:37.5 Theodore Chang 9 Great Neck South  
70 24:49.5 Bryan Burke 12 MacArthur  
71 24:53.7 Stephen Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
72 24:54.2 Adam Baksh 9 Garden City  
73 25:02.1 Larry Ding 9 Jericho  
74 25:06.2 Robert Mortarana 10 MacArthur  
75 25:12.2 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
76 25:13.0 Anthony Li 11 Herricks  
77 25:17.7 Richard Montaque 9 Manhasset HS  
78 25:18.8 Jack Yuan 10 Manhasset HS  
79 25:20.4 Michael Pokorny 11 Calhoun  
80 25:21.2 Thomas Zahn 9 Manhasset HS  
81 25:21.8 Owen Godfrey 9 Manhasset HS  
82 25:23.2 Nicolas Carlino 9 JFK Bellmore  
83 25:29.9 Christopher Papadopolous 12 Manhasset HS  
84 25:30.6 Rick Wang 9 Jericho  
85 25:41.6 Jerry Zhang 10 Jericho  
86 25:51.1 Andy Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
87 25:52.4 Prerit Chaudhary 9 Herricks  
88 25:52.8 Drini Nela 11 Mepham  
89 25:53.2 David DeFilippo 10 JFK Bellmore  
90 26:05.5 Timothy Bensen 12 Garden City  
91 26:06.5 Jack Racer 9 JFK Bellmore  
92 26:11.7 Trent Biscone 10 Garden City  
93 26:12.0 Cory Seisser 12 JFK Bellmore  
94 26:14.1 Saleem Ali 12 Jericho  
95 26:20.1 Timothy Ryan 9 Garden City  
96 26:24.6 Dylan Trichon 10 Calhoun  
97 26:30.5 Mathew Cicero 10 Calhoun  
98 26:42.9 Scott Butler 9 Manhasset HS  
99 26:49.5 Gary Wu 9 Garden City  
100 26:49.8 Mitch Wong 10 Herricks  
101 27:06.8 XiaoYang Luo 10 Great Neck South  
102 27:11.8 Weiting Hong 11 Great Neck South  
103 27:15.3 Shadman Alam 10 Manhasset HS  
104 27:17.7 Bryan Perez 9 JFK Bellmore  
105 27:36.6 Brian Yang 11 Herricks  
106 27:50.0 Thomas Kiely 12 Garden City  
107 27:51.7 Ryan Kennedy 11 Manhasset HS  
108 27:54.0 Juha Yoon 9 Great Neck North  
109 28:50.2 Tyler Conor 10 Calhoun  
110 28:56.2 John Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
111 28:57.2 Luke Gannon 12 Garden City  
112 29:46.7 Tanner Jason 12 Great Neck North  
113 29:57.7 Marc Avallone 12 Manhasset HS  
114 29:58.2 Jesse Yang 10 Manhasset HS  
115 30:20.3 Dylan Lai 9 Jericho  
116 30:46.0 Luke Philip 9 Herricks  
117 31:04.6 Brian Yuen 12 Great Neck South  
118 32:31.1 Pritesh Patel 9 Jericho  
119 32:31.1 Michael Cozzi 12 Manhasset HS  
120 38:12.0 Abin Joseph 10 Carey  
121 38:14.0 Steven Cuomo 12 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:48.2 Timothy Euler 12 East Meadow  
2 17:20.2 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa  
3 17:23.2 Matthew Ronan 12 Massapequa  
4 17:23.6 Justin DePinto 9 Syosset  
5 17:31.3 Claude Parola 12 VS Central  
6 17:33.3 John Meah 10 East Meadow  
7 17:35.2 Ryan Thompson 12 East Meadow  
8 17:35.5 Ross Reddock 11 Syosset  
9 17:41.4 Jeremy Erman 11 East Meadow  
10 17:42.7 Matt Erman 12 East Meadow  
11 17:43.9 Logan Frain 9 Syosset  
12 17:57.0 Antoine Jean-Louis 11 VS Central  
13 17:58.7 Glenn Newberger 10 East Meadow  
14 18:02.4 Thomas Anderson 12 Massapequa  
15 18:09.0 Matt Chvasta 11 Syosset  
16 18:18.7 Samuel Mueck 11 Massapequa  
17 18:21.6 Abhi Allu 11 Syosset  
18 18:25.7 Ali Amin 11 East Meadow  
19 18:27.2 Alex Rangell 9 Syosset  
20 18:32.7 Colm Smith 11 Massapequa  
21 18:37.7 Dan Blanco 12 East Meadow  
22 18:39.3 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa  
23 18:40.6 Carlos Cabrera 12 East Meadow  
24 19:13.8 Christopher Hadsall 12 Massapequa  
25 19:20.2 Dominick Tumminello 11 Syosset  
26 19:21.8 Michael Turner 10 Massapequa  
27 19:49.9 Charles LaMassa 10 Massapequa  
28 19:50.2 Connor Ring 12 East Meadow  
29 20:20.3 Matthew Mahabir 12 VS Central  
30 20:35.6 Kevin Anglin 11 Massapequa  
31 20:43.4 Christopher Mitto 11 VS Central  
32 21:19.2 Emmett Conway 9 VS Central  
33 22:35.5 Joedell Bastien 9 VS Central  
34 23:29.6 Justin Nin 12 VS Central  
35 25:17.7 Joshuah Joseph 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.1 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur  
2 17:46.9 Anthony Bolic 11 Mepham  
3 17:55.5 Rohan Basavaraju 11 Jericho  
4 18:16.3 Scott Sieger 11 Mepham  
5 18:30.9 Brendan Moehringer 10 Mepham  
6 19:17.6 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho  
7 19:23.0 Jeremy Pekoff 12 Mepham  
8 19:33.9 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham  
9 19:37.2 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur  
10 19:44.1 Benjamin Chen 11 Jericho  
11 19:55.5 Andrew Zabatta 11 MacArthur  
12 19:59.5 Dillon Pekoff 10 Mepham  
13 20:06.4 Joseph Malone 10 Mepham  
14 20:17.7 Brian Sang 12 Jericho  
15 20:29.5 Kyle Peters 11 Jericho  
16 20:49.0 Steve Marino 11 Mepham  
17 20:54.7 Aakash Yagnik 11 Jericho  
18 21:02.5 Christian Mackey 11 Jericho  
19 21:05.1 Christopher Miliano 10 Carey  
20 21:15.8 Thomas Bodendorf 10 Mepham  
21 21:17.3 Christopher Gioia 10 Carey  
22 21:36.1 Chris Ducey 10 MacArthur  
23 21:52.0 Oscar Martinez 10 MacArthur  
24 21:54.9 David Marcano 10 MacArthur  
25 22:02.4 Sohil Dharia 9 Jericho  
26 22:08.8 Rob Hagner 10 MacArthur  
27 22:13.6 Joe Wallace 12 MacArthur  
28 22:14.5 Peter Agate 10 Carey  
29 22:15.2 Declan Graham 12 Carey  
30 22:16.7 Jason Suh 9 Jericho  
31 22:33.4 Jon Nieves 10 MacArthur  
32 22:34.1 Kenny Galo 9 MacArthur  
33 22:37.2 Adam Wang 10 Jericho  
34 23:23.9 Peter Martorana 10 Mepham  
35 23:46.4 Matthew Stevens 11 Carey  
36 24:54.0 Leon Taryan 11 Great Neck North  
37 25:09.4 Anthony Martinez 12 Carey  
38 25:11.9 Quinn Murray 12 Carey  
39 25:12.7 Tommaso Coraci 10 Carey  
40 30:46.0 Jeremiah Omeike 9 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.0 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale  
2 17:44.1 Jake Meyers 11 Plainview Kennedy  
3 18:01.7 Christian Schiavone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
4 18:02.1 Patrick Smyth 10 Farmingdale  
5 18:02.6 Alex Blanco 12 Farmingdale  
6 18:38.8 Alex Priestley 12 Farmingdale  
7 18:57.3 Sam Croes 12 Farmingdale  
8 19:30.0 Tahj Robinson 12 Uniondale  
9 19:44.2 Bryan Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 19:45.7 Christian Capobianco 12 Farmingdale  
11 19:48.2 Michael Browne 12 Farmingdale  
12 19:51.7 Tyler Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
13 20:16.4 Ryan Zanalotti 12 Farmingdale  
14 20:52.7 John Russo 11 Farmingdale  
15 21:02.3 Daniel Vilchek 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 21:12.6 Matt Wolson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
17 21:14.0 Sebastian Felipe 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 21:15.8 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale  
19 21:43.9 Luc Jacques 12 Uniondale  
20 21:53.5 Aidan Shwom 10 Plainview Kennedy  
21 21:59.5 Thelot Etienne 12 Uniondale  
22 21:59.9 Losein Flores 10 Uniondale  
23 22:07.4 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
24 22:59.0 Kergy Sendt 10 Uniondale  
25 23:22.7 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
26 23:27.3 Richie Ragnauth 12 Uniondale  
27 23:33.0 Jack Stone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:43.8 Daniel Haddock 12 Calhoun  
2 18:17.8 Alex Rogers 11 Calhoun  
3 18:24.1 James Donohue 12 Calhoun  
4 18:37.8 Ethan Cheung 12 Great Neck South  
5 18:50.0 Kenneth Tan 10 Great Neck South  
6 19:00.6 Andy La 11 Great Neck South  
7 19:10.8 Jason Karp 12 Calhoun  
8 19:12.3 Peter Roberto 12 Calhoun  
9 19:46.2 Ethan Elliott 11 Elmont  
10 19:49.4 Brian Cho 10 Great Neck South  
11 20:18.4 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont  
12 20:40.0 Kevin Lin 9 Great Neck South  
13 20:40.4 Michael Lu 10 Great Neck South  
14 20:55.7 Raphael David 11 Calhoun  
15 21:01.9 ed Andres 11 Calhoun  
16 21:56.4 Sam Tello 11 Great Neck South  
17 22:06.2 Aaron Yam 11 Great Neck South  
18 22:45.3 Nicholas Maione 11 Calhoun  
19 23:11.3 Daniel Plasencia 9 Sewanhaka  
20 24:05.3 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont  
21 24:12.5 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont  
22 24:16.1 Demoni Gilkes 11 Elmont  
23 24:25.0 Diego Garcia 11 Sewanhaka  
24 26:38.9 Sreehari Nair 11 Sewanhaka  
25 33:40.0 Nikhil John 11 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:29.2 Joseph Levine 12 Port Washington  
2 17:30.5 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washington  
3 17:36.7 Rory Owens 12 Port Washington  
4 17:48.9 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washington  
5 17:56.3 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washington  
6 18:02.0 Ben Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
7 18:04.3 Geovany Mendez 11 Port Washington  
8 18:05.0 Nicholas Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
9 18:20.7 Aaron Cotumaccio 11 Port Washington  
10 18:43.4 Brendan Cicione 12 Oceanside  
11 18:58.1 Jeremy Stein 12 Oceanside  
12 18:59.1 Alexander Devas 12 Port Washington  
13 19:49.9 Noah Stumer 12 Oceanside  
14 20:59.0 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead  
15 21:24.9 Lancscelot Fogo 12 Oceanside  
16 21:25.3 Christian Nilsen 12 Oceanside  
17 21:28.8 Vincent Spitzer Jr. 12 Oceanside  
18 22:26.8 Mike Lucey 12 Oceanside  
19 22:27.2 Ricky Zheng 12 Oceanside  
20 22:40.1 John DiFusco 12 Oceanside  
21 24:06.6 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead  
22 26:27.6 Marlon Oliphant 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:49.8 Trevor Marchhart 12 Garden City  
2 17:30.2 Nicholas Harris 11 Manhasset HS  
3 17:41.0 Milton Pirsos 12 Manhasset HS  
4 17:41.6 Aidan Caggiano 11 Manhasset HS  
5 17:42.2 Ryan Watson 11 Manhasset HS  
6 17:44.9 Brendan McCauley 12 Herricks  
7 17:45.4 Ryan Thorpe 11 Manhasset HS  
8 17:49.9 Daniel Valenti 12 Garden City  
9 17:59.5 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset HS  
10 18:01.2 Aidan Sweeney 11 Manhasset HS  
11 18:11.1 Scott Henneberger 9 Garden City  
12 18:40.3 Kailen McCauley 7 Herricks  
13 18:44.7 Daniel Clark 12 Garden City  
14 18:54.1 Michael Greco 10 Garden City  
15 19:00.1 Luke LaSpina 12 Manhasset HS  
16 19:13.9 Harrison Ernst 11 Garden City  
17 19:27.8 Brendan Burke 12 Garden City  
18 19:53.6 Alex Bensen 10 Garden City  
19 19:59.6 Donal Mahoney 12 Garden City  
20 20:22.1 Patrick Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
21 20:40.7 James Grant 12 Manhasset HS  
22 21:06.8 Jack McShane 11 Garden City  
23 21:22.4 Joe Romano 11 Herricks  
24 21:48.1 Jared Martin 9 Herricks  
25 21:56.4 Jeff Chen 9 Herricks  
26 22:06.5 Alex DeMarco 9 Herricks  
27 22:08.5 Ryan Gaudio 9 Herricks  
28 22:31.5 Ryan Li 9 Herricks  
29 23:16.0 Austin Tian 11 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.5 William Salmon 12 Baldwin  
2 17:57.1 Aaron Li 10 Hicksville  
3 17:57.5 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin  
4 18:24.1 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
5 18:36.2 Jakub Tarlowski 12 Hicksville  
6 18:42.6 Jonathan Ricca 12 Hicksville  
7 18:48.2 Liam Graff 9 Baldwin  
8 18:51.8 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport  
9 18:54.2 Jason Peralta 11 Freeport  
10 18:58.5 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville  
11 19:04.1 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin  
12 19:14.7 Isaac Facey 12 Baldwin  
13 19:33.6 Luis Carrillo Rubio 9 Hicksville  
14 19:44.2 Michael Scanlon 12 Hicksville  
15 19:58.3 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin  
16 20:07.0 Christian Sekosan 10 Hicksville  
17 20:15.9 Robert Drayton Jr. 11 Freeport  
18 20:21.4 Fares Mohamed 11 Hicksville  
19 20:24.5 Antonio Aguilar 11 Hicksville  
20 20:38.8 Joshua Farley 12 Freeport  
21 20:47.7 Andres Bell 10 Freeport  
22 20:55.6 Matthew Solomon 11 Hicksville  
23 20:58.6 Dylan Domingguez 12 Freeport  
24 21:01.8 Kevin Velasquez 11 Westbury  
25 21:20.0 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury  
26 21:44.2 Jhonsel Collado 12 Freeport  
27 22:11.0 Amandeep Singh 12 Westbury  
28 22:37.5 Rudolph Posy 11 Westbury  
29 24:05.1 Rafael Moran 12 Westbury  
30 24:05.6 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury  
31 26:24.4 German Chinchilla 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:57.6 Matthew Weinstein 12 Great Neck North  
2 18:58.1 Daniel Amar 12 Great Neck North  
3 19:09.3 Peter Macquade 12 Long Beach  
4 19:13.2 Jack Goldstein 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 19:14.2 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
6 19:18.1 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach  
7 19:23.2 Asa Euster 12 Long Beach  
8 19:35.1 Aaron Malekan 10 Great Neck North  
9 19:56.9 Alex Michealmen 11 Long Beach  
10 19:58.8 Sam Godson 9 Long Beach  
11 19:59.2 Brendan Malin 12 JFK Bellmore  
12 20:23.0 Jacob Shapiro 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 20:26.6 Jason Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 20:39.7 Noah Hanover 10 Great Neck North  
15 20:46.8 Chris Hutchinson 12 Long Beach  
16 20:48.6 Chase Callahan 10 Long Beach  
17 20:52.9 Joshua Bigman 12 JFK Bellmore  
18 20:56.5 Jack Rand 9 Long Beach  
19 20:57.3 Justin Dynia 11 JFK Bellmore  
20 21:27.7 James Lodispoto 9 JFK Bellmore  
21 21:28.2 Jordan Kanner 10 JFK Bellmore  
22 22:02.1 Matt Montera 12 JFK Bellmore  
23 22:09.4 Robert Romeo 12 JFK Bellmore  
24 22:12.9 Jason Feith 11 Great Neck North  
25 26:10.7 Mike Mccabe 11 Long Beach