Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4

Monday, October 16, 2017    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2017

Race: Final(Junior Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:02.8 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore  
2 15:05.8 Sam Rosencrans 9 North Shore  
3 15:19.0 Jake Cresser 9 VS North  
4 15:28.0 Andrew Gerard 11 North Shore  
5 15:34.1 Daniel Beck 9 Lynbrook  
6 15:34.9 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn  
7 15:35.9 Brian Clark 10 Bethpage  
8 15:41.2 Terrance Deegan 10 Lynbrook  
9 15:55.6 Eamon Esposito 10 North Shore  
10 16:07.0 Nicholas Timoshenko 11 Bethpage  
11 16:08.5 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
12 16:13.3 Jack Skoblow 11 Lynbrook  
13 16:13.8 Jason Goncalves 11 Roslyn  
14 16:15.0 Riley Keffer 9 Oyster Bay  
15 16:18.7 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage  
16 16:22.6 Eric Schneider 11 Seaford  
17 16:25.9 Sulan Pathiranage 11 Hewlett  
18 16:28.5 Jael Nash 11 VS South  
19 16:34.0 Jason Shao 11 Lynbrook  
20 16:34.7 Henry Purcell 10 North Shore  
21 16:35.4 Nick Paladino 10 Lynbrook  
22 16:35.8 Ethan Baron 12 North Shore  
23 16:36.2 Kazuki Neo 11 Roslyn  
24 16:36.6 Nicholas Fuchs 11 Lynbrook  
25 16:36.9 Matt Ryan 11 Seaford  
26 16:37.9 Connor Wick 9 Oyster Bay  
27 16:42.5 Thomas Casy 9 North Shore  
28 16:46.7 Kieran Lee 12 Bethpage  
29 16:47.3 Ian Citrin 12 Oyster Bay  
30 16:49.6 Robert Drexel 9 North Shore  
31 16:51.4 Nathan Agpalo 11 VS South  
32 16:52.8 Lucas Miele 9 Lynbrook  
33 16:53.2 Michael Heffernan 9 North Shore  
34 16:54.8 Anthony Belmonte 9 Bethpage  
35 17:08.1 Nicolas Ragusa 9 Bethpage  
36 17:09.9 Bradley Seltzer 12 Clarke  
37 17:10.7 Aidan Oneil 10 West Hemp  
38 17:11.4 Neal Mehtev 9 Oyster Bay  
39 17:11.8 Thomas Siatsis 8 VS North  
40 17:13.9 Eric Anderson 9 West Hemp  
41 17:15.1 William Ji 11 Clarke  
42 17:15.7 Antonio Bello 12 Bethpage  
43 17:16.8 William Capone 9 Oyster Bay  
44 17:17.4 William Wren 10 Lynbrook  
45 17:18.0 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
46 17:18.4 Christian Kachadourian 10 Bethpage  
47 17:18.7 Richard Perez 9 North Shore  
48 17:20.7 Thomas Edrmann 11 Plainedge  
49 17:24.0 David Goldhirsch 11 Hewlett  
50 17:24.8 Ankit Sayed 10 Clarke  
51 17:26.4 Brandon Decarolis 10 Oyster Bay  
52 17:31.1 Matthew Benaharon 9 Roslyn  
53 17:36.4 William Borges 10 Roslyn  
54 17:40.0 Walter Cook 10 Plainedge  
55 17:40.7 Alan Domingo 12 Clarke  
56 17:41.2 Justin Saldana 10 Bethpage  
57 17:43.6 Marlon Duran 11 Lynbrook  
58 17:44.7 Alex Assenmacher 10 Plainedge  
59 17:46.3 James Charpentier 10 Lynbrook  
60 17:48.9 Colin Schepis 11 Lynbrook  
61 17:51.1 Zac Sullivan 9 North Shore  
62 17:53.0 Matt Yerkes 9 Oyster Bay  
63 17:53.8 Mike Schwartz 12 Lynbrook  
64 17:54.4 Jeremy Peltz 9 North Shore  
65 17:54.9 Matthew Murphy 10 Oyster Bay  
66 17:56.4 Deaglan Doyle 9 North Shore  
67 17:59.4 Jonathan Elkowitz 10 Roslyn  
68 17:59.8 Charles Gebbia 10 Lynbrook  
69 18:03.4 Max Baum 9 Hewlett  
70 18:07.8 Christopher Chao 12 JFK Bellmore  
71 18:08.3 Marc DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
72 18:15.4 Kenneth Seltman 9 JFK Bellmore  
73 18:16.2 Harrison Boukas 10 Plainedge  
74 18:17.8 Anthony Welch 10 Lynbrook  
75 18:20.0 Devin Cardoza 9 Roslyn  
76 18:22.6 Stephen Rettagliata 11 VS North  
77 18:25.1 Nate Loring 10 North Shore  
78 18:27.6 June Yeup Seong 10 Clarke  
79 18:28.3 Robert Espinal 12 VS South  
80 18:28.9 Brett Zornberg 10 Lynbrook  
81 18:29.5 Nicolas Carlino 10 JFK Bellmore  
82 18:30.0 Mohammad Qadri 12 VS North  
83 18:41.0 Jason Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
84 18:46.1 Ziad Wazihullah 10 Roslyn  
85 18:47.0 Hayden Maitra 9 Wantagh  
86 18:47.5 Logan Paola 10 Bethpage  
87 18:49.1 Matthew Cleary 10 Lynbrook  
88 18:49.6 Ahmed Jengda 10 VS North  
89 18:50.0 Robert Spiteri 9 Wantagh  
90 18:50.7 Jake Interrante 9 Wantagh  
91 18:54.0 Ari Mizhiritsky 9 Wheatley  
92 18:54.4 Connor Sommers 10 Wantagh  
93 18:57.7 Brian Gomberg 12 Lynbrook  
94 19:05.5 Seancris Luyun 11 VS South  
95 19:06.3 Sean Curley 10 Lynbrook  
96 19:10.2 Andy Zhang 10 JFK Bellmore  
97 19:15.4 David Schaffer 10 Lynbrook  
98 19:16.3 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
99 19:16.8 Bryan Perez 11 JFK Bellmore  
100 19:27.4 Michael Abatemarco 10 Plainedge  
101 19:32.8 Matthew Gregory 11 Clarke  
102 19:33.3 Daniel Acosta 12 VS North  
103 19:37.8 Alexander De La Rosa 9 Division Avenue  
104 19:38.5 Jacob Lando 10 North Shore  
105 19:40.3 Jaime Macias 12 Division Avenue  
106 19:42.6 Isaac Timmer 9 Wantagh  
107 19:49.0 James Seaman 11 Wantagh  
108 19:50.5 Alexandro Villalobos 10 Bethpage  
109 19:51.7 Jake Acquilino 10 Plainedge  
110 19:57.5 Michael Hanley 10 Bethpage  
111 19:59.3 Joseph Gavin 9 Division Avenue  
112 19:59.6 Max Newman 10 Seaford  
113 20:07.6 Dylan Dial 11 VS South  
114 20:12.6 Ryan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
115 20:14.6 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
116 20:18.3 Jonathan Sebhatu 12 Clarke  
117 20:19.0 Richard Chen 11 VS North  
118 20:24.3 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
119 20:29.2 Nick Mele 9 North Shore  
120 20:30.6 Thomas Gelfand 9 Friends Academy  
121 20:34.6 Jason Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
122 20:35.4 Peter Pistone 9 Locust Valley  
123 20:36.4 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore  
124 20:38.6 Brady Wagner 9 North Shore  
125 20:40.5 Jonathan Givre 9 Friends Academy  
126 20:41.2 Jack Benedetto 9 Wantagh  
127 20:46.3 Jacob Mayourian 9 Roslyn  
128 20:57.7 Jack Schriro 11 Seaford  
129 20:58.4 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
130 21:04.2 Richard Gonzalez 11 VS South  
131 21:09.5 Matthew DiGraziano 9 Wantagh  
132 21:12.7 Nicholas Capobianco 9 Lynbrook  
133 21:14.9 Allen Thomas 10 VS North  
134 21:16.0 Anthony DePippo 9 VS North  
135 21:24.0 Ian Isseks 9 Hewlett  
136 21:25.2 Finn Boyle 9 Lynbrook  
137 21:26.1 Andrew Goldstein 9 Lynbrook  
138 21:39.8 Ryan Marrione 9 Lynbrook  
139 21:48.8 Matthew Devine 10 Wantagh  
140 22:18.8 Justin Schiavo 11 Roslyn  
141 22:20.3 John Khashan 11 Clarke  
142 22:27.4 Andrew McKeown 10 Plainedge  
143 23:13.3 Joshua Baer 9 Division Avenue  
144 23:27.1 Mohammad Awais 10 Clarke  
145 23:32.9 jason decristoforo 10 West Hemp  
146 23:44.4 Joe Gilio 12 Bethpage  
147 23:46.0 Christopher Bello 11 Bethpage  
148 24:31.5 Tyler Lane 9 Hewlett  
149 24:35.7 Matt Soethout 11 Wantagh  
150 24:52.8 Juan Pinilla 9 Glen Cove  
151 25:03.9 Nicholas Damiani 9 Plainedge  
152 25:24.4 Justin Patlias 9 Bethpage  
153 26:44.1 Simeon Kim 9 Bethpage  
154 29:24.5 Fred Miller 10 Oyster Bay  
155 30:12.6 Jake Mosia 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:55.9 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore  
2 13:58.5 Colin O Sullivan 12 North Shore  
3 13:59.3 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
4 14:01.1 Zachary Gladstein 12 Hewlett  
5 14:03.0 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola  
6 14:08.7 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
7 14:11.3 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola  
8 14:16.9 Jared Bazan 12 North Shore  
9 14:17.4 Oscar Varela 12 North Shore  
10 14:18.1 Ethan Loring 12 North Shore  
11 14:21.0 Jonathan Melkun 11 Clarke  
12 14:23.5 William Drexel 12 North Shore  
13 14:24.2 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke  
14 14:37.8 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke  
15 14:42.2 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett  
16 14:45.0 Nick Lacomba 12 North Shore  
17 14:53.0 Rahul Maharjan 9 Sewanhaka  
18 14:55.3 Jack Goldstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
19 15:04.9 Gabriel Osiashvilli 10 Hewlett  
20 15:06.5 Evan Miller 10 VS South  
21 15:07.3 Joseph Mueller 12 Mineola  
22 15:08.0 Jordan Kanner 11 JFK Bellmore  
23 15:10.7 Zachary Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
24 15:16.8 James Vizza 11 North Shore  
25 15:17.4 Daniel Giron 10 Hewlett  
26 15:17.8 Brandon Lake 10 Hewlett  
27 15:19.4 Matthew Baker 12 JFK Bellmore  
28 15:20.2 Justin Dynia 12 JFK Bellmore  
29 15:20.7 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke  
30 15:28.2 Abishek Ravindran 10 Clarke  
31 15:33.0 Aiden Yurdiga 10 Clarke  
32 15:42.6 Brook Assefa 12 VS South  
33 15:43.0 Joshua Starling 12 VS South  
34 15:51.0 Jonathan Cruz 11 VS South  
35 15:54.7 Jardineau Pierre 11 Clarke  
36 16:05.4 Maximo Ramos 12 VS South  
37 16:05.8 Aidan Bongiorno 11 Mineola  
38 16:07.0 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove  
39 16:07.4 Jason Lehrfeld 11 JFK Bellmore  
40 16:12.0 Nicholas Kern 12 Mineola  
41 16:15.7 Adejuwon Fasanya 12 VS South  
42 16:18.3 Thomas Klimaszewski 11 Glen Cove  
43 16:35.1 Brett Gold 11 JFK Bellmore  
44 16:42.5 Justin Ahye 11 VS South  
45 16:47.3 Alvin Hsu 10 Clarke  
46 16:48.7 Joseph Drossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
47 16:55.1 Szymon Frye 11 Glen Cove  
48 17:01.2 Michael Guglielmo 10 Sewanhaka  
49 17:07.4 Andy Chen 11 Mineola  
50 17:11.6 John Dublynn 11 Mineola  
51 17:20.6 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove  
52 17:26.7 Jason Menjivar 12 Sewanhaka  
53 17:52.4 Dylan Norrby 9 Sewanhaka  
54 17:58.9 Brendan Piszczatowski 12 Glen Cove  
55 18:17.7 John Dong 12 Glen Cove  
56 18:30.0 Daniel Murray 12 Mineola  
57 18:33.1 Alex Feldman 9 JFK Bellmore  
58 19:43.5 Cristian Cueva-Bonilla 11 Glen Cove  
59 20:25.7 Daniel Deslippe 12 Sewanhaka  
60 23:56.5 Diego Garcia 12 Sewanhaka  
61 24:09.6 Andre Goncalves 11 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:41.8 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage  
2 13:50.3 Aidan Pech 11 Bethpage  
3 14:04.1 Devin Brancato 12 Wheatley  
4 14:23.6 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park  
5 14:31.2 Daniel Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
6 14:46.8 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
7 14:53.8 Zachary Arenella 12 Oyster Bay  
8 14:56.5 Joseph Lostritto 10 Friends Academy  
9 15:02.1 Brian Casey 11 Oyster Bay  
10 15:03.2 Nick Tardugno 9 Oyster Bay  
11 15:05.9 Nikita Shoff 9 CSH  
12 15:07.0 Terrance Cameron 12 Oyster Bay  
13 15:15.5 Andrew Kayel 12 Bethpage  
14 15:19.0 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
15 15:22.5 Eric Chao 12 Oyster Bay  
16 15:23.3 Tim Smith 12 Bethpage  
17 15:26.5 patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage  
18 15:27.6 Ayden Morales 9 Bethpage  
19 15:31.0 Tyler Sparke 8 Bethpage  
20 15:32.2 Kenneth McGee 12 Oyster Bay  
21 15:32.7 Michael Sensale 10 Friends Academy  
22 15:33.9 Justin Gulbin 10 Oyster Bay  
23 15:38.4 Liam Coffey 12 Wheatley  
24 15:39.0 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
25 15:39.7 Christian Beers 12 Division Avenue  
26 15:52.1 Izzy Silver 9 Oyster Bay  
27 15:55.4 Christian Velasquez 12 Division Avenue  
28 16:04.7 Isaac Luckman 11 Oyster Bay  
29 16:05.3 Edward Geraghty 11 Floral Park  
30 16:16.4 Andrew Gervasi 11 Floral Park  
31 16:17.9 Sebastian Marano 9 Bethpage  
32 16:22.9 Zachary Ragozino 9 Friends Academy  
33 16:37.6 James Pizaro 11 Division Avenue  
34 16:50.3 Spencer Kriegstein 9 Friends Academy  
35 17:18.7 Alex Clinton 11 Friends Academy  
36 17:24.0 Nolan Sweeney 10 Oyster Bay  
37 17:24.6 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
38 17:26.3 Teddy Koutsoftus 10 Wheatley  
39 17:27.2 Zachary Bennardo 10 CSH  
40 17:31.9 Ubaidullah Hassan 9 Wheatley  
41 17:38.5 Michael Medvedev 12 Wheatley  
42 17:40.4 Thomas Vairo 9 Lawrence  
43 18:08.8 Eddie Silva 11 Wheatley  
44 18:13.3 Ari Gerberg 11 CSH  
45 18:14.9 David Haro 9 Division Avenue  
46 18:20.5 William Lawrence 9 Friends Academy  
47 19:45.2 Barlin Singh 9 Floral Park  
48 19:59.4 Ahmed Aziz 9 Floral Park  
49 20:07.1 Jake Zemsky 9 CSH  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.8 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North  
2 14:07.2 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook  
3 14:12.5 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North  
4 14:20.9 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
5 14:44.2 Matt Marrone 10 VS North  
6 14:55.5 Walter Paskoff 12 Lynbrook  
7 14:57.8 Marcus Pomales 10 Carle Place  
8 15:02.0 David Cheque 11 VS North  
9 15:06.2 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
10 15:10.8 Joseph Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
11 15:18.7 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook  
12 15:21.3 Hassan Raja 12 VS North  
13 15:29.5 Brian Shea 12 Lynbrook  
14 15:35.1 Adam Fulgencio 12 East Rockaway  
15 15:40.8 Shabue (Sky) Mosley 11 East Rockaway  
16 15:42.1 Jeremy Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
17 15:46.9 Conall Maloney 10 Lynbrook  
18 16:02.0 John Schmuck 9 Carle Place  
19 16:06.9 Kevin Howard 12 East Rockaway  
20 16:33.2 Josh Blankstein 10 Lynbrook  
21 16:33.6 Daniel Salazar 12 East Rockaway  
22 17:46.5 Daniel O'Moore 12 East Rockaway  
23 20:02.5 Mathew Dinuzzo 10 Carle Place  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:16.5 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford  
2 14:11.8 Ryan Chen 12 Roslyn  
3 14:14.9 Bryan Murphy 11 Wantagh  
4 14:23.6 Al Munro 10 Seaford  
5 14:30.3 Michael Gallardo 12 Roslyn  
6 14:33.6 JP Grace 11 Locust Valley  
7 14:38.7 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford  
8 14:39.3 Chris D'Antonio 12 Wantagh  
9 14:40.7 Sean Balakhanei 10 Roslyn  
10 14:41.2 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
11 14:51.6 Michael Rosen 11 Plainedge  
12 14:53.6 Elijah Yeroushalmi 9 Roslyn  
13 14:54.7 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford  
14 14:58.4 Jack Waldman 11 Roslyn  
15 15:01.7 Connor Kelly 12 Seaford  
16 15:06.0 Matthew Mezzasalma 12 Seaford  
17 15:07.5 Matt Zerbarini 9 Island Trees  
18 15:13.4 Timothy Saulpaugh 11 Seaford  
19 15:17.3 Matt Guerra 11 Locust Valley  
20 15:23.8 Wyatt Yustat 12 Wantagh  
21 15:29.6 Joe Randazzo 10 Seaford  
22 15:33.7 davontay jones 10 Roosevelt  
23 15:43.3 Matthew Seaman 12 Wantagh  
24 15:43.8 Matt Murcott 11 Locust Valley  
25 15:47.1 Sam Moritz 10 Wantagh  
26 15:49.3 Michael Silverman 10 Wantagh  
27 15:56.6 Steven Chale 10 Locust Valley  
28 15:57.9 Dylan Baker 10 Seaford  
29 16:06.1 Thomas Gleave 11 Plainedge  
30 16:07.1 Joe Mahoney 12 Locust Valley  
31 16:20.3 Samuel Anglim 10 Plainedge  
32 16:22.6 Steven Keane 11 Seaford  
33 16:23.6 Eriks Zamurs 10 Locust Valley  
34 16:24.2 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
35 16:28.4 Justin Reisert 10 Wantagh  
36 16:29.3 Brian Parpan 12 Plainedge  
37 16:31.3 Sean Curtis 11 Wantagh  
38 16:32.0 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
39 16:43.0 Daniel Rengifo 12 Plainedge  
40 16:47.2 Gerardo Castillo 12 Locust Valley  
41 16:49.0 James Fahy 11 Plainedge  
42 16:54.3 Teddy Craig 11 Wantagh  
43 16:59.6 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge  
44 17:08.2 Marco McCormack 9 Locust Valley  
45 17:16.0 Kenny Chen 12 Island Trees  
46 17:30.7 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees  
47 17:34.0 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees  
48 17:35.4 Jake Schoen 11 Plainedge  
49 17:37.2 Sharif Brown 11 Roosevelt  
50 17:38.6 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
51 17:55.9 Alex Rice 11 Locust Valley  
52 18:07.5 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
53 18:10.1 Drew Alaimo 9 Wantagh  
54 18:22.8 Abel Maharjan 11 Island Trees  
55 18:24.5 John Bellisio 10 Island Trees  
56 19:27.5 Lucas Ferrante 12 Locust Valley  
57 20:41.1 Steven Zetino 9 Roosevelt