Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4

Tuesday, October 10, 2017    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2017

Race: Final(Junior Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:30.1 Brandon Lake 10 Hewlett  
2 20:36.7 David Goldhirsch 11 Hewlett  
3 21:06.4 Riley Keffer 9 Oyster Bay  
4 21:09.4 Izzy Silver 9 Oyster Bay  
5 21:10.6 Eric Schneider 11 Seaford  
6 21:14.9 Brian Clark 10 Bethpage  
7 21:23.8 Sulan Pathiranage 11 Hewlett  
8 21:30.8 Jack Clausen 9 Lynbrook  
9 21:33.2 Robert Drexel 9 North Shore  
10 21:34.1 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
11 21:34.6 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
12 21:37.6 Nicholas Timoshenko 11 Bethpage  
13 21:38.4 Matt Ryan 11 Seaford  
14 21:50.6 Antonio Bello 12 Bethpage  
15 21:51.5 Andrew Fred 12 Seaford  
16 21:56.2 Michael Heffernan 9 North Shore  
17 22:07.5 Conall Maloney 10 Lynbrook  
18 22:08.6 Josh Blankstein 10 Lynbrook  
19 22:11.4 Ankit Sayed 10 Clarke  
20 22:12.3 Thomas Siatsis 8 VS North  
21 22:18.1 Ian Citrin 12 Oyster Bay  
22 22:22.3 Matt Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
23 22:25.4 Ethan Baron 12 North Shore  
24 22:41.4 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees  
25 22:52.6 Connor Wick 9 Oyster Bay  
26 22:56.9 Matthew Benaharon 9 Roslyn  
27 22:58.3 Kieran Lee 12 Bethpage  
28 22:59.2 Zac Sullivan 9 North Shore  
29 22:59.5 Anthony Belmonte 9 Bethpage  
30 23:03.1 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage  
31 23:03.9 Christian Kachadourian 10 Bethpage  
32 23:04.6 James Charpentier 10 Lynbrook  
33 23:15.8 Henry Purcell 10 North Shore  
34 23:16.3 Neal Mehtev 9 Oyster Bay  
35 23:18.2 Brandon Decarolis 10 Oyster Bay  
36 23:19.0 Nelson Mei 11 Lynbrook  
37 23:20.3 Mike Schwartz 12 Lynbrook  
38 23:23.1 Ziad Wazihullah 10 Roslyn  
39 23:23.4 William Borges 10 Roslyn  
40 23:24.4 Max Baum 9 Hewlett  
41 23:27.9 Jason Shao 11 Lynbrook  
42 23:35.2 Nicolas Ragusa 9 Bethpage  
43 23:43.6 Matt Yerkes 9 Oyster Bay  
44 23:45.0 Nick Paladino 10 Lynbrook  
45 23:45.7 William Capone 9 Oyster Bay  
46 23:52.5 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees  
47 23:58.9 Brendan Mark 10 Clarke  
48 24:01.5 Kenneth Spratt 9 Wantagh  
49 24:03.8 Alex Assenmacher 10 Plainedge  
50 24:04.2 Tyler Staszak 10 Lynbrook  
51 24:05.3 Jonathan Elkowitz 10 Roslyn  
52 24:06.7 Marc DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
53 24:21.3 Michael Fahey 9 Wantagh  
54 24:24.6 Colin Schepis 11 Lynbrook  
55 24:25.6 Dylan Nerud 9 North Shore  
56 24:27.0 Marlon Duran 11 Lynbrook  
57 24:34.9 David Schaffer 10 Lynbrook  
58 24:39.6 Matthew Murphy 10 Oyster Bay  
59 24:43.2 Charles Gebbia 10 Lynbrook  
60 24:43.5 Sean Curley 10 Lynbrook  
61 24:44.1 Nicolas Carlino 10 JFK Bellmore  
62 24:47.1 Thomas Casy 9 North Shore  
63 24:49.3 Connor Sommers 10 Wantagh  
64 24:54.2 William Wren 10 Lynbrook  
65 24:59.7 Kenneth Seltman 9 JFK Bellmore  
66 25:00.3 CJ Sollitto 10 Lynbrook  
67 25:02.4 Devin Cardoza 9 Roslyn  
68 25:05.1 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
69 25:07.0 Michael Abatemarco 10 Plainedge  
70 25:07.6 Justin Saldana 10 Bethpage  
71 25:09.9 Jake Interrante 9 Wantagh  
72 25:13.5 Harrison Boukas 10 Plainedge  
73 25:13.8 Logan Paola 10 Bethpage  
74 25:16.4 Matthew Cleary 10 Lynbrook  
75 25:21.6 James Seaman 11 Wantagh  
76 25:24.0 Deaglan Doyle 9 North Shore  
77 25:25.1 Jake Acquilino 10 Plainedge  
78 25:26.7 John Bellisio 10 Island Trees  
79 25:37.6 Stephen Rettagliata 11 VS North  
80 25:39.2 Isaac Timmer 9 Wantagh  
81 25:40.0 Robert Spiteri 9 Wantagh  
82 25:44.0 Ryan Denker 11 Lynbrook  
83 25:46.0 Paul Bott 9 Oyster Bay  
84 25:51.0 Matthew Devine 10 Wantagh  
85 25:54.5 Geoffrey Shamah 12 Bethpage  
86 25:57.2 Mohammad Qadri 12 VS North  
87 25:57.5 Alexander De La Rosa 9 Division Avenue  
88 26:00.8 Nate Loring 10 North Shore  
89 26:01.4 William Lawrence 9 Friends Academy  
90 26:10.4 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
91 26:21.4 Jack Benedetto 9 Wantagh  
92 26:25.6 Matthew DiGraziano 9 Wantagh  
93 26:34.1 Matthew Gregory 11 Clarke  
94 26:39.5 Jason Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
95 26:44.5 Richard Wiater 11 Lynbrook  
96 26:47.3 Andrew Rosen 11 Plainedge  
97 26:50.5 Jaime Macias 12 Division Avenue  
98 26:53.6 Andy Zhang 10 JFK Bellmore  
99 27:03.7 Joseph Gavin 9 Division Avenue  
100 27:11.9 Michael Morelli 9 Lynbrook  
101 27:13.2 Jonathan Thomson 9 VS North  
102 27:14.2 Jacob Fried 10 Roslyn  
103 27:24.3 Richard Chen 11 VS North  
104 27:29.0 Brady Wagner 9 North Shore  
105 27:30.8 Lucas Miele 9 Lynbrook  
106 27:32.6 Brett Zornberg 10 Lynbrook  
107 27:33.2 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
108 27:33.7 Jordan Zornberg 10 Lynbrook  
109 27:36.1 Ian Isseks 9 Hewlett  
110 27:50.3 Alexandro Villalobos 10 Bethpage  
111 27:56.5 Ryan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
112 28:25.2 Abel Maharjan 11 Island Trees  
113 28:30.4 Jack Schriro 11 Seaford  
114 28:33.9 John Khashan 11 Clarke  
115 28:49.5 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
116 28:50.5 Jason Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
117 29:08.6 Bryan Perez 11 JFK Bellmore  
118 29:14.0 Matt Soethout 11 Wantagh  
119 29:17.2 Joshua Baer 9 Division Avenue  
120 29:47.1 Jonathan Givre 9 Friends Academy  
121 29:50.6 Jacob Mayourian 9 Roslyn  
122 30:09.2 Ahmed Jengda 10 VS North  
123 30:10.6 Joe Gilio 12 Bethpage  
124 30:10.9 Christopher Bello 11 Bethpage  
125 30:14.1 Anthony Anderson 10 VS North  
126 30:22.7 Nick Mele 9 North Shore  
127 30:24.0 Jacob Lando 10 North Shore  
128 30:27.6 Allen Thomas 10 VS North  
129 30:35.0 Juan Pinilla 9 Glen Cove  
130 30:38.8 Nicholas Damiani 9 Plainedge  
131 31:24.5 Anthony Piergiovanni 10 Wantagh  
132 36:25.3 Justin Patlias 9 Bethpage  
133 37:09.3 Simeon Kim 9 Bethpage  
134 39:58.6 Jake Mosia 9 Plainedge  
135 41:44.2 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:02.5 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage  
2 18:22.0 Devin Brancato 12 Wheatley  
3 18:28.0 Aidan Pech 11 Bethpage  
4 18:33.3 Ryan Chen 12 Roslyn  
5 18:34.1 Michael Gallardo 12 Roslyn  
6 18:35.3 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook  
7 18:35.9 Andrew Kayel 12 Bethpage  
8 18:43.5 Sean Balakhanei 10 Roslyn  
9 18:46.4 Elijah Yeroushalmi 9 Roslyn  
10 18:53.7 Daniel Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
11 19:00.1 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
12 19:00.9 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke  
13 19:05.5 Jack Waldman 11 Roslyn  
14 19:29.5 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
15 19:40.2 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
16 19:40.8 Matt Zerbarini 9 Island Trees  
17 19:56.2 Tim Smith 12 Bethpage  
18 19:57.0 Zachary Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
19 19:58.2 William Donovan 10 Lynbrook  
20 20:01.0 Aiden Yurdiga 10 Clarke  
21 20:03.5 Abishek Ravindran 10 Clarke  
22 20:15.3 Joseph Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
23 20:15.8 patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage  
24 20:16.3 Brian Shea 12 Lynbrook  
25 20:16.6 Tyler Sparke 8 Bethpage  
26 20:18.0 Liam Coffey 12 Wheatley  
27 20:18.7 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage  
28 20:21.8 Jonathan Melkun 11 Clarke  
29 20:25.3 Jeremy Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
30 20:30.4 Walter Paskoff 12 Lynbrook  
31 20:42.4 Sebastian Marano 9 Bethpage  
32 20:45.7 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke  
33 20:54.5 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke  
34 20:58.7 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn  
35 21:00.1 Jacob Kruel 11 Island Trees  
36 21:07.6 Jardineau Pierre 11 Clarke  
37 21:09.1 Daniel Beck 9 Lynbrook  
38 21:23.3 Christopher Liotta 12 Roslyn  
39 21:29.6 Jason Goncalves 11 Roslyn  
40 21:34.2 Kevin Howard 12 East Rockaway  
41 21:37.0 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
42 21:38.7 Kazuki Neo 11 Roslyn  
43 21:40.8 Jack Skoblow 11 Lynbrook  
44 21:44.8 Thomas Klimaszewski 11 Glen Cove  
45 21:49.4 Kenny Chen 12 Island Trees  
46 21:56.5 Daniel Salazar 12 East Rockaway  
47 22:09.0 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove  
48 22:09.9 Nicholas Fuchs 11 Lynbrook  
49 22:18.2 John Cassidy 10 Clarke  
50 22:24.2 Daniel Rutcofsky 12 Roslyn  
51 22:39.3 Daniel O'Moore 12 East Rockaway  
52 22:41.6 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove  
53 23:07.2 Ubaidullah Hassan 9 Wheatley  
54 23:31.1 Bradley Seltzer 12 Clarke  
55 23:34.5 Szymon Frye 11 Glen Cove  
56 23:40.3 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook  
57 23:49.7 Teddy Koutsoftus 10 Wheatley  
58 25:16.2 Eddie Silva 11 Wheatley  
59 25:42.0 Brendan Piszczatowski 12 Glen Cove  
60 32:56.8 Alec (AJ) Rovner 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:01.0 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North  
2 18:03.0 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
3 18:11.9 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola  
4 18:19.2 Zachary Gladstein 12 Hewlett  
5 18:21.0 Matt Marrone 10 VS North  
6 18:29.4 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North  
7 18:35.4 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
8 18:43.6 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett  
9 18:47.1 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola  
10 18:52.5 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett  
11 19:03.7 Brian Casey 11 Oyster Bay  
12 19:11.4 Gabriel Osiashvilli 10 Hewlett  
13 19:21.3 Marcus Pomales 10 Carle Place  
14 19:22.2 David Cheque 11 VS North  
15 19:23.2 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
16 19:30.3 Daniel Giron 10 Hewlett  
17 19:38.9 Zachary Arenella 12 Oyster Bay  
18 19:49.8 Nick Tardugno 9 Oyster Bay  
19 19:51.4 Hassan Raja 12 VS North  
20 19:55.4 Terrance Cameron 12 Oyster Bay  
21 19:56.4 Eric Chao 12 Oyster Bay  
22 20:17.0 Kenneth McGee 12 Oyster Bay  
23 20:26.6 Garrick Neuner 9 VS North  
24 20:37.8 Joseph Mueller 12 Mineola  
25 20:43.5 John Schmuck 9 Carle Place  
26 21:05.5 davontay jones 10 Roosevelt  
27 21:10.1 John Dublynn 11 Mineola  
28 21:15.6 Justin Gulbin 10 Oyster Bay  
29 21:17.2 Nolan Sweeney 10 Oyster Bay  
30 21:45.0 Aidan Bongiorno 11 Mineola  
31 22:26.2 Isaac Luckman 11 Oyster Bay  
32 22:37.9 Nicholas Kern 12 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:52.9 JP Grace 11 Locust Valley  
2 19:16.7 Matt Guerra 11 Locust Valley  
3 19:24.1 Michael Rosen 11 Plainedge  
4 19:42.9 Nikita Shoff 9 CSH  
5 19:53.4 Jack Goldstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 19:55.4 Jordan Kanner 11 JFK Bellmore  
7 20:21.5 Evan Miller 10 VS South  
8 20:28.2 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
9 20:33.3 Matt Murcott 11 Locust Valley  
10 20:35.2 Joe Mahoney 12 Locust Valley  
11 20:38.9 Steven Chale 10 Locust Valley  
12 20:39.6 Justin Dynia 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 20:44.7 Jonathan Cruz 11 VS South  
14 20:45.9 Christian Velasquez 12 Division Avenue  
15 20:47.2 Matthew Baker 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 20:48.8 Samuel Anglim 10 Plainedge  
17 20:53.1 Christian Beers 12 Division Avenue  
18 20:58.1 Thomas Gleave 11 Plainedge  
19 21:12.8 Joshua Starling 12 VS South  
20 21:24.6 Marc Boucicault 10 VS South  
21 21:30.3 James Pizaro 11 Division Avenue  
22 21:34.0 Brook Assefa 12 VS South  
23 21:35.9 Joseph Drossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 21:51.5 Daniel Rengifo 12 Plainedge  
25 21:53.5 Brian Parpan 12 Plainedge  
26 21:55.8 Maximo Ramos 12 VS South  
27 22:01.6 James Fahy 11 Plainedge  
28 22:14.8 Adejuwon Fasanya 12 VS South  
29 22:19.3 Eriks Zamurs 10 Locust Valley  
30 22:21.1 Gerardo Castillo 12 Locust Valley  
31 22:29.1 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge  
32 22:32.8 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
33 22:36.0 Justin Ahye 11 VS South  
34 22:36.8 Brett Gold 11 JFK Bellmore  
35 22:39.0 Marco McCormack 9 Locust Valley  
36 22:55.6 Zachary Bennardo 10 CSH  
37 23:28.8 Alex Feldman 9 JFK Bellmore  
38 24:13.1 David Haro 9 Division Avenue  
39 24:27.8 Alex Rice 11 Locust Valley  
40 24:33.3 Connor Callow 10 Plainedge  
41 26:00.1 Ari Gerberg 11 CSH  
42 26:09.6 Walter Cook 10 Plainedge  
43 26:13.8 Thomas Edrmann 11 Plainedge  
44 28:00.2 Thomas Fare 12 CSH  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:19.0 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford  
2 18:01.6 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore  
3 18:11.1 Ethan Loring 12 North Shore  
4 18:11.4 Oscar Varela 12 North Shore  
5 18:11.7 Colin O Sullivan 12 North Shore  
6 18:12.0 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
7 18:13.7 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park  
8 18:28.5 Bryan Murphy 11 Wantagh  
9 18:44.6 William Drexel 12 North Shore  
10 18:45.6 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford  
11 19:03.1 Jared Bazan 12 North Shore  
12 19:08.8 Chris D'Antonio 12 Wantagh  
13 19:27.4 Al Munro 10 Seaford  
14 19:29.5 Timothy Saulpaugh 11 Seaford  
15 19:30.3 Rahul Maharjan 9 Sewanhaka  
16 19:31.5 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore  
17 19:38.4 Connor Kelly 12 Seaford  
18 19:42.2 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford  
19 19:55.0 James Vizza 11 North Shore  
20 19:56.9 Wyatt Yustat 12 Wantagh  
21 20:05.1 Matthew Seaman 12 Wantagh  
22 20:08.0 Matthew Mezzasalma 12 Seaford  
23 20:17.9 Joe Randazzo 10 Seaford  
24 20:24.6 Michael Sensale 10 Friends Academy  
25 20:44.5 Andrew Gerard 11 North Shore  
26 20:51.9 Michael Silverman 10 Wantagh  
27 20:53.3 Eamon Esposito 10 North Shore  
28 20:55.6 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
29 20:55.9 Dylan Baker 10 Seaford  
30 21:08.0 Andrew Gervasi 11 Floral Park  
31 21:18.4 Drew Alaimo 9 Wantagh  
32 21:28.9 Justin Reisert 10 Wantagh  
33 21:29.4 Sam Moritz 10 Wantagh  
34 21:33.7 Zachary Ragozino 9 Friends Academy  
35 22:05.1 Steven Keane 11 Seaford  
36 22:12.6 Teddy Craig 11 Wantagh  
37 22:46.2 Jason Menjivar 12 Sewanhaka  
38 22:51.4 Spencer Kriegstein 9 Friends Academy  
39 22:58.3 Sean Curtis 11 Wantagh  
40 24:00.0 Edward Geraghty 11 Floral Park  
41 24:25.6 Alex Clinton 11 Friends Academy  
42 24:45.7 Gavin Park 9 Friends Academy  
43 26:33.5 Daniel Deslippe 12 Sewanhaka  
44 26:39.6 Barlin Singh 9 Floral Park  
45 28:38.3 Ahmed Aziz 9 Floral Park  
46 29:26.1 Diego Garcia 12 Sewanhaka