Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3

Monday, September 11, 2017    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2017

Race: Final(Junior Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:34.7 Brendan Wilkowski 10 East Meadow  
2 16:36.0 Michael Kurpisz 10 East Meadow  
3 16:37.1 Vincent Savoretti 10 East Meadow  
4 16:48.8 Matt Rice 9 East Meadow  
5 16:59.1 Nathaniel Lopez 10 East Meadow  
6 17:14.5 Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow  
7 18:33.7 David Dagoon 10 East Meadow  
8 18:59.1 Richard Gakshteyn 12 East Meadow  
9 19:02.8 Jake Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
10 19:07.8 Joshua Gallo 12 East Meadow  
11 19:18.7 Jason Kaplan 10 East Meadow  
12 20:14.7 Nick Leeb 9 East Meadow  
13 20:20.6 Jacob Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:35.6 John Meah 11 East Meadow  
2 13:43.4 Jeremy Erman 12 East Meadow  
3 13:53.5 Glenn Newberger 11 East Meadow  
4 14:15.8 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow  
5 14:51.6 Bryan Villafuerte 11 East Meadow  
6 14:54.3 Keith Hernandez 12 East Meadow  
7 14:54.8 Jake D''Alto 10 East Meadow  
8 15:25.7 Anthony Leeb 11 East Meadow  
9 15:29.0 Joshua Savan 12 East Meadow  
10 15:44.6 Ali Amin 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Junior Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:41.3 Hunter Pick 10 Syosset  
2 14:43.1 Kevin Mohtadi 10 Syosset  
3 15:03.1 Kevin Ryan 11 East Meadow  
4 15:05.0 Jack Kornreich 12 Syosset  
5 15:09.1 Andrew Aspiras 10 Syosset  
6 15:11.9 Nick Socci 12 Syosset  
7 15:19.0 Jack Baxt 10 Syosset  
8 15:22.5 Patrick Barry 12 Port Washington  
9 15:25.9 Louis Blakeman 11 Port Washington  
10 15:31.1 Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow  
11 15:31.7 Brian Walsh 12 East Meadow  
12 15:34.8 Michael Cuomo 9 Hicksville  
13 15:35.4 Dominic Osojnak 11 East Meadow  
14 15:35.9 Michael Bank 10 Massapequa  
15 15:40.8 Sean Cohen 12 Port Washington  
16 15:41.5 Eric Haas 11 Syosset  
17 15:48.4 Jared Levine 12 Port Washington  
18 15:50.1 Ryan DeRosa 11 East Meadow  
19 15:51.2 Ethan Gruber 12 Syosset  
20 15:53.6 Nicholas Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
21 15:56.6 Kengo Katayama 11 Syosset  
22 15:59.8 Steven Higgins 10 Massapequa  
23 16:00.8 Patrick Cruz 12 East Meadow  
24 16:01.5 Christian Marinello 11 East Meadow  
25 16:01.9 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
26 16:02.1 Hugh Owens 11 Port Washington  
27 16:03.1 Vincent Manzi 9 Massapequa  
28 16:04.0 Jack Clausen 9 Lynbrook  
29 16:06.0 Joshua Gershoff 11 East Meadow  
30 16:09.0 Sebastian Castro 11 East Meadow  
31 16:09.8 Matthew Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
32 16:10.2 Nathaniel Kimball 9 Port Washington  
33 16:10.4 Daniel Berlin 11 Syosset  
34 16:16.8 Yutaka Ito 9 Port Washington  
35 16:21.0 Brandon Lake 10 Hewlett  
36 16:22.6 Daniel Beck 9 Lynbrook  
37 16:33.6 John Russo 12 Farmingdale  
38 16:34.7 Brendan Wilkowski 10 East Meadow  
39 16:35.7 Chris Braglia 12 Massapequa  
40 16:36.0 Michael Kurpisz 10 East Meadow  
41 16:37.1 Vincent Savoretti 10 East Meadow  
42 16:38.1 Luke Shaw 12 Massapequa  
43 16:38.3 Simon Yuen 11 Syosset  
44 16:38.6 Aaron Baxt 10 Syosset  
45 16:38.9 Matt Valero 11 Farmingdale  
46 16:40.0 Paul Bauccio 9 Farmingdale  
47 16:40.9 Daniel Ruskin 9 Port Washington  
48 16:44.4 Conall Maloney 10 Lynbrook  
49 16:46.1 Jake Cresser 9 VS North  
50 16:46.5 Paul Scally 11 Syosset  
51 16:48.8 Matt Rice 9 East Meadow  
52 16:53.4 Justin Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
53 16:54.4 Steven Cooney 10 Massapequa  
54 16:59.1 Nathaniel Lopez 10 East Meadow  
55 17:00.0 Tim Smith 12 Bethpage  
56 17:01.7 Luke Feeney 10 Syosset  
57 17:02.1 Nathan Im 9 Port Washington  
58 17:02.6 John Ferrari 12 Massapequa  
59 17:05.1 Nicholas Timoshenko 11 Bethpage  
60 17:09.1 Robert Burns 12 Port Washington  
61 17:12.3 Dan Cordova 11 Farmingdale  
62 17:14.5 Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow  
63 17:15.5 Thomas Hilbert 11 Farmingdale  
64 17:19.2 Nathan Aranoff 9 Port Washington  
65 17:19.5 Rafael (RJ) Arias 12 Port Washington  
66 17:19.8 Anthony Belmonte 9 Bethpage  
67 17:20.1 Jonathan Leung 12 Syosset  
68 17:21.7 Sean Wilde 9 Massapequa  
69 17:21.9 Nick Paladino 10 Lynbrook  
70 17:22.4 Connor Fawcett 10 Farmingdale  
71 17:29.6 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook  
72 17:31.1 Jeremy Silberg 9 Port Washington  
73 17:31.7 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage  
74 17:34.7 Charlie Kreuzburg 11 Oceanside  
75 17:38.7 Joseph Galante 12 Massapequa  
76 17:40.2 Kieran Lee 12 Bethpage  
77 17:42.6 Teddy Craig 11 Wantagh  
78 17:43.2 Sean Curtis 11 Wantagh  
79 17:43.7 Lucas Miele 9 Lynbrook  
80 17:44.2 Benjamin Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
81 17:49.6 Tom Bradbury 12 Massapequa  
82 17:53.0 Wilson Velasco 10 Port Washington  
83 17:53.5 Nicolas Ragusa 9 Bethpage  
84 17:54.1 Josh Blankstein 10 Lynbrook  
85 17:58.2 Kevin Kramer 12 Massapequa  
86 17:58.8 Michael Ciuffo 10 Plainedge  
87 17:59.1 Kevin Connolly 9 Massapequa  
88 18:09.6 William Wren 10 Lynbrook  
89 18:11.1 Walter Cook 10 Plainedge  
90 18:13.9 Chris Mathew 10 Herricks  
91 18:14.9 Rukiya Kawaguchi 10 Port Washington  
92 18:15.1 Thomas Siatsis 8 VS North  
93 18:18.0 Corry Meyn 11 Herricks  
94 18:18.4 Ryan Zawatsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
95 18:20.0 Michael Mostransky 9 Wantagh  
96 18:21.3 Stephen Rettagliata 11 VS North  
97 18:21.8 Russell Neuwirth 11 Port Washington  
98 18:22.2 Matt Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
99 18:25.4 Nicholas Fuchs 11 Lynbrook  
100 18:25.9 Robert Horn 9 Plainview Kennedy  
101 18:26.5 Tyler Staszak 10 Lynbrook  
102 18:30.2 Clark Lerner 10 Port Washington  
103 18:31.3 Marlon Duran 11 Lynbrook  
104 18:33.7 David Dagoon 10 East Meadow  
105 18:35.4 Sean Curley 10 Lynbrook  
106 18:36.5 Colin Schepis 11 Lynbrook  
107 18:37.1 Keaton McNulty 9 Lynbrook  
108 18:38.8 Christopher Chao 12 JFK Bellmore  
109 18:43.7 Austin Tian 12 Herricks  
110 18:44.2 Brian Yang 12 Herricks  
111 18:44.9 Nicholas Iurillo 12 Massapequa  
112 18:49.6 Salvatore Rizzo 9 Port Washington  
113 18:50.9 John Hyde 9 Port Washington  
114 18:51.4 Gavin Rogers 10 Farmingdale  
115 18:52.7 Ethan Straus 9 Plainview Kennedy  
116 18:53.2 Joseph Schnatterr 9 Massapequa  
117 18:54.6 James O''Sullivan 12 Port Washington  
118 18:56.6 James Charpentier 10 Lynbrook  
119 18:57.2 Geoffrey Shamah 12 Bethpage  
120 18:57.5 Tyler Schettino 9 Port Washington  
121 18:57.7 Alex Beacco 11 Herricks  
122 18:58.2 Anthony Li 12 Herricks  
123 18:59.1 Richard Gakshteyn 12 East Meadow  
124 19:00.2 Jacob Fried 10 Roslyn  
125 19:00.4 Charles Gebbia 10 Lynbrook  
126 19:00.8 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa  
127 19:02.8 Jake Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
128 19:03.2 David Schaffer 10 Lynbrook  
129 19:04.5 Matthew Avila 9 Port Washington  
130 19:05.8 Michael Ponzio 9 Farmingdale  
131 19:07.8 Joshua Gallo 12 East Meadow  
132 19:08.3 Jason Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
133 19:09.3 Thomas Lai 10 Herricks  
134 19:09.8 Vincent Mallon 9 Massapequa  
135 19:10.4 Stanley Chow 12 Plainview Kennedy  
136 19:13.6 David Haro 9 Division Avenue  
137 19:15.6 Stephen Kessler 9 Farmingdale  
138 19:17.1 Ronald Cheng 9 Plainview Kennedy  
139 19:17.8 Jeffrey Bordengo 11 Massapequa  
140 19:18.2 Sam Cohen 11 Lynbrook  
141 19:18.7 Frank Vereline 10 Farmingdale  
142 19:19.3 Alex Feldman 9 JFK Bellmore  
143 19:19.8 Robert Spiteri 9 Wantagh  
144 19:21.4 Jason Kaplan 10 East Meadow  
145 19:24.6 Matthew Cleary 10 Lynbrook  
146 19:25.0 David DiMarco 12 Massapequa  
147 19:26.0 Bryce Goldman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
148 19:26.4 Jack Carty 10 Massapequa  
149 19:27.1 Justin Saldana 10 Bethpage  
150 19:27.9 Thomas Rice 9 Wantagh  
151 19:28.6 Justin DeDonna 12 Oceanside  
152 19:29.7 Theodore Woodworth 10 Massapequa  
153 19:30.5 Kuvar Bhatnagar 11 Plainview Kennedy  
154 19:32.8 Jonathan Elkowitz 10 Roslyn  
155 19:34.5 Ryan Denker 11 Lynbrook  
156 19:40.1 Jake Interrante 9 Wantagh  
157 19:42.3 Max Baum 9 Hewlett  
158 19:43.8 Nicholas Marchetti 10 Oceanside  
159 19:44.5 Daniel Chen 9 Port Washington  
160 19:44.8 Jesse Sollinger 12 Port Washington  
161 19:48.4 Andrew Rosen 11 Plainedge  
162 19:51.5 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
163 19:52.6 Matthew Benaharon 9 Roslyn  
164 19:55.0 Tamer Elkosh 10 Herricks  
165 19:57.8 Zachary Gitlin 10 Port Washington  
166 20:03.9 Devin Cardoza 9 Roslyn  
167 20:04.9 Patrick Hirdt 11 Oceanside  
168 20:05.6 Kenneth Seltman 9 JFK Bellmore  
169 20:06.2 Michael Corsi 10 Farmingdale  
170 20:09.5 Daniel Rutcofsky 12 Roslyn  
171 20:14.3 Brian Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
172 20:14.7 Nick Leeb 9 East Meadow  
173 20:17.0 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
174 20:18.6 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
175 20:19.0 Ryan Wilde 12 Massapequa  
176 20:20.6 Jacob Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
177 20:24.4 Joseph Gavin 9 Division Avenue  
178 20:25.8 Harrison Boukas 10 Plainedge  
179 20:26.7 Jack Candiotti 11 Oceanside  
180 20:28.0 Mitchell Klee 10 Port Washington  
181 20:30.6 Brett Zornberg 10 Lynbrook  
182 20:35.5 Kabeera Singh 10 Port Washington  
183 20:38.8 James Seaman 11 Wantagh  
184 20:43.7 Matthew Devine 10 Wantagh  
185 20:46.3 Jesse Faller 9 Roslyn  
186 20:47.1 Jacob Reyes 9 Oceanside  
187 20:52.8 Nathaniel Soloman 9 Port Washington  
188 21:00.1 Jake Acquilino 10 Plainedge  
189 21:02.5 Harry Thompson 10 Port Washington  
190 21:07.3 James Jung 10 Port Washington  
191 21:08.2 Nicholas Pollak 12 Port Washington  
192 21:08.7 Ziad Wazihullah 10 Roslyn  
193 21:09.4 Harrison Owens 10 Port Washington  
194 21:10.1 Michael McKeown 12 Plainedge  
195 21:10.3 Jack Caulfield 10 Massapequa  
196 21:10.7 Ahmed Jengda 10 VS North  
197 21:11.4 Andy Zhang 10 JFK Bellmore  
198 21:22.5 Matthew Gaudiuso 9 Herricks  
199 21:24.5 Riley Kiernan 10 Herricks  
200 21:26.6 Devin Edmonston 10 Herricks  
201 21:27.0 Luigi Razen 10 Lynbrook  
202 21:37.6 Alexandro Villalobos 10 Bethpage  
203 21:38.5 Jordan Zornberg 10 Lynbrook  
204 21:56.9 Ian Isseks 9 Hewlett  
205 21:58.0 Matt Soethout 11 Wantagh  
206 22:02.9 Joshua Baer 9 Division Avenue  
207 22:05.4 Jack Benedetto 9 Wantagh  
208 22:07.6 Ryan Zgombic 11 Herricks  
209 22:17.8 Chase Zornberg 11 Lynbrook  
210 22:22.9 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
211 22:32.7 Jason Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
212 22:37.2 Benjamin Bass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
213 22:52.8 Scott Yanover 9 Oceanside  
214 22:58.4 Carson Winters 9 Hicksville  
215 23:02.6 Matthew DiGraziano 9 Wantagh  
216 23:08.6 Justin Schiavo 11 Roslyn  
217 23:33.0 Cameron Augi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
218 23:35.1 Finn Boyle 9 Lynbrook  
219 23:38.9 Nelson Mei 11 Lynbrook  
220 23:40.3 Allen Thomas 10 VS North  
221 23:42.0 Jacob Mayourian 9 Roslyn  
222 23:44.1 Nicholas Capobianco 9 Lynbrook  
223 23:45.4 Thomas Bloecker 12 Oceanside  
224 23:48.2 Thaqif Kamaruszaman 12 Herricks  
225 23:52.5 Andrew McKeown 10 Plainedge  
226 24:00.5 Chris Chimenti 10 Herricks  
227 24:04.6 Ryan Marrione 9 Lynbrook  
228 24:43.7 Luke Philip 10 Herricks  
229 24:47.1 Daniel Fitzsimmons 12 VS North  
230 24:52.0 Daniel Acosta 12 VS North  
231 24:53.8 Justin Patlias 9 Bethpage  
232 25:16.5 Nicholas Damiani 9 Plainedge  
233 25:30.1 Kyle Lee 10 Hicksville  
234 28:18.0 Anthony Piergiovanni 10 Wantagh  
235 32:48.0 Jake Mosia 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:35.6 John Meah 11 East Meadow  
2 13:43.4 Jeremy Erman 12 East Meadow  
3 13:53.5 Glenn Newberger 11 East Meadow  
4 14:00.1 Mike Turner 11 Massapequa  
5 14:12.3 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North  
6 14:15.8 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow  
7 14:18.1 Colm Smith 12 Massapequa  
8 14:28.5 Jake Pulis 12 Massapequa  
9 14:32.2 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park  
10 14:33.2 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
11 14:41.6 Kevin Anglin 12 Massapequa  
12 14:41.9 Garrick Neuner 9 VS North  
13 14:44.5 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North  
14 14:51.6 Bryan Villafuerte 11 East Meadow  
15 14:54.3 Keith Hernandez 12 East Meadow  
16 14:54.8 Jake D''Alto 10 East Meadow  
17 14:55.6 Matt Marrone 10 VS North  
18 15:00.4 Christian Snyder 10 Massapequa  
19 15:11.8 Hassan Raja 12 VS North  
20 15:20.1 Charles LaMassa 11 Massapequa  
21 15:25.7 Anthony Leeb 11 East Meadow  
22 15:27.1 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
23 15:29.0 Joshua Savan 12 East Meadow  
24 15:30.5 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville  
25 15:35.4 Nick Fiumara 11 Oceanside  
26 15:39.1 Christian Sekosan 11 Hicksville  
27 15:44.6 Ali Amin 12 East Meadow  
28 15:46.5 David Cheque 11 VS North  
29 15:47.2 Michael Rosen 11 Plainedge  
30 15:55.1 Vincent Pugliano 12 Massapequa  
31 15:59.1 Manit Chugh 10 Hicksville  
32 16:00.4 Vincent Matarese 11 Oceanside  
33 16:02.2 Thomas Catalanotto 12 Massapequa  
34 16:06.1 John Conaty 11 Massapequa  
35 16:06.5 Christian Williams 11 Massapequa  
36 16:09.0 Michael Ott 11 VS North  
37 16:16.7 Thomas Gleave 11 Plainedge  
38 16:20.1 Tristan Degen 9 Oceanside  
39 16:29.2 Andrew Gervasi 11 Floral Park  
40 16:42.9 Daniel Rengifo 12 Plainedge  
41 16:47.0 Samuel Anglim 10 Plainedge  
42 16:48.2 Jason Bier 9 Oceanside  
43 16:49.4 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove  
44 16:51.3 Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville  
45 16:57.1 Harrison Power 11 Floral Park  
46 17:01.7 Marlon Duran 11 Lynbrook  
47 17:04.7 Thomas Klimaszewski 11 Glen Cove  
48 17:25.1 Nicholas Drivas 12 Hicksville  
49 17:26.8 Brian Parpan 12 Plainedge  
50 17:27.8 Thomas Edrmann 11 Plainedge  
51 17:30.6 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge  
52 17:34.8 Gabriel Vega 12 Oceanside  
53 17:41.0 Anthony Ranieri 11 Oceanside  
54 17:46.3 Derek Castillo 11 Hicksville  
55 17:57.9 Szymon Frye 11 Glen Cove  
56 18:02.1 Jason Ogbue 12 Oceanside  
57 18:09.1 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove  
58 18:11.6 Edward Geraghty 11 Floral Park  
59 18:25.1 Brendan Piszczatowski 12 Glen Cove  
60 18:26.7 Jake Schoen 11 Plainedge  
61 19:25.7 Marc DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
62 20:43.3 Cristian Cueva-Bonilla 11 Glen Cove  
63 20:59.2 Barlin Singh 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:43.0 Sean Ahearn 11 Syosset  
2 13:46.3 Ross Reddock 12 Syosset  
3 13:59.6 Andrew Lafferty 12 Syosset  
4 14:04.4 Matt Chvasta 12 Syosset  
5 14:07.7 Abhi Allu 12 Syosset  
6 14:10.6 Matt Gehrke 12 Syosset  
7 14:25.4 Dominick Tumminello 12 Syosset  
8 14:49.7 Logan Frain 10 Syosset  
9 14:53.6 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin  
10 14:55.7 Devin Cardoza 9 Roslyn  
11 15:00.8 Sean Balakhanei 10 Roslyn  
12 15:11.7 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin  
13 15:13.8 Jack Waldman 11 Roslyn  
14 15:25.6 Elijah Yeroushalmi 9 Roslyn  
15 15:34.7 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
16 15:37.9 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
17 15:49.2 Jack Goldstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
18 15:50.9 Jordan Kanner 11 JFK Bellmore  
19 15:58.7 Jason Lehrfeld 11 JFK Bellmore  
20 16:22.9 Justin Dynia 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 17:04.4 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn  
22 17:09.0 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
23 17:28.5 Kazuki Neo 11 Roslyn  
24 17:42.9 Thomas Swindell 10 Baldwin  
25 17:53.0 Thomas Vairo 9 Lawrence  
26 18:03.3 Joseph Drossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
27 18:57.1 Jason Goncalves 11 Roslyn  
28 19:01.1 Brett Gold 11 JFK Bellmore  
29 19:21.1 Nicolas Carlino 10 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:07.8 Kailen McCauley 8 Herricks  
2 14:11.2 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook  
3 14:18.6 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washington  
4 14:29.2 Ben Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
5 14:30.0 Zachary Gladstein 12 Hewlett  
6 14:33.2 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
7 14:36.2 Bryan Murphy 11 Wantagh  
8 14:41.1 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett  
9 14:47.6 Oliver Melara-Perez 9 Port Washington  
10 14:48.2 Aaron Cotumaccio 12 Port Washington  
11 14:49.7 Max Friedman 11 Port Washington  
12 14:58.0 Grant Bruno 12 Port Washington  
13 14:59.2 Noah Loewy 9 Port Washington  
14 15:01.6 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 12 Port Washington  
15 15:02.4 Walter Paskoff 12 Lynbrook  
16 15:08.7 Chris D'Antonio 12 Wantagh  
17 15:09.8 Christopher DiLillo 11 Port Washington  
18 15:11.3 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett  
19 15:26.4 Wyatt Yustat 12 Wantagh  
20 15:28.8 Justin Hill 10 Port Washington  
21 15:33.3 Vincent Sullivan 11 Wantagh  
22 15:34.0 Matthew Seaman 12 Wantagh  
23 15:40.0 Joseph Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
24 15:41.0 William Donovan 10 Lynbrook  
25 16:08.0 Daniel Giron 10 Hewlett  
26 16:10.0 Brian Shea 12 Lynbrook  
27 16:20.0 Sam Moritz 10 Wantagh  
28 16:25.0 James Pizaro 11 Division Avenue  
29 16:26.0 Michael Silverman 10 Wantagh  
30 16:32.0 Jared Martin 10 Herricks  
31 16:33.0 Jeff Chen 10 Herricks  
32 16:34.3 Alex DeMarco 10 Herricks  
33 16:48.0 David Goldhirsch 11 Hewlett  
34 16:57.0 Joe Romano 12 Herricks  
35 16:58.0 Christian Velasquez 12 Division Avenue  
36 16:59.0 Ryan Li 10 Herricks  
37 17:02.0 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
38 17:12.0 Justin Reisert 10 Wantagh  
39 17:15.0 Jack Skoblow 11 Lynbrook  
40 17:37.0 Dominick Piccirillo 12 Herricks  
41 17:40.0 Drew Alaimo 9 Wantagh  
42 17:58.0 Jason Shao 11 Lynbrook  
43 18:32.0 Sulan Pathiranage 11 Hewlett  
44 18:40.0 Marlon Oliphant 12 Hempstead  
45 19:06.0 tyvan cheng 12 Herricks  
46 19:06.0 Kenneth Spratt 9 Wantagh  
47 19:12.0 Nicco Valente 12 Herricks  
48 19:15.1 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
49 19:15.2 Jaime Macias 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:39.0 Jake Meyers 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 13:41.8 Christian Schiavone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
3 13:42.0 Patrick Smyth 11 Farmingdale  
4 13:52.2 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage  
5 14:22.2 Aidan Pech 11 Bethpage  
6 14:32.2 Anthony Diaz 9 Farmingdale  
7 14:39.2 Bryan Horn 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 14:42.7 Jason Peralta 12 Freeport  
9 14:43.0 Tyler Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 15:00.7 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
11 15:25.1 Andrew Kayel 12 Bethpage  
12 15:27.0 Daniel Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
13 15:32.1 Tyler Sparke 8 Bethpage  
14 15:51.4 Emilio Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
15 16:03.7 Ayden Morales 9 Bethpage  
16 16:14.1 Robert Mongitore 11 Farmingdale  
17 16:17.9 Gregory Kies 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 16:18.4 Cameron Martinez 10 Farmingdale  
19 16:30.6 Thomas Geddes 11 Farmingdale  
20 16:33.6 Sam Cordova 9 Farmingdale  
21 16:35.5 patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage  
22 16:38.3 KaLee Tolentino 11 Plainview Kennedy  
23 16:39.1 Eli Monjaras 12 Freeport  
24 16:39.5 Matt Wolson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
25 16:43.0 Kenneth Alvarez 11 Freeport  
26 16:51.2 Daniel Vilchek 12 Plainview Kennedy  
27 16:53.0 Evan Hitsky 10 Plainview Kennedy  
28 16:58.4 Jack Rhein 10 Farmingdale  
29 16:58.9 davontay jones 10 Roosevelt  
30 16:59.2 Tyler Augi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
31 17:08.3 Antonio Bello 12 Bethpage  
32 17:09.5 Joseph Badalamenti 12 Farmingdale  
33 17:24.6 Sebastian Marano 9 Bethpage  
34 17:37.6 Ivan Martinez 11 Farmingdale  
35 17:47.3 Dezmon Rattray 12 Freeport  
36 17:48.1 Jason Menjivar 12 Sewanhaka  
37 18:16.4 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
38 18:16.8 Daniel Deslippe 12 Sewanhaka  
39 18:56.4 Joseph Frye 12 Freeport  
40 19:06.9 Dylan Norrby 9 Sewanhaka  
41 19:34.8 Sharif Brown 11 Roosevelt  
42 20:17.2 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
43 20:26.2 Steven Zetino 9 Roosevelt  
44 21:05.1 Cristopher Merino 12 Freeport  
45 22:48.2 Diego Garcia 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:03.1 Kevin Ryan 11 East Meadow  
2 15:31.1 Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow  
3 15:31.7 Brian Walsh 12 East Meadow  
4 15:35.4 Dominic Osojnak 11 East Meadow  
5 15:50.1 Ryan DeRosa 11 East Meadow  
6 16:00.8 Patrick Cruz 12 East Meadow  
7 16:01.5 Christian Marinello 11 East Meadow  
8 16:01.9 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
9 16:06.0 Joshua Gershoff 11 East Meadow  
10 16:09.0 Sebastian Castro 11 East Meadow